Athenian School Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andy Sabo So F/S 14:39.3 7:20 2 217/413 3/3 8/18 33/51 Hen hao! (SBP)
Ben Connor Fr Fr 18:06.7 9:03 2 213/243 6/8 15/18 13/16
Cameron Shaw Fr Fr 15:19.3 7:40 2 125/243 2/8 10/18 26/35
Charlie Sporte Jr JV 19:03.2 9:32 2 315/327 7/7 16/18 23/23 15:11
Dorian Kolis Fr Fr 25:09.2 12:35 2 242/243 8/8 18/18 10/10
Eitan Goldfein Jr V 17:28.4 5:49 3 19/223 1/2 1/2 12/37 17:28
Eric Arlen Sr JV 12:41.9 6:21 2 27/327 1/7 1/18 10/45 11:34 Hen hao! (SBP)
Gabe Dias Jr JV 14:13.9 7:07 2 120/327 3/7 5/18 21/37 15:38
(1:24,8.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Grant Gutzwiller Fr Fr 16:31.6 8:16 2 183/243 3/8 12/18 23/28 Hen hao! (SBP)
Harrison Shaw Sr JV 16:18 8:09 2 268/327 6/7 11/18 24/24 16:26
(0:08,0.8)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Jesse Cogan So F/S 14:14.4 7:07 2 177/413 2/3 6/18 38/55
Juno Ju Sr JV 14:26.9 7:13 2 133/327 4/7 7/18 18/35 12:57
Justin Mun Jr V 18:46.2 6:15 3 61/223 2/2 2/2 15/37 18:33
Leo Zhang So F/S 13:46.3 6:53 2 137/413 1/3 3/18 42/57 13:31
Lucas Oppenheimer Fr Fr 17:35.5 8:48 2 203/243 5/8 14/18 17/22
Mark Michelini Jr JV 12:55 6:28 2 38/327 2/7 2/18 10/41 14:15
(1:20,9.3)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Morimoto Fr Fr 21:35.1 10:48 2 237/243 7/8 17/18 12/12
Owen Menzies Fr Fr 16:40.3 8:20 2 187/243 4/8 13/18 19/24 Hen hao! (SBP)
Rishi Reddy Fr Fr 14:04.3 7:02 2 71/243 1/8 4/18 22/40
Trevor Yun Sr JV 15:04.4 7:32 2 185/327 5/7 9/18 19/33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 17/33 69:22
2:23
2 6:56 6:21 7:32 431 6:04 Eric Arlen (24), Mark Michelini (34), Gabe Dias (108), Juno Ju (115), Trevor Yun (150)
Fr 1st 5 21/22 80:11
3:31
2 8:01 7:02 8:48 521 6:16 Rishi Reddy (69), Cameron Shaw (91), Grant Gutzwiller (117), Owen Menzies (120), Lucas Oppenheimer (124)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Arevalo Sr Weston Ranch 16:13.4 5:24
2 Gulabjeet Singh Sr Will C. Wood 16:19.7 5:27
3 Cristian Martinez Sr Liberty Ranch 16:31 5:30
4 Abrahim Alsaidi Jr Ripon 16:35.3 5:32
5 Dustin Smith So Windsor 16:49.6 5:37
6 Hunter Larson Sr Windsor 16:52.2 5:37
7 Jorge Cardenas Sr Florin 16:57.7 5:39
8 Nolan Rozumowicz Jr Casa Roble 16:59.5 5:40
9 Jorge Machuca Jr Weston Ranch 16:59.7 5:40
10 Isaac Rascon Jr Middletown 17:02.6 5:41
11 John Michael Jaro Sr Laguna Creek 17:04.4 5:41
12 Bryan Stafford Sr Del Oro 17:04.8 5:42
13 Sebastian Lichti Fr Del Oro 17:05.3 5:42
14 Christopher Billings Sr Casa Roble 17:14 5:45
15 Braden Birkes Sr Liberty Ranch 17:15.9 5:45
16 Tate Sutter Sr Del Oro 17:18 5:46
17 Issac Castro Jr Center 17:20.5 5:47
18 Jay Chew So Laguna Creek 17:22.4 5:47
19 Eitan Goldfein Jr Athenian School 17:28.4 5:49 1/2 1/2 12/37
20 Garret LaPlante Jr Del Oro 17:29.2 5:50
21 Tim Pyryev Sr Del Campo 17:29.7 5:50
22 Matthew Hardin Jr Woodland Christian 17:31.4 5:50
23 Landon McAlister Jr Windsor 17:31.8 5:51
24 Ben Backs Fr Del Oro 17:32.4 5:51
25 Angel Ruiz Sr Laguna Creek 17:34.8 5:52
26 Joshua Shelby Jr Vacaville Christian 17:49.3 5:56
27 Ben Lubiens Sr Del Oro 17:50.7 5:57
28 Kevin Haley Jr Laguna Creek 17:51 5:57
29 Julian Quintana So Woodland 17:52.3 5:57
30 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Liberty Ranch 17:55.2 5:58
31 Daniel Lopez Jr Big Valley Christian 17:58.8 6:00
32 Trey Keats Jr Woodland Christian 18:04.7 6:02
33 Aiden Grossman So Big Valley Christian 18:05.1 6:02
34 Andrew Erickson Sr Woodland Christian 18:06.4 6:02
35 Kristian Domingo Jr De Anza 18:07.1 6:02
36 Gavin Sullivan Sr Cordova 18:08 6:03
37 Ben Edwards Sr Del Oro 18:08.9 6:03
38 Dylan Chandley Jr Pleasant Valley 18:11.2 6:04
39 David Smith Sr Pleasant Valley 18:12.3 6:04
40 Donovan Chen So Laguna Creek 18:12.4 6:04
41 Sean Nietschke So Liberty Ranch 18:18.3 6:06
42 Israel Monroy-Hern Sr Del Campo 18:18.6 6:06
43 Adam Bohach Jr Pleasant Valley 18:19.2 6:06
44 Sean Cullers Sr Bear River 18:22.9 6:08
45 Adrian Sivaprasad Jr Laguna Creek 18:24.2 6:08
46 Ethan McInnis So Del Campo 18:24.5 6:08
47 Sean Huska Jr Bear River 18:24.9 6:08
48 Conner Dooley Jr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 18:25.9 6:09
49 Robert Pacheco Jr Big Valley Christian 18:33.9 6:11
50 Michael Wright Sr Union Mine 18:36.4 6:12
51 Raghav Vasudevan So Liberty Ranch 18:38.1 6:13
52 Daniel Quiroz Sr Dixon 18:39.1 6:13
53 Isaiah Diaz Jr Middletown 18:40.8 6:14
54 Carson Konvalin Sr Casa Roble 18:41.5 6:14
55 Peter Pacheco Jr Big Valley Christian 18:41.5 6:14
56 Angelo Johnson Jr Will C. Wood 18:42.2 6:14
57 Benjamin Bodine Sr Dixon 18:42.5 6:14
58 Steven Vail Sr Windsor 18:43.4 6:14
59 Cole Parker So Liberty Ranch 18:43.7 6:15
60 Justin Brewer Jr Laguna Creek 18:45.2 6:15
61 Justin Mun Jr Athenian School 18:46.2 6:15 2/2 2/2 15/37
62 Tyler Cobb Sr Middletown 18:46.7 6:16
63 Jack Headrick Fr Capital Christian 18:47.9 6:16
64 Chris Elias Sr Bear River 18:48.7 6:16
65 Ravinit Chand Jr Rio Linda 18:49.3 6:16
66 Jordan Rego Sr Middletown 18:52.1 6:17
67 Alex Alvarez Sr Patterson 18:52.9 6:18
68 Sam Royston Sr Casa Roble 18:54 6:18
69 Griffin Davies Sr Union Mine 19:00.1 6:20
70 Marlon McManus Jr Center 19:02.7 6:21
71 Scott Rupp Jr Trinity 19:03.8 6:21
72 Adrian Contreras Jr Patterson 19:04.2 6:21
73 Grant Kelly Sr Patterson 19:04.4 6:21
74 Tyler Manor Jr Central Valley 19:06.3 6:22
75 Cyrus Walker So Liberty Ranch 19:09.5 6:23
76 Raymond Haeckel Sr Central Valley 19:11.1 6:24
77 Jackson Hicks Fr Will C. Wood 19:12.4 6:24
78 Garrett Melvin So Windsor 19:12.6 6:24
79 Jacob Bergstrom Sr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 19:13.6 6:25
80 Richard Kozhokar Jr Cordova 19:14.2 6:25
81 Tallen Theiss So Windsor 19:14.8 6:25
82 Jacob Arce Sr Colusa 19:25.4 6:28
83 Zane Johnson So Will C. Wood 19:30.1 6:30
84 Chase Mirelez Jr Patterson 19:33.1 6:31
85 Jose Valdez Jr Colusa 19:38.7 6:33
86 Jared Schwengel Jr Argonaut 19:41 6:34
87 Justin Garcia Sr Capital Christian 19:41.6 6:34
88 Michael Daggett Jr Ripon 19:42.7 6:34
89 Aaron Laxamana Fr Vacaville Christian 19:45.7 6:35
90 Thomas Brookins Jr Center 19:46.3 6:35
91 Hagan Cadwallader Sr Middletown 19:50.3 6:37
92 Daniel Prasad Sr Capital Christian 19:50.5 6:37
93 Karson Leos Sr Union Mine 19:53.5 6:38
94 Tommy Bigatti Jr Buckingham Charter M 19:53.6 6:38
95 Xander Romero Fr Middletown 19:54.4 6:38
96 Austin O'Sullivan Jr Ripon 19:54.5 6:38
97 Gabrial Contreras So Center 19:55.8 6:39
98 Kevin Nance Jr Middletown 19:57.5 6:39
99 Michael Alcoriza Sr Argonaut 20:00.9 6:40
100 Zach Swanson Jr Capital Christian 20:01.1 6:40
101 Garrett Green Sr Pleasant Valley 20:01.5 6:41
102 Holden Navarro Jr Trinity 20:06.2 6:42
103 Cole Simmons Sr Colusa 20:07.3 6:42
104 Harrison Jones Fr Vacaville Christian 20:07.7 6:43
105 Decker Pack So Ripon 20:08.8 6:43
106 Jackson Scheibal So Middletown 20:13.6 6:45
107 Emiliano Villanuev So Rio Linda 20:13.9 6:45
108 Evan Kliewer Sr Casa Roble 20:13.9 6:45
109 Joseph Zimmerman Sr Pioneer 20:15.2 6:45
110 Dysen Vigil Jr Central Valley 20:15.4 6:45
111 Martin Gamboa Sr Pioneer 20:15.7 6:45
112 Keith Chavez Jr Colusa 20:16.2 6:45
113 Justin Roberts Sr Bear River 20:17.2 6:46
114 Cristian Contreras So Center 20:26.1 6:49
115 Gabriel Plummer Sr Center 20:26.8 6:49
116 Isaiah Roberts Sr Capital Christian 20:31.9 6:51
117 Matt Whiting Sr Bear River 20:32.6 6:51
118 Gianluca Hernandez Jr Colusa 20:33.2 6:51
119 Joe Guerra Sr Bear River 20:34.3 6:51
120 Elias Castillo Sr Pleasant Valley 20:35.1 6:52
121 Jaiden Ortiz Jr Patterson 20:35.3 6:52
122 Martin Cota-Parra Jr Dixon 20:36 6:52
123 Reece Cartagena Jr Woodland Christian 20:37.6 6:53
124 Nick White Sr Argonaut 20:42 6:54
125 Asher Voyles Sr Liberty Ranch 20:42.4 6:54
126 Lucas Garin Sr Colusa 20:44.7 6:55
127 Henry Humphrey Sr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 20:45.8 6:55
128 Aaron Lee So Will C. Wood 20:46.4 6:55
129 Blake Warner Fr Del Campo 20:48.6 6:56
130 Alex McIntosh Jr Trinity 20:49.3 6:56
131 Albert Ouellette Jr Center 20:57.1 6:59
132 Robert Rommelfanger Fr Del Campo 20:59.3 7:00
133 Hayden Holmes So Buckingham Charter M 20:59.7 7:00
134 Cole Rommelfanger Fr Del Campo 21:00 7:00
135 James Treydte Jr Venture Academy 21:00.3 7:00
136 Kyle Carpenter Jr Woodland Christian 21:00.4 7:00
137 Edgar Rodriguez Sr Rio Vista 21:00.5 7:00
138 Connor Cloud Sr Trinity 21:00.9 7:00
139 Daniel Dover Jr Casa Roble 21:03.1 7:01
140 Lucas Garcia So Patterson 21:05.6 7:02
141 Nathan Yoakum Jr Union Mine 21:07 7:02
142 Kaiden McCafferty So Foresthill 21:08.3 7:03
143 Mason McClure Jr Ripon 21:09.2 7:03
144 Luke Gines Sr Patterson 21:09.4 7:03
145 Jacob Montoya Sr Patterson 21:10.8 7:04
146 Onkar Sandu Jr Pleasant Valley 21:18.5 7:06
147 Ajany Martinez Sr Windsor 21:19 7:06
148 Allen Seifert Sr Foresthill 21:20.4 7:07
149 Jadyn Wilson Sr Trinity 21:20.8 7:07
150 Kevin Martin Sr Trinity 21:22.4 7:07
151 Nathan Sindlinger Jr Woodland Christian 21:22.6 7:08
152 Matthew Montanio Jr Ripon 21:24.2 7:08
153 William Vannucci Jr Woodland 21:26.7 7:09
154 Scott Frizzell Jr Capital Christian 21:27.1 7:09
155 Jesus Rodriguez Sr Colusa 21:28.8 7:10
156 Logan Book Jr Colusa 21:28.9 7:10
157 Eddie Parinella Sr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 21:30.9 7:10
158 Caden Spurlock Fr Buckingham Charter M 21:31.1 7:10
159 Angel Garza Sr Patterson 21:31.9 7:11
160 Amari Winrow Jr Center 21:35.5 7:12
161 Jacob Self So Buckingham Charter M 21:36.5 7:12
162 Joey Lopez Sr Will C. Wood 21:40.7 7:14
163 Jordan Olkowski Sr Trinity 21:42.6 7:14
164 Tyler Hall So Leroy Greene Academy 21:43.1 7:14
165 Cooper Chandley Sr Pleasant Valley 21:45.8 7:15
166 Kevin Martinez Ortiz Jr Rio Linda 21:55.1 7:18
167 Jake Murray Sr Buckingham Charter M 21:56.2 7:19
168 Ryan Ea Jr Florin 22:00.2 7:20
169 Jack Keenan Jr Colusa 22:01.5 7:21
