Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andy Sabo So JV 19:48.24 7:37 2.6 48/93 11/21 18/28 2/3 20:29
(0:41,3.3)
20:29
(0:41,3.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Ben Connor Fr JV 22:10.83 8:32 2.6 78/93 15/21 22/28 2/3 21:58 21:58
Cameron Shaw Fr JV 19:35.17 7:32 2.6 43/93 10/21 17/28 2/4 19:43
(0:08,0.7)
19:43
(0:08,0.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Charlie Sporte Jr JV 22:39.35 8:43 2.6 82/93 17/21 24/28 2/2 22:12 25:16
(2:36,10.3)
19:49 Hen hao! (LR)
Curtis Milosevich Jr JV 19:32.74 7:31 2.6 41/93 9/21 16/28 3/4
Dilbert Irehata Fr JV 21:06.35 8:07 2.6 69/93 13/21 20/28 3/3 21:56
(0:49,3.8)
21:56
(0:49,3.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dorian Kolis Fr JV 32:19.11 12:26 2.6 93/93 21/21 28/28 1/1 33:17
(0:57,2.9)
33:17
(0:57,2.9)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Dylan Krim Jr JV 19:23.79 7:28 2.6 35/93 7/21 14/28 3/6 19:42
(0:18,1.5)
19:42
(0:18,1.5)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Eitan Goldfein Jr V 14:37.41 5:37 2.6 5/68 1/7 1/28 4/11 15:09
(0:32,3.5)
15:05
(0:27,3.0)
15:05
(0:27,3.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Eric Arlen Sr V 16:51.35 6:29 2.6 29/68 5/7 5/28 4/10 16:32 16:32 16:12
Gabe Dias Jr V 17:18.55 6:39 2.6 33/68 6/7 7/28 4/7 20:00
(2:41,13.4)
17:53
(0:34,3.2)
17:53
(0:34,3.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Harrison Shaw Sr JV 21:22.83 8:13 2.6 72/93 14/21 21/28 3/3 20:24 20:24 20:24
Holden Hilal Jr JV 18:57.87 7:18 2.6 30/93 6/21 13/28 3/7 18:34 18:34 17:48 Hen hao! (DSP, TB)
Jesse Cogan So JV 17:54.69 6:53 2.6 13/93 2/21 9/28 4/9 17:55 17:55
Juno Ju Sr JV 19:25.34 7:28 2.6 36/93 8/21 15/28 3/5 18:51 18:13
Justin Mun Jr V 16:33.33 6:22 2.6 26/68 4/7 4/28 4/11 16:56
(0:22,2.2)
16:37
(0:04,0.4)
16:37
(0:04,0.4)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Leo Zhang So V 16:20.99 6:17 2.6 22/68 3/7 3/28 4/11 18:18
(1:57,10.6)
16:55
(0:34,3.3)
16:55
(0:34,3.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas Oppenheimer Fr JV 23:43.68 9:08 2.6 83/93 18/21 25/28 2/2 22:25 22:25
Luke Bracco So JV 18:24.78 7:05 2.6 22/93 3/21 10/28 4/8 22:36
(4:11,18.5)
18:29
(0:05,0.4)
18:29
(0:05,0.4)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Luke Girzadas Sr JV 16:55.07 6:30 2.6 6/93 1/21 6/28 4/10 15:32 17:46
(0:50,4.7)
15:32 Hen hao! (LR, SBP)
Mark Michelini Jr V 16:04.46 6:11 2.6 18/68 2/7 2/28 4/11 19:14
(3:10,16.5)
17:07
(1:03,6.1)
17:07
(1:03,6.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Morimoto Fr JV 23:53.51 9:11 2.6 84/93 19/21 26/28 2/2 24:49
(0:55,3.7)
24:49
(0:55,3.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Nathan Brook Fr JV 25:22.24 9:45 2.6 89/93 20/21 27/28 1/2 25:03 25:03
Owen Menzies Fr JV 22:35.15 8:41 2.6 81/93 16/21 23/28 2/2 25:01
(2:26,9.7)
25:01
(2:26,9.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Rishi Reddy Fr V 17:23.24 6:41 2.6 36/68 7/7 8/28 4/7 19:01
