Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invitational at Garin Park on 9/5/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anne Domning Jr Nov 18:43.2 9:22 2 28/57 1/1 9/10 10/14 18:45
(0:02,0.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Dara Goldfein Jr V 15:02.2 7:31 2 29/71 3/3 5/10 6/13 15:02
(0:00,0.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ellie Inamine Sr V 14:58.7 7:29 2 27/71 2/3 4/10 9/14 14:01
Ginger Freeman Jr V 14:31 7:16 2 20/71 1/3 2/10 9/14 16:41
(2:10,13.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Jessica McKay So F/S 14:18.3 7:09 2 6/61 1/6 1/10 4/9 14:54
(0:36,4.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Kate McGuire So F/S 16:33.1 8:17 2 28/61 3/6 6/10 5/9 15:50
Kiana Cristobal Fr F/S 14:49.9 7:25 2 11/61 2/6 3/10 2/9
Lucy Sparks Mendez Fr F/S 21:55.2 10:58 2 59/61 6/6 10/10 7/8
Payton Goyke Fr F/S 16:46.8 8:23 2 32/61 4/6 7/10 4/9
Sophie Lewis So F/S 17:13.2 8:37 2 35/61 5/6 8/10 3/8 16:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/8 79:41
2:55
2 7:58 7:09 8:37 106 7:06 Jessica McKay (6), Kiana Cristobal (11), Kate McGuire (27), Payton Goyke (30), Sophie Lewis (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Perez Jr SJND 12:06.4 6:03
2 Claire Jackson Sr University 12:41.7 6:21
3 Erin Hong Jr Piedmont 13:15.8 6:38
4 Margaret Black So Piedmont 13:23.7 6:42
5 Sophia Brakeman Sr HeadRoyce 13:30.4 6:45
6 Carly Harris Sr CPS 13:31.7 6:46
7 Beatrice Levy Sr SJND 13:33.5 6:47
8 Ella Shenkar Jr University 13:36 6:48
9 Sophia Zalewski So Piedmont 13:41.2 6:51
10 Anna Novatney Jr University 13:41.9 6:51
11 Maria Delrosariochan So Piedmont 13:42.8 6:51
12 Lily Niehaus Sr Urban 13:45.5 6:53
13 Christina Howard Sr University 13:57.5 6:59
14 Bella Bromberg Jr MarinAcademy 14:04.5 7:02
15 Margo Donahue Jr Piedmont 14:05.1 7:03
16 Sofia Barker Sr Piedmont 14:16.5 7:08
17 Quinn Rogers Jr International 14:19.1 7:10
18 Maya Olin Sr Urban 14:21 7:11
19 Emma Marino Jr International 14:22.9 7:11
20 Ginger Freeman Jr Athenian School 14:31 7:16 1/3 2/10 9/14
21 Ana Gorski Sr Urban 14:34.6 7:17
22 Lily Boyd Jr University 14:35.3 7:18
23 Eloise Toner So International 14:42.6 7:21
24 Madeline Rodriguez Jr MarinAcademy 14:48.5 7:24
25 Sofiya Lyall Sr HeadRoyce 14:49.1 7:25
26 Ally Mccleary Sr CPS 14:54.8 7:27
27 Ellie Inamine Sr Athenian School 14:58.7 7:29 2/3 4/10 9/14
28 Taitum Brooks Sr MarinAcademy 14:59.3 7:30
29 Dara Goldfein Jr Athenian School 15:02.2 7:31 3/3 5/10 6/13
30 Julia Hopkins Sr MarinAcademy 15:05.8 7:33
31 Clarissa Lam Jr Piedmont 15:07.6 7:34
32 Katie Thomis Sr Convent 15:11.3 7:36
33 Sophia Durney Sr CPS 15:12.2 7:36
34 Ally Pardo Jr Urban 15:13.1 7:37
35 Danielle Perez So SJND 15:25.2 7:43
36 Lauren Oberwager Sr Bay 15:30.5 7:45
37 Mikey Struble Sr CPS 15:32.8 7:46
38 Ayesha Prashanth Sr CPS 15:34.3 7:47
39 Talia Paulson Jr CPS 15:35.4 7:48
40 Anna Mckee Jr CPS 15:35.9 7:48
41 Claire Nocon Fr SJND 15:36.9 7:48
