Athenian School Results from the Jim Tracy-BAC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/11/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Weinstein So F/S 30:01.8 9:41 3.1 60/66 8/9 10/11 3/3 24:49
Alison Whiteside Fr F/S 27:41.1 8:56 3.1 50/66 4/9 6/11 6/8
Amanda Cutrer Fr F/S 24:10.5 7:48 3.1 29/66 2/9 4/11 6/10
Hollis Carey So F/S 27:56.7 9:01 3.1 52/66 5/9 7/11 4/6
Jennifer O'Byrne So F/S 24:06.2 7:47 3.1 26/66 1/9 3/11 7/10
Jessica McKay Sr V 21:22.2 6:54 3.1 19/73 1/2 1/11 8/12 22:41
(1:19,5.8)
22:41
(1:19,5.8)
21:10 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Khanh Nguyen So F/S 27:07.9 8:45 3.1 46/66 3/9 5/11 8/9
Kiana Cristobal Jr V 22:50.7 7:22 3.1 33/73 2/2 2/11 8/12 22:35
Sandra Juarez Fr F/S 31:14.1 10:05 3.1 64/66 9/9 11/11 3/3
Sophie Swida Fr F/S 29:59.5 9:40 3.1 59/66 7/9 9/11 3/5
Tess Murphy Fr F/S 29:29.5 9:31 3.1 54/66 6/9 8/11 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 131:02
3:51
3.1 8:27 7:47 9:01 135 6:48 123:50 123:50 Jennifer O'Byrne (20), Amanda Cutrer (22), Khanh Nguyen (30), Alison Whiteside (31), Hollis Carey (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mira Terdiman Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:20.3 6:14
2 Elliot Singer Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:42.3 6:21
3 Sage Sanderson So Branson 19:52.1 6:25
4 Eileen Gu Jr San Francisco University 19:53.4 6:25
5 Aila Owens Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 20:00.3 6:27
6 Natalie Perez So St Joseph Notre Dame 20:18.3 6:33
7 Athena Nooney Jr San Francisco University 20:26.5 6:36
8 Sophia Stephens Sr Urban of San Francisco 20:41.7 6:41
9 Heidi Meier Jr San Domenico 20:49.6 6:43
10 Sophia Gibson So Urban of San Francisco 20:50.2 6:43
11 Caitlin Evers Jr Branson 20:52.1 6:44
12 Lucy Hurlbut Jr San Francisco University 20:52.4 6:44
13 Jeannie Moreno Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:53.5 6:44
14 Leila Sulentic Jr San Francisco University 20:54.6 6:45
15 Natasha Ong Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:55.1 6:45
16 Isabella Hochschild Jr San Francisco University 21:10.8 6:50
17 Gracyn Hayunga Jr Marin Academy 21:14.5 6:51
18 Sierra Cameron Jr Marin Academy 21:20.8 6:53
19 Jessica McKay Sr Athenian School 21:22.2 6:54 1/2 1/11 8/12 22:41
(1:19)
22:41
(1:19)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
20 Carly Yoon Jr Branson 21:24.4 6:54
21 Sydney Roberts Jr Lick Wilmerding 21:31.4 6:57
22 Dagny Wallace Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:34.7 6:58
23 Lily Ellsworth Yow So Marin Academy 21:39.2 6:59
24 Mackenzie Jones Sr San Francisco University 21:57.9 7:05
25 Annika Wolberg Jr San Francisco University 21:59.7 7:06
26 Emma Allen So Branson 22:08.2 7:08
27 Sarah Paper Sr Marin Academy 22:22.1 7:13
28 Sofia Houts Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:28.6 7:15
29 Emma Bailey So Marin Academy 22:28.7 7:15
30 Driscoll Callan Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:30.2 7:16
31 Sofia Telfer Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:40.8 7:19
32 Maya Patel Jr San Francisco University 22:48.3 7:21
33 Kiana Cristobal Jr Athenian School 22:50.7 7:22 2/2 2/11 8/12
34 Izzy Shilakes Sr Marin Academy 22:53.5 7:23
35 Hannah Moscovici Sr Bay School of San Francisco 22:53.8 7:23
36 Alexa Polsky Fr Branson 22:55.1 7:24
37 Jaida Sieu So St Joseph Notre Dame 22:55.3 7:24
38 Isabella Schauble So Marin Academy 23:04 7:26
39 Adele Bonomi Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:25.6 7:33
40 Maddie Folkers Jr Branson 23:26.9 7:34
41 Sydney Hwang Sr Branson 23:30.2 7:35