(1:38,8.6)
19:01
(1:38,8.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Thomas Traubue So JV 20:33.82 7:55 2.6 60/93 12/21 19/28 3/3 20:40
(0:07,0.5)
20:40
(0:07,0.5)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Trevor Yun Sr JV 18:48.23 7:14 2.6 26/93 5/21 12/28 3/7 19:31
(0:43,3.7)
18:40 18:40 Hen hao! (LY)
Wonjun Jo Sr JV 18:26.76 7:06 2.6 24/93 4/21 11/28 3/7 16:27 16:27 16:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 80:28
2:14
2.6 6:11 5:37 6:29 100 5:47 78:45 83:29
(3:02,3.6)
75:39 Owls Rule! (LR) Eitan Goldfein (5), Mark Michelini (18), Leo Zhang (22), Justin Mun (26), Eric Arlen (29)
JV 1st 5 3/7 90:30
1:53
2.6 6:58 6:30 7:14 85 6:35 92:19
(1:49,2.0)
92:19
(1:49,2.0)
83:55 Owls Rule! (LY, LR) Luke Girzadas (6), Jesse Cogan (13), Luke Bracco (20), Wonjun Jo (22), Trevor Yun (24)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 96:55
0:37
2.6 7:27 7:18 7:32 58 7:04 98:47
(1:52,1.9)
98:47
(1:52,1.9)
87:59 Owls Rule! (LY, LR) Holden Hilal (8), Dylan Krim (10), Juno Ju (11), Curtis Milosevich (14), Cameron Shaw (15)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 105:02
2:23
2.6 8:05 7:37 8:32 57 7:53 104:33 104:33 90:46 Andy Sabo (3), Thomas Traubue (9), Dilbert Irehata (14), Harrison Shaw (15), Ben Connor (16)
JV 4th 5 2/2 118:14
2:47
2.6 9:06 8:41 9:45 35 8:43 112:43 112:43 97:37 Owen Menzies (5), Charlie Sporte (6), Lucas Oppenheimer (7), Matthew Morimoto (8), Nathan Brook (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr College Preparatory 13:56.54 5:22
2 Thomas Rombach Jr Bentley Upper 14:15.67 5:29
3 Ethan Ash Sr Head-Royce 14:15.71 5:29
4 Kabir Bhansali Sr College Preparatory 14:28.99 5:34
5 Eitan Goldfein Jr Athenian School 14:37.41 5:37 1/7 1/28 4/11 15:09
(0:32)
15:05
(0:27)
15:05
(0:27)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Rowan O'Brien Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:50.57 5:43
7 Aidan Wogan Sr Head-Royce 14:53.57 5:44
8 Christopher Ramirez Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:01.54 5:47
9 Brandon Byrd Jr Head-Royce 15:08.47 5:49
10 Christian Granados Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:17.8 5:53
11 Niccolo Lena Fr Head-Royce 15:21.86 5:55
12 Loucas Xenakis Jr Head-Royce 15:25.09 5:56
13 Ellis Cervantes Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:34.17 5:59
14 Thomas McCue So St Joseph Notre Dame 15:37.07 6:00
15 Charlie Jones Jr Head-Royce 15:38.17 6:01
16 Arlo Rucker So St Joseph Notre Dame 15:42.89 6:03
17 William Peale Sr College Preparatory 15:53.65 6:07
18 Mark Michelini Jr Athenian School 16:04.46 6:11 2/7 2/28 4/11 19:14
(3:10)
17:07
(1:03)
17:07
(1:03)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Alec Stein Fr Head-Royce 16:11.46 6:14
20 Dominic Padre Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 16:13.11 6:14