170 Connor Ronka Sr Bear River 22:04.5 7:22
171 Vincent Dajer Jr Center 22:07.8 7:23
172 Carson Howell Sr Pleasant Valley 22:10.5 7:24
173 Benji VanLienden So Woodland Christian 22:10.8 7:24
174 XY Gelera Jr Leroy Greene Academy 22:14.3 7:25
175 William Kroll Fr Vacaville Christian 22:14.7 7:25
176 Fisher Lyon Jr Rio Vista 22:17.4 7:26
177 Rick Foster Jr Woodland Christian 22:19.7 7:27
178 Cameron Naff Sr Woodland Christian 22:21.3 7:27
179 Jace Gaza Jr Cordova 22:22.1 7:27
180 Ben Berggren Jr Buckingham Charter M 22:24.9 7:28
181 Sam Esperson So Rio Vista 22:37.9 7:33
182 William Souza Jr Weston Ranch 22:51.9 7:37
183 Noah Lamb Sr Will C. Wood 22:55.7 7:39
184 Kyle Jackson Jr Woodland Christian 22:56.2 7:39
185 Spencer Tralle Sr Trinity 22:57.1 7:39
186 Nicholas Robertson Sr Argonaut 23:06.5 7:42
187 Manjot Dhugga Jr Rio Linda 23:08.3 7:43
188 Simran Hundao Jr Weston Ranch 23:12.1 7:44
189 Emmanuel Quezada Sr Florin 23:17 7:46
190 Alexander Ornelas So Rio Vista 23:18.6 7:46
191 Ayden Manor Jr Central Valley 23:27 7:49
192 James Silla Jr Cordova 23:30.2 7:50
193 Isael Avila Fr Venture Academy 23:31.1 7:50
194 Donovan Hutchins Jr Pioneer 23:33 7:51
195 Tyler Chaolee Jr Central Valley 23:36.6 7:52
196 Aiden Kenny Jr Center 23:42.8 7:54
197 Sergio Flores Jr Weston Ranch 23:43 7:54
198 Bryan Montejano Jr Colusa 23:54.9 7:58
199 Thomas Moody Jr Dixon 24:02.5 8:01
200 Angel Reynoso Fons Jr Rio Linda 24:15.8 8:05
201 Samuel Sheehan Jr Pioneer 24:18.9 8:06
202 Jerod McInnis Sr Del Campo 24:33.9 8:11
203 Zha Li Jr Vacaville Christian 24:36.9 8:12
204 Marcos Hadley Jr Pioneer 24:46.4 8:15
205 Stevan Trinh Sr Cordova 24:46.4 8:15
206 Michael Lovejoy Jr Woodland Christian 25:00.9 8:20
207 Aiden Snyder Sr Union Mine 25:00.9 8:20
208 Armando Ramirez Sr Dixon 25:01 8:20
209 Jeremy Gorton So Vacaville Christian 25:05.2 8:22
210 Donny Roos So Rio Vista 25:11.2 8:24
211 Edward Sokolow Ochoa So Pioneer 25:43.9 8:35
212 Chris Ramirez Sr De Anza 25:44 8:35
213 Isaac Searle So Venture Academy 25:48.3 8:36
214 Wyatt Hagan Jr Rio Vista 26:32.1 8:51
215 Nathan Servantez Sr Rio Linda 26:33.2 8:51
216 Per Andersson II Sr Rio Vista 26:42.3 8:54
217 Ismael Villa Flores Jr Rio Linda 26:44.1 8:55
218 Hanz Larida Jr De Anza 26:44.1 8:55
219 Kenji Vang Rio Linda 29:16.4 9:45
220 Javier Padilla Sr Pioneer 29:33.9 9:51
221 Christopher Lee Jr Rio Linda 30:48.1 10:16
222 Albert Chi Jr Vacaville Christian 30:48.1 10:16
223 Leo Juarez Cordova 31:45.1 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ajani Salcido Jr Jesuit 11:18.1 5:39
2 Diego Vargas Sr Bella Vista 11:59.2 6:00
3 Jamie Hawkins Sr Bella Vista 12:06.9 6:03
4 Jonathan Lappalainen Jr St Francis (Mountain 12:08 6:04
5 Jack Wilson Jr Bella Vista 12:08.8 6:04
6 Daniel Morales Sr East Union 12:10.7 6:05
7 Will Buckerfield Sr Bella Vista 12:13.6 6:07
8 Luke Rashid Jr Davis 12:13.8 6:07
9 Bryan Albor Sr Bella Vista 12:14.3 6:07
10 Stephan Delagrande Jr Bella Vista 12:18.9 6:09
11 Evan Manley Sr Bella Vista 12:20.1 6:10
12 Byron Chadwick Jr Whitney 12:20.9 6:10
13 Kevin Rockwell Jr Davis 12:21.2 6:11
14 Vincent Agrella Jr Laguna Creek 12:23.7 6:12
15 Noe Acevedo Jr East Union 12:23.9 6:12
16 Gustavo Lopez Jr Vacaville 12:23.9 6:12
17 Abel Zuniga Jr East Union 12:25.2 6:13
18 Hayden Roach Jr Pleasant Grove 12:25.4 6:13
19 Derrick Pickrel Jr Pleasant Grove 12:27.2 6:14
20 Riley Carroll Jr Whitney 12:28.9 6:14
21 William Lorence Jr Bella Vista 12:29.2 6:15
22 Michael Gamette Jr Jesuit 12:32.8 6:16
23 Christian Avina Jr East Union 12:35.2 6:18
24 Jack Livingood Jr St Francis (Mountain 12:37.1 6:19
25 Jeremy LaPorte Sr Bella Vista 12:38.5 6:19
26 Alex Wooden Jr Bella Vista 12:41.9 6:21
27 Eric Arlen Sr Athenian School 12:41.9 6:21 1/7 1/18 10/45 Hen hao! (SBP)
28 Aaron Li Jr Bella Vista 12:43.5 6:22
29 Ulisses Cruz Jr Napa 12:46.6 6:23
30 Jaeden Palmquist Jr Pleasant Grove 12:46.9 6:23
31 Kurt Johnston Jr St Francis (Mountain 12:48 6:24
32 Vadim Bezinskiy Jr Laguna Creek 12:48.8 6:24
33 Ehan Shah Sr Amador Valley 12:52.3 6:26
34 Malachai Amore Jr Whitney 12:52.5 6:26
35 Alex Flores Jr Amador Valley 12:52.6 6:26
36 Rowan Keller Jr Davis 12:53.7 6:27
37 Addison Atkin Jr Granite Bay 12:54.3 6:27
38 Mark Michelini Jr Athenian School 12:55 6:28 2/7 2/18 10/41 Hen hao! (SBP)
39 Carlos-Miguel Campos Jr Davis 12:56.6 6:28
40 Ruben Martinez Jr East Union 12:56.8 6:28
41 Hesham Osman Sr Sheldon (CA) 12:57.2 6:29
42 Daniel Healy Jr Napa 12:57.5 6:29
43 Jesus Velazquez Jr East Union 12:57.5 6:29
44 Jacob Peterman Sr Pleasant Grove 12:58 6:29
45 Ian Hopkins Jr Windsor 12:58.6 6:29
46 Sean Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain 12:59.2 6:30
47 Austin Huang Jr Amador Valley 13:01.7 6:31
48 Jonathan Shuman Jr Bella Vista 13:03.3 6:32
49 Conner Suen Jr Laguna Creek 13:03.9 6:32
50 Andrew Showalter Sr St Francis (Mountain 13:05 6:33
51 Jack Dusa Sr Pleasant Grove 13:05.6 6:33
52 Esteban Moctezuma Jr Pleasant Grove 13:07 6:34
53 Ryan Jacques Sr Granite Bay 13:07.6 6:34
54 Cameron Robinson Jr Sheldon (CA) 13:07.8 6:34
55 Tyler Liu Sr Monta Vista 13:08.1 6:34
56 Holden Thibideau Sr Bella Vista 13:09.3 6:35
57 Jaden Luna Jr Franklin (EG) 13:10.8 6:35
58 Gabe Lewis Sr Del Oro 13:11 6:36
59 Kavi McKinney Jr Davis 13:11.3 6:36
60 Brandon Valdez Sr Whitney 13:12.2 6:36
61 Gamiel Ortigoza Sr Franklin (EG) 13:12.3 6:36
62 Christian Dulay Sr Monta Vista 13:12.5 6:36
63 Chris Russ Jr Middletown 13:13 6:37
64 Evan Hymas Jr Bella Vista 13:18.7 6:39
65 Diego Hawkins Jr Vacaville 13:19.3 6:40
66 Cameron Stainer Jr Ponderosa 13:20.9 6:40
67 Owen Dulcich Sr Davis 13:21.9 6:41
68 Ayush Rana Jr St Francis (Mountain 13:22.5 6:41
69 Gabriel Villadelgado Jr Laguna Creek 13:22.5 6:41
70 Jared Regan Sr Whitney 13:23.9 6:42
71 Cade Schwab Sr Whitney 13:24.8 6:42
72 Ben Kvamme Jr Windsor 13:25.9 6:43
73 Caleb Axtell Jr Del Oro 13:28.7 6:44
74 David Kvamme Jr Windsor 13:29.2 6:45
75 Ethan Rowlette Jr Woodcreek 13:29.9 6:45
76 Jose Garcia Jr Napa 13:32.2 6:46
77 Ethan Alegre Jr Franklin (EG) 13:32.8 6:46
78 Santino Barajas Jr Franklin (EG) 13:33.1 6:47
79 Cody Mendenhall Sr Vacaville 13:33.8 6:47
80 Kevin Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 13:33.9 6:47
81 Erwin Leyesa Jr Laguna Creek 13:34.3 6:47
82 Dylan Ramsay Sr Vacaville 13:36.2 6:48
83 James Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain 13:36.6 6:48
84 Dyllan Her Sr Monterey Trail 13:37.7 6:49
85 Filemon Sanchez Jr Middletown 13:40 6:50
86 Robert Carrillo Jr Windsor 13:40.3 6:50
87 Jonathan Fernandez Jr North Salinas 13:42.8 6:51
88 Sam Koenig Jr Davis 13:44.6 6:52
89 Jeff Flewelling Sr Monta Vista 13:44.6 6:52
90 Dorian Smith Jr Middletown 13:44.9 6:52
91 Kevin Manni So Windsor 13:45.3 6:53
92 Max Sommerhauser Jr Whitney 13:45.3 6:53
93 Ethan Loomis Jr Rio Americano 13:46.1 6:53
94 Steve Ho Sr Monta Vista 13:46.3 6:53
95 Victor Preciado Jr Del Oro 13:50.1 6:55
96 Devin Simpson Jr Woodcreek 13:50.6 6:55
97 Joshua Anderson Sr Granite Bay 13:51.4 6:56
98 Jonathan Lee Sr St Francis (Mountain 13:51.8 6:56
99 Ethan Briseno Jr Bella Vista 13:52 6:56
100 George Sicner Jr Jesuit 13:52.5 6:56
101 McCormick Doolittle Sr Rio Americano 13:53.1 6:57
102 Aaron Yu Jr Franklin (EG) 13:54.4 6:57
103 Johnathan Allen Jr North Salinas 13:56.7 6:58
104 Austin Dusa Sr Pleasant Grove 13:57.6 6:59
105 Patrick Crandall Jr Amador Valley 13:57.9 6:59
106 Caleb Cobb So Middletown 13:58.4 6:59
107 Abdullah Chaudhry Jr Granite Bay 13:59.5 7:00
108 Eddie Sahyoun Jr Del Oro 13:59.5 7:00
109 Matthew Giusti Jr St Francis (Mountain 14:02 7:01
110 Ryan Franklin Jr Liberty Ranch 14:04.1 7:02
111 Ali Braimah Jr Deer Valley 14:04.7 7:02
112 Dallas McComas Middletown 14:04.9 7:02
113 Zachary Conwell Sr Ponderosa 14:05.9 7:03
114 Benson Yang Jr Monterey Trail 14:07.1 7:04
115 Luca Ruscica Jr Whitney 14:07.7 7:04
116 Heman Bhatti Sr Sheldon (CA) 14:08.1 7:04
117 Kwanghyun Ahn Sr Ponderosa 14:11.1 7:06
118 Nelson Booth Jr Woodcreek 14:11.2 7:06
119 Peter Leyva Napa 14:11.7 7:06
120 Gabe Dias Jr Athenian School 14:13.9 7:07 3/7 5/18 21/37
121 Kenny Zhou Davis 14:14.2 7:07
122 Ryan Mann Sr Del Oro 14:16.4 7:08
123 Tai Hackett Jr Davis 14:18.3 7:09
124 Aaron Dowling Jr St Francis (Mountain 14:18.8 7:09
125 Sebastion Hammock Fr Leroy Greene Academy 14:18.8 7:09
126 Elias Yasui Jr Davis 14:21.4 7:11
127 Austin Hourscht Jr Woodcreek 14:22.7 7:11
128 Matthew Myers Jr Elk Grove 14:22.8 7:11
129 Aiden Hawkes Jr Vacaville 14:23 7:12
130 Joshua Rocha Jr North Salinas 14:23.5 7:12
131 Markus Klug Jr Woodcreek 14:25.3 7:13
132 Kolbe Yang Jr St Francis (Mountain 14:26.2 7:13
133 Juno Ju Sr Athenian School 14:26.9 7:13 4/7 7/18 18/35
134 Jesse Valencia Jr Ponderosa 14:27.8 7:14
135 Tyson Harvey So Ripon 14:27.9 7:14
136 Skylare Proulex Jr Ponderosa 14:29.2 7:15
137 Wendell Ricketts Sr Monterey Trail 14:30.6 7:15
138 Nick Rodriguez Jr Franklin (EG) 14:30.8 7:15
139 Ari Asera Sr Davis 14:30.9 7:15
140 Spencer Birkes So Liberty Ranch 14:31.5 7:16
141 Miguel Bustos Sr Napa 14:32.1 7:16
142 Steven Mai Sr Sheldon (CA) 14:32.6 7:16
143 Boden Thompson Jr Del Oro 14:32.8 7:16
144 Sanjith Rajesh Sr Amador Valley 14:33.6 7:17
145 Devan Pace Jr Sheldon (CA) 14:34 7:17
146 Aidan Kaneski Jr Del Oro 14:34.5 7:17
147 Sean Le Jr Franklin (EG) 14:34.6 7:17
148 Cristian Pineda Tr Jr Vacaville 14:36 7:18
149 Austin Lo Sr Sheldon (CA) 14:36.5 7:18
150 Cade DePeel Jr Bella Vista 14:37.4 7:19
151 Luis Enriquez Jr Franklin (EG) 14:38.7 7:19
152 Austin Toups Sr Davis 14:39 7:20
153 Charles Ardoin Sr Del Oro 14:39.3 7:20
154 Jesse Garcia Jr Vacaville 14:39.4 7:20
155 Bryce Ogden Sr Napa 14:40.3 7:20
156 Alex Rodatos Jr Woodcreek 14:41.6 7:21
157 Carson Knox Jr Woodcreek 14:42 7:21
158 Ryan Layman Jr Davis 14:42.6 7:21
159 Andrew Geers So River City 14:43 7:22
160 Kenny Lee Jr Willow Glen 14:44.5 7:22
