Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Joaquin Miller Park on 10/1/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Liu | Jr | V | 25:15.1 | 9:43 | 2.6 | 135/143 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
CJ Mancini | So | V | 15:06 | 5:48 | 2.6 | 10/143 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 5/11 | |||||
Constin Liu | Jr | V | 23:59.7 | 9:14 | 2.6 | 132/143 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 2/2 | |||||
Eitan Goldfein | So | V | 15:47.9 | 6:05 | 2.6 | 17/143 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 4/10 | 17:17 (1:29,8.6) |
17:17 (1:29,8.6) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Eric Arlen | Jr | V | 16:12.1 | 6:14 | 2.6 | 24/143 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 4/10 | 16:19 (0:07,0.7) |
16:19 (0:07,0.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Ethan Lin | Jr | V | 18:45.6 | 7:13 | 2.6 | 62/143 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Gabe Dias | So | V | 20:33.7 | 7:55 | 2.6 | 95/143 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 2/2 | |||||
Harrison Shaw | Jr | V | 20:36.3 | 7:56 | 2.6 | 98/143 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 2/2 | 20:37.8 (0:02,0.1) |
20:37.8 (0:02,0.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Henry Anderson | Sr | V | 16:50.5 | 6:29 | 2.6 | 30/143 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 3/10 | 17:29 (0:39,3.7) |
17:24.6 (0:34,3.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Holden Hilal | So | V | 17:47.5 | 6:51 | 2.6 | 46/143 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Jackson Moffet | Sr | V | 17:44.2 | 6:49 | 2.6 | 43/143 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/8 | 18:11 (0:27,2.5) |
18:11 (0:27,2.5) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jacob Van Steyn | Sr | V | 17:43.8 | 6:49 | 2.6 | 42/143 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 3/8 | 19:12 (1:28,7.7) |
19:12 (1:28,7.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Justin Mun | So | V | 17:30.2 | 6:44 | 2.6 | 39/143 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 4/9 | 17:32 (0:02,0.2) |
17:32 (0:02,0.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Leo Zhang | Fr | V | 18:44 | 7:12 | 2.6 | 61/143 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 2/4 | |||||
Luke Bracco | Fr | V | 21:02.1 | 8:05 | 2.6 | 104/143 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 2/2 | |||||
Luke Girzadas | Jr | V | 15:48.6 | 6:05 | 2.6 | 18/143 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 4/10 | 15:56 (0:07,0.8) |
15:56 (0:07,0.8) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Mark Michelini | So | V | 18:52 | 7:15 | 2.6 | 64/143 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Whitfield | Jr | V | 17:33.8 | 6:45 | 2.6 | 40/143 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 3/8 | |||||
Patrick Macilwaine | So | V | 18:39.6 | 7:11 | 2.6 | 59/143 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 2/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Trevor Yun | Jr | V | 19:43.9 | 7:35 | 2.6 | 79/143 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Musante | Sr | V | 20:10.7 | 7:46 | 2.6 | 85/143 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 2/3 | 19:46 | 19:46 | |||
Vincent Pisani | Sr | V | 20:11.4 | 7:46 | 2.6 | 86/143 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 2/2 | 20:19 (0:08,0.6) |
20:19 (0:08,0.6) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Wonjun Jo | Jr | V | 16:30.9 | 6:21 | 2.6 | 26/143 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 3/10 | 17:03 (0:32,3.1) |
17:03 (0:32,3.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 79:26 1:25 |
2.6 | 6:07 | 5:48 | 6:21 | 91 | 5:42 | 82:42 (3:17,4.0) |
