Granada Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/00
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crampton, Kelly | Sr | V | 19:31 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 64/198 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 32/50 | 20:01 (0:30,2.5) |
20:01 (0:30,2.5) |
20:01 (0:30,2.5) |
20:01 (0:30,2.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Crampton, Lisa | So | V | 19:46 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 80/198 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 19/29 | 19:03 | 19:03 | 19:03 | 19:03 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anita Siraki | Sr | SS HOOVER | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Liza Pasciuto | Fr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Julie Allen | Jr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Emily Vince | Jr | SS PENINSULA | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Natalie Stein | Sr | LAS NORTH HOLLYWOOD | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Breanne Sandberg | Sr | SS PENINSULA | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Alison Costello | So | SS ESPERANZA | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Keli Vanderburg | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Kim Smith | Sr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Susan Chan | Sr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Julie Komosinski | Sr | SDS TORREY PINES | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Nicole Lee | Sr | SS PENINSULA | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Jessica Baldwin | So | CCS MILPITAS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Whitney Patton | Fr | SS AYALA | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Janie Nolan | Jr | NCS ANTIOCH | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Laura Muller | Jr | SJS WOODLAND | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Janet Mulvey | Sr | SDS MT CARMEL | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Magdalena Cortez | Jr | SS DOWNEY | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Heather Hansen | Jr | CS MADERA | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Dere | Sr | SDS MT CARMEL | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Tarrah Crowley | So | SS DANA HILLS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Danielle Schuster | Fr | SDS TORREY PINES | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Karis Wilson | So | CS BUCHANAN | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Kelley Hess | Sr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Emily Norvell | Fr | CS BUCHANAN | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Tina Downey | So | SS PENINSULA | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Bethany Nickless | So | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Stephanie Eckl | So | SS DANA HILLS | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Shawna Winfrey | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Janae Chapin | Fr | SS DANA HILLS | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Amanda O'neal | Fr | SS QUARTZ HILL | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Valeria Delgado | So | CS BUCHANAN | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Natalie Garcia | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Casey Nevitt | So | CCS APTOS | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Ashley Curtis | So | SS AYALA | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Emilie Branham | So | SS DANA HILLS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Shalice Pugmire | Jr | SS ESPERANZA | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Tarah Novelli | So | SS QUARTZ HILL | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Christine Perez | Jr | NCS ANTIOCH | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Ashleigh Nebeker | Sr | CCS MILPITAS | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Bonghabih Shey | So | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Jenny Yadon | Sr | SS QUARTZ HILL | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Maria Blazquez | Jr | LAS ROOSEVELT-LA | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Manal Yamout | Sr | SDS MT CARMEL | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Jessica Laslovich | Fr | CS BUCHANAN | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Kristina Hill | So | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Samantha Caldwell | Fr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Sabrina Johnson | So | CS CLOVIS | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Sarah Cradeur | Fr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Erica Holland | Fr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Jaclyn Pederson | Sr | SS ROYAL | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Monica Garcia | Sr | SJS WOODLAND | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Sabrina St. Laurent | Jr | SDS EL CAMINO | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Chandra Farnham | Jr | SDS WEST HILLS | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Marie Nguyen | Fr | CCS MILPITAS | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Heather Rosas | Jr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Ashley Allen | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Janeth Osorio | Sr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Sarah Montez | So | SS ROYAL | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Deanna Sick | Jr | SDS MT CARMEL | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Lacey Troth | Fr | SS QUARTZ HILL | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Ashleigh Smith | Sr | SJS GRACE DAVIS | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Virginia Reinhart | So | SJS DAVIS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Kelly Crampton | Sr | Granada | 19:31 | 6:18 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 32/50 | 20:01 (0:30) |
20:01 (0:30) |
20:01 (0:30) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Nicole Distefano | Sr | SS ESPERANZA | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Ashley Patterson | Jr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Chelsey Traylor | So | SS AYALA | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Katie Schettig | Sr | SS QUARTZ HILL | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Tracy Bassett | Jr | SS PENINSULA | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Teri Wilson | Sr | CS MADERA | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Cindy Walker | So | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Nastassja Hall | Jr | SDS RCH BUEN VIS | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Rachael Corrington | So | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Jessica Lopez | Sr | LAS EAGLE ROCK | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Lindsay Allen | Fr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Lynette Clark | Fr | LAS FRANKLIN-LA | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Stacy Youngblood | Sr | SS ROYAL | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Morgan Noe | Fr | SS ROYAL | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Stacy Aurit | Sr | NCS JAMES LOGAN | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Lisa Crampton | So | Granada | 19:46 | 6:23 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 19/29 | 19:03 | 19:03 | 19:03 | |
81 | Kathy Soto | Sr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Monica Rothenburger | So | SS DANA HILLS | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Lorie Delizo | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Julie Johnson | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Sarah West | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Erin Epting | So | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Christi Brown | So | NCS MONTE VISTA | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Erica Elias | Fr | CCS MILPITAS | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Loie Hollowell | Sr | SJS WOODLAND | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
