Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invitational at Garin Park on 9/4/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Shaw | Jr | Nov | 15:47.4 | 7:54 | 2 | 57/79 | 7/7 | 21/23 | 4/6 | 16:47.2 (1:00,5.9) |
16:47.2 (1:00,5.9) |
16:47.2 (1:00,5.9) |
16:47 (1:00,5.9) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Charlie Sporte | So | F/S | 17:37.2 | 8:49 | 2 | 96/110 | 8/8 | 23/23 | 7/7 | 15:10.7 | 15:10.7 | 15:10.7 | 15:11 | |
CJ Mancini | So | V | 11:34.3 | 5:47 | 2 | 14/73 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 5/13 | 12:51 (1:17,9.9) |
12:51 (1:17,9.9) |
12:51 (1:17,9.9) |
12:51 (1:17,9.9) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Eitan Goldfein | So | V | 12:21.3 | 6:11 | 2 | 34/73 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 6/12 | 13:03.7 (0:42,5.4) |
13:03.7 (0:42,5.4) |
13:03.7 (0:42,5.4) |
12:58 (0:37,4.7) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Eric Arlen | Jr | V | 12:27.7 | 6:14 | 2 | 37/73 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 6/10 | 12:41.5 (0:14,1.8) |
12:41.5 (0:14,1.8) |
12:41.5 (0:14,1.8) |
12:38 (0:10,1.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ethan Monk | So | F/S | 17:08.4 | 8:34 | 2 | 89/110 | 7/8 | 22/23 | 7/8 | 17:40.3 (0:32,3.0) |
17:40.3 (0:32,3.0) |
17:40.3 (0:32,3.0) |
17:40 (0:32,3.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gabe Dias | So | F/S | 15:37.8 | 7:49 | 2 | 77/110 | 6/8 | 20/23 | 6/9 | |||||
Henry Anderson | Sr | V | 12:48 | 6:24 | 2 | 48/73 | 6/7 | 7/23 | 4/8 | 14:23.6 (1:36,11.1) |
14:23.6 (1:36,11.1) |
14:23.6 (1:36,11.1) |
13:01 (0:13,1.6) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, TB) |
Holden Hilal | So | F/S | 14:20.8 | 7:10 | 2 | 47/110 | 4/8 | 13/23 | 7/10 | 13:51.1 | 13:51.1 | 13:51.1 | 13:51 | |
Jackson Moffet | Sr | Nov | 15:23.9 | 7:42 | 2 | 52/79 | 5/7 | 17/23 | 5/7 | 15:33.6 (0:10,1.0) |
15:33.6 (0:10,1.0) |
15:33.6 (0:10,1.0) |
14:22 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jacob Van Steyn | Sr | Nov | 15:20.1 | 7:40 | 2 | 51/79 | 4/7 | 16/23 | 6/8 | 14:43.9 | 14:43.9 | 14:43.9 | 14:44 | |
Juno Ju | Jr | Nov | 13:11 | 6:36 | 2 | 10/79 | 2/7 | 9/23 | 3/9 | 14:00.8 (0:50,5.9) |
14:00.8 (0:50,5.9) |
14:00.8 (0:50,5.9) |
13:54 (0:43,5.2) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Justin Edmonds-Waters | So | F/S | 12:45.5 | 6:23 | 2 | 17/110 | 1/8 | 6/23 | 7/10 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Mun | So | V | 13:28.4 | 6:44 | 2 | 59/73 | 7/7 | 10/23 | 4/4 | 14:01.6 (0:33,3.9) |
14:01.6 (0:33,3.9) |
14:01.6 (0:33,3.9) |
13:24 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Leo Zhang | Fr | F/S | 14:12.4 | 7:06 | 2 | 42/110 | 2/8 | 11/23 | 8/10 | |||||
Luke Bracco | Fr | F/S | 14:59.1 | 7:30 | 2 | 60/110 | 5/8 | 15/23 | 6/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Luke Girzadas | Jr | V | 11:30 | 5:45 | 2 | 10/73 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 6/13 | 13:45.4 (2:15,16.4) |
13:45.4 (2:15,16.4) |
13:45.4 (2:15,16.4) |
13:23 (1:53,14.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Mark Michelini | So | F/S | 14:14.5 | 7:07 | 2 | 43/110 | 3/8 | 12/23 | 7/10 | |||||
Mark Storm | Sr | Nov | 15:28.4 | 7:44 | 2 | 54/79 | 6/7 | 19/23 | 5/6 | |||||
Matthew Whitfield | Jr | Nov | 12:52.5 | 6:26 | 2 | 7/79 | 1/7 | 8/23 | 5/11 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Musante | Sr | Nov | 14:43.9 | 7:22 | 2 | 42/79 | 3/7 | 14/23 | 7/9 | 15:05.5 (0:22,2.4) |
15:05.5 (0:22,2.4) |
15:05.5 (0:22,2.4) |
14:31 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Vincent Pisani | Sr | JV | 15:24.5 | 7:42 | 2 | 9/15 | 1/1 | 18/23 | 3/4 | 16:22.6 (0:58,5.9) |
16:22.6 (0:58,5.9) |
16:22.6 (0:58,5.9) |
16:23 (0:58,5.9) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wonjun Jo | Jr | V | 12:38.4 | 6:19 | 2 | 43/73 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 6/9 | 13:32.7 (0:54,6.7) |
13:32.7 (0:54,6.7) |
13:32.7 (0:54,6.7) |
13:33 (0:54,6.7) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/9 | 60:32 1:08 |
2 | 6:03 | 5:45 | 6:19 | 134 | 5:40 | 57:04 | Luke Girzadas (10), CJ Mancini (14), Eitan Goldfein (34), Eric Arlen (36), Wonjun Jo (40) | ||||
Nov 1st 5 | 4/7 | 71:31 2:31 |
2 | 7:09 | 6:26 | 7:42 | 113 | 6:31 | 73:41 (2:10,2.9) |
73:41 (2:10,2.9) |
73:41 (2:10,2.9%) |
73:41 | Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Matthew Whitfield (6), Juno Ju (9), Tyler Musante (27), Jacob Van Steyn (35), Jackson Moffet (36) |
F/S 1st 5 | 7/9 | 70:32 2:14 |