75:39 | Owls Rule! (LR) | CJ Mancini (10), Eitan Goldfein (16), Luke Girzadas (17), Eric Arlen (23), Wonjun Jo (25) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 87:23 0:54 |
2.6 | 6:43 | 6:29 | 6:49 | 57 | 6:33 | 86:33 | 86:33 | Henry Anderson (5), Justin Mun (11), Matthew Whitfield (12), Jacob Van Steyn (14), Jackson Moffet (15) | |||
V 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 92:49 1:05 |
2.6 | 7:08 | 6:51 | 7:15 | 31 | 7:04 | 92:51 (0:02,0.0) |
92:51 (0:02,0.0%) |
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Holden Hilal (1), Patrick Macilwaine (6), Leo Zhang (7), Ethan Lin (8), Mark Michelini (9) | ||
V 4th 5 | 2/2 | 101:16 0:52 |
2.6 | 7:47 | 7:35 | 7:56 | 33 | 7:41 | 100:19 | 100:19 | Trevor Yun (2), Tyler Musante (5), Vincent Pisani (6), Gabe Dias (9), Harrison Shaw (11) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Baul Ash | Jr | Head Royce | 14:16.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Duke Jacoblehmann | Jr | College Prep | 14:18.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Bhansali Kabir | Jr | College Prep | 14:23.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | William Xenakis | Sr | Head Royce | 14:46.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Scholl | Sr | Head Royce | 14:56.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Dylan Gong | Sr | OMI | 14:58.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Rombach | So | Bentley | 14:59 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Charlie Jones | So | Head Royce | 15:00.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Aidan Wogan | Jr | Head Royce | 15:04.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | CJ Mancini | So | Athenian School | 15:06 | 5:48 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 5/11 | ||||
11 | Frieman Isaaccole | So | College Prep | 15:25.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Diego Salgues | Jr | SJND | 15:26.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Gabe Trevino | Sr | SJND | 15:26.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Giullian Galindo | Jr | SJND | 15:35.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Lopez Isaac | Jr | College Prep | 15:44.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Todd Kane-ross | Emery | 15:47.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
17 | Eitan Goldfein | So | Athenian School | 15:47.9 | 6:05 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 4/10 | 17:17 (1:29) |
17:17 (1:29) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Luke Girzadas | Jr | Athenian School | 15:48.6 | 6:05 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 4/10 | 15:56 (0:07) |
15:56 (0:07) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Brandon Byrd | So | Head Royce | 15:56.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Loucas Xenakis | So | Head Royce | 15:57.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Peale Will | Jr | College Prep | 15:59.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Rowen O'brian | Jr | SJND | 16:04.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Yan Ethan | Sr | College Prep | 16:05.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Eric Arlen | Jr | Athenian School | 16:12.1 | 6:14 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 4/10 | 16:19 (0:07) |
16:19 (0:07) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Goldstone Max | Jr | College Prep | 16:19.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Wonjun Jo | Jr | Athenian School | 16:30.9 | 6:21 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 3/10 | 17:03 (0:32) |
17:03 (0:32) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Ellis Cervantes | Jr | SJND | 16:31.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Siraj Patel | Jr | Fremont Christian | 16:32.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Sevilla | Jr | Fremont Christian | 16:32.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Henry Anderson | Sr | Athenian School | 16:50.5 | 6:29 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 3/10 | 17:29 (0:39) |
