Granada Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whichard, Douglas | Sr | V | 16:23 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 75/201 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 35/53 | 16:14 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Cybulski | Sr | Royal SS | 15:04 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | J.t. Sullivan | Sr | Trabuco H SS | 15:05 | 4:52 | |||||||
3 | Eric Avila | Sr | Bonita Vi SDS | 15:11 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Knight | Sr | La Sierra SS | 15:11 | 4:54 | |||||||
5 | Spencer Knight | Sr | La Sierra SS | 15:20 | 4:57 | |||||||
6 | Brendan Gregg | Sr | Davis Sr. SJS | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
7 | Riley Sullivan | Jr | Trabuco H SS | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Gamboa | Sr | Upland SS | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
9 | Austin Jett | Sr | Eastlake SDS | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
10 | Hudson Andrews | Sr | Royal SS | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
11 | Brett Walters | Jr | Sultana SS | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
12 | Patrick Lynch | Sr | Davis Sr. SJS | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
13 | Josh Linen | Sr | Valencia SS | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Masci | Sr | El Toro SS | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Acosta | Jr | Highland SS | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
16 | Scott Blair | Jr | Trabuco H SS | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
17 | Jun Reichl | Sr | Royal SS | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
18 | Steve Calise | Sr | San Pedro LAS | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
19 | Nathaniel Richar | Sr | Madera CS | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Renaud Poizat | So | Arcadia SS | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
21 | Bret Hasvold | Jr | Fallbrook SDS | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
22 | Chris Mosier | Sr | Trabuco H SS | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Sanchez | So | Buchanan CS | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Pilavjian | Sr | Arcadia SS | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
25 | Sean Laurino | Sr | El Toro SS | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
26 | Alex Guaderrama | Sr | Granite H SDS | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
27 | John Cheng | Sr | Oakland OS | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
28 | Alex Routh | Jr | Royal SS | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
29 | Brad Surh | Jr | Carlmont CCS | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
30 | Javier Sanchez | Jr | Madera CS | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
31 | Luis Guevara | Sr | El Rancho SS | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
32 | Diego Estrada | Jr | Alisal CCS | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
33 | Albert Davila | Sr | Upland SS | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
34 | Jeremy Canterbur | Sr | Dana Hill SS | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
35 | Talal Khan | Jr | Valencia SS | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
36 | Collin Jarvis | So | Rancho Bu SDS | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
37 | Eric Baum | Sr | Bellarmin CCS | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
38 | Zach Bonner | Sr | Davis Sr. SJS | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
39 | Kip Miller | Sr | El Toro SS | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
40 | Abdow Haji | Sr | El Toro SS | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
41 | Andy Peabody | Sr | College P NCS D1 | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
42 | Brad Doering | Sr | Yuba City SJS | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
43 | Vicente Velarde | Sr | Madera CS | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
44 | Miguel Albarren | Sr | Rancho Bu SDS | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Johnson | So | Upland SS | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
46 | Kenny Durell | Jr | Davis Sr. SJS | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
47 | Jared Threw | Jr | Vista SDS | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
48 | Tyler Alvarez | Jr | Dana Hill SS | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Valdes | So | Dana Hill SS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
50 | Edwin Hernandez | Sr | Birmingha LAS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
51 | James Hendra | Jr | Trabuco H SS | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
52 | Isai Orea | Jr | Madera CS | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
53 | Josh Smith | Jr | Fallbrook SDS | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
54 | Kazuya Koda | Sr | Arcadia SS | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
55 | Matt Petersen | So | Davis Sr. SJS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Velasque | Jr | Otay Ranc SDS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
57 | Danny Benson | Sr | Royal SS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
58 | Angel Aguirre | Jr | Valencia SS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
59 | Erick Pacheco | Jr | Valencia SS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
60 | John Guzman | So | Upland SS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
61 | Travis Fernandes | Sr | Upland SS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
62 | Vinny Granata | Sr | Fallbrook SDS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
63 | Danny Vartanian | So | Buchanan CS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Chen | Sr | Arcadia SS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
65 | Usiel Guadarrama | Sr | Dana Hill SS | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
66 | Chris Haworth | So | Kennedy SJS | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