2 | 7:03 | 6:23 | 7:30 | 169 | 5:59 | 65:46 | 65:46 | 65:46 | 63:56 | Justin Edmonds-Waters (17), Leo Zhang (34), Mark Michelini (35), Holden Hilal (39), Luke Bracco (44) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Duke Jacoblehmann | Jr | College Prep | 10:36.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Clay Mills | Jr | University | 10:54.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Mark Kearney | Sr | Convent-SH | 11:03.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Bhansali Kabir | Jr | College Prep | 11:08 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Rowan Davis | Jr | International | 11:13.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Ezra Parkhill | Sr | University | 11:17.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Elliott Weil | Sr | University | 11:18.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Rob Hudson | Jr | Marin Academy | 11:20.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Davis Crowe | Sr | Marin Academy | 11:26.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Luke Girzadas | Jr | Athenian School | 11:30 | 5:45 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 6/13 | 13:45 (2:15) |
13:45 (2:15) |
13:45 (2:15) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Galen Hastings | Jr | Convent-SH | 11:30.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Chase Leffers | Sr | University | 11:33.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Thayer | Sr | Piedmont | 11:34.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | CJ Mancini | So | Athenian School | 11:34.3 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 5/13 | 12:51 (1:17) |
12:51 (1:17) |
12:51 (1:17) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Andrew Cheng | Jr | University | 11:35.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Lopez Isaac | Jr | College Prep | 11:36.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Diego Salgues | Jr | SJND | 11:37.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Gabe Trevino | Sr | SJND | 11:38.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Dominic Padre | Jr | SJND | 11:41.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Seamus Chamberlain Carr | Fr | Piedmont | 11:55.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Lorand Cheng | Sr | Piedmont | 11:59.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Giullian Galindo | Jr | SJND | 11:59.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Peale Will | Jr | College Prep | 12:03.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Geller | Jr | SJND | 12:07.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Gavin Horne | So | Piedmont | 12:07.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Collin Mortimer | So | Piedmont | 12:08.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Travis Evans | Sr | Convent-SH | 12:09.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Yan Ethan | Sr | College Prep | 12:10.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Colin Cooper | Sr | University | 12:11.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Hogg Brendan | Sr | College Prep | 12:13.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Goldstone Max | Jr | College Prep | 12:16.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Skyler Dela Cruz | Sr | Convent-SH | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Macgregor | Jr | University | 12:19.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Eitan Goldfein | So | Athenian School | 12:21.3 | 6:11 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 6/12 | 13:04 (0:42) |
13:04 (0:42) |
13:04 (0:42) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Ellis Cervantes | Jr | SJND | 12:25.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Nico Altree | Jr | University | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Eric Arlen | Jr | Athenian School | 12:27.7 | 6:14 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 6/10 | 12:42 (0:14) |
12:42 (0:14) |
12:42 (0:14) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Siraj Patel | Jr | Fremont Christian | 12:29.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Levitan | Jr | Marin Academy | 12:30.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Emanuel Olivares | Jr | Convent-SH | 12:32.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Aidan Ashe | So | Marin Academy | 12:34.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Sevilla | Jr | Fremont Christian | 12:34.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Wonjun Jo | Jr | Athenian School | 12:38.4 | 6:19 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 6/9 | 13:33 (0:54) |
13:33 (0:54) |
13:33 (0:54) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Jasper Schutt | Sr | University | 12:38.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Nikash Kale | So | Bentley | 12:38.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Jack Warner | Sr | Marin Academy | 12:40.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Kunze | Sr | San Domenico | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Henry Anderson | Sr | Athenian School | 12:48 | 6:24 | 6/7 | 7/23 | 4/8 | 14:24 (1:36) |
14:24 (1:36) |