21 Manu Prabandham Sr College Preparatory 16:19.04 6:17
22 Leo Zhang So Athenian School 16:20.99 6:17 3/7 3/28 4/11 18:18
(1:57)
16:55
(0:34)
16:55
(0:34)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ryan Sevilla Sr Fremont Christian 16:25.8 6:19
24 Colin Manalang Fr Bentley Upper 16:28.97 6:20
25 Joey Galvan-Carty Jr Bentley Upper 16:31.6 6:21
26 Justin Mun Jr Athenian School 16:33.33 6:22 4/7 4/28 4/11 16:56
(0:22)
16:37
(0:04)
16:37
(0:04)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
27 David Yang Sr College Preparatory 16:36.47 6:23
28 Grayson Cooper Jr College Preparatory 16:41.09 6:25
29 Eric Arlen Sr Athenian School 16:51.35 6:29 5/7 5/28 4/10 16:32 16:32 16:12
30 Ethan Faber So Contra Costa Christian 17:03.42 6:34
31 Kevin Zhang Sr College Preparatory 17:11.42 6:37
32 Marc Lee So Fremont Christian 17:12.53 6:37
33 Gabe Dias Jr Athenian School 17:18.55 6:39 6/7 7/28 4/7 20:00
(2:41)
17:53
(0:34)
17:53
(0:34)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Graham Kelloff Sr Bentley Upper 17:19.39 6:40
35 Siraj Patel Sr Fremont Christian 17:21.8 6:41
36 Rishi Reddy Fr Athenian School 17:23.24 6:41 7/7 8/28 4/7 19:01
(1:38)
19:01
(1:38)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
37 Peter Henry Sr Fremont Christian 17:23.97 6:42
38 Leo Siu Fr Bentley Upper 17:25.29 6:42
39 Leonardo Vergara Sr California School fo 17:41.29 6:48
40 Henry Nitzberg Jr Bentley Upper 17:44 6:49
41 Jay Cavallaro Jr Fremont Christian 17:44.94 6:50
42 Jackson Rubiano So Bentley Upper 17:47.8 6:51
43 Issac Ammerlaan So Fremont Christian 17:54.1 6:53
44 Jimmy Nguyen Jr Oakland Military Ins 17:57.17 6:54
45 Lawrance Shou Jr Fremont Christian 18:06.11 6:58
46 Edwin Garcia Sr Making Waves Academy 18:25.48 7:05
47 Yasir Alkaheli Sr Making Waves Academy 18:29.79 7:07
48 Barry Fong So Oakland Military Ins 19:00.22 7:19
49 Kiven Eng So Oakland Military Ins 19:00.56 7:19
50 Christopher Renteria Jr California School fo 19:54.12 7:39
51 Michael Goldman Jr Redwood Christian 20:04.12 7:43
52 George Quirie Sr California School fo 20:45.16 7:59
53 Lucas Parker Fr Contra Costa Christian 20:54.07 8:02
54 Davis Banks Jr Redwood Christian 21:00.93 8:05
55 Eli Geha Sr California School fo 21:04.44 8:06
56 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Making Waves Academy 21:06.45 8:07
57 Will Stirling Fr Redwood Christian 21:31.54 8:17
58 Raul Quintero Jr California School fo 21:40.49 8:20
59 Mason Sam So Oakland Military Ins 22:04.71 8:30
60 Diego Contreras So Making Waves Academy 22:06.66 8:30
61 Christian Lopez Sr Oakland Military Ins 22:21.97 8:36
62 Jeremiah Yonemura Jr Contra Costa Christian 22:27.95 8:38
63 Ryan Cuevas Sr Making Waves Academy 22:31.24 8:40
64 David Seganish Fr Redwood Christian 22:57.34 8:50
65 Chris Hernandez Sr Making Waves Academy 23:30.91 9:03
66 Alan Hernandez Jr Making Waves Academy 23:32.94 9:03