42 Araceli Zavala-sheridan Jr SJND 15:43.5 7:52
43 Julia Katter Sr HeadRoyce 15:45.5 7:53
44 Claire Lau Sr Bay 15:46.4 7:53
45 Hannah Taschek Sr Convent 15:53.4 7:57
46 Cleo Harrison-felner So Drew 15:55.4 7:58
47 Sydney Cohen Jr Urban 15:58.3 7:59
48 Lily Richards So HeadRoyce 15:59.2 8:00
49 Sofia Erdman Fr Bay 15:59.5 8:00
50 Nicole Depetris Sr MarinAcademy 16:01.3 8:01
51 Bria Cheng Sr Drew 16:05.7 8:03
52 Olivia Schirle Jr University 16:11.4 8:06
53 Ellie Warden Fr Bay 16:33.5 8:17
54 Clements Evans Jr International 16:38.4 8:19
55 Caroline O'connell Sr Convent 16:40.2 8:20
56 Juiiette Stubbs Sr Bay 16:42.6 8:21
57 Quinn Bertero So Bay 16:42.7 8:21
58 Maeve Miller Sr University 16:52.7 8:26
59 Kalina Luipaton Fr International 17:03.5 8:32
60 Teagan Waterloo Jr SJND 17:16.6 8:38
61 Anzarath Chavez Jr OMI 17:34.9 8:47
62 Madeline Holtz Sr International 17:37.9 8:49
63 Kiara Nishimura Jr Drew 18:35.8 9:18
64 Riya Kumar So OMI 18:47.2 9:24
65 Thelma Mendoza Jr FremontChristian 18:50.4 9:25
66 Abby Chaitin Fr Bay 19:20 9:40
67 Ritu Mathews Sr FremontChristian 19:20.2 9:40
68 Gloria Olvera Jr OMI 20:57.9 10:29
69 Lesly Martinez Jr OMI 21:20.2 10:40
70 Alina Ozborn Sr Drew 21:24.8 10:42
71 Nayely Noj Jr OMI 23:37.2 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Estelle Jeffries Jr Piedmont 15:47.8 7:54
2 Annika Wolberg Fr University 15:56.7 7:58
3 Anya Krishnan Fr HeadRoyce 15:56.8 7:58
4 Amelie Scheil Fr University 16:03.5 8:02
5 Lara Kammen Fr HeadRoyce 16:29.2 8:15
6 Julia Hansen So University 16:38.4 8:19
7 Claire Espinosa Fr University 16:41.7 8:21
8 Sara Fast Fr Bay 16:57.3 8:29
9 Sabrina Strain Jr SanDomenico 16:58 8:29
10 Jessica Furstein Fr HeadRoyce 16:59.9 8:30
11 Julia Huffaker Jr Piedmont 17:23.4 8:42
12 Francesca Wadsworth So MarinAcademy 17:25.3 8:43
13 Taylor Viera So SJND 17:26 8:43
14 Frannie Lahey-teare Jr Piedmont 17:29.2 8:45
15 Emily Xiong Jr Piedmont 17:32.1 8:46
16 Tallulah Pellissierlloyd Sr Piedmont 17:32.7 8:46
17 Maggie Walter Jr Convent 17:36 8:48
18 Parker Dixon Jr MarinAcademy 17:42.4 8:51
19 Hannah Moscovici So Bay 17:46.4 8:53
20 Gillian Truesdell Jr Piedmont 17:47.6 8:54
21 Guilia Miottoleal So University 17:49.2 8:55
22 Emma Tucker Fr Bay 17:52.4 8:56
23 Anya Blumenfeld Jr Bay 18:07.7 9:04
24 Sophia Stuart Jr CPS 18:22.4 9:11
25 Sophie Bransfield Sr Piedmont 18:29.2 9:15
26 Elizabeth Mongillo So Bay 18:36.1 9:18
27 Bella Oglesby Sr Piedmont 18:36.2 9:18
28 Anne Domning Jr Athenian School 18:43.2 9:22 1/1 9/10 10/14
29 Bella Conner Fr SJND 18:58 9:29
30 Claire Kosewic Sr Convent 18:59 9:30
31 Aarushi Ratna Jr CPS 19:11.2 9:36
32 Tammy Nguyen Jr FremontChristian 19:36.2 9:48
33 Morgan Mergelkamp So HeadRoyce 19:44.6 9:52
34 Sophia Levin Fr HeadRoyce 19:47.4 9:54
35 Jasmyne Huggins Jr Piedmont 19:52.1 9:56
36 Briana Patel Jr Bay 19:52.8 9:56
37 Gabrielle Huffman Jr SanDomenico 19:58.3 9:59
38 Adrienne Goode Jr Drew 20:04 10:02
