Granada Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/99
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boyle, Robbie | Jr | V | 16:00 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 6/133 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/19 | 16:55 (0:55,5.4) |
16:55 (0:55,5.4) |
16:55 (0:55,5.4) |
16:55 (0:55,5.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Clark, Jeron | Jr | V | 16:35 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 32/133 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/14 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | ||||
Eggers, Chris | Sr | V | 15:53 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 3/133 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/44 | 17:05 (1:12,7.0) |
17:05 (1:12,7.0) |
17:05 (1:12,7.0) |
17:05 (1:12,7.0) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Estrada, Ryan | Sr | V | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 98/133 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/13 | |||||
Rau, Justin | Sr | V | 16:15 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 16/133 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/15 | 16:41 (0:26,2.6) |
16:41 (0:26,2.6) |
16:41 (0:26,2.6) |
16:41 (0:26,2.6) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Roberts, Chris | Sr | V | 17:24 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 80/133 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/14 | |||||
Wolfe, Ian | Jr | V | 17:37 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 88/133 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/14 | 18:02 (0:25,2.3) |
18:02 (0:25,2.3) |
18:02 (0:25,2.3) |
18:02 (0:25,2.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/14 | 82:07 1:31 |
3.1 | 5:18 | 5:07 | 5:37 | 90 | 5:17 | 84:32 (2:25,2.9) |
84:32 (2:25,2.9) |
84:08 (2:01,2.4%) |
84:08 | GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Chris Eggers (2), Robbie Boyle (4), Justin Rau (9), Jeron Clark (21), Chris Roberts (54) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Rojas | Sr | SS SOUTH EL MONTE | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Matt Sartor | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Chris Eggers | Sr | Granada | 15:53 | 5:07 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/44 | 17:05 (1:12) |
17:05 (1:12) |
17:05 (1:12) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Nate Kabanuck | Sr | NCS CASA GRANDE | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Russ Martin | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Robbie Boyle | Jr | Granada | 16:00 | 5:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/19 | 16:55 (0:55) |
16:55 (0:55) |
16:55 (0:55) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Corey Duquette | Sr | SJS SIERRA | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Chris Johnson | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Blake Swier | SDS MAR VISTA | 16:04 | 5:11 | ||||||||
10 | Eric Chavez | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Bolvin | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Eddie Guerrero | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Burnett | Sr | SS LA CANADA | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Kinley | So | NCS MARIA CARILLO | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Francisco Garcia | Sr | SJS LOS BANOS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
16 | Justin Rau | Sr | Granada | 16:15 | 5:15 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/15 | 16:41 (0:26) |
16:41 (0:26) |
16:41 (0:26) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Matt Batres | So | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Peter Simon | SDS CRAWFORD | 16:18 | 5:15 | ||||||||
19 | Cesar Borboa | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Chris Kuntz | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Marcos Campos | Sr | SS LA PUENTE | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Lucas Crowley | Jr | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Sean Arias | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Ponce | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Fernando Borboa | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Phillip Kruttschnit | So | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Van Tress | Sr | SS RANCHO ALAMITOS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
28 | Nick Franco | Sr | NCS REDWOOD | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
