Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invitational at Garin Park on 9/4/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Weinstein Fr F/S 17:25.3 8:43 2 34/46 2/2 6/8 5/6
Dara Goldfein Sr V 14:18.5 7:09 2 16/55 1/5 1/8 7/14 15:02
(0:44,4.8)
15:02
(0:44,4.8)
15:02
(0:44,4.8)
14:47
(0:28,3.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ginger Freeman Sr V 15:20.9 7:40 2 36/55 4/5 5/8 6/9 14:31 14:31 14:31 14:31
Jade Wong Sr V 18:59.5 9:30 2 53/55 5/5 8/8 5/5
Jessica McKay Jr V 14:49.1 7:25 2 26/55 2/5 2/8 6/12 14:18 14:18 14:18 14:06
Kiana Cristobal So F/S 15:08.7 7:34 2 14/46 1/2 4/8 4/8 14:50 14:50 14:50 14:49
Payton Goyke So V 15:07.7 7:34 2 32/55 3/5 3/8 5/9 16:47
(1:39,9.8)
16:47
(1:39,9.8)
16:47
(1:39,9.8)
15:18
(0:10,1.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sophie Lewis Jr Nov 17:38.5 8:49 2 19/31 1/1 7/8 6/8 17:13 17:13 17:13 16:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 78:36
4:41
2 7:52 7:09 9:30 114 6:54 Dara Goldfein (14), Jessica McKay (20), Payton Goyke (24), Ginger Freeman (26), Jade Wong (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Perez Sr SJND 12:55.2 6:28
2 Ella Shenkar Sr University 13:08.9 6:34
3 Margo Donahue Sr Piedmont 13:12.1 6:36
4 Emma Marino Sr International 13:14 6:37
5 Erin Hong Sr Piedmont 13:24.8 6:42
6 Chiara Savage Schwartz Fr Marin Academy 13:28.4 6:44
7 Anna Novatney Sr University 13:34.4 6:47
8 Nathalie Perez Fr SJND 13:38.9 6:49
9 Jihae Oh Jr Head Royce 13:52.5 6:56
10 Maya Swain Jr University 13:56.9 6:58
11 Aya Troyer So Piedmont 14:01.7 7:01
12 Ellie Black Fr Piedmont 14:01.8 7:01
13 Mackenzie Jones Jr University 14:10.3 7:05
14 Christina Sze Jr University 14:12.7 7:06
15 Clarissa Lam Sr Piedmont 14:16.5 7:08
16 Dara Goldfein Sr Athenian School 14:18.5 7:09 1/5 1/8 7/14 15:02
(0:44)
15:02
(0:44)
15:02
(0:44)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Lily Boyd Sr University 14:19 7:09
18 Eloise Toner Jr International 14:20.6 7:10
19 Julia Hansen Jr University 14:21.5 7:11
20 Isabelle Thiara Jr Convent-SH 14:25.9 7:13
21 Sierra Cameron So Marin Academy 14:29.3 7:15
22 Claire Nocon So SJND 14:42 7:21
23 Zayetzy Garcia Bareno Sr San Domenico 14:43.5 7:22
24 Madeline Rodriguez Sr Marin Academy 14:44.5 7:22
25 Mckee Anna Sr College Prep 14:45.6 7:23
26 Jessica McKay Jr Athenian School 14:49.1 7:25 2/5 2/8 6/12 14:18 14:18 14:18
27 Gracyn Hayunga So Marin Academy 14:52 7:26
28 Izzy Shilakes Jr Marin Academy 14:53.3 7:27
29 Bella Bromberg Sr Marin Academy 14:53.9 7:27
30 Olivia Schirle Sr University 14:57.1 7:29
31 Maslan Daisy Jr College Prep 15:00.7 7:30
32 Payton Goyke So Athenian School 15:07.7 7:34 3/5 3/8 5/9 16:47
(1:39)
16:47
(1:39)
16:47
(1:39)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Galindo Dannacastro Jr College Prep 15:08.7 7:34
34 Paulson Talia Sr College Prep 15:10.4 7:35
35 Danielle Perez Jr SJND 15:11.9 7:36
36 Ginger Freeman Sr Athenian School 15:20.9 7:40 4/5 5/8 6/9 14:31 14:31 14:31
