West Ranch Results from the Masters Invitational at Central Park Santa Clarita on 9/30/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Payan | Fr | JV | 23:39.8 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 88/115 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 4/7 | |||||
Atharva Sontakke | So | JV | 24:08.2 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 95/115 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 4/6 | |||||
Barton Pida | Fr | V | 18:19.9 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 30/77 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Benjamin Hernandez | So | V | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 41/77 | 6/7 | 7/15 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ethan Robles | Fr | JV | 23:28.8 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 87/115 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 5/8 | |||||
Felix Breitbach | Fr | JV | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 24/115 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gabriel Vanevenhoven | Fr | JV | 25:25 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 106/115 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gerardo Ortega | Sr | JV | 24:30.7 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 100/115 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 4/4 | |||||
Isaiah Seidman | Jr | V | 16:15.7 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 2/77 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/12 | 16:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jacob Lee | Sr | V | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 36/77 | 3/7 | 4/15 | 7/12 | 19:32 (0:58,4.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
John Lopez | So | V | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 40/77 | 5/7 | 6/15 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucas Bedoya | So | V | 19:34.7 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 51/77 | 7/7 | 8/15 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ryan Black | So | JV | 21:35.3 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 56/115 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 4/8 | |||||
Thomas Bravo | Sr | V | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 39/77 | 4/7 | 5/15 | 3/12 | 20:14 (1:24,7.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Timothy Sterkel | Sr | JV | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 1/115 | 1/8 | 2/15 | 1/9 | 16:38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/11 | 90:50 2:35 |
3.1 | 5:52 | 5:15 | 6:05 | 136 | 5:29 | 79:37 | Isaiah Seidman (2), Barton Pida (28), Jacob Lee (33), Thomas Bravo (36), John Lopez (37) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/7 | 105:17 6:55 |
3.1 | 6:48 | 5:24 | 7:38 | 114 | 5:48 | 90:28 | Timothy Sterkel (1), Felix Breitbach (17), Ryan Black (25), Ethan Robles (35), Anthony Payan (36) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xian Shively | Sr | Pasadena Poly | 15:52.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Isaiah Seidman | Jr | West Ranch | 16:15.7 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Blake Gallardo | Fr | Saugus | 16:38.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Garrin Schaap | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Medina | Jr | Eastside | 16:50.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Lothar Hernandez | Jr | Saugus | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Chris Mosley | Sr | Saugus | 17:00.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Rylan Wadkins | So | Saugus | 17:10.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Eduardo Cruz | Jr | Arcadia | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Josh Duarte | Jr | Saugus | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Dugan | Jr | Saugus | 17:15.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Theurkauf | Jr | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 17:15.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Zach Fineberg | Jr | Saugus | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Treyden Atwell | Jr | Rosamond | 17:28.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | William Theung | Sr | Arcadia | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Chen Sean | Jr | San Marino | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Ebrahim Shirmohammadi | So | Arcadia | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Ramon Cruz | Sr | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 17:44.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Lee | So | Arcadia | 17:49.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Moffat Tom | Sr | San Marino | 17:49.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Evan Hayes | So | Pasadena Poly | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Mohammad Halim | Sr | Arcadia | 17:55.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | David Miller | Jr | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Jack Nalbandian | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 17:57.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Juan Zamora | So | Immanuel | 17:58.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Dykstra | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Danny Navarez | So | Rosamond | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Dash Liddi-brown | Jr | Pasadena Poly | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Alvarado | Jr | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 18:14.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Barton Pida | Fr | West Ranch | 18:19.9 | 5:55 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Karl Jang | Sr | Arcadia | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Lopez | Jr | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 18:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Meyer | Jr | Rosamond | 18:27.