Bella Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/17
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrien Bourassa | Sr | JV | 20:04 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 83/143 | 1/4 | 26/36 | 24/28 | |||||
Alex Wooden | Fr | Fr | 19:16 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 20/76 | 4/10 | 22/36 | 3/9 | |||||
Andrew Payne | Jr | JV | 21:49 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 121/143 | 3/4 | 35/36 | 17/20 | 22:59 (1:10,5.1) |
22:59 (1:10,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Austin Parks | So | So | 20:38 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 69/94 | 9/10 | 29/36 | 2/5 | |||||
Ben LaRoe | Fr | Fr | 20:41 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 45/76 | 8/10 | 30/36 | 2/6 | |||||
Benjamin Blankenburg | Sr | V | 15:47 | 5:23 | 2.93 | 21/123 | 2/6 | 2/36 | 8/19 | 17:08 (1:21,7.9) |
17:08 (1:21,7.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bret Henkel | Sr | V | 16:23 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 46/123 | 4/6 | 4/36 | 5/19 | 17:08 (0:45,4.4) |
17:08 (0:45,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bruce Marlatt | Fr | JV | 18:30 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 63/113 | 6/6 | 19/36 | 5/15 | |||||
Bryan Albor | So | So | 18:38 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 28/94 | 5/10 | 20/36 | 2/10 | |||||
Cameron Anderson | Jr | JV | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 9/113 | 1/6 | 7/36 | 4/19 | |||||
Chris Hatch | Sr | JV | 17:03 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 14/113 | 2/6 | 8/36 | 4/19 | 19:30 (2:27,12.6) |
19:30 (2:27,12.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cody Harlow | So | So | 18:22 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 21/94 | 4/10 | 17/36 | 2/11 | |||||
Connor Harrod | Fr | Fr | 18:14 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 6/76 | 1/10 | 14/36 | 5/10 | |||||
Damian King | Jr | V | 15:44 | 5:22 | 2.93 | 20/123 | 1/6 | 1/36 | 13/19 | 17:34 (1:50,10.4) |
17:34 (1:50,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Diego Vargas | So | So | 19:14 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 47/94 | 6/10 | 21/36 | 4/10 | |||||
Ethan Briseno | Fr | Fr | 19:50 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 28/76 | 5/10 | 24/36 | 3/8 | |||||
Ethan Henning | Fr | Fr | 21:14 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 52/76 | 10/10 | 33/36 | 1/3 | |||||
Evan Manley | So | So | 17:52 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 8/94 | 1/10 | 11/36 | 5/11 | |||||
Gabriel Alderman | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 65/123 | 6/6 | 6/36 | 3/17 | |||||
Hayden Low | Sr | JV | 17:19 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 23/113 | 3/6 | 9/36 | 4/18 | 17:20 (0:01,0.1) |
17:20 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Holden Thibideau | So | So | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 61/94 | 8/10 | 25/36 | 2/5 | |||||
Jack Wilson | Fr | Fr | 18:14 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 7/76 | 2/10 | 15/36 | 2/10 | |||||
Jacob Crummett | So | So | 18:18 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 19/94 | 3/10 | 16/36 | 2/11 | |||||
Jacob Norton | Fr | Fr | 20:27 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 36/76 | 7/10 | 28/36 | 1/7 | |||||
James Brennan | Jr | JV | 21:13 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 110/143 | 2/4 | 31/36 | 23/25 | 24:32 (3:19,13.5) |
24:32 (3:19,13.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jamie Hawkins | So | JV | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 42/113 | 5/6 | 12/36 | 4/16 | |||||
Jayden Ramos | Fr | Fr | 21:13 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 51/76 | 9/10 | 31/36 | 2/5 | |||||
Jeremy Laporte | So | So | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 10/94 | 2/10 | 13/36 | 3/11 | |||||
Joshua Ford | Jr | JV | 23:34 | 8:03 | 2.93 | 134/143 | 4/4 | 36/36 | 16/18 | 21:10 | 21:10 | |||
Keith Campbell | So | So | 21:38 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 82/94 | 10/10 | 34/36 | 2/5 | |||||
Kevin Sunzeri | Fr | Fr | 20:04 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 32/76 | 6/10 | 26/36 | 2/8 | |||||
Spencer Cochran | Jr | V | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 53/123 | 5/6 | 5/36 | 4/19 | 17:42 (1:15,7.1) |
17:42 (1:15,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stephan DelaGrande | Fr | Fr | 18:26 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 8/76 | 3/10 | 18/36 | 1/10 | |||||
Tristan King | Jr | V | 16:17 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 43/123 | 3/6 | 3/36 | 10/19 | 16:54 (0:37,3.6) |
16:54 (0:37,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Will Buckerfield | So | So | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 48/94 | 7/10 | 23/36 | 2/8 | |||||
Zachary Conwell | Jr | JV | 17:24 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 24/113 | 4/6 | 10/36 | 4/17 | 22:21 (4:57,22.1) |
22:21 (4:57,22.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/19 | 80:38 0:43 |
2.93 | 5:30 | 5:22 | 5:37 | 183 | 5:24 | 83:11 (2:33,3.1) |
83:11 (2:33,3.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Damian King (20), Benjamin Blankenburg (21), Tristan King (43), Bret Henkel (46), Spencer Cochran (53) | ||
So 1st 5 | 2/10 | 91:12 0:46 |
2.93 | 6:14 | 6:06 | 6:22 | 83 | 6:02 | 85:41 | 85:41 | Evan Manley (8), Jeremy Laporte (10), Jacob Crummett (19), Cody Harlow (21), Bryan Albor (25) | |||
So 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 100:47 2:24 |
2.93 | 6:53 | 6:34 | 7:23 | 71 | 6:17 | Diego Vargas (9), Will Buckerfield (10), Holden Thibideau (14), Austin Parks (17), Keith Campbell (21) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/16 | 86:35 1:01 |
2.93 | 5:55 | 5:46 | 6:07 | 112 | 5:42 | 90:20 (3:45,4.2) |
90:20 (3:45,4.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Cameron Anderson (9), Chris Hatch (14), Hayden Low (23), Zachary Conwell (24), Jamie Hawkins (42) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/8 | 94:00 1:36 |
2.93 | 6:25 | 6:13 | 6:46 | 67 | 6:23 | 95:13 (1:13,1.3) |
95:13 (1:13,1.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Connor Harrod (6), Jack Wilson (7), Stephan DelaGrande (8), Alex Wooden (19), Ethan Briseno (27) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 103:39 1:10 |
2.93 | 7:05 | 6:51 | 7:15 | 36 | 7:04 | Kevin Sunzeri (2), Jacob Norton (4), Ben LaRoe (7), Jayden Ramos (11), Ethan Henning (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joaquin Martinez De Pinil | Sr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 14:48 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Moises Medrano | Sr | Highland (bak) | 14:55 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Benitez | Sr | Serra (sd) | 15:04 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Stanford | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:11 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Stanford | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:11 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Rory Abberton | Sr | West Torrance | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Finn Waters | Sr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Sean Byrne | Sr | Santa Margarita | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Lantz | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Eduardo De Paz | So | Baldwin Park | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Sebastian Bautista | Sr | Whittier | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Edgar Nunez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Nicolas Mijarez | Sr | Whittier | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Liam Pereira | So | Moorpark | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Ian Howard | Sr | Santa Margarita | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Wade Nygren | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Oliver Chang | Sr | South Pasadena | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Spicer | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Shane Gaffikin | So | Brea Olinda | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Damian King | Jr | Bella Vista | 15:44 | 5:22 | 1/6 | 1/36 | 13/19 | 17:34 (1:50) |
17:34 (1:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Benjamin Blankenburg | Sr | Bella Vista | 15:47 | 5:23 | 2/6 | 2/36 | 8/19 | 17:08 (1:21) |