29 | Jorge Ferree | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Zach Regner | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Mcginnis | Jr | NCS LAS LOMAS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
32 | Jeron Clark | Jr | Granada | 16:35 | 5:21 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/14 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP) | |||
33 | Tomas Viramontes | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | John Fong | Sr | CCS LOS ALTOS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | Ramiro Guillen | Sr | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
36 | Erik Orozco | Sr | SJS CENTER | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Davin Nisser | Sr | SJS SONORA | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Jeff Hoeft | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Eric Kruttschnitt | So | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Phillip Demay | Jr | SS BURROUGHS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Tom Waugh | Sr | NS FOOTHILL | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Steve Hart | Sr | SJS SONORA | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Matt Scala | Jr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Jesse Hodges | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Jose Alvarez | Sr | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Riley Gerbrandt | Jr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
47 | Yong-sung Leal | Fr | NCS ARROYO | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
48 | Ivan Navarro | So | CCS JAMES LICK | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Philip Krynsky | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Ricky Cuevas | Jr | SJS EAST UNION | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
51 | Luis Castro | Jr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
52 | Jeff Gardina | Sr | NCS PINER | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | Rudy Arguelles | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
54 | Chris Butterick | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
55 | Rigo Hernandez | Jr | SS LA PUENTE | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Manuel Puga | Fr | CS SHAFTER | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Octavio Loeza | Sr | CS SHAFTER | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
58 | David Frank | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Chris Gamboa | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Jim Doran | Jr | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
61 | Zack Bates-vorbeck | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
62 | Jeremy Brooks | So | NS FOOTHILL | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Jeremiah Hanks | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Jake Spangler | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Rick Calvo | Sr | SS SOUTH PASADENA | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Kliebe | Jr | NS PARADISE | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Eric Richey | SDS MISSION BAY | 17:12 | 5:33 | ||||||||
68 | Chris Sheehan | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | Josh Garrett | Sr | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Brian Theilen | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Justin Steele | Sr | CS WASHINGTON UNION | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Greg Tolan | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
73 | Mark Pfizenmayer | Sr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Marlon Hernandez | Sr | SS LA PUENTE | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | Leonardo Palacios | Sr | CS EXETER | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | James Carr | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Jonny Perez | Jr | SJS SONORA | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Darren Key | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
79 | Richard Ciesco | So | SJS ROCKLIN | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
80 | Chris Roberts | Sr | Granada | 17:24 | 5:37 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/14 | ||||
81 | Jose Jimenez | Jr | SS LA PUENTE | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Steven Sorenson | Sr | CS SHAFTER | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