14:24 (1:36) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Henry Cooper | Sr | Piedmont | 12:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Copeland | Jr | Bentley | 12:52.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Matteo Garre | Sr | International | 12:55.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Eloi Divol | Jr | International | 13:04.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Palash-mizner | So | International | 13:06.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
54 | Max Sarosi | Jr | Marin Academy | 13:08.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Tim Clements | Jr | Marin Academy | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Espulgar-rowe | Jr | San Domenico | 13:12.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Conor Harty | Sr | International | 13:16.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Prabandham Manu | Jr | College Prep | 13:18.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Justin Mun | So | Athenian School | 13:28.4 | 6:44 | 7/7 | 10/23 | 4/4 | 14:02 (0:33) |
14:02 (0:33) |
14:02 (0:33) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Oscar Medina | Sr | CSD | 13:32.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
61 | Will Taylor | Jr | Marin Academy | 13:33.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Graham Kelloff | Jr | Bentley | 13:54.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Enos Zornoza | Fr | CSD | 14:12.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Levi Biser | So | CSD | 14:19.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
65 | Aidan Fosdahl | Sr | Redwood Christian | 14:26.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
66 | Felix Coffelt | Jr | International | 14:38.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Peter Henry | Jr | Fremont Christian | 14:44.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Allan Chiolero | Jr | Fremont Christian | 14:48.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
69 | Jayvon Harmon | So | CSD | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Shupp | Sr | Redwood Christian | 15:42.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
71 | George Quirie | Jr | CSD | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
72 | Manuel Heyward | Jr | Redwood Christian | 17:05.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
73 | Raul Quintero | So | CSD | 17:11.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
56:41 11:20 5:40 |
42 | Clay Mills Jr 10:55 5:27 2 |
Ezra Parkhill Sr 11:18 5:39 6 |
Elliott Weil Sr 11:19 5:39 7 |
Chase Leffers Sr 11:34 5:47 12 |
Andrew Cheng Jr 11:36 5:48 15 |
Colin Cooper Sr 12:12 6:06 29 |
Jacob Macgregor Jr 12:20 6:10 33 |
2 | College Prep 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
57:36 11:31 5:46 |
72 | Duke Jacoblehmann Jr 10:37 5:18 1 |
Bhansali Kabir Jr 11:08 5:34 4 |
Lopez Isaac Jr 11:37 5:48 16 |
Peale Will Jr 12:04 6:02 23 |
Yan Ethan Sr 12:11 6:05 28 |
Hogg Brendan Sr 12:14 6:07 30 |
Goldstone Max Jr 12:17 6:08 31 |
3 | SJND 8-7-5-4-3 Gap: 0:30 |
59:04 11:49 5:54 |
100 | Diego Salgues Jr 11:38 5:49 17 |
Gabe Trevino Sr 11:38 5:49 18 |
Dominic Padre Jr 11:41 5:51 19 |
Giullian Galindo Jr 11:59 6:00 22 |
Matthew Geller Jr 12:08 6:04 24 |
Ellis Cervantes Jr 12:25 6:13 35 |
|
4 | Piedmont 7-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:34 |
59:45 11:57 5:59 |
105 | Dylan Thayer Sr 11:34 5:47 13 |
Seamus Chamberlain Carr Fr 11:56 5:58 20 |
Lorand Cheng Sr 11:59 6:00 21 |
Gavin Horne So 12:08 6:04 25 |
Collin Mortimer So 12:08 6:04 26 |
Henry Cooper Sr 12:49 6:24 43 |
|
5 | Convent-SH 3-3-3-3-5 Gap: 1:30 |
59:34 11:55 5:57 |
111 | Mark Kearney Sr 11:03 5:32 3 |
Galen Hastings Jr 11:30 5:45 11 |
Travis Evans Sr 12:10 6:05 27 |
Skyler Dela Cruz Sr 12:18 6:09 32 |
Emanuel Olivares Jr 12:33 6:16 38 |
||
6 | Athenian School 6-5-7-7-6 Gap: 1:08 |
60:32 12:06 6:03 |
134 | Luke Girzadas Jr 11:30 5:45 10 |
CJ Mancini So 11:34 5:47 14 |
Eitan Goldfein So 12:21 6:11 34 |
Eric Arlen Jr 12:28 6:14 36 |
Wonjun Jo Jr 12:38 6:19 40 |
Henry Anderson Sr 12:48 6:24 42 |
Justin Mun So 13:28 6:44 50 |
6 | Marin Academy 5-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
60:32 12:06 6:03 |
134 | Rob Hudson Jr 11:20 5:40 8 |
Davis Crowe Sr 11:26 5:43 9 |
Jonathan Levitan Jr 12:30 6:15 37 |
Aidan Ashe So 12:35 6:17 39 |
Jack Warner Sr 12:41 6:20 41 |
Max Sarosi Jr 13:09 6:34 47 |
Tim Clements Jr 13:09 6:35 48 |
8 | International 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:03 |
63:37 12:43 6:22 |
189 | Rowan Davis Jr 11:14 5:37 5 |
Matteo Garre Sr 12:56 6:28 44 |
Eloi Divol Jr 13:04 6:32 45 |
Jonathan Palash-mizner So 13:07 6:33 46 |
Conor Harty Sr 13:16 6:38 49 |
Felix Coffelt Jr 14:38 7:19 54 |
|
9 | CSD 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:38 |
73:52 14:46 7:23 |
267 | Oscar Medina Sr 13:33 6:46 51 |
Enos Zornoza Fr 14:13 7:06 52 |
Levi Biser So 14:20 7:10 53 |
Jayvon Harmon So 15:36 7:48 55 |
George Quirie Jr 16:11 8:06 56 |