67 Tommy Charlton Fr Redwood Christian 23:43.42 9:07
68 Drew Christie Fr Contra Costa Christian 28:04.08 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Head-Royce
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
75:05
15:01
5:47
42 Ethan Ash
Sr
14:16
5:29
3
Aidan Wogan
Sr
14:54
5:44
7
Brandon Byrd
Jr
15:08
5:49
9
Niccolo Lena
Fr
15:22
5:55
11
Loucas Xenakis
Jr
15:25
5:56
12
Charlie Jones
Jr
15:38
6:01
15
Alec Stein
Fr
16:11
6:14
19
2 St Joseph Notre Dame
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
76:21
15:16
5:52
51 Rowan O'Brien
Sr
14:51
5:43
6
Christopher Ramirez
Jr
15:02
5:47
8
Christian Granados
Sr
15:18
5:53
10
Ellis Cervantes
Sr
15:34
5:59
13
Thomas McCue
So
15:37
6:00
14
Arlo Rucker
So
15:43
6:03
16
Dominic Padre
Sr
16:13
6:14
20
3 College Preparatory
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:40
77:15
15:27
5:57
70 Jacob Lehmann Duke
Sr
13:57
5:22
1
Kabir Bhansali
Sr
14:29
5:34
4
William Peale
Sr
15:54
6:07
17
Manu Prabandham
Sr
16:19
6:17
21
David Yang
Sr
16:36
6:23
27
Grayson Cooper
Jr
16:41
6:25
28
Kevin Zhang
Sr
17:11
6:37
30
4 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
80:28
16:06
6:11
100 Eitan Goldfein
Jr
14:37
5:37
5
Mark Michelini
Jr
16:04
6:11
18
Leo Zhang
So
16:21
6:17
22
Justin Mun
Jr
16:33
6:22
26
Eric Arlen
Sr
16:51
6:29
29
Gabe Dias
Jr
17:19
6:39
32
Rishi Reddy
Fr
17:23
6:41
35
Owls Rule! (LR)
5 Bentley Upper
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
82:01
16:24
6:19
121 Thomas Rombach
Jr
14:16
5:29
2
Colin Manalang
Fr
16:29
6:20
24
Joey Galvan-Carty
Jr
16:32
6:21
25
Graham Kelloff
Sr
17:19
6:40
33
Leo Siu
Fr
17:25
6:42
37
Henry Nitzberg
Jr
17:44
6:49
39
Jackson Rubiano
So
17:48
6:51
41
6 Fremont Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
86:09
17:14
6:38
164 Ryan Sevilla
Sr
16:26
6:19
23
Marc Lee
So
17:13
6:37
31
Siraj Patel
Sr
17:22
6:41
34
Peter Henry
Sr
17:24
6:42
36
Jay Cavallaro
Jr
17:45
6:50
40
Issac Ammerlaan
So
17:54
6:53
42
Lawrance Shou
Jr
18:06
6:58
44
7 California School fo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:59
101:06
20:13
7:47
247 Leonardo Vergara
Sr
17:41
6:48
38
Christopher Renteria
Jr
19:54
7:39
49
George Quirie
Sr
20:45
7:59
51
Eli Geha
Sr
21:04
8:06
53
Raul Quintero
Jr
21:40
8:20
56








8 Oakland Military Ins
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 4:25
100:25
20:05
7:43
254 Jimmy Nguyen
Jr
17:57
6:54
43
Barry Fong
So
19:00
7:19
47
Kiven Eng
So
19:01
7:19
48
Mason Sam
So
22:05
8:30
57
Christian Lopez
Sr
22:22
8:36
59








9 Making Waves Academy
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:06
102:40
20:32
7:54
263 Edwin Garcia
Sr
18:25
7:05
45
Yasir Alkaheli
Sr
18:30
7:07
46
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
21:06
8:07
54
Diego Contreras
So
22:07
8:30
58
Ryan Cuevas
Sr
22:31
8:40
60
Chris Hernandez
Sr
23:31
9:03
62
Alan Hernandez
Jr
