West Ranch Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Go | Jr | JV | 17:19 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 13/170 | 1/14 | 6/32 | 7/24 | 20:59 (3:40,17.5) |
20:59 (3:40,17.5) |
20:59 (3:40,17.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Anthony Howell | Jr | JV | 21:22 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 148/170 | 12/14 | 27/32 | 4/4 | |||||
Ashton Garcia | Jr | V | 16:18 | 5:34 | 2.93 | 18/119 | 2/6 | 2/32 | 4/19 | |||||
Austin Stadt | Fr | Fr | 21:52 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 132/167 | 4/5 | 31/32 | 17/18 | |||||
Ben Shifflet | Sr | JV | 21:26 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 149/170 | 13/14 | 28/32 | 3/3 | 22:35 (1:09,5.1) |
22:35 (1:09,5.1) |
22:35 (1:09,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Christopher Bicknell | So | So | 18:38 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 34/140 | 2/6 | 16/32 | 12/18 | 22:37 (3:59,17.6) |
22:37 (3:59,17.6) |
22:37 (3:59,17.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Christopher Romero | Sr | JV | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 46/170 | 4/14 | 11/32 | 5/19 | 18:35 (0:33,3.0) |
18:35 (0:33,3.0) |
18:35 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cody Larimore-siu | Sr | JV | 18:44 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 72/170 | 9/14 | 17/32 | 3/8 | 20:19 (1:35,7.8) |
20:19 (1:35,7.8) |
19:31 (0:47,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Tikhomirov | Jr | JV | 19:50 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 110/170 | 11/14 | 22/32 | 3/6 | 23:13 (3:23,14.6) |
23:13 (3:23,14.6) |
23:13 (3:23,14.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
David Thomson | Jr | JV | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 39/170 | 3/14 | 9/32 | 7/22 | 18:48 (0:53,4.7) |
18:48 (0:53,4.7) |
18:48 (0:53,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ethan Nesheim | Fr | Fr | 21:35 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 125/167 | 3/5 | 29/32 | 19/20 | |||||
Eugene Generoso | Sr | V | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 88/119 | 6/6 | 8/32 | 6/15 | 17:32 | 17:32 | 17:32 | ||
Griffin Armendariz | So | So | 18:00 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 19/140 | 1/6 | 10/32 | 12/21 | |||||
Jacob Meegan | Jr | JV | 21:43 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 153/170 | 14/14 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 23:23 (1:40,7.1) |
23:23 (1:40,7.1) |
23:23 (1:40,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jake Pearson | So | So | 20:45 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 96/140 | 6/6 | 26/32 | 8/12 | 23:13 (2:28,10.6) |
23:13 (2:28,10.6) |
23:13 (2:28,10.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joey Nazario | Sr | JV | 18:36 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 65/170 | 8/14 | 15/32 | 4/11 | |||||
Joshua Tan | So | So | 19:03 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 50/140 | 3/6 | 18/32 | 10/18 | 20:06 (1:03,5.2) |
20:06 (1:03,5.2) |
20:06 (1:03,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Juan Aguilera | Jr | JV | 17:35 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 23/170 | 2/14 | 7/32 | 6/22 | 18:50 (1:15,6.6) |
18:50 (1:15,6.6) |
18:50 (1:15,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Justin Wikler | Jr | V | 17:00 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 60/119 | 4/6 | 4/32 | 7/19 | 18:34 (1:34,8.4) |
18:34 (1:34,8.4) |
18:34 (1:34,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mathew Josten | So | So | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 86/140 | 5/6 | 24/32 | 10/13 | |||||
Pierce Miller | Sr | V | 16:31 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 27/119 | 3/6 | 3/32 | 4/19 | 17:18 (0:47,4.5) |
17:18 (0:47,4.5) |
17:18 (0:47,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ramon Gutierrez | Sr | JV | 18:25 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 60/170 | 7/14 | 14/32 | 4/13 | |||||
Ricardo Dorantes | Jr | JV | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 87/170 | 10/14 | 19/32 | 3/6 | 23:44 (4:33,19.2) |
23:44 (4:33,19.2) |
23:44 (4:33,19.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Painter | Fr | V | 17:07 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 68/119 | 5/6 | 5/32 | 4/16 | |||||
Sean Grey-Tunkl | Fr | Fr | 20:26 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 107/167 | 2/5 | 25/32 | 21/21 | |||||
Thomas Kugal | Fr | Fr | 24:01 | 8:12 | 2.93 | 157/167 | 5/5 | 32/32 | 17/17 | |||||
Tucker Welker | Fr | V | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 13/119 | 1/6 | 1/32 | 11/19 | |||||
Tymel Minter | Fr | Fr | 19:44 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 80/167 | 1/5 | 21/32 | 21/21 | |||||
Valetin Domingo | So | So | 19:36 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 67/140 | 4/6 | 20/32 | 10/14 | 21:11 (1:35,7.5) |
21:11 (1:35,7.5) |
21:11 (1:35,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
William Wegeng | Jr | JV | 18:20 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 56/170 | 6/14 | 13/32 | 4/14 | |||||
Zachary Waalk | Sr | JV | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 51/170 | 5/14 | 12/32 | 4/16 | 18:02 | 18:02 | 18:02 | ||
Zack Hamburger | Jr | JV | 20:04 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 155/210 | 1/1 | 23/32 | 26/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/16 | 82:59 1:04 |
2.93 | 5:40 | 5:29 | 5:51 | 167 | 5:30 | 86:33 (3:34,4.1) |
86:33 (3:34,4.1) |
86:33 (3:34,4.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Tucker Welker (12), Ashton Garcia (17), Pierce Miller (26), Justin Wikler (53), Ryan Painter (59) | |
So 1st 5 | 9/13 | 95:34 2:17 |
2.93 | 6:31 | 6:09 | 6:55 | 217 | 6:00 | 97:17 (1:43,1.8) |
97:17 (1:43,1.8) |
97:17 (1:43,1.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Griffin Armendariz (15), Christopher Bicknell (28), Joshua Tan (43), Valetin Domingo (58), Mathew Josten (73) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/16 | 89:07 0:57 |
2.93 | 6:05 | 5:55 | 6:14 | 137 | 5:51 | 100:51 (11:44,11.6) |
100:51 (11:44,11.6) |
99:30 (10:23,10.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Andrew Go (12), Juan Aguilera (21), David Thomson (31), Christopher Romero (35), Zachary Waalk (38) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 93:16 0:51 |
2.93 | 6:22 | 6:15 | 6:33 | 86 | 6:00 | William Wegeng (14), Ramon Gutierrez (16), Joey Nazario (17), Cody Larimore-siu (18), Ricardo Dorantes (21) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 17/17 | 107:38 4:17 |
2.93 | 7:21 | 6:44 | 8:12 | 468 | 6:03 | 93:02 | 93:02 | Tymel Minter (72), Sean Grey-Tunkl (90), Ethan Nesheim (99), Austin Stadt (101), Thomas Kugal (106) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Thies | Sr | Edison (hb) | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Byrne | Jr | Newbury Park | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Garret Ryan | Sr | Westview | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Bradley Wiggs | Jr | Quartz Hill | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Lozano | Sr | La Serna | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Carter Mackey | So | Castro Valley | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Luis Solano | Sr | Birmingham | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Sherman | Sr | Bonita Vista | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Fredrick Pond | Jr | Newbury Park | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Alex Tucker | So | Westview | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Chris Taylor | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Alex Allevato | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Tucker Welker | Fr | West Ranch | 16:03 | 5:29 | 1/6 | 1/32 | 11/19 | ||||
14 | Kieran Hayes | Sr | La Serna | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Logan Beteta | Fr | Newbury Park | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Jacob King | So | Capo Valley | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Steven Liu | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Ashton Garcia | Jr | West Ranch | 16:18 | 5:34 | 2/6 | 2/32 | 4/19 | ||||
19 | Kyle Aube | Jr | Marina | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Carlos Guijarro | Jr | Knight | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Chilton | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Alexis Espinoza | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Collin Barraugh | Jr | Westview | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | James Smirniotis | Jr | Westview | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Chris Hamilton | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Nathaniel Colletti | So | Chino Hills | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Pierce Miller | Sr | West Ranch | 16:31 | 5:38 | 3/6 | 3/32 | 4/19 | 17:18 (0:47) |
17:18 (0:47) |
17:18 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Ryan Alexander | So | Birmingham | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Bryce Hawthorne | Jr | Granada Hills | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Ritter | Sr | Edison (hb) | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Nick Lentz | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Erik Sandoval | Sr | Birmingham | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Bryan Tran | Jr | Marina | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Reed | So | Chino Hills | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Zack King | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Jar Gregory-grimes | So | Quartz Hill | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Cory Schiltz | Sr | Edison (hb) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Arias | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Eduardo Tapia | Jr | Knight | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Rohan Choudhury | So | Monta Vista | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Martin Martinez | So | Otay Ranch | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Jair Martinez | Sr | Knight | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Craig Huff | Jr | Marina | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Deson | Sr | Capo Valley | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Christian Gutierrez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Jake Auby | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Davis Garner | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Jordan Houri | So | Westview | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Bermea | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Jack Seward | Jr | Edison (hb) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Zachary Patti | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Christian Duran | So | La Serna | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Taito Ozaki | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Jared Blatter | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Justin Jordan | Sr | Valencia (val) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Michael Mrgudic | Sr | Granada Hills | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Calvin Olbes | Sr | Valencia (val) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Alex Wada | So | Quartz Hill | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | Juan Lazaro | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Justin Wikler | Jr | West Ranch | 17:00 | 5:48 | 4/6 | 4/32 | 7/19 | 18:34 (1:34) |
