Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/7/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andy Sabo | So | JV | 19:48.24 | 7:37 | 2.6 | 48/93 | 11/21 | 18/28 | 2/3 | 20:29.17 (0:41,3.3) |
20:29.17 (0:41,3.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Ben Connor | Fr | JV | 22:10.83 | 8:32 | 2.6 | 78/93 | 15/21 | 22/28 | 2/3 | 21:58.16 | 21:58.16 | |||
Cameron Shaw | Fr | JV | 19:35.17 | 7:32 | 2.6 | 43/93 | 10/21 | 17/28 | 2/4 | 19:43.33 (0:08,0.7) |
19:43.33 (0:08,0.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Charlie Sporte | Jr | JV | 22:39.35 | 8:43 | 2.6 | 82/93 | 17/21 | 24/28 | 2/2 | 22:12.1 | 25:15.79 (2:36,10.3) |
19:49 | Hen hao! (LR) | |
Curtis Milosevich | Jr | JV | 19:32.74 | 7:31 | 2.6 | 41/93 | 9/21 | 16/28 | 3/4 | |||||
Dilbert Irehata | Fr | JV | 21:06.35 | 8:07 | 2.6 | 69/93 | 13/21 | 20/28 | 3/3 | 21:55.73 (0:49,3.8) |
21:55.73 (0:49,3.8) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Dorian Kolis | Fr | JV | 32:19.11 | 12:26 | 2.6 | 93/93 | 21/21 | 28/28 | 1/1 | 33:16.51 (0:57,2.9) |
33:16.51 (0:57,2.9) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Dylan Krim | Jr | JV | 19:23.79 | 7:28 | 2.6 | 35/93 | 7/21 | 14/28 | 3/6 | 19:41.98 (0:18,1.5) |
19:41.98 (0:18,1.5) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Eitan Goldfein | Jr | V | 14:37.41 | 5:37 | 2.6 | 5/68 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 4/11 | 15:09.1 (0:32,3.5) |
15:04.64 (0:27,3.0) |
15:04.64 (0:27,3.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Eric Arlen | Sr | V | 16:51.35 | 6:29 | 2.6 | 29/68 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 4/10 | 16:32.1 | 16:32.1 | 16:12.1 | ||
Gabe Dias | Jr | V | 17:18.55 | 6:39 | 2.6 | 33/68 | 6/7 | 7/28 | 4/7 | 19:59.5 (2:41,13.4) |
17:52.98 (0:34,3.2) |
17:52.98 (0:34,3.2) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Harrison Shaw | Sr | JV | 21:22.83 | 8:13 | 2.6 | 72/93 | 14/21 | 21/28 | 3/3 | 20:24 | 20:24 | 20:24 | ||
Holden Hilal | Jr | JV | 18:57.87 | 7:18 | 2.6 | 30/93 | 6/21 | 13/28 | 3/7 | 18:34.1 | 18:34.1 | 17:47.5 | Hen hao! (DTW, TB) | |
Jesse Cogan | So | JV | 17:54.69 | 6:53 | 2.6 | 13/93 | 2/21 | 9/28 | 4/9 | 17:54.57 | 17:54.57 | |||
Juno Ju | Sr | JV | 19:25.34 | 7:28 | 2.6 | 36/93 | 8/21 | 15/28 | 3/5 | 18:51.23 | 18:13 | |||
Justin Mun | Jr | V | 16:33.33 | 6:22 | 2.6 | 26/68 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 4/11 | 16:55.7 (0:22,2.2) |
16:37.24 (0:04,0.4) |
16:37.24 (0:04,0.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Leo Zhang | So | V | 16:20.99 | 6:17 | 2.6 | 22/68 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 4/11 | 18:17.5 (1:57,10.6) |
16:54.87 (0:34,3.3) |
16:54.87 (0:34,3.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lucas Oppenheimer | Fr | JV | 23:43.68 | 9:08 | 2.6 | 83/93 | 18/21 | 25/28 | 2/2 | 22:24.56 | 22:24.56 | |||
Luke Bracco | So | JV | 18:24.78 | 7:05 | 2.6 | 22/93 | 3/21 | 10/28 | 4/8 | 22:35.5 (4:11,18.5) |
18:29.32 (0:05,0.4) |
18:29.32 (0:05,0.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Luke Girzadas | Sr | JV | 16:55.07 | 6:30 | 2.6 | 6/93 | 1/21 | 6/28 | 4/10 | 15:32.2 | 17:45.52 (0:50,4.7) |
15:32.2 | Hen hao! (LR, SBP) | |
Mark Michelini | Jr | V | 16:04.46 | 6:11 | 2.6 | 18/68 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 4/11 | 19:14.4 (3:10,16.5) |
17:07.04 (1:03,6.1) |
17:07.04 (1:03,6.1) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Matthew Morimoto | Fr | JV | 23:53.51 | 9:11 | 2.6 | 84/93 | 19/21 | 26/28 | 2/2 | 24:48.67 (0:55,3.7) |
24:48.67 (0:55,3.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Nathan Brook | Fr | JV | 25:22.24 | 9:45 | 2.6 | 89/93 | 20/21 | 27/28 | 1/2 | 25:03.15 | 25:03.15 | |||
Owen Menzies | Fr | JV | 22:35.15 | 8:41 | 2.6 | 81/93 | 16/21 | 23/28 | 2/2 | 25:00.95 (2:26,9.7) |