17:25 (0:34) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Thomas Mccue | Fr | SJND | 16:55.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Aiden Dudley | Fr | SJND | 16:58 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Zach Ramos | Sr | SJND | 17:08.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Lj Lai | So | Bentley | 17:20.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Navarrete | CSD | 17:21.8 | 6:41 | ||||||||
36 | Yang David | Jr | College Prep | 17:23.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Christopher Ramirez | So | SJND | 17:25.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Graham Kelloff | Jr | Bentley | 17:27.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Justin Mun | So | Athenian School | 17:30.2 | 6:44 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 4/9 | 17:32 (0:02) |
17:32 (0:02) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Matthew Whitfield | Jr | Athenian School | 17:33.8 | 6:45 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 3/8 | ||||
41 | Jeung Matthew | Fr | College Prep | 17:38.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Van Steyn | Sr | Athenian School | 17:43.8 | 6:49 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 3/8 | 19:12 (1:28) |
19:12 (1:28) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
43 | Jackson Moffet | Sr | Athenian School | 17:44.2 | 6:49 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/8 | 18:11 (0:27) |
18:11 (0:27) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
44 | Brennan Benson | So | Head Royce | 17:44.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Block Jake | So | College Prep | 17:46.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Holden Hilal | So | Athenian School | 17:47.5 | 6:51 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
47 | Ethan Daon | Fr | SJND | 17:48.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Prabandham Manu | Jr | College Prep | 17:49.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Jung Owen | Fr | College Prep | 17:59.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Cooper Rowan | Fr | College Prep | 17:59.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Andre Wackernagel | Sr | Bentley | 18:00.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Marcus Abendanio | Jr | SJND | 18:04.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Aidan Fosdahl | Sr | Redwood Christian | 18:08.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Henry Nitzberg | So | Bentley | 18:10.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Emillio Martin | Fr | Fremont Christian | 18:15.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Lawrence Shou | So | Fremont Christian | 18:26 | 7:05 | |||||||
57 | Shankaran Kurup | Jr | Bentley | 18:29.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
58 | Jackson Rubiano | Fr | Bentley | 18:29.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
59 | Patrick Macilwaine | So | Athenian School | 18:39.6 | 7:11 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 2/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
60 | Joey Galvan-carty | So | Bentley | 18:39.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
61 | Leo Zhang | Fr | Athenian School | 18:44 | 7:12 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 2/4 | ||||
62 | Ethan Lin | Jr | Athenian School | 18:45.6 | 7:13 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
63 | Edwin Garcia | Jr | Making Waves | 18:50.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