17:08 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | William Duan | Sr | West Torrance | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Joey Cianfrani | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Brnadon Farnsworth | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Sam Clark | So | South Pasadena | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | William Teets | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Niccolo Esquivelzeta | Jr | West Torrance | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Mauro Rosales | Sr | Servite | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Keith Murray | So | Moorpark | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | David Martinez | Sr | Whittier | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Ian Turner | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | Jon Tobin | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Manara | Fr | Brea Olinda | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Duncan Taylor | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Kai Dettman | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Andy Pueschel | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Shikiya | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Sean Fisher | Sr | Moorpark | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Landon Shea | Jr | Oakmont | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Brayden Mclaughlin | Jr | Del Oro | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Max Wilson | So | Cathedral Catholic ( | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Chad Conway | Sr | Moorpark | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Tristan King | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:17 | 5:33 | 3/6 | 3/36 | 10/19 | 16:54 (0:37) |
16:54 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Nolan Gallagher | So | West Torrance | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Spencer Blatter | Sr | Del Oro | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Bret Henkel | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:23 | 5:35 | 4/6 | 4/36 | 5/19 | 17:08 (0:45) |
17:08 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
47 | Thomas Valenti | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
48 | Cole Mckain | So | Merced | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Michael Xiong | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Albert Wilcox | Sr | Oakmont | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Elias Warren | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Augustine Ahn | Jr | West Torrance | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Spencer Cochran | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:27 | 5:37 | 5/6 | 5/36 | 4/19 | 17:42 (1:15) |
17:42 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Sam Sequeira | Sr | Servite | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Liam Ward | Jr | Servite | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Ben Clark | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Josh Cullins | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
58 | Nicolo Porcu | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Apahidean | So | Brea Olinda | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Josh Means | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
61 | Luis Cabrera | Sr | Baldwin Park | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
62 | Brian Elsing | So | Servite | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Luke Davies | Jr | Oakmont | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | Micah Navarro | Jr | Servite | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Gabriel Alderman | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:43 | 5:42 | 6/6 | 6/36 | 3/17 | ||||
66 | Asher Savage | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | John Dempsey | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Frankie Reid | So | Palos Verdes | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Mcgregor | Jr | Moorpark | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Dunker | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Peter Wykoff | Jr | Highland (bak) | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Nico Pence | So | Corona Del Mar | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Alejandro Uribe | So | Moorpark | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Alexander Gallardo | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Mario Gutierrez | So | Highland (bak) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Elian Gonzalez | So | Highland (bak) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Sweeney | Sr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Yagers | Fr | Highland (bak) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
79 | Nick Oden | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | Christian Barajas | So | Oakmont | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Ben Longaker | So | Oakmont | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | William Perez - Rios | Jr | Merced | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Cano | Jr | Whittier | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
84 | Vincent Sarino | Sr | Servite | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Wilborn | Sr | Serra (sd) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
86 | Sam Frank | Sr | Del Oro | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
87 | Reed Garland | Jr | Del Oro | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
88 | Grant Glessing | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
89 | Dylen Cox | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Lazo | Jr | Servite | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
91 | Zach Simopoulos | Jr | Del Oro | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Rauschenberger | Jr | Moorpark | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Holguin | Sr | Baldwin Park | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
94 | Thomas Hofig | So | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Beevers | Jr | Oakmont | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Herrera | Sr | Serra (sd) | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
97 | Ricardo Sevillanos | Jr | Whittier | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
98 | Nick Vallone | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | Eduardo Castillo | Jr | Baldwin Park | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
100 | Juan Cardenas | So | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
101 | Stephen Aigner | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
102 | Adolfo Escudero | Sr | Highland (bak) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
103 | David Granados | Jr | Merced | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
104 | Gustavo Lopez | Sr | Mira Monte | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
105 | Parker Bingham | Sr | Del Oro | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Mitchell Wahlster | Jr | Serra (sd) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
107 | Miguel Mena | Jr | Whittier | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
108 | John Hagerman | Sr | Merced | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
109 | Jack Bacinett | So | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
110 | Adrian Tinoco | Jr | Mira Monte | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Mcnitt | Fr | Highland (bak) | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
112 | Elliot Melchor | Fr | Baldwin Park | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
113 | Aiden Muller | Jr | Serra (sd) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | Rudy Ramos | Jr | Mira Monte | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
115 | Adrian Yepez | Jr | Baldwin Park | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
116 | Luis Fernando Perez | Jr | Serra (sd) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Ramon Silva | Jr | Mira Monte | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Hidalgo | Jr | Merced | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Adrian Sanchez | So | Mira Monte | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Sam Cambra | Jr | Oakmont | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
121 | Cade Nelson | Sr | Del Oro | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | Mariano Tinoco | Jr | Mira Monte | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
123 | Tanner Phillips | So | Merced | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 7-6-2-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
79:01 15:48 5:24 |
112 | Nathan Lantz Jr 15:26 5:16 9 |
Wade Nygren Jr 15:35 5:19 16 |
Brnadon Farnsworth Jr 15:53 5:25 24 |
William Teets Jr 15:55 5:26 26 |
Ryan Shikiya Jr 16:12 5:32 37 |
Frankie Reid So 16:48 5:44 68 |
|
2 | Brea Olinda 12-8-6-4-2 Gap: 0:45 |
80:04 16:01 5:28 |
149 | Tyler Spicer Sr 15:40 5:21 18 |
Shane Gaffikin So 15:43 5:22 19 |