25:00.95 (2:26,9.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Rishi Reddy | Fr | V | 17:23.24 | 6:41 | 2.6 | 36/68 | 7/7 | 8/28 | 4/7 | 19:01.15 (1:38,8.6) |
19:01.15 (1:38,8.6) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Thomas Traube | So | JV | 20:33.82 | 7:55 | 2.6 | 60/93 | 12/21 | 19/28 | 3/3 | 22:12.3 (1:38,7.4) |
20:40.42 (0:07,0.5) |
20:40.42 (0:07,0.5) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Trevor Yun | Sr | JV | 18:48.23 | 7:14 | 2.6 | 26/93 | 5/21 | 12/28 | 3/7 | 19:31.2 (0:43,3.7) |
18:39.94 | 18:39.94 | Hen hao! (LY) | |
Wonjun Jo | Sr | JV | 18:26.76 | 7:06 | 2.6 | 24/93 | 4/21 | 11/28 | 3/7 | 16:26.6 | 16:26.6 | 16:26.6 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 80:28 2:14 |
2.6 | 6:11 | 5:37 | 6:29 | 100 | 5:47 | 78:45 | 83:29 (3:02,3.6) |
75:39 | Owls Rule! (LR) | Eitan Goldfein (5), Mark Michelini (18), Leo Zhang (22), Justin Mun (26), Eric Arlen (29) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/7 | 90:30 1:53 |
2.6 | 6:58 | 6:30 | 7:14 | 85 | 6:35 | 92:19 (1:49,2.0) |
92:19 (1:49,2.0) |
83:55 | Owls Rule! (LY, LR) | Luke Girzadas (6), Jesse Cogan (13), Luke Bracco (20), Wonjun Jo (22), Trevor Yun (24) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 96:55 0:37 |
2.6 | 7:27 | 7:18 | 7:32 | 58 | 7:04 | 98:47 (1:52,1.9) |
98:47 (1:52,1.9) |
87:59 | Owls Rule! (LY, LR) | Holden Hilal (8), Dylan Krim (10), Juno Ju (11), Curtis Milosevich (14), Cameron Shaw (15) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 105:02 2:23 |
2.6 | 8:05 | 7:37 | 8:32 | 57 | 7:53 | 104:33 | 104:33 | 90:46 | Andy Sabo (3), Thomas Traube (9), Dilbert Irehata (14), Harrison Shaw (15), Ben Connor (16) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 118:14 2:47 |
2.6 | 9:06 | 8:41 | 9:45 | 35 | 8:43 | 112:43 | 112:43 | 97:37 | Owen Menzies (5), Charlie Sporte (6), Lucas Oppenheimer (7), Matthew Morimoto (8), Nathan Brook (9) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Lehmann Duke | Sr | College Preparatory | 13:56.54 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Thomas Rombach | Jr | Bentley Upper | 14:15.67 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Ash | Sr | Head-Royce | 14:15.71 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Kabir Bhansali | Sr | College Preparatory | 14:28.99 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Eitan Goldfein | Jr | Athenian School | 14:37.41 | 5:37 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 4/11 | 15:09 (0:32) |
15:05 (0:27) |
15:05 (0:27) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Rowan O'Brien | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 14:50.57 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Aidan Wogan | Sr | Head-Royce | 14:53.57 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Christopher Ramirez | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 15:01.54 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Byrd | Jr | Head-Royce | 15:08.47 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Christian Granados | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 15:17.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Niccolo Lena | Fr | Head-Royce | 15:21.86 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Loucas Xenakis | Jr | Head-Royce | 15:25.09 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Ellis Cervantes | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 15:34.17 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Thomas McCue | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 15:37.07 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Charlie Jones | Jr | Head-Royce | 15:38.17 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Arlo Rucker | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 15:42.89 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | William Peale | Sr | College Preparatory | 15:53.65 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Mark Michelini | Jr | Athenian School | 16:04.46 | 6:11 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 4/11 | 19:14 (3:10) |