161 John McNelis Jr Monta Vista 14:45.5 7:23
162 Sam Hernandez Sr Whitney 14:45.6 7:23
163 Christian Anderson Jr Franklin (EG) 14:46.5 7:23
164 Vincent Pham Jr Laguna Creek 14:47.2 7:24
165 Connor McIlraith Jr Davis 14:48 7:24
166 Adrian Barnes Jr Lincoln-L 14:49 7:25
167 Brian Xu Jr Monta Vista 14:49.2 7:25
168 Nick Reis Sr Whitney 14:50.2 7:25
169 Trevor Patty Jr Elk Grove 14:50.3 7:25
170 Cody DePeel Jr Bella Vista 14:50.5 7:25
171 Khanh Nguyen Jr Inderkum 14:52.1 7:26
172 Blake Rogers Jr Liberty Ranch 14:56.5 7:28
173 Kenny Johnson Jr Ripon 14:56.7 7:28
174 Joshua Daniels Sr Sheldon (CA) 14:57 7:29
175 Pearce Pelia Sr Inderkum 14:58.3 7:29
176 Jake Davis Jr Willow Glen 14:58.9 7:29
177 Rafael Cortez So Napa 14:59 7:30
178 Charlie Sanders Jr East Union 15:00.3 7:30
179 Arjun Atwal Jr Inderkum 15:00.9 7:30
180 Love Loven Jr Woodland 15:01.3 7:31
181 Jose Munoz Jr Colusa 15:01.3 7:31
182 EJ Avila Jr Elk Grove 15:01.9 7:31
183 Tim Jahner Jr Rodriguez 15:02.6 7:31
184 Maxwell Gallegos Sr Pleasant Grove 15:03.7 7:32
185 Trevor Yun Sr Athenian School 15:04.4 7:32 5/7 9/18 19/33
186 Ryan O'Connor Jr Napa 15:04.8 7:32
187 Ransom Allen Jr Granite Bay 15:06 7:33
188 Aiden Beeson Jr Bella Vista 15:06 7:33
189 Rod Miguel Uriarte Jr Davis 15:06.8 7:33
190 Noah Lindo Jr Inderkum 15:07 7:34
191 Romero Valentin Fr Leroy Greene Academy 15:07.1 7:34
192 Ethan Pittard Jr Vacaville 15:09.1 7:35
193 Jackson Wetzel Jr River City 15:10.5 7:35
194 Scott Wulff Sr Lincoln-L 15:11.7 7:36
195 Alexander Parisek Jr Ponderosa 15:13.3 7:37
196 Joseph Romero Sr Inderkum 15:13.9 7:37
197 Nate Serrao Jr Jesuit 15:15.7 7:38
198 Diego Quintero Jr Woodland 15:15.8 7:38
199 Joshua Lam Sr Deer Valley 15:17.3 7:39
200 Ryan Stocker Jr North Salinas 15:17.5 7:39
201 Josue Guzman Sr Patterson 15:18.5 7:39
202 Wilson Toy Sr Monterey Trail 15:20.2 7:40
203 Keith Campbell Sr Bella Vista 15:22.1 7:41
204 Alex Merydith Jr Lincoln-L 15:22.4 7:41
205 Josh Vallejo Sr Sheldon (CA) 15:22.7 7:41
206 Colin Kemp Jr River City 15:24.5 7:42
207 Thomas Sorkin Jr Davis 15:24.7 7:42
208 Tate Stormes Jr Liberty Ranch 15:26.1 7:43
209 Jaden Breshears Sr Lincoln-L 15:27.2 7:44
210 John Lew Sr Lincoln-L 15:28 7:44
211 Dustin Ramirez Jr Rio Americano 15:28.4 7:44
212 Henry Roe Jr Rio Americano 15:30.1 7:45
213 Dennis Gavrilenko Jr Deer Valley 15:30.4 7:45
214 Daniel Morgan Sr Patterson 15:31.1 7:46
215 Will Trac Sr Elk Grove 15:31.2 7:46
216 Amaan Sandhu Jr Inderkum 15:32.1 7:46
217 Nick Goss Jr Ponderosa 15:32.2 7:46
218 Reis Rogers Sr Monterey Trail 15:32.6 7:46
219 Ricardo Zambrano Napa 15:34.7 7:47
220 Elias Guzman Jr Jesuit 15:35.9 7:48
221 Fernando Moya Sr North Salinas 15:36.6 7:48
222 Argey Gonzalvez Sr Patterson 15:38 7:49
223 Gadiel Rangel Jr Inderkum 15:38.6 7:49
224 Alexander Kuettel Jr St Francis (Mountain 15:38.6 7:49
225 Gurman Grewal Jr North Salinas 15:38.8 7:49
226 George Sich Sr Monterey Trail 15:40.9 7:50
227 Christian Valencia Sr Willow Glen 15:42.2 7:51
228 Gabriel Borjomundos Napa 15:42.7 7:51
229 Garja Singh Sr River City 15:43.2 7:52
230 Tristin Cioli Sr River City 15:43.5 7:52
231 Andre McDonald Sr Patterson 15:43.9 7:52
232 Paul Zamora Sr Willow Glen 15:44.3 7:52
233 Seth DeBoer Jr Whitney 15:46.5 7:53
234 Diego Murcia So Novato 15:47.6 7:54
235 Marc Kena Aquino Jr Lincoln-L 15:48.2 7:54
236 Humberto Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 15:48.2 7:54
237 Jhayron Estropia Jr Monterey Trail 15:48.5 7:54
238 Samuel Sosa Sr Deer Valley 15:48.7 7:54
239 Calvin Tran Jr Monterey Trail 15:48.9 7:54
240 Isaac Gonzalez Sr Liberty Ranch 15:49 7:55
241 Connor Yep Jr Bella Vista 15:49.9 7:55
242 Ryan Lew Sr Whitney 15:49.9 7:55
243 Timothy Corcoran So Liberty Ranch 15:50.5 7:55
244 Bryan Eickmann Jr Whitney 15:50.6 7:55
245 Sean Chen Sr Monta Vista 15:50.8 7:55
246 James Gray So River City 15:53 7:57
247 Joseph Bly Jr Rio Americano 15:55.4 7:58
248 Matthew Kue Jr Monterey Trail 15:56.3 7:58
249 Joseph Bender Jr Rio Americano 15:57.6 7:59
250 Ryan Moreno So Rodriguez 15:58 7:59
251 Alexander Valenzuela Jr North Salinas 15:58.1 7:59
252 Dylan De Valk Jr Whitney 16:00.3 8:00
253 Calvin Chen Sr Monterey Trail 16:00.3 8:00
254 Tyler Le Monterey Trail 16:00.7 8:00
255 Tyler Bathke Jr North Salinas 16:03.4 8:02
256 Hunter Austin Sr Patterson 16:05 8:02
257 Aarjav Joshi Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:06.1 8:03
258 Jordan Eck Jr Vacaville 16:06.3 8:03
259 Ryan Fukui Jr Lincoln-L 16:06.8 8:03
260 Bryce Alma Sr Lincoln-L 16:07.5 8:04
261 Allen Detrick Jr Davis 16:07.9 8:04
262 Wyatt Edgemon Fr Novato 16:09 8:04
263 Samuel Colmenares Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:09.1 8:05
264 Mellad Sultani Sr Patterson 16:09.1 8:05
265 Justin Torrison Sr Patterson 16:10.8 8:05
266 Rieley Leininger Jr Leroy Greene Academy 16:13.5 8:07
267 Harrison Adams Jr Del Campo 16:16.2 8:08
268 Harrison Shaw Sr Athenian School 16:18 8:09 6/7 11/18 24/24 Hen hao! (SBP)
269 Stephen Wend-Bell Jr Franklin (EG) 16:21.6 8:11
270 Gaurav Kumar Jr Monterey Trail 16:24.6 8:12
271 Lucian Manor Jr Colusa 16:25.3 8:13
272 Colin Cavanaugh Sr Pleasant Grove 16:29 8:15
273 Bennie Vang Jr Monterey Trail 16:30.6 8:15
274 Graham Segel Sr Davis 16:32.9 8:16
275 Gavin Jordan So Novato 16:36.4 8:18
276 Augustine Cope So Rodriguez 16:38.5 8:19
277 Aidan Zimmermann Jr Davis 16:39.3 8:20
278 Ethan Transon Jr Napa 16:41.9 8:21
279 Jeffrey Raboy Jr Liberty Ranch 16:45.4 8:23
280 Franco Sanchez Jr Davis 16:48.1 8:24
281 Lucas Foreman-Santos Jr Patterson 16:48.2 8:24
282 Ben Church Jr Del Oro 16:53 8:27
283 Johnathen Muniz Jr Woodland 16:53.9 8:27
284 Ankur Ahir Jr Franklin (EG) 16:54.9 8:27
285 Jefferson Gamboa Monterey Trail 17:00.7 8:30
286 Jose Zarate Jr Napa 17:01 8:31
287 Jason Blumberg Jr Liberty Ranch 17:01.4 8:31
288 Stanley Hernandez Sr Leroy Greene Academy 17:02.9 8:31
289 Sean Duffy Sr Davis 17:07 8:34
290 Neil Avellanosa Sr Monterey Trail 17:07.3 8:34
291 Alejandro Silva Jr Elk Grove 17:16 8:38
292 Josh Alder Jr Del Oro 17:19.6 8:40
293 Farith Soto Jr Rio Americano 17:24.1 8:42
294 Sam Williamson Jr Napa 17:28.4 8:44
295 Andrew Cornelison So Buckingham Charter M 17:39.7 8:50
296 Jonathan Thomas Jr Patterson 17:50.7 8:55
297 Dylan Madden Jr Del Oro 18:04.6 9:02
298 Billie Cunningham Jr Whitney 18:05.9 9:03
299 Pedro Aguilar Sr North Salinas 18:07.1 9:04
300 Lemuel Leonidas Jr Inderkum 18:08.4 9:04
301 Luis Luna Jr Edison 18:10 9:05
302 Joseph Narducci Sr St Francis (Mountain 18:11.8 9:06
303 Gurtaj Grewal Jr North Salinas 18:14.1 9:07
304 Declan Fleet Jr Davis 18:14.7 9:07
305 Jacob Nolberg Jr Davis 18:14.8 9:07
306 Kyle Van Dine So Trinity 18:21.5 9:11
307 Drew Kramer Sr River City 18:26.6 9:13
308 Ares Palubicki Sr Davis 18:27.1 9:14
309 Jose Machado So Venture Academy 18:27.8 9:14
310 Genaro Garcia So Venture Academy 18:28.3 9:14
311 Levin Ramirez Jr North Salinas 18:30.4 9:15
312 Gabriel Katada Jr North Salinas 18:41.2 9:21
313 Fernando Diaz Jr Edison 19:00.9 9:30
314 Christian Renteria Fr Liberty Ranch 19:01.9 9:31
315 Charlie Sporte Jr Athenian School 19:03.2 9:32 7/7 16/18 23/23
316 Ben Agmon So Novato 19:06.2 9:33
317 Sean Cheathan Sr Buckingham Charter M 19:11.2 9:36
318 Jackson Sich Monterey Trail 19:15 9:38
319 Mekhi Moore So Venture Academy 19:30.8 9:45
320 Jonathan Ho Jr Davis 19:44.2 9:52
321 Heidriani Nanon Jr Deer Valley 20:01 10:00
322 Alberto Chavarria Jr Venture Academy 20:08.1 10:04
323 Devin Tafoya Jr Woodland Christian 20:15.9 10:08
324 Trayvon Thoree So Rio Linda 20:43.3 10:22
325 Jose Zarazua Sr North Salinas 21:23.7 10:42
326 Mark Chism Jr Inderkum 25:09.7 12:35
327 Giancarlo Mendez So Venture Academy 25:12.1 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
60:43
12:09
6:04
26 Diego Vargas
Sr
11:59
6:00
2
Jamie Hawkins
Sr
12:07
6:03
3
Jack Wilson
Jr
12:09
6:04
5
Will Buckerfi
Sr
12:14
6:07
7
Bryan Albor
Sr
12:14
6:07
9
Stephan Delagran
Jr
12:19
6:09
10
Evan Manley
Sr
12:20
6:10
11
2 East Union
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
62:32
12:30
6:15
96 Daniel Morales
Sr
12:11
6:05
6
Noe Acevedo
Jr
12:24
6:12
15
Abel Zuniga
Jr
12:25
6:13
17
Christia Avina
Jr
12:35
6:18
22
Ruben Martinez
Jr
12:57
6:28
36
Jesus Velazque
Jr
12:58
6:29
39
Charlie Sanders
Jr
15:00
7:30
147
3 Davis
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
63:37
12:43
6:22
141 Luke Rashid
Jr
12:14
6:07
8
Kevin Rockwell
Jr
12:21
6:11
13
Rowan Keller
Jr
12:54
6:27
32
Carlos-M Campos
Jr
12:57
6:28
35
Kavi McKinney
Jr
13:11
6:36
53
Owen Dulcich
Sr
13:22
6:41
60
Sam Koenig
Jr
13:45
6:52
80
3 St Francis (Mountain
3-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:57
63:37
12:43
6:22
141 Jonathan Lappalai
Jr
12:08
6:04
4
Jack Livingoo
Jr
12:37
6:19
23
Kurt Johnston
Jr
12:48
6:24
27
Sean Tolland
Jr
12:59
6:30
42
Andrew Showalte
Sr
13:05
6:33
45
Ayush Rana
Jr
13:23
6:41
61
James Tolland
Jr
13:37
6:48
75
5 Pleasant Grove
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:40
63:43
12:45
6:22
149 Hayden Roach
Jr
12:25
6:13
18
Derrick Pickrel
Jr
12:27
6:14
19
Jaeden Palmquis
Jr
12:47
6:23
26
Jacob Peterman
Sr
12:58
6:29
40
Jack Dusa
Sr
13:06
6:33
46
Esteban Moctezum
Jr
13:07
6:34
47
Austin Dusa
Sr
13:58
6:59
94
6 Whitney
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:03
64:18
12:52
6:26
179 Byron Chadwick
Jr
12:21
6:10
12
Riley Carroll
Jr
12:29
6:14
20
Malachai Amore
Jr
12:53
6:26
30
Brandon Valdez
Sr
13:12
6:36
54
Jared Regan
Sr
13:24
6:42
63
Cade Schwab
Sr
13:25
6:42
64
Max Sommerha
Jr
13:45
6:53
84
7 Laguna Creek
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
65:13
13:03
6:31
221 Vincent Agrella
Jr
12:24
6:12
14
Vadim Bezinski
Jr
12:49
6:24
28
Conner Suen
Jr
13:04
6:32
44
Gabriel Villadel
Jr
13:23
6:41
62
Erwin Leyesa
Jr
13:34
6:47
73
Vincent Pham
Jr
14:47
7:24
137