67 | Greg Surh | Sr | Carlmont CCS | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
68 | Jack Leng | Jr | Castro Va NCS | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
69 | Rusty Parker | Jr | Dana Hill SS | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
70 | Matt Johnson | Jr | El Toro SS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
71 | Brett Schmitt | So | El Camino LAS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
72 | William Macneil | Jr | Arcadia SS | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
73 | Tony Palermini | Sr | Deer Vall NCS | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Sylvester | Jr | Skyline OS | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
75 | Douglas Whichard | Sr | Granada | 16:23 | 5:17 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 35/53 | ||||
76 | Rigo Vasquez | Sr | San Benit CCS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
77 | Adam Delton | So | Buchanan CS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
78 | Jesse Arellano | So | Madera CS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
79 | Matt Maldonado | Jr | Modesto SJS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
80 | Wyatt Landrum | So | Liberty NCS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
81 | Jose Gutierrez | So | Valencia SS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
82 | Matan Mayer | Sr | El Camino LAS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
83 | Thomas Estrada | Jr | Rancho Bu SDS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
84 | Mitchell Danfort | Sr | Davis Sr. SJS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
85 | Josh Dean | So | Dana Hill SS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
86 | James Fazzio | Jr | Castro Va NCS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
87 | Paul Cheng | Sr | Oakland OS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
88 | Manny Rin | Jr | Deer Vall NCS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
89 | Kris Romero | Jr | Arcadia SS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
90 | Marc Hausmaninge | Sr | El Toro SS | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
91 | Chris Mcdonald | Sr | El Toro SS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
92 | Alejandro Alvare | Sr | Watsonvil CCS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Hunter | Jr | Rancho Bu SDS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
94 | Nick Palladino | Sr | Carlmont CCS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
95 | Steven Casado | Sr | Modesto SJS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
96 | Matt Vandyke | Sr | Vista SDS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Ernst | Jr | Arcadia SS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
98 | Zach Herrill | Sr | Rancho Bu SDS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
99 | Simon Bill | Sr | Monta Vis CCS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
100 | Marty Pyeatt | Jr | Modesto SJS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Campbell | Jr | Clovis We CS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
102 | Forrest Whitfiel | Sr | Fallbrook SDS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
103 | Chris Pedro | So | Carlmont CCS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
104 | Adrian Gallo | Jr | Deer Vall NCS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
105 | Beau Carpenter | Sr | Vista SDS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Salg | Sr | Grant LAS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
107 | Mathew Seat | Sr | Bonita Vi SDS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
108 | Rafael Leyva | Jr | Kennedy SJS | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
109 | Robert Martinez | Jr | Upland SS | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Quezada | So | Upland SS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
111 | Brian Cameron | So | College P NCS D1 | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
112 | Josh Chaidez | Jr | College P NCS D1 | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
113 | Heath Reedy | Fr | Buchanan CS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
114 | Seth Defonseka | Jr | Clovis Ea CS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
115 | Kurt Ruegg | Fr | Napa SJS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Valdes | So | Dana Hill SS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
117 | Alex Deluna | Sr | San Ramon NCS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
118 | Sean Purcell | Jr | Skyline OS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
119 | Austin Logie | Jr | Carlmont CCS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
120 | Matt Wagner | Jr | Clovis Ea CS | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
121 | Graham Hettinger | Fr | Vista SDS | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
122 | Valente Villalob | So | Vista SDS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
123 | Jeremiah Irving | Sr | Sheldon SJS | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
124 | Cameron Burford | Jr | Buchanan CS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
125 | Matt Mosier | So | Trabuco H SS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
126 | Benjamin Kelly | So | Bellarmin CCS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
127 | Nhu-nguyen Le | Jr | Trabuco H SS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Lok | So | Oakland OS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
129 | Colie Smith | Sr | Lowell SFS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
130 | Matt Melton | So | Buchanan CS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
131 | Avery James | Sr | Deer Vall NCS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
132 | Angel Peralta | Sr | Granada H LAS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Lillibrid | Sr | Buchanan CS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Strickfade | Jr | Fallbrook SDS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