17:07 (1:03) |
17:07 (1:03) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Alec Stein | Fr | Head-Royce | 16:11.46 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Dominic Padre | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 16:13.11 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Manu Prabandham | Sr | College Preparatory | 16:19.04 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Leo Zhang | So | Athenian School | 16:20.99 | 6:17 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 4/11 | 18:18 (1:57) |
16:55 (0:34) |
16:55 (0:34) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Ryan Sevilla | Sr | Fremont Christian | 16:25.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Colin Manalang | Fr | Bentley Upper | 16:28.97 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Joey Galvan-Carty | Jr | Bentley Upper | 16:31.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Justin Mun | Jr | Athenian School | 16:33.33 | 6:22 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 4/11 | 16:56 (0:22) |
16:37 (0:04) |
16:37 (0:04) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | David Yang | Sr | College Preparatory | 16:36.47 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Grayson Cooper | Jr | College Preparatory | 16:41.09 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Eric Arlen | Sr | Athenian School | 16:51.35 | 6:29 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 4/10 | 16:32.1 | 16:32.1 | 16:12.1 | |
30 | Ethan Faber | So | Contra Costa Christian | 17:03.42 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Zhang | Sr | College Preparatory | 17:11.42 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Marc Lee | So | Fremont Christian | 17:12.53 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Gabe Dias | Jr | Athenian School | 17:18.55 | 6:39 | 6/7 | 7/28 | 4/7 | 20:00 (2:41) |
17:53 (0:34) |
17:53 (0:34) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Graham Kelloff | Sr | Bentley Upper | 17:19.39 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Siraj Patel | Sr | Fremont Christian | 17:21.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Rishi Reddy | Fr | Athenian School | 17:23.24 | 6:41 | 7/7 | 8/28 | 4/7 | 19:01 (1:38) |
19:01 (1:38) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Peter Henry | Sr | Fremont Christian | 17:23.97 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Leo Siu | Fr | Bentley Upper | 17:25.29 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Leonardo Vergara | Sr | California School fo | 17:41.29 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Henry Nitzberg | Jr | Bentley Upper | 17:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
41 | Jay Cavallaro | Jr | Fremont Christian | 17:44.94 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Jackson Rubiano | So | Bentley Upper | 17:47.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Issac Ammerlaan | So | Fremont Christian | 17:54.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Jimmy Nguyen | Jr | Oakland Military Ins | 17:57.17 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Lawrance Shou | Jr | Fremont Christian | 18:06.11 | 6:58 | |||||||
46 | Edwin Garcia | Sr | Making Waves Academy | 18:25.48 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Yasir Alkaheli | Sr | Making Waves Academy | 18:29.79 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Barry Fong | So | Oakland Military Ins | 19:00.22 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Kiven Eng | So | Oakland Military Ins | 19:00.56 | 7:19 | |||||||