39 Sarah Cheung Fr University 20:16 10:08
40 Kennedy Shine Jr Bay 20:25.2 10:13
41 Flannery Strain Jr SanDomenico 20:26.4 10:13
42 Maggie Carlson Fr University 20:28 10:14
43 Toni Alidaggao Sr Piedmont 20:39 10:20
44 Sophia Dovichi Jr CPS 20:45.9 10:23
45 Juliana Abraham Jr FremontChristian 20:47.5 10:24
46 Selah Gregory Fr SJND 20:49 10:25
47 Anne Nassar So FremontChristian 20:50.7 10:25
48 Sonia Bot Jr CPS 20:59.1 10:30
49 Ingrid Rasmussen Fr Bay 21:55 10:58
50 Jaelena Logan Sr Emery 21:57.4 10:59
51 Tania Martinez So Emery 22:07.3 11:04
52 Keiko Lau Sr Drew 22:08.8 11:04
53 Shreya Kumar So CPS 22:54.3 11:27
54 Mannat Jaggi Jr OMI 23:17.8 11:39
55 Maia Brown Jr Piedmont 23:19.4 11:40
56 Esme Krummel Fr Bay 23:26.4 11:43
57 Sophie Fast Fr Bay 25:11.9 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eileen Gu Fr University 13:30.9 6:45
2 Sadie Scott So University 13:45.5 6:53
3 Kaya Hano So HeadRoyce 14:04.8 7:02
4 Maya Swain So University 14:12.9 7:06
5 Aya Troyer Fr Piedmont 14:18.3 7:09
6 Jessica McKay So Athenian School 14:18.3 7:09 1/6 1/10 4/9
7 Danna Castrogalindo So CPS 14:23.7 7:12
8 Sophia Stephens So Urban 14:25.8 7:13
9 Lucy Hurlbut Fr University 14:41.6 7:21
10 Christina Sze So University 14:47.3 7:24
11 Kiana Cristobal Fr Athenian School 14:49.9 7:25 2/6 3/10 2/9
12 Sierra Cameron Fr MarinAcademy 14:51.8 7:26
13 Ryann Minnis So Convent 14:54.8 7:27
14 Claudia Russell Fr HeadRoyce 14:56.4 7:28
15 Burdine Atherton Fr HeadRoyce 14:57.6 7:29
16 Adele Bonomi So Convent 15:01.8 7:31
17 Virginia Morford Fr Convent 15:20.4 7:40
18 Isabel Hass So HeadRoyce 15:26.9 7:43
19 Marisa Donovan Fr Convent 15:36 7:48
20 Sofia Telfer So Convent 15:41.3 7:51
21 Daisy Maslan So CPS 15:44.6 7:52
22 Julia Kenderov So University 15:47.1 7:54
23 Athena Nooney Fr University 15:49.9 7:55
24 Ellie Andersen Fr Piedmont 16:10.1 8:05
25 Sofia Houts Fr Convent 16:11.3 8:06
26 Elizabeth Korn So Piedmont 16:13.6 8:07
27 Maya Patel Fr University 16:15.7 8:08
28 Kate McGuire So Athenian School 16:33.1 8:17 3/6 6/10 5/9
29 Grace Sandbach Fr Urban 16:34.1 8:17
30 Malia Glassman Fr Drew 16:41.7 8:21
31 Dagny Wallace Fr Convent 16:45.2 8:23
32 Payton Goyke Fr Athenian School 16:46.8 8:23 4/6 7/10 4/9
33 Hanako Helton So CPS 17:04.9 8:32
34 Kyra Torres Fr Convent 17:07.8 8:34
35 Sophie Lewis So Athenian School 17:13.2 8:37 5/6 8/10 3/8
36 Olivia Steele So CPS 17:28 8:44
37 Ismene Schirrecker Fr Piedmont 17:29.8 8:45
38 Grace Teuscher Fr HeadRoyce 17:40.1 8:50
39 Kariss Lay Fr CPS 17:44.1 8:52
40 Valerie Xiong Fr Piedmont 17:50 8:55
41 Calista Nicholson Fr Urban 17:54 8:57
42 Lucym Richardson So Piedmont 17:59.5 9:00
43 Eloise Brotzman Fr Urban 18:31.2 9:16
44 Aurelia Moriyama-gurish So MarinAcademy 18:32.8 9:16
45 Jenna Fan Fr MarinAcademy 18:33 9:17
46 Elsie Lipson So Urban 19:10.3 9:35
47 Mary Slavonia Fr Drew 19:12.1 9:36
48 Addie Behrens Fr HeadRoyce 19:30.7 9:45
49 Kevi Johnson So MarinAcademy 19:39.8 9:50