23:33
9:03
63
10 Redwood Christian
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:39
109:17
21:51
8:24
282 Michael Goldman
Jr
20:04
7:43
50
Davis Banks
Jr
21:01
8:05
52
Will Stirling
Fr
21:32
8:17
55
David Seganish
Fr
22:57
8:50
61
Tommy Charlton
Fr
23:43
9:07
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Dick Fr Head-Royce 16:29.33 6:21
2 Lukas Kobban Fr Head-Royce 16:33.75 6:22
3 Richard Riordan So St Joseph Notre Dame 16:37.36 6:24
4 Max Reeve So St Joseph Notre Dame 16:39.26 6:24
5 Drake McDonald Fr Bentley Upper 16:41 6:25
6 Luke Girzadas Sr Athenian School 16:55.07 6:30 1/21 6/28 4/10 15:32 17:46
(0:50)
15:32 Hen hao! (LR, SBP)
7 Nicolas Perez Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:04.7 6:34
8 Jacob Block Jr College Preparatory 17:08.27 6:35
9 Ethan Daon So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:25.53 6:42
10 Zachary Zener Fr College Preparatory 17:31.15 6:44
11 Josiah Petty Jr Fremont Christian 17:49.92 6:52
12 Alazar Hailu So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:53.36 6:53
13 Jesse Cogan So Athenian School 17:54.69 6:53 2/21 9/28 4/9 17:55 17:55
14 George Jensen Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:55.11 6:54
15 George Wilson Fr College Preparatory 18:06.36 6:58
16 Rowan Cooper So College Preparatory 18:10.8 7:00
17 Jay Udinsky Fr Head-Royce 18:13.02 7:00
18 Paul Kanaya Fr Fremont Christian 18:16.75 7:02
19 Nathan Sledjeski Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:17.47 7:02
20 Luke Lewis So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:18.63 7:03
21 Nathan Madlansacoy Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:23.48 7:04
22 Luke Bracco So Athenian School 18:24.78 7:05 3/21 10/28 4/8 22:36
(4:11)
18:29
(0:05)
18:29
(0:05)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Richard O'Donnell Fr College Preparatory 18:25.12 7:05
24 Wonjun Jo Sr Athenian School 18:26.76 7:06 4/21 11/28 3/7 16:27 16:27 16:27
25 Sam Reiter Fr College Preparatory 18:29.44 7:07
26 Trevor Yun Sr Athenian School 18:48.23 7:14 5/21 12/28 3/7 19:31
(0:43)
18:40 18:40 Hen hao! (LY)
27 Kenzo Hannah Fr College Preparatory 18:54.33 7:16
28 John Jardin So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:55.97 7:17
29 Miguel Velazquez So Fremont Christian 18:55.98 7:17
30 Holden Hilal Jr Athenian School 18:57.87 7:18 6/21 13/28 3/7 18:34 18:34 17:48
31 Tegbir Panesar Fr College Preparatory 19:01.23 7:19
32 Allan Chiolero Sr Fremont Christian 19:04.64 7:20
33 Coltrane Canoll So Bentley Upper 19:10.32 7:22
34 Jon Copeland Sr Bentley Upper 19:10.63 7:23
35 Dylan Krim Jr Athenian School 19:23.79 7:28 7/21 14/28 3/6 19:42
(0:18)
19:42
(0:18)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
36 Juno Ju Sr Athenian School 19:25.34 7:28 8/21 15/28 3/5 18:51 18:13
37 Ron Natarajan Fr Head-Royce 19:27.4 7:29