50 | Christopher Renteria | Jr | California School fo | 19:54.12 | 7:39 | |||||||
51 | Michael Goldman | Jr | Redwood Christian | 20:04.12 | 7:43 | |||||||
52 | George Quirie | Sr | California School fo | 20:45.16 | 7:59 | |||||||
53 | Lucas Parker | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 20:54.07 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | Davis Banks | Jr | Redwood Christian | 21:00.93 | 8:05 | |||||||
55 | Eli Geha | Sr | California School fo | 21:04.44 | 8:06 | |||||||
56 | Adrian Gonzalez | Sr | Making Waves Academy | 21:06.45 | 8:07 | |||||||
57 | Will Stirling | Fr | Redwood Christian | 21:31.54 | 8:17 | |||||||
58 | Raul Quintero | Jr | California School fo | 21:40.49 | 8:20 | |||||||
59 | Mason Sam | So | Oakland Military Ins | 22:04.71 | 8:30 | |||||||
60 | Diego Contreras | So | Making Waves Academy | 22:06.66 | 8:30 | |||||||
61 | Christian Lopez | Sr | Oakland Military Ins | 22:21.97 | 8:36 | |||||||
62 | Jeremiah Yonemura | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 22:27.95 | 8:38 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Cuevas | Sr | Making Waves Academy | 22:31.24 | 8:40 | |||||||
64 | David Seganish | Fr | Redwood Christian | 22:57.34 | 8:50 | |||||||
65 | Chris Hernandez | Sr | Making Waves Academy | 23:30.91 | 9:03 | |||||||
66 | Alan Hernandez | Jr | Making Waves Academy | 23:32.94 | 9:03 | |||||||
67 | Tommy Charlton | Fr | Redwood Christian | 23:43.42 | 9:07 | |||||||
68 | Drew Christie | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 28:04.08 | 10:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head-Royce 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
75:05 15:01 5:47 |
42 | Ethan Ash Sr 14:16 5:29 3 |
Aidan Wogan Sr 14:54 5:44 7 |
Brandon Byrd Jr 15:08 5:49 9 |
Niccolo Lena Fr 15:22 5:55 11 |
Loucas Xenakis Jr 15:25 5:56 12 |
Charlie Jones Jr 15:38 6:01 15 |
Alec Stein Fr 16:11 6:14 19 |
2 | St Joseph Notre Dame 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
76:21 15:16 5:52 |
51 | Rowan O'Brien Sr 14:51 5:43 6 |
Christopher Ramirez Jr 15:02 5:47 8 |
Christian Granados Sr 15:18 5:53 10 |
Ellis Cervantes Sr 15:34 5:59 13 |
Thomas McCue So 15:37 6:00 14 |
Arlo Rucker So 15:43 6:03 16 |
Dominic Padre Sr 16:13 6:14 20 |
3 | College Preparatory 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:40 |
77:15 15:27 5:57 |
70 | Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr 13:57 5:22 1 |
Kabir Bhansali Sr 14:29 5:34 4 |
William Peale Sr 15:54 6:07 17 |
Manu Prabandham Sr 16:19 6:17 21 |
David Yang Sr 16:36 6:23 27 |
Grayson Cooper Jr 16:41 6:25 28 |
Kevin Zhang Sr 17:11 6:37 30 |
4 | Athenian School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
80:28 16:06 6:11 |
100 | Eitan Goldfein Jr 14:37 5:37 5 |
Mark Michelini Jr 16:04 6:11 18 |
Leo Zhang So 16:21 6:17 22 |
Justin Mun Jr 16:33 6:22 26 |
Eric Arlen Sr 16:51 6:29 29 |
Gabe Dias Jr 17:19 6:39 32 |
Rishi Reddy Fr 17:23 6:41 35 |
5 | Bentley Upper 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:10 |
82:01 16:24 6:19 |
121 | Thomas Rombach Jr 14:16 5:29 2 |
Colin Manalang Fr 16:29 6:20 24 |
Joey Galvan-Carty Jr 16:32 6:21 25 |
Graham Kelloff Sr 17:19 6:40 33 |
Leo Siu Fr 17:25 6:42 37 |
Henry Nitzberg Jr 17:44 6:49 39 |
Jackson Rubiano So 17:48 6:51 41 |
6 | Fremont Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
86:09 17:14 6:38 |
164 | Ryan Sevilla Sr 16:26 6:19 23 |
Marc Lee So 17:13 6:37 31 |
Siraj Patel Sr 17:22 6:41 34 |
Peter Henry Sr 17:24 6:42 36 |
Jay Cavallaro Jr 17:45 6:50 40 |
Issac Ammerlaan So 17:54 6:53 42 |
Lawrance Shou Jr 18:06 6:58 44 |
7 | California School fo 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:59 |
101:06 20:13 7:47 |
247 | Leonardo Vergara Sr 17:41 6:48 38 |
Christopher Renteria Jr 19:54 7:39 49 |
George Quirie Sr 20:45 7:59 51 |
Eli Geha Sr 21:04 8:06 53 |
Raul Quintero Jr 21:40 8:20 56 |