18:34 (1:34) |
18:34 (1:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Erik Navaratte | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Damian Morales | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | David Pum | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Austin Johnson | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | James Mason | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Matt Eva | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Painter | Fr | West Ranch | 17:07 | 5:51 | 5/6 | 5/32 | 4/16 | ||||
69 | Kyle Garcia | Jr | Knight | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Evan Misuraca | So | Westview | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Ajay Rajamani | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Albert Hernandez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Noah Meurs | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Gilberto Beltran | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Taylor | So | Marina | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Esteban Guillen | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Ian Hurst | So | Valencia (val) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Austin Hartman | So | Valencia (val) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Adrian Woodford | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Erick Villegas | Jr | Birmingham | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Turpin | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Erik Silverness | Jr | Castro Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Nick Yamamoto | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Christia Nethington | Jr | Marina | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Travis Cetti | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Latrea Wilburn | So | Knight | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Brayan Cecanas | Sr | Birmingham | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
88 | Eugene Generoso | Sr | West Ranch | 17:38 | 6:01 | 6/6 | 8/32 | 6/15 | 17:32 | 17:32 | 17:32 | |
89 | Jon Salgueso | Sr | Knight | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | David Delone | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Wong | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Patrick Kragen | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Jonathon Ammerman | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Scott Griffith | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Austin Teng | So | Otay Ranch | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Dildy | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
98 | Cameron Phillips | Sr | Granada Hills | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Tommy Garcia | Sr | Knight | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Anand Rao | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
101 | Jordy Ceja | So | Birmingham | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Moises Alonzo | Sr | La Serna | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
103 | Steven Ting | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
104 | Rodrigo Baza | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
105 | Vahan Terterian | Jr | Granada Hills | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
106 | Jaccob Abel | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
107 | Julian Vega | Jr | La Serna | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
108 | Erick Calderon | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
109 | Kushan Yalamanchi | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
110 | Mike Bartz | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
111 | Andre Starr | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
113 | Jonathan Chavez | So | Birmingham | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Vikrant Marathe | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Yian Liou | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Cameron Somers | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
117 | David Flores | Sr | Marina | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Aaron Peek | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Peter Norman | Fr | Castro Valley | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newbury Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
80:40 16:08 5:30 |
90 | Jonathan Byrne Jr 15:22 5:15 1 |
Fredrick Pond Jr 15:58 5:27 8 |
Logan Beteta Fr 16:06 5:30 14 |
Chris Hamilton Jr 16:26 5:37 24 |
Davis Garner Jr 16:48 5:44 43 |
Jared Blatter Jr 16:56 5:47 49 |
|
2 | Westview 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
81:04 16:13 5:32 |
100 | Garret Ryan Sr 15:25 5:16 2 |
Alex Tucker So 15:59 5:27 9 |
Collin Barraugh Jr 16:24 5:36 22 |
James Smirniotis Jr 16:26 5:37 23 |
Jordan Houri So 16:50 5:45 44 |
Evan Misuraca So 17:10 5:52 61 |
|
3 | Chino Hills 8-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
82:24 16:29 5:37 |
134 | Chris Taylor Sr 16:02 5:28 10 |
Jordan Chilton Sr 16:22 5:35 20 |
Nathaniel Colletti So 16:27 5:37 25 |
Kyle Reed So 16:37 5:40 31 |
Taito Ozaki Sr 16:56 5:47 48 |
Damian Morales Sr 17:02 5:49 54 |
Jaccob Abel Jr 18:21 6:16 93 |
4 | West Ranch 10-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
82:59 16:36 5:40 |
167 | Tucker Welker Fr 16:03 5:29 12 |
Ashton Garcia Jr 16:18 5:34 17 |
Pierce Miller Sr 16:31 5:38 26 |
Justin Wikler Jr 17:00 5:48 53 |
Ryan Painter Fr 17:07 5:51 59 |
Eugene Generoso Sr 17:38 6:01 78 |
|
5 | Quartz Hill 3-7-8-6-5 Gap: 1:48 |
83:39 16:44 5:43 |
202 | Bradley Wiggs Jr 15:41 5:21 3 |
Jar Gregory-grimes So 16:39 5:41 33 |
Andrew Bermea Sr 16:52 5:45 45 |
Alex Wada So 16:58 5:47 52 |
Adrian Woodford Jr 17:29 5:58 69 |
Travis Cetti Fr 17:35 6:00 75 |
Scott Griffith Sr 17:45 6:03 84 |
5 | Otay Ranch 12-8-7-7-5 Gap: 1:03 |
83:59 16:48 5:44 |
202 | Steven Liu Jr 16:16 5:33 16 |
Alexis Espinoza Jr 16:24 5:36 21 |
Martin Martinez So 16:42 5:42 37 |
Albert Hernandez Jr 17:18 5:54 63 |
Gilberto Beltran Sr 17:19 5:55 65 |
Austin Teng So 17:47 6:04 85 |
Rodrigo Baza Sr 18:02 6:09 92 |
7 | Capo Valley 11-11-9-9-7 Gap: 1:07 |
83:54 16:47 5:44 |
206 | Jacob King So 16:11 5:31 15 |
Zack King Jr 16:38 5:41 32 |
Ethan Deson Sr 16:44 5:43 40 |
David Pum Sr 17:03 5:49 55 |
Noah Meurs Jr 17:18 5:54 64 |
Daniel Wong Jr 17:40 6:02 81 |
Andrew Dildy Jr 17:47 6:04 86 |
8 | Valencia (val) 9-9-11-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
83:54 16:47 5:44 |
207 | Alex Allevato Jr 16:02 5:28 11 |
Nick Lentz Jr 16:35 5:40 28 |
Justin Jordan Sr 16:57 5:47 50 |
Calvin Olbes Sr 16:58 5:47 51 |
Ian Hurst So 17:22 5:56 67 |
Austin Hartman So 17:27 5:57 68 |
Nick Yamamoto Jr 17:33 5:59 73 |
9 | Birmingham 6-6-5-5-9 Gap: 1:45 |
84:08 16:50 5:45 |
209 | Luis Solano Sr 15:52 5:25 6 |
Ryan Alexander So 16:32 5:39 27 |
Erik Sandoval Sr 16:36 5:40 29 |
Erick Villegas Jr 17:31 5:59 70 |
Brayan Cecanas Sr 17:37 6:01 77 |
Jordy Ceja So 17:51 6:06 89 |
Jonathan Chavez So 18:41 6:23 98 |
10 | Marina 13-12-9-11-10 Gap: 1:15 |
84:33 16:55 5:46 |
227 | Kyle Aube Jr 16:20 5:34 18 |
Bryan Tran Jr 16:36 5:40 30 |
Craig Huff Jr 16:43 5:42 39 |
Ryan Taylor So 17:19 5:55 66 |
Christia Nethington Jr 17:35 6:00 74 |
David Flores Sr 19:10 6:32 102 |
|
11 | Knight 14-14-12-10-11 Gap: 1:14 |
84:28 16:54 5:46 |
228 | Carlos Guijarro Jr 16:21 5:35 19 |
Eduardo Tapia Jr 16:41 5:42 35 |
Jair Martinez Sr 16:43 5:42 38 |
Kyle Garcia Jr 17:08 5:51 60 |
Latrea Wilburn So 17:35 6:00 76 |
Jon Salgueso Sr 17:39 6:01 79 |
Tommy Garcia Sr 17:48 6:05 87 |
12 | La Serna 4-3-6-12-12 Gap: 2:33 |
85:11 17:02 5:49 |
248 | Anthony Lozano Sr 15:49 5:24 4 |
Kieran Hayes Sr 16:06 5:30 13 |
Christian Duran So 16:55 5:46 47 |
Moises Alonzo Sr 17:59 6:08 90 |
Julian Vega Jr 18:22 6:16 94 |
||
13 | Bonita Vista 7-12-14-14-13 Gap: 1:44 |
84:53 16:59 5:48 |
255 | Jacob Sherman Sr 15:55 5:26 7 |
Christian Gutierrez Jr 16:44 5:43 41 |
Austin Johnson Jr 17:04 5:49 56 |
Andrew Turpin Jr 17:31 5:59 71 |
David Delone Sr 17:39 6:01 80 |
Jonathon Ammerman Jr 17:44 6:03 83 |
Kushan Yalamanchi Jr 18:29 6:18 95 |
14 | Castro Valley 5-9-13-13-14 Gap: 3:35 |
86:33 17:19 5:54 |
272 | Carter Mackey So 15:49 5:24 5 |
Brandon Arias Sr 16:40 5:41 34 |
Matt Eva Sr 17:07 5:51 58 |
Erik Silverness Jr 17:33 5:59 72 |
Aaron Peek Sr 19:24 6:37 103 |
Peter Norman Fr 20:03 6:51 104 |
|
15 | Monta Vista 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:21 |
86:42 17:20 5:55 |
323 | Rohan Choudhury So 16:41 5:42 36 |
Zachary Patti Jr 16:54 5:46 46 |
Ajay Rajamani Sr 17:14 5:53 62 |
Anand Rao Jr 17:51 6:06 88 |
Steven Ting Sr 18:02 6:09 91 |
Vikrant Marathe Sr 18:41 6:23 99 |
|
16 | Monte Vista (dan) 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:50 |
88:44 17:45 6:03 |
374 | Jake Auby Jr 16:46 5:43 42 |
James Mason Sr 17:05 5:50 57 |
Patrick Kragen Sr 17:42 6:02 82 |
Mike Bartz Sr 18:35 6:21 96 |
Andre Starr Jr 18:36 6:21 97 |
Yian Liou So 18:42 6:23 100 |
Cameron Somers Sr 19:04 6:30 101 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Brown | So | Elsinore | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Manuel Madrid | So | Yucaipa | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Steven Avelar | So | El Rancho | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Colt Bosson | So | Yucaipa | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Erik Hagen | So | Yucaipa | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Martinez | So | Fountain Valley | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Jason Angle | So | Elsinore | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Tetef | So | Simi Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Luis Palacios | So | Los Alamitos | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Davis | So | Valencia (val) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | David Magana | So | Valencia (val) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Connor Jenkins | So | Paloma Valley | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Jonatha Naingyolan | So | Etiwanda | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Lenny Sosa | So | El Rancho | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Christian Amaya | So | Quartz Hill | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Robbie Guerrero | So | Etiwanda | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Jesus Leon | So | Oxnard | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Archuleta | So | Etiwanda | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Griffin Armendariz | So | West Ranch | 18:00 | 6:09 | 1/6 | 10/32 | 12/21 | ||||
20 | Antonio Delatorre | So | Rancho Verde | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Andre Lobato | So | Eastlake | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Brett Rietveld | So | Simi Valley | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Kenneth Barrios | So | Fountain Valley | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Xavier Madrigal | So | Paloma Valley | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Juan Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Gisler | So | Eastlake | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Gabriel Toscano | So | San Leandro | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Manuel Gomez | So | Los Alamitos | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Evan Ross | So | Quartz Hill | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Brad Sexton | So | Quartz Hill | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Uy-long Ngo | So | Fountain Valley | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Hector Millan | So | San Gorgonio | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Connor Sullivan | So | Simi Valley | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Christopher Bicknell | So | West Ranch | 18:38 | 6:22 | 2/6 | 16/32 | 12/18 | 22:37 (3:59) |