83 | Tommy Ellsaldez | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | Jason Tufts | Sr | SJS SONORA | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
85 | Luke Zahradnik | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Benet | So | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
87 | David Padilla | So | CS YOSEMITE | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
88 | Ian Wolfe | Jr | Granada | 17:37 | 5:41 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/14 | 18:02 (0:25) |
18:02 (0:25) |
18:02 (0:25) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
89 | Idrise Osman | SDS CRAWFORD | 17:37 | 5:41 | ||||||||
90 | Michael Carini | So | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
91 | Mike Mccandless | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Butler | Sr | CS TEHACHAPI | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Perez | SDS MAR VISTA | 17:44 | 5:43 | ||||||||
94 | Ray Aguilar | Sr | SS LA PUENTE | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
95 | Cesar Santiago | Sr | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
96 | Owen Weddle | So | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
97 | David Kausek | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Estrada | Sr | Granada | 17:49 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/13 | ||||
99 | Matt Bates | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Chris Allen | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
101 | Chris Spafford | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
102 | Emmit Gonzales | So | CS SHAFTER | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
103 | Alex Lubinski | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Tim Egger | Sr | SJS GALT | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Royce | Fr | SJS SONORA | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Oscar Aguilar | Sr | CS DINUBA | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Garrett | Fr | NCS REDWOOD | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
108 | Oscar Avila | Jr | SFS MCATEER | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Sartor | Fr | NS ENTERPRISE | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
110 | Paddy Tatusko | Fr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
111 | Ricky Barnes | So | CS GARCES MEMORIAL | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
112 | Tory Meredith | Sr | NS FOOTHILL | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
113 | Ruben Duenas | So | CS SHAFTER | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
114 | Ben Schoettgen | Sr | SJS SONORA | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
115 | Robert Ayala | Fr | CS SHAFTER | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
116 | Luis Rovira | So | SS LA PUENTE | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
117 | Mark Assenmacher | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
118 | Dustin Dipple | Sr | NS PARADISE | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
119 | Steve Dalton | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
120 | Jeff Gehringer | So | NCS REDWOOD | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
121 | Michael Dooher | Fr | NCS REDWOOD | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
122 | Chad White | Sr | SJS SONORA | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
123 | Jim Carey | Sr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
124 | Cesar Gonzales | Jr | CS SHAFTER | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
125 | Scott Nishi | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
126 | Sal Medina | Jr | CS EXETER | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
127 | Josh Ramos | So | NS ENTERPRISE | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
128 | Eric Gifford | So | CS EXETER | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
129 | Matt Barcellos | Sr | CS EXETER | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
130 | Antonio Rocha | So | SS LA PUENTE | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
131 | Chris Carlson | So | CS EXETER | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
132 | Noe Alvarado | Sr | CS EXETER | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
133 | Isaac Gonzales | Jr | CS EXETER | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS DON BOSCO TECH 7-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:35 |
81:59 16:24 5:17 |
75 | Eddie Guerrero Sr 16:08 5:12 8 |
Matt Batres So 16:16 5:15 10 |
