Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Garin Park on 10/16/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dara Goldfein | Sr | V | 22:34.5 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 6/78 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/13 | 23:13 (0:39,2.8) |
23:13 (0:39,2.8) |
21:20 | Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ginger Freeman | Sr | V | 25:11.7 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 24/78 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/7 | 25:21.3 (0:10,0.6) |
25:21.3 (0:10,0.6) |
22:51 | Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
Jade Wong | Sr | V | 29:07.6 | 9:24 | 3.1 | 49/78 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/5 | |||||
Jessica McKay | Jr | V | 23:29.5 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 11/78 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 3/13 | 22:58.8 | 22:58.8 | 21:10 | ||
Kate McGuire | Jr | V | 29:26.8 | 9:30 | 3.1 | 50/78 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/4 | 26:30.1 | 26:30.1 | 23:47 | ||
Kiana Cristobal | So | V | 23:48.3 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 13/78 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 3/12 | 22:35 | ||||
Payton Goyke | So | V | 24:12 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 18/78 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 3/9 | 23:49 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Sophie Lewis | Jr | V | 26:36 | 8:35 | 3.1 | 31/78 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/5 | 24:41 | 24:41 | 22:43 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 119:16 2:37 |
3.1 | 7:42 | 7:17 | 8:08 | 72 | 7:10 | 117:17 | 112:04 | 104:25 114:10 |
Dara Goldfein (6), Jessica McKay (11), Kiana Cristobal (13), Payton Goyke (18), Ginger Freeman (24) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Perez | Sr | SJND | 20:36.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
2 | Kaya Hano | Jr | Head Royce | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
3 | Ona Ortiz | Fr | Head Royce | 21:42.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Nathalie Perez | Fr | SJND | 22:28.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
5 | Claire Nocon | So | SJND | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
6 | Dara Goldfein | Sr | Athenian School | 22:34.5 | 7:17 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/13 | 23:13 (0:39) |
23:13 (0:39) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Isabel Haas | Jr | Head Royce | 22:40.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Anya Krishnan | So | Head Royce | 22:49.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
9 | Claudia Russell | So | Head Royce | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
10 | Danielle Perez | Jr | SJND | 23:00.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
11 | Jessica McKay | Jr | Athenian School | 23:29.5 | 7:35 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 3/13 | 22:58.8 | 22:58.8 | ||
12 | Sophie Wayman | Fr | Head Royce | 23:44.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
13 | Kiana Cristobal | So | Athenian School | 23:48.3 | 7:41 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 3/12 | ||||
14 | Maslan Daisy | Jr | College Prep | 23:53.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
15 | Jaida Sieu | Fr | SJND | 24:02.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
16 | Galindo Dannacastro | Jr | College Prep | 24:06.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
17 | Tyree Yorozu-suttle | Sr | Bentley | 24:10.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
18 | Payton Goyke | So | Athenian School | 24:12 | 7:48 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 3/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
19 | Paulson Talia | Sr | College Prep | 24:21.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
20 | Mckee Anna | Sr | College Prep | 24:23.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
21 | Burdine Atherton | So | Head Royce | 24:28.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
22 | Rotman Talia | Fr | College Prep | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
23 | Georgia Vanderlinden | Jr | Bentley | 25:02.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
24 | Ginger Freeman | Sr | Athenian School | 25:11.7 | 8:08 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/7 | 25:21 (0:10) |
25:21 (0:10) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Jasmine Jimenez-lara | So | CSD | 25:37.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
26 | Audrey Andel | Fr | Head Royce | 25:42.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Annatie Miottel | Fr | Head Royce | 26:01.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
28 | Ivy Kang | So | Redwood Christian | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
29 | Duke Celia | Fr | College Prep | 26:27.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
30 | Ryana Gastelum | Jr | Making Waves | 26:34.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
31 | Sophie Lewis | Jr | Athenian School | 26:36 | 8:35 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/5 | 24:41 | 24:41 | ||
32 | Anzarath Chavez-duron | Sr | OMI | 26:36.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
33 | Oddo-white Ursula | Jr | College Prep | 26:38.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
34 | Tania Martinez | Jr | Emery | 26:45.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
35 | Florence Pedersen | Fr | Fremont Christian | 27:26.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
36 | Rachel Oh | Fr | Fremont Christian | 27:28.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
