Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Crab Cove on 11/7/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Chen | Sr | V | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | 3 | 37/75 | 6/7 | 7/23 | 4/10 | 19:08.8 | 19:08.8 | 19:09 | ||
Anthony Guan | Fr | JV | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | 3 | 40/81 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 2/4 | |||||
Ben Mcguire | Sr | V | 19:37.5 | 6:33 | 3 | 39/75 | 7/7 | 9/23 | 4/9 | 19:23 | ||||
Charlie Sporte | Fr | JV | 23:11.7 | 7:44 | 3 | 53/81 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 2/2 | |||||
CJ Mancini | Fr | V | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | 3 | 17/75 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 4/12 | |||||
Daniel Young | Sr | V | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | 3 | 28/75 | 4/7 | 5/23 | 4/10 | 19:06.5 (0:14,1.2) |
19:06.5 (0:14,1.2) |
17:58 | Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
Eitan Goldfein | Fr | JV | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | 3 | 5/81 | 1/16 | 4/23 | 2/8 | |||||
Eric Arlen | So | V | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | 3 | 29/75 | 5/7 | 6/23 | 4/10 | 19:19.8 (0:23,2.0) |
19:19.8 (0:23,2.0) |
19:20 (0:23,2.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ethan Monk | Fr | JV | 26:45.4 | 8:55 | 3 | 70/81 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 2/2 | |||||
Finn Anders | Fr | JV | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | 3 | 43/81 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 2/2 | |||||
Henry Anderson | Jr | JV | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | 3 | 12/81 | 2/16 | 8/23 | 3/7 | 20:11.6 (0:40,3.3) |
20:11.6 (0:40,3.3) |
18:45 | Hen hao! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Holden Hilal | Fr | JV | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | 3 | 24/81 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 2/5 | |||||
Jackson Moffet | Jr | JV | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | 3 | 19/81 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 3/6 | 20:54.2 (0:41,3.3) |
20:54.2 (0:41,3.3) |
19:17 | Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Jacob Van Steyn | Jr | JV | 21:29.7 | 7:10 | 3 | 32/81 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 2/5 | 23:02.8 (1:33,6.7) |
23:02.8 (1:33,6.7) |
22:00 (0:30,2.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jake Horban | Jr | JV | 24:17.2 | 8:06 | 3 | 63/81 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 2/2 | 24:10 | ||||
Joe Peters | So | V | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | 3 | 22/75 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 4/12 | |||||
Juno Ju | So | JV | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | 3 | 23/81 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 3/6 | |||||
Justin Mun | Fr | JV | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | 3 | 15/81 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 2/6 | |||||
Luke Girzadas | So | V | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | 3 | 12/75 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 4/12 | 20:25.4 (2:47,13.6) |
20:25.4 (2:47,13.6) |
19:26 (1:47,9.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Matthew Thompson | Sr | JV | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | 3 | 39/81 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 2/5 | 23:13.5 (1:10,5.0) |
23:13.5 (1:10,5.0) |
22:07 (0:03,0.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tarun Chichili | So | JV | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | 3 | 14/81 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 3/7 | 19:39.1 | 19:39.1 | 19:16 | ||
Tyler Musante | Jr | JV | 22:08 | 7:23 | 3 | 41/81 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 2/3 | 22:14.2 (0:06,0.5) |
22:14.2 (0:06,0.5) |
21:01 | Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
Vincent Pisani | Jr | JV | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | 3 | 42/81 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 2/2 | 23:01 (0:52,3.7) |
23:01 (0:52,3.7) |
23:01 (0:52,3.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 91:47 1:18 |
3 | 6:07 | 5:53 | 6:19 | 105 | 5:42 | 93:30 (1:43,1.8) |
93:30 (1:43,1.8%) |