Jon Tobin Sr 16:08 5:30 32 |
Jonathan Manara Fr 16:08 5:30 33 |
Thomas Valenti Sr 16:25 5:36 47 |
Matthew Apahidean So 16:37 5:40 59 |
John Dempsey Sr 16:47 5:44 67 |
3 | West Torrance 5-7-5-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
79:51 15:58 5:27 |
151 | Rory Abberton Sr 15:21 5:14 6 |
William Duan Sr 15:51 5:25 22 |
Niccolo Esquivelzeta Jr 15:55 5:26 27 |
Nolan Gallagher So 16:18 5:34 44 |
Augustine Ahn Jr 16:26 5:37 52 |
||
4 | La Costa Canyon 4-2-1-2-4 Gap: 1:25 |
79:36 15:55 5:26 |
153 | Jacob Stanford Jr 15:11 5:11 4 |
Garrett Stanford Jr 15:11 5:11 5 |
Andy Pueschel So 16:12 5:32 36 |
Elias Warren Jr 16:26 5:37 51 |
Josh Cullins Sr 16:36 5:40 57 |
Asher Savage So 16:45 5:43 66 |
Nick Oden Sr 16:59 5:48 79 |
5 | South Pasadena 11-10-7-6-5 Gap: 0:58 |
80:41 16:08 5:30 |
182 | Oliver Chang Sr 15:36 5:19 17 |
Sam Clark So 15:54 5:26 25 |
Kai Dettman Jr 16:11 5:31 35 |
Michael Xiong Jr 16:26 5:37 49 |
Ben Clark Sr 16:34 5:39 56 |
Nicolo Porcu Jr 16:36 5:40 58 |
Alexander Gallardo Sr 16:57 5:47 74 |
6 | Bella Vista 13-9-10-8-6 Gap: 0:43 |
80:38 16:08 5:30 |
183 | Damian King Jr 15:44 5:22 20 |
Benjamin Blankenburg Sr 15:47 5:23 21 |
Tristan King Jr 16:17 5:33 43 |
Bret Henkel Sr 16:23 5:35 46 |
Spencer Cochran Jr 16:27 5:37 53 |
Gabriel Alderman Sr 16:43 5:42 65 |
|
7 | Moorpark 10-11-8-5-7 Gap: 1:16 |
80:49 16:10 5:31 |
192 | Liam Pereira So 15:33 5:18 14 |
Keith Murray So 15:57 5:27 29 |
Sean Fisher Sr 16:13 5:32 38 |
Chad Conway Sr 16:17 5:33 42 |
Ethan Mcgregor Jr 16:49 5:44 69 |
Alejandro Uribe So 16:56 5:47 73 |
Ryan Rauschenberger Jr 17:16 5:54 92 |
8 | Corona Del Mar 14-12-11-10-8 Gap: 1:02 |
81:43 16:21 5:35 |
220 | Joey Cianfrani Jr 15:52 5:25 23 |
Ian Turner Jr 16:07 5:30 31 |
Duncan Taylor Jr 16:11 5:31 34 |
Josh Means Jr 16:39 5:41 60 |
Nico Pence So 16:54 5:46 72 |
Grant Glessing Jr 17:11 5:52 88 |
Dylen Cox Fr 17:13 5:53 89 |
8 | Cathedral Catholic ( 1-1-2-6-8 Gap: 2:32 |
80:45 16:09 5:31 |
220 | Joaquin Martinez De Pinil Sr 14:48 5:03 1 |
Finn Waters Sr 15:23 5:15 7 |
Max Wilson So 16:16 5:33 41 |
Tyler Sweeney Sr 16:58 5:47 77 |
Thomas Hofig So 17:20 5:55 94 |
Juan Cardenas So 17:28 5:58 100 |
Jack Bacinett So 17:50 6:05 109 |
10 | Whittier 9-5-4-9-10 Gap: 1:55 |
81:28 16:18 5:34 |
234 | Sebastian Bautista Sr 15:29 5:17 11 |
Nicolas Mijarez Sr 15:33 5:18 13 |
David Martinez Sr 15:57 5:27 30 |
Anthony Cano Jr 17:05 5:50 83 |
Ricardo Sevillanos Jr 17:24 5:56 97 |
Miguel Mena Jr 17:45 6:03 107 |
|
11 | Servite 15-14-13-13-11 Gap: 0:47 |
82:21 16:28 5:37 |
263 | Mauro Rosales Sr 15:56 5:26 28 |
Sam Sequeira Sr 16:31 5:38 54 |
Liam Ward Jr 16:31 5:38 55 |
Brian Elsing So 16:40 5:41 62 |
Micah Navarro Jr 16:43 5:42 64 |
Vincent Sarino Sr 17:07 5:51 84 |
Joseph Lazo Jr 17:14 5:53 90 |
12 | Baldwin Park 8-3-9-11-12 Gap: 1:59 |
82:24 16:29 5:37 |
275 | Eduardo De Paz So 15:28 5:17 10 |
Edgar Nunez Sr 15:31 5:18 12 |
Luis Cabrera Sr 16:40 5:41 61 |
Jesus Holguin Sr 17:18 5:54 93 |
Eduardo Castillo Jr 17:27 5:57 99 |
Elliot Melchor Fr 17:59 6:08 112 |
Adrian Yepez Jr 18:25 6:17 115 |
13 | Santa Margarita 6-4-12-12-13 Gap: 2:04 |
82:43 16:33 5:39 |
292 | Sean Byrne Sr 15:24 5:15 8 |
Ian Howard Sr 15:34 5:19 15 |
Ryan Dunker Jr 16:50 5:45 70 |
Nick Vallone Sr 17:27 5:57 98 |
Stephen Aigner Sr 17:28 5:58 101 |
||
14 | Highland (bak) 2-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:03 |
82:42 16:32 5:39 |
302 | Moises Medrano Sr 14:55 5:05 2 |
Peter Wykoff Jr 16:54 5:46 71 |
Mario Gutierrez So 16:57 5:47 75 |
Elian Gonzalez So 16:58 5:47 76 |
Jacob Yagers Fr 16:58 5:47 78 |
Adolfo Escudero Sr 17:38 6:01 102 |
Jacob Mcnitt Fr 17:53 6:06 111 |
15 | Oakmont 16-17-15-15-15 Gap: 0:46 |
83:22 16:40 5:41 |
313 | Landon Shea Jr 16:14 5:32 39 |
Albert Wilcox Sr 16:26 5:37 50 |
Luke Davies Jr 16:42 5:42 63 |
Christian Barajas So 17:00 5:48 80 |
Ben Longaker So 17:00 5:48 81 |
Andrew Beevers Jr 17:22 5:56 95 |
Sam Cambra Jr 19:00 6:29 120 |
16 | Del Oro 17-15-16-16-16 Gap: 1:00 |
84:10 16:50 5:45 |
349 | Brayden Mclaughlin Jr 16:15 5:33 40 |
Spencer Blatter Sr 16:21 5:35 45 |
Sam Frank Sr 17:09 5:51 86 |
Reed Garland Jr 17:10 5:52 87 |
Zach Simopoulos Jr 17:15 5:53 91 |
Parker Bingham Sr 17:42 6:02 105 |
Cade Nelson Sr 19:08 6:32 121 |
17 | Serra (sd) 3-16-17-17-17 Gap: 2:58 |
85:22 17:04 5:50 |
403 | Anthony Benitez Sr 15:04 5:09 3 |
Daniel Wilborn Sr 17:08 5:51 85 |
Kevin Herrera Sr 17:23 5:56 96 |
Mitchell Wahlster Jr 17:45 6:03 106 |
Aiden Muller Jr 18:02 6:09 113 |
Luis Fernando Perez Jr 18:37 6:21 116 |
|
18 | Merced 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:22 |
87:44 17:33 5:59 |
459 | Cole Mckain So 16:25 5:36 48 |
William Perez - Rios Jr 17:05 5:50 82 |
David Granados Jr 17:38 6:01 103 |
John Hagerman Sr 17:49 6:05 108 |
Daniel Hidalgo Jr 18:47 6:25 118 |
Tanner Phillips So 20:03 6:51 123 |
|
19 | Mira Monte 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:08 |
91:02 18:12 6:13 |
564 | Gustavo Lopez Sr 17:39 6:01 104 |
Adrian Tinoco Jr 17:51 6:06 110 |
Rudy Ramos Jr 18:07 6:11 114 |
Ramon Silva Jr 18:38 6:22 117 |
Adrian Sanchez So 18:47 6:25 119 |
Mariano Tinoco Jr 19:22 6:37 122 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Veerkamp | So | Palos Verdes | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Murray | Fr | West Torrance | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Bryan Stafford | So | Del Oro | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Naoki Kasai | Fr | West Torrance | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Tate Sutter | So | Del Oro | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Chang | Fr | West Torrance | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Ian Wang | So | South Pasadena | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Evan Manley | So | Bella Vista | 17:52 | 6:06 | 1/10 | 11/36 | 5/11 | ||||
9 | Michael Barker | So | Servite | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Jeremy Laporte | So | Bella Vista | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2/10 | 13/36 | 3/11 | ||||
11 | Nick Owens | So | South Pasadena | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Josh Yamane | Fr | West Torrance | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Sanchez | So | Servite | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Brysen Bashkiroff | So | Moorpark | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Shota Shimizu | Fr | West Torrance | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | John Root | So | Brea Olinda | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Carlo Aguila | So | West Torrance | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Austin Leehealey | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Crummett | So | Bella Vista | 18:18 | 6:15 | 3/10 | 16/36 | 2/11 | ||||
20 | Matthew Smalling | So | Palos Verdes | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Cody Harlow | So | Bella Vista | 18:22 | 6:16 | 4/10 | 17/36 | 2/11 | ||||
22 | Luke Lacey | So | Del Oro | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Han | Fr | West Torrance | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Nicholas Lu | Fr | West Torrance | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Kalaw | So | South Pasadena | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Nick Russo | So | West Torrance | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Jason Lee | So | West Torrance | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Albor | So | Bella Vista | 18:38 | 6:22 | 5/10 | 20/36 | 2/10 | ||||
29 | Ben Edwards | So | Del Oro | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Wilhem | So | Palos Verdes | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Ben Lubiens | So | Del Oro | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Nguyen | So | West Torrance | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Christopher Deguardi | So | Moorpark | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | James Gregory | So | West Torrance | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Trent Swenson | So | Palos Verdes | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Sydney Lagman | So | Servite | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Zach Ruiz | So | Servite | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Alex Britton | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Justin Matsui | Fr | West Torrance | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Gabe Lewis | So | Del Oro | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Albano | So | Servite | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Gutierrez | So | Servite | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Zaragosa | So | Whittier | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Hunter Thorne | So | Moorpark | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Ben Campbell | So | Moorpark | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Belknap | So | Brea Olinda | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Diego Vargas | So | Bella Vista | 19:14 | 6:34 | 6/10 | 21/36 | 4/10 | ||||