8 Amador Valley
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:41
67:18
13:28
6:44
322 Ehan Shah
Sr
12:52
6:26
29
Alex Flores
Jr
12:53
6:26
31
Austin Huang
Jr
13:02
6:31
43
Patrick Crandall
Jr
13:58
6:59
95
Sanjith Rajesh
Sr
14:34
7:17
124








9 Vacaville
8-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:59
67:16
13:27
6:44
332 Gustavo Lopez
Jr
12:24
6:12
16
Diego Hawkins
Jr
13:19
6:40
58
Cody Mendenha
Sr
13:34
6:47
72
Dylan Ramsay
Sr
13:36
6:48
74
Aiden Hawkes
Jr
14:23
7:12
112
Cristian Pineda Tr
Jr
14:36
7:18
128
Jesse Garcia
Jr
14:39
7:20
130
10 Windsor
15-16-14-12-10
Gap: 0:47
67:19
13:28
6:44
334 Ian Hopkins
Jr
12:59
6:29
41
Ben Kvamme
Jr
13:26
6:43
65
David Kvamme
Jr
13:29
6:45
67
Robert Carrillo
Jr
13:40
6:50
78
Kevin Manni
So
13:45
6:53
83








11 Franklin (EG)
17-16-15-11-11
Gap: 0:44
67:23
13:29
6:44
339 Jaden Luna
Jr
13:11
6:35
51
Gamiel Ortigoza
Sr
13:12
6:36
55
Ethan Alegre
Jr
13:33
6:46
70
Santino Barajas
Jr
13:33
6:47
71
Aaron Yu
Jr
13:54
6:57
92
Nick Rodrigue
Jr
14:31
7:15
119
Sean Le
Jr
14:35
7:17
127
12 Napa
11-11-10-10-12
Gap: 1:46
68:00
13:36
6:48
360 Ulisses Cruz
Jr
12:47
6:23
25
Daniel Healy
Jr
12:58
6:29
38
Jose Garcia
Jr
13:32
6:46
69
Peter Leyva
-
14:12
7:06
107
Miguel Bustos
Sr
14:32
7:16
121
Bryce Ogden
Sr
14:40
7:20
131
Rafael Cortez
So
14:59
7:30
146
13 Monta Vista
16-16-16-15-13
Gap: 1:37
68:37
13:43
6:52
409 Tyler Liu
Sr
13:08
6:34
50
Christia Dulay
Sr
13:13
6:36
56
Jeff Flewelli
Sr
13:45
6:52
81
Steve Ho
Sr
13:46
6:53
86
John McNelis
Jr
14:46
7:23
136
Brian Xu
Jr
14:49
7:25
139
Sean Chen
Sr
15:51
7:55
192
14 Del Oro
18-18-18-17-14
Gap: 1:05
68:46
13:45
6:53
412 Gabe Lewis
Sr
13:11
6:36
52
Caleb Axtell
Jr
13:29
6:44
66
Victor Preciado
Jr
13:50
6:55
87
Eddie Sahyoun
Jr
14:00
7:00
98
Ryan Mann
Sr
14:16
7:08
109
Boden Thompson
Jr
14:33
7:16
123
Aidan Kaneski
Jr
14:35
7:17
126
15 Middletown
19-19-19-18-15
Gap: 0:52
68:41
13:44
6:52
413 Chris Russ
Jr
13:13
6:37
57
Filemon Sanchez
Jr
13:40
6:50
77
Dorian Smith
Jr
13:45
6:52
82
Caleb Cobb
So
13:58
6:59
96
Dallas McComas
-
14:05
7:02
101








16 Granite Bay
13-13-13-13-16
Gap: 2:12
68:59
13:48
6:54
418 Addison Atkin
Jr
12:54
6:27
33
Ryan Jacques
Sr
13:08
6:34
48
Joshua Anderson
Sr
13:51
6:56
89
Abdullah Chaudhry
Jr
14:00
7:00
97
Ransom Allen
Jr
15:06
7:33
151








17 Athenian School
10-9-12-16-17
Gap: 2:23
69:22
13:52
6:56
431 Eric Arlen
Sr
12:42
6:21
24
Mark Michelin
Jr
12:55
6:28
34
Gabe Dias
Jr
14:14
7:07
108
Juno Ju
Sr
14:27
7:13
115
Trevor Yun
Sr
15:04
7:32
150
Harrison Shaw
Sr
16:18
8:09
201
Charlie Sporte
Jr
19:03
9:32
208
18 Sheldon (CA)
14-14-17-18-18
Gap: 1:37
69:20
13:52
6:56
437 Hesham Osman
Sr
12:57
6:29
37
Cameron Robinson
Jr
13:08
6:34
49
Heman Bhatti
Sr
14:08
7:04
104
Steven Mai
Sr
14:33
7:16
122
Devan Pace
Jr
14:34
7:17
125
Austin Lo
Sr
14:37
7:18
129
Joshua Daniels
Sr
14:57
7:29
143
19 Jesuit
1-4-9-14-19
Gap: 4:18
68:35
13:43
6:52
444 Ajani Salcido
Jr
11:18
5:39
1
Michael Gamette
Jr
12:33
6:16
21
George Sicner
Jr
13:53
6:56
90
Nate Serrao
Jr
15:16
7:38
157
Elias Guzman
Jr
15:36
7:48
175








20 Woodcreek
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:55
70:20
14:04
7:02
486 Ethan Rowlette
Jr
13:30
6:45
68
Devin Simpson
Jr
13:51
6:55
88
Nelson Booth
Jr
14:11
7:06
106
Austin Hourscht
Jr
14:23
7:11
110
Markus Klug
Jr
14:25
7:13
114
Alex Rodatos
Jr
14:42
7:21
132
Carson Knox
Jr
14:42
7:21
133
21 Ponderosa
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:08
70:35
14:07
7:03
499 Cameron Stainer
Jr
13:21
6:40
59
Zachary Conwell
Sr
14:06
7:03
102
Kwanghyu Ahn
Sr
14:11
7:06
105
Jesse Valencia
Jr
14:28
7:14
116
Skylare Proulex
Jr
14:29
7:15
117
Alexande Parisek
Jr
15:13
7:37
155
Nick Goss
Jr
15:32
7:46
173
22 North Salinas
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:54
72:57
14:35
7:18
620 Jonathan Fernande
Jr
13:43
6:51
79
Johnatha Allen
Jr
13:57
6:58
93
Joshua Rocha
Jr
14:24
7:12
113
Ryan Stocker
Jr
15:18
7:39
159
Fernando Moya
Sr
15:37
7:48
176
Gurman Grewal
Jr
15:39
7:49
179
Alexande Valenzue
Jr
15:58
7:59
196
23 Monterey Trail
22-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:55
73:08
14:38
7:19
632 Dyllan Her
Sr
13:38
6:49
76
Benson Yang
Jr
14:07
7:04
103
Wendell Ricketts
Sr
14:31
7:15
118
Wilson Toy
Sr
15:20
7:40
161
Reis Rogers
Sr
15:33
7:46
174
George Sich
Sr
15:41
7:50
180
Jhayron Estropia
Jr
15:49
7:54
188
24 Rio Americano
24-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:09
74:33
14:55
7:27
705 Ethan Loomis
Jr
13:46
6:53
85
McCormic Doolittl
Sr
13:53
6:57
91
Dustin Ramirez
Jr
15:28
7:44
167
Henry Roe
Jr
15:30
7:45
168
Joseph Bly
Jr
15:55
7:58
194
Joseph Bender
Jr
15:58
7:59
195
Farith Soto
Jr
17:24
8:42
204
25 Liberty Ranch
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:45
74:47
14:57
7:29
715 Ryan Franklin
Jr
14:04
7:02
99
Spencer Birkes
So
14:32
7:16
120
Blake Rogers
Jr
14:57
7:28
142
Tate Stormes
Jr
15:26
7:43
164
Isaac Gonzalez
Sr
15:49
7:55
190
Timothy Corcoran
So
15:51
7:55
191
Jeffrey Raboy
Jr
16:45
8:23
202
26 Inderkum
31-29-28-27-26
Gap: 0:22
75:12
15:02
7:31
741 Khanh Nguyen
Jr
14:52
7:26
141
Pearce Pelia
Sr
14:58
7:29
144
Arjun Atwal
Jr
15:01
7:30
148
Noah Lindo
Jr
15:07
7:34
152
Joseph Romero
Sr
15:14
7:37
156
Amaan Sandhu
Jr
15:32
7:46
172
Gadiel Rangel
Jr
15:39
7:49
178
27 Elk Grove
27-26-26-26-27
Gap: 2:53
77:02
15:24
7:42
774 Matthew Myers
Jr
14:23
7:11
111
Trevor Patty
Jr
14:50
7:25
140
EJ Avila
Jr
15:02
7:31
149
Will Trac
Sr
15:31
7:46
171
Alejandr Silva
Jr
17:16
8:38
203








28 Lincoln-L
30-31-30-29-28
Gap: 0:39
76:18
15:16
7:38
785 Adrian Barnes
Jr
14:49
7:25
138
Scott Wulff
Sr
15:12
7:36
154
Alex Merydith
Jr
15:22
7:41
162
Jaden Breshear
Sr
15:27
7:44
165
John Lew
Sr
15:28
7:44
166
Marc Kena Aquino
Jr
15:48
7:54
186
Ryan Fukui
Jr
16:07
8:03
198
29 River City
28-30-29-30-29
Gap: 1:01
76:45
15:21
7:40
815 Andrew Geers
So
14:43
7:22
134
Jackson Wetzel
Jr
15:11
7:35
153
Colin Kemp
Jr
15:25
7:42
163
Garja Singh
Sr
15:43
7:52
182
Tristin Cioli
Sr
15:44
7:52
183
James Gray
So
15:53
7:57
193
Drew Kramer
Sr
18:27
9:13
205
30 Deer Valley
26-27-27-28-30
Gap: 5:56
80:42
16:08
8:04
826 Ali Braimah
Jr
14:05
7:02
100
Joshua Lam
Sr
15:17
7:39
158
Dennis Gavrilen
Jr
15:30
7:45
169
Samuel Sosa
Sr
15:49
7:54
189
Heidrian Nanon
Jr
20:01
10:00
210