82:28 | Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Luke Girzadas (12), CJ Mancini (17), Joe Peters (21), Daniel Young (27), Eric Arlen (28) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 98:08 1:26 |
3 | 6:33 | 6:16 | 6:44 | 64 | 6:10 | 99:36 99:36 |
Owls Rule! (DTR) | Eitan Goldfein (5), Henry Anderson (12), Tarun Chichili (14), Justin Mun (15), Jackson Moffet (18) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 107:01 1:28 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:53 | 7:22 | 42 | 6:45 | Juno Ju (4), Holden Hilal (5), Jacob Van Steyn (8), Matthew Thompson (12), Anthony Guan (13) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 114:03 2:09 |
3 | 7:36 | 7:23 | 8:06 | 41 | 7:16 | Tyler Musante (5), Vincent Pisani (6), Finn Anders (7), Charlie Sporte (11), Jake Horban (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Teuscher | Sr | HR | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Lehmannduke | So | CPS | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Zavier Annis | So | SJND | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Kabir Bhansali | So | CPS | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Sasha Milton | Sr | CPS | 17:14.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Adam Zheleznyak | Sr | CPS | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Dan Mcfadden | Sr | CPS | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Dominic Padre | So | SJND | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Aidan Wogan | So | HR | 17:29.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | William Peale | So | CPS | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | William Xenakis | Jr | HR | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Luke Girzadas | So | Athenian School | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 4/12 | 20:25 (2:47) |
20:25 (2:47) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Ethan Ash | So | HR | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Siraj Patel | So | Fremont Christian | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Gabe Trevino | Jr | SJND | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Dylan Gong | Jr | OMI | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | CJ Mancini | Fr | Athenian School | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 4/12 | ||||
18 | Ethan Scholl | Jr | HR | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Todd Kane-ross | So | Emery | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Ellis Cervantes | So | SJND | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Geller | So | SJND | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Joe Peters | So | Athenian School | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 4/12 | ||||
23 | Matthew Goode | So | SJND | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Charlie Jones | Fr | HR | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Yan | Jr | CPS | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Thomas Rombach | Fr | Bentley | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Zach Ramos | Jr | SJND | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Young | Sr | Athenian School | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | 4/7 | 5/23 | 4/10 | 19:07 (0:14) |
19:07 (0:14) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Eric Arlen | So | Athenian School | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | 5/7 | 6/23 | 4/10 | 19:20 (0:23) |
19:20 (0:23) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Brandon Byrd | Fr | HR | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Copeland | So | Bentley | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Nikash Kale | Fr | Bentley | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Robin Gan | Fr | RedwoodChristian | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Wesley Wie | So | Fremont Christian | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Graham Kelloff | So | Bentley | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Cameron Fisher | Jr | Bentley | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Chen | Sr | Athenian School | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | 6/7 | 7/23 | 4/10 | 19:08.8 | 19:08.8 | ||
38 | Steven Zheng | Sr | RedwoodChristian | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Ben Mcguire | Sr | Athenian School | 19:37.5 | 6:33 | 7/7 | 9/23 | 4/9 | ||||