48 | Will Buckerfield | So | Bella Vista | 19:18 | 6:35 | 7/10 | 23/36 | 2/8 | ||||
49 | Christopher Furumizo | So | Brea Olinda | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Issei Yamakawa | So | West Torrance | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Liu | So | West Torrance | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Earl Tizon | So | South Pasadena | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Angel Fuerte | So | Brea Olinda | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Connor Daly | So | Del Oro | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Charles Chang | So | South Pasadena | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Alexander Parra | So | South Pasadena | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | John Garcia | So | Baldwin Park | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Rhue Mcevoy | So | South Pasadena | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Bryant Arroyo | So | Baldwin Park | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Caden Wells | So | West Torrance | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Holden Thibideau | So | Bella Vista | 19:59 | 6:49 | 8/10 | 25/36 | 2/5 | ||||
62 | Harrison Lim | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Martinez | So | Baldwin Park | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
64 | Nick Lacey | So | Del Oro | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
65 | Marco Robles | So | Palos Verdes | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Trisan Bragg | So | South Pasadena | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Kiran Gouttumukkala | So | Moorpark | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Caden Krause | So | Moorpark | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Austin Parks | So | Bella Vista | 20:38 | 7:03 | 9/10 | 29/36 | 2/5 | ||||
70 | Jay Ebata | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Zach Wernke | So | Del Oro | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
72 | Mathew Rocha | So | Whittier | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
73 | Landon Andrizzi | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
74 | Trevor Heise | So | Palos Verdes | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Vazquez | So | Baldwin Park | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Noah Savedra | Jr | Whittier | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Logan Rios | So | Brea Olinda | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Aidan Crofton | Fr | West Torrance | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
79 | Elliot Stone | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
80 | Brian Scherer | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Velasco | So | Brea Olinda | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
82 | Keith Campbell | So | Bella Vista | 21:38 | 7:23 | 10/10 | 34/36 | 2/5 | ||||
83 | Ben Berzon | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Charles Ardoin | So | Del Oro | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
85 | Lukas Reyes | So | Servite | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
86 | Lawrence Ruano | So | Moorpark | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Doezi | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Henrotin | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
89 | Devan Grace | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
90 | Eric Lopez | So | Whittier | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
91 | Brian Lopez | So | Baldwin Park | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
92 | Johnson Ho | So | Baldwin Park | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
93 | Andy Ho | So | Baldwin Park | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
94 | Alejandro Quinonez | So | South Pasadena | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
88:26 17:41 6:02 |
39 | Joshua Murray Fr 16:57 5:47 2 |
Naoki Kasai Fr 17:32 5:59 4 |
Ryan Chang Fr 17:40 6:02 6 |
Josh Yamane Fr 18:06 6:11 12 |
Shota Shimizu Fr 18:11 6:12 15 |
Carlo Aguila So 18:13 6:13 17 |
Patrick Han Fr 18:22 6:16 23 |
2 | Bella Vista 5-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:46 |
91:12 18:14 6:14 |
83 | Evan Manley So 17:52 6:06 8 |
Jeremy Laporte So 18:02 6:09 10 |
Jacob Crummett So 18:18 6:15 19 |
Cody Harlow So 18:22 6:16 21 |
Bryan Albor So 18:38 6:22 25 |
Diego Vargas So 19:14 6:34 40 |
Will Buckerfield So 19:18 6:35 41 |
3 | Del Oro 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:15 |
90:52 18:10 6:12 |
84 | Bryan Stafford So 17:29 5:58 3 |
Tate Sutter So 17:39 6:01 5 |
Luke Lacey So 18:22 6:16 22 |
Ben Edwards So 18:38 6:22 26 |
Ben Lubiens So 18:44 6:24 28 |
Gabe Lewis So 18:59 6:29 34 |
Connor Daly So 19:36 6:41 45 |
4 | Servite 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:03 |
92:55 18:35 6:21 |
120 | Michael Barker So 17:57 6:08 9 |
Anthony Sanchez So 18:08 6:11 13 |
Sydney Lagman So 18:55 6:27 31 |
Zach Ruiz So 18:55 6:27 32 |
Joseph Albano So 19:00 6:29 35 |
Ethan Gutierrez So 19:04 6:30 36 |
Lukas Reyes So 21:51 7:27 64 |
5 | South Pasadena 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
93:20 18:40 6:22 |
131 | Ian Wang So 17:51 6:06 7 |
Nick Owens So 18:02 6:09 11 |
Nicholas Kalaw So 18:25 6:17 24 |
Earl Tizon So 19:25 6:38 43 |
Charles Chang So 19:37 6:42 46 |
Alexander Parra So 19:38 6:42 47 |
Rhue Mcevoy So 19:44 6:44 49 |
5 | Palos Verdes 1-5-5-4-5 Gap: 3:32 |
92:52 18:34 6:20 |
131 | Christian Veerkamp So 16:45 5:43 1 |
Matthew Smalling So 18:21 6:16 20 |
Matthew Wilhem So 18:40 6:22 27 |
Trent Swenson So 18:49 6:25 30 |
Marco Robles So 20:17 6:55 53 |
Trevor Heise So 20:53 7:08 57 |
|
7 | Moorpark 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:18 |
95:43 19:09 6:32 |
172 | Brysen Bashkiroff So 18:11 6:12 14 |
Christopher Deguardi So 18:45 6:24 29 |
Hunter Thorne So 19:08 6:32 37 |
Ben Campbell So 19:10 6:32 38 |
Kiran Gouttumukkala So 20:29 6:59 54 |
Caden Krause So 20:35 7:02 55 |
Lawrence Ruano So 21:53 7:28 65 |
8 | Brea Olinda 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:59 |
97:28 19:30 6:39 |
200 | John Root So 18:13 6:13 16 |
Tyler Belknap So 19:12 6:33 39 |
Christopher Furumizo So 19:19 6:36 42 |
Angel Fuerte So 19:32 6:40 44 |
Logan Rios So 21:12 7:14 59 |
Andrew Velasco So 21:33 7:21 62 |
|
9 | Corona Del Mar 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:06 |
99:27 19:53 6:47 |
218 | Austin Leehealey So 18:15 6:14 18 |
Alex Britton So 18:59 6:29 33 |
Harrison Lim So 20:06 6:52 51 |
Landon Andrizzi So 20:46 7:05 56 |
Elliot Stone So 21:21 7:17 60 |
Brian Scherer So 21:24 7:18 61 |
Ben Berzon So 21:40 7:24 63 |
10 | Baldwin Park 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:40 |
104:51 20:58 7:09 |
274 | John Garcia So 19:41 6:43 48 |
Bryant Arroyo So 19:47 6:45 50 |
Anthony Martinez So 20:09 6:53 52 |
Daniel Vazquez So 20:53 7:08 58 |
Brian Lopez So 24:21 8:19 66 |
Johnson Ho So 24:29 8:21 67 |
Andy Ho So 25:34 8:44 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
92:00 18:24 6:17 |
15 | Carlo Aguila So 18:13 6:13 1 |
Patrick Han Fr 18:22 6:16 2 |
Nicholas Lu Fr 18:23 6:16 3 |
Nick Russo So 18:29 6:18 4 |
Jason Lee So 18:33 6:20 5 |
Matthew Nguyen So 18:45 6:24 6 |
James Gregory So 18:49 6:25 7 |
2 | Bella Vista 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:24 |
100:47 20:09 6:53 |
71 | Diego Vargas So 19:14 6:34 9 |
Will Buckerfield So 19:18 6:35 10 |
Holden Thibideau So 19:59 6:49 14 |
Austin Parks So 20:38 7:03 17 |
Keith Campbell So 21:38 7:23 21 |
||
3 | Del Oro 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
101:06 20:13 6:54 |
76 | Gabe Lewis So 18:59 6:29 8 |
Connor Daly So 19:36 6:41 11 |
Nick Lacey So 20:10 6:53 15 |
Zach Wernke So 20:41 7:04 19 |
Charles Ardoin So 21:40 7:24 23 |
||
4 | South Pasadena 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:22 |
106:29 21:18 7:16 |
86 | Alexander Parra So 19:38 6:42 12 |
Rhue Mcevoy So 19:44 6:44 13 |
Trisan Bragg So 20:27 6:59 16 |
Jay Ebata Sr 20:40 7:03 18 |
Alejandro Quinonez So 26:00 8:52 27 |
||
5 | Corona Del Mar 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
110:49 22:10 7:34 |
117 | Brian Scherer So 21:24 7:18 20 |
Ben Berzon So 21:40 7:24 22 |
Jacob Doezi So 22:20 7:37 24 |
Andrew Henrotin So 22:35 7:42 25 |