||
8 | Oakland Military Ins 8-8-7-8-8 Gap: 4:25 |
100:25 20:05 7:43 |
254 | Jimmy Nguyen Jr 17:57 6:54 43 |
Barry Fong So 19:00 7:19 47 |
Kiven Eng So 19:01 7:19 48 |
Mason Sam So 22:05 8:30 57 |
Christian Lopez Sr 22:22 8:36 59 |
||
9 | Making Waves Academy 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:06 |
102:40 20:32 7:54 |
263 | Edwin Garcia Sr 18:25 7:05 45 |
Yasir Alkaheli Sr 18:30 7:07 46 |
Adrian Gonzalez Sr 21:06 8:07 54 |
Diego Contreras So 22:07 8:30 58 |
Ryan Cuevas Sr 22:31 8:40 60 |
Chris Hernandez Sr 23:31 9:03 62 |
Alan Hernandez Jr 23:33 9:03 63 |
10 | Redwood Christian 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:39 |
109:17 21:51 8:24 |
282 | Michael Goldman Jr 20:04 7:43 50 |
Davis Banks Jr 21:01 8:05 52 |
Will Stirling Fr 21:32 8:17 55 |
David Seganish Fr 22:57 8:50 61 |
Tommy Charlton Fr 23:43 9:07 64 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Dick | Fr | Head-Royce | 16:29.33 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Lukas Kobban | Fr | Head-Royce | 16:33.75 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Richard Riordan | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 16:37.36 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Max Reeve | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 16:39.26 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Drake McDonald | Fr | Bentley Upper | 16:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Luke Girzadas | Sr | Athenian School | 16:55.07 | 6:30 | 1/21 | 6/28 | 4/10 | 15:32.2 | 17:46 (0:50) |
15:32.2 | Hen hao! (LR, SBP) |
7 | Nicolas Perez | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 17:04.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Block | Jr | College Preparatory | 17:08.27 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Daon | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 17:25.53 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Zachary Zener | Fr | College Preparatory | 17:31.15 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Josiah Petty | Jr | Fremont Christian | 17:49.92 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Alazar Hailu | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 17:53.36 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Jesse Cogan | So | Athenian School | 17:54.69 | 6:53 | 2/21 | 9/28 | 4/9 | 17:54.57 | 17:54.57 | ||
14 | George Jensen | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 17:55.11 | 6:54 | |||||||
15 | George Wilson | Fr | College Preparatory | 18:06.36 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Rowan Cooper | So | College Preparatory | 18:10.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Jay Udinsky | Fr | Head-Royce | 18:13.02 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Paul Kanaya | Fr | Fremont Christian | 18:16.75 | 7:02 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Sledjeski | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:17.47 | 7:02 | |||||||
20 | Luke Lewis | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:18.63 | 7:03 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Madlansacoy | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:23.48 | 7:04 | |||||||
22 | Luke Bracco | So | Athenian School | 18:24.78 | 7:05 | 3/21 | 10/28 | 4/8 | 22:36 (4:11) |
18:29 (0:05) |
18:29 (0:05) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Richard O'Donnell | Fr | College Preparatory | 18:25.12 | 7:05 | |||||||
24 | Wonjun Jo | Sr | Athenian School | 18:26.76 | 7:06 | 4/21 | 11/28 | 3/7 | 16:26.6 | 16:26.6 | 16:26.6 | |
25 | Sam Reiter | Fr | College Preparatory | 18:29.44 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Trevor Yun | Sr | Athenian School | 18:48.23 | 7:14 | 5/21 | 12/28 | 3/7 | 19:31 (0:43) |
18:39.94 | 18:39.94 | Hen hao! (LY) |