38 Zach Chen So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:28.96 7:30
39 Jack Kelley So College Preparatory 19:29.09 7:30
40 Jeff Marshall Fr Head-Royce 19:29.85 7:30
41 Curtis Milosevich Jr Athenian School 19:32.74 7:31 9/21 16/28 3/4
42 LJ Lai Jr Bentley Upper 19:33.51 7:31
43 Cameron Shaw Fr Athenian School 19:35.17 7:32 10/21 17/28 2/4 19:43
(0:08)
19:43
(0:08)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
44 Isaac Zinoman Sr Head-Royce 19:37 7:33
45 Tobey Chan Jr California Crosspoint 19:37.48 7:33
46 Sam Hill So Head-Royce 19:39.01 7:33
47 Leo Lorenzo Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:42.82 7:35
48 Andy Sabo So Athenian School 19:48.24 7:37 11/21 18/28 2/3 20:29
(0:41)
20:29
(0:41)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
49 Matthew Shih Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:48.63 7:37
50 Desmond Mai Fr Oakland Military Ins 19:53.84 7:39
51 Lukas Luby-Prikot So Bentley Upper 19:56.05 7:40
52 Oskar Hetland Fr Fremont Christian 19:57.23 7:40
53 Jerry Wong Jr College Preparatory 19:59.87 7:41
54 Jonah Porth Fr College Preparatory 20:16.06 7:48
55 Kent Schechter Jr College Preparatory 20:20.55 7:49
56 Ben Buechner Jr College Preparatory 20:20.99 7:50
57 Jethro Chu So Fremont Christian 20:22.51 7:50
58 Alex Wan So St Joseph Notre Dame 20:24.16 7:51
59 Oliver Bock So Bentley Upper 20:31.06 7:53
60 Thomas Traubue So Athenian School 20:33.82 7:55 12/21 19/28 3/3 20:40
(0:07)
20:40
(0:07)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
61 Harrison Coorey Sr College Preparatory 20:34.7 7:55
62 Bruce Sha Jr Fremont Christian 20:39.47 7:57
63 Johnny Wu Fr Oakland Military Ins 20:40.98 7:57
64 Aidan Turng Fr California Crosspoint 20:43.23 7:58
65 Josh Singer Sr College Preparatory 20:52.53 8:02
66 Robert Gable Sr College Preparatory 20:55.19 8:03
67 Dominic Smith Fr Bentley Upper 20:59.39 8:04
68 Jordan Mayne Epps So College Preparatory 21:01.63 8:05
69 Dilbert Irehata Fr Athenian School 21:06.35 8:07 13/21 20/28 3/3 21:56
(0:49)
21:56
(0:49)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
70 Aaron Chan So Fremont Christian 21:10.74 8:09
71 Noah Fresko Fr College Preparatory 21:15.53 8:11
72 Harrison Shaw Sr Athenian School 21:22.83 8:13 14/21 21/28 3/3 20:24 20:24 20:24
73 Alexander Luby-Pri So Bentley Upper 21:32.2 8:17
74 Shankaran Kurup Sr Bentley Upper 21:42.76 8:21
75 Rjae Avila Jr California Crosspoint 21:55.73 8:26
76 Ricardo Perez Jr Making Waves Academy 22:08.74 8:31
77 Jesse Lorenzo So Making Waves Academy 22:10.24 8:32
78 Ben Connor Fr Athenian School 22:10.83 8:32 15/21 22/28 2/3 21:58 21:58
79 Nikhil Sekaran Jr College Preparatory 22:18.92 8:35
80 Kevin Fong So Oakland Military Ins 22:34.38 8:41
81 Owen Menzies Fr Athenian School 22:35.15 8:41 16/21 23/28 2/2 25:01
(2:26)
25:01
(2:26)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
