Athenian School Results from the Yoshanny Rahm Invite at Ukiah HS on 10/20/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CJ Mancini | So | V | 18:06 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 10/74 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/12 | 19:25 (1:19,6.8) |
19:25 (1:19,6.8) |
19:25 (1:19,6.8) |
18:00 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Eitan Goldfein | So | V | 18:41 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 18/74 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/12 | 18:30 | ||||
Eric Arlen | Jr | V | 19:13 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 25/74 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/12 | 19:40 (0:27,2.3) |
19:40 (0:27,2.3) |
19:40 (0:27,2.3) |
19:05 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Henry Anderson | Sr | V | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 42/74 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/10 | 20:22.46 (0:11,0.9) |
20:22.46 (0:11,0.9) |
20:22.46 (0:11,0.9) |
19:41 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Justin Mun | So | V | 21:26.19 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 56/74 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/6 | 20:46 | ||||
Luke Girzadas | Jr | V | 20:09 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 41/74 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/10 | 20:02 | 20:02 | 20:02 | 17:57 | |
Wonjun Jo | Jr | V | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 35/74 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/12 | 18:56 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/10 | 95:59 2:03 |
3.1 | 6:12 | 5:50 | 6:30 | 123 | 5:43 | 98:34 (2:35,2.6) |
98:34 (2:35,2.6) |
98:34 (2:35,2.6%) |
84:23 92:28 |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | CJ Mancini (10), Eitan Goldfein (18), Eric Arlen (25), Wonjun Jo (32), Luke Girzadas (38) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Hayes | Sr | Piner | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Henry Denberg | Jr | San Rafael | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Jack Vanden Heuval | So | Healdsburg | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Jeremiah Cano | Jr | Piner | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Adam Vera | Sr | McKinleyville | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | William Boyd | Jr | Skyline | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Emmanuel Delgado | Sr | Piner | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Jimy Garcia | Fr | Piner | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | West Wood | So | McKinleyville | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | CJ Mancini | So | Athenian School | 18:06 | 5:50 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/12 | 19:25 (1:19) |
19:25 (1:19) |
19:25 (1:19) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Jacob Hackett | Sr | Skyline | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Paris Morgain | Sr | San Marin | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Remy Namvar | Jr | Fort Bragg | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Perry | Sr | Skyline | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Juan Vazquez | Jr | Piner | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Dante Godinez | Sr | Healdsburg | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Chris Armstrong | Jr | Ukiah | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Eitan Goldfein | So | Athenian School | 18:41 | 6:02 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/12 | ||||
19 | Austin Luong | Jr | Piner | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Addison Gaspar | Sr | Piner | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Eduardo Mazariegos | Sr | San Rafael | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Peter Trebilcock | So | Healdsburg | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Michael Driscoll | Sr | San Rafael | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Oscar Labovich | Jr | San Rafael | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Eric Arlen | Jr | Athenian School | 19:13 | 6:12 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/12 | 19:40 (0:27) |
19:40 (0:27) |
19:40 (0:27) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Emmett O'brien | Jr | Skyline | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Hendrik Telfer | Sr | Ukiah | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Max Combs | Jr | McKinleyville | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Bryce Harrison | Sr | Skyline | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Luca Szabo | Sr | Ukiah | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Jeremy Bloomberg | So | Terra Linda | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Alejandro Rodarte | Sr | Ukiah | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Miles Johnson | So | Arcata | 19:42.21 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Kai Roberts | Jr | Terra Linda | 19:42.65 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Wonjun Jo | Jr | Athenian School | 19:50 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/12 | ||||
36 | Luca Pastene | Sr | Healdsburg | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Nick Brandis | Jr | San Marin | 19:55.05 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Hong Tan | Sr | Skyline | 19:55.45 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Wilson Skinner | So | San Rafael | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Levi Woodall | So | San Rafael | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Luke Girzadas | Jr | Athenian School | 20:09 | 6:30 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/10 | 20:02 | 20:02 | 20:02 | |
42 | Henry Anderson | Sr | Athenian School | 20:11 | 6:31 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/10 | 20:22 (0:11) |
20:22 (0:11) |