64 | Mark Michelini | So | Athenian School | 18:52 | 7:15 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
65 | Zhang Kevin | Jr | College Prep | 18:55.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
66 | Yasir Alkaheli | Jr | Making Waves | 18:55.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Stiegler Noah | Jr | College Prep | 19:00.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | Richard Riordan | Fr | SJND | 19:02.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
69 | Florance Grady | Jr | College Prep | 19:04 | 7:20 | |||||||
70 | Allan Chiolero | Jr | Fremont Christian | 19:05.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
71 | Levi Biser | So | CSD | 19:08 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Peter Henry | Jr | Fremont Christian | 19:08.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
73 | Paul Verdickt | Fr | SJND | 19:11.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
74 | Marcos Aceves | Sr | Making Waves | 19:13.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | Josiah Petty | So | Fremont Christian | 19:23.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
76 | Isaac Zinoman | Jr | Head Royce | 19:28.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Enos Zornoza | Fr | CSD | 19:28.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Shupp | Sr | Redwood Christian | 19:35.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
79 | Trevor Yun | Jr | Athenian School | 19:43.9 | 7:35 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
80 | Nick Farzaneh | So | Head Royce | 19:57.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
81 | Armando Ramirez | Fr | Making Waves | 19:58.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
82 | Medina David | Fr | College Prep | 19:59.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
83 | Bruce Sha | So | Fremont Christian | 20:06.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
84 | Kelley Jack | Fr | College Prep | 20:06.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Musante | Sr | Athenian School | 20:10.7 | 7:46 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 2/3 | 19:46 | 19:46 | ||
86 | Vincent Pisani | Sr | Athenian School | 20:11.4 | 7:46 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 2/2 | 20:19 (0:08) |
20:19 (0:08) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
87 | Jay Cavallaro | So | Fremont Christian | 20:13.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Donglin Ge | So | Fremont Christian | 20:13.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
89 | Sam Hill | Fr | Head Royce | 20:16 | 7:48 | |||||||
90 | Davis Aaron | Fr | College Prep | 20:19.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
91 | Marco Vargas | Sr | OMI | 20:22.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
92 | Barry Fong | Fr | OMI | 20:23.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
93 | Schechter Kent | So | College Prep | 20:27.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
94 | George Quirie | Jr | CSD | 20:29.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
95 | Gabe Dias | So | Athenian School | 20:33.7 | 7:55 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 2/2 | ||||
96 | Ethan Baul | Fr | Head Royce | 20:35.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
97 | Buechner Ben | So | College Prep | 20:35.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
98 | Harrison Shaw | Jr | Athenian School | 20:36.3 | 7:56 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 2/2 | 20:38 (0:02) |
20:38 (0:02) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
99 | Zachary Chen | Fr | SJND | 20:40.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
100 | Bryan Saechao | CSD | 20:49.1 | 8:00 | ||||||||
101 | Gable Robert | Jr | College Prep | 20:52.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