Raul Quintero So 17:12 8:36 57 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Griffin Hoppin | Fr | Marin Academy | 12:31.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt | Fr | Marin Academy | 12:34.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Daecher | Sr | Convent-SH | 12:39.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Zach Ramos | Sr | SJND | 12:40.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Oliver Brockway | Fr | Marin Academy | 12:49.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Timothy Taylor | Jr | Piedmont | 12:51.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Whitfield | Jr | Athenian School | 12:52.5 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 8/23 | 5/11 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
8 | Nicholas Kuwada | Jr | Convent-SH | 13:00.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Kyo Torres | Jr | Convent-SH | 13:03.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Juno Ju | Jr | Athenian School | 13:11 | 6:36 | 2/7 | 9/23 | 3/9 | 14:01 (0:50) |
14:01 (0:50) |
14:01 (0:50) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Maxi Tellini | Jr | Convent-SH | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Jr | Convent-SH | 13:26.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Marcus Abendanio | Jr | SJND | 13:28.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Dominic Schimmel | Fr | Marin Academy | 13:30.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Harris Rutherford | Sr | Convent-SH | 13:31.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Leet Miller | Sr | Convent-SH | 13:31.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Elias Garvey | Sr | Convent-SH | 13:33.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Rowen O'brian | Jr | SJND | 13:35.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Dexter Watenpaugh | Fr | Marin Academy | 13:40.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Roan Sarti | So | Marin Academy | 13:43.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Eamon Hartigan O'conner | Sr | Head Royce | 13:44.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Tom Chiu | Jr | Convent-SH | 13:45.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Kai Martell | So | University | 13:46.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Schwartz | Jr | University | 13:47.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Marcus Williamson | Jr | Convent-SH | 13:49.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Ben Branco | Fr | Marin Academy | 13:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Henk Veld | Jr | Convent-SH | 14:01.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Nickolas Lutz | Jr | Convent-SH | 14:08.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Skyelar Connelly | Sr | Piedmont | 14:10.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Julien Prefot | Fr | International | 14:15.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Zhang Kevin | Jr | College Prep | 14:15.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Jackson Evans | Sr | Convent-SH | 14:16.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Luca Irabarren | Fr | Marin Academy | 14:16.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Collin Ritchie | Jr | Convent-SH | 14:23.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Nico Brubaker | Fr | University | 14:26.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Vasco Varriale | Sr | Marin Academy | 14:27.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Tristan Rajapakse | Jr | Marin Academy | 14:27.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Judd | Sr | Piedmont | 14:29.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Hsu Benji | Jr | College Prep | 14:34.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Eric Hong | Sr | Convent-SH | 14:36.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Stiegler Noah | Jr | College Prep | 14:39.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Musante | Sr | Athenian School | 14:43.9 | 7:22 | 3/7 | 14/23 | 7/9 | 15:06 (0:22) |
15:06 (0:22) |
15:06 (0:22) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
43 | Kihiro Lambert | Jr | Piedmont | 14:44.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Moran | Jr | Piedmont | 14:44.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
45 | Spencer Li | Fr | University | 14:44.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Marcus Jang | Fr | University | 14:48.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
47 | Baron Zhu | Sr | Piedmont | 14:49.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
48 | Florance Grady | Jr | College Prep | 15:04.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
49 | Terence Leung | Sr | Convent-SH | 15:06.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Lucas Hobart | Fr | University | 15:15.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Van Steyn | Sr | Athenian School | 15:20.1 | 7:40 | 4/7 | 16/23 | 6/8 | 14:43.9 | 14:43.9 | 14:43.9 | |
