Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Athenian HS on 10/24/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Weinstein So V 27:22.2 10:57 2.5 56/76 13/15 13/15 2/3
Amanda Cutrer Fr V 25:22.1 10:09 2.5 43/76 9/15 9/15 2/3
Hollis Carey So V 26:41.2 10:40 2.5 48/76 11/15 11/15 2/3
Jennifer O'Byrne So V 21:25.5 8:34 2.5 13/76 3/15 3/15 3/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jessica McKay Sr V 19:41.8 7:53 2.5 6/76 1/15 1/15 3/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
Kate McGuire Sr V 23:18.6 9:19 2.5 28/76 5/15 5/15 3/6
Khanh Nguyen So V 24:02.9 9:37 2.5 36/76 8/15 8/15 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
Kiana Cristobal Jr V 20:31.2 8:12 2.5 7/76 2/15 2/15 3/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
Kyra McCarrick Fr V 21:45.8 8:42 2.5 18/76 4/15 4/15 3/7
Noelle Woodward Fr V 26:41.2 10:40 2.5 49/76 12/15 12/15 1/3
Pavia Vachirajindakul Jr V 28:53.3 11:33 2.5 64/76 15/15 15/15 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Payton Goyke Jr V 24:01.3 9:37 2.5 35/76 7/15 7/15 3/5
Sophie Lewis Sr V 23:27 9:23 2.5 31/76 6/15 6/15 3/6
Sophie Swida Fr V 26:13.3 10:29 2.5 47/76 10/15 10/15 2/3
Tess Murphy Fr V 28:14.3 11:18 2.5 62/76 14/15 14/15 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 106:43
3:37
2.5 8:32 7:53 9:19 69 7:53 102:39 102:39 Jessica McKay (6), Kiana Cristobal (7), Jennifer O'Byrne (13), Kyra McCarrick (18), Kate McGuire (25)
V 2nd 5 2/3 123:07
2:46
2.5 9:51 9:23 10:29 43 9:03 131:00
(7:53,6.0)
131:00
(7:53,6.0%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Sophie Lewis (5), Payton Goyke (8), Khanh Nguyen (9), Amanda Cutrer (10), Sophie Swida (11)
V 3rd 5 1/1 137:52
2:12
2.5 11:02 10:40 11:33 15 11:02 Hollis Carey (1), Noelle Woodward (2), Alexa Weinstein (3), Tess Murphy (4), Pavia Vachirajindakul (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaya Hano Sr Head-Royce 18:11.7 7:17
2 Ona Ortiz-gudeman So Head-Royce 18:24.8 7:22
3 Natalie Perez So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:43 7:29
4 Anya Krishnan Jr Head-Royce 19:09.3 7:40
5 Aila Owens Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:38.5 7:51
6 Jessica McKay Sr Athenian School 19:41.8 7:53 1/15 1/15 3/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
7 Kiana Cristobal Jr Athenian School 20:31.2 8:12 2/15 2/15 3/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
8 Piper Fleming So Bentley Upper 20:42.3 8:17
9 Talia Rotman So College Preparatory 20:51.7 8:21
10 Jaida Sieu So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:13.8 8:30
11 Claudia Russell Jr Head-Royce 21:24.7 8:34
12 Lara Kammen Jr Head-Royce 21:25.3 8:34
13 Jennifer O'Byrne So Athenian School 21:25.5 8:34 3/15 3/15 3/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
14 Claire Nocon Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:27.1 8:35
15 Louisa Lynn Fr Head-Royce 21:30.5 8:36
16 Rebecca Anderman Fr College Preparatory 21:34.6 8:38
17 Ai-li Baird Fr Head-Royce 21:43.6 8:41
18 Kyra McCarrick Fr Athenian School 21:45.8 8:42 4/15 4/15 3/7
19 Hannah John Fr Redwood Christian 21:49.7 8:44
20 Daisy Maslan Sr College Preparatory 21:58.5 8:47