135 | Eric Battles | Jr | Clovis We CS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
136 | Warren Tucker | Sr | Madera CS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
137 | Omeed Moghadam | Sr | Carlmont CCS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
138 | Nelson Climaco | Jr | Bell LAS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
139 | Kevin Ota | Sr | College P NCS D1 | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Purcell | Jr | Skyline OS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
141 | Jared Long | Jr | El Camino LAS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
142 | Eduardo Lopez | Sr | Piedmont CCS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
143 | Otto Cipolla | Jr | Royal SS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
144 | Drew Petersen | So | Davis Sr. SJS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
145 | Kyle Tuttle | Sr | Bellarmin CCS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
146 | Jorge Rojas | Sr | Garfield LAS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
147 | Anthony Bebich | Jr | San Pedro LAS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
148 | Pablo Rosales | Fr | San Pedro LAS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
149 | Mitch Lappin | Sr | San Ramon NCS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
150 | Travis Edwards | Fr | Royal SS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
151 | Uriel Aguirre | So | Fallbrook SDS | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
152 | Sean Anderson | Jr | College P NCS D1 | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
153 | Dimitry Kislyuk | Jr | Californi NCS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
154 | Todd Van Duzer | Jr | Fallbrook SDS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
155 | Mike Grant | Sr | San Ramon NCS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
156 | Luis Avellaneda | So | Valencia SS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
157 | Tyler Wagnor | Jr | College P NCS D1 | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
158 | Keir Forster | Jr | San Ramon NCS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
159 | Chris Partin | Sr | Bellarmin CCS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
160 | Chris Franco | Sr | San Pedro LAS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
161 | David Hodson | Sr | Modesto SJS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
162 | William West | Fr | Rancho Bu SDS | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
163 | Kelly Crawford | Sr | San Pedro LAS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
164 | Isaac Custer | Sr | Vista SDS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
165 | Lawrence Smith | So | Bellarmin CCS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
166 | Shane Carpenter | So | Vista SDS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
167 | Brett Gunari | Sr | San Ramon NCS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
168 | Sean Callahan | Jr | Carlmont CCS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
169 | Nate Baker | So | Deer Vall NCS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
170 | Tyler Keene | Sr | El Camino LAS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
171 | Alex Torres | So | Valencia SS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
172 | Devan Blair | Sr | San Ramon NCS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
173 | Mason Livingston | So | Deer Vall NCS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
174 | Andrew Fabian | Jr | Bellarmin CCS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
175 | Deven Carroll | Sr | Bellarmin CCS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
176 | Curtis Baden | So | College P NCS D1 | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
177 | Owen Demming | So | Modesto SJS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
178 | Matt Magana | Sr | Rancho Bu SDS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
179 | Alejandro Hernan | Jr | Modesto SJS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
180 | Jose Vazquez | Jr | Skyline OS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
181 | Cameron Kohles | So | Skyline OS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
182 | Jimmy Dileo | Sr | Oakland OS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
183 | Jason Silva | Jr | San Ramon NCS | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
184 | Stephen Wong | Sr | Abraham L SFS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
185 | Jason Ogawa | So | El Camino LAS | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Rivera | Jr | Modesto SJS | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
187 | Russell Peck | Jr | Deer Vall NCS | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
188 | Austin Jones | Jr | El Camino LAS | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
189 | Aaron Nunez | Sr | San Pedro LAS | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
190 | Carlin Lee | So | Lowell SFS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
191 | Javier Flores | Jr | San Pedro LAS | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
192 | Javier Alvarado | Sr | Skyline OS | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
193 | Kevin Xu | Jr | Lowell SFS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
194 | Sloane Cook | Jr | Abraham L SFS | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
195 | James Nguyen | Sr | Lowell SFS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
196 | Aaron Hill | Fr | Lowell SFS | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
197 | Calvin Shiu | Sr | Abraham L SFS | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
198 | Eric Rodriguez | So | Lowell SFS | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
199 | Steven Chu | Jr | Skyline OS | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
200 | Hans Meimban | Jr | Lowell SFS | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
201 | Erick Castillo | So | El Camino LAS | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.