31 Willow Glen
29-28-31-31-31
Gap: 1:04
76:58
15:24
7:42
833 Kenny Lee
Jr
14:45
7:22
135
Jake Davis
Jr
14:59
7:29
145
Christia Valencia
Sr
15:42
7:51
181
Paul Zamora
Sr
15:44
7:52
185
Humberto Hernande
Sr
15:48
7:54
187








32 Patterson
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 0:47
78:17
15:39
7:50
888 Josue Guzman
Sr
15:19
7:39
160
Daniel Morgan
Sr
15:31
7:46
170
Argey Gonzalve
Sr
15:38
7:49
177
Andre McDonald
Sr
15:44
7:52
184
Hunter Austin
Sr
16:05
8:02
197
Mellad Sultani
Sr
16:09
8:05
199
Justin Torrison
Sr
16:11
8:05
200
33 Venture Academy
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 6:44
101:47
20:21
10:11
1045 Jose Machado
So
18:28
9:14
206
Genaro Garcia
So
18:28
9:14
207
Mekhi Moore
So
19:31
9:45
209
Alberto Chavarri
Jr
20:08
10:04
211
Giancarl Mendez
So
25:12
12:36
212








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Casey Nuti Fr Willow Glen 11:41.8 5:51
2 Alex Cuevas Fr East Union 11:42.4 5:51
3 Zachary Irwin Fr Westmont 11:48.9 5:54
4 Mateo Delgadillo Fr Whitney 11:54.3 5:57
5 Ojas Joshi Fr Westmont 11:57.2 5:59
6 Cole Rasmussen Fr Jesuit 12:02.5 6:01
7 Tyler Gee Fr Woodcreek 12:05.4 6:03
8 Ryken Mak Fr Amador Valley 12:08.9 6:04
9 Cole Jamieson Fr Whitney 12:13.1 6:07
10 Jack Sloan Fr St Francis (Mountain 12:13.6 6:07
11 Ryan Martin Fr River City 12:15.8 6:08
12 Logan Marlatt Fr Bella Vista 12:16 6:08
13 Lukas Jones Fr Woodcreek 12:18.8 6:09
14 Cole Williams Fr Bella Vista 12:20.8 6:10
15 Gabe Giannini Fr Jesuit 12:31.1 6:16
16 Steven Li Fr Amador Valley 12:33.1 6:17
17 Fekadu Cantrell Fr Whitney 12:45.7 6:23
18 Troy Shupe Fr Pleasant Grove 12:48.3 6:24
19 Tyler Escay Fr Rio Americano 12:50.4 6:25
20 Callum Turner Fr Whitney 12:51 6:26
21 Gino Guerrero Fr Franklin (EG) 12:51.9 6:26
22 Liam Yung Fr Amador Valley 12:56.4 6:28
23 Brandon Olah Fr Whitney 12:58.5 6:29
24 Tyler Henderson Fr Woodcreek 13:00.8 6:30
25 Julio Pelaez Fr Ripon 13:02.2 6:31
26 Chrystopher Diaz Fr Elk Grove 13:04.3 6:32
27 Bode Briseno Fr Bella Vista 13:04.7 6:32
28 Ronit Mehta Fr Amador Valley 13:05.6 6:33
29 Nikolai Vogler Fr Inderkum 13:06 6:33
30 Aiden Escay Fr Rio Americano 13:06.6 6:33
31 Carlos Celio Fr Woodcreek 13:09.6 6:35
32 Francisco (Kiko) M Fr Rio Americano 13:10.4 6:35
33 Jason Martinez Fr Woodcreek 13:10.6 6:35
34 Devin Petersen Fr East Union 13:10.6 6:35
35 Troy McDonald-Doxsee Fr Vintage 13:13 6:37
36 Adrian Tellez Fr Sheldon (CA) 13:13.7 6:37
37 Ethan Jacobson Fr Woodcreek 13:16 6:38
38 Lorenzo Cilia Fr Vacaville 13:16.6 6:38
39 Riley McCormick Fr Davis 13:20.6 6:40
40 Antonio Zavala Fr East Union 13:23.1 6:42
41 Sam Vernekoff Fr Jesuit 13:24.2 6:42
42 Jackson Travers Fr Vintage 13:24.3 6:42
43 Nick Herrmann Fr Whitney 13:26 6:43
44 Marcos Lopez Fr Jesuit 13:29.2 6:45
45 Ethan Harvey Fr Bella Vista 13:30.6 6:45
46 Jaden Rapp Fr Whitney 13:31.5 6:46
47 Andrew Mangiapane Fr Woodcreek 13:34.1 6:47
48 Evan Mitchell Fr Vacaville 13:35.4 6:48
49 Declan McPherson Fr Amador Valley 13:36.7 6:48
50 Mathew Edgar Fr Rio Americano 13:37.7 6:49
51 Kenji Bangi Fr Ripon 13:38.1 6:49
52 Edward Hua Fr St Francis (Mountain 13:40.1 6:50
53 Kyle Watkins Fr Davis 13:42.1 6:51
54 Jacob Schaal Fr Davis 13:42.6 6:51
55 Utkarsh Argawal Fr St Francis (Mountain 13:43.1 6:52
56 Ayden Morgan Fr Davis 13:43.5 6:52
57 Jacob Lantis Fr Willow Glen 13:43.8 6:52
58 Jonah Bosteels Fr Willow Glen 13:43.9 6:52
59 Lucien Mathews Fr Del Oro 13:45.3 6:53
60 Kyan Agdassi Fr St Francis (Mountain 13:45.4 6:53
61 Samuel Harvey Fr Woodcreek 13:46 6:53
62 Chris Haustein Fr Bella Vista 13:47.4 6:54
63 Patrick Cruz Fr Elk Grove 13:48 6:54
64 Michael Solis Fr Jesuit 13:49 6:55
65 Jack Park Fr Westmont 13:49 6:55
66 Ethan Kawahara Fr St Francis (Mountain 13:56.9 6:58
67 Joseph Pyle Fr Jesuit 14:00.1 7:00
68 Carlos Campos Fr Davis 14:01.6 7:01
69 Ben Schroeder Fr Franklin (EG) 14:02 7:01
70 Jake Whatley Fr Del Oro 14:03.2 7:02
71 Rishi Reddy Fr Athenian School 14:04.3 7:02 1/8 4/18 22/40
72 Noah Massey Fr Napa 14:04.4 7:02
73 Ryan Baz Fr Rodriguez 14:04.8 7:02
74 Gavin Rashid Fr Davis 14:04.9 7:02
75 Ben Ryan Fr Jesuit 14:06.8 7:03
76 Harrison Blystra Fr Rodriguez 14:10.6 7:05
77 Jacob Lierman Fr Woodcreek 14:13.2 7:07
78 Jacob Allen Fr Ripon 14:13.3 7:07
79 Nicholas Lyons Fr Jesuit 14:13.9 7:07
80 Tyler Manning Fr Central Valley 14:13.9 7:07
81 Braden Killeen Fr Vacaville 14:14.3 7:07
82 Nico Perez Fr Davis 14:15.5 7:08
83 Calvin Milde Fr Rio Americano 14:16.7 7:08
84 Reese Bocobo Fr Abraham Lincoln 14:19.6 7:10
85 Diego Ochoa Fr Abraham Lincoln 14:20.2 7:10
86 Thomas Doherty Fr Davis 14:22.1 7:11
87 Tristan Anderson Fr Ripon 14:25.1 7:13
88 Varun Nair Fr St Francis (Mountain 14:25.1 7:13
89 Robby Larkin Fr East Union 14:27.4 7:14
90 Theo Graalfs Fr Inderkum 14:31.6 7:16
91 Aidan Leckie Fr Davis 14:31.7 7:16
92 Aiden Rutherford Fr Vintage 14:33.1 7:17
93 Hudson Truchard Fr Napa 14:33.2 7:17
94 Nathan Lai Fr Woodcreek 14:34.8 7:17
95 Ryan Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain 14:37.7 7:19
96 Ezra Nkadi Fr Jesuit 14:40.9 7:20
97 Fernando Prado Fr Sheldon (CA) 14:41.9 7:21
98 Joshua Nguyen Fr Elk Grove 14:42.6 7:21
99 Samuel Rosas Fr Davis 14:43.7 7:22
100 Ethan Hunt Fr Inderkum 14:44.3 7:22
101 Aidan Barkve Fr Whitney 14:47.3 7:24
102 Ben Bowers Fr Del Oro 14:47.8 7:24
103 Riley Skarda Fr Jesuit 14:47.8 7:24
104 Eloy Mandujano Fr Patterson 14:48.4 7:24
105 Micah Eisenberg Fr Napa 14:48.7 7:24
106 Tyler McCarville Fr Woodcreek 14:50.8 7:25
107 Lorenzo Lopez Fr Union Mine 14:51.2 7:26
108 Kenny Rupp Fr Trinity 14:52.1 7:26
109 Armando Fernandez Fr Pleasant Grove 14:52.3 7:26
110 Ewan West Fr Ripon 14:52.7 7:26
111 Matthew Mavar Fr St Francis (Mountain 14:53.1 7:27
112 Elliot DeJong Fr Davis 14:53.5 7:27
113 Gabriel Stamat Fr Rodriguez 14:55.2 7:28
114 Anthony Rist Fr Trinity 14:56.7 7:28
115 Sammy O'Brien Fr St Francis (Mountain 14:58.3 7:29
116 Aidan Conner Fr Del Oro 15:00 7:30
117 Max Kaplan Fr Vintage 15:00.5 7:30
118 Eric Lechpammer Fr Sacramento Country Day 15:01.5 7:31
119 Zac Pipes Fr Union Mine 15:03.3 7:32
120 Lucas Waibel Fr Ripon 15:04.2 7:32
121 Kyle Nguyen Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:14.7 7:37
122 Kyle Barry Fr Woodcreek 15:14.8 7:37
123 Collin Durfee Fr Vintage 15:16.7 7:38
124 Charles Sander Fr Jesuit 15:18.3 7:39
125 Cameron Shaw Fr Athenian School 15:19.3 7:40 2/8 10/18 26/35
126 Matthew Loge Fr Davis 15:20.7 7:40
127 Logan Stockett Fr Bella Vista 15:20.8 7:40
128 Alexander Zado Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:21.6 7:41
129 Rylan Fitz Fr Jesuit 15:21.8 7:41
130 Ashvin Kannan Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:22.7 7:41
131 Samsson Gebreslassie Fr Willow Glen 15:24.2 7:42
132 Marco Firmacion Fr River City 15:24.2 7:42
133 Corbin Peek Fr Whitney 15:24.9 7:42
134 Lee Yang Fr Franklin (EG) 15:28.4 7:44
135 Andrew Close Fr Del Oro 15:28.6 7:44
136 Kyle Baird Fr Ripon 15:30.3 7:45
137 Oliver Yimbo Fr River City 15:30.9 7:45
138 Aditya Chudasama Fr Amador Valley 15:31.4 7:46
139 Santiago Ruffalo-B Fr Davis 15:31.5 7:46
140 Orion Espiritu Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:31.6 7:46
141 Cody Granite DaPrato Fr River City 15:33.5 7:47
142 Xander Bernhardt Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:40 7:50
143 Ian Barrow Fr Woodcreek 15:40.1 7:50
144 Brayden Gessaro Fr Del Oro 15:43.2 7:52
145 Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe Fr North Salinas 15:44 7:52
146 Isaac Rubalcaba Fr East Union 15:45.6 7:53
147 Christo Hunter Fr Westmont 15:46.1 7:53
148 Sean Elliott Fr Rio Americano 15:47.7 7:54
149 Giovanni Polagruto Fr River City 15:47.9 7:54
150 Lucas Paton Fr Jesuit 15:48.3 7:54
151 Jake McCarville Fr Woodcreek 15:48.8 7:54
152 Diego Castillo Fr Rio Americano 15:49.1 7:55
153 Connor Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:49.4 7:55
154 Gurjot Singh Fr Pioneer 15:49.9 7:55
155 Kodai Gosse Fr Rio Americano 15:50.9 7:55
156 Devin Koepf Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:50.9 7:55
157 Neil Filmore/Testa Fr Elk Grove 15:53.2 7:57
158 Mason McCaskill Fr Westmont 15:55 7:58
159 Cayden Marin Fr Vacaville 15:55.1 7:58
160 Kian Razavi Fr Rio Americano 15:55.2 7:58
161 Rowan Wyeth Fr Davis 15:58.4 7:59
162 Amir Rezaee Fr St Francis (Mountain 15:58.9 7:59
163 Eliel Ramirez Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:59.1 8:00
164 Jose Madrigal Fr Edison 16:00.3 8:00
165 Jonathan Torrente Fr River City 16:00.7 8:00
166 Alexandru Gherghescu Fr Westmont 16:00.8 8:00
167 Aidan Hernandez Fr Willow Glen 16:03.1 8:02
168 Kyran To Fr St Francis (Mountain 16:05.8 8:03
169 Aditya Tomar Fr St Francis (Mountain 16:07.5 8:04
170 Jason Chen Fr Edison 16:07.8 8:04
171 Jayden Visitacion Fr St Francis (Mountain 16:08.1 8:04
172 Miles Hernandez Fr Westmont 16:09 8:04
173 Jace Auburt Fr North Salinas 16:10.4 8:05
174 Amari Fort Fr Rio Americano 16:13.3 8:07
175 Neal King Fr Argonaut 16:16.7 8:08
176 Kevin Carson Fr Rio Americano 16:17.3 8:09
177 Jeffrey Grexton Fr River City 16:21.3 8:11
178 Brogan McLaughlin Fr Jesuit 16:22.8 8:11
179 Alijah Amour Fr River City 16:23.9 8:12
180 Justin Saelee Fr Florin 16:25.7 8:13
181 Owen Fernandes Fr Davis 16:30.8 8:15
182 Connar Stone Fr Elk Grove 16:31.3 8:16
183 Grant Gutzwiller Fr Athenian School 16:31.6 8:16 3/8 12/18 23/28 Hen hao! (SBP)
184 Dominick Comer Fr Bella Vista 16:34.1 8:17
185 Jaylen He Fr North Salinas 16:36.4 8:18
186 Alex Zaragoza Fr Inderkum 16:38.3 8:19
187 Owen Menzies Fr Athenian School 16:40.3 8:20 4/8 13/18 19/24 Hen hao! (SBP)
188 Holden Jackson Fr Ripon 16:42.2 8:21
189 Kyle Nash Fr Del Oro 16:45 8:23
190 Arjun Rishi Fr St Francis (Mountain 16:50.6 8:25
191 Ryan Wohle Fr Ripon 16:52.7 8:26
192 Andres Orozco Fr St Francis (Mountain 16:56.8 8:28
193 Trevor Frank Fr Rio Americano 17:00.4 8:30
194 Jonah David Fr Sacramento Country Day 17:06.7 8:33
195 Toby Burgett Fr Napa 17:08.3 8:34
196 Sam Gambaryan Fr Cordova 17:11 8:36
197 Nathanael Lopez-Re Fr Franklin (EG) 17:16.1 8:38
198 Jack Pettit Fr Jesuit 17:21.1 8:41
199 Amir Smith Fr Vanden 17:26.8 8:43
200 Juan Jimenez Fr Jesuit 17:28.8 8:44
201 Kenny Nguyen Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:29.5 8:45
202 Colton Faist Fr Argonaut 17:34.6 8:47
203 Lucas Oppenheimer Fr Athenian School 17:35.5 8:48 5/8 14/18 17/22
204 Gabriel Cormona Fr Rio Americano 17:42.1 8:51
205 Nicholas Moppins Fr Edison 17:43.1 8:52
206 Zack Pollack Fr Franklin (EG) 17:54.8 8:57
207 Sam Makarczak Kit Carson Internati 17:55.4 8:58
208 Chester Van pelt Fr Deer Valley 17:58.4 8:59
209 Bobby Labbe Fr Rio Americano 18:00.4 9:00
210 Brayden Koontz Fr Pioneer 18:00.8 9:00
211 Austin Shane Fr Pleasant Grove 18:02.2 9:01
212 Britton Stringfellow Fr Vacaville 18:05.4 9:03
213 Ben Connor Fr Athenian School 18:06.7 9:03 6/8 15/18 13/16
214 Ajay Krishnan Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:07.3 9:04
215 Robel Daniel Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:11.2 9:06
216 Julian Moorhouse Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:24.6 9:12
217 Owen Dennis Fr Central Valley 18:32.8 9:16
218 Henry Morrisroe Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:34.2 9:17
219 Jianne Santos Fr Rio Americano 18:48.8 9:24
220 Matthew Royse Fr Deer Valley 18:51.5 9:26
221 Tyler Herceg Fr Whitney 18:57.7 9:29
222 Sean Trinh Fr Cordova 19:03.5 9:32
223 Antonio Salinas Fr Inderkum 19:14.2 9:37
224 Damian Vargas Fr North Salinas 19:18.8 9:39
225 Timothy Doan Fr Franklin (EG) 19:22.7 9:41
226 David Betancourt Fr Deer Valley 19:27 9:44
227 John Gallegos Fr Pioneer 19:49.7 9:55
228 Lucas Ferguson Fr Rio Americano 19:52.1 9:56
229 Nicholas Lay Fr Deer Valley 20:11.2 10:06
230 Diego Mlakar Fr River City 20:15.3 10:08
231 George Maze Fr Deer Valley 20:18 10:09
232 Levi Lerza Fr Sheldon (CA) 20:20.9 10:10
233 Cole Spina Fr Del Oro 20:42.1 10:21
234 Michael Guevarra Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:01.4 10:31
235 Logan Brzyscz Fr Del Oro 21:05.2 10:33
236 Morgan Smith Fr Del Oro 21:10.5 10:35
237 Matthew Morimoto Fr Athenian School 21:35.1 10:48 7/8 17/18 12/12
238 Elikai Crowe Fr Rio Americano 21:49 10:55
239 Luke Livingston Fr Elk Grove 21:55.6 10:58
240 Jonathan Sanchez Fr Deer Valley 22:06.4 11:03
241 Krish Agarwal Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:28.5 11:14
242 Dorian Kolis Fr Athenian School 25:09.2 12:35 8/8 18/18 10/10
243 Dominic Preciado Fr Rio Vista 29:36.6 14:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
62:43
12:33
6:16
71 Mateo Delgadil
Fr
11:54
5:57
4
Cole Jamieson
Fr
12:13
6:07
9
Fekadu Cantrell
Fr
12:46
6:23
17
Callum Turner
Fr
12:51
6:26
19
Brandon Olah
Fr
12:59
6:29
22
Nick Herrmann
Fr
13:26
6:43
42
Jaden Rapp
Fr
13:32
6:46
45
2 Woodcreek
6-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:05
63:45
12:45
6:23
105 Tyler Gee
Fr
12:05
6:03
7
Lukas Jones
Fr
12:19
6:09
13
Tyler Henderso
Fr
13:01
6:30
23
Carlos Celio
Fr
13:10
6:35
30
Jason Martinez
Fr
13:11
6:35
32
Ethan Jacobson
Fr
13:16
6:38
36
Andrew Mangiapa
Fr
13:34
6:47
46
3 Amador Valley
7-5-3-2-3
Gap: 1:28
64:21
12:52
6:26
120 Ryken Mak
Fr
12:09
6:04
8
Steven Li
Fr
12:33
6:17
16
Liam Yung
Fr
12:56
6:28
21
Ronit Mehta
Fr
13:06
6:33
27
Declan McPherso
Fr
13:37
6:48
48
Aditya Chudasam
Fr
15:31
7:46
99