20:22 (0:11) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Jameson Dankowski | Fr | Healdsburg | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Lieben | Sr | Ukiah | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Raymond Lunde | Fr | San Marin | 20:21.55 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Ducker | So | Novato | 20:21.92 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Luke Ament | Sr | San Marin | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Colton Foget | Jr | Arcata | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Lucas Luu | Fr | Novato | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Fernando Quintero | Sr | San Marin | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Sebastian Reyes | Sr | McKinleyville | 20:38.04 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Dolan | Sr | McKinleyville | 20:38.56 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Gautier | Jr | Novato | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Zach Carter | Sr | Ukiah | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Alvin Yu | Sr | Skyline | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | Justin Mun | So | Athenian School | 21:26.19 | 6:55 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/6 | ||||
57 | Jeremy Felix | Sr | Healdsburg | 21:26.53 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Joshua Geller | So | Novato | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Carson Langenbacher | Jr | Novato | 21:35.25 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Michael Lee | So | Terra Linda | 21:35.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Ben Bloomberg | Sr | Terra Linda | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Owen Lien | Sr | McKinleyville | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Martin Gaona | So | Fort Bragg | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Alex Whitehead | Jr | Fort Bragg | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Cade Morse | So | Fort Bragg | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Jake Bell | Jr | Fort Bragg | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Jake Renteria | Jr | Arcata | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | Suliban Gramajo | Jr | San Rafael | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
69 | Spencer Koonce | Sr | Novato | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
70 | Clay Anderson | Jr | Fort Bragg | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Ian Letts | Fr | Arcata | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
72 | Gage Rizzo | Fr | San Marin | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
73 | Diego Murcia | Fr | Novato | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
74 | Fernando Salazar | Sr | Healdsburg | 29:38 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piner 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
88:44 17:45 5:43 |
35 | Nathan Hayes Sr 16:54 5:27 1 |
Jeremiah Cano Jr 17:35 5:40 4 |
Emmanuel Delgado Sr 17:51 5:45 7 |
Jimy Garcia Fr 17:56 5:47 8 |
Juan Vazquez Jr 18:28 5:57 15 |
Austin Luong Jr 18:42 6:02 19 |
Addison Gaspar Sr 18:48 6:04 20 |
2 | Skyline 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
92:49 18:34 5:59 |
86 | William Boyd Jr 17:42 5:43 6 |
Jacob Hackett Sr 18:08 5:51 11 |
Daniel Perry Sr 18:22 5:55 14 |
Emmett O'brien Jr 19:14 6:12 26 |
Bryce Harrison Sr 19:23 6:15 29 |
Hong Tan Sr 19:55 6:26 35 |
Alvin Yu Sr 21:18 6:52 51 |
3 | San Rafael 2-5-5-3-3 Gap: 2:42 |
94:23 18:53 6:05 |
106 | Henry Denberg Jr 17:14 5:34 2 |
Eduardo Mazariegos Sr 18:53 6:05 21 |
Michael Driscoll Sr 19:08 6:10 23 |
Oscar Labovich Jr 19:12 6:12 24 |
Wilson Skinner So 19:56 6:26 36 |
Levi Woodall So 20:05 6:29 37 |
Suliban Gramajo Jr 22:21 7:13 61 |
4 | Healdsburg 3-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:52 |
95:16 19:03 6:09 |
114 | Jack Vanden Heuval So 17:24 5:37 3 |
Dante Godinez Sr 18:38 6:01 16 |
Peter Trebilcock So 19:05 6:09 22 |
Luca Pastene Sr 19:53 6:25 33 |
Jameson Dankowski Fr 20:16 6:32 40 |
Jeremy Felix Sr 21:27 6:55 53 |
Fernando Salazar Sr 29:38 9:34 66 |
5 | Athenian School 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:03 |
95:59 19:12 6:12 |
123 | CJ Mancini So 18:06 5:50 10 |
Eitan Goldfein So 18:41 6:02 18 |
Eric Arlen Jr 19:13 6:12 25 |
Wonjun Jo Jr 19:50 6:24 32 |
Luke Girzadas Jr 20:09 6:30 38 |
Henry Anderson Sr 20:11 6:31 39 |
Justin Mun So 21:26 6:55 52 |
6 | McKinleyville 4-2-4-6-6 Gap: 3:01 |
96:12 19:14 6:12 |
137 | Adam Vera Sr 17:38 5:41 5 |
West Wood So 18:01 5:49 9 |
Max Combs Jr 19:16 6:13 28 |
Sebastian Reyes Sr 20:38 6:39 47 |
Ryan Dolan Sr 20:39 6:40 48 |
Owen Lien Sr 21:46 7:01 56 |
|
7 | Ukiah 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
97:29 19:30 6:17 |
146 | Chris Armstrong Jr 18:40 6:01 17 |
Hendrik Telfer Sr 19:15 6:13 27 |
Luca Szabo Sr 19:33 6:18 30 |
Alejandro Rodarte Sr 19:41 6:21 31 |
Daniel Lieben Sr 20:20 6:34 41 |
Zach Carter Sr 21:11 6:50 50 |
|
8 | San Marin 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:17 |
99:14 19:51 6:24 |
178 | Paris Morgain Sr 18:09 5:51 12 |
Nick Brandis Jr 19:55 6:26 34 |
Raymond Lunde Fr 20:22 6:34 42 |
Luke Ament Sr 20:22 6:34 44 |
Fernando Quintero Sr 20:26 6:35 46 |
Gage Rizzo Fr 24:35 7:56 64 |
|
9 | Novato 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:13 |
104:46 20:57 6:46 |
246 | Joseph Ducker So 20:22 6:34 43 |
Lucas Luu Fr 20:24 6:35 45 |
Andrew Gautier Jr 20:52 6:44 49 |
Joshua Geller So 21:33 6:57 54 |
Carson Langenbacher Jr 21:35 6:58 55 |
Spencer Koonce Sr 22:30 7:15 62 |
Diego Murcia Fr 26:59 8:42 65 |
10 | Fort Bragg 8-9-9-9-10 Gap: 3:43 |
105:41 21:08 6:49 |
247 | Remy Namvar Jr 18:11 5:52 13 |
Martin Gaona So 21:51 7:03 57 |
Alex Whitehead Jr 21:52 7:03 58 |
Cade Morse So 21:53 7:04 59 |
Jake Bell Jr 21:54 7:04 60 |
Clay Anderson Jr 22:49 7:22 63 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Tyler Tran, Fr, 18:45, Piner | Piner, 99:42.6, 38 |
V | Nathan Hayes, Sr, 16:54, Piner | Piner, 88:44, 35 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Maddie Monroe, Jr, 23:23, Rancho Cotate | Skyline, 139:45.7, 41 |
V | Gabrielle Peterson, Sr, 19:14, Healdsburg | Arcata, 113:56, 54 |