40 | Aidan Fosdahl | Jr | RedwoodChristian | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Sevilla | So | Fremont Christian | 19:48.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Habeeb Solis | Emery | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | ||||||||
43 | Oscar Medina | CSD | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
44 | Lawrence Shou | Fr | Fremont Christian | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Lj Lai | Fr | Bentley | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Edwin Garcia | So | Making Waves | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
47 | Leonardo Vergara | CSD | 21:08.9 | 7:03 | ||||||||
48 | Faiz Kassem | Emery | 21:10.2 | 7:03 | ||||||||
49 | Henry Guo | Sr | OMI | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Gong | Sr | OMI | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
51 | Thanh Huynh | Sr | OMI | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
52 | Kal Carpenter | CSD | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | ||||||||
53 | Felix Huang | Sr | OMI | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Solomon Chan | Sr | Fremont Christian | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
55 | Andre Wackernagel | Jr | Bentley | 21:52.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Gideon Chan | So | Fremont Christian | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Dong Tran | Sr | OMI | 21:56.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | Allan Chiolero | So | Fremont Christian | 22:09.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Donavon Pen | Sr | OMI | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Shupp | Jr | RedwoodChristian | 22:22.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Rhys Fosdahl | Fr | RedwoodChristian | 22:25.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Billy Zaparolli | So | Making Waves | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
63 | Jayvon Harmon | CSD | 22:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
64 | Lawton Young | Sr | RedwoodChristian | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
65 | Tyler Gonsalves | Jr | RedwoodChristian | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
66 | Yasir Alkaheli | So | Making Waves | 23:46.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
67 | Mark Kozyk | CSD | 24:28 | 8:09 | ||||||||
68 | Miles Gonzalez | CSD | 24:28.2 | 8:09 | ||||||||
69 | Adrian Gonzalez | Making Waves | 24:42 | 8:14 | ||||||||
70 | Jeremiah Yonemura | Sr | CCC | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Xiong | Sr | CCC | 25:12.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
72 | Jude Bangsal | Sr | CCC | 25:50.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
73 | Raul Quintero | CSD | 25:57 | 8:39 | ||||||||
74 | Alan Hernandez | Fr | Making Waves | 26:22.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
75 | Christopher Hernandez | So | Making Waves | 26:29.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
85:25 17:05 5:42 |
24 | Jacob Lehmannduke So 16:39 5:33 2 |
Kabir Bhansali So 16:54 5:38 4 |
Sasha Milton Sr 17:15 5:45 5 |
Adam Zheleznyak Sr 17:18 5:46 6 |
Dan Mcfadden Sr 17:18 5:46 7 |
William Peale So 17:37 5:52 10 |
Ethan Yan Jr 18:34 6:11 24 |
2 | HR 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
87:29 17:30 5:50 |
52 | Isaac Teuscher Sr 16:39 5:33 1 |
Aidan Wogan So 17:29 5:50 9 |
William Xenakis Jr 17:39 5:53 11 |
Ethan Ash So 17:40 5:53 13 |
Ethan Scholl Jr 18:04 6:01 18 |
Charlie Jones Fr 18:25 6:08 23 |
Brandon Byrd Fr 19:06 6:22 29 |
3 | SJND 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
65 | Zavier Annis So 16:43 5:34 3 |
Dominic Padre So 17:21 5:47 8 |
Gabe Trevino Jr 17:45 5:55 15 |
Ellis Cervantes So 18:10 6:03 19 |
Matthew Geller So 18:11 6:04 20 |
Matthew Goode So 18:20 6:07 22 |
Zach Ramos Jr 18:48 6:16 26 |
4 | Athenian School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
91:47 18:21 6:07 |
105 | Luke Girzadas So 17:39 5:53 12 |
CJ Mancini Fr 18:00 6:00 17 |
Joe Peters So 18:19 6:06 21 |
Daniel Young Sr 18:52 6:17 27 |
Eric Arlen So 18:57 6:19 28 |
Andrew Chen Sr 19:30 6:30 36 |
Ben Mcguire Sr 19:38 6:33 38 |
5 | Bentley 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
95:54 19:11 6:24 |
155 | Thomas Rombach Fr 18:41 6:14 25 |
Andrew Copeland So 19:12 6:24 30 |
Nikash Kale Fr 19:12 6:24 31 |
Graham Kelloff So 19:24 6:28 34 |
Cameron Fisher Jr 19:24 6:28 35 |