102 | Manuel Heyward | Jr | Redwood Christian | 20:52.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
103 | Kelley Seth | Sr | College Prep | 21:01.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
104 | Luke Bracco | Fr | Athenian School | 21:02.1 | 8:05 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 2/2 | ||||
105 | Jimmy Nguyen | So | OMI | 21:05 | 8:07 | |||||||
106 | Coorey Harrison | Jr | College Prep | 21:07.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
107 | Luke Lewis | Fr | SJND | 21:09.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
108 | Tyles Gonsalves | Sr | Redwood Christian | 21:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
109 | Marc Lee | Fr | Fremont Christian | 21:46.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
110 | Ben Spielman | Jr | Bentley | 21:49.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
111 | David Tran | Sr | OMI | 21:50.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
112 | Johathan Chris | So | Fremont Christian | 21:50.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
113 | Kiven Eng | Fr | OMI | 21:52.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
114 | Monheit Isaac | Jr | College Prep | 22:02.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
115 | Young Bayard | Fr | College Prep | 22:04.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
116 | Adrian Gonzalez | Jr | Making Waves | 22:09 | 8:31 | |||||||
117 | Raul Quintero | So | CSD | 22:10.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
118 | Mateo Benavides | Fr | Bentley | 22:34.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
119 | Aaron Chan | Fr | Fremont Christian | 22:40.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
120 | Ezekiel Buatista | Sr | Redwood Christian | 22:51.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
121 | David Li | So | Fremont Christian | 23:03.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
122 | Max Reeve | Fr | SJND | 23:03.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
123 | Alex Wan | Fr | SJND | 23:09.8 | 8:55 | |||||||
124 | Jethro Chu | Fr | Fremont Christian | 23:12 | 8:55 | |||||||
125 | Ronald Castillo | So | Making Waves | 23:12.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Mata | Fr | Making Waves | 23:16.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
127 | Christian Lopez | Jr | OMI | 23:18.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
128 | Alan Hernandez | So | Making Waves | 23:29.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Cuevas | Jr | Making Waves | 23:35.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
130 | Detre Aaron | So | College Prep | 23:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
131 | Christian Brenez | Fr | Making Waves | 23:46.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
132 | Constin Liu | Jr | Athenian School | 23:59.7 | 9:14 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 2/2 | ||||
133 | Jd Ducusin | Sr | Redwood Christian | 24:15.3 | 9:20 | |||||||
134 | Sansar Nyamdagva | Fr | Bentley | 24:18.4 | 9:21 | |||||||
135 | Alex Liu | Jr | Athenian School | 25:15.1 | 9:43 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
136 | Tho Tran | Sr | OMI | 25:35.2 | 9:50 | |||||||
137 | Vincent Tran | Sr | OMI | 25:48.8 | 9:56 | |||||||
138 | Sekaran Nikhil | So | College Prep | 25:54.6 | 9:58 | |||||||
139 | Ramesses Moline | So | OMI | 28:10.7 | 10:50 | |||||||
140 | Armaan Kamdar | Fr | Bentley | 29:17.7 | 11:16 | |||||||
141 | Jesse Lorenzo | Fr | Making Waves | 30:05.7 | 11:35 | |||||||
142 | Jason La | Fr | OMI | 30:34.8 | 11:46 | |||||||
143 | Sam Han | So | Redwood Christian | 33:36.9 | 12:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head Royce 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
