Athenian School Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amanda Cutrer Fr V 23:06.1 7:42 3 88/127 6/7 6/7 9/14 23:12
(0:06,0.4)
23:12
(0:06,0.4)
23:12
(0:06,0.4)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jennifer O'Byrne So V 22:32.6 7:31 3 76/127 4/7 4/7 11/16 23:03
(0:30,2.2)
23:03
(0:30,2.2)
23:03
(0:30,2.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jessica McKay Sr V 19:54.4 6:38 3 28/127 1/7 1/7 12/28 21:04
(1:09,5.5)
20:44
(0:50,4.0)
19:56
(0:02,0.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kate McGuire Sr V 23:36.5 7:52 3 95/127 7/7 7/7 8/11 25:02
(1:26,5.7)
22:30 22:30 Hen hao! (LR)
Kiana Cristobal Jr V 20:52.5 6:58 3 44/127 2/7 2/7 9/23 21:55
(1:02,4.7)
20:45 20:45 Hen hao! (LR, DSR)
Kyra McCarrick Fr V 21:21.2 7:07 3 56/127 3/7 3/7 10/20 22:13
(0:52,3.9)
22:13
(0:52,3.9)
22:13
(0:52,3.9)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sophie Lewis Sr V 22:48 7:36 3 83/127 5/7 5/7 10/15 23:33
(0:45,3.2)
22:18 22:18 Hen hao! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/15 107:29
2:54
3 7:10 6:38 7:36 267 6:13 113:26
(5:58,5.3)
104:41 Owls Rule! (LR) Jessica McKay (27), Kiana Cristobal (42), Kyra McCarrick (52), Jennifer O'Byrne (71), Sophie Lewis (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harper Mcclain Jr St Helena 17:03.7 5:41
2 Maya Mason Fr San Francisco University 18:01.8 6:01
3 Mira Terdiman Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:02.4 6:01
4 Maya Lacamp Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:21.7 6:07
5 Elliot Singer Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:33.3 6:11
6 Athena Nooney Jr San Francisco University 18:48.9 6:16
7 Reyna Ho Jr Oakland Military Institute 18:52.7 6:18
8 Lucy Gott So Sonoma Academy 18:54.2 6:18
9 Aila Owens Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:56.9 6:19
10 Ona Ortiz-gudeman So Head-Royce 18:58 6:19
11 Sage Sanderson So Branson 19:03.5 6:21
12 Anya Krishnan Jr Head-Royce 19:04.4 6:21
13 Kaira Shlipak So Lick Wilmerding 19:05.7 6:22
14 Natalie Perez So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:10.1 6:23
15 Cate Kreutzen So Lick Wilmerding 19:11.3 6:24
16 Faith Dyogi So Lick Wilmerding 19:19.2 6:26
17 Alice Sappenfield Fr San Francisco University 19:22.9 6:28
18 Lucy Hurlbut Jr San Francisco University 19:23.1 6:28
19 Isabella Hochschild Jr San Francisco University 19:24.3 6:28
20 Joya Terdiman So Lick Wilmerding 19:24.8 6:28
21 Lily Ellsworth Yow So Marin Academy 19:27.3 6:29
22 Leila Sulentic Jr San Francisco University 19:33.1 6:31
23 Nicole Pyzer Fr Middletown 19:36.4 6:32
24 Marissa Lumpkin So San Francisco University 19:43.1 6:34
25 Kaya Hano Sr Head-Royce 19:46.9 6:36
26 Talia Rotman So College Preparatory 19:48.3 6:36
27 Emma Bailey So Marin Academy 19:53.8 6:38
28 Jessica McKay Sr Athenian School 19:54.4 6:38 1/7 1/7 12/28 21:04
(1:09)
20:44
(0:50)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
29 Dylan Hutchinson So Fort Bragg 19:59.5 6:40
30 Sally Cobb Sr Urban of San Francisco 20:09.3 6:43
31 Chiara Savage Schwartz So Marin Academy 20:16.7 6:46
32 Isabelle Thiara Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:17 6:46
33 Sophia Gibson So Urban of San Francisco 20:19.2 6:46
34 Dagny Wallace Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:21.4 6:47
35 Sophia Stephens Sr Urban of San Francisco 20:29 6:50