22:37 (3:59) |
22:37 (3:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Kyle Fatone | So | Los Alamitos | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Benefield | So | Yucaipa | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Vazquez | So | Etiwanda | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Alek Martinez | So | La Serna | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Devon Budovec | So | Etiwanda | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Michael Perez | So | Paloma Valley | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Lucas Trivisonno | So | Quartz Hill | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Cuong Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Diego Rivera | So | Fountain Valley | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Casey Rheaume | So | Los Alamitos | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Roberto Amaya | So | La Serna | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Jonah Soltes | So | Valencia (val) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Edgar Fierros | So | San Gorgonio | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Cody Roelofson | So | Valencia (val) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Adam Connolly | So | Los Alamitos | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Tan | So | West Ranch | 19:03 | 6:30 | 3/6 | 18/32 | 10/18 | 20:06 (1:03) |
20:06 (1:03) |
20:06 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Stefan Rodriguez | So | Simi Valley | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Chimmy Ikonte | So | Valencia (val) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Sean Abasta | So | Yucaipa | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Abraham Padilla | So | San Gorgonio | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Henry Butler | So | Valencia (val) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Eric Arteaga | So | Lakewood | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Robert Oseguero | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Jesus Bobadilla | Jr | El Rancho | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Flores | So | La Serna | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Ishmael Rico | So | San Leandro | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Harper James | So | San Leandro | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Jackie Wong | So | San Leandro | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Jack Nava | So | Rancho Verde | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Emil Ekanayake | So | Quartz Hill | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Jonathan Javier | So | Los Alamitos | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Edward Cachu | So | El Rancho | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Valetin Domingo | So | West Ranch | 19:36 | 6:41 | 4/6 | 20/32 | 10/14 | 21:11 (1:35) |
21:11 (1:35) |
21:11 (1:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Marcos Leon | Jr | La Serna | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Jose Gandara | So | Los Alamitos | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Jonathan Santana | So | Yucaipa | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Shaun Mendoza | So | San Leandro | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Hayden Ramsay | So | Yucaipa | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Gilbert Chong | So | San Leandro | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Herrera | So | San Leandro | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Camargo | So | Fountain Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Alex Hayslip | So | Eastlake | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Alex Cebrawski | So | Etiwanda | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Elihu Soltes | So | Valencia (val) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | William Gilbert | So | Fountain Valley | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Tanaka Brendan | So | Eastlake | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Thomas Bailleul | So | La Serna | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Hernandez | So | San Gorgonio | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Esteban Leon | So | Oxnard | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Bui | So | Fountain Valley | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Raymond Rodriguez | So | Yucaipa | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Mathew Josten | So | West Ranch | 20:17 | 6:55 | 5/6 | 24/32 | 10/13 | ||||
87 | Christopher Jorge | So | San Gorgonio | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
88 | Derek Phillips | So | Fountain Valley | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Matt Sontag | So | Yucaipa | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Johnny Yu | So | San Leandro | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
91 | Yuri Jew | So | San Leandro | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Jordan Rogers | So | Elsinore | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Jose De La Rosa | Fr | Eastlake | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Dru Bland | So | Yucaipa | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
95 | Victor Hernandez | So | Quartz Hill | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Jake Pearson | So | West Ranch | 20:45 | 7:05 | 6/6 | 26/32 | 8/12 | 23:13 (2:28) |
23:13 (2:28) |
23:13 (2:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
97 | Archer Rankin | So | Quartz Hill | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Gallegos | So | San Gorgonio | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Adrian Rodrigues | So | La Serna | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
100 | Alfredo Soltero | So | West Covina | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Villalpondo | So | El Rancho | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
102 | Alex Billing | So | Simi Valley | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Israel Hernandez | So | San Gorgonio | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Erik Ramirez | So | San Gorgonio | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Richie Holguin | So | Rancho Verde | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Humberto Juarez | So | San Gorgonio | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Kareem Rassmy | So | Fountain Valley | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Conner Brown | So | Los Alamitos | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
109 | Jimmy Moore | So | Fountain Valley | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
110 | David Silva | So | Oxnard | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Luis Escalante | So | Eastlake | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | Malone Rock | So | Yucaipa | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
113 | Benjamin Shahon | So | Los Alamitos | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
114 | Skylar Logan | So | Bakersfield | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Vega | So | Yucaipa | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Jeffrey Santos | So | San Leandro | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
117 | George Caldera | So | La Serna | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
118 | Robbie Born | So | La Serna | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Wesley Wong | So | San Leandro | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Morlan | So | Valencia (val) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | John Intrieri | So | La Serna | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
122 | Derek Lee | So | San Leandro | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Pham | So | Fountain Valley | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
124 | Dylan Blaauw | So | Los Alamitos | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
125 | Skyler Gonzalez | So | Quartz Hill | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
126 | Timothy Nguyen | So | La Serna | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Maldonado | So | Elsinore | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
128 | Spencer Wan | So | Valencia (val) | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
129 | Herrick Fang | So | San Leandro | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Leon | So | Yucaipa | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
131 | Kean Phan | So | Perris | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
132 | Fernando Verga | So | Bakersfield | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
133 | Gerardo Ramirez | So | San Gorgonio | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
134 | Abraham Ramos | So | Fountain Valley | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
135 | Samuel Nierman | So | Los Alamitos | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Ramos | So | La Serna | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
137 | Rex Le | So | San Leandro | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
138 | Richmond Ludwick | So | Fountain Valley | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
139 | Ryan Oropeza | So | Fountain Valley | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
140 | Francisco Elizondo | So | Bakersfield | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:59 |
87:51 17:34 6:00 |
84 | Manuel Madrid So 16:11 5:31 1 |
Colt Bosson So 16:46 5:43 3 |
Erik Hagen So 17:04 5:49 4 |
Brandon Benefield So 18:40 6:22 30 |
Sean Abasta So 19:10 6:32 46 |
Jonathan Santana So 19:47 6:45 61 |
Hayden Ramsay So 19:51 6:46 63 |
2 | Etiwanda 7-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
90:59 18:12 6:13 |
101 | Jonatha Naingyolan So 17:46 6:04 10 |
Robbie Guerrero So 17:52 6:06 13 |
Brandon Archuleta So 17:56 6:07 14 |
Jesse Vazquez So 18:41 6:23 31 |
Devon Budovec So 18:44 6:24 33 |
Alex Cebrawski So 20:00 6:50 68 |
|
3 | Fountain Valley 3-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:28 |
91:33 18:19 6:15 |
119 | Joseph Martinez So 17:21 5:55 5 |
Kenneth Barrios So 18:10 6:12 18 |
Uy-long Ngo So 18:25 6:17 25 |
Cuong Nguyen So 18:48 6:25 35 |
Diego Rivera So 18:49 6:25 36 |
Robert Oseguero Jr 19:21 6:36 49 |
Anthony Camargo So 19:54 6:48 66 |
4 | Los Alamitos 5-7-7-7-4 Gap: 1:26 |
92:28 18:30 6:19 |
137 | Luis Palacios So 17:35 6:00 7 |
Manuel Gomez So 18:21 6:16 22 |
Kyle Fatone So 18:40 6:22 29 |
Casey Rheaume So 18:51 6:26 37 |
Adam Connolly So 19:01 6:29 42 |
Jonathan Javier So 19:32 6:40 56 |
Jose Gandara So 19:38 6:42 60 |
5 | El Rancho 2-2-2-3-5 Gap: 2:56 |
91:34 18:19 6:15 |
139 | Steven Avelar So 16:38 5:41 2 |
Lenny Sosa So 17:48 6:05 11 |
Juan Sanchez So 18:12 6:13 19 |
Jesus Bobadilla Jr 19:22 6:37 50 |
Edward Cachu So 19:34 6:41 57 |
Daniel Villalpondo So 20:56 7:09 81 |
|
6 | Valencia (val) 6-3-6-8-6 Gap: 1:33 |
92:13 18:27 6:18 |
142 | Ryan Davis So 17:36 6:00 8 |
David Magana So 17:37 6:01 9 |