Lj Lai Fr 21:02 7:01 43 |
Andre Wackernagel Jr 21:53 7:18 52 |
6 | Fremont Christian 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:07 |
99:44 19:57 6:39 |
180 | Siraj Patel So 17:43 5:54 14 |
Wesley Wie So 19:24 6:28 33 |
Ryan Sevilla So 19:49 6:36 40 |
Lawrence Shou Fr 20:59 7:00 42 |
Solomon Chan Sr 21:50 7:17 51 |
Gideon Chan So 21:55 7:18 53 |
Allan Chiolero So 22:10 7:23 55 |
7 | OMI 6-7-8-7-7 Gap: 3:50 |
104:02 20:48 6:56 |
207 | Dylan Gong Jr 17:53 5:58 16 |
Henry Guo Sr 21:13 7:04 46 |
Kyle Gong Sr 21:34 7:11 47 |
Thanh Huynh Sr 21:38 7:13 48 |
Felix Huang Sr 21:43 7:14 50 |
Dong Tran Sr 21:57 7:19 54 |
Donavon Pen Sr 22:12 7:24 56 |
8 | RedwoodChristian 8-8-7-8-8 Gap: 3:07 |
103:20 20:40 6:53 |
223 | Robin Gan Fr 19:19 6:26 32 |
Steven Zheng Sr 19:31 6:30 37 |
Aidan Fosdahl Jr 19:42 6:34 39 |
Jacob Shupp Jr 22:22 7:27 57 |
Rhys Fosdahl Fr 22:25 7:28 58 |
Lawton Young Sr 22:54 7:38 61 |
Tyler Gonsalves Jr 23:11 7:44 62 |
9 | CSD 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:49 |
110:50 22:10 7:23 |
259 | Oscar Medina - 20:39 6:53 41 |
Leonardo Vergara - 21:09 7:03 45 |
Kal Carpenter - 21:42 7:14 49 |
Jayvon Harmon - 22:52 7:37 60 |
Mark Kozyk - 24:28 8:09 64 |
Miles Gonzalez - 24:28 8:09 65 |
Raul Quintero - 25:57 8:39 67 |
10 | Making Waves 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:16 |
118:23 23:41 7:54 |
300 | Edwin Garcia So 21:07 7:02 44 |
Billy Zaparolli So 22:26 7:29 59 |
Yasir Alkaheli So 23:46 7:55 63 |
Adrian Gonzalez - 24:42 8:14 66 |
Alan Hernandez Fr 26:23 8:48 68 |
Christopher Hernandez So 26:30 8:50 69 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Cole-frieman | Fr | CPS | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Brendan Hogg | Jr | CPS | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Max Mcfadden | Jr | CPS | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | David Yang | So | CPS | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Eitan Goldfein | Fr | Athenian School | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | 1/16 | 4/23 | 2/8 | ||||
6 | Justin Rodriguez | Sr | CPS | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Ramirez | Fr | SJND | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Rowen O'brien | So | SJND | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Eamon Hartigan-o'conner | Jr | HR | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Manu Prabandham | So | CPS | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Scannell | Fr | SJND | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Henry Anderson | Jr | Athenian School | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | 2/16 | 8/23 | 3/7 | 20:12 (0:40) |
20:12 (0:40) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Oliver Riskin-kutz | Sr | CPS | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Tarun Chichili | So | Athenian School | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 3/7 | 19:39.1 | 19:39.1 | ||
15 | Justin Mun | Fr | Athenian School | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 2/6 | ||||
16 | Diego Salgues | So | SJND | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Marcus Abendanio | Jr | SJND | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Victor Wu | Sr | CPS | 20:07.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Jackson Moffet | Jr | Athenian School | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 3/6 | 20:54 (0:41) |
20:54 (0:41) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Joshua Soltz | Jr | HR | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Ben Wiley | Sr | SJND | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Ari Aubuchon | So | Bentley | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Juno Ju | So | Athenian School | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 3/6 | ||||
24 | Holden Hilal | Fr | Athenian School | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 2/5 | ||||
25 | Liam Neal | Jr | HR | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Brennen Benson | Fr | HR | 20:46.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
27 | Grady Florance | So | CPS | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Block | Fr | CPS | 21:04.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Bruce Liu | So | Bentley | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Leo Floros | Fr | Bentley | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | James Donn | Fr | Bentley | 21:26.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Van Steyn | Jr | Athenian School | 21:29.7 | 7:10 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 2/5 | 23:03 (1:33) |