4 Bella Vista
10-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
65:00
13:00
6:30
156 Logan Marlatt
Fr
12:16
6:08
12
Cole Williams
Fr
12:21
6:10
14
Bode Briseno
Fr
13:05
6:32
26
Ethan Harvey
Fr
13:31
6:45
44
Chris Haustein
Fr
13:47
6:54
60
Logan Stockett
Fr
15:21
7:40
92
Dominick Comer
Fr
16:34
8:17
118
5 Jesuit
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
65:16
13:03
6:32
166 Cole Rasmusse
Fr
12:03
6:01
6
Gabe Giannini
Fr
12:31
6:16
15
Sam Vernekof
Fr
13:24
6:42
40
Marcos Lopez
Fr
13:29
6:45
43
Michael Solis
Fr
13:49
6:55
62
Joseph Pyle
Fr
14:00
7:00
65
Ben Ryan
Fr
14:07
7:03
71
6 Rio Americano
11-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:26
67:02
13:24
6:42
202 Tyler Escay
Fr
12:50
6:25
18
Aiden Escay
Fr
13:07
6:33
29
Francisc (Kiko) M
Fr
13:10
6:35
31
Mathew Edgar
Fr
13:38
6:49
49
Calvin Milde
Fr
14:17
7:08
75
Sean Elliott
Fr
15:48
7:54
104
Diego Castillo
Fr
15:49
7:55
106
7 St Francis (Mountain
8-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:43
67:19
13:28
6:44
238 Jack Sloan
Fr
12:14
6:07
10
Edward Hua
Fr
13:40
6:50
51
Utkarsh Argawal
Fr
13:43
6:52
54
Kyan Agdassi
Fr
13:45
6:53
59
Ethan Kawahara
Fr
13:57
6:58
64
Varun Nair
Fr
14:25
7:13
77
Ryan Chen
Fr
14:38
7:19
81
8 East Union
2-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:03
68:29
13:42
6:51
254 Alex Cuevas
Fr
11:42
5:51
2
Devin Petersen
Fr
13:11
6:35
33
Antonio Zavala
Fr
13:23
6:42
39
Robby Larkin
Fr
14:27
7:14
78
Isaac Rubalcab
Fr
15:46
7:53
102








9 Davis
19-16-11-10-9
Gap: 0:41
68:30
13:42
6:51
264 Riley McCormic
Fr
13:21
6:40
38
Kyle Watkins
Fr
13:42
6:51
52
Jacob Schaal
Fr
13:43
6:51
53
Ayden Morgan
Fr
13:44
6:52
55
Carlos Campos
Fr
14:02
7:01
66
Gavin Rashid
Fr
14:05
7:02
70
Nico Perez
Fr
14:16
7:08
74
10 Westmont
3-1-6-8-10
Gap: 4:06
69:16
13:51
6:56
282 Zachary Irwin
Fr
11:49
5:54
3
Ojas Joshi
Fr
11:57
5:59
5
Jack Park
Fr
13:49
6:55
63
Christo Hunter
Fr
15:46
7:53
103
Mason McCaskil
Fr
15:55
7:58
108
Alexandr Gherghes
Fr
16:01
8:00
112
Miles Hernande
Fr
16:09
8:04
114
11 Ripon
13-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:51
70:11
14:02
7:01
308 Julio Pelaez
Fr
13:02
6:31
24
Kenji Bangi
Fr
13:38
6:49
50
Jacob Allen
Fr
14:13
7:07
72
Tristan Anderson
Fr
14:25
7:13
76
Ewan West
Fr
14:53
7:26
86
Lucas Waibel
Fr
15:04
7:32
89
Kyle Baird
Fr
15:30
7:45
97
12 Willow Glen
1-9-9-11-12
Gap: 4:21
70:37
14:07
7:04
320 Casey Nuti
Fr
11:42
5:51
1
Jacob Lantis
Fr
13:44
6:52
56
Jonah Bosteels
Fr
13:44
6:52
57
Samsson Gebresla
Fr
15:24
7:42
93
Aidan Hernande
Fr
16:03
8:02
113








13 Vintage
16-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:04
71:28
14:18
7:09
333 Troy McDonald
Fr
13:13
6:37
34
Jackson Travers
Fr
13:24
6:42
41
Aiden Rutherfo
Fr
14:33
7:17
80
Max Kaplan
Fr
15:01
7:30
88
Collin Durfee
Fr
15:17
7:38
90








14 Elk Grove
14-14-15-15-14
Gap: 3:27
73:59
14:48
7:24
392 Chrystop Diaz
Fr
13:04
6:32
25
Patrick Cruz
Fr
13:48
6:54
61
Joshua Nguyen
Fr
14:43
7:21
83
Neil Filmore/
Fr
15:53
7:57
107
Connar Stone
Fr
16:31
8:16
116
Luke Livingst
Fr
21:56
10:58
137




15 Vacaville
18-13-14-14-15
Gap: 4:49
75:07
15:01
7:31
393 Lorenzo Cilia
Fr
13:17
6:38
37
Evan Mitchell
Fr
13:35
6:48
47
Braden Killeen
Fr
14:14
7:07
73
Cayden Marin
Fr
15:55
7:58
109
Britton Stringfe
Fr
18:05
9:03
127








16 Del Oro
20-20-19-16-16
Gap: 1:43
73:05
14:37
7:18
394 Lucien Mathews
Fr
13:45
6:53
58
Jake Whatley
Fr
14:03
7:02
68
Ben Bowers
Fr
14:48
7:24
85
Aidan Conner
Fr
15:00
7:30
87
Andrew Close
Fr
15:29
7:44
96
Brayden Gessaro
Fr
15:43
7:52
101
Kyle Nash
Fr
16:45
8:23
121
17 River City
9-17-18-17-17
Gap: 3:32
74:32
14:54
7:27
408 Ryan Martin
Fr
12:16
6:08
11
Marco Firmacio
Fr
15:24
7:42
94
Oliver Yimbo
Fr
15:31
7:45
98
Cody Granite DaPrato
Fr
15:34
7:47
100
Giovanni Polagrut
Fr
15:48
7:54
105
Jonathan Torrente
Fr
16:01
8:00
111
Jeffrey Grexton
Fr
16:21
8:11
115
18 Franklin (EG)
12-15-16-18-18
Gap: 5:03
77:33
15:31
7:45
429 Gino Guerrero
Fr
12:52
6:26
20
Ben Schroede
Fr
14:02
7:01
67
Lee Yang
Fr
15:28
7:44
95
Nathanae Lopez-Re
Fr
17:16
8:38
122
Zack Pollack
Fr
17:55
8:57
125
Timothy Doan
Fr
19:23
9:41
131




19 Inderkum
15-18-17-19-19
Gap: 6:08
78:14
15:39
7:49
440 Nikolai Vogler
Fr
13:06
6:33
28
Theo Graalfs
Fr
14:32
7:16
79
Ethan Hunt
Fr
14:44
7:22
84
Alex Zaragoza
Fr
16:38
8:19
119
Antonio Salinas
Fr
19:14
9:37
130








20 Sheldon (CA)
17-19-20-20-20
Gap: 7:07
81:45
16:21
8:11
485 Adrian Tellez
Fr
13:14
6:37
35
Fernando Prado
Fr
14:42
7:21
82
Eliel Ramirez
Fr
15:59
8:00
110
Kenny Nguyen
Fr
17:30
8:45
123
Levi Lerza
Fr
20:21
10:10
135








21 Athenian School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:31
80:11
16:02
8:01
521 Rishi Reddy
Fr
14:04
7:02
69
Cameron Shaw
Fr
15:19
7:40
91
Grant Gutzwill
Fr
16:32
8:16
117
Owen Menzies
Fr
16:40
8:20
120
Lucas Oppenhei
Fr
17:36
8:48
124
Ben Connor
Fr
18:07
9:03
128
Matthew Morimoto
Fr
21:35
10:48
136
22 Deer Valley
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:20
96:46
19:21
9:41
654 Chester Van pelt
Fr
17:58
8:59
126
Matthew Royse
Fr
18:52
9:26
129
David Betancou
Fr
19:27
9:44
132
Nicholas Lay
Fr
20:11
10:06
133
George Maze
Fr
20:18
10:09
134
Jonathan Sanchez
Fr
22:06
11:03
138