27 | Kenzo Hannah | Fr | College Preparatory | 18:54.33 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | John Jardin | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:55.97 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Miguel Velazquez | So | Fremont Christian | 18:55.98 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Holden Hilal | Jr | Athenian School | 18:57.87 | 7:18 | 6/21 | 13/28 | 3/7 | 18:34.1 | 18:34.1 | 17:47.5 | |
31 | Tegbir Panesar | Fr | College Preparatory | 19:01.23 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Allan Chiolero | Sr | Fremont Christian | 19:04.64 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Coltrane Canoll | So | Bentley Upper | 19:10.32 | 7:22 | |||||||
34 | Jon Copeland | Sr | Bentley Upper | 19:10.63 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Krim | Jr | Athenian School | 19:23.79 | 7:28 | 7/21 | 14/28 | 3/6 | 19:42 (0:18) |
19:42 (0:18) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Juno Ju | Sr | Athenian School | 19:25.34 | 7:28 | 8/21 | 15/28 | 3/5 | 18:51.23 | 18:13 | ||
37 | Ron Natarajan | Fr | Head-Royce | 19:27.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
38 | Zach Chen | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:28.96 | 7:30 | |||||||
39 | Jack Kelley | So | College Preparatory | 19:29.09 | 7:30 | |||||||
40 | Jeff Marshall | Fr | Head-Royce | 19:29.85 | 7:30 | |||||||
41 | Curtis Milosevich | Jr | Athenian School | 19:32.74 | 7:31 | 9/21 | 16/28 | 3/4 | ||||
42 | LJ Lai | Jr | Bentley Upper | 19:33.51 | 7:31 | |||||||
43 | Cameron Shaw | Fr | Athenian School | 19:35.17 | 7:32 | 10/21 | 17/28 | 2/4 | 19:43 (0:08) |
19:43 (0:08) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Isaac Zinoman | Sr | Head-Royce | 19:37 | 7:33 | |||||||
45 | Tobey Chan | Jr | California Crosspoint | 19:37.48 | 7:33 | |||||||
46 | Sam Hill | So | Head-Royce | 19:39.01 | 7:33 | |||||||
47 | Leo Lorenzo | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:42.82 | 7:35 | |||||||
48 | Andy Sabo | So | Athenian School | 19:48.24 | 7:37 | 11/21 | 18/28 | 2/3 | 20:29 (0:41) |
20:29 (0:41) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Matthew Shih | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:48.63 | 7:37 | |||||||
50 | Desmond Mai | Fr | Oakland Military Ins | 19:53.84 | 7:39 | |||||||
51 | Lukas Luby-Prikot | So | Bentley Upper | 19:56.05 | 7:40 | |||||||
52 | Oskar Hetland | Fr | Fremont Christian | 19:57.23 | 7:40 | |||||||
53 | Jerry Wong | Jr | College Preparatory | 19:59.87 | 7:41 | |||||||
54 | Jonah Porth | Fr | College Preparatory | 20:16.06 | 7:48 | |||||||
55 | Kent Schechter | Jr | College Preparatory | 20:20.55 | 7:49 | |||||||
56 | Ben Buechner | Jr | College Preparatory | 20:20.99 | 7:50 | |||||||
57 | Jethro Chu | So | Fremont Christian | 20:22.51 | 7:50 | |||||||
58 | Alex Wan | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 20:24.16 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Oliver Bock | So | Bentley Upper | 20:31.06 | 7:53 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Traube | So | Athenian School | 20:33.82 | 7:55 | 12/21 | 19/28 | 3/3 | 22:12 (1:38) |
20:40 (0:07) |
20:40 (0:07) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Harrison Coorey | Sr | College Preparatory | 20:34.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Bruce Sha | Jr | Fremont Christian | 20:39.47 | 7:57 | |||||||
63 | Johnny Wu | Fr | Oakland Military Ins | 20:40.98 | 7:57 | |||||||
64 | Aidan Turng | Fr | California Crosspoint | 20:43.23 | 7:58 | |||||||
65 | Josh Singer | Sr | College Preparatory | 20:52.53 | 8:02 | |||||||
66 | Robert Gable | Sr | College Preparatory | 20:55.19 | 8:03 | |||||||
67 | Dominic Smith | Fr | Bentley Upper | 20:59.39 | 8:04 | |||||||
68 | Jordan Mayne Epps | So | College Preparatory | 21:01.63 | 8:05 | |||||||