23:03 (1:33) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Seth Kelley | Jr | CPS | 21:30.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Diego Zamalloa-chion | Sr | CPS | 21:33.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Zhang | So | CPS | 21:35.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Grayson Cooper | Fr | CPS | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Taylor Wong | Fr | HR | 21:42.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Henry Mcgruire | Fr | HR | 21:55.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Thompson | Sr | Athenian School | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 2/5 | 23:14 (1:10) |
23:14 (1:10) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Anthony Guan | Fr | Athenian School | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 2/4 | ||||
41 | Tyler Musante | Jr | Athenian School | 22:08 | 7:23 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 2/3 | 22:14 (0:06) |
22:14 (0:06) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Vincent Pisani | Jr | Athenian School | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 2/2 | 23:01 (0:52) |
23:01 (0:52) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
43 | Finn Anders | Fr | Athenian School | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 2/2 | ||||
44 | Jon Copeland | So | Bentley | 22:25.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
45 | Hayden Garner | Fr | Bentley | 22:26.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
46 | Jack Randall | Jr | Bentley | 22:29.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
47 | Josh Singer | So | CPS | 22:43.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
48 | Javi Blanco | Fr | HR | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Dimitrios Broumas | Fr | CPS | 22:50.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Hernandez | Fr | OMI | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
51 | Alex Hengl | Sr | CPS | 23:03.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
52 | Max Nurko | Sr | CPS | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
53 | Charlie Sporte | Fr | Athenian School | 23:11.7 | 7:44 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 2/2 | ||||
54 | Oscar He | Fr | Fremont Christian | 23:18.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Bachman | Jr | HR | 23:27.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
56 | Josiah Petty | Fr | Fremont Christian | 23:32.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
57 | Jay Cavalaro | Fr | Fremont Christian | 23:37.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
58 | Lucas Tucker | Fr | HR | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
59 | Joey Galvan-carty | Fr | Bentley | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
60 | Shankaran Kurup | So | Bentley | 23:53.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
61 | Jimmy Nguyen | Fr | OMI | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
62 | Kent Schechter | Fr | CPS | 23:59.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
63 | Jake Horban | Jr | Athenian School | 24:17.2 | 8:06 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 2/2 | ||||
64 | Richard Petersen | Sr | Fremont Christian | 24:27.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
65 | Ben Buechner | Fr | CPS | 24:32.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
66 | Peter Henry | So | Fremont Christian | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
67 | Henry Nitzberg | Fr | Bentley | 25:45.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
68 | Max Inman | So | Fremont Christian | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
69 | Ben Spielman | So | Bentley | 26:34.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
70 | Ethan Monk | Fr | Athenian School | 26:45.4 | 8:55 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 2/2 | ||||
71 | Brian Harris | So | CPS | 26:57.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
72 | Cole Wogan | Fr | HR | 27:21.5 | 9:07 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Chris | Fr | Fremont Christian | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Huang | So | Fremont Christian | 28:36.1 | 9:32 | |||||||