Devan Grace So 22:50 7:48 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Grijalva | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Nicholas Franklin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Greg Chan | Jr | South Torrance | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Trevor Goodenough | Jr | Damien | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Brion | Jr | Bonita | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Vishan Mudaliar | Sr | Del Campo | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Orejana | Jr | South Torrance | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Desbrisay | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Koby Taylor | Sr | West Torrance | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Troy Wakimoto | Jr | South Torrance | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Jeremy Nieraeth | Jr | West Torrance | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Jumpei Komori | Jr | West Torrance | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Cody Butrovich | Jr | Santana | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Nick Paron | Sr | Del Campo | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Henry Jimenez | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Stephen Del Signore | Sr | South Torrance | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Quinn Kato | Jr | South Torrance | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Mitchell Barron | Jr | Bonita | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Juwan Stanford | Sr | University City (sd) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Heriberto Zamacona | Jr | University City (sd) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | George Orduno | Jr | South Torrance | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Michael Shaw | Jr | South Torrance | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Tristan Maldonado | Jr | Shafter | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Miles Mendoza | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Clark | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Liam Kreuz | Sr | Bonita | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Adam Turken | Jr | University City (sd) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Zach Davis | Jr | South Torrance | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Jack Murphy | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Rolando Robles | Jr | Shafter | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Brian Mcphetridge | Jr | Shafter | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Garcia | Jr | Santana | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Jack Aubele | Sr | South Torrance | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Ted Johnson | Sr | West Torrance | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Taylor | Jr | South Torrance | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Tessier | Jr | Damien | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Harry Jude | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Luke Swanson | Sr | West Torrance | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | William Samuelson | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | David Ma | Sr | South Torrance | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Brady Gil | Jr | Shafter | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Cole Evans | Jr | Santana | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Kaj Olson | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Josh Erickson | Jr | Esperanza | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Plat | Jr | Bonita | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Cooper Crabtree | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Jack Livingston | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Micheal Relly | Jr | University City (sd) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Martin Herrera | Jr | Baldwin Park | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Mason Howard | Jr | Will C. Wood | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Gabe Robledo | Jr | El Capitan (lak) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Antonio Higareda | Sr | El Capitan (lak) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Ethan Elliott | Jr | West Torrance | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Samuel Cruz | Jr | Contreras Learning C | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Angel Mercado | Jr | Damien | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Wielenga | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Christopher Davis | Jr | Moorpark | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Ivy Garcia-guevara | Jr | San Bernardino | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Reagan Enriquez | Jr | Damien | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Garrett Ponce | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Victor Harshberger | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Andres Hernandez | Jr | Contreras Learning C | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Mason Harding | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Kurubel Tesfay | Sr | Palos Verdes | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Spencer Farman | Sr | Del Oro | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Herbert Grageda | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Wyatt Lumsden | Jr | Moorpark | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Wilson Cruz | Sr | Contreras Learning C | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Enrique Hernandez | Sr | Santa Paula | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Wyatt Muehr | Jr | Moorpark | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Bronson Stearns | Jr | Santana | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Fernando Carrillo | Jr | Shafter | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Fernando Cuevas | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Timothy Lieu | Jr | University City (sd) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Gavin Bomoff | Jr | Del Oro | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Elijah Ordone | Jr | Santana | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Joel Porter | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Jose Carrillo | Jr | Hesperia | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Stefano Eiremo | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Albee | Jr | Brea Olinda | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | David Coronado | Jr | Bonita | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Sebastian Mathews | Jr | Del Oro | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Adrien Bourassa | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:04 | 6:51 | 1/4 | 26/36 | 24/28 | ||||
84 | Edwin Gomez | Jr | Contreras Learning C | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Thomas Hill | Sr | Palos Verdes | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Thomas Puppo | Sr | Del Oro | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | You Ping Yang | Jr | University City (sd) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | Bryan Rini | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Sprague | Sr | Brea Olinda | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Angel Yanez | Sr | San Bernardino | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | Wilson Bean | Jr | Del Oro | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Steven Santiago | Sr | Santa Paula | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Michael Do | Sr | Moorpark | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Steven Mcphetridge | Jr | Shafter | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
95 | Julio Lueuano | Sr | Arlington | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
96 | Akira Harris | Jr | Moorpark | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Echeverria | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Fuller | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Dillon Tom | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Jese Aguilar | Jr | Baldwin Park | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Phillip Mulligan | Jr | Shafter | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
102 | Luke Larson | Jr | Moorpark | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Yovan Sanabriacora | Jr | Moorpark | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Anthony Mestaz | Jr | Shafter | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
105 | Gary Adamos | Jr | Santana | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Quirino | Jr | Santa Paula | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Erick Arvizo | Jr | Royal | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
108 | Dillan Lopez | Jr | Damien | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
