Athenian School Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Weinstein Fr V 17:04.8 8:32 2 85/113 5/6 5/6 10/13 17:25
(0:21,2.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Dara Goldfein Sr V 14:24 7:12 2 39/113 1/6 1/6 13/23 14:47
(0:23,2.6)
14:47
(0:23,2.6)
14:47
(0:23,2.6)
14:19 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Jessica McKay Jr V 14:48.8 7:24 2 46/113 2/6 2/6 12/22 14:06 14:06 14:06 14:06 Hen hao! (DSR)
Kate McGuire Jr V 16:49.2 8:25 2 79/113 4/6 4/6 11/18 16:27 16:27 16:27 15:50
Payton Goyke So V 15:06.2 7:33 2 53/113 3/6 3/6 9/20 15:18
(0:11,1.2)
15:18
(0:11,1.2)
15:18
(0:11,1.2)
15:08
(0:02,0.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sophie Lewis Jr V 17:06.9 8:33 2 86/113 6/6 6/6 9/10 16:08 Hen hao! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/13 78:13
2:41
2 7:49 7:12 8:32 259 6:25 74:07 74:07 74:07 Dara Goldfein (36), Jessica McKay (41), Payton Goyke (47), Kate McGuire (66), Alexa Weinstein (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rayna Stanziano Sr Concord 11:36.2 5:48
2 Aimee Armstrong Sr Maria Carrillo 12:13.7 6:07
3 Cassidy Haskell Sr Miramonte 12:23.9 6:12
4 Anna Vogtmann So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:34.7 6:17
5 Rachel Burgoyne Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:35.3 6:18
6 Natasha Evans Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:39.4 6:20
7 Jasmin Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 12:41.1 6:21
8 Emily Perez Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:43.5 6:22
9 Jamie Say Fr Miramonte 12:47.8 6:24
10 Nicole Morris So Maria Carrillo 12:49.5 6:25
11 Paloma Hancock Jr Campolindo 12:51 6:26
12 Audrey Allen So Miramonte 12:56 6:28
13 Sophie Pelletier Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:58 6:29
14 Alicia Hober Jr Campolindo 13:07 6:34
15 Emma Marino Sr International FAIS 13:09.8 6:35
16 Claire Nolet Fr Miramonte 13:18.1 6:39
17 Lilian Yu Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:20.7 6:40
18 Meghan Field Sr Maria Carrillo 13:20.9 6:40
19 Abby Carter Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:24.7 6:42
20 Natalie Perez Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:27.9 6:44
21 Sofia Green Sr Carondelet 13:29.7 6:45
22 Katrina Kohlmeyer Sr Northgate 13:34.2 6:47
23 Avery Damron Jr Maria Carrillo 13:38 6:49
24 Maya Barragan Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:39.6 6:50
25 Kendall O'daniel Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:43.2 6:52
26 Jordan Cornet So St Mary's College 13:43.9 6:52
27 Kate Riley Fr Miramonte 13:44.6 6:52
28 Mia Travis Jr Campolindo 13:44.9 6:52
29 Katie Senn Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:55.2 6:58
30 Vivian Mattice Fr Maria Carrillo 13:59.6 7:00
31 Kalea Fong Jr Bishop O'Dowd 14:02.5 7:01
32 Sarah Naughten Jr Campolindo 14:04.9 7:02
33 Marissa Bonivert Sr Mt Shasta 14:05.7 7:03
34 Lucy Arevalo So St Mary's College 14:07.4 7:04
35 Amanda Lewis Sr Northgate 14:09 7:05
36 Hannah Cohen-sandler Jr Maria Carrillo 14:10.3 7:05
37 Sara Wheeler Sr Northgate 14:15.8 7:08
38 Hannah Jenevein Sr Concord 14:22.2 7:11
39 Dara Goldfein Sr Athenian School 14:24 7:12 1/6 1/6 13/23 14:47
(0:23)
14:47
(0:23)
14:47
(0:23)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Bianca Chao Sr Campolindo 14:31.2 7:16
41 Claire Nocon So St Joseph Notre Dame 14:32.1 7:16
42 Danielle Perez Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:38.9 7:19
43 Eloise Toner Jr International FAIS 14:40.5 7:20
44 Laura Everett Fr Vacaville Christian 14:41.9 7:21
45 Jillian Trilevsky Jr Carondelet 14:47.3 7:24
46 Jessica McKay Jr Athenian School 14:48.8 7:24 2/6 2/6 12/22 14:06 14:06 14:06
47 Ariez Pimental So St Joseph Notre Dame 14:50.4 7:25
48 Olivia Lawson So St Mary's College 14:55.3 7:28
49 Lark Chang-yeh Jr Northgate 14:56.7 7:28
50 Mia Vlaming Sr Justin-Siena 14:58.3 7:29
51 Kara Chung Jr Northgate 14:58.4 7:29
52 Bianca Pierrat Jr Campolindo 15:04.7 7:32
53 Payton Goyke So Athenian School 15:06.2 7:33 3/6 3/6 9/20 15:18
(0:11)
15:18
(0:11)
15:18
(0:11)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Samantha Daniels So Bishop O'Dowd 15:06.3 7:33
55 Wiona Tan Jr St Mary's College 15:08.6 7:34
56 Amelia Porter Fr Concord 15:15 7:38
57 Tania Martinez Jr Emery 15:16.8 7:38
58 Zorah Chappel Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:17.7 7:39
59 Olina Wong Sr Northgate 15:19 7:40
60 Taryn Cunningham Sr Carondelet 15:20.9 7:40
61 Kelly Abey Jr San Rafael 15:21.9 7:41
62 Christine Llave Jr Vacaville Christian 15:25.1 7:43