37 | Diana Maya | Sr | Making Waves | 27:35.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
38 | Avril De Leon | Jr | Redwood Christian | 27:37.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
39 | Steele Olivia | Jr | College Prep | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
40 | Madison Shasky | Sr | Redwood Christian | 27:59.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
41 | Gabby De Leon | Sr | Redwood Christian | 28:00.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
42 | Kathy Maya | Fr | Making Waves | 28:04.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
43 | Riya Kumar | Jr | OMI | 28:04.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
44 | Reyna Ho | So | OMI | 28:05.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
45 | Elia Demers | Jr | Bentley | 28:36.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
46 | Amanda Vega | Jr | CSD | 28:42.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
47 | Jaylin Santos | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 28:49.2 | 9:18 | |||||||
48 | Helton Hanako | Jr | College Prep | 28:56.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
49 | Jade Wong | Sr | Athenian School | 29:07.6 | 9:24 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/5 | ||||
50 | Kate McGuire | Jr | Athenian School | 29:26.8 | 9:30 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/4 | 26:30.1 | 26:30.1 | ||
51 | Sophia Jirn | Fr | Bentley | 29:29.8 | 9:31 | |||||||
52 | Annemarie Nassar | Jr | Fremont Christian | 29:34.1 | 9:32 | |||||||
53 | Marijose Lara | Fr | Holy Names | 29:38.7 | 9:34 | |||||||
54 | Alejandra Paz | So | Making Waves | 29:39.4 | 9:34 | |||||||
55 | Elizabeth Gutierrez | Sr | Making Waves | 29:39.6 | 9:34 | |||||||
56 | Addie Behrens | So | Head Royce | 30:04.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
57 | Dayrin Paredes | So | OMI | 30:29.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
58 | Singh Sonia | So | College Prep | 31:00.2 | 10:00 | |||||||
59 | Rebecca Reenders | So | Contra Costa Christian | 31:31.9 | 10:10 | |||||||
60 | Briana Catlett | Emery | 33:04.1 | 10:40 | ||||||||
61 | Ivy Nguyen | Sr | OMI | 33:37.1 | 10:51 | |||||||
62 | Clara Schwartz | Jr | Bentley | 33:40.9 | 10:52 | |||||||
63 | Nayely Noj | Sr | OMI | 33:44 | 10:53 | |||||||
64 | Riskin-kutz Madeleine | Jr | College Prep | 34:17 | 11:04 | |||||||
65 | Morgan Mergelkamp | Jr | Head Royce | 34:40.9 | 11:11 | |||||||
66 | Chisom Agwumezie | Jr | Holy Names | 35:09.5 | 11:20 | |||||||
67 | Amelie Hall | So | Holy Names | 35:24.1 | 11:25 | |||||||
68 | Audrey Hempelman | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 35:41.8 | 11:31 | |||||||
69 | Christian Britton | Sr | Emery | 35:46.7 | 11:32 | |||||||
70 | Lois Fkadu | Emery | 36:00.5 | 11:37 | ||||||||
71 | River Tuason | Fr | OMI | 36:02 | 11:37 | |||||||
72 | Xiaolin Chen | Jr | OMI | 36:11.4 | 11:40 | |||||||
73 | Jasmine Lam | So | OMI | 36:18.7 | 11:43 | |||||||
74 | Noelia Vasquezramos | Jr | OMI | 36:21.4 | 11:44 | |||||||
75 | Wander Adrienne | Sr | College Prep | 36:53.8 | 11:54 | |||||||
76 | Jackie Trujillo | Fr | Making Waves | 37:16.4 | 12:01 | |||||||
77 | Lizbeth Ibarra | Fr | Making Waves | 37:54.4 | 12:14 | |||||||
78 | Gloria Olvera | Jr | OMI | 39:37.9 | 12:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head Royce 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
111:11 22:14 7:10 |
29 | Kaya Hano Jr 21:03 6:47 2 |
Ona Ortiz Fr 21:42 7:00 3 |
Isabel Haas Jr 22:41 7:19 7 |
Anya Krishnan So 22:49 7:22 8 |
Claudia Russell So 22:56 7:24 9 |
Sophie Wayman Fr 23:44 7:39 12 |
Burdine Atherton So 24:28 7:54 21 |
2 | SJND 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:26 |
112:39 22:32 7:16 |
35 | Emily Perez Sr 20:36 6:39 1 |
Nathalie Perez Fr 22:29 7:15 4 |
Claire Nocon So 22:31 7:16 5 |
Danielle Perez Jr 23:01 7:25 10 |
Jaida Sieu Fr 24:02 7:45 15 |
||
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:37 |
119:16 23:51 7:42 |
72 | Dara Goldfein Sr 22:35 7:17 6 |
Jessica McKay Jr 23:30 7:35 11 |
Kiana Cristobal So 23:48 7:41 13 |
Payton Goyke So 24:12 7:48 18 |
Ginger Freeman Sr 25:12 8:08 24 |
Sophie Lewis Jr 26:36 8:35 27 |
Jade Wong Sr 29:08 9:24 35 |
4 | College Prep 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
121:45 24:21 7:51 |
91 | Maslan Daisy Jr 23:54 7:43 14 |
Galindo Dannacastro Jr 24:06 7:47 16 |
Paulson Talia Sr 24:22 7:51 19 |
Mckee Anna Sr 24:24 7:52 20 |
Rotman Talia Fr 24:59 8:04 22 |
Duke Celia Fr 26:27 8:32 25 |
Oddo-white Ursula Jr 26:39 8:36 29 |
5 | Bentley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 9:31 |
140:59 28:12 9:06 |
151 | Tyree Yorozu-suttle Sr 24:10 7:48 17 |
Georgia Vanderlinden Jr 25:02 8:05 23 |
Elia Demers Jr 28:36 9:14 34 |
Sophia Jirn Fr 29:30 9:31 36 |
Clara Schwartz Jr 33:41 10:52 41 |
||
6 | Making Waves 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:05 |
141:33 28:19 9:08 |
162 | Ryana Gastelum Jr 26:35 8:34 26 |
Diana Maya Sr 27:35 8:54 30 |
Kathy Maya Fr 28:04 9:03 31 |
Alejandra Paz So 29:39 9:34 37 |
Elizabeth Gutierrez Sr 29:40 9:34 38 |
Jackie Trujillo Fr 37:16 12:01 44 |
Lizbeth Ibarra Fr 37:54 12:14 45 |
7 | OMI 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:01 |
146:54 29:23 9:29 |
172 | Anzarath Chavez-duron Sr 26:36 8:35 28 |
Riya Kumar Jr 28:05 9:04 32 |
Reyna Ho So 28:06 9:04 33 |
Dayrin Paredes So 30:30 9:50 39 |
Ivy Nguyen Sr 33:37 10:51 40 |
Nayely Noj Sr 33:44 10:53 42 |
River Tuason Fr 36:02 11:37 43 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Emily Perez, Sr, 20:36.3, SJND | Head Royce, 111:10.9, 29 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Ethan Baul Ash, Jr, 17:11.9, Head Royce | Head Royce, 89:47.1, 22 |