36 Simonne Alunan Sr Urban of San Francisco 20:29.2 6:50
37 Piper Fleming So Bentley Upper 20:30.9 6:50
38 Sofia Telfer Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:31.7 6:51
39 Driscoll Callan Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:32.5 6:51
40 Isabel Haas Sr Head-Royce 20:35.4 6:52
41 Carly Yoon Jr Branson 20:38 6:53
42 Chloe Butler Fr Bay School of San Francisco 20:45 6:55
43 Natasha Ong Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:46.3 6:55
44 Kiana Cristobal Jr Athenian School 20:52.5 6:58 2/7 2/7 9/23 21:55
(1:02)
20:45 Hen hao! (LR)
45 Sophie Wayman So Head-Royce 20:55.3 6:58
46 Eliza Hawley So Branson 20:55.7 6:59
47 Erica Kinsel Jr Middletown 20:56.8 6:59
48 Jaida Sieu So St Joseph Notre Dame 20:57.4 6:59
49 Louisa Lynn Fr Head-Royce 20:57.5 6:59
50 Maya Leonard Fr Middletown 20:57.9 6:59
51 Jeanne Broome Jr El Molino 21:02.3 7:01
52 Caitlin Evers Jr Branson 21:06.3 7:02
53 Caroline Niver Jr Marin Academy 21:07.4 7:02
54 Rachel Robbins Sr Berean Christian 21:08.7 7:03
55 Isabella Schauble So Marin Academy 21:11.2 7:04
56 Kyra McCarrick Fr Athenian School 21:21.2 7:07 3/7 3/7 10/20 22:13
(0:52)
22:13
(0:52)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
57 Adele Bonomi Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:27.6 7:09
58 Sarah Paper Sr Marin Academy 21:30.2 7:10
59 Hannah Moscovici Sr Bay School of San Francisco 21:31 7:10
60 Sydney Hwang Sr Branson 21:35.5 7:12
61 Audrey Andel So Head-Royce 21:39.1 7:13
62 Sara Fast Jr Bay School of San Francisco 21:40.9 7:14
63 Alexa Polsky Fr Branson 21:43.5 7:15
64 Giana Tyrrell Sr Middletown 21:45.9 7:15
65 Aly Glenn Fr Sonoma Academy 21:46.4 7:15
66 Ariez Pimentel Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:49.3 7:16
67 Rebecca Anderman Fr College Preparatory 21:55.5 7:19
68 Daisy Maslan Sr College Preparatory 22:10.6 7:24
69 Madeline Thiara So Convent and Stuart Hall 22:10.9 7:24
70 Sydney Ghobadian Sr Marin Academy 22:15.7 7:25
71 Celia Lehmann Duke So College Preparatory 22:18.8 7:26
72 Jade Schlatter Jr St Helena 22:20.1 7:27
73 Sofia Houts Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:21.4 7:27
74 Claire Nocon Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:23.5 7:28
75 Alyssa Terry Jr Middletown 22:28.4 7:29
76 Jennifer O'Byrne So Athenian School 22:32.6 7:31 4/7 4/7 11/16 23:03
(0:30)
23:03
(0:30)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
77 Clara Schwartz Sr Bentley Upper 22:34.6 7:32
78 Hannah John Fr Redwood Christian 22:36.9 7:32
79 Danielle Perez Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:39.2 7:33
80 Sienna Fassett So El Molino 22:42.4 7:34
81 Jasmine Jimenez Jr California School for the Deaf 22:43.9 7:35
82 Sofia Erdman Jr Bay School of San Francisco 22:46.4 7:35
83 Sophie Lewis Sr Athenian School 22:48 7:36 5/7 5/7 10/15 23:33
(0:45)
22:18 Hen hao! (LR)
84 Brieana Evans Sr Willits 22:50.3 7:37
85 Molly Young So Bay School of San Francisco 22:54.4 7:38
86 Ximena Ramirez Sr Middletown 22:57.2 7:39
87 Avery Sims Fr Bentley Upper 22:59.3 7:40
88 Amanda Cutrer Fr Athenian School 23:06.1 7:42 6/7 6/7 9/14 23:12
(0:06)
23:12
(0:06)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
89 Hanako Helton Sr College Preparatory 23:13.8 7:45
90 Mariela Martin Del Campo Sr Middletown 23:16.6 7:46
91 Caroline Wu So Urban of San Francisco 23:20.9 7:47