90 | Erin Weesner | Jr | SS ROYAL | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Stephanie Marton | Jr | SS ESPERANZA | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Becky Cherry | So | SS PENINSULA | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Leanorra Sanchez | So | CCS APTOS | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Kassi Gaffoglio | Fr | SS DANA HILLS | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Araceli Campos | Sr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Erinn Kim | Fr | CCS MILPITAS | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Marissa Madsen | Sr | LAS PALISADES | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Kelly Dahl | Jr | SJS WILL C. WOOD | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Audrey Harrer | Sr | SDS MT CARMEL | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Lika Sasaki | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Krista Romley | Jr | SDS TORREY PINES | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Roseanne Peters | Sr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Brenna Williams | So | SDS TORREY PINES | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Consuelo Mata | So | CCS WATSONVILLE | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Michi Hirakawa-wong | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Erin Roesinger | Fr | SS ROYAL | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Julie Hancock | Jr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Angela Hill | Fr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Karen Porter | So | SS AYALA | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Samantha Payne | Jr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Maggie Thompson | So | SS ESPERANZA | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Alison Hilton | So | SDS MT CARMEL | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Leslie Alexander | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Maribeth Buche | Sr | SS ESPERANZA | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Alana Garcia | So | SJS GRACE DAVIS | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Jessica Cox | So | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Shea Corbin | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Jessica Lugo | Sr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Angela Flood | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Kylie Irwin | Sr | SS ESPERANZA | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Elizabeth Maycda | Jr | CCS APTOS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Amanda Morgan | So | SS QUARTZ HILL | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Melodie Pourtau | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Lindsey Maclise | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Meredith Heilbut | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
126 | Laura Simoncini | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Gina Tow | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Kristen Kelly | Jr | SS ROYAL | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
129 | Otilia Torres | So | SFS LOWELL | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Rena Rico | Jr | CCS SILVER CREEK | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Tara Hawkins | So | CS CLOVIS | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Chloe Eng | So | NCS MONTE VISTA | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Dallon Williams | So | SJS ATWATER | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Brittany Pierce | SDS MT CARMEL | 20:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
135 | Kristy Barrus | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
136 | Megan Cearley | So | SJS WOODLAND | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
137 | Becky Bremenkamp | So | CS CLOVIS | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
138 | Monica Gonzales | So | CCS MT. PLEASANT | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
139 | Hailey Moore | Jr | SDS TORREY PINES | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
140 | Maria Mateo | So | LAS BELMONT-LA | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
141 | Dru Volkmer | So | SS AYALA | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
142 | Heidi Armstrong | Jr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
143 | Tracy Zhu | Fr | SFS LOWELL | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
144 | Laura Serrano | Jr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
145 | Liz Noey | Fr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
146 | Alisha Schor | So | SDS TORREY PINES | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
147 | Emily Jones | Fr | SS AYALA | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
148 | Nikki Espinoza | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
149 | Jessica Richmond | Jr | CCS APTOS | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
150 | Kristen Hopkins | So | OS SKYLINE-OAKLAND | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
151 | Ashley Orr | Jr | SDS TORREY PINES | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
152 | Jenny Groman | Sr | SS QUARTZ HILL | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
153 | Ivy Truong | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
154 | Monica Martinez | Sr | CCS SO. SAN FRANCISCO | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
155 | Shelby Burrus | So | CCS MILPITAS | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
156 | Ashleigh Hoagland | So | SS AYALA | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
157 | Eiko Okamoto | Fr | SS PENINSULA | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
158 | Lauren Mccombs | Fr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
159 | Betsy Sale | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
160 | Ligia Alvarez | Jr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
161 | Heather Eastman | Jr | CCS APTOS | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
162 | Nicole Mardesic | Sr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
163 | Nicole Robidart | Sr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
164 | Britanny Rezowalli | Fr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
165 | Kristin Schleicher | Sr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Katie Barrus | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
167 | Betty Olmedo | Sr | SJS WOODLAND | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
168 | Katie Munoz | Fr | CCS APTOS | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
169 | Stacey Crumrine | So | SJS WOODLAND | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
170 | Sarah Krall | So | CS CLOVIS | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
171 | Marisa Lindsay | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
172 | Robin Batha | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
173 | Kaelon May | So | NCS MONTE VISTA | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
174 | Lezette Martinez | Sr | OS OAKLAND | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
175 | Lori Cardenas | Fr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
176 | Jennifer Fortney | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
177 | Jennifer Townsend | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
178 | Dina Neils | Jr | NCS ANTIOCH | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
179 | Yla Tausczik | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
180 | Cora Webber | So | LAS SAN PEDRO | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
181 | Kelly Leong | Fr | SFS LOWELL | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
182 | Ari Velasco | Jr | SJS WOODLAND | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
183 | Jessica Wix | Fr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
184 | Lucia Texcaro | Fr | LAS BELMONT-LA | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
185 | Wendy Mendez | So | LAS BELMONT-LA | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
186 | Linelle Schultz | Fr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
187 | Molly Stinson | Sr | NS RED BLUFF | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
188 | Megan Weisgerber | Jr | CCS MILPITAS | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
189 | Susan Lai | Jr | SFS WASHINGTON-SF | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
190 | Cygni Olivares | Fr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
191 | Caroline Gikuru | Fr | OS FREMONT-OAKLAND | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
192 | Cristy Brent | Fr | NS RED BLUFF | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
193 | Kristi Maret | Fr | NS RED BLUFF | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
194 | Monica Gomez | So | OS FREMONT-OAKLAND | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
195 | Leticia Dominguez | Sr | OS FREMONT-OAKLAND | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
196 | Catherine Standridg | Fr | NS RED BLUFF | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
197 | Yesenia Valenzuela | So | OS FREMONT-OAKLAND | 28:50 | 9:18 | |||||||
198 | Stephanie Castaneda | Jr | OS FREMONT-OAKLAND | 30:16 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.