Jonah Soltes So 18:53 6:27 39 |
Cody Roelofson So 18:58 6:28 41 |
Chimmy Ikonte So 19:09 6:32 45 |
Henry Butler So 19:17 6:35 48 |
Elihu Soltes So 20:03 6:51 69 |
7 | Quartz Hill 8-8-8-5-7 Gap: 1:43 |
92:49 18:34 6:20 |
148 | Christian Amaya So 17:48 6:05 12 |
Evan Ross So 18:22 6:16 23 |
Brad Sexton So 18:22 6:16 24 |
Lucas Trivisonno So 18:46 6:24 34 |
Emil Ekanayake So 19:31 6:40 55 |
Victor Hernandez So 20:44 7:05 76 |
Archer Rankin So 20:46 7:05 78 |
8 | Simi Valley 4-5-5-6-8 Gap: 3:35 |
94:10 18:50 6:26 |
176 | Tyler Tetef So 17:24 5:56 6 |
Brett Rietveld So 18:04 6:10 17 |
Connor Sullivan So 18:37 6:21 27 |
Stefan Rodriguez So 19:06 6:31 44 |
Alex Billing So 20:59 7:10 82 |
||
9 | West Ranch 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:17 |
95:34 19:07 6:31 |
217 | Griffin Armendariz So 18:00 6:09 15 |
Christopher Bicknell So 18:38 6:22 28 |
Joshua Tan So 19:03 6:30 43 |
Valetin Domingo So 19:36 6:41 58 |
Mathew Josten So 20:17 6:55 73 |
Jake Pearson So 20:45 7:05 77 |
|
10 | San Leandro 11-13-13-11-10 Gap: 1:31 |
96:30 19:18 6:35 |
242 | Gabriel Toscano So 18:16 6:14 21 |
Ishmael Rico So 19:28 6:39 52 |
Harper James So 19:29 6:39 53 |
Jackie Wong So 19:30 6:39 54 |
Shaun Mendoza So 19:47 6:45 62 |
Gilbert Chong So 19:52 6:47 64 |
Carlos Herrera So 19:53 6:47 65 |
11 | Eastlake 10-9-10-10-11 Gap: 2:38 |
97:00 19:24 6:37 |
248 | Andre Lobato So 18:02 6:09 16 |
Andrew Gisler So 18:14 6:13 20 |
Alex Hayslip So 19:57 6:49 67 |
Tanaka Brendan So 20:07 6:52 70 |
Jose De La Rosa Fr 20:40 7:03 75 |
Luis Escalante So 21:14 7:15 84 |
|
12 | La Serna 13-12-12-11-12 Gap: 1:25 |
96:47 19:21 6:36 |
251 | Alek Martinez So 18:43 6:23 32 |
Roberto Amaya So 18:52 6:26 38 |
Carlos Flores So 19:28 6:39 51 |
Marcos Leon Jr 19:36 6:41 59 |
Thomas Bailleul So 20:08 6:52 71 |
Adrian Rodrigues So 20:55 7:08 80 |
George Caldera So 21:38 7:23 85 |
13 | San Gorgonio 12-11-11-13-13 Gap: 1:56 |
97:12 19:26 6:38 |
259 | Hector Millan So 18:27 6:18 26 |
Edgar Fierros So 18:57 6:28 40 |
Abraham Padilla So 19:16 6:35 47 |
Anthony Hernandez So 20:09 6:53 72 |
Christopher Jorge So 20:23 6:57 74 |
Anthony Gallegos So 20:49 7:06 79 |
Israel Hernandez So 21:00 7:10 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Miller | So | Burbank | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Derek Itagaki | Sr | Burbank | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | David Schlapkohl | Jr | La Sierra | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Mario Reyes | Sr | La Sierra | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Standridge | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Enriquez | Jr | King, Ml | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Saul Nieves | Jr | La Sierra | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Sam Hines | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Arturo Zambrano | Sr | La Sierra | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Hector M. Espinoza | Jr | La Sierra | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Hector Mora | Sr | Knight | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Pherigo | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Go | Jr | West Ranch | 17:19 | 5:55 | 1/14 | 6/32 | 7/24 | 20:59 (3:40) |
20:59 (3:40) |
20:59 (3:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Gabe Carillo | Jr | La Sierra | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Alberto Carrisoza | Jr | Burbank | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Jose Castaneda | Jr | Santee | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Brendon Gutzmann | Jr | King, Ml | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Casey Sheehan | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Antonio Morales | Jr | La Sierra | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Dillon Sciamanna | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Michael Basurto | Jr | Walnut | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Bryce Lorentzen | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Juan Aguilera | Jr | West Ranch | 17:35 | 6:00 | 2/14 | 7/32 | 6/22 | 18:50 (1:15) |
18:50 (1:15) |
18:50 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Garret Koontz | Jr | King, Ml | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Alfredo Ochoa | Jr | La Sierra | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Esteban Goniwichia | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Karthik Basappa | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Robert Diaz | Sr | La Sierra | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Darick Mccoll | Jr | La Sierra | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Michael Ellman | Jr | Burbank | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Greg Lincir | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Haro | Jr | Knight | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Trevor Turner | Jr | Knight | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Celso Sandoval | Jr | Burbank | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Smith | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Jesus Rodriguez | Jr | La Sierra | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Isaac Moreno | Sr | Walnut | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Lorenzo Garita | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | David Thomson | Jr | West Ranch | 17:55 | 6:07 | 3/14 | 9/32 | 7/22 | 18:48 (0:53) |
18:48 (0:53) |
18:48 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Steven Rodriguez | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Cho | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Patrick Rewers | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Brandan Cox | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Evan Renck | Jr | Poly (riv) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Ernie Trujillo | Jr | Knight | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Romero | Sr | West Ranch | 18:02 | 6:09 | 4/14 | 11/32 | 5/19 | 18:35 (0:33) |
18:35 (0:33) |
18:35 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Brandon Moya | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Arechiga Angel | Jr | La Sierra | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Alex Wallach | Jr | Walnut | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Ben Stevens | Sr | Newbury Park | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Zachary Waalk | Sr | West Ranch | 18:16 | 6:14 | 5/14 | 12/32 | 4/16 | 18:02 | 18:02 | 18:02 | |
52 | Kousaku Otsuka | Sr | La Serna | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Adrain Solorio | Jr | Knight | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Jude Edwards | Sr | La Serna | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Erick Ramos | Jr | Knight | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | William Wegeng | Jr | West Ranch | 18:20 | 6:15 | 6/14 | 13/32 | 4/14 | ||||
57 | Ryan Razo | Jr | La Serna | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Jr | Burbank | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Reuben Mijango | Jr | Knight | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Ramon Gutierrez | Sr | West Ranch | 18:25 | 6:17 | 7/14 | 14/32 | 4/13 | ||||
61 | Victor Ronquillo | Sr | Carter | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Fluharty | Sr | Knight | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Thomas Switzer | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Lee | Sr | Walnut | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Joey Nazario | Sr | West Ranch | 18:36 | 6:21 | 8/14 | 15/32 | 4/11 | ||||
66 | Jimmy Lu | Jr | Walnut | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Thomas Rodriguez | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Alexis Rodriguez | Jr | Santee | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Munos | Jr | Santee | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Eric Gonzalez | Jr | Lakewood | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Curtis Babin | Sr | Carter | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Cody Larimore-siu | Sr | West Ranch | 18:44 | 6:24 | 9/14 | 17/32 | 3/8 | 20:19 (1:35) |
20:19 (1:35) |
19:31 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Matthew Nagata | Jr | James Logan | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Dawson | Jr | Poly (riv) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Mario Ramirez | Jr | Carter | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Jeff Wettstein | Sr | Newbury Park | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | David Burtch | Jr | La Serna | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Nilsson Maldonado | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Max Brown-bass | Sr | Lakewood | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Jeff Peng | Sr | Walnut | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Matt Hawkins | Sr | Los Osos | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Spencer Ytuarte | Jr | La Serna | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Usman Baig | Sr | Los Osos | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Ryker Wall | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Sebastian Torres | Jr | La Serna | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Ramses Hernandez | Jr | Santee | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Ricardo Dorantes | Jr | West Ranch | 19:11 | 6:33 | 10/14 | 19/32 | 3/6 | 23:44 (4:33) |
23:44 (4:33) |
23:44 (4:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Taylor Tempelton | Jr | Elsinore | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Eugene Holman | Jr | Carter | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Parker Gutzmann | Jr | King, Ml | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
91 | Sergio Casillas | Jr | Etiwanda | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Gerardo Magana | Sr | Carter | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | William Ramirez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Brian Kelley | Sr | La Serna | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Francisco Rangel | Jr | Poly (riv) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Vahe Gyuloglyan | So | Burbank | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Luis Morales | Jr | Anaheim | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Sugars | So | Burbank | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | James Chung | Jr | Burbank | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Medina | Sr | Walnut | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Rojo | Sr | La Serna | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Samuel Camarillo | Jr | Santee | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Matthew De La Rosa | Sr | Carter | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Ernesto Garibay | Jr | Carter | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
105 | Augusto Corea | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Sorbera | Sr | Tokay | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Luis Escobar | Jr | Rancho Verde | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Marcos Saldana | Jr | Tokay | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Michael Rivera | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Tikhomirov | Jr | West Ranch | 19:50 | 6:46 | 11/14 | 22/32 | 3/6 | 23:13 (3:23) |
23:13 (3:23) |
23:13 (3:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