69 | Dilbert Irehata | Fr | Athenian School | 21:06.35 | 8:07 | 13/21 | 20/28 | 3/3 | 21:56 (0:49) |
21:56 (0:49) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
70 | Aaron Chan | So | Fremont Christian | 21:10.74 | 8:09 | |||||||
71 | Noah Fresko | Fr | College Preparatory | 21:15.53 | 8:11 | |||||||
72 | Harrison Shaw | Sr | Athenian School | 21:22.83 | 8:13 | 14/21 | 21/28 | 3/3 | 20:24 | 20:24 | 20:24 | |
73 | Alexander Luby-Pri | So | Bentley Upper | 21:32.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
74 | Shankaran Kurup | Sr | Bentley Upper | 21:42.76 | 8:21 | |||||||
75 | Rjae Avila | Jr | California Crosspoint | 21:55.73 | 8:26 | |||||||
76 | Ricardo Perez | Jr | Making Waves Academy | 22:08.74 | 8:31 | |||||||
77 | Jesse Lorenzo | So | Making Waves Academy | 22:10.24 | 8:32 | |||||||
78 | Ben Connor | Fr | Athenian School | 22:10.83 | 8:32 | 15/21 | 22/28 | 2/3 | 21:58.16 | 21:58.16 | ||
79 | Nikhil Sekaran | Jr | College Preparatory | 22:18.92 | 8:35 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Fong | So | Oakland Military Ins | 22:34.38 | 8:41 | |||||||
81 | Owen Menzies | Fr | Athenian School | 22:35.15 | 8:41 | 16/21 | 23/28 | 2/2 | 25:01 (2:26) |
25:01 (2:26) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Charlie Sporte | Jr | Athenian School | 22:39.35 | 8:43 | 17/21 | 24/28 | 2/2 | 22:12.1 | 25:16 (2:36) |
19:49 | Hen hao! (LR) |
83 | Lucas Oppenheimer | Fr | Athenian School | 23:43.68 | 9:08 | 18/21 | 25/28 | 2/2 | 22:24.56 | 22:24.56 | ||
84 | Matthew Morimoto | Fr | Athenian School | 23:53.51 | 9:11 | 19/21 | 26/28 | 2/2 | 24:49 (0:55) |
24:49 (0:55) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Jason La | So | Oakland Military Ins | 24:24.56 | 9:23 | |||||||
86 | David Bueso | Sr | Oakland Military Ins | 24:28.12 | 9:25 | |||||||
87 | Phillip Ta | So | Oakland Military Ins | 24:32.57 | 9:26 | |||||||
88 | Will Christie | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 25:00.15 | 9:37 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Brook | Fr | Athenian School | 25:22.24 | 9:45 | 20/21 | 27/28 | 1/2 | 25:03.15 | 25:03.15 | ||
90 | Andrew Niiya | Fr | Redwood Christian | 27:02.84 | 10:24 | |||||||
91 | Ali Amer | Sr | College Preparatory | 27:46.75 | 10:41 | |||||||
92 | Armaan Kamdar | So | Bentley Upper | 31:21.53 | 12:04 | |||||||
93 | Dorian Kolis | Fr | Athenian School | 32:19.11 | 12:26 | 21/21 | 28/28 | 1/1 | 33:17 (0:57) |
33:17 (0:57) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Joseph Notre Dame 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
85:40 17:08 6:35 |
35 | Richard Riordan So 16:37 6:24 3 |
Max Reeve So 16:39 6:24 4 |
Nicolas Perez Fr 17:05 6:34 7 |
Ethan Daon So 17:26 6:42 9 |
Alazar Hailu So 17:53 6:53 12 |
George Jensen Fr 17:55 6:54 14 |
Nathan Sledjeski Fr 18:17 7:02 19 |
2 | College Preparatory 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
89:22 17:52 6:52 |
70 | Jacob Block Jr 17:08 6:35 8 |
Zachary Zener Fr 17:31 6:44 10 |
George Wilson Fr 18:06 6:58 15 |
Rowan Cooper So 18:11 7:00 16 |
Richard O'Donnell Fr 18:25 7:05 21 |
Sam Reiter Fr 18:29 7:07 23 |
Kenzo Hannah Fr 18:54 7:16 25 |
3 | Athenian School 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:53 |
90:30 18:06 6:58 |
85 | Luke Girzadas Sr 16:55 6:30 6 |
Jesse Cogan So 17:55 6:53 13 |
Luke Bracco So 18:25 7:05 20 |
Wonjun Jo Sr 18:27 7:06 22 |
Trevor Yun Sr 18:48 7:14 24 |
Holden Hilal Jr 18:58 7:18 27 |
Dylan Krim Jr 19:24 7:28 31 |
3 | Head-Royce 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 3:01 |
90:13 18:03 6:56 |
85 | Charlie Dick Fr 16:29 6:21 1 |
Lukas Kobban Fr 16:34 6:22 2 |
Jay Udinsky Fr 18:13 7:00 17 |
Ron Natarajan Fr 19:27 7:29 32 |
Jeff Marshall Fr 19:30 7:30 33 |
Isaac Zinoman Sr 19:37 7:33 35 |
Sam Hill So 19:39 7:33 36 |
5 | Fremont Christian 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:07 |