52 | Jackson Moffet | Sr | Athenian School | 15:23.9 | 7:42 | 5/7 | 17/23 | 5/7 | 15:34 (0:10) |
15:34 (0:10) |
15:34 (0:10) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Aidan Boyle | Jr | University | 15:24.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
54 | Mark Storm | Sr | Athenian School | 15:28.4 | 7:44 | 6/7 | 19/23 | 5/6 | ||||
55 | Cole Slater | Jr | Convent-SH | 15:34.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
56 | Aidan Dowling | Fr | University | 15:45.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
57 | Ben Shaw | Jr | Athenian School | 15:47.4 | 7:54 | 7/7 | 21/23 | 4/6 | 16:47 (1:00) |
16:47 (1:00) |
16:47 (1:00) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Gable Robert | Jr | College Prep | 15:48.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Hinh | Fr | University | 15:54.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Ben Spielman | Jr | Bentley | 16:22.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
61 | Kyu Hwang | Jr | San Domenico | 16:32.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
62 | Henry Sears | Jr | Convent-SH | 16:36.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
63 | John Pan | Jr | San Domenico | 16:43.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | San Domenico | 16:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
65 | Joaquin Aboitiz | Jr | International | 16:53.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
66 | Alton Park | Fr | International | 16:55.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
67 | Felix Monastario | So | Marin Academy | 16:55.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
68 | Coorey Harrison | Jr | College Prep | 17:01.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
69 | Young Ma | Sr | San Domenico | 17:10.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
70 | Zane Norris | Fr | International | 17:10.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
71 | Monheit Isaac | Jr | College Prep | 17:50.4 | 8:55 | |||||||
72 | Toby Roberts | Fr | Marin Academy | 17:52.7 | 8:56 | |||||||
73 | Kelley Seth | Sr | College Prep | 17:58.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
74 | Diego Pierce | Sr | International | 18:09.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
75 | Rohan Vasishth | Jr | University | 18:17.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
76 | Amer Ali | Jr | College Prep | 18:40.6 | 9:20 | |||||||
77 | Jack Polakis | Fr | Marin Academy | 20:58.9 | 10:29 | |||||||
78 | Max Roitblat | Sr | Piedmont | 21:00.5 | 10:30 | |||||||
79 | Miles Hunt | So | Marin Academy | 22:29.4 | 11:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin Academy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
65:06 13:01 6:31 |
34 | Griffin Hoppin Fr 12:32 6:16 1 |
Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt Fr 12:34 6:17 2 |
Oliver Brockway Fr 12:50 6:25 4 |
Dominic Schimmel Fr 13:30 6:45 12 |
Dexter Watenpaugh Fr 13:40 6:50 15 |
Roan Sarti So 13:44 6:52 16 |
Ben Branco Fr 13:58 6:59 19 |
2 | Convent-SH 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
65:35 13:07 6:34 |
39 | Jackson Daecher Sr 12:40 6:20 3 |
Nicholas Kuwada Jr 13:00 6:30 7 |
Kyo Torres Jr 13:04 6:32 8 |
Maxi Tellini Jr 13:25 6:43 10 |
Rainier Dela Cruz Jr 13:27 6:43 11 |
Harris Rutherford Sr 13:31 6:46 13 |
Leet Miller Sr 13:32 6:46 14 |
3 | Piedmont 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
71:01 14:12 7:06 |
106 | Timothy Taylor Jr 12:52 6:26 5 |
Skyelar Connelly Sr 14:11 7:05 20 |
Kevin Judd Sr 14:29 7:15 24 |
Kihiro Lambert Jr 14:44 7:22 28 |
Tyler Moran Jr 14:45 7:22 29 |
Baron Zhu Sr 14:50 7:25 32 |
Max Roitblat Sr 21:01 10:30 47 |
4 | Athenian School 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:31 |
71:31 14:18 7:09 |
113 | Matthew Whitfield Jr 12:53 6:26 6 |
Juno Ju Jr 13:11 6:36 9 |
Tyler Musante Sr 14:44 7:22 27 |
Jacob Van Steyn Sr 15:20 7:40 35 |
Jackson Moffet Sr 15:24 7:42 36 |
Mark Storm Sr 15:28 7:44 38 |
Ben Shaw Jr 15:47 7:54 39 |
5 | University 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
71:33 14:19 7:09 |
119 | Kai Martell So 13:47 6:53 17 |
Ethan Schwartz Jr 13:48 6:54 18 |
Nico Brubaker Fr 14:26 7:13 23 |
Spencer Li Fr 14:45 7:22 30 |
Marcus Jang Fr 14:48 7:24 31 |
Lucas Hobart Fr 15:16 7:38 34 |
Aidan Boyle Jr 15:25 7:42 37 |
6 | College Prep 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
74:24 14:53 7:26 |
146 | Zhang Kevin Jr 14:16 7:08 22 |
Hsu Benji Jr 14:35 7:17 25 |
Stiegler Noah Jr 14:40 7:20 26 |
Florance Grady Jr 15:05 7:32 33 |
Gable Robert Jr 15:49 7:54 40 |
Coorey Harrison Jr 17:01 8:31 43 |
Monheit Isaac Jr 17:50 8:55 45 |
7 | International 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:54 |
83:25 16:41 8:20 |
194 | Julien Prefot Fr 14:16 7:08 21 |
Joaquin Aboitiz Jr 16:54 8:27 41 |
Alton Park Fr 16:55 8:28 42 |