Sean Arias Sr 16:26 5:18 14 |
Aaron Ponce Sr 16:26 5:18 15 |
Matt Scala Jr 16:43 5:24 28 |
Luis Castro Jr 16:53 5:27 32 |
Tommy Ellsaldez Sr 17:29 5:38 57 |
2 | Granada 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:31 |
82:07 16:25 5:18 |
90 | Chris Eggers Sr 15:53 5:07 2 |
Robbie Boyle Jr 16:00 5:10 4 |
Justin Rau Sr 16:15 5:15 9 |
Jeron Clark Jr 16:35 5:21 21 |
Chris Roberts Sr 17:24 5:37 54 |
Ian Wolfe Jr 17:37 5:41 61 |
Ryan Estrada Sr 17:49 5:45 68 |
3 | SS SOUTH HILLS 8-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:30 |
82:50 16:34 5:21 |
106 | Cesar Borboa Sr 16:19 5:16 11 |
Fernando Borboa Sr 16:26 5:18 16 |
Jorge Ferree Sr 16:33 5:20 19 |
Jesse Hodges Sr 16:43 5:24 29 |
Philip Krynsky Sr 16:49 5:25 31 |
Rudy Arguelles Jr 17:00 5:29 33 |
Chris Gamboa Jr 17:06 5:31 39 |
4 | CCS LOS GATOS 3-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:17 |
82:59 16:36 5:21 |
116 | Russ Martin Jr 15:58 5:09 3 |
Zach Regner Sr 16:33 5:20 20 |
Tomas Viramontes Jr 16:35 5:21 22 |
Jeff Hoeft Jr 16:38 5:22 25 |
Greg Tolan Jr 17:15 5:34 46 |
Darren Key Jr 17:21 5:36 52 |
Matt Bates Jr 17:49 5:45 69 |
5 | SS DOS PUEBLOS 10-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:47 |
83:40 16:44 5:24 |
140 | Phillip Kruttschnit So 16:27 5:18 17 |
Ramiro Guillen Sr 16:36 5:21 23 |
Eric Kruttschnitt So 16:40 5:23 26 |
Jose Alvarez Sr 16:43 5:24 30 |
Josh Garrett Sr 17:14 5:34 44 |
Cesar Santiago Sr 17:45 5:44 65 |
Owen Weddle So 17:46 5:44 66 |
6 | NCS REDWOOD 4-2-3-5-6 Gap: 1:57 |
84:30 16:54 5:27 |
169 | Chris Johnson Jr 16:03 5:11 5 |
Chris Kuntz Jr 16:21 5:16 12 |
Nick Franco Sr 16:32 5:20 18 |
Luke Zahradnik Jr 17:34 5:40 59 |
Andrew Garrett Fr 18:00 5:48 75 |
Jeff Gehringer So 18:21 5:55 84 |
Michael Dooher Fr 18:24 5:56 85 |
7 | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV 5-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:36 |
85:08 17:02 5:30 |
188 | Eric Chavez Jr 16:04 5:11 6 |
Chris Butterick Jr 17:00 5:29 34 |
Jake Spangler Sr 17:10 5:32 42 |
Chris Sheehan Jr 17:14 5:34 43 |
Mike Mccandless Sr 17:40 5:42 63 |
David Kausek Jr 17:47 5:44 67 |
Chris Allen Sr 17:51 5:45 70 |
8 | NS ENTERPRISE 1-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:05 |
85:11 17:02 5:30 |
201 | Matt Sartor Jr 15:47 5:05 1 |
David Frank Jr 17:06 5:31 38 |
Jeremiah Hanks Jr 17:08 5:32 41 |
James Carr Jr 17:18 5:35 50 |
Chris Spafford Jr 17:52 5:46 71 |
Andrew Sartor Fr 18:01 5:49 76 |
Josh Ramos So 18:49 6:04 91 |
9 | SS LA PUENTE 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:22 |
85:50 17:10 5:32 |
215 | Marcos Campos Sr 16:22 5:17 13 |
Rigo Hernandez Jr 17:03 5:30 35 |
Marlon Hernandez Sr 17:17 5:35 48 |
Jose Jimenez Jr 17:24 5:37 55 |
Ray Aguilar Sr 17:44 5:43 64 |
Luis Rovira So 18:09 5:51 81 |
Antonio Rocha So 19:10 6:11 94 |
10 | SJS SONORA 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:22 |
86:08 17:14 5:33 |
234 | Davin Nisser Sr 16:37 5:22 24 |
Steve Hart Sr 16:42 5:23 27 |
Jonny Perez Jr 17:20 5:35 51 |
Jason Tufts Sr 17:30 5:39 58 |
Ryan Royce Fr 17:59 5:48 74 |
Ben Schoettgen Sr 18:07 5:51 79 |
Chad White Sr 18:25 5:56 86 |
11 | SJS ROCKLIN 6-9-10-11-11 Gap: 2:05 |
86:40 17:20 5:35 |
255 | Patrick Bolvin Jr 16:06 5:12 7 |
Zack Bates-vorbeck Jr 17:07 5:31 40 |
Richard Ciesco So 17:23 5:36 53 |
Alex Lubinski Sr 17:53 5:46 73 |
Mark Assenmacher Sr 18:11 5:52 82 |
Scott Nishi Jr 18:36 6:00 89 |
|
12 | CS SHAFTER 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:01 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
279 | Manuel Puga Fr 17:03 5:30 36 |
Octavio Loeza Sr 17:04 5:30 37 |
Steven Sorenson Sr 17:28 5:38 56 |
Emmit Gonzales So 17:52 5:46 72 |
Ruben Duenas So 18:04 5:50 78 |
Robert Ayala Fr 18:07 5:51 80 |
Cesar Gonzales Jr 18:31 5:58 88 |
13 | SDS UNIVERSITY SD 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:47 |
87:46 17:33 5:40 |
291 | Brian Theilen Jr 17:15 5:34 45 |
Mark Pfizenmayer Sr 17:16 5:34 47 |
Jonathan Benet So 17:35 5:40 60 |
Michael Carini So 17:38 5:41 62 |
Paddy Tatusko Fr 18:02 5:49 77 |
Steve Dalton Jr 18:20 5:55 83 |
Jim Carey Sr 18:27 5:57 87 |
14 | CS EXETER 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:08 |
93:28 18:42 6:02 |
419 | Leonardo Palacios Sr 17:17 5:35 49 |
Sal Medina Jr 18:41 6:02 90 |
Eric Gifford So 19:02 6:08 92 |
Matt Barcellos Sr 19:03 6:09 93 |
Chris Carlson So 19:25 6:16 95 |
Noe Alvarado Sr 19:28 6:17 96 |
Isaac Gonzales Jr 20:41 6:40 97 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.