West Ranch Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/10/07
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bailey Miller | Fr | V | 18:15 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 8/117 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 7/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kauren Tarver | Sr | Serrano | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Alex Dunne | Jr | San Clemente | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Kristin Arkin | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Sadee Martinez | Sr | Burroughs(Burbank) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Stacey Flores | Sr | Buena | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Ashley Beechan | Sr | Hemet | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Jessica Feuerstine | Fr | Serrano | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Bailey Miller | Fr | West Ranch | 18:15 | 6:14 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 7/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Dani Henry | Fr | Serrano | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Makenna Smith | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Sabrina Rathor | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Ximena Cruz | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Megan Brock | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Emily Stickney | So | Yucaipa | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Dynasty Gammage | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Caylie Choate | Fr | Highland | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Matera | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Alison Palmer | Fr | San Clemente | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Andrea Bower | So | San Clemente | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Marilyn Cortina | Jr | Highland | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Whitney Wiles | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Beth Borders | Sr | Hemet | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Jessica Smith | Fr | Highland | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Amanda Robles | Sr | Rialto | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Hayley Niles | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Johnna Randazzo | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Kelley Brown | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Kristy Morris | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Kara Morrison | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Tia Leake | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Skyler Tarver | So | Serrano | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Rachel Pavey | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Kristyn Summers | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Courtney Ciraulo | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Madison Smith | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Caitlin Alday | Sr | Buena | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Megan Eck | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Minnick | Jr | Serrano | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Alex Clancy | Sr | San Clemente | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Amanda Palhegyi | So | Yucaipa | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Sara Taylor | So | Silverado | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Jasmin Pina | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
43 | Grace Ellberg | Jr | Buena | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Emily Canales | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Rachel Calvert | Sr | Buena | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
46 | Rachelle Abrigo | Jr | Ontario | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Kelley Breen | Sr | San Clemente | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
48 | Caitlin Choate | Jr | Highland | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Nycole Cole | So | Oxnard | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Genna Smith | So | Yucaipa | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Hillary Hinkle | Sr | San Clemente | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Melissa Hernandez | Sr | Silverado | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Charlotte Ellberg | Fr | Buena | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Natasha Coe | So | Serrano | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Carley Lopez | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Angela Ibarra | Sr | Millikan | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Rachael Cortina | Fr | Highland | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Elyse Capestany | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
59 | Carissa Arce | Sr | Oxnard | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
60 | Pettway Paisley | So | Millikan | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Monique Hoover | Sr | Silverado | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Kiley Boland | Jr | Yucaipa | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Amanda Aviles | Sr | Silverado | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Trujillo | Sr | Millikan | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Rubi Rodarte | Fr | Millikan | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
66 | Jessica Brock | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
67 | Meredith Beattie | So | Hemet | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Ariana Martinez | Sr | Oxnard | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Chandler Rezendes | So | Yucaipa | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Monique Martinez | So | Burroughs(Burbank) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
71 | Jenna Poitras | Jr | Highland | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
72 | Rubi Rivera | So | Millikan | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Brianna Gonzalez | Fr | Ontario | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
74 | Gina Rossi | So | Hemet | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
75 | Vivian Ochoa | Jr | Burroughs(Burbank) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
76 | Jenny Ramirez | Sr | Buena | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | Jill Hoffmeister | So | Hemet | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
78 | Evelyne Ruiz | Sr | Ontario | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
79 | Karen Acevedo | Sr | Oxnard | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
80 | Charlette Buchan | Sr | Serrano | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
81 | Lupe Ulloa | Jr | Millikan | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
82 | Chelsea McKeown | Sr | Oxnard | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
83 | Alyson Toyama | So | Silverado | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Ashley Aparicio | Fr | Burroughs(Burbank) | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
85 | Michelle Hendrix | Fr | Highland | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
86 | Roxanna Alcala | Sr | Ontario | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
87 | Kristy Payne | So | Burroughs(Burbank) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Stephanie Covarrubias | Jr | Rialto | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
89 | Zobeida Lopez | Jr | Century | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
90 | Crystal Beall | Sr | San Gorgonio | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
91 | Jacqueline Lilly | So | Buena | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
92 | Ariana Martinez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
93 | Jeanette Ortiz | Jr | Millikan | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Antoinette Padilla | So | San Gorgonio | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | Letty Solis | So | Century | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
96 | Cristina Perez | Sr | Burroughs(Burbank) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
97 | Victoria Jimenez | Jr | Silverado | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
98 | Channell Bejerano | So | Rialto | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Paola Barajas | Jr | Oxnard | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
100 | Evea Solis | Jr | Century | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
101 | Heidi Huntsinger | Jr | Oxnard | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
102 | Isabel Flores | So | San Gorgonio | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
103 | Viarey Barrios | So | San Gorgonio | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
104 | Arlene Macias | Jr | Ontario | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
105 | Michelle McBride | So | Hemet | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
106 | Kerry Hodgins | Sr | Burroughs(Burbank) | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
107 | Edith Dorantes | Sr | Hemet | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
108 | Erika Hernandez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
109 | Sandra Salazar | Jr | Ontario | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
110 | Vanessa Alvarez | Fr | Rialto | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
111 | Joanna Gutierrez | Sr | Century | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
112 | Samantha Nava | Jr | Rialto | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
113 | Jessica Mejia | So | San Gorgonio | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
114 | Jacqueline Anderson | So | Silverado | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
115 | Diana Lopez | Jr | Rialto | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
116 | Wendy Pureco | So | Century | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
117 | Araceli Valerio | Sr | Century | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.