37 Maia Chareonsuphiphat Jr SJND 15:24.1 7:42
38 Adele Bonomi Jr Convent-SH 15:38.4 7:49
39 Maggie Walter Sr Convent-SH 15:40.2 7:50
40 Jasmine Jimenez-lara So CSD 16:18.4 8:09
41 Julia Raddue Sr Marin Academy 16:24 8:12
42 Ariez Pimentel So SJND 16:37.8 8:19
43 Avril De Leon Jr Redwood Christian 16:39.4 8:20
44 Sofia Telfer Jr Convent-SH 16:49.9 8:25
45 Gabby De Leon Sr Redwood Christian 17:14.6 8:37
46 Thelma Mendoza Sr Fremont Christian 17:16.2 8:38
47 Madison Shasky Sr Redwood Christian 17:20.7 8:40
48 Tyree Yorozu-suttle Sr Bentley 17:35.3 8:48
49 Elia Demers Jr Bentley 18:03 9:02
50 Kalina Luipaton So International 18:03.2 9:02
51 Ivy Kang So Redwood Christian 18:33.8 9:17
52 Amanda Vega Jr CSD 18:49.7 9:25
53 Jade Wong Sr Athenian School 18:59.5 9:30 5/5 8/8 5/5
54 Gina Hack Fr International 19:00.1 9:30
55 Anne Nassar Jr Fremont Christian 19:02.2 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University
2-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:04
69:03
13:49
6:54
39 Ella Shenkar
Sr
13:09
6:34
2
Anna Novatney
Sr
13:34
6:47
6
Maya Swain
Jr
13:57
6:58
8
Mackenzie Jones
Jr
14:10
7:05
11
Christina Sze
Jr
14:13
7:06
12
Lily Boyd
Sr
14:19
7:09
15
Julia Hansen
Jr
14:22
7:11
16
1 Piedmont
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
68:57
13:47
6:54
39 Margo Donahue
Sr
13:12
6:36
3
Erin Hong
Sr
13:25
6:42
4
Aya Troyer
So
14:02
7:01
9
Ellie Black
Fr
14:02
7:01
10
Clarissa Lam
Sr
14:17
7:08
13








3 SJND
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
71:52
14:22
7:11
78 Emily Perez
Sr
12:55
6:28
1
Nathalie Perez
Fr
13:39
6:49
7
Claire Nocon
So
14:42
7:21
18
Danielle Perez
Jr
15:12
7:36
25
Maia Chareonsuphiphat
Jr
15:24
7:42
27
Ariez Pimentel
So
16:38
8:19
29




4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
72:28
14:30
7:15
84 Chiara Savage Schwartz
Fr
13:28
6:44
5
Sierra Cameron
So
14:29
7:15
17
Madeline Rodriguez
Sr
14:45
7:22
19
Gracyn Hayunga
So
14:52
7:26
21
Izzy Shilakes
Jr
14:53
7:27
22
Bella Bromberg
Sr
14:54
7:27
23
Julia Raddue
Sr
16:24
8:12
28
5 Athenian School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:41
78:36
15:43
7:52
114 Dara Goldfein
Sr
14:19
7:09
14
Jessica McKay
Jr
14:49
7:25
20
Payton Goyke
So
15:08
7:34
24
Ginger Freeman
Sr
15:21
7:40
26
Jade Wong
Sr
19:00
9:30
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lily Ellsworth Yow Fr Marin Academy 13:42.6 6:51
2 Ona Ortiz Fr Head Royce 13:59 7:00
3 Anya Krishnan So Head Royce 14:24.6 7:12
4 Emma Bailey Fr Marin Academy 14:41.7 7:21
5 Claudia Russell So Head Royce 14:52.6 7:26
6 Elizabeth Korn Jr Piedmont 15:02.9 7:31
7 Burdine Atherton So Head Royce 15:11.1 7:36
8 Nadia Lim Fr University 15:28.4 7:44
9 Elsa Schutt Fr Marin Academy 15:37.4 7:49
10 Sophie Wayman Fr Head Royce 15:39 7:50
11 Annatie Miottel Fr Head Royce 15:44.5 7:52
12 Eri Cooper Fr University 15:52.8 7:56
13 Sophie Garciatggtg Fr University 15:57.4 7:59
14 Amy Foo Jr Piedmont 16:25.5 8:13