Zane Norris Fr 17:11 8:35 44 |
Diego Pierce Sr 18:09 9:05 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Rombah | So | Bentley | 12:31.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Cole Bianchi | Jr | Convent-SH | 12:49.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Lj Lai | So | Bentley | 13:28.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Malcolm Kiss | Fr | Bentley | 13:34.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
5 | Henry Nitzberg | So | Bentley | 14:06.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Andre Wackernagel | Sr | Bentley | 14:16.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Joey Galvan-carty | So | Bentley | 14:39.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Shankaran Kurup | Jr | Bentley | 15:03.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
9 | Vincent Pisani | Sr | Athenian School | 15:24.5 | 7:42 | 1/1 | 18/23 | 3/4 | 16:23 (0:58) |
16:23 (0:58) |
16:23 (0:58) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Jon Copeland | Jr | Bentley | 15:25.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
11 | Tyles Gonsalves | Sr | Redwood Christian | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
12 | Connor Tang | Sr | Redwood Christian | 17:43.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
13 | Ezekiel Buatista | Sr | Redwood Christian | 17:49.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
14 | Jd Ducusin | Sr | Redwood Christian | 19:08.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
15 | Isaac Hague | Sr | Redwood Christian | 20:28.2 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frieman Isaaccole | So | College Prep | 11:34.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | James Kelly | So | University | 11:38.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Christopher Ramirez | So | SJND | 11:46.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Tabibian | So | University | 11:50.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Jesse Steyer | Fr | Convent-SH | 11:58.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Owen Myers | So | University | 12:03.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Zachary Ravel | So | University | 12:06.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Evans | So | University | 12:07.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Byrd | So | Head Royce | 12:20.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Frank Wercinski | So | University | 12:20.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Loucas Xenakis | So | Head Royce | 12:24.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | William Burns | Fr | Convent-SH | 12:25.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Zac Evans | So | Piedmont | 12:33.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Mccue | Fr | SJND | 12:34.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Aiden Dudley | Fr | SJND | 12:35.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Rowen Connelly | So | Piedmont | 12:36.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Justin Edmonds-Waters | So | Athenian School | 12:45.5 | 6:23 | 1/8 | 6/23 | 7/10 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
18 | Emillio Martin | Fr | Fremont Christian | 12:51.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Devin Leung | So | University | 12:51.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Mattheus Tellini | So | Convent-SH | 12:59.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | James Krepelka | So | University | 13:05.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Ashwin Giri | So | University | 13:08.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Max Reeve | Fr | SJND | 13:09.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Oliver Whalen | So | Convent-SH | 13:12.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Luke Alban | Fr | Piedmont | 13:13.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
26 | Jeung Matthew | Fr | College Prep | 13:14.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Asher Thomson | Fr | Convent-SH | 13:15.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Jay Williams | Fr | University | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Andre-padraig Pang | Fr | Convent-SH | 13:20.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Kent Friel | Fr | University | 13:29.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Block Jake | So | College Prep | 13:30.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Taylor Wong | So | Head Royce | 13:33.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Jason Olaru-hagen | So | Piedmont | 13:33.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Cooper Downing | Fr | Piedmont | 13:37.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