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maury Ortiz So East Union 11:14 5:37
2 Johnny Sandoval So East Union 11:22.4 5:41
3 Ryan Hart So Whitney 11:37.6 5:49
4 Renton McGregor So Pleasant Valley 11:40.2 5:50
5 Kellen Ruiz So Vacaville 11:43.3 5:52
6 Cooper Freeman So East Union 11:46.7 5:53
7 Liam Alexander So Vintage 11:47.1 5:54
8 Harrison Low So Bella Vista 12:04.6 6:02
9 Trevin Seifert So Vacaville 12:07.4 6:04
10 Joey Ryan So Jesuit 12:07.5 6:04
11 Colin Pereira So St Francis (Mountain 12:10 6:05
12 Cooper Ferguson So Davis 12:10.2 6:05
13 Cole Dudley So Davis 12:10.5 6:05
14 Frederick Southworth Fr Pleasant Valley 12:10.7 6:05
15 Cameron Noreen So Lincoln-L 12:15.9 6:08
16 Jackson Wedel So McClatchy 12:16.3 6:08
17 Isiah Daniels So Whitney 12:16.5 6:08
18 Kieran Mohan So Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:18.7 6:09
19 Asher Love So Vacaville 12:20.2 6:10
20 Carson Rowlette So Woodcreek 12:20.2 6:10
21 Fletcher Lux So McClatchy 12:20.8 6:10
22 Beck Shadbourne Fr Laguna Creek 12:21.1 6:11
23 Tommy Callahan So Willow Glen 12:21.5 6:11
24 Spencer Morrison So Jesuit 12:24.4 6:12
25 Gavin Joaquin So Jesuit 12:27.1 6:14
26 Paul Hobbs So Vacaville 12:29 6:15
27 Thomas Reed So Union Mine 12:30.9 6:15
28 Tryon Jardin So Pleasant Valley 12:31.3 6:16
29 Dylan Wright So Westmont 12:32.2 6:16
30 Devin Pereira Fr Rocklin 12:33 6:17
31 Elias Baeder So Del Campo 12:35.5 6:18
32 Harley Sherman So Jesuit 12:35.7 6:18
33 Kyle Towne So Sheldon (CA) 12:35.9 6:18
34 Jack Ericson So Jesuit 12:36.5 6:18
35 William Liu So Rodriguez 12:39.9 6:20
36 Matthew Pena So Inderkum 12:43.1 6:22
37 Evan Itow So Willow Glen 12:43.7 6:22
38 James Ernst So Franklin (EG) 12:44 6:22
39 Jackson Trisch So Davis 12:44.8 6:22
40 Braden Anderson So Davis 12:45.9 6:23
41 Izak Monette So Amador Valley 12:46.5 6:23
42 Robert Sitter So Amador Valley 12:47.8 6:24
43 Jaime Zepeda So St Francis (Mountain 12:48.4 6:24
44 Cole Toumajian So Rocklin 12:49.7 6:25
45 Drew Holloran So Vintage 12:50.4 6:25
46 Brayden Rudisill So Granite Bay 12:50.7 6:25
47 Cody Winsor So Davis 12:50.8 6:25
48 Kaden Bishop So Granite Bay 12:50.8 6:25
49 Cristofer Velazque So Pleasant Valley 12:51.1 6:26
50 Gavin Lynch So Davis 12:51.6 6:26
51 Ethan Black So Bella Vista 12:52.3 6:26
52 Tomas Penner So Jesuit 12:52.9 6:26
53 Tyler Moss So Colusa 12:53.3 6:27
54 Charlie Gioia So Whitney 12:53.8 6:27
55 Julian Curiale So Jesuit 12:54.3 6:27
56 Joseph Ortega Fr Rodriguez 12:55 6:28
57 Israel Babbitt So Franklin (EG) 12:55.2 6:28
58 Nathaniel Noble So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:55.7 6:28
59 Ryan Chaudoin So Westmont 12:55.8 6:28
60 Camren Barnes So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:56.1 6:28
61 Ryan Tang So McClatchy 12:56.8 6:28
62 Diego Levenfeld So Jesuit 12:57.1 6:29
63 Ethan Reger So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:57.3 6:29
64 Ben Norton So Davis 12:57.3 6:29
65 Zander Holmes So Ponderosa 12:57.7 6:29
66 Jake Tolman So Laguna Creek 12:57.9 6:29
67 Isaac Bahr Fr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 12:58.7 6:29
68 Seth Ondo So Willow Glen 12:58.9 6:29
69 Dylan Camara Fr Elk Grove 12:59 6:30
70 Ryan Anderson So Jesuit 13:00 6:30
71 Leo Hymus So Davis 13:01.1 6:31
72 Andrew Sajor So Edison 13:01.4 6:31
73 Hunter Anderson Fr Casa Roble 13:01.7 6:31
74 Isaiah Strayhand So Laguna Creek 13:02.2 6:31
75 Theo Sprouse So St Francis (Mountain 13:02.3 6:31
76 Michael Le So Pleasant Grove 13:03.9 6:32
77 Ryan Witte So Rio Americano 13:06.8 6:33
78 Jesse Orosco So Woodland 13:07.2 6:34
79 Cheston Opsasnick So St Francis (Mountain 13:08.7 6:34
80 Joe Moyer So Del Oro 13:10.3 6:35
81 Dylan Aggas So Elk Grove 13:11.5 6:36
82 Evan Cooper So East Union 13:12.5 6:36
83 Ethan Ho So Pleasant Grove 13:12.9 6:36
84 Alexander Vigil Fr Roseville 13:13 6:37
85 Andrew Yee Fr McClatchy 13:13 6:37
86 Andrew Thiede So Franklin (EG) 13:14.2 6:37
87 David Partida So Sheldon (CA) 13:14.3 6:37
88 Eligh Macalma So Franklin (EG) 13:14.4 6:37
89 Bryson Snelling Fr Pleasant Valley 13:15.3 6:38
90 Hunter Schwab So Whitney 13:15.5 6:38
91 Dean Dalziel So Westmont 13:16.2 6:38
92 Jesse Wadelton So Union Mine 13:16.7 6:38
93 Valentino Bugica So Windsor 13:17.7 6:39
94 Jackson Cope So Napa 13:18.1 6:39
95 Isaac Chock So Rio Americano 13:18.8 6:39
96 Bryce Russo Fr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 13:19.5 6:40
97 Ethan Fernandez So Rocklin 13:19.7 6:40
98 Parker Bishop Fr Laguna Creek 13:19.7 6:40
99 Kellen Dulcich So Davis 13:21.3 6:41
100 Andrew Haggerman So Vacaville 13:22 6:41
101 Blake Chandler Fr Granite Bay 13:22.1 6:41
102 Hunter Vandre So Rocklin 13:23.2 6:42
103 Zachary Heberlein So Casa Roble 13:23.5 6:42
104 Timothy Lester So Amador Valley 13:23.9 6:42
105 Zach Jensen So Woodcreek 13:23.9 6:42
106 Joshua Dario So Vacaville 13:24.3 6:42
107 Aaron Heberlein So Casa Roble 13:24.5 6:42
108 Jonathan Siu So Amador Valley 13:25.4 6:43
109 Nicholas Malito So Vintage 13:25.7 6:43
110 Wakee Myette-Doan So Granite Bay 13:26.7 6:43
111 Joseph Bogdan So McClatchy 13:27.1 6:44
112 Dean Ramos Fr Rodriguez 13:27.4 6:44
113 Nathan Diaz So Woodland 13:27.6 6:44
114 Johnathan Keltner So Elk Grove 13:27.8 6:44
115 Tate Moseley So Vacaville 13:28.2 6:44
116 Aidan Russell So Vacaville 13:28.3 6:44
117 Anthony Diaz Fr Dixon 13:30.3 6:45
118 Christian Hyde So Jesuit 13:31 6:46
119 Josh Allen Fr Granite Bay 13:31.6 6:46
120 Alexander Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 13:32 6:46
121 Joshua Zhao So Davis 13:32.8 6:46
122 Justin Scofield So Franklin (EG) 13:32.8 6:46
123 Ryan Willson So North Salinas 13:33.1 6:47
124 Thomas Philip Fr Monta Vista 13:33.4 6:47
125 Caden Woo So Del Oro 13:34.9 6:47
126 Paul Gaffaney So Jesuit 13:34.9 6:47
127 Tyler Adkins So Davis 13:35.7 6:48
128 Kevin Cox So Jesuit 13:36.6 6:48
129 Landon Betker So Amador Valley 13:39.2 6:50
130 Saif Mansoor So Franklin (EG) 13:39.5 6:50
131 Benjamin Carte So St Francis (Mountain 13:40.8 6:50
132 Jeremiah McIntosh So Sheldon (CA) 13:42.1 6:51
133 Richard Pool So Laguna Creek 13:42.7 6:51
134 Ray Khow So Amador Valley 13:44.6 6:52
135 Gavin Bates So Vacaville 13:45.9 6:53
136 Evan Carleton-Sniff Fr Lincoln-L 13:46.1 6:53
137 Leo Zhang So Athenian School 13:46.3 6:53 1/3 3/18 42/57
138 Hunter Janssen So Lincoln-L 13:47.4 6:54
139 Paul Mathew So St Francis (Mountain 13:48.1 6:54
140 Ryan Moon So St Francis (Mountain 13:48.9 6:54
141 Brandon Fong So Pleasant Grove 13:49.1 6:55
142 Christian Heringer So Davis 13:49.2 6:55
143 Bryan Cromartie So Willow Glen 13:49.8 6:55
144 Matthew Carter So Amador Valley 13:51.4 6:56
145 Justin Hebert So Union Mine 13:51.9 6:56
146 Evan Wu So Granite Bay 13:51.9 6:56
147 Marcus Cunanan Fr Armijo 13:52.5 6:56
148 Eliot Pickering Pick So Jesuit 13:52.9 6:56
149 Ryan McNeil So Jesuit 13:53 6:57
150 Mathew Koontz So Elk Grove 13:53.9 6:57
151 Mark Velazquez-Pat Fr Pleasant Valley 13:54.7 6:57
152 Connor Jacoby So Whitney 13:55.7 6:58
153 Brandon Underwood Fr Pleasant Valley 13:59.1 7:00
154 Logan Walsh So Napa 14:00.4 7:00
155 Justin VanWalraven So Vanden 14:00.4 7:00
156 Ethan Higginbotham So Rocklin 14:01.2 7:01
157 Carlos Bolanos So Willow Glen 14:01.5 7:01
158 Zaccary Albin So Ponderosa 14:01.5 7:01
159 Colby Osborne So Woodcreek 14:01.8 7:01
160 Andrew Stone So Inderkum 14:02.3 7:01
161 Tyler Bolin So Vanden 14:04 7:02
162 Mario Martinez So Inderkum 14:04.6 7:02
163 Diego Pena So Inderkum 14:04.9 7:02
164 Riley Gilles So Cordova 14:05 7:03
165 Owen Neef So Woodcreek 14:08.1 7:04
166 Mishack Maico So Armijo 14:08.3 7:04
167 Angelo Nunez So Roseville 14:09.3 7:05
168 Mason Jones So Ponderosa 14:10.3 7:05
169 Ryan Agdassi So St Francis (Mountain 14:11.1 7:06
170 Ivan Rossouw So Del Oro 14:11.3 7:06
171 Tait De Boer Fr McClatchy 14:11.7 7:06
172 Ethan Martinez So Laguna Creek 14:12.3 7:06
173 Joseph Sherman So St Francis (Mountain 14:12.5 7:06
174 Andy Nguyen Fr Elk Grove 14:12.9 7:06
175 Aidan Morrison So Rocklin 14:13.8 7:07
176 Marquez Vigil So Windsor 14:14 7:07
177 Jesse Cogan So Athenian School 14:14.4 7:07 2/3 6/18 38/55
178 Martin Salinas So Napa 14:14.9 7:07
179 Caleb Ho Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:16.4 7:08
180 Brandon Nguyen So Franklin (EG) 14:17.8 7:09
181 Brayden Ashby So Granite Bay 14:18 7:09
182 Vaying Xiong So Sheldon (CA) 14:18.1 7:09
183 Ernest Mendoza So St Francis (Mountain 14:18.4 7:09
184 Devin Pettit So Jesuit 14:18.9 7:09
185 Diego Carreon Fr Laguna Creek 14:19.6 7:10
186 Nathaniel Rupert Fr Rocklin 14:20.1 7:10
187 Cash Bowman So Monta Vista 14:20.2 7:10
188 Derek Zhang So Westmont 14:20.3 7:10
189 Rowan Bersamina So Franklin (EG) 14:23.2 7:12
190 Alec Riley So Granite Bay 14:23.6 7:12
191 Moses Haddon So Vacaville 14:24.5 7:12
192 Jackson Evans Fr McClatchy 14:24.6 7:12
193 Andrew Atencio So Ponderosa 14:25.4 7:13
194 John Lindroos So Jesuit 14:25.8 7:13
195 Stuart Cremer So St Francis (Mountain 14:27.2 7:14
196 Matthew Agbayani So Vacaville 14:27.3 7:14
197 Calvin Parcher So Whitney 14:27.6 7:14
198 Joseph Gutierrez So Patterson 14:27.8 7:14
199 Alec Redmond Fr McClatchy 14:28.1 7:14
200 Sotirios Kougiouris So Monta Vista 14:28.3 7:14
201 Otto Fairbanks So Inderkum 14:28.8 7:14
202 Nick Ferguson So Jesuit 14:28.9 7:14
203 Yash Totale So Amador Valley 14:29.6 7:15
204 Kyle Dinin So Bella Vista 14:31.3 7:16
205 Joseph Cooper So Argonaut 14:31.6 7:16