94:05 18:49 7:14 |
122 | Josiah Petty Jr 17:50 6:52 11 |
Paul Kanaya Fr 18:17 7:02 18 |
Miguel Velazquez So 18:56 7:17 26 |
Allan Chiolero Sr 19:05 7:20 28 |
Oskar Hetland Fr 19:57 7:40 39 |
Jethro Chu So 20:23 7:50 40 |
Bruce Sha Jr 20:39 7:57 42 |
6 | Bentley Upper 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:15 |
94:32 18:54 7:16 |
136 | Drake McDonald Fr 16:41 6:25 5 |
Coltrane Canoll So 19:10 7:22 29 |
Jon Copeland Sr 19:11 7:23 30 |
LJ Lai Jr 19:34 7:31 34 |
Lukas Luby-Prikot So 19:56 7:40 38 |
Oliver Bock So 20:31 7:53 41 |
Dominic Smith Fr 20:59 8:04 44 |
7 | Oakland Military Ins 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:34 |
112:02 22:24 8:37 |
218 | Desmond Mai Fr 19:54 7:39 37 |
Johnny Wu Fr 20:41 7:57 43 |
Kevin Fong So 22:34 8:41 45 |
Jason La So 24:25 9:23 46 |
David Bueso Sr 24:28 9:25 47 |
Phillip Ta So 24:33 9:26 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Joseph Notre Dame 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
91:51 18:22 7:04 |
17 | George Jensen Fr 17:55 6:54 1 |
Nathan Sledjeski Fr 18:17 7:02 2 |
Luke Lewis So 18:19 7:03 3 |
Nathan Madlansacoy Fr 18:23 7:04 4 |
John Jardin So 18:56 7:17 7 |
Zach Chen So 19:29 7:30 12 |
Leo Lorenzo Fr 19:43 7:35 16 |
2 | College Preparatory 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
95:54 19:11 7:23 |
51 | Sam Reiter Fr 18:29 7:07 5 |
Kenzo Hannah Fr 18:54 7:16 6 |
Tegbir Panesar Fr 19:01 7:19 9 |
Jack Kelley So 19:29 7:30 13 |
Jerry Wong Jr 20:00 7:41 18 |
Jonah Porth Fr 20:16 7:48 19 |
Kent Schechter Jr 20:21 7:49 20 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
96:55 19:23 7:27 |
58 | Holden Hilal Jr 18:58 7:18 8 |
Dylan Krim Jr 19:24 7:28 10 |
Juno Ju Sr 19:25 7:28 11 |
Curtis Milosevich Jr 19:33 7:31 14 |
Cameron Shaw Fr 19:35 7:32 15 |
Andy Sabo So 19:48 7:37 17 |
Thomas Traube So 20:34 7:55 22 |
4 | Bentley Upper 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 10:50 |
116:07 23:13 8:56 |
119 | Oliver Bock So 20:31 7:53 21 |
Dominic Smith Fr 20:59 8:04 23 |
Alexander Luby-Pri So 21:32 8:17 24 |
Shankaran Kurup Sr 21:43 8:21 25 |
Armaan Kamdar So 31:22 12:04 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Joseph Notre Dame 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:31 |
104:25 20:53 8:02 |
34 | Zach Chen So 19:29 7:30 1 |
Leo Lorenzo Fr 19:43 7:35 2 |
Matthew Shih Fr 19:49 7:37 4 |
Alex Wan So 20:24 7:51 8 |
Will Christie Fr 25:00 9:37 19 |
||
2 | College Preparatory 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
102:25 20:29 7:53 |
39 | Jonah Porth Fr 20:16 7:48 5 |
Kent Schechter Jr 20:21 7:49 6 |
Ben Buechner Jr 20:21 7:50 7 |
Harrison Coorey Sr 20:35 7:55 10 |
Josh Singer Sr 20:53 8:02 11 |
Robert Gable Sr 20:55 8:03 12 |
Jordan Mayne Epps So 21:02 8:05 13 |
3 | Athenian School 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
105:02 21:00 8:05 |
57 | Andy Sabo So 19:48 7:37 3 |
Thomas Traube So 20:34 7:55 9 |
Dilbert Irehata Fr 21:06 8:07 14 |
Harrison Shaw Sr 21:23 8:13 15 |
Ben Connor Fr 22:11 8:32 16 |
Owen Menzies Fr 22:35 8:41 17 |
Charlie Sporte Jr 22:39 8:43 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:52 |
113:18 22:40 8:43 |
20 | Robert Gable Sr 20:55 8:03 1 |
Jordan Mayne Epps So 21:02 8:05 2 |
Noah Fresko Fr 21:16 8:11 3 |
Nikhil Sekaran Jr 22:19 8:35 4 |
Ali Amer Sr 27:47 10:41 10 |
||
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:47 |
118:14 23:39 9:06 |
35 | Owen Menzies Fr 22:35 8:41 5 |
Charlie Sporte Jr 22:39 8:43 6 |
Lucas Oppenheimer Fr 23:44 9:08 7 |
Matthew Morimoto Fr 23:54 9:11 8 |
Nathan Brook Fr 25:22 9:45 9 |
Dorian Kolis Fr 32:19 12:26 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Audrey Andel, So, 18:54.5, Head-Royce | Head-Royce, 101:02.1, 15 |
V | Kaya Hano, Sr, 16:16.9, Head-Royce | Head-Royce, 87:49, 27 |