74:05 14:49 5:42 |
27 | Ethan Baul Ash Jr 14:17 5:30 1 |
William Xenakis Sr 14:47 5:41 4 |
Ethan Scholl Sr 14:57 5:45 5 |
Charlie Jones So 15:01 5:46 8 |
Aidan Wogan Jr 15:05 5:48 9 |
Brandon Byrd So 15:56 6:08 18 |
Loucas Xenakis So 15:57 6:08 19 |
2 | College Prep 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
75:51 15:10 5:50 |
51 | Duke Jacoblehmann Jr 14:19 5:30 2 |
Bhansali Kabir Jr 14:23 5:32 3 |
Frieman Isaaccole So 15:26 5:56 11 |
Lopez Isaac Jr 15:45 6:03 15 |
Peale Will Jr 15:59 6:09 20 |
Yan Ethan Sr 16:06 6:12 22 |
Goldstone Max Jr 16:20 6:17 24 |
3 | SJND 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
79:04 15:49 6:05 |
86 | Diego Salgues Jr 15:26 5:56 12 |
Gabe Trevino Sr 15:27 5:56 13 |
Giullian Galindo Jr 15:35 6:00 14 |
Rowen O'brian Jr 16:04 6:11 21 |
Ellis Cervantes Jr 16:32 6:21 26 |
Thomas Mccue Fr 16:55 6:31 30 |
Aiden Dudley Fr 16:58 6:32 31 |
4 | Athenian School 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
79:26 15:53 6:07 |
91 | CJ Mancini So 15:06 5:48 10 |
Eitan Goldfein So 15:48 6:05 16 |
Luke Girzadas Jr 15:49 6:05 17 |
Eric Arlen Jr 16:12 6:14 23 |
Wonjun Jo Jr 16:31 6:21 25 |
Henry Anderson Sr 16:51 6:29 29 |
Justin Mun So 17:30 6:44 35 |
5 | Bentley 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:12 |
85:59 17:12 6:37 |
147 | Thomas Rombach So 14:59 5:46 7 |
Lj Lai So 17:20 6:40 32 |
Graham Kelloff Jr 17:28 6:43 34 |
Andre Wackernagel Sr 18:01 6:56 36 |
Henry Nitzberg So 18:11 7:00 38 |
Shankaran Kurup Jr 18:29 7:07 41 |
Jackson Rubiano Fr 18:30 7:07 42 |
6 | Fremont Christian 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:33 |
88:53 17:47 6:50 |
179 | Siraj Patel Jr 16:33 6:22 27 |
Ryan Sevilla Jr 16:33 6:22 28 |
Emillio Martin Fr 18:16 7:01 39 |
Lawrence Shou So 18:26 7:05 40 |
Allan Chiolero Jr 19:06 7:21 45 |
Peter Henry Jr 19:08 7:22 47 |
Josiah Petty So 19:24 7:28 49 |
7 | OMI 3-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:52 |
98:41 19:44 7:35 |
231 | Dylan Gong Sr 14:59 5:46 6 |
Marco Vargas Sr 20:23 7:50 53 |
Barry Fong Fr 20:24 7:51 54 |
Jimmy Nguyen So 21:05 8:07 58 |
David Tran Sr 21:51 8:24 60 |
Kiven Eng Fr 21:52 8:25 61 |
Christian Lopez Jr 23:19 8:58 67 |
8 | CSD 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:27 |
97:17 19:27 7:29 |
240 | Christopher Navarrete - 17:22 6:41 33 |
Levi Biser So 19:08 7:22 46 |
Enos Zornoza Fr 19:29 7:30 50 |
George Quirie Jr 20:29 7:53 55 |
Bryan Saechao - 20:49 8:00 56 |
Raul Quintero So 22:10 8:32 63 |
|
9 | Making Waves 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:19 |
99:07 19:49 7:37 |
249 | Edwin Garcia Jr 18:51 7:15 43 |
Yasir Alkaheli Jr 18:55 7:17 44 |
Marcos Aceves Sr 19:14 7:24 48 |
Armando Ramirez Fr 19:59 7:41 52 |
Adrian Gonzalez Jr 22:09 8:31 62 |
Ronald Castillo So 23:13 8:56 65 |
Kevin Mata Fr 23:17 8:57 66 |
10 | Redwood Christian 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:43 |
103:07 20:37 7:56 |
268 | Aidan Fosdahl Sr 18:08 6:59 37 |
Jacob Shupp Sr 19:35 7:32 51 |
Manuel Heyward Jr 20:53 8:02 57 |
Tyles Gonsalves Sr 21:39 8:20 59 |
Ezekiel Buatista Sr 22:52 8:48 64 |
Jd Ducusin Sr 24:15 9:20 68 |
Sam Han So 33:37 12:56 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
85:14 17:03 6:33 |
46 | Yan Ethan Sr 16:06 6:12 3 |
Goldstone Max Jr 16:20 6:17 4 |
Yang David Jr 17:23 6:41 9 |
Jeung Matthew Fr 17:38 6:47 13 |
Block Jake So 17:46 6:50 17 |
Prabandham Manu Jr 17:50 6:52 20 |
Jung Owen Fr 18:00 6:55 21 |
2 | SJND 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
86:16 17:15 6:38 |
50 | Thomas Mccue Fr 16:55 6:31 6 |
Aiden Dudley Fr 16:58 6:32 7 |
Zach Ramos Sr 17:09 6:36 8 |
Christopher Ramirez So 17:26 6:42 10 |
Ethan Daon Fr 17:49 6:51 19 |
Marcus Abendanio Jr 18:05 6:57 22 |
Richard Riordan Fr 19:02 7:19 27 |
3 | Athenian School 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