92 Stephanie Hensley So Healdsburg 23:28.7 7:50
93 Bryana Gastelum Sr Making Waves Academy 23:34.3 7:51
94 Amber Cox Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 23:35 7:52
95 Kate McGuire Sr Athenian School 23:36.5 7:52 7/7 7/7 8/11 25:02
(1:26)
22:30 Hen hao! (LR)
96 Anika Nagpal Fr Bentley Upper 23:37.8 7:53
97 Jordyn Huff Sr Branson 23:43.5 7:55
98 Avi Bhandari So College Preparatory 23:50.1 7:57
99 Lilah Durney Fr College Preparatory 23:52 7:57
100 Erin Reis-juncker Fr St Helena 23:52.1 7:57
101 Angelina Kenney Fr Bentley Upper 23:57.6 7:59
102 Talia Ricci Fr St Helena 24:06.4 8:02
103 Shoni Rheinschmidt Sr Northcoast Preparatory 24:06.4 8:02
104 Samantha Salazar So Bentley Upper 24:15.2 8:05
105 Katherine Hanson Fr Bay School of San Francisco 24:15.3 8:05
106 Mackenzie Stewart Jr Sonoma Academy 25:00.4 8:20
107 Miriam Pulido Fr Cloverdale 25:33.4 8:31
108 Tully Leonard Jr Calistoga 25:56.3 8:39
109 Amanda Vega Sr California School for the Deaf 26:28.6 8:50
110 River Tuason So Oakland Military Institute 26:32.3 8:51
111 Elia Demers Sr Bentley Upper 26:53.1 8:58
112 Vicki Cao Fr Oakland Military Institute 26:54.5 8:58
113 Sienna Beringer Jr St Helena 27:02.5 9:01
114 Zoe Osborn So Northcoast Preparatory 27:06.5 9:02
115 Haven Demchuck Fr St Helena 27:24.2 9:08
116 Valentine Lucic Sr Northcoast Preparatory 27:27.4 9:09
117 Gracie Siaw Fr Oakland Military Institute 27:42.9 9:14
118 Alejandra Paz Jr Making Waves Academy 28:00.1 9:20
119 Jada Smith Jr Willits 28:02.6 9:21
120 Amal Al-mutarreb Fr Oakland Military Institute 28:16.7 9:26
121 Kayla Gallego Jr Cloverdale 28:49.6 9:37
122 Liliana Olivares Fr Cloverdale 29:01.7 9:41
123 Kyra Gibbons So Willits 30:01.8 10:01
124 Emily Walsh Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 33:05.9 11:02
125 Alexandra Jackson Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 33:09.1 11:03
126 Angelina Kim Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 34:05.1 11:22
127 Jessey Pignol Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 34:05.1 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick Wilmerding
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
93:14
18:39
6:13
38 Mira Terdiman
Sr
18:02
6:01
3
Maya Lacamp
Jr
18:22
6:07
4
Elliot Singer
Sr
18:33
6:11
5
Kaira Shlipak
So
19:06
6:22
12
Cate Kreutzen
So
19:11
6:24
14
Faith Dyogi
So
19:19
6:26
15
Joya Terdiman
So
19:25
6:28
19
2 San Francisco University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
95:01
19:00
6:20
59 Maya Mason
Fr
18:02
6:01
2
Athena Nooney
Jr
18:49
6:16
6
Alice Sappenfield
Fr
19:23
6:28
16
Lucy Hurlbut
Jr
19:23
6:28
17
Isabella Hochschild
Jr
19:24
6:28
18
Leila Sulentic
Jr
19:33
6:31
21
Marissa Lumpkin
So
19:43
6:34
23
3 Head-Royce
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
99:20
19:52
6:37
125 Ona Ortiz-gudeman
So
18:58
6:19
9
Anya Krishnan
Jr
19:04
6:21
11
Kaya Hano
Sr
19:47
6:36
24
Isabel Haas
Sr
20:35
6:52
38
Sophie Wayman
So
20:55
6:58
43
Louisa Lynn
Fr
20:58
6:59
47
Audrey Andel
So
21:39
7:13
57
4 Urban of San Francisco
12-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:37
102:13
20:27
6:49
167 Sally Cobb
Sr
20:09
6:43
28
Sophia Gibson
So
20:19
6:46
31
Sophia Stephens
Sr
20:29
6:50
33
Simonne Alunan
Sr
20:29
6:50
34
Natasha Ong
Fr
20:46
6:55
41
Caroline Wu
So
23:21
7:47
82