35 | Lawrence Shou | So | Fremont Christian | 13:38.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Henry Pritchard | Fr | University | 13:39.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Zach Rodriguez | So | Convent-SH | 13:41.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Jung Owen | Fr | College Prep | 13:54.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Will Kunze | So | San Domenico | 13:55.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
40 | Joe Shea | Fr | Convent-SH | 14:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Kailer Tom | Fr | Convent-SH | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Leo Zhang | Fr | Athenian School | 14:12.4 | 7:06 | 2/8 | 11/23 | 8/10 | ||||
43 | Mark Michelini | So | Athenian School | 14:14.5 | 7:07 | 3/8 | 12/23 | 7/10 | ||||
44 | Cooper Rowan | Fr | College Prep | 14:15.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Brennan Benson | So | Head Royce | 14:17.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Kenji Abe-bindeman | So | Piedmont | 14:17.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
47 | Holden Hilal | So | Athenian School | 14:20.8 | 7:10 | 4/8 | 13/23 | 7/10 | 13:51.1 | 13:51.1 | 13:51.1 | |
48 | Quincy Munyan | Fr | Piedmont | 14:22.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
49 | Mishka Shirin-stroh | So | University | 14:24.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Daon | Fr | SJND | 14:28.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Jackson Temple | So | Piedmont | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Schiller | So | Convent-SH | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
53 | Max Sanz-pastor | So | Convent-SH | 14:38.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Maruyama | So | Convent-SH | 14:40.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Zidane Zamorano | Fr | San Domenico | 14:40.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Paul Verdickt | Fr | SJND | 14:40.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
57 | Logan Kaminski | Fr | Convent-SH | 14:52.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
58 | Max Tulley | Fr | Convent-SH | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
59 | Josiah Petty | So | Fremont Christian | 14:54.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
60 | Luke Bracco | Fr | Athenian School | 14:59.1 | 7:30 | 5/8 | 15/23 | 6/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
61 | Wendell Laidley | Fr | Convent-SH | 14:59.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
62 | Luke Lamison | Fr | Head Royce | 15:03.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Owen Van Gelder | So | Piedmont | 15:09.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
64 | Hayden Garner | So | Bentley | 15:12.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Joseph Rotenberg | Fr | Bentley | 15:12.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
66 | Jackson Rubiano | Fr | Bentley | 15:14.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Richard Riordan | Fr | SJND | 15:22.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
68 | Donglin Ge | So | Fremont Christian | 15:22.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
69 | Theo Arenstam | Fr | Piedmont | 15:26.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
70 | Medina David | Fr | College Prep | 15:28.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
71 | Jackson Pine | Fr | Bentley | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
72 | Owen Akel | Fr | Convent-SH | 15:32.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
73 | Wong Jerry | So | College Prep | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
74 | Zachary Chen | Fr | SJND | 15:33.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
75 | Bruce Sha | So | Fremont Christian | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
76 | Amir Singh | Fr | Piedmont | 15:35.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
77 | Gabe Dias | So | Athenian School | 15:37.8 | 7:49 | 6/8 | 20/23 | 6/9 | ||||
78 | Davis Aaron | Fr | College Prep | 15:40.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Symkowick | Fr | Piedmont | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
80 | Leo Schwartz | Fr | Bentley | 15:52.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
81 | Kelley Jack | Fr | College Prep | 15:54.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
82 | Schechter Kent | So | College Prep | 16:09.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
83 | Buechner Ben | So | College Prep | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
84 | Marc Lee | Fr | Fremont Christian | 16:22.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
85 | Josh Lee | Fr | Piedmont | 16:36.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
86 | Oliver Cheng | Fr | Piedmont | 16:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Zhu | Fr | San Domenico | 16:55.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