63 Quinn Whiteley So Ygnacio Valley 15:29.2 7:45
64 Maddie Daganzo Sr St Mary's College 15:33.2 7:47
65 Brigette Finger Sr Miramonte 15:38.2 7:49
66 Lauren Aubert Jr Justin-Siena 15:39.2 7:50
67 Jaida Sieu Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:39.9 7:50
68 Araceli Castro So Ygnacio Valley 15:43 7:52
69 Lila Hoeh So San Rafael 15:54.5 7:57
70 Maika Schneider Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:58.6 7:59
71 Amy Flett Jr Campolindo 16:07.7 8:04
72 Andrea Santamaria Jr Ygnacio Valley 16:30.3 8:15
73 Sirena Saldivar Fr Ygnacio Valley 16:30.8 8:15
74 Sophia Stewart Jr San Rafael 16:32.4 8:16
75 Anissa Lopez Jr Ygnacio Valley 16:33.8 8:17
76 Sofia Brinkerhoff Sr Carondelet 16:35.4 8:18
77 Mackenzie Williams Sr Vacaville Christian 16:44.9 8:22
78 Athena Davis Jr Miramonte 16:46.5 8:23
79 Kate McGuire Jr Athenian School 16:49.2 8:25 4/6 4/6 11/18 16:27 16:27 16:27
80 Jasmine Jimenez So California School for the Deaf 16:50.3 8:25
81 Rios -adame Alexa So Ygnacio Valley 16:51.6 8:26
82 Emily Breneisen Sr Justin-Siena 16:54.5 8:27
83 Maria Diaz Sr Leadership Public Richmond 16:56.6 8:28
84 Grace Stewart Jr San Rafael 16:56.7 8:28
85 Alexa Weinstein Fr Athenian School 17:04.8 8:32 5/6 5/6 10/13
86 Sophie Lewis Jr Athenian School 17:06.9 8:33 6/6 6/6 9/10
87 Isabella Martinez So Concord 17:07.9 8:34
88 Creola Bordelon Jr Concord 17:27.2 8:44
89 Darian Debortoli Jr Mt Shasta 17:35.5 8:48
90 Kalina Luipaton So International FAIS 17:36.8 8:48
91 Jennifer Cortez Sr Leadership Public Richmond 17:59.8 9:00
92 Zoe Becker Sr Mt Shasta 17:59.9 9:00
93 Najia Khan Sr Dixon 18:10.7 9:05
94 Rachel Everett Sr Vacaville Christian 18:13.2 9:07
95 Kimbely Miller Fr Vacaville Christian 18:21.6 9:11
96 Amanda Vega Jr California School for the Deaf 18:21.7 9:11
97 Citlalyth Hernandez So Concord 18:38.7 9:19
98 Abby West Sr Dixon 18:51.3 9:26
99 Ruby Rodriguez Jr De Anza 18:59.4 9:30
100 Olivia Laprade Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 19:08.8 9:34
101 Gina Hack Fr International FAIS 19:11.7 9:36
102 Heidy Esparza So Ygnacio Valley 19:24.5 9:42
103 Leslie Sanchez Jr Concord 19:29.1 9:45
104 Gianna Say So Justin-Siena 19:36.5 9:48
105 Carmen Ochoa So Dixon 19:36.6 9:48
106 Alexa Rodirgues Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:44.9 9:52
107 Reese Baysa Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 19:49.2 9:55
108 Viridiana Rico Sr De Anza 20:35.2 10:18
109 Daniela Aquilar Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 20:53.4 10:27
110 Emily Walsh So St Patrick/St Vincent 20:53.5 10:27
111 Fatima Lopez Sr Leadership Public Richmond 21:18 10:39
112 Amalia Corona Sr Leadership Public Richmond 21:35.8 10:48
113 Isabella Garcia Fr Leadership Public Richmond 24:27.5 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
64:12
12:50
6:25
46 Anna Vogtmann
So
12:35
6:17
4
Rachel Burgoyne
Sr
12:35
6:18
5
Natasha Evans
Sr
12:39
6:20
6
Sophie Pelletier
Jr
12:58
6:29
13
Abby Carter
Jr
13:25
6:42
18
Maya Barragan
Jr
13:40
6:50
22
Kendall O'daniel
Sr
13:43
6:52
23
2 Maria Carrillo
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
64:43
12:57
6:28
57 Aimee Armstrong
Sr
12:14
6:07
2
Jasmin Hirth
Jr
12:41
6:21
7
Nicole Morris
So
12:50
6:25
10
Meghan Field
Sr
13:21
6:40
17
Avery Damron
Jr
13:38
6:49
21
Vivian Mattice
Fr
14:00
7:00
28
Hannah Cohen-sandler
Jr
14:10
7:05
33
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
65:10
13:02
6:31
64 Cassidy Haskell
Sr
12:24
6:12
3
Jamie Say
Fr
12:48
6:24
9
Audrey Allen
So
12:56
6:28
12
Claire Nolet
Fr
13:18
6:39
15
Kate Riley
Fr
13:45
6:52
25
Brigette Finger
Sr
15:38
7:49
56
Athena Davis
Jr
16:47
8:23
65
4 Campolindo
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
68:19
13:40
6:50
118 Paloma Hancock
Jr
12:51
6:26
11
Alicia Hober
Jr
13:07
6:34
14
Mia Travis
Jr
13:45
6:52
26
Sarah Naughten
Jr
14:05
7:02
30
Bianca Chao
Sr
14:31
7:16
37
Bianca Pierrat
Jr
15:05
7:32
46
Amy Flett
Jr
16:08
8:04
60
5 St Joseph Notre Dame
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
70:13
14:03
7:01
146 Emily Perez
Sr
12:44
6:22
8
Natalie Perez
Fr
13:28
6:44
19
Claire Nocon
So
14:32
7:16
38
Danielle Perez
Jr
14:39
7:19
39
Ariez Pimental
So
14:50
7:25
42
Jaida Sieu
Fr
15:40
7:50
57
Alexa Rodirgues
Jr
19:45
9:52
79
6 Bishop O'Dowd
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
71:42
14:20
7:10
171 Lilian Yu
Fr
13:21
6:40
16
Katie Senn
Fr
13:55
6:58
27
Kalea Fong
Jr
14:03
7:01
29
Samantha Daniels
So
15:06
7:33
48
Zorah Chappel
Fr
15:18
7:39
51
Maika Schneider
Fr
15:59
7:59
59