21 Danielle Perez Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:19.7 8:56
22 Clara Schwartz Sr Bentley Upper 22:24 8:58
23 Amber Cox Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:29 9:00
24 Anika Nagpal Fr Bentley Upper 22:47.5 9:07
25 Ariez Pimentel Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:55.5 9:10
26 Audrey Andel So Head-Royce 22:58.8 9:12
27 Bryana Gastelum Sr Making Waves Academy 23:15.7 9:18
28 Kate McGuire Sr Athenian School 23:18.6 9:19 5/15 5/15 3/6
29 Annatie Miottel So Head-Royce 23:20.9 9:20
30 Celia Lehmann Duke So College Preparatory 23:21.3 9:21
31 Sophie Lewis Sr Athenian School 23:27 9:23 6/15 6/15 3/6
32 Sasha Lu Jr Head-Royce 23:34.5 9:26
33 Isabel Haas Sr Head-Royce 23:34.7 9:26
34 Rachel Oh So Fremont Christian 23:41.9 9:29
35 Payton Goyke Jr Athenian School 24:01.3 9:37 7/15 7/15 3/5
36 Khanh Nguyen So Athenian School 24:02.9 9:37 8/15 8/15 2/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
37 Reese Maeda Jr California Crosspoint 24:33.1 9:49
38 Samantha Salazar So Bentley Upper 24:33.8 9:50
39 Florence Pedersen So Fremont Christian 24:36.9 9:51
40 Jasmine Jimenez Jr Ca School for the Deaf 24:40.8 9:52
41 Avi Bhandari So College Preparatory 25:13.5 10:05
42 Avery Sims Fr Bentley Upper 25:15.9 10:06
43 Amanda Cutrer Fr Athenian School 25:22.1 10:09 9/15 9/15 2/3
44 Amanda Vega Sr Ca School for the Deaf 25:30.5 10:12
45 Chloe Allan So St Joseph Notre Dame 25:56.2 10:22
46 Hanako Helton Sr College Preparatory 26:10 10:28
47 Sophie Swida Fr Athenian School 26:13.3 10:29 10/15 10/15 2/3
48 Hollis Carey So Athenian School 26:41.2 10:40 11/15 11/15 2/3
49 Noelle Woodward Fr Athenian School 26:41.2 10:40 12/15 12/15 1/3
50 Gigi Kennedy Fr Bentley Upper 26:48.6 10:43
51 Alejandra Paz Jr Making Waves Academy 26:59.8 10:48
52 Samantha Ma Jr California Crosspoint 27:02.4 10:49
53 Burdine Atherton Jr Head-Royce 27:03.6 10:49
54 Gabby Moon Fr Head-Royce 27:03.6 10:49
55 Elia Demers Sr Bentley Upper 27:12.9 10:53
56 Alexa Weinstein So Athenian School 27:22.2 10:57 13/15 13/15 2/3
57 Catherine Wallace Jr Holy Names 27:30.6 11:00
58 Annemarie Nassar Sr Fremont Christian 27:32.9 11:01
59 Maryam Yasin Fr Holy Names 27:35.8 11:02
60 Kharma Wilson Fr Bentley Upper 27:53.1 11:09
61 Riley Sims So Bentley Upper 28:02.2 11:13
62 Tess Murphy Fr Athenian School 28:14.3 11:18 14/15 14/15 1/1
63 Martina Pablo Jr Holy Names 28:48.9 11:32
64 Pavia Vachirajindakul Jr Athenian School 28:53.3 11:33 15/15 15/15 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
65 Iran Vallardes-fuentes Jr Making Waves Academy 30:41 12:16
66 Kezia Sharnoff Fr Bentley Upper 30:49 12:20
67 Sarai Combs So Holy Names 30:49.3 12:20
68 Marijose Lara So Holy Names 30:50.2 12:20
69 Katelyn Gee Fr Redwood Christian 30:55.4 12:22
70 Sophia Araujo Fr Redwood Christian 31:00.8 12:24
71 Jackie Trujillo So Making Waves Academy 31:53.4 12:45
72 Annia Yastremski Fr Bentley Upper 31:58.6 12:47
73 Mia Lorenzo Fr Holy Names 32:08.9 12:52
74 Andrea Liu Fr Bentley Upper 32:10.7 12:52
75 Sylvia Ansley Fr Holy Names 32:25.2 12:58
76 Maren Eschen Fr Bentley Upper 34:27.1 13:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Head-Royce