111 | Kane Stalians | So | Burbank | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
112 | Scott Young | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
113 | Zachary Saylor | Jr | Poly (riv) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Gabriel Negrete | Sr | La Serna | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
115 | Kaylen Chatman | Sr | James Logan | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Jerome Grant | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
117 | Dayton Nguyen | Jr | Etiwanda | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
118 | Ismael Hernandez | Jr | Eisenhower | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
119 | Lorenzo Antonio | Jr | Burbank | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Blake Schimke | Jr | Tokay | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Miguel Vargas | Jr | Eisenhower | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Albert Marris | Sr | Walnut | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Nghia Nguyen | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Eddie Hills | Sr | Los Osos | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Miguel Amador | Jr | Santee | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Vitale | Jr | La Sierra | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Raymond Lee | Jr | Walnut | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
128 | Jordan Cornelison | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | David Medina | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
130 | Jonathan Caiola | Sr | Los Osos | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
131 | Gerardo Rosas | Jr | Santee | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
132 | Erik Isakson | Jr | Lakewood | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
133 | Pablo Escobar | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
134 | Brian Lui | Jr | Los Osos | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
135 | Jordan Madrigal | Jr | Carter | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
136 | Michael Ortega | Jr | Los Osos | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
137 | Estevan Rodriguez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
138 | Guillermo Duran | Sr | Carter | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Joshua Kimm | Jr | Walnut | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
140 | Awais Ibrahim | Jr | Burbank | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
141 | Jesse Cruz | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
142 | Carlos Orozco | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
143 | Matt Manarchy | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
144 | Mark Martinez | Jr | Eisenhower | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
145 | David Roman | Jr | Tokay | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | Ivan Gutierrez | Jr | Anaheim | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
147 | Calvin Wallach | Sr | Walnut | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Howell | Jr | West Ranch | 21:22 | 7:18 | 12/14 | 27/32 | 4/4 | ||||
149 | Ben Shifflet | Sr | West Ranch | 21:26 | 7:19 | 13/14 | 28/32 | 3/3 | 22:35 (1:09) |
22:35 (1:09) |
22:35 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
150 | Kevin Fajardo | Jr | Eisenhower | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
151 | Carlos Patricio | Jr | James Logan | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
152 | Oscar Paredes | Jr | Anaheim | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
153 | Jacob Meegan | Jr | West Ranch | 21:43 | 7:25 | 14/14 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 23:23 (1:40) |
23:23 (1:40) |
23:23 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
154 | Joey Covarrubias | Sr | Los Osos | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
155 | Julio Palos | Jr | Anaheim | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
156 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Eisenhower | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
157 | Daniel Olivares | Jr | Carter | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
158 | Jose Lopez | Jr | Eisenhower | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
159 | Marco Arana | Sr | Carter | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
160 | Zach Trinidad | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
161 | Nestor Contreras | Jr | Eisenhower | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
162 | Christian Cabral | Jr | Poly (riv) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
164 | Josh Woods | Jr | Los Osos | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
165 | Matthew Oravets | Jr | Los Osos | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
166 | Cristian Morales | Sr | San Gorgonio | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
167 | Bryan Nolasco | Jr | Lancaster | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
168 | Zeke Malta | Jr | Anaheim | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
169 | Taha Khan | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
170 | Rodrigo Macias | Sr | Eisenhower | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Sierra 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
85:37 17:07 5:51 |
30 | David Schlapkohl Jr 17:01 5:48 3 |
Mario Reyes Sr 17:01 5:48 4 |
Saul Nieves Jr 17:10 5:52 6 |
Arturo Zambrano Sr 17:12 5:52 8 |
Hector M. Espinoza Jr 17:13 5:53 9 |
Gabe Carillo Jr 17:20 5:55 13 |
Antonio Morales Jr 17:25 5:57 17 |
2 | Burbank 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
86:48 17:22 5:55 |
69 | Jake Miller So 16:52 5:45 1 |
Derek Itagaki Sr 16:57 5:47 2 |
Alberto Carrisoza Jr 17:22 5:56 14 |
Michael Ellman Jr 17:47 6:04 24 |
Celso Sandoval Jr 17:50 6:05 28 |
Jonathan Gonzalez Jr 18:23 6:16 45 |
Vahe Gyuloglyan So 19:23 6:37 70 |
3 | Newbury Park 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
87:06 17:25 5:57 |
82 | Kevin Standridge Sr 17:01 5:48 5 |
Casey Sheehan Jr 17:24 5:56 16 |
Dillon Sciamanna Sr 17:25 5:57 18 |
Bryce Lorentzen Jr 17:33 5:59 20 |
Karthik Basappa Sr 17:43 6:03 23 |
Greg Lincir Sr 17:49 6:05 25 |
Tyler Smith Jr 17:50 6:05 29 |
4 | Knight 5-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:01 |
89:13 17:51 6:05 |
137 | Hector Mora Sr 17:16 5:54 10 |
Nathan Haro Jr 17:49 6:05 26 |
Trevor Turner Jr 17:50 6:05 27 |
Ernie Trujillo Jr 18:01 6:09 34 |
Adrain Solorio Jr 18:17 6:14 40 |
Erick Ramos Jr 18:20 6:15 42 |
Reuben Mijango Jr 18:24 6:17 46 |
4 | West Ranch 6-5-6-6-4 Gap: 0:57 |
89:07 17:49 6:05 |
137 | Andrew Go Jr 17:19 5:55 12 |
Juan Aguilera Jr 17:35 6:00 21 |
David Thomson Jr 17:55 6:07 31 |
Christopher Romero Sr 18:02 6:09 35 |
Zachary Waalk Sr 18:16 6:14 38 |
William Wegeng Jr 18:20 6:15 43 |
Ramon Gutierrez Sr 18:25 6:17 47 |
6 | Etiwanda 4-3-4-4-6 Gap: 1:44 |
89:44 17:57 6:08 |
149 | Sam Hines Sr 17:11 5:52 7 |
Nathan Pherigo Jr 17:17 5:54 11 |
Esteban Goniwichia Jr 17:42 6:02 22 |
Thomas Rodriguez Sr 18:39 6:22 51 |
Nilsson Maldonado Sr 18:55 6:27 58 |
Sergio Casillas Jr 19:18 6:35 66 |
Dayton Nguyen Jr 20:10 6:53 80 |
7 | Walnut 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
90:47 18:09 6:12 |
185 | Michael Basurto Jr 17:31 5:59 19 |
Isaac Moreno Sr 17:53 6:06 30 |
Alex Wallach Jr 18:11 6:12 37 |
Daniel Lee Sr 18:36 6:21 49 |
Jimmy Lu Jr 18:36 6:21 50 |
Jeff Peng Sr 18:58 6:28 59 |
Joshua Medina Sr 19:32 6:40 72 |
8 | La Serna 11-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:42 |
92:46 18:33 6:20 |
242 | Kousaku Otsuka Sr 18:17 6:14 39 |
Jude Edwards Sr 18:19 6:15 41 |
Ryan Razo Jr 18:21 6:16 44 |
David Burtch Jr 18:50 6:26 57 |
Spencer Ytuarte Jr 18:59 6:29 61 |
Sebastian Torres Jr 19:02 6:30 63 |
Brian Kelley Sr 19:21 6:36 68 |
9 | Santee 7-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:13 |
93:25 18:41 6:23 |
257 | Jose Castaneda Jr 17:23 5:56 15 |
Alexis Rodriguez Jr 18:39 6:22 52 |
Jonathan Munos Jr 18:40 6:22 53 |
Ramses Hernandez Jr 19:07 6:31 64 |
Samuel Camarillo Jr 19:36 6:41 73 |
Miguel Amador Jr 20:21 6:57 85 |
Gerardo Rosas Jr 20:43 7:04 89 |
10 | Carter 12-12-12-10-10 Gap: 0:54 |
94:30 18:54 6:27 |
290 | Victor Ronquillo Sr 18:26 6:17 48 |
Curtis Babin Sr 18:41 6:23 54 |
Mario Ramirez Jr 18:48 6:25 56 |
Eugene Holman Jr 19:15 6:34 65 |
Gerardo Magana Sr 19:20 6:36 67 |
Matthew De La Rosa Sr 19:38 6:42 74 |
Ernesto Garibay Jr 19:39 6:42 75 |
11 | Rancho Cucamonga 9-9-10-11-11 Gap: 4:38 |
99:02 19:48 6:46 |
333 | Daniel Cho Jr 17:57 6:08 32 |
Brandon Moya Jr 18:09 6:12 36 |
Michael Rivera Jr 19:49 6:46 76 |
Jordan Cornelison Sr 20:32 7:00 86 |
Zach Trinidad Fr 22:35 7:42 103 |
Taha Khan Sr 24:23 8:19 107 |
|
12 | Poly (riv) 10-11-11-12-12 Gap: 4:50 |
98:52 19:46 6:45 |
340 | Evan Renck Jr 18:00 6:09 33 |
Ethan Dawson Jr 18:47 6:25 55 |
Francisco Rangel Jr 19:21 6:36 69 |
Zachary Saylor Jr 19:54 6:48 78 |
Christian Cabral Jr 22:50 7:48 105 |
||
13 | Los Osos 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:52 |
99:51 19:58 6:49 |
385 | Matt Hawkins Sr 18:58 6:28 60 |
Usman Baig Sr 19:01 6:29 62 |
Eddie Hills Sr 20:19 6:56 84 |
Jonathan Caiola Sr 20:43 7:04 88 |
Brian Lui Jr 20:50 7:07 91 |
Michael Ortega Jr 20:51 7:07 92 |
Joey Covarrubias Sr 21:50 7:27 99 |
14 | San Gorgonio 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:54 |
101:45 20:21 6:57 |
416 | Scott Young Jr 19:54 6:48 77 |
Jerome Grant Sr 20:09 6:53 79 |
Nghia Nguyen Jr 20:17 6:55 83 |
David Medina Sr 20:37 7:02 87 |
Pablo Escobar Sr 20:48 7:06 90 |
Estevan Rodriguez Jr 20:54 7:08 93 |
Jesse Cruz Jr 20:57 7:09 94 |
15 | Eisenhower 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:48 |
105:04 21:01 7:10 |
456 | Ismael Hernandez Jr 20:11 6:53 81 |
Miguel Vargas Jr 20:16 6:55 82 |
Mark Martinez Jr 21:11 7:14 95 |
Kevin Fajardo Jr 21:27 7:19 97 |
Jose Rodriguez Jr 21:59 7:30 101 |
Jose Lopez Jr 22:05 7:32 102 |
Nestor Contreras Jr 22:46 7:46 104 |
16 | Anaheim 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 4:55 |
108:35 21:43 7:25 |
471 | Luis Morales Jr 19:23 6:37 71 |
Ivan Gutierrez Jr 21:14 7:15 96 |
Oscar Paredes Jr 21:42 7:24 98 |
Julio Palos Jr 21:58 7:30 100 |
Zeke Malta Jr 24:18 8:18 106 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Sierra 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
87:56 17:35 6:00 |
15 | Gabe Carillo Jr 17:20 5:55 1 |
Antonio Morales Jr 17:25 5:57 2 |
Alfredo Ochoa Jr 17:42 6:02 3 |
Robert Diaz Sr 17:44 6:03 4 |
Darick Mccoll Jr 17:45 6:03 5 |
Jesus Rodriguez Jr 17:51 6:06 8 |
Arechiga Angel Jr 18:10 6:12 12 |
2 | Newbury Park 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
89:30 17:54 6:07 |
43 | Greg Lincir Sr 17:49 6:05 6 |
Tyler Smith Jr 17:50 6:05 7 |
Lorenzo Garita Sr 17:54 6:07 9 |
Patrick Rewers Jr 17:58 6:08 10 |
Brandan Cox Sr 17:59 6:08 11 |
Ben Stevens Sr 18:14 6:13 13 |
Jeff Wettstein Sr 18:49 6:25 19 |
3 | West Ranch 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
93:16 18:39 6:22 |
86 | William Wegeng Jr 18:20 6:15 14 |
Ramon Gutierrez Sr 18:25 6:17 16 |
Joey Nazario Sr 18:36 6:21 17 |
Cody Larimore-siu Sr 18:44 6:24 18 |
Ricardo Dorantes Jr 19:11 6:33 21 |
Daniel Tikhomirov Jr 19:50 6:46 28 |
Anthony Howell Jr 21:22 7:18 38 |
4 | Burbank 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
96:29 19:18 6:35 |
113 | Jonathan Gonzalez Jr 18:23 6:16 15 |
Vahe Gyuloglyan So 19:23 6:37 22 |
Brandon Sugars So 19:24 6:37 23 |
James Chung Jr 19:26 6:38 24 |
Kane Stalians So 19:53 6:47 29 |
Lorenzo Antonio Jr 20:12 6:54 30 |
Awais Ibrahim Jr 20:56 7:09 36 |