42 Danielle Perez Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 23:32.5 7:36
43 Sydney Ghobadian Sr Marin Academy 23:38.3 7:38
44 Virginia Morford Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:41 7:38
45 Jordyn Huff Sr Branson 23:50.2 7:41
46 Ariez Pimentel Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 24:00.8 7:45
47 Stasia Winslow Jr Branson 24:02 7:45
48 Zara Kiger Jr Marin Academy 24:22.8 7:52
49 Talia Green So Marin Academy 24:27.1 7:53
50 Christina Sze Sr San Francisco University 24:31.7 7:55
51 Sara Fast Jr Bay School of San Francisco 24:35.9 7:56
52 Cleo Harrison-felner Sr Drew 24:37.2 7:57
53 Caroline Niver Jr Marin Academy 24:38.3 7:57
54 Elizabeth Mongillo Sr Bay School of San Francisco 24:49.6 8:01
55 Sophia Milan-howells Jr Branson 25:17.8 8:10
56 Jillian Lahart Fr San Domenico 25:32.2 8:14
57 Maddie Lowe Jr Branson 25:33.9 8:15
58 Ananya Sridhar Jr Lick Wilmerding 25:55.4 8:22
59 Zoriana Sand Jr Drew 25:57.4 8:22
60 Kate Luehrsen Sr Marin Academy 26:09.7 8:26
61 Molly Weiner Sr Lick Wilmerding 26:17.5 8:29
62 Sophie Fast Jr Bay School of San Francisco 26:24.7 8:31
63 Ryan Samway Sr San Domenico 26:26.5 8:32
64 Sophie Mateja Fr Pescadero 26:32.5 8:34
65 Meg Wiley Jr Lick Wilmerding 26:51 8:40
66 Hannah Kaye Sr San Domenico 26:57.6 8:42
67 Annie Xinran Fr San Domenico 27:03.3 8:44
68 Malia Glassman Jr Drew 28:12.1 9:06
69 Lily Ott So San Domenico 28:18.3 9:08
70 Sasha Mishkin Jr Marin Academy 32:40.4 10:32
71 Morgan Reidy So Pescadero 33:20.3 10:45
72 Camilla Sagatelyan Jr Drew 33:34.5 10:50
73 Emerald Webb Jr Pescadero 38:10 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Mason Fr San Francisco University 20:06.2 6:29
2 Kaira Shlipak So Lick Wilmerding 20:57.2 6:46
3 Joya Terdiman So Lick Wilmerding 20:57.4 6:46
4 Faith Dyogi So Lick Wilmerding 21:04.8 6:48
5 Alice Sappenfield Fr San Francisco University 21:06.8 6:49
6 Marissa Lumpkin So San Francisco University 21:15.1 6:51
7 Mia Giles Fr San Francisco University 21:25.3 6:55
8 Sophie Garcia So San Francisco University 21:37.5 6:59
9 Chloe Butler Fr Bay School of San Francisco 22:14.5 7:10
10 Cate Kreutzen So Lick Wilmerding 22:19.7 7:12
11 Nadia Lim So San Francisco University 22:21.5 7:13
12 Dawson Hoe Fr Urban of San Francisco 22:24.4 7:14
13 Talia Harrison So Urban of San Francisco 22:26.8 7:14
14 Eliza Hawley So Branson 22:33.3 7:17
15 Amelia Maltz Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:34.8 7:17
16 Louisa Romero Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:37.3 7:18
17 Poppy Chrisman Fr San Francisco University 22:38.6 7:18
18 Sofia Stein Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:09.7 7:28
19 Rebecca Lepinard Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:11.3 7:29
20 Janne Schulz So Convent and Stuart Hall 23:39.1 7:38
21 Sydney Lee Fr San Francisco University 23:41.2 7:38
22 Caroline Wu So Urban of San Francisco 23:47.3 7:40
23 Maddie O'keefe So Branson 23:50.1 7:41
24 Isabel Delen Fr Urban of San Francisco 23:50.8 7:42
25 Madeline Thiara So Convent and Stuart Hall 23:52.7 7:42
26 Jennifer O'Byrne So Athenian School 24:06.2 7:47 1/9 3/11 7/10
27 Mia Sassi So Convent and Stuart Hall 24:06.6 7:47
28 Summer Sun Fr San Francisco University 24:06.8 7:47
29 Amanda Cutrer Fr Athenian School 24:10.5 7:48 2/9 4/11 6/10
30 Julia Kearney Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 24:30.1 7:54
31 Lea Huang-yanez Fr Lick Wilmerding 24:46.4 7:59
32 Anala Newton Fr San Francisco Waldorf 24:49.1 8:00
33 Molly Young So Bay School of San Francisco 24:54.3 8:02
34 H John RWC 25:03.9 8:05
35 Isabel Matteo Fr San Francisco University 25:11.6 8:08