109 | Connor Downing | Jr | Esperanza | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
110 | James Brennan | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:13 | 7:14 | 2/4 | 31/36 | 23/25 | 24:32 (3:19) |
24:32 (3:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
111 | Scott Ishikawa | So | South Pasadena | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Contreras Learning C | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
113 | Lemke Nicolas | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Carlos Paredes | Jr | Moorpark | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
115 | Caleb Hoppe | Sr | Del Oro | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Morgan Pfennig | Sr | Del Oro | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Maciel | Sr | Bonita | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Trenton Macktinger | Sr | Del Oro | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
119 | Maxwell Webb | Sr | Moorpark | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
120 | Gabriel Goch | Sr | Moorpark | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Payne | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:49 | 7:27 | 3/4 | 35/36 | 17/20 | 22:59 (1:10) |
22:59 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
122 | Jacob Dominguez | Sr | Palos Verdes | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
123 | Noah Fox | Sr | University City (sd) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Fujimoto | Sr | Palos Verdes | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
125 | Noah Kaiserman | Jr | Beverly Hills | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Macomber | Jr | Rio Americano | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
127 | Hudson Burke | Jr | Rio Americano | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
128 | Ben Lifschitz | So | Beverly Hills | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
129 | Reed Hoots | Jr | Santana | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
130 | Renato Mellari | Jr | Santana | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
131 | Jake Kaspari | Jr | Rio Americano | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
132 | Ruben Cano | Sr | San Bernardino | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
133 | Erasmo Carreno | Sr | Shafter | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
134 | Joshua Ford | Jr | Bella Vista | 23:34 | 8:03 | 4/4 | 36/36 | 16/18 | 21:10 | 21:10 | ||
135 | Jorden Inocentes | Jr | Garces | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
136 | Leonardo Pablo | Jr | Contreras Learning C | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Wilson | So | Beverly Hills | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
138 | David Grant | Jr | Arlington | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
139 | Devin Russell | Jr | Santana | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
140 | Steven Wan | Jr | Beverly Hills | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
141 | Sam Kirkwood | Jr | Rio Americano | 27:51 | 9:30 | |||||||
142 | Johan Guerrero | Jr | Baldwin Park | 29:09 | 9:57 | |||||||
143 | Bryan Aguayo | Jr | Baldwin Park | 30:13 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Thornburgh | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Jake Parker | So | West Torrance | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Jr | West Torrance | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Fabian Veerkamp | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Gregory | So | West Torrance | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Hunter Burczyk | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Tate Nygren | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Nicholas Holyfield | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Cameron Anderson | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:54 | 5:46 | 1/6 | 7/36 | 4/19 | ||||
10 | Jack Hannum | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Jay Schmidt | Jr | Moorpark | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Mason Avina | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Daedler | So | Brea Olinda | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Chris Hatch | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:03 | 5:49 | 2/6 | 8/36 | 4/19 | 19:30 (2:27) |
19:30 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Jose Sanchez | Sr | Cathedral (la) | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Matt Benson | Sr | West Torrance | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Lee | Jr | West Torrance | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Jack Kaiser | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Sam Marchetti | Sr | Oakmont | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Matt Ritchey | So | West Torrance | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Antonio Dasilva | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Perez | So | Brea Olinda | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Hayden Low | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:19 | 5:55 | 3/6 | 9/36 | 4/18 | 17:20 (0:01) |
17:20 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Zachary Conwell | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:24 | 5:56 | 4/6 | 10/36 | 4/17 | 22:21 (4:57) |
22:21 (4:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Noah Tamagno | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Aaron Mendez | Sr | Cathedral (la) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Alex Reich | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Luis Garcia | So | Whittier | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Kurubel Tesfay2 | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Juan Saldana | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Keith Ray | Jr | Servite | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Robert Brock | Sr | Del Oro | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Diego Guerrero | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Krantz | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Sweeney | Fr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Andre Carey | Jr | Del Oro | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Sonny Hernandez | So | Cathedral (la) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Rudy Ruiz | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Joe Simopoulos | Jr | Del Oro | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Aakash Kadakia | So | Brea Olinda | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Tejeras | Sr | Servite | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Jamie Hawkins | So | Bella Vista | 17:55 | 6:07 | 5/6 | 12/36 | 4/16 | ||||
43 | Ivan Seegmiller | Fr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Ben Rodenbeck | So | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Matt Martinez | Fr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Robert Guess | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Quinn Brussel | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Josiah Mrla | Jr | Whittier | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Sunay Poole | Sr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Moises Lopez | Jr | Big Bear | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Jonas Kristtson | Sr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Ensign | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Ostby | So | Brea Olinda | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Arnold | So | San Luis Obispo | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Aiden Ruiz | So | Cathedral (la) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Cullen Reeves | Jr | Moorpark | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Nick Meringolo | Jr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Alex Neiman | Jr | Del Oro | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Brandon Frost | Sr | Oakmont | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Andres Mijarez | So | Whittier | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Snelson | Sr | Moorpark | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Jonah Keller | Jr | Servite | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Bruce Marlatt | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:30 | 6:19 | 6/6 | 19/36 | 5/15 | ||||