5 | Walnut 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
100:08 20:02 6:50 |
143 | Jeff Peng Sr 18:58 6:28 20 |
Joshua Medina Sr 19:32 6:40 25 |
Albert Marris Sr 20:17 6:55 31 |
Raymond Lee Jr 20:27 6:59 32 |
Joshua Kimm Jr 20:54 7:08 35 |
Calvin Wallach Sr 21:22 7:18 37 |
|
6 | Carter 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:26 |
103:05 20:37 7:02 |
159 | Matthew De La Rosa Sr 19:38 6:42 26 |
Ernesto Garibay Jr 19:39 6:42 27 |
Jordan Madrigal Jr 20:50 7:07 33 |
Guillermo Duran Sr 20:54 7:08 34 |
Daniel Olivares Jr 22:04 7:32 39 |
Marco Arana Sr 22:14 7:35 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Rowland | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Franke | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Caldwell | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Grant Vizzini | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Cris Becerra | Jr | Downey (dow) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Moises Perez | Jr | Paramount | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Ulysses Orozco | Jr | El Toro | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Jefferies | Jr | Poly (lb) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Matt Owens | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Sam Arciniaga | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Anthony De Leon | Sr | Downey (dow) | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Mccreary | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Connor Witzeman | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Paul Meredith | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Eric Delgado | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Santos Carteno | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Salas | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Tanner Kinderman | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Jorge Puga | Jr | Downey (dow) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Teddy Carubis | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Jake Higdon | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Jared Friedman | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Trevor Oblouk | Jr | El Toro | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Danny O'brien | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Tito Sandoval | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Reid Gilbertson | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Richard Mendoza | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Alec Franco | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Felipe Villalobos | Sr | El Toro | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Curtis Debrincat | Jr | El Toro | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Brian Hicks | Sr | Valencia (val) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Branden Mavaddat | Sr | Marina | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | John Hsiao | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Steven Lim | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Bill Smith | Jr | Upland | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Michael Slemmer | Jr | El Toro | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Brian Salinas | Jr | Downey (dow) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Dario Resendiz | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Colby Glazer | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Logan Rogers | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Jonathan Howe | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Carroll | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Noah Applegate | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Zack Strader | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Dunn | Jr | El Toro | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Connor Mcroberts | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Tremaan Robbins | Sr | Poly (lb) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Gavin Hunt | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Waleed Shabana | Sr | El Toro | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Huy Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Derek Lakowske | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Justin Vong | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Zach Emard | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Toan Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Casey Mack | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Torres | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Michael Waston | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Alex Gudino | Jr | California (whi) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Sean Mccauley | Jr | El Toro | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Austin Roddick | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Everet Lucero | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Cody Roslan | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Matt Widholm | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Mark Hansberry | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Jason Mckenzie | Sr | Marina | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Divya Sharma | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Ivan Morales | Jr | El Toro | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Justin Philips | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Paramount | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Bryan Vega | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Greg Byrne | Sr | Valencia (val) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Zack Koons | Jr | Taft (wh) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Oscar Chen | Sr | San Leandro | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Andy Thio | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Paul Hall | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Brady Clements | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Frank Kurtz | Jr | Heritage (bre) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Heberto Trahin | Jr | Paramount | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Jesus Cruz | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Kyler Chin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Collins | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Ian Connair | Jr | El Toro | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Mitch Salgado | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Gavyn Wilkes | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Alex Medina | Sr | Paramount | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Justin Huezo | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Schabel | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Dybens | Sr | Poly (lb) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Marty Villaflor | Jr | San Leandro | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Robert Mcmillan | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
91 | Parker Mace | So | Heritage (bre) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Kai Sakata | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Court Eddy | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Lorenzo Soto | Sr | Upland | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Kurtis Peak | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Zach Zuniga | Sr | Poly (lb) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Michael Martin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Alejandro Lucio | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Cole Anderson | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Armando Macias | Sr | Downey (dow) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Joe Leat | Sr | El Toro | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Evan Combs | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | John Huson | Jr | Poly (lb) | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Hunter Depretto | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Malcolm Flint | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | California (whi) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Arian Doroudi | Jr | Taft (wh) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Renyo Perez | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Angel Torres | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Chase Waller | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Evan Picciano | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
112 | Brandon Ganjineh | So | Taft (wh) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Ross Drieling | Jr | Valencia (val) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Jonathan King | Sr | Taft (wh) | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Wilson | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Petertson | Sr | El Toro | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Toby Vanderveer | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Tran | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Trujillo | Sr | San Leandro | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Mitchell Siordia | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Buller | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
122 | Casey Sakamoto | Jr | El Toro | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Bronson Mach | Sr | San Leandro | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Justin Hanrahan | Jr | El Toro | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
125 | Gabriel Lopez | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Kelvin Wong | Jr | San Leandro | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | Justin Jalil | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Svein Gonzalez | Jr | Glendale | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Cole Rosenman | Jr | Glendale | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Perez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
131 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Paramount | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
132 | Karma Singh | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Renteria | Jr | Paramount | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
134 | Miguel Pingol | Sr | Poly (lb) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
135 | Kyle Dinsmore | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
136 | Leo Estrada | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Julian De La Torre | Jr | Poly (lb) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
138 | David Berry | Jr | Venice | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
139 | Michael Mccomb | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Michael Chezem | Jr | Simi Valley | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Nikunj Bisht | Sr | El Toro | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
142 | Chris Vo | Jr | Poly (lb) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
143 | Steven Hernandez | Jr | Eisenhower | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
144 | Brian Pham | Jr | Marina | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
145 | Chris Adams | Jr | Poly (lb) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
146 | Christop Murtishaw | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
147 | Steven Santiago | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