88 | Oscar He | So | Fremont Christian | 17:06.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Monk | So | Athenian School | 17:08.4 | 8:34 | 7/8 | 22/23 | 7/8 | 17:40 (0:32) |
17:40 (0:32) |
17:40 (0:32) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | Toby Slater | Fr | Convent-SH | 17:14.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
91 | Sam Hill | Fr | Head Royce | 17:27.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
92 | David Li | So | Fremont Christian | 17:28.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
93 | Connor Caba | Fr | Convent-SH | 17:29.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
94 | Aaron Chan | Fr | Fremont Christian | 17:32.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
95 | Young Bayard | Fr | College Prep | 17:37.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
96 | Charlie Sporte | So | Athenian School | 17:37.2 | 8:49 | 8/8 | 23/23 | 7/7 | 15:10.7 | 15:10.7 | 15:10.7 | |
97 | Alex Wan | Fr | SJND | 17:37.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
98 | Jethro Chu | Fr | Fremont Christian | 17:37.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
99 | Tommy Gibbons | Fr | Convent-SH | 17:50.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
100 | Luke Lewis | Fr | SJND | 18:04.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
101 | Simon Straube | Fr | San Domenico | 18:25.8 | 9:13 | |||||||
102 | Jonathan Chris | So | Fremont Christian | 18:32.9 | 9:16 | |||||||
103 | Sansar Nyamdagva | Fr | Bentley | 18:38.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
104 | Jack Blodgett | Fr | Piedmont | 18:56.8 | 9:28 | |||||||
105 | Haik Kibarian | Fr | Piedmont | 19:07.8 | 9:34 | |||||||
106 | Jean-luc Desnoyers-pina | Fr | Convent-SH | 19:50.9 | 9:55 | |||||||
107 | Armaan Kamdar | Fr | Bentley | 20:03.9 | 10:02 | |||||||
108 | Roumeliotis Luca | So | College Prep | 20:07.7 | 10:04 | |||||||
109 | Jay Dinsmore | Fr | Convent-SH | 20:30 | 10:15 | |||||||
110 | Sekaran Nikhil | So | College Prep | 22:06 | 11:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
59:47 11:57 5:59 |
27 | James Kelly So 11:39 5:49 2 |
Ryan Tabibian So 11:50 5:55 4 |
Owen Myers So 12:03 6:02 6 |
Zachary Ravel So 12:07 6:03 7 |
Nathan Evans So 12:08 6:04 8 |
Frank Wercinski So 12:21 6:10 10 |
Devin Leung So 12:51 6:26 19 |
2 | Convent-SH 4-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:17 |
63:51 12:46 6:23 |
84 | Jesse Steyer Fr 11:59 5:59 5 |
William Burns Fr 12:25 6:13 12 |
Mattheus Tellini So 12:59 6:30 20 |
Oliver Whalen So 13:13 6:36 22 |
Asher Thomson Fr 13:16 6:38 25 |
Andre-padraig Pang Fr 13:21 6:40 26 |
Zach Rodriguez So 13:41 6:51 32 |
3 | SJND 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:43 |
64:35 12:55 6:27 |
94 | Christopher Ramirez So 11:46 5:53 3 |
Thomas Mccue Fr 12:35 6:17 14 |
Aiden Dudley Fr 12:36 6:18 15 |
Max Reeve Fr 13:10 6:35 21 |
Ethan Daon Fr 14:29 7:14 41 |
Paul Verdickt Fr 14:41 7:20 42 |
Richard Riordan Fr 15:23 7:41 49 |
4 | Piedmont 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
65:36 13:07 6:34 |
111 | Zac Evans So 12:34 6:17 13 |
Rowen Connelly So 12:36 6:18 16 |
Luke Alban Fr 13:14 6:37 23 |
Jason Olaru-hagen So 13:34 6:47 29 |
Cooper Downing Fr 13:38 6:49 30 |
Kenji Abe-bindeman So 14:18 7:09 38 |
Quincy Munyan Fr 14:23 7:11 40 |
5 | College Prep 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
66:30 13:18 6:39 |
121 | Frieman Isaaccole So 11:35 5:47 1 |
Jeung Matthew Fr 13:15 6:37 24 |
Block Jake So 13:31 6:45 27 |
Jung Owen Fr 13:55 6:57 33 |
Cooper Rowan Fr 14:15 7:08 36 |
Medina David Fr 15:29 7:44 51 |
Wong Jerry So 15:33 7:47 53 |
6 | Head Royce 5-4-4-5-6 Gap: 2:44 |
67:41 13:32 6:46 |
130 | Brandon Byrd So 12:20 6:10 9 |
Loucas Xenakis So 12:25 6:12 11 |
Taylor Wong So 13:34 6:47 28 |
Brennan Benson So 14:18 7:09 37 |
Luke Lamison Fr 15:04 7:32 45 |
Sam Hill Fr 17:27 8:44 60 |
|
7 | Athenian School 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:14 |
70:32 14:06 7:03 |
169 | Justin Edmonds-Waters So 12:46 6:23 17 |
Leo Zhang Fr 14:12 7:06 34 |
Mark Michelini So 14:15 7:07 35 |
Holden Hilal So 14:21 7:10 39 |
Luke Bracco Fr 14:59 7:30 44 |
Gabe Dias So 15:38 7:49 55 |
Ethan Monk So 17:08 8:34 59 |
8 | Fremont Christian 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:43 |
72:21 14:28 7:14 |
196 | Emillio Martin Fr 12:51 6:26 18 |
Lawrence Shou So 13:39 6:49 31 |
Josiah Petty So 14:55 7:27 43 |
Donglin Ge So 15:23 7:41 50 |
Bruce Sha So 15:34 7:47 54 |
Marc Lee Fr 16:23 8:11 57 |
Oscar He So 17:06 8:33 58 |
9 | Bentley 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:40 |
77:01 15:24 7:42 |
249 | Hayden Garner So 15:12 7:36 46 |
Joseph Rotenberg Fr 15:12 7:36 47 |
Jackson Rubiano Fr 15:14 7:37 48 |
Jackson Pine Fr 15:30 7:45 52 |
Leo Schwartz Fr 15:53 7:56 56 |
Sansar Nyamdagva Fr 18:38 9:19 61 |
Armaan Kamdar Fr 20:04 10:02 62 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.