7 Northgate
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
71:54
14:23
7:11
175 Katrina Kohlmeyer
Sr
13:34
6:47
20
Amanda Lewis
Sr
14:09
7:05
32
Sara Wheeler
Sr
14:16
7:08
34
Lark Chang-yeh
Jr
14:57
7:28
44
Kara Chung
Jr
14:58
7:29
45
Olina Wong
Sr
15:19
7:40
52




8 St Mary's College
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:49
73:28
14:42
7:21
202 Jordan Cornet
So
13:44
6:52
24
Lucy Arevalo
So
14:07
7:04
31
Olivia Lawson
So
14:55
7:28
43
Wiona Tan
Jr
15:09
7:34
49
Maddie Daganzo
Sr
15:33
7:47
55








9 Concord
1-6-7-9-9
Gap: 5:51
75:49
15:10
7:35
229 Rayna Stanziano
Sr
11:36
5:48
1
Hannah Jenevein
Sr
14:22
7:11
35
Amelia Porter
Fr
15:15
7:38
50
Isabella Martinez
So
17:08
8:34
71
Creola Bordelon
Jr
17:27
8:44
72
Citlalyth Hernandez
So
18:39
9:19
76
Leslie Sanchez
Jr
19:29
9:45
78
10 Athenian School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:41
78:13
15:39
7:49
259 Dara Goldfein
Sr
14:24
7:12
36
Jessica McKay
Jr
14:49
7:24
41
Payton Goyke
So
15:06
7:33
47
Kate McGuire
Jr
16:49
8:25
66
Alexa Weinstein
Fr
17:05
8:32
69
Sophie Lewis
Jr
17:07
8:33
70




11 Ygnacio Valley
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:05
80:47
16:09
8:05
298 Quinn Whiteley
So
15:29
7:45
54
Araceli Castro
So
15:43
7:52
58
Andrea Santamaria
Jr
16:30
8:15
61
Sirena Saldivar
Fr
16:31
8:15
62
Anissa Lopez
Jr
16:34
8:17
63
Rios -adame Alexa
So
16:52
8:26
67
Heidy Esparza
So
19:25
9:42
77
12 Vacaville Christian
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:40
83:27
16:41
8:21
306 Laura Everett
Fr
14:42
7:21
40
Christine Llave
Jr
15:25
7:43
53
Mackenzie Williams
Sr
16:45
8:22
64
Rachel Everett
Sr
18:13
9:07
74
Kimbely Miller
Fr
18:22
9:11
75








13 Leadership Public Richmond
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:31
102:18
20:28
10:14
384 Maria Diaz
Sr
16:57
8:28
68
Jennifer Cortez
Sr
18:00
9:00
73
Fatima Lopez
Sr
21:18
10:39
80
Amalia Corona
Sr
21:36
10:48
81
Isabella Garcia
Fr
24:28
12:14
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.