15 Lucy Richardson Jr Piedmont 17:03.4 8:32
16 Steele Olivia Jr College Prep 17:16.1 8:38
17 Oddo-white Ursula Jr College Prep 17:20.2 8:40
18 Helton Hanako Jr College Prep 17:20.3 8:40
19 Sophie Lewis Jr Athenian School 17:38.5 8:49 1/1 7/8 6/8 17:13 17:13 17:13
20 Audrey Andel Fr Head Royce 19:02 9:31
21 Ellie Ringness Jr Marin Academy 19:21.5 9:41
22 Gabrielle Huffman Sr San Domenico 19:42.9 9:51
23 Gillian Truesdell Sr Piedmont 19:53.1 9:57
24 Addie Behrens So Head Royce 19:57.7 9:59
25 Maya Wadhwani Fr Marin Academy 20:58.3 10:29
26 Eleanor Hoffpauir So Piedmont 21:33.9 10:47
27 Sophia Alvarado Fr SJND 22:19.7 11:10
28 Carly Lavine Sr Marin Academy 23:31.6 11:46
29 Wander Adrienne Sr College Prep 24:12.6 12:06
30 Sophie Smith Sr San Domenico 25:20.7 12:40
31 Niki Roseborough Sr Piedmont 27:16.5 13:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucy Hurlbut So University 13:57.6 6:59
2 Isabella Hochschild So University 13:58 6:59
3 Dena Kumsa Fr University 14:02.9 7:01
4 Marissa Lumpkin Fr University 14:04.7 7:02
5 Athena Nooney So University 14:09.8 7:05
6 Virginia Morford So Convent-SH 14:19.6 7:10
7 Leila Sulentic So University 14:23.5 7:12
8 Caroline Ramsdell Fr Piedmont 14:34.2 7:17
9 Annika Ee Wolberg So University 14:35.7 7:18
10 Mara Lovric Fr Piedmont 14:39.9 7:20
11 Lucy Wadsworth So University 14:47.5 7:24
12 Dagny Wallace So Convent-SH 14:48.1 7:24
13 Mayaec Patel So University 14:50.3 7:25
14 Kiana Cristobal So Athenian School 15:08.7 7:34 1/2 4/8 4/8 14:50 14:50 14:50
15 Driscoll Callan So Convent-SH 15:12.9 7:36
16 Adri Mcauliffe So Piedmont 15:16.6 7:38
17 Sofia Houts So Convent-SH 15:25.3 7:43
18 Mia Sassi Fr Convent-SH 15:30.8 7:45
19 Parker Morell So Piedmont 15:34.7 7:47
20 Molly Mcweeny Fr Piedmont 15:37.4 7:49
21 Valerie Xiong So Piedmont 15:47.2 7:54
22 Duke Celia Fr College Prep 15:58 7:59
23 Ellie Andersen So Piedmont 15:59.8 8:00
24 Marisa Donovan So Convent-SH 16:04.9 8:02
25 Natalie Stans Fr Convent-SH 16:10.9 8:05
26 Kyra Torres So Convent-SH 16:38.1 8:19
27 Madeline Thiara Fr Convent-SH 16:41.7 8:21
28 Katie Korn Fr Piedmont 16:41.8 8:21
29 Rachel Oh Fr Fremont Christian 16:42.4 8:21
30 Madison Kwan Fr Convent-SH 16:43.2 8:22
31 Bhandari Avi Fr College Prep 16:59.2 8:30
32 Sophia Jirn Fr Bentley 17:14.5 8:37
33 Rotman Talia Fr College Prep 17:21.5 8:41
34 Alexa Weinstein Fr Athenian School 17:25.3 8:43 2/2 6/8 5/6
35 Toby Jacob Fr Piedmont 17:34.9 8:47
36 Irene Herrera So Piedmont 17:35.4 8:48
37 Raphaelle Laluyaux So Convent-SH 18:02.8 9:01
38 Florence Pedersen Fr Fremont Christian 18:19.8 9:10
39 Singh Sonia So College Prep 18:37 9:19
40 Olivia Rounsaville Fr Convent-SH 19:13.7 9:37
41 Haydn Wolfers So Piedmont 19:33.2 9:47
42 Milla Munn So Piedmont 19:49 9:55
43 Anne Oneil So Piedmont 20:19.2 10:10
44 Skylar Goldberg Fr Convent-SH 20:29.8 10:15
45 Lily Ott Fr San Domenico 21:26.7 10:43
46 Alliza Manayan So Convent-SH 21:33.6 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.