36 Ellie Jones So Branson 25:17.7 8:10
37 Clara Bonomi Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 25:39.4 8:17
38 Natalie Posner Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 25:44.1 8:18
39 Shima Konishi-gray Fr Lick Wilmerding 25:51 8:20
40 Ella Wilshire So Bay School of San Francisco 25:57.3 8:22
41 Mei-mei Krause So Lick Wilmerding 25:58.4 8:23
42 K Gee RWC 25:59.3 8:23
43 S Araujo RWC 26:00.2 8:23
44 Olivia Hoffsis So San Francisco Waldorf 26:41.1 8:36
45 Katherine Hanson Fr Bay School of San Francisco 26:54.2 8:41
46 Khanh Nguyen So Athenian School 27:07.9 8:45 3/9 5/11 8/9
47 Haven Frombgen Fr San Francisco Waldorf 27:08 8:45
48 Mia Shao So Lick Wilmerding 27:08.6 8:45
49 Chelsea Woolf Fr San Francisco University 27:11.9 8:46
50 Alison Whiteside Fr Athenian School 27:41.1 8:56 4/9 6/11 6/8
51 Madeline Boyle Fr San Francisco University 27:45.5 8:57
52 Hollis Carey So Athenian School 27:56.7 9:01 5/9 7/11 4/6
53 Katya Crawford Fr Branson 28:02.6 9:03
54 Tess Murphy Fr Athenian School 29:29.5 9:31 6/9 8/11 4/6
55 Katherine Mendez Fr Bay School of San Francisco 29:35.7 9:33
56 Elizabeth Kushelevsky Fr Branson 29:38.6 9:34
57 Charlotte Recktenwald Fr Branson 29:49.5 9:37
58 Hannah Momsen So Bay School of San Francisco 29:55.1 9:39
59 Sophie Swida Fr Athenian School 29:59.5 9:40 7/9 9/11 3/5
60 Alexa Weinstein So Athenian School 30:01.8 9:41 8/9 10/11 3/3
61 Sasha Feldman Fr Bay School of San Francisco 30:05.1 9:42
62 Eleanor Mayer So Drew 30:27.9 9:50
63 Olivia Rounsaville So Convent and Stuart Hall 30:43.9 9:55
64 Sandra Juarez Fr Athenian School 31:14.1 10:05 9/9 11/11 3/3
65 Emelia Sagatelyan So Drew 37:10 11:59
66 J Luox RWC 37:45 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco University
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:31
105:31
21:06
6:48
27 Maya Mason
Fr
20:06
6:29
1
Alice Sappenfield
Fr
21:07
6:49
5
Marissa Lumpkin
So
21:15
6:51
6
Mia Giles
Fr
21:25
6:55
7
Sophie Garcia
So
21:38
6:59
8
Nadia Lim
So
22:22
7:13
11
Poppy Chrisman
Fr
22:39
7:18
15
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:38
107:54
21:35
6:58
32 Kaira Shlipak
So
20:57
6:46
2
Joya Terdiman
So
20:57
6:46
3
Faith Dyogi
So
21:05
6:48
4
Cate Kreutzen
So
22:20
7:12
10
Amelia Maltz
Fr
22:35
7:17
13
Louisa Romero
Fr
22:37
7:18
14
Sofia Stein
Fr
23:10
7:28
16
3 Convent and Stuart Hall
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:00
121:48
24:22
7:51
106 Janne Schulz
So
23:39
7:38
17
Madeline Thiara
So
23:53
7:42
19
Mia Sassi
So
24:07
7:47
21
Julia Kearney
Fr
24:30
7:54
23
Clara Bonomi
Fr
25:39
8:17
26
Natalie Posner
Fr
25:44
8:18
27
Olivia Rounsaville
So
30:44
9:55
41
4 Branson
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 7:05
129:22
25:52
8:21
124 Eliza Hawley
So
22:33
7:17
12
Maddie O'keefe
So
23:50
7:41
18
Ellie Jones
So
25:18
8:10
25
Katya Crawford
Fr
28:03
9:03
33
Elizabeth Kushelevsky
Fr
29:39
9:34
36
Charlotte Recktenwald
Fr
29:50
9:37
37




5 Bay School of San Francisco
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 7:21
129:36
25:55
8:22
125 Chloe Butler
Fr
22:15
7:10
9
Molly Young
So
24:54
8:02
24
Ella Wilshire
So
25:57
8:22
28
Katherine Hanson
Fr
26:54
8:41
29
Katherine Mendez
Fr
29:36
9:33
35
Hannah Momsen
So
29:55
9:39
38
Sasha Feldman
Fr
30:05
9:42
40
6 Athenian School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:51
131:02
26:12
8:27
135 Jennifer O'Byrne
So
24:06
7:47
20
Amanda Cutrer
Fr
24:11
7:48
22
Khanh Nguyen
So
27:08
8:45
30
Alison Whiteside
Fr
27:41
8:56
31
Hollis Carey
So
27:57
9:01
32
Tess Murphy
Fr
29:30
9:31
34
Sophie Swida
Fr
30:00
9:40
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.