148 | Caden Bohn | Jr | Taft (wh) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
149 | Blaine Spencer | Jr | Heritage (bre) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
150 | Tom Schwertfeger | Jr | Venice | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
151 | Pablo Gonzalez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
152 | Jayden Barber | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
153 | Norman Mu | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Murray | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
155 | Zack Hamburger | Jr | West Ranch | 20:04 | 6:51 | 1/1 | 23/32 | 26/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
156 | Korey Luu | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
157 | Kevin Lam | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
158 | Christopher Hieb | Jr | El Toro | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
159 | Daniel Rios | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
160 | Matthew Greene | Sr | Quartz Hill | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
161 | Luis Bautista | Jr | Venice | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
162 | Jack Selleck | Jr | Patrick Henry | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
163 | Adam Norris | Sr | El Toro | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Garcia | Sr | Venice | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
165 | Justin Le | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
166 | Brandon Salemi | Jr | Yucaipa | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
167 | Phillip Song | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
168 | Brandon Menjivar | Sr | Paramount | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
169 | Juan Diaz | Jr | Upland | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
170 | Andy Nong | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
171 | Jonathan Castro | Jr | Chino Hills | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
172 | Benjamin Lam | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Sawai | Sr | Venice | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
174 | Garrett Michael | Jr | Quartz Hill | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
175 | James Cropp | Jr | Poly (lb) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
176 | Cody Benbow | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
177 | Harrison Edwards | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
178 | Mark Ramirez | Jr | Yucaipa | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
179 | Benjamin Orozco | Jr | Downey (dow) | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
180 | Alejandro Reyes | Jr | Poly (lb) | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
181 | Tyler Wilford | So | Los Alamitos | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
182 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Lechuga | Jr | Downey (dow) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
184 | Harsh Patel | Jr | Poly (lb) | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
185 | Andrew Chau | Sr | Fountain Valley | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
186 | Mario Garcia | Jr | Downey (dow) | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
187 | Tommy Botch | Sr | Venice | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
188 | Antonio Velez | Jr | Cathedral City | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
189 | Vincent Tang | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
190 | Joseph Gloria | Sr | San Leandro | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
191 | Tan Phan | Jr | El Toro | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
192 | Khoa Vo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
193 | Victor Garcia | Sr | Quartz Hill | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
194 | Aiden Warnke | Jr | Poly (lb) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
195 | Calvin Kwong | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
196 | Khunnarith Chea | Sr | Poly (lb) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
197 | Tyson Amano | Jr | Venice | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
198 | Abdel Idris | Jr | El Toro | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
199 | Ruben Martin | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
200 | Robert Mullaney | Sr | Los Alamitos | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
201 | Raymond Paz | Sr | Fountain Valley | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
202 | Ryan Rucker | Jr | San Leandro | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
203 | Sebastian Espinoza | Sr | Quartz Hill | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
204 | Tony Tapia | Sr | Poly (lb) | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
205 | Chris Barker | Sr | Poly (lb) | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
206 | Josh Brandenberg | Jr | El Toro | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
207 | Terrence Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
208 | Joseph Guadagno | Jr | Los Alamitos | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
209 | Calvin Tsang | Sr | Fountain Valley | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
210 | Ellis Jolly | Sr | Patrick Henry | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Jensen | Fr | Poway | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Bradley Ewart | Fr | Los Osos | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Camden Smith | Fr | Highland (pal) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Dominic Gonzales | Fr | Walnut | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Ilias Arroyo | Fr | Vista | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Joe Garcia | Fr | Vista | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Jarod Dias | Fr | Vista | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Heib | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Joe Hernandez | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Christian Gandara | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Paulo Vazquez | Fr | Glendale | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Peter Costanzo | Fr | Edison (hb) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Jack Lemke | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Stanis | Fr | Burbank | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Bernard Pantoja | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Alan Echazarreta | Fr | Eastlake | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Cole Neuhoff | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Bryan Guerrero | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Miguel Vazquez | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Ben Lueken | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Burch | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Nicholas Vallin | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Andres Correa | Fr | Eastlake | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Weston Robertson | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Paul Luevano | Fr | Venice | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Owen Schatzlein | Fr | Poway | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Stuart Smith | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Paul Leclair | Fr | Poway | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Cesar Novoa | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Blelloch | Fr | Poway | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Casey | Fr | Vista | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Ortega | Fr | Downey (dow) | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Steven Rivera | Fr | Rancho Verde | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Barajas | Fr | Glendale | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Roper | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Christian Lubrin | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Sullens | Fr | Los Osos | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Shawn Contreras | Fr | Edison (hb) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Yi | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Rene Hernandez | Fr | Glendale | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Christian Delisle | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Justin Yi | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Julian Guerrero | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Austin Hall | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Sam Hite | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Michael Normand | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Huy Le | Fr | Walnut | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Jary Solis | Fr | Downey (dow) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Charles Mcdonald | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Josiah Davis | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Julian Bohnett | Fr | Patrick Henry | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Dobson | Fr | Walnut | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Nefi Reyes | Fr | Glendale | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Han | Fr | Burbank | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Franklin Racobs | Fr | Poly (riv) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Felipe St. Agueda | Fr | Highland (pal) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Jorge Aguilar | Fr | Vista | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Lepe | Fr | Rancho Verde | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Brent Avery | Fr | Eastlake | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Austin Lane | Fr | Patrick Henry | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Shant Araradian | Fr | Burbank | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Julian Serrano | Fr | Walnut | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Van Horn | Fr | Downey (dow) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Matt Jones | Fr | Highland (pal) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Wyatt Maleta | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Bijon Howell | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Josh House | Fr | Eastlake | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Mark Zepeda | Fr | Downey (dow) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Alexande Samaniego | Fr | Eastlake | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Brian Beal | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Evan Faust | Fr | Poway | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Shon Mackie | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Roberto Vicente | Fr | Poly (riv) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Constantine Banez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
75 | Robert Sawai | Fr | Venice | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Eric Garcia | Fr | Lancaster | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Mark Hunter | Fr | Highland (pal) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Joseph Han | Fr | Venice | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Shouten | Fr | Poly (riv) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
80 | Tymel Minter | Fr | West Ranch | 19:44 | 6:44 | 1/5 | 21/32 | 21/21 | ||||