87:23 17:29 6:43 |
57 | Henry Anderson Sr 16:51 6:29 5 |
Justin Mun So 17:30 6:44 11 |
Matthew Whitfield Jr 17:34 6:45 12 |
Jacob Van Steyn Sr 17:44 6:49 14 |
Jackson Moffet Sr 17:44 6:49 15 |
Holden Hilal So 17:48 6:51 18 |
Patrick Macilwaine So 18:40 7:11 25 |
4 | Head Royce 1-1-2-4-4 Gap: 4:01 |
89:04 17:49 6:51 |
80 | Brandon Byrd So 15:56 6:08 1 |
Loucas Xenakis So 15:57 6:08 2 |
Brennan Benson So 17:45 6:50 16 |
Isaac Zinoman Jr 19:29 7:29 30 |
Nick Farzaneh So 19:57 7:40 31 |
Sam Hill Fr 20:16 7:48 35 |
Ethan Baul Fr 20:35 7:55 36 |
5 | Bentley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:06 |
100:04 20:01 7:42 |
152 | Shankaran Kurup Jr 18:29 7:07 23 |
Jackson Rubiano Fr 18:30 7:07 24 |
Joey Galvan-carty So 18:40 7:11 26 |
Ben Spielman Jr 21:50 8:24 38 |
Mateo Benavides Fr 22:35 8:41 41 |
Sansar Nyamdagva Fr 24:18 9:21 48 |
Armaan Kamdar Fr 29:18 11:16 52 |
6 | Fremont Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
99:05 19:49 7:37 |
156 | Peter Henry Jr 19:08 7:22 28 |
Josiah Petty So 19:24 7:28 29 |
Bruce Sha So 20:06 7:44 32 |
Jay Cavallaro So 20:13 7:47 33 |
Donglin Ge So 20:14 7:47 34 |
Marc Lee Fr 21:46 8:22 37 |
Johathan Chris So 21:51 8:24 39 |
7 | Making Waves 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:34 |
117:20 23:28 9:02 |
223 | Ronald Castillo So 23:13 8:56 42 |
Kevin Mata Fr 23:17 8:57 43 |
Alan Hernandez So 23:29 9:02 45 |
Ryan Cuevas Jr 23:35 9:04 46 |
Christian Brenez Fr 23:46 9:09 47 |
Jesse Lorenzo Fr 30:06 11:35 53 |
|
8 | OMI 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 6:19 |
124:46 24:57 9:36 |
234 | Kiven Eng Fr 21:52 8:25 40 |
Christian Lopez Jr 23:19 8:58 44 |
Tho Tran Sr 25:35 9:50 49 |
Vincent Tran Sr 25:49 9:56 50 |
Ramesses Moline So 28:11 10:50 51 |
Jason La Fr 30:35 11:46 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
91:46 18:21 7:04 |
30 | Prabandham Manu Jr 17:50 6:52 2 |
Jung Owen Fr 18:00 6:55 3 |
Cooper Rowan Fr 18:00 6:55 4 |
Zhang Kevin Jr 18:55 7:17 10 |
Stiegler Noah Jr 19:01 7:19 11 |
Florance Grady Jr 19:04 7:20 13 |
Medina David Fr 20:00 7:41 16 |
2 | Athenian School 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
92:49 18:34 7:08 |
31 | Holden Hilal So 17:48 6:51 1 |
Patrick Macilwaine So 18:40 7:11 6 |
Leo Zhang Fr 18:44 7:12 7 |
Ethan Lin Jr 18:46 7:13 8 |
Mark Michelini So 18:52 7:15 9 |
Trevor Yun Jr 19:44 7:35 15 |
Tyler Musante Sr 20:11 7:46 17 |
3 | SJND 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:05 |
98:08 19:38 7:33 |
68 | Marcus Abendanio Jr 18:05 6:57 5 |
Richard Riordan Fr 19:02 7:19 12 |
Paul Verdickt Fr 19:12 7:23 14 |
Zachary Chen Fr 20:40 7:57 18 |
Luke Lewis Fr 21:10 8:08 19 |
Max Reeve Fr 23:04 8:52 24 |
Alex Wan Fr 23:10 8:55 25 |
4 | Fremont Christian 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
112:33 22:31 8:39 |
112 | Marc Lee Fr 21:46 8:22 20 |
Johathan Chris So 21:51 8:24 21 |
Aaron Chan Fr 22:40 8:43 22 |
David Li So 23:03 8:52 23 |
Jethro Chu Fr 23:12 8:55 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
99:57 19:59 7:41 |
23 | Florance Grady Jr 19:04 7:20 1 |
Medina David Fr 20:00 7:41 3 |
Kelley Jack Fr 20:07 7:44 4 |
Davis Aaron Fr 20:20 7:49 7 |
Schechter Kent So 20:27 7:52 8 |
Buechner Ben So 20:36 7:55 10 |
Gable Robert Jr 20:53 8:02 12 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
101:16 20:15 7:47 |
33 | Trevor Yun Jr 19:44 7:35 2 |
Tyler Musante Sr 20:11 7:46 5 |
Vincent Pisani Sr 20:11 7:46 6 |
Gabe Dias So 20:34 7:55 9 |
Harrison Shaw Jr 20:36 7:56 11 |
Luke Bracco Fr 21:02 8:05 13 |
Constin Liu Jr 24:00 9:14 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Ethan Baul Ash, Jr, 14:16.8, Head Royce | Head Royce, 74:05.2, 27 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Kaya Hano, Jr, 16:46.4, Head Royce | Head Royce, 91:09.9, 27 |