64 | Edward Plazola | Sr | Whittier | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Dhruv Gupta | Fr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Lyons | Sr | Del Oro | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Bailey Hobey | So | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Alex Zasso | Sr | Oakmont | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Libell | Jr | Servite | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | James Wingate | Sr | Oakmont | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Matt Lesser | Jr | Chadwick | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Adam Howard | Sr | Moorpark | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Cronin | Jr | Cathedral Catholic ( | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Elliott | Sr | Servite | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Jorge Garcia | So | Moorpark | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | John Weymouth | Sr | Moorpark | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Powers | Jr | Del Oro | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Jake Tsubota | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Armando Bryson | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Joey David | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | David Malone | Jr | Chadwick | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Mark Romero | Sr | Whittier | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Renato Navarro | Jr | Moorpark | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | David Leong | Jr | Big Bear | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Aschemeyer | Jr | Del Oro | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Adrian Vera | Jr | Chadwick | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | David Gharibian | Sr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Stephen Zagrodny | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Elmer Castillo | So | Chadwick | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Justin Willis | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Jonas Shladovsky | Fr | Crossroads | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Caddick | Fr | Desert Christian (la | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Kieran Wilson | Jr | Servite | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Markus Saavedra | Sr | Desert Christian (la | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Micah Ranz | Fr | Desert Christian (la | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Holt Dunham | Jr | Desert Christian (la | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Owen Borsari | Jr | Servite | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Getter | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Jordan Lu | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Addison Davis | Fr | Crossroads | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Tucker Hale | Jr | Chadwick | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Tristen Miller | Jr | Big Bear | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Guemmer | Sr | Oakmont | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
104 | Vince Rocha | Sr | Desert Christian (la | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Ezra Barber | Fr | Crossroads | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Jack Engel | So | Desert Christian (la | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Lim | So | Crossroads | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
108 | Hunter Rojas | Sr | Whittier | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Hom | Jr | Chadwick | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
110 | Russell Macquarrie | Sr | Chadwick | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
111 | Dylan Hocking | Sr | Oakmont | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
112 | Jackson Willoughby | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
113 | Weston Monroe | Sr | Oakmont | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
83:35 16:43 5:42 |
37 | Fabian Veerkamp Sr 16:31 5:38 4 |
Hunter Burczyk Sr 16:33 5:39 6 |
Tate Nygren Jr 16:40 5:41 7 |
Nicholas Holyfield Jr 16:52 5:45 8 |
Mason Avina Sr 16:59 5:48 12 |
Kurubel Tesfay2 Sr 17:33 5:59 29 |
|
2 | West Torrance 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
83:44 16:45 5:43 |
43 | Jake Parker So 16:27 5:37 2 |
Liam Fitzpatrick Jr 16:31 5:38 3 |
Matthew Gregory So 16:33 5:39 5 |
Matt Benson Sr 17:06 5:50 16 |
Matthew Lee Jr 17:07 5:51 17 |
Matt Ritchey So 17:09 5:51 20 |
|
3 | Brea Olinda 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
84:59 17:00 5:48 |
71 | Christopher Thornburgh Sr 16:22 5:35 1 |
Jack Hannum Jr 16:54 5:46 10 |
Ryan Daedler So 17:00 5:48 13 |
Carlos Perez So 17:16 5:54 22 |
Noah Tamagno Jr 17:27 5:57 25 |
Aakash Kadakia So 17:52 6:06 40 |
Jordan Ostby So 18:08 6:11 52 |
4 | Bella Vista 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
86:35 17:19 5:55 |
112 | Cameron Anderson Jr 16:54 5:46 9 |
Chris Hatch Sr 17:03 5:49 14 |
Hayden Low Sr 17:19 5:55 23 |
Zachary Conwell Jr 17:24 5:56 24 |
Jamie Hawkins So 17:55 6:07 42 |
Bruce Marlatt Fr 18:30 6:19 62 |
|
5 | Cathedral (la) 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:56 |
87:58 17:36 6:00 |
154 | Jose Sanchez Sr 17:06 5:50 15 |
Aaron Mendez Sr 17:27 5:57 26 |
Juan Saldana Jr 17:34 6:00 30 |
Sonny Hernandez So 17:49 6:05 37 |
Robert Guess Jr 18:02 6:09 46 |
Aiden Ruiz So 18:11 6:12 54 |
Armando Bryson Jr 19:06 6:31 78 |
6 | San Luis Obispo 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
88:01 17:36 6:00 |
166 | Jack Kaiser Jr 17:07 5:51 18 |
Antonio Dasilva Jr 17:14 5:53 21 |
Alex Reich So 17:29 5:58 27 |
Quinn Brussel Fr 18:02 6:09 47 |
Bryan Arnold So 18:09 6:12 53 |
Stephen Zagrodny Sr 19:28 6:39 86 |
|
7 | Cathedral Catholic ( 14-13-9-8-7 Gap: 0:32 |
89:59 18:00 6:09 |
223 | Ryan Sweeney Fr 17:48 6:05 35 |
Ivan Seegmiller Fr 17:56 6:07 43 |
Ben Rodenbeck So 17:56 6:07 44 |
Matt Martinez Fr 17:59 6:08 45 |
Nick Meringolo Jr 18:20 6:15 56 |
Dhruv Gupta Fr 18:41 6:23 64 |
Kyle Cronin Jr 18:54 6:27 72 |
8 | Del Oro 11-8-7-7-8 Gap: 1:03 |
90:28 18:06 6:11 |
229 | Robert Brock Sr 17:42 6:02 32 |
Andre Carey Jr 17:48 6:05 36 |
Joe Simopoulos Jr 17:51 6:06 39 |
Alex Neiman Jr 18:22 6:16 57 |
Jacob Lyons Sr 18:45 6:24 65 |
Ethan Powers Jr 19:02 6:30 76 |
Ethan Aschemeyer Jr 19:20 6:36 83 |
9 | Flintridge Prep (lc) 12-9-8-9-9 Gap: 1:01 |
90:31 18:06 6:11 |
236 | Diego Guerrero Fr 17:45 6:03 33 |
Rudy Ruiz Fr 17:49 6:05 38 |
Sunay Poole Sr 18:04 6:10 49 |
Jonas Kristtson Sr 18:07 6:11 50 |
Bailey Hobey So 18:46 6:24 66 |
Joey David Fr 19:12 6:33 79 |
David Gharibian Sr 19:25 6:38 85 |
10 | Moorpark 5-7-10-10-10 Gap: 1:58 |
91:29 18:18 6:15 |
271 | Jay Schmidt Jr 16:57 5:47 11 |
Cullen Reeves Jr 18:19 6:15 55 |
Tyler Snelson Sr 18:26 6:17 60 |
Adam Howard Sr 18:52 6:26 71 |
Jorge Garcia So 18:55 6:27 74 |
John Weymouth Sr 18:57 6:28 75 |
Renato Navarro Jr 19:18 6:35 82 |
11 | Servite 10-10-11-12-11 Gap: 1:14 |
91:47 18:21 6:16 |
274 | Keith Ray Jr 17:41 6:02 31 |
Brandon Tejeras Sr 17:53 6:06 41 |
Jonah Keller Jr 18:30 6:19 61 |
Aaron Libell Jr 18:48 6:25 68 |
Ryan Elliott Sr 18:55 6:27 73 |
Kieran Wilson Jr 20:25 6:58 90 |
Owen Borsari Jr 20:31 7:00 94 |
12 | Whittier 9-11-12-11-12 Gap: 1:45 |
91:51 18:22 6:16 |
279 | Luis Garcia So 17:31 5:59 28 |
Josiah Mrla Jr 18:02 6:09 48 |
Andres Mijarez So 18:25 6:17 59 |
Edward Plazola Sr 18:37 6:21 63 |
Mark Romero Sr 19:16 6:35 81 |
Hunter Rojas Sr 22:38 7:43 100 |
|
13 | Oakmont 8-12-13-13-13 Gap: 4:27 |
94:45 18:57 6:28 |
310 | Sam Marchetti Sr 17:09 5:51 19 |
Brandon Frost Sr 18:24 6:17 58 |
Alex Zasso Sr 18:47 6:25 67 |
James Wingate Sr 18:49 6:25 69 |
Matthew Guemmer Sr 21:36 7:22 97 |
Dylan Hocking Sr 23:48 8:07 103 |
Weston Monroe Sr 25:51 8:49 104 |
14 | Corona Del Mar 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:49 |
95:15 19:03 6:30 |
345 | Jacob Krantz Jr 17:46 6:04 34 |
Jonathan Ensign Sr 18:07 6:11 51 |
Jake Tsubota Sr 19:04 6:30 77 |
Justin Willis Sr 19:43 6:44 88 |
Brandon Getter Sr 20:35 7:02 95 |
||
15 | Chadwick 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:48 |
97:53 19:35 6:41 |
417 | Matt Lesser Jr 18:51 6:26 70 |
David Malone Jr 19:15 6:34 80 |
Adrian Vera Jr 19:25 6:38 84 |
Elmer Castillo So 19:43 6:44 87 |
Tucker Hale Jr 20:39 7:03 96 |
Ryan Hom Jr 22:50 7:48 101 |
Russell Macquarrie Sr 23:41 8:05 102 |
16 | Desert Christian (la 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:55 |
103:00 20:36 7:02 |
463 | Daniel Caddick Fr 19:53 6:47 89 |
Markus Saavedra Sr 20:26 6:58 91 |
Micah Ranz Fr 20:26 6:58 92 |
Holt Dunham Jr 20:27 6:59 93 |
Vince Rocha Sr 21:48 7:26 98 |
Jack Engel So 22:34 7:42 99 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Reed | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Tor Gasteiger | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Brian Martinez | Fr | Moorpark | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Fernando Martinez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Garret Laplante | Fr | Del Oro | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Connor Harrod | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:14 | 6:13 | 1/10 | 14/36 | 5/10 | ||||