81 | Pius Depaz | Fr | Lancaster | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Adam Havstad | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Quetzal Martinez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Fowler | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
85 | Brett Austin | Fr | Edison (hb) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Lucas Guerrero | Fr | Burbank | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
87 | Kyle Mackechnie | Fr | Poly (riv) | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Jonas Macromallis | Fr | Burbank | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Levon Abrahamyan | Fr | Burbank | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Mannion | Fr | Poway | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Nick Wiley | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Aaren Cortes | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Robinson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Chris Janzen | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Misael Chavira | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Warnagieris | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Esteban Blanco | Fr | Downey (dow) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Luke Lizotte | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Edward Cao | Fr | Los Osos | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | David Villalobos | Fr | Highland (pal) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Trippe | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
102 | Joshua Lorenzen | Fr | Highland (pal) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Jesus Lopez | Fr | Eastlake | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Wade King | Fr | Glendale | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | Christian Ruiz | Fr | Eastlake | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
106 | Connor Murray | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Sean Grey-Tunkl | Fr | West Ranch | 20:26 | 6:58 | 2/5 | 25/32 | 21/21 | ||||
108 | Kevin Ponce | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Derek Lee | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | David Padua | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Kobe Almoite | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Kia Rahbar | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
113 | Jeremy Garcia | Fr | Poly (riv) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
114 | Anthony Casillas | Fr | Edison (hb) | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Kan | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
116 | Arvin Ghanevati | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
117 | Austin Vargas | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Henry Shaffron | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Connor Matamales | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
120 | Trenton Mccoll | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Adam Keene | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
122 | Boaz Hernandez | Fr | Glendale | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Jeffrey Laso | Fr | Glendale | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Mitchell Wagner | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
125 | Ethan Nesheim | Fr | West Ranch | 21:35 | 7:22 | 3/5 | 29/32 | 19/20 | ||||
126 | Robert Ruark | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | Aram Cariaga | Fr | Eastlake | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Mullaney | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
129 | Nick Penrose | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
130 | Peter Silva | Fr | Downey (dow) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | Sean Tran | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
132 | Austin Stadt | Fr | West Ranch | 21:52 | 7:28 | 4/5 | 31/32 | 17/18 | ||||
133 | Chaz Torres | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
134 | Patrick Sullivan | Fr | Patrick Henry | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Jonathan Sarquiz | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
136 | Nick Curie | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
137 | Zacary Robles | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
138 | Owen Robles | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
139 | Ryan Artuz | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
140 | Justin Tjoa | Fr | Walnut | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
141 | Wyatt Robertson | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
142 | Spencer Boehm | Fr | Edison (hb) | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
143 | Steven Pond | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
145 | Christia Plascencia | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
146 | Kenny Castaneda | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
147 | Austin Koford | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
148 | Justin Parson | Fr | Patrick Henry | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
149 | Noah Simonji | Fr | Capo Valley | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
150 | Jonathan Artalejo | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
151 | Conner Bess | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
152 | Isaac Bootchk | Fr | Burbank | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Avery | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
154 | Noah Cortez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
155 | Nicolas Spriggs | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
156 | Robert Vestal | Fr | Poly (riv) | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
157 | Thomas Kugal | Fr | West Ranch | 24:01 | 8:12 | 5/5 | 32/32 | 17/17 | ||||
158 | Connor Lindstrom | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
160 | Parker Manley | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
161 | Eugene Blackmun | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
162 | Hayden Lindbloom | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
163 | Noah Charlton | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
164 | Jonathan Avalos | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
165 | Carlos Aburto | Fr | Downey (dow) | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
166 | John Luyben | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
167 | Andrew Navarro | Fr | Downey (dow) | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Verde 6-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:28 |
88:37 17:43 6:03 |
70 | Joe Hernandez Fr 17:30 5:58 8 |
Christian Gandara Fr 17:31 5:59 9 |
Bernard Pantoja Fr 17:45 6:03 14 |
Miguel Vazquez Fr 17:53 6:06 18 |
Nicholas Vallin Fr 17:58 6:08 21 |
Steven Rivera Fr 18:19 6:15 31 |
Jonathan Lepe Fr 19:08 6:32 54 |
2 | Vista 4-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:00 |
89:01 17:48 6:05 |
97 | Ilias Arroyo Fr 17:06 5:50 4 |
Joe Garcia Fr 17:16 5:54 5 |
Jarod Dias Fr 17:16 5:54 6 |
Jacob Casey Fr 18:17 6:14 29 |
Jorge Aguilar Fr 19:06 6:31 53 |
||
3 | Poway 1-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:04 |
90:35 18:07 6:11 |
145 | Colin Jensen Fr 16:26 5:37 1 |
Owen Schatzlein Fr 18:08 6:11 24 |
Paul Leclair Fr 18:14 6:13 26 |
Daniel Blelloch Fr 18:17 6:14 28 |
Evan Faust Fr 19:30 6:39 66 |
Nathan Mannion Fr 19:55 6:48 80 |
|
4 | Capo Valley 14-11-7-5-4 Gap: 0:31 |
91:49 18:22 6:16 |
156 | Weston Robertson Fr 18:04 6:10 23 |
Stuart Smith Fr 18:14 6:13 25 |
Andrew Roper Fr 18:22 6:16 33 |
Brandon Yi Fr 18:34 6:20 36 |
Justin Yi Fr 18:35 6:21 39 |
Wyatt Maleta Fr 19:20 6:36 60 |
Shon Mackie Fr 19:33 6:40 67 |
5 | Wilson (lb) 9-8-8-6-5 Gap: 1:01 |
91:56 18:23 6:17 |
167 | Jack Lemke Fr 17:38 6:01 12 |
Christian Lubrin Fr 18:26 6:17 34 |
Christian Delisle Fr 18:35 6:21 38 |
Austin Hall Fr 18:38 6:22 41 |
Sam Hite Fr 18:39 6:22 42 |
Michael Normand Fr 18:40 6:22 43 |
|
6 | Rancho Cucamonga 12-5-5-4-6 Gap: 1:30 |
92:12 18:26 6:18 |
172 | Bryan Guerrero Fr 17:51 6:06 17 |
Jacob Burch Fr 17:55 6:07 20 |
Cesar Novoa Fr 18:15 6:14 27 |
Josiah Davis Fr 18:50 6:26 47 |
Bijon Howell Fr 19:21 6:36 61 |
Aaren Cortes Fr 19:56 6:48 82 |
Kobe Almoite Fr 20:33 7:01 92 |
7 | Los Alamitos 5-3-4-7-7 Gap: 2:13 |
92:56 18:35 6:21 |
197 | Thomas Heib Fr 17:24 5:56 7 |
Cole Neuhoff Fr 17:50 6:05 16 |
Julian Guerrero Fr 18:36 6:21 40 |
Brian Beal Fr 19:29 6:39 65 |
Constantine Banez Fr 19:37 6:42 69 |
Adam Havstad Fr 19:45 6:44 73 |
Quetzal Martinez Fr 19:46 6:45 74 |
8 | Glendale 7-7-6-7-8 Gap: 2:47 |
93:40 18:44 6:24 |
216 | Paulo Vazquez Fr 17:32 5:59 10 |
Joshua Barajas Fr 18:20 6:15 32 |
Rene Hernandez Fr 18:34 6:20 37 |
Nefi Reyes Fr 18:55 6:27 49 |
Wade King Fr 20:19 6:56 88 |
Boaz Hernandez Fr 21:13 7:14 97 |
Jeffrey Laso Fr 21:19 7:17 98 |
9 | Eastlake 11-5-9-10-9 Gap: 1:40 |
93:54 18:47 6:25 |
218 | Alan Echazarreta Fr 17:49 6:05 15 |
Andres Correa Fr 18:03 6:10 22 |
Brent Avery Fr 19:11 6:33 55 |
Josh House Fr 19:22 6:37 62 |
Alexande Samaniego Fr 19:29 6:39 64 |
Jesus Lopez Fr 20:16 6:55 87 |
Christian Ruiz Fr 20:21 6:57 89 |
10 | Walnut 3-10-10-9-10 Gap: 5:19 |
95:46 19:09 6:32 |
254 | Dominic Gonzales Fr 16:47 5:44 3 |
Huy Le Fr 18:44 6:24 44 |
Daniel Dobson Fr 18:53 6:27 48 |
Julian Serrano Fr 19:16 6:35 57 |
Justin Tjoa Fr 22:06 7:33 102 |
||
11 | Highland (pal) 2-12-11-11-11 Gap: 3:25 |
94:56 18:59 6:29 |
268 | Camden Smith Fr 16:44 5:43 2 |
Felipe St. Agueda Fr 19:04 6:30 52 |
Matt Jones Fr 19:18 6:35 59 |
Mark Hunter Fr 19:41 6:43 70 |
David Villalobos Fr 20:09 6:53 85 |
Joshua Lorenzen Fr 20:14 6:54 86 |
|
12 | Burbank 10-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:12 |
95:31 19:06 6:31 |
273 | Anthony Stanis Fr 17:39 6:01 13 |
Brandon Han Fr 18:56 6:28 50 |
Shant Araradian Fr 19:15 6:34 56 |
Lucas Guerrero Fr 19:50 6:46 76 |
Jonas Macromallis Fr 19:51 6:46 78 |
Levon Abrahamyan Fr 19:51 6:46 79 |
Isaac Bootchk Fr 23:32 8:02 104 |
13 | Downey (dow) 15-15-14-13-13 Gap: 1:45 |
95:49 19:10 6:32 |
280 | Jacob Ortega Fr 18:18 6:15 30 |
Jary Solis Fr 18:46 6:24 45 |
Nicholas Van Horn Fr 19:17 6:35 58 |
Mark Zepeda Fr 19:25 6:38 63 |
Esteban Blanco Fr 20:03 6:51 84 |
Peter Silva Fr 21:49 7:27 100 |
Carlos Aburto Fr 24:52 8:29 107 |
14 | Edison (hb) 8-8-13-14-14 Gap: 4:32 |
98:54 19:47 6:45 |
318 | Peter Costanzo Fr 17:36 6:00 11 |
Shawn Contreras Fr 18:33 6:20 35 |
Brett Austin Fr 19:49 6:46 75 |
Anthony Casillas Fr 20:48 7:06 94 |
Spencer Boehm Fr 22:08 7:33 103 |
||
15 | Aliso Niguel 13-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:34 |
97:00 19:24 6:37 |
320 | Ben Lueken Fr 17:54 6:07 19 |
Charles Mcdonald Fr 18:47 6:25 46 |
Nick Wiley Fr 19:55 6:48 81 |
Ryan Robinson Fr 19:56 6:48 83 |
Kevin Ponce Fr 20:28 6:59 91 |
Andrew Kan Fr 20:49 7:06 95 |
Arvin Ghanevati Fr 20:50 7:07 96 |
16 | Poly (riv) 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:39 |
98:48 19:46 6:45 |
360 | Franklin Racobs Fr 19:01 6:29 51 |
Roberto Vicente Fr 19:34 6:41 68 |
Matthew Shouten Fr 19:43 6:44 71 |
Kyle Mackechnie Fr 19:50 6:46 77 |
Jeremy Garcia Fr 20:40 7:03 93 |
Robert Vestal Fr 23:58 8:11 105 |
|
17 | West Ranch 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:17 |
107:38 21:32 7:21 |
468 | Tymel Minter Fr 19:44 6:44 72 |
Sean Grey-Tunkl Fr 20:26 6:58 90 |
Ethan Nesheim Fr 21:35 7:22 99 |
Austin Stadt Fr 21:52 7:28 101 |
Thomas Kugal Fr 24:01 8:12 106 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
36 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.