206 Giovanni Sloppye So Jesuit 14:32.3 7:16
207 James Alder So Del Oro 14:32.7 7:16
208 Ryan Barbieri So Rocklin 14:35 7:18
209 Zachary Galamgam So Roseville 14:35.7 7:18
210 Cesar Arroyo So North Salinas 14:35.8 7:18
211 Tevez Faulkner Fr Ponderosa 14:36.7 7:18
212 Michael Harris Fr Colusa 14:37.5 7:19
213 Legend Tomilloso So Sheldon (CA) 14:37.6 7:19
214 Anthony Hernandez So Center 14:38.1 7:19
215 Levi Chadwick So Whitney 14:38.2 7:19
216 Caden Flores So Vacaville 14:38.2 7:19
217 Andy Sabo So Athenian School 14:39.3 7:20 3/3 8/18 33/51 Hen hao! (SBP)
218 Cooper Love So River City 14:39.7 7:20
219 Bart Kernan So Rocklin 14:39.9 7:20
220 Samuel Scott Fr Ponderosa 14:40.2 7:20
221 Cooper Collier So Whitney 14:40.4 7:20
222 John Broussard So St Francis (Mountain 14:41.9 7:21
223 Dillon Alvarez So Vacaville 14:42 7:21
224 Daniel Elliott So Rocklin 14:42.3 7:21
225 Alaric Holly So Del Campo 14:42.5 7:21
226 Jose Rico So Cordova 14:42.8 7:21
227 Jacob Dixon So Franklin (EG) 14:43.2 7:22
228 Lucas Hayes So Bella Vista 14:43.5 7:22
229 Johnny Ochoa So Weston Ranch 14:44 7:22
230 Jason Karim So Davis 14:44.1 7:22
231 Sean McMorris So Sheldon (CA) 14:44.4 7:22
232 Gabriel Teele Fr De Anza 14:44.5 7:22
233 Nitin Kukreja So Monta Vista 14:45 7:23
234 Daniel Norris So Rio Americano 14:45.2 7:23
235 Kai Sorensen So McClatchy 14:45.7 7:23
236 Ethan Lam Fr Monta Vista 14:46.1 7:23
237 Harrison Kariakin So Rio Americano 14:47.6 7:24
238 Landen Nguygen So Rodriguez 14:48.8 7:24
239 Jake Groll So Willow Glen 14:48.8 7:24
240 Vinh Nguyen So Laguna Creek 14:50.2 7:25
241 Mark Lacey So Roseville 14:50.3 7:25
242 Connor Gamba So Rocklin 14:50.7 7:25
243 Sean Paredes So Jesuit 14:50.7 7:25
244 Josue Rojo Fr Casa Roble 14:50.9 7:25
245 Luke Bosley So Rio Americano 14:51.1 7:26
246 Elijah Funk Fr Bear River 14:51.4 7:26
247 Max Colby So Inderkum 14:51.5 7:26
248 Adam Takaoglu So Davis 14:51.5 7:26
249 William Hadley So Union Mine 14:51.5 7:26
250 Emmanuel Hernandez So Napa 14:52 7:26
251 Jesse Zalk So Willow Glen 14:52.5 7:26
252 Matthew Nguyen So Sheldon (CA) 14:53.1 7:27
253 Noah Union So Ponderosa 14:54.1 7:27
254 Osvaldo Navarro So Edison 14:55.6 7:28
255 Andrew Chen So Monta Vista 14:56 7:28
256 Cody Koregelos Fr Colusa 14:57.1 7:29
257 Declan Taber So Jesuit 14:57.6 7:29
258 Vaaris Gill So Granite Bay 14:58.2 7:29
259 Logan Shaw Fr Rocklin 14:58.7 7:29
260 Pedro Brockmann So St Francis (Mountain 14:58.8 7:29
261 Mansell Jennings So Rodriguez 14:59.7 7:30
262 Nathan Fanous So Davis 14:59.7 7:30
263 Connor McSorley So Davis 15:00.5 7:30
264 Jose Delgado-Juarez So Edison 15:00.5 7:30
265 Gavin Huang So Davis 15:01.4 7:31
266 Zhuqing Liu So Davis 15:02.1 7:31
267 Joseph Ortega So Deer Valley 15:02.4 7:31
268 Andy Xu So Monta Vista 15:02.8 7:31
269 Garrett Goehring So Pleasant Grove 15:03 7:32
270 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley 15:04.5 7:32
271 David Candelario So Davis 15:05.8 7:33
272 Ryan Sahar So Davis 15:05.9 7:33
273 Christopher Lang So Rodriguez 15:06 7:33
274 Isaak Lau So Laguna Creek 15:07.8 7:34
275 Max Weng So Windsor 15:07.8 7:34
276 Lucas Brown So Granite Bay 15:08.7 7:34
277 Hunter Konvalin So Casa Roble 15:09.1 7:35
278 Andrew Roeser So Pleasant Grove 15:09.3 7:35
279 Sam Evans So Bear River 15:09.5 7:35
280 Leo Jensen So Amador Valley 15:11.6 7:36
281 Elijah Smith So Cordova 15:12 7:36
282 Nathan Leonhardt So Inderkum 15:12.4 7:36
283 Ryan Hansen So Vacaville 15:13.2 7:37
284 Alex Hawk Fr Windsor 15:13.4 7:37
285 Mikey Marquez So Rodriguez 15:13.7 7:37
286 Benjamin Borsellino So Willow Glen 15:13.8 7:37
287 Michael Martinez So Argonaut 15:13.8 7:37
288 William Green So Amador Valley 15:15.3 7:38
289 Ari Rajaram Fr Monta Vista 15:15.6 7:38
290 Jacob Crawford So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:16.3 7:38
291 Adrian Pu So Davis 15:16.8 7:38
292 Elijah Yambao So Sheldon (CA) 15:18 7:39
293 Jonathan Huang So Monta Vista 15:18.8 7:39
294 Elliot Fry So Cordova 15:19.9 7:40
295 Ezekiel (Zeke) Mon So Rio Americano 15:20.4 7:40
296 Joel Alquicira So Del Oro 15:20.5 7:40
297 Harris Choudhary So Laguna Creek 15:23.8 7:42
298 Asher Gomez So Union Mine 15:25.4 7:43
299 Logan Porter So Rio Americano 15:27.2 7:44
300 Christian Manipakone So Center 15:27.6 7:44
301 Craig Gunn Fr Center 15:27.6 7:44
302 Max Ready Fr Monta Vista 15:27.6 7:44
303 Isaac Rangel So Inderkum 15:28.7 7:44
304 Mike Maslianka So Del Campo 15:29.1 7:45
305 Jonathan Kay So Jesuit 15:29.4 7:45
306 Emmanuel Ornelas So Patterson 15:30.5 7:45
307 Devendro Chakrabarti So Del Oro 15:30.8 7:45
308 Sean Basu Fr Monta Vista 15:32.6 7:46
309 Robert Tachibana So North Salinas 15:35.7 7:48
310 Henry Wolverton So Willow Glen 15:35.7 7:48
311 Joshua Neal So Granite Bay 15:36.4 7:48
312 Luke Silvey So Inderkum 15:36.9 7:48
313 Adrian Navarro So Napa 15:38.1 7:49
314 Jacob Labelle Fr Casa Roble 15:38.2 7:49
315 Matt Alder So Del Oro 15:39 7:50
316 Andrew Caskey Fr Woodland 15:41.8 7:51
317 Scott Inouye So Davis 15:42.1 7:51
318 Matthew Lee So Elk Grove 15:45 7:53
319 Zach Carson So Rio Americano 15:48.6 7:54
320 Matthew Berthelsen So Granite Bay 15:48.8 7:54
321 Nathaniel Headley So Elk Grove 15:49.2 7:55
322 Patrick Krauss So Ponderosa 15:50.2 7:55
323 Evan Prolo So Willow Glen 15:55 7:58
324 Ethan Lay So Colusa 15:55.8 7:58
325 Holdin Fong Fr McClatchy 15:56.2 7:58
326 Sumit Rana So Sheldon (CA) 15:58.1 7:59
327 Ian Rose So Argonaut 15:58.3 7:59
328 Ansley Tsai So Monta Vista 15:59.2 8:00
329 Connor Lee Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:00.9 8:00
330 Bryson Grappo So Roseville 16:01.7 8:01
331 Antonio Garcia Fr Colusa 16:02.4 8:01
332 Gabriel Murdock So Will C. Wood 16:02.4 8:01
333 Richard Hsia Fr Will C. Wood 16:03.4 8:02
334 Manny Garcia So Kit Carson Internati 16:04.1 8:02
335 Ricardo Romo So Patterson 16:05.6 8:03
336 Ryan McGuire Fr Lincoln-L 16:05.6 8:03
337 Ethan Dunnery So Whitney 16:06.5 8:03
338 Xander Peterson So River City 16:08.1 8:04
339 Ethan Vahle So Rio Americano 16:08.7 8:04
340 Eduardo Dominguez- So Patterson 16:09.1 8:05
341 Jacob Hutchens So Franklin (EG) 16:14 8:07
342 Bryson Sedway Fr Granite Bay 16:14.3 8:07
343 Andre Fannin So Napa 16:14.5 8:07
344 Isaac Morgan So Bella Vista 16:15.8 8:08
345 Miles Kerr So Davis 16:17.1 8:09
346 Luke Snider So Jesuit 16:18.5 8:09
347 Adrian Laurente So Roseville 16:26.5 8:13
348 Michael Jordan So Casa Roble 16:26.8 8:13
349 Felipe Garcia So North Salinas 16:29.5 8:15
350 Josh Masem So Davis 16:29.6 8:15
351 Nicolas Chase Beja So North Salinas 16:30.7 8:15
352 Moseses Qerea So Kit Carson Internati 16:34.1 8:17
353 Jared Sager Fr Woodland 16:34.5 8:17
354 Luis-Alexander Uribe So Jesuit 16:37.2 8:19
355 Spenser Schultz So Argonaut 16:37.8 8:19
356 Connor Bessette So Bella Vista 16:38.1 8:19
357 Nick Martinez So Casa Roble 16:40.3 8:20
358 Kevan Keegan So Davis 16:40.6 8:20
359 Tommy Contreras So Jesuit 16:45.8 8:23
360 Jorge Guillen Fr Colusa 16:46.2 8:23
361 Isaac Roybal Fr Del Campo 16:51.3 8:26
362 Samuel Walker Fr Del Campo 16:57.1 8:29
363 Nicholas Bali So Patterson 16:57.1 8:29
364 Matthew Yang So Franklin (EG) 17:03.2 8:32
365 Ronald Qerea So Kit Carson Internati 17:10.3 8:35
366 Michael Sicner So Jesuit 17:10.7 8:35
367 Jaydon Gavino Fr Will C. Wood 17:11.9 8:36
368 Cole Bertolani So Rio Americano 17:18.7 8:39
369 Elijah Barraza So Argonaut 17:20.8 8:40
370 Jacob Hernandez So Patterson 17:21.4 8:41
371 Ezra Medrano Fr Pleasant Valley 17:23.1 8:42
372 Logan Gant So Union Mine 17:23.2 8:42
373 Yahir Fahed So Deer Valley 17:24 8:42
374 Aidan Huber So Westmont 17:24.3 8:42
375 Nick Alvarez So Del Oro 17:26.6 8:43
376 Payton Schaffert So Granite Bay 17:29.4 8:45
377 Matthew Berggen So Buckingham Charter M 17:29.5 8:45
378 Parcey Medrina So St Francis (Mountain 17:36.6 8:48
379 William Wilson So Napa 17:37.7 8:49
380 Elijah Lewis So Inderkum 17:40.5 8:50
381 Josh Rusit Fr Armijo 17:40.8 8:50
382 Riley Whelan So Deer Valley 17:40.8 8:50
383 Dominic Murray So Patterson 17:49.6 8:55
384 Riley Main So Argonaut 17:54.4 8:57
385 Jose Meza So Edison 17:58.2 8:59
386 Joey Kennon IV Fr Will C. Wood 18:06.2 9:03
387 Devon Ellison So De Anza 18:08.9 9:04
388 Ryan Easley Fr Dixon 18:09.8 9:05
389 Alex Dennis Fr Lincoln-L 18:11.7 9:06
390 Jackson Lindstrom So Lincoln-L 18:14.2 9:07
391 Ryan Mood So Rio Americano 18:14.3 9:07
392 Brandon Reynolds So Union Mine 18:23 9:12
393 Kevin Chen So Napa 18:27.9 9:14
394 Isaiah Aguilar So De Anza 18:34.2 9:17
395 James Davidson So Vacaville Christian 18:35.7 9:18
396 Rodolfo Rodrigues Fr Colusa 18:36.8 9:18
397 Cuinn Huber So Westmont 18:47.7 9:24
398 Danny Materio Fr Center 18:48 9:24
399 Julian Doyle So Rio Americano 18:50.4 9:25
400 Tyler Blackstone So Will C. Wood 19:01.2 9:31
401 Alex Carnefix So Rio Americano 19:05 9:33
402 Jonathan Henry Fr Windsor 19:15.8 9:38
403 Travis Desmond So Roseville 19:25.7 9:43
404 Auggie Nelson So Vintage 19:26 9:43
405 Malakai Solemnidad Fr De Anza 19:41.3 9:51
406 Austin Phipps Fr Bear River 19:42.6 9:51
407 Jayden Ngugen So Inderkum 19:46 9:53
408 Daniel Jacobs So Vacaville Christian 19:56.6 9:58
409 Bruno Torres Fr Colusa 20:20.6 10:10
410 Kazuo Gray So Deer Valley 20:32 10:16
411 Bhagatjeet Dhillon So Amador Valley 23:06.2 11:33
412 Adrian Pantoja So Colusa 23:44.6 11:52
413 Ryan Caskey Fr Woodland 24:04.7 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.