50 Milla Munn Fr Piedmont 19:51.7 9:56
51 Raphaelle Laluyaux Fr Convent 20:06 10:03
52 Caroline Niver Fr MarinAcademy 20:20.9 10:10
53 Estie Seligman So Convent 20:36.8 10:18
54 Camilla Sagatelyan Fr Drew 20:50.4 10:25
55 Katrina Demesa Fr Convent 21:03 10:32
56 Trisha Badjatia Fr CPS 21:08.4 10:34
57 Madeleine Riskin-kutz So CPS 21:20.2 10:40
58 Charlotte Noble Fr MarinAcademy 21:51.9 10:56
59 Lucy Sparks Mendez Fr Athenian School 21:55.2 10:58 6/6 10/10 7/8
60 Francesca Grace Fr Drew 28:45.2 14:23
61 Sally Cobb So Urban 30:28.9 15:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
70:58
14:12
7:06
26 Eileen Gu
Fr
13:31
6:45
1
Sadie Scott
So
13:46
6:53
2
Maya Swain
So
14:13
7:06
4
Lucy Hurlbut
Fr
14:42
7:21
9
Christina Sze
So
14:47
7:24
10
Julia Kenderov
So
15:47
7:54
22
Athena Nooney
Fr
15:50
7:55
23
2 Convent
8-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:47
76:34
15:19
7:39
85 Ryann Minnis
So
14:55
7:27
13
Adele Bonomi
So
15:02
7:31
16
Virginia Morford
Fr
15:20
7:40
17
Marisa Donovan
Fr
15:36
7:48
19
Sofia Telfer
So
15:41
7:51
20
Sofia Houts
Fr
16:11
8:06
25
Dagny Wallace
Fr
16:45
8:23
29
2 HeadRoyce
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:35
77:06
15:25
7:43
85 Kaya Hano
So
14:05
7:02
3
Claudia Russell
Fr
14:56
7:28
14
Burdine Atherton
Fr
14:58
7:29
15
Isabel Hass
So
15:27
7:43
18
Grace Teuscher
Fr
17:40
8:50
35
Addie Behrens
Fr
19:31
9:45
44




4 Athenian School
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:55
79:41
15:56
7:58
106 Jessica McKay
So
14:18
7:09
6
Kiana Cristobal
Fr
14:50
7:25
11
Kate McGuire
So
16:33
8:17
27
Payton Goyke
Fr
16:47
8:23
30
Sophie Lewis
So
17:13
8:37
32
Lucy Sparks Mendez
Fr
21:55
10:58
51




5 Piedmont
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:32
82:02
16:24
8:12
126 Aya Troyer
Fr
14:18
7:09
5
Ellie Andersen
Fr
16:10
8:05
24
Elizabeth Korn
So
16:14
8:07
26
Ismene Schirrecker
Fr
17:30
8:45
34
Valerie Xiong
Fr
17:50
8:55
37
Lucym Richardson
So
18:00
9:00
39
Milla Munn
Fr
19:52
9:56
46
6 CPS
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
82:25
16:29
8:15
128 Danna Castrogalindo
So
14:24
7:12
7
Daisy Maslan
So
15:45
7:52
21
Hanako Helton
So
17:05
8:32
31
Olivia Steele
So
17:28
8:44
33
Kariss Lay
Fr
17:44
8:52
36
Trisha Badjatia
Fr
21:08
10:34
48
Madeleine Riskin-kutz
So
21:20
10:40
49
7 Urban
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:45
86:35
17:19
8:40
157 Sophia Stephens
So
14:26
7:13
8
Grace Sandbach
Fr
16:34
8:17
28
Calista Nicholson
Fr
17:54
8:57
38
Eloise Brotzman
Fr
18:31
9:16
40
Elsie Lipson
So
19:10
9:35
43
Sally Cobb
So
30:29
15:14
52




8 MarinAcademy
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:29
91:58
18:24
9:12
187 Sierra Cameron
Fr
14:52
7:26
12
Aurelia Moriyama-gurish
So
18:33
9:16
41
Jenna Fan
Fr
18:33
9:17
42
Kevi Johnson
So
19:40
9:50
45
Caroline Niver
Fr
20:21
10:10
47
Charlotte Noble
Fr
21:52
10:56
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.