82 Charlie Sporte Jr Athenian School 22:39.35 8:43 17/21 24/28 2/2 22:12 25:16
(2:36)
19:49 Hen hao! (LR)
83 Lucas Oppenheimer Fr Athenian School 23:43.68 9:08 18/21 25/28 2/2 22:25 22:25
84 Matthew Morimoto Fr Athenian School 23:53.51 9:11 19/21 26/28 2/2 24:49
(0:55)
24:49
(0:55)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
85 Jason La So Oakland Military Ins 24:24.56 9:23
86 David Bueso Sr Oakland Military Ins 24:28.12 9:25
87 Phillip Ta So Oakland Military Ins 24:32.57 9:26
88 Will Christie Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 25:00.15 9:37
89 Nathan Brook Fr Athenian School 25:22.24 9:45 20/21 27/28 1/2 25:03 25:03
90 Andrew Niiya Fr Redwood Christian 27:02.84 10:24
91 Ali Amer Sr College Preparatory 27:46.75 10:41
92 Armaan Kamdar So Bentley Upper 31:21.53 12:04
93 Dorian Kolis Fr Athenian School 32:19.11 12:26 21/21 28/28 1/1 33:17
(0:57)
33:17
(0:57)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Joseph Notre Dame
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
85:40
17:08
6:35
35 Richard Riordan
So
16:37
6:24
3
Max Reeve
So
16:39
6:24
4
Nicolas Perez
Fr
17:05
6:34
7
Ethan Daon
So
17:26
6:42
9
Alazar Hailu
So
17:53
6:53
12
George Jensen
Fr
17:55
6:54
14
Nathan Sledjeski
Fr
18:17
7:02
19
2 College Preparatory
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
89:22
17:52
6:52
70 Jacob Block
Jr
17:08
6:35
8
Zachary Zener
Fr
17:31
6:44
10
George Wilson
Fr
18:06
6:58
15
Rowan Cooper
So
18:11
7:00
16
Richard O'Donnell
Fr
18:25
7:05
21
Sam Reiter
Fr
18:29
7:07
23
Kenzo Hannah
Fr
18:54
7:16
25
3 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:53
90:30
18:06
6:58
85 Luke Girzadas
Sr
16:55
6:30
6
Jesse Cogan
So
17:55
6:53
13
Luke Bracco
So
18:25
7:05
20
Wonjun Jo
Sr
18:27
7:06
22
Trevor Yun
Sr
18:48
7:14
24
Holden Hilal
Jr
18:58
7:18
27
Dylan Krim
Jr
19:24
7:28
31
Owls Rule! (LY, LR)
3 Head-Royce
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:01
90:13
18:03
6:56
85 Charlie Dick
Fr
16:29
6:21
1
Lukas Kobban
Fr
16:34
6:22
2
Jay Udinsky
Fr
18:13
7:00
17
Ron Natarajan
Fr
19:27
7:29
32
Jeff Marshall
Fr
19:30
7:30
33
Isaac Zinoman
Sr
19:37
7:33
35
Sam Hill
So
19:39
7:33
36
5 Fremont Christian
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
94:05
18:49
7:14
122 Josiah Petty
Jr
17:50
6:52
11
Paul Kanaya
Fr
18:17
7:02
18
Miguel Velazquez
So
18:56
7:17
26
Allan Chiolero
Sr
19:05
7:20
28
Oskar Hetland
Fr
19:57
7:40
39
Jethro Chu
So
20:23
7:50
40
Bruce Sha
Jr
20:39
7:57
42
6 Bentley Upper
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:15
94:32
18:54
7:16
136 Drake McDonald
Fr
16:41
6:25
5
Coltrane Canoll
So
19:10
7:22
29
Jon Copeland
Sr
19:11
7:23
30
LJ Lai
Jr
19:34
7:31
34
Lukas Luby-Prikot
So
19:56
7:40
38
Oliver Bock
So
20:31
7:53
41
Dominic Smith
Fr
20:59
8:04
44
7 Oakland Military Ins
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:34
112:02
22:24
8:37
218 Desmond Mai
Fr
19:54
7:39
37