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:14
98:36
19:43
7:53
30 Kaya Hano
Sr
18:12
7:17
1
Ona Ortiz-gudeman
So
18:25
7:22
2
Anya Krishnan
Jr
19:09
7:40
4
Claudia Russell
Jr
21:25
8:34
11
Lara Kammen
Jr
21:25
8:34
12
Louisa Lynn
Fr
21:31
8:36
15
Ai-li Baird
Fr
21:44
8:41
17
2 St Joseph Notre Dame
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:37
103:22
20:40
8:16
52 Natalie Perez
So
18:43
7:29
3
Aila Owens
Jr
19:39
7:51
5
Jaida Sieu
So
21:14
8:30
10
Claire Nocon
Jr
21:27
8:35
14
Danielle Perez
Sr
22:20
8:56
20
Amber Cox
Fr
22:29
9:00
22
Ariez Pimentel
Jr
22:56
9:10
24
3 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
106:43
21:21
8:32
69 Jessica McKay
Sr
19:42
7:53
6
Kiana Cristobal
Jr
20:31
8:12
7
Jennifer O'Byrne
So
21:26
8:34
13
Kyra McCarrick
Fr
21:46
8:42
18
Kate McGuire
Sr
23:19
9:19
25
Sophie Lewis
Sr
23:27
9:23
27
Payton Goyke
Jr
24:01
9:37
28
4 College Preparatory
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:22
113:00
22:36
9:02
100 Talia Rotman
So
20:52
8:21
9
Rebecca Anderman
Fr
21:35
8:38
16
Daisy Maslan
Sr
21:59
8:47
19
Celia Lehmann Duke
So
23:21
9:21
26
Avi Bhandari
So
25:14
10:05
30
Hanako Helton
Sr
26:10
10:28
32




5 Bentley Upper
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:34
115:44
23:09
9:15
112 Piper Fleming
So
20:42
8:17
8
Clara Schwartz
Sr
22:24
8:58
21
Anika Nagpal
Fr
22:48
9:07
23
Samantha Salazar
So
24:34
9:50
29
Avery Sims
Fr
25:16
10:06
31
Gigi Kennedy
Fr
26:49
10:43
33
Elia Demers
Sr
27:13
10:53
34
6 Holy Names
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
145:35
29:07
11:39
185 Catherine Wallace
Jr
27:31
11:00
35
Maryam Yasin
Fr
27:36
11:02
36
Martina Pablo
Jr
28:49
11:32
37
Sarai Combs
So
30:49
12:20
38
Marijose Lara
So
30:50
12:20
39
Mia Lorenzo
Fr
32:09
12:52
40
Sylvia Ansley
Fr
32:25
12:58
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Head-Royce
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
113:08
22:38
9:03
16 Louisa Lynn
Fr
21:31
8:36
1
Ai-li Baird
Fr
21:44
8:41
2
Audrey Andel
So
22:59
9:12
3
Annatie Miottel
So
23:21
9:20
4
Sasha Lu
Jr
23:35
9:26
6
Isabel Haas
Sr
23:35
9:26
7
Burdine Atherton
Jr
27:04
10:49
15
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
123:07
24:37
9:51
43 Sophie Lewis
Sr
23:27
9:23
5
Payton Goyke
Jr
24:01
9:37
8
Khanh Nguyen
So
24:03
9:37
9
Amanda Cutrer
Fr
25:22
10:09
10
Sophie Swida
Fr
26:13
10:29
11
Hollis Carey
So
26:41
10:40
12
Noelle Woodward
Fr
26:41
10:40
13
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
3 Bentley Upper
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:00
140:46
28:09
11:16
84 Gigi Kennedy
Fr
26:49
10:43
14
Elia Demers
Sr
27:13
10:53
16
Kharma Wilson
Fr
27:53
11:09
17
Riley Sims
So
28:02
11:13
18
Kezia Sharnoff
Fr
30:49
12:20
19
Annia Yastremski
Fr
31:59
12:47
20
Andrea Liu
Fr
32:11
12:52
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
137:52
27:34
11:02
15 Hollis Carey
So
26:41
10:40
1
Noelle Woodward
Fr
26:41
10:40
2
Alexa Weinstein
So
27:22
10:57
3
Tess Murphy
Fr
28:14
11:18
4
Pavia Vachirajindakul
Jr
28:53
11:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.