5 Marin Academy
8-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:44
101:56
20:23
6:48
176 Lily Ellsworth Yow
So
19:27
6:29
20
Emma Bailey
So
19:54
6:38
26
Chiara Savage Schwartz
So
20:17
6:46
29
Caroline Niver
Jr
21:07
7:02
50
Isabella Schauble
So
21:11
7:04
51
Sarah Paper
Sr
21:30
7:10
54
Sydney Ghobadian
Sr
22:16
7:25
65
6 Convent and Stuart Hall
13-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:11
103:10
20:38
6:53
188 Isabelle Thiara
Sr
20:17
6:46
30
Dagny Wallace
Jr
20:21
6:47
32
Sofia Telfer
Sr
20:32
6:51
36
Driscoll Callan
Jr
20:33
6:51
37
Adele Bonomi
Sr
21:28
7:09
53
Madeline Thiara
So
22:11
7:24
64
Sofia Houts
Jr
22:21
7:27
68
7 St Joseph Notre Dame
5-4-4-6-7
Gap: 3:27
103:17
20:39
6:53
197 Aila Owens
Jr
18:57
6:19
8
Natalie Perez
So
19:10
6:23
13
Jaida Sieu
So
20:57
6:59
46
Ariez Pimentel
Jr
21:49
7:16
61
Claire Nocon
Jr
22:24
7:28
69
Danielle Perez
Sr
22:39
7:33
73
Amber Cox
Fr
23:35
7:52
83
8 Branson
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:32
103:19
20:40
6:53
198 Sage Sanderson
So
19:04
6:21
10
Carly Yoon
Jr
20:38
6:53
39
Eliza Hawley
So
20:56
6:59
44
Caitlin Evers
Jr
21:06
7:02
49
Sydney Hwang
Sr
21:36
7:12
56
Alexa Polsky
Fr
21:44
7:15
59
Jordyn Huff
Sr
23:44
7:55
86
9 Middletown
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
105:45
21:09
7:03
245 Nicole Pyzer
Fr
19:36
6:32
22
Erica Kinsel
Jr
20:57
6:59
45
Maya Leonard
Fr
20:58
6:59
48
Giana Tyrrell
Sr
21:46
7:15
60
Alyssa Terry
Jr
22:28
7:29
70
Ximena Ramirez
Sr
22:57
7:39
77
Mariela Martin Del Campo
Sr
23:17
7:46
81
10 Athenian School
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:54
107:29
21:30
7:10
267 Jessica McKay
Sr
19:54
6:38
27
Kiana Cristobal
Jr
20:53
6:58
42
Kyra McCarrick
Fr
21:21
7:07
52
Jennifer O'Byrne
So
22:33
7:31
71
Sophie Lewis
Sr
22:48
7:36
75
Amanda Cutrer
Fr
23:06
7:42
79
Kate McGuire
Sr
23:37
7:52
84
Owls Rule! (LR)
11 College Preparatory
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:26
109:27
21:53
7:18
296 Talia Rotman
So
19:48
6:36
25
Rebecca Anderman
Fr
21:56
7:19
62
Daisy Maslan
Sr
22:11
7:24
63
Celia Lehmann Duke
So
22:19
7:26
66
Hanako Helton
Sr
23:14
7:45
80
Avi Bhandari
So
23:50
7:57
87
Lilah Durney
Fr
23:52
7:57
88
12 Bay School of San Francisco
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:09
109:38
21:56
7:19
303 Chloe Butler
Fr
20:45
6:55
40
Hannah Moscovici
Sr
21:31
7:10
55
Sara Fast
Jr
21:41
7:14
58
Sofia Erdman
Jr
22:46
7:35
74
Molly Young
So
22:54
7:38
76
Katherine Hanson
Fr
24:15
8:05
93




13 St Helena
1-10-13-13-13
Gap: 9:59
114:25
22:53
7:38
345 Harper Mcclain
Jr
17:04
5:41
1
Jade Schlatter
Jr
22:20
7:27
67
Erin Reis-juncker
Fr
23:52
7:57
89
Talia Ricci
Fr
24:06
8:02
91
Sienna Beringer
Jr
27:03
9:01
97
Haven Demchuck
Fr
27:24
9:08
98




14 Bentley Upper
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:27
113:40
22:44
7:35
360 Piper Fleming
So
20:31
6:50
35
Clara Schwartz
Sr
22:35
7:32
72
Avery Sims
Fr
22:59
7:40
78
Anika Nagpal
Fr
23:38
7:53
85
Angelina Kenney
Fr
23:58
7:59
90
Samantha Salazar
So
24:15
8:05
92
Elia Demers
Sr
26:53
8:58
95
15 Oakland Military Institute
4-14-15-15-15
Gap: 9:24
128:19
25:40
8:33
396 Reyna Ho
Jr
18:53
6:18
7
River Tuason
So
26:32
8:51
94
Vicki Cao
Fr
26:55
8:58
96
Gracie Siaw
Fr
27:43
9:14
99
Amal Al-mutarreb
Fr
28:17
9:26
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.