Johnny Wu
Fr
20:41
7:57
43
Kevin Fong
So
22:34
8:41
45
Jason La
So
24:25
9:23
46
David Bueso
Sr
24:28
9:25
47
Phillip Ta
So
24:33
9:26
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Joseph Notre Dame
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
91:51
18:22
7:04
17 George Jensen
Fr
17:55
6:54
1
Nathan Sledjeski
Fr
18:17
7:02
2
Luke Lewis
So
18:19
7:03
3
Nathan Madlansacoy
Fr
18:23
7:04
4
John Jardin
So
18:56
7:17
7
Zach Chen
So
19:29
7:30
12
Leo Lorenzo
Fr
19:43
7:35
16
2 College Preparatory
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
95:54
19:11
7:23
51 Sam Reiter
Fr
18:29
7:07
5
Kenzo Hannah
Fr
18:54
7:16
6
Tegbir Panesar
Fr
19:01
7:19
9
Jack Kelley
So
19:29
7:30
13
Jerry Wong
Jr
20:00
7:41
18
Jonah Porth
Fr
20:16
7:48
19
Kent Schechter
Jr
20:21
7:49
20
3 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
96:55
19:23
7:27
58 Holden Hilal
Jr
18:58
7:18
8
Dylan Krim
Jr
19:24
7:28
10
Juno Ju
Sr
19:25
7:28
11
Curtis Milosevich
Jr
19:33
7:31
14
Cameron Shaw
Fr
19:35
7:32
15
Andy Sabo
So
19:48
7:37
17
Thomas Traubue
So
20:34
7:55
22
Owls Rule! (LY, LR)
4 Bentley Upper
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:50
116:07
23:13
8:56
119 Oliver Bock
So
20:31
7:53
21
Dominic Smith
Fr
20:59
8:04
23
Alexander Luby-Pri
So
21:32
8:17
24
Shankaran Kurup
Sr
21:43
8:21
25
Armaan Kamdar
So
31:22
12:04
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Joseph Notre Dame
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:31
104:25
20:53
8:02
34 Zach Chen
So
19:29
7:30
1
Leo Lorenzo
Fr
19:43
7:35
2
Matthew Shih
Fr
19:49
7:37
4
Alex Wan
So
20:24
7:51
8
Will Christie
Fr
25:00
9:37
19








2 College Preparatory
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
102:25
20:29
7:53
39 Jonah Porth
Fr
20:16
7:48
5
Kent Schechter
Jr
20:21
7:49
6
Ben Buechner
Jr
20:21
7:50
7
Harrison Coorey
Sr
20:35
7:55
10
Josh Singer
Sr
20:53
8:02
11
Robert Gable
Sr
20:55
8:03
12
Jordan Mayne Epps
So
21:02
8:05
13
3 Athenian School
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
105:02
21:00
8:05
57 Andy Sabo
So
19:48
7:37
3
Thomas Traubue
So
20:34
7:55
9
Dilbert Irehata
Fr
21:06
8:07
14
Harrison Shaw
Sr
21:23
8:13
15
Ben Connor
Fr
22:11
8:32
16
Owen Menzies
Fr
22:35
8:41
17
Charlie Sporte
Jr
22:39
8:43
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Preparatory
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:52
113:18
22:40
8:43
20 Robert Gable
Sr
20:55
8:03
1
Jordan Mayne Epps
So
21:02
8:05
2
Noah Fresko
Fr
21:16
8:11
3
Nikhil Sekaran
Jr
22:19
8:35
4
Ali Amer
Sr
27:47
10:41
10








2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
118:14
23:39
9:06
35 Owen Menzies
Fr
22:35
8:41
5
Charlie Sporte
Jr
22:39
8:43
6
Lucas Oppenheimer
Fr
23:44
9:08
7
Matthew Morimoto
Fr
23:54
9:11
8
Nathan Brook
Fr
25:22
9:45
9
Dorian Kolis
Fr
32:19
12:26
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.