75 | Eric Lee | So | Fremont Christian | 28:39.6 | 9:33 | |||||||
76 | Tanjoon Hwang | Fr | CPS | 28:42.2 | 9:34 | |||||||
77 | Ali Amer | So | CPS | 28:48 | 9:36 | |||||||
78 | Nikhil Sekaran | Fr | CPS | 28:51.3 | 9:37 | |||||||
79 | Tao Tran | Jr | OMI | 31:20 | 10:27 | |||||||
80 | Amrit Tandon | So | CPS | 35:41.7 | 11:54 | |||||||
81 | Eric Medrano | So | Making Waves | 37:24.8 | 12:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
16 | Isaac Cole-frieman Fr 18:17 6:06 1 |
Brendan Hogg Jr 18:20 6:07 2 |
Max Mcfadden Jr 18:21 6:07 3 |
David Yang So 18:34 6:11 4 |
Justin Rodriguez Sr 19:01 6:20 6 |
Manu Prabandham So 19:27 6:29 10 |
Oliver Riskin-kutz Sr 19:39 6:33 13 |
2 | SJND 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
59 | Christopher Ramirez Fr 19:18 6:26 7 |
Rowen O'brien So 19:21 6:27 8 |
Andrew Scannell Fr 19:29 6:30 11 |
Diego Salgues So 19:52 6:37 16 |
Marcus Abendanio Jr 19:54 6:38 17 |
Ben Wiley Sr 20:29 6:50 20 |
|
3 | Athenian School 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
64 | Eitan Goldfein Fr 18:47 6:16 5 |
Henry Anderson Jr 19:32 6:31 12 |
Tarun Chichili So 19:48 6:36 14 |
Justin Mun Fr 19:48 6:36 15 |
Jackson Moffet Jr 20:13 6:44 18 |
Juno Ju So 20:38 6:53 22 |
Holden Hilal Fr 20:45 6:55 23 |
4 | HR 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:18 |
102:55 20:35 6:52 |
106 | Eamon Hartigan-o'conner Jr 19:24 6:28 9 |
Joshua Soltz Jr 20:15 6:45 19 |
Liam Neal Jr 20:47 6:56 24 |
Brennen Benson Fr 20:47 6:56 25 |
Taylor Wong Fr 21:42 7:14 29 |
Henry Mcgruire Fr 21:56 7:19 30 |
Javi Blanco Fr 22:44 7:35 34 |
5 | Bentley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:51 |
106:58 21:24 7:08 |
133 | Ari Aubuchon So 20:35 6:52 21 |
Bruce Liu So 21:16 7:05 26 |
Leo Floros Fr 21:16 7:05 27 |
James Donn Fr 21:26 7:09 28 |
Jon Copeland So 22:26 7:29 31 |
Hayden Garner Fr 22:26 7:29 32 |
Jack Randall Jr 22:29 7:30 33 |
6 | Fremont Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:11 |
120:26 24:05 8:02 |
185 | Oscar He Fr 23:19 7:46 35 |
Josiah Petty Fr 23:32 7:51 36 |
Jay Cavalaro Fr 23:38 7:53 37 |
Richard Petersen Sr 24:28 8:09 38 |
Peter Henry So 25:30 8:30 39 |
Max Inman So 25:56 8:39 40 |
Jonathan Chris Fr 28:32 9:31 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
101:17 20:15 6:45 |
19 | Manu Prabandham So 19:27 6:29 1 |
Oliver Riskin-kutz Sr 19:39 6:33 2 |
Victor Wu Sr 20:08 6:43 3 |
Grady Florance So 21:00 7:00 6 |
Jacob Block Fr 21:04 7:01 7 |
Seth Kelley Jr 21:31 7:10 9 |
Diego Zamalloa-chion Sr 21:34 7:11 10 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
107:01 21:24 7:08 |
42 | Juno Ju So 20:38 6:53 4 |
Holden Hilal Fr 20:45 6:55 5 |
Jacob Van Steyn Jr 21:30 7:10 8 |
Matthew Thompson Sr 22:04 7:21 12 |
Anthony Guan Fr 22:06 7:22 13 |
Tyler Musante Jr 22:08 7:23 14 |
Vincent Pisani Jr 22:10 7:23 15 |
3 | HR 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:26 |
119:13 23:51 7:57 |
93 | Henry Mcgruire Fr 21:56 7:19 11 |
Javi Blanco Fr 22:44 7:35 18 |
Daniel Bachman Jr 23:28 7:49 19 |
Lucas Tucker Fr 23:45 7:55 20 |
Cole Wogan Fr 27:22 9:07 25 |
||
4 | Bentley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:20 |
118:28 23:42 7:54 |
99 | Hayden Garner Fr 22:26 7:29 16 |
Jack Randall Jr 22:29 7:30 17 |
Joey Galvan-carty Fr 23:53 7:58 21 |
Shankaran Kurup So 23:54 7:58 22 |
Henry Nitzberg Fr 25:46 8:35 23 |
Ben Spielman So 26:34 8:51 24 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
109:02 21:48 7:16 |
18 | Seth Kelley Jr 21:31 7:10 1 |
Diego Zamalloa-chion Sr 21:34 7:11 2 |
Kevin Zhang So 21:36 7:12 3 |
Grayson Cooper Fr 21:38 7:13 4 |
Josh Singer So 22:44 7:35 8 |
Dimitrios Broumas Fr 22:50 7:37 9 |
Alex Hengl Sr 23:03 7:41 10 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
114:03 22:49 7:36 |
41 | Tyler Musante Jr 22:08 7:23 5 |
Vincent Pisani Jr 22:10 7:23 6 |
Finn Anders Fr 22:16 7:25 7 |
Charlie Sporte Fr 23:12 7:44 11 |
Jake Horban Jr 24:17 8:06 12 |
Ethan Monk Fr 26:45 8:55 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Isaac Cole-frieman, Fr, 18:17.3, CPS | CPS, 92:33.2, 16 |
V | Isaac Teuscher, Sr, 16:38.5, HR | CPS, 85:24.7, 24 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Daisy Maslan, So, 22:36.7, CPS | CPS, 121:48.7, 15 |
V | Emily Perez, Jr, 18:14.1, SJND | SJND, 100:07.6, 22 |