7 | Jack Wilson | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:14 | 6:13 | 2/10 | 15/36 | 2/10 | ||||
8 | Stephan DelaGrande | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:26 | 6:17 | 3/10 | 18/36 | 1/10 | ||||
9 | Kai Easley | Fr | Moorpark | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Parkinson | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Luke Stumplf | Fr | Servite | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
12 | Owen Ladinig | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Ewald | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Will Little | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Sean Daly | Fr | Del Oro | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Roth | Fr | Moorpark | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Iain Kennedy | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Graham Nelson | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Seth Lorenzen | Fr | Moorpark | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Alex Wooden | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:16 | 6:35 | 4/10 | 22/36 | 3/9 | ||||
21 | Julian Sanchez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Waters | Fr | Moorpark | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Dylan Meskokwsky | Fr | Del Oro | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Jack La Plant | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Ebata | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Chance Lee | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
27 | Shane Park | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Briseno | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:50 | 6:46 | 5/10 | 24/36 | 3/8 | ||||
29 | Riley Williams | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Troy Tsubota | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Edgar Cardenas | Fr | Baldwin Park | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Sunzeri | Fr | Bella Vista | 20:04 | 6:51 | 6/10 | 26/36 | 2/8 | ||||
33 | Bryce Hecox | Jr | Moorpark | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Erwin Sarino | Fr | Servite | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Hans Garcia | Fr | Servite | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Norton | Fr | Bella Vista | 20:27 | 6:59 | 7/10 | 28/36 | 1/7 | ||||
37 | Brandon Kuo | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Clayton Clark | Fr | Del Oro | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Jake Woodruff | Fr | Moorpark | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Austin Cragin | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Samuel Zuzick | Fr | Moorpark | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
42 | Bryan Diaz | Fr | Whittier | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
43 | Derek Rodriguez | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Carson Bingham | Fr | Del Oro | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
45 | Ben LaRoe | Fr | Bella Vista | 20:41 | 7:04 | 8/10 | 30/36 | 2/6 | ||||
46 | Jeremy Guerrero | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | William Santiago | Fr | Baldwin Park | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Rodolfo Rojas | Fr | Moorpark | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Michael Malone | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | Cameron Greene | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Jayden Ramos | Fr | Bella Vista | 21:13 | 7:14 | 9/10 | 31/36 | 2/5 | ||||
52 | Ethan Henning | Fr | Bella Vista | 21:14 | 7:15 | 10/10 | 33/36 | 1/3 | ||||
53 | Taji Manning | Fr | Moorpark | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Gerardo Gonzalez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Eddy Macarthur | Fr | Servite | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Christopher Contreras | Fr | Whittier | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Jimmy Nguyen | Fr | Baldwin Park | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Andre Patzkowski | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
59 | Brian Shard | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Cheung | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
61 | Lake Anton | Fr | Del Oro | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
62 | Mark Lee | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Motts | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
64 | Fabian Mares | Fr | Whittier | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Kim | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
66 | Pieter Wielenga | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
67 | Ernesto China | Fr | Baldwin Park | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
68 | John Maurizio | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
69 | Evan Gomez | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
70 | River Muench | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
71 | Jonathan Cierley | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
72 | Marc Gildenhuys | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
73 | Aliukas Hoshimi | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
74 | Joseph Dalman | Fr | Brea Olinda | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
75 | Alan Estrada | Fr | Baldwin Park | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
76 | Christopher Landreth | Fr | Brea Olinda | 31:20 | 10:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
93:26 18:41 6:23 |
49 | Austin Reed Fr 17:50 6:05 1 |
Tor Gasteiger Fr 17:55 6:07 2 |
Owen Ladinig Fr 18:58 6:28 11 |
Tyler Ewald Fr 19:01 6:29 12 |
Jack La Plant Fr 19:42 6:43 23 |
Chance Lee Fr 19:47 6:45 25 |
Michael Malone Fr 21:08 7:13 42 |
2 | Moorpark 2-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
94:13 18:51 6:26 |
66 | Brian Martinez Fr 18:04 6:10 3 |
Kai Easley Fr 18:33 6:20 9 |
Daniel Roth Fr 19:03 6:30 15 |
Seth Lorenzen Fr 19:13 6:34 18 |
Matthew Waters Fr 19:20 6:36 21 |
Bryce Hecox Jr 20:07 6:52 32 |
Jake Woodruff Fr 20:31 7:00 36 |
3 | Bella Vista 5-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:36 |
94:00 18:48 6:25 |
67 | Connor Harrod Fr 18:14 6:13 6 |
Jack Wilson Fr 18:14 6:13 7 |
Stephan DelaGrande Fr 18:26 6:17 8 |
Alex Wooden Fr 19:16 6:35 19 |
Ethan Briseno Fr 19:50 6:46 27 |
Kevin Sunzeri Fr 20:04 6:51 31 |
Jacob Norton Fr 20:27 6:59 33 |
4 | Del Oro 4-4-4-5-4 Gap: 2:26 |
98:02 19:36 6:42 |
115 | Garret Laplante Fr 18:12 6:13 5 |
Sean Daly Fr 19:03 6:30 14 |
Dylan Meskokwsky Fr 19:38 6:42 22 |
Clayton Clark Fr 20:31 7:00 35 |
Carson Bingham Fr 20:38 7:03 39 |
Lake Anton Fr 22:13 7:35 48 |
|
5 | Corona Del Mar 7-6-5-4-5 Gap: 2:41 |
98:59 19:48 6:45 |
121 | Will Little Fr 19:03 6:30 13 |
Iain Kennedy Fr 19:07 6:31 16 |
Graham Nelson Fr 19:08 6:32 17 |
Troy Tsubota Fr 19:57 6:49 29 |
Brian Shard Fr 21:44 7:25 46 |
Marc Gildenhuys Fr 24:03 8:12 54 |
Aliukas Hoshimi Fr 24:20 8:18 55 |
6 | South Pasadena 6-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:03 |
99:21 19:52 6:47 |
137 | Andrew Parkinson Fr 18:34 6:20 10 |
Kevin Ebata Fr 19:42 6:43 24 |
Riley Williams Fr 19:56 6:48 28 |
Austin Cragin Fr 20:32 7:00 37 |
Derek Rodriguez Fr 20:37 7:02 38 |
Andre Patzkowski Fr 21:41 7:24 45 |
Andrew Cheung Fr 22:00 7:31 47 |
7 | Baldwin Park 3-5-6-6-7 Gap: 3:09 |
99:38 19:56 6:48 |
138 | Fernando Martinez Fr 18:09 6:12 4 |
Julian Sanchez Fr 19:18 6:35 20 |
Edgar Cardenas Fr 19:58 6:49 30 |
William Santiago Fr 20:55 7:08 41 |
Gerardo Gonzalez Fr 21:18 7:16 43 |
Jimmy Nguyen Fr 21:36 7:22 44 |
Ernesto China Fr 22:54 7:49 51 |
8 | Brea Olinda 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:43 |
106:00 21:12 7:14 |
199 | Shane Park Fr 19:49 6:46 26 |
Brandon Kuo Fr 20:30 7:00 34 |
Jeremy Guerrero Fr 20:44 7:05 40 |
Anthony Motts Fr 22:25 7:39 49 |
Andrew Kim Fr 22:32 7:41 50 |
Evan Gomez Fr 23:33 8:02 52 |
Jonathan Cierley Fr 23:49 8:08 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
103:31 20:42 7:04 |
35 | Bryce Hecox Jr 20:07 6:52 3 |
Jake Woodruff Fr 20:31 7:00 5 |
Samuel Zuzick Fr 20:34 7:01 6 |
Rodolfo Rojas Fr 21:05 7:12 8 |
Taji Manning Fr 21:14 7:15 13 |
||
2 | Bella Vista 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
103:39 20:44 7:05 |
36 | Kevin Sunzeri Fr 20:04 6:51 2 |
Jacob Norton Fr 20:27 6:59 4 |
Ben LaRoe Fr 20:41 7:04 7 |
Jayden Ramos Fr 21:13 7:14 11 |
Ethan Henning Fr 21:14 7:15 12 |
||
3 | Palos Verdes 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:12 |
107:26 21:29 7:20 |
49 | Chance Lee Fr 19:47 6:45 1 |
Michael Malone Fr 21:08 7:13 9 |
Cameron Greene Fr 21:11 7:14 10 |
Mark Lee Fr 22:21 7:38 14 |
John Maurizio Fr 22:59 7:51 15 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
13 races + combined.