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Mark Keosian | So | Holy Martyrs | 18:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Powers Alexander | Sr | San Marino | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Lee | Sr | West Ranch | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | 3/7 | 4/15 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Jophiel Nino | Sr | Eastside | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Guo | Sr | Arcadia | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Bravo | Sr | West Ranch | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | 4/7 | 5/15 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | John Lopez | So | West Ranch | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 6/15 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Benjamin Hernandez | So | West Ranch | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | 6/7 | 7/15 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Eric Ingrande | Sr | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Oscar Carrasco | Jr | Eastside | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Weber Joseph | Jr | San Marino | 19:12.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Williams | Sr | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 19:15.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Carter Bond | Sr | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 19:19.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Grant Holt | Sr | San Marino | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Luke Tiersma | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 19:25.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Owen Gaut | So | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Devante Spencer | Sr | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Lucas Bedoya | So | West Ranch | 19:34.7 | 6:19 | 7/7 | 8/15 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Nicky Yoong | So | Pasadena Poly | 19:40.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Luis Villa | Sr | Eastside | 19:40.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Nicolas Medrano | Sr | Pasadena Poly | 19:42.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Caleb Greenfield | Jr | Liberty (Lemon Grove) | 19:43.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Charles Fisher | Sr | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 19:45.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Sam Salvati | So | Pasadena Poly | 19:45.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Kibby Tesfamichael | So | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 19:46.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Harout Nazarian | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 19:48.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Villafane | Jr | Eastside | 19:48.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Jake Goertzen | Fr | Immanuel | 20:00.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Ricardo Martinez | So | Eastside | 20:12.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Albert Lu | Jr | Pasadena Poly | 20:27.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Eric Yenikomshian | Fr | Holy Martyrs | 20:39.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Yen (jonathan) Chen | Sr | San Marino | 20:40.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | James Blakely | Fr | Immanuel | 20:40.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Retiz | So | Eastside | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Aharonian | Sr | Holy Martyrs | 20:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Friesen | So | Immanuel | 20:54.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Rose Joshua | Jr | San Marino | 21:15.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Agadjanian | So | Holy Martyrs | 21:21.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Menua Ourfalian | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 21:22.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Hofer | Fr | Immanuel | 21:38.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
74 | Curtis Balakian | So | Immanuel | 21:52.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Harm De Jong | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 21:55.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Victor Guzman | Sr | Rosamond | 22:03.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Jordan Riezebos | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 27:54.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
84:59 17:00 5:29 |
34 | Blake Gallardo Fr 16:38 5:22 3 |
Lothar Hernandez Jr 16:56 5:28 6 |
Chris Mosley Sr 17:01 5:29 7 |
Rylan Wadkins So 17:11 5:33 8 |
Josh Duarte Jr 17:13 5:33 10 |
Anthony Dugan Jr 17:16 5:34 11 |
Zach Fineberg Jr 17:28 5:38 13 |
2 | Arcadia 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
88:17 17:39 5:42 |
78 | Eduardo Cruz Jr 17:12 5:33 9 |
William Theung Sr 17:36 5:41 14 |
Ebrahim Shirmohammadi So 17:43 5:43 16 |
Aaron Lee So 17:50 5:45 18 |
Mohammad Halim Sr 17:55 5:47 21 |
Karl Jang Sr 18:26 5:57 29 |
Nathan Guo Sr 18:46 6:03 35 |
3 | West Ranch 2-6-5-5-3 Gap: 2:35 |
90:50 18:10 5:52 |
136 | Isaiah Seidman Jr 16:16 5:15 2 |
Barton Pida Fr 18:20 5:55 28 |
Jacob Lee Sr 18:34 5:59 33 |
Thomas Bravo Sr 18:49 6:04 36 |
John Lopez So 18:51 6:05 37 |
Benjamin Hernandez So 18:58 6:07 38 |
Lucas Bedoya So 19:35 6:19 48 |
4 | Pasadena Poly 1-2-3-3-4 Gap: 3:50 |
91:23 18:17 5:54 |
147 | Xian Shively Sr 15:52 5:07 1 |
Evan Hayes So 17:54 5:46 20 |
Dash Liddi-brown Jr 18:14 5:53 26 |
Nicky Yoong So 19:40 6:21 49 |
Nicolas Medrano Sr 19:43 6:21 51 |
Sam Salvati So 19:46 6:22 54 |
Albert Lu Jr 20:27 6:36 60 |
5 | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 7-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:30 |
92:15 18:27 5:57 |
151 | Kyle Theurkauf Jr 17:16 5:34 12 |
Ramon Cruz Sr 17:45 5:43 17 |
Brandon Alvarado Jr 18:14 5:53 27 |
Jacob Williams Sr 19:16 6:13 42 |
Charles Fisher Sr 19:45 6:22 53 |
Kibby Tesfamichael So 19:47 6:23 55 |
|
5 | San Marino 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:42 |
92:40 18:32 5:59 |
151 | Chen Sean Jr 17:41 5:42 15 |
Moffat Tom Sr 17:50 5:45 19 |
Powers Alexander Sr 18:34 5:59 32 |
Weber Joseph Jr 19:13 6:12 41 |
Grant Holt Sr 19:23 6:15 44 |
Yen (jonathan) Chen Sr 20:40 6:40 62 |
Rose Joshua Jr 21:15 6:51 67 |
7 | Liberty (Lemon Grove) 9-9-9-8-7 Gap: 1:30 |
94:11 18:50 6:05 |
180 | David Miller Jr 17:56 5:47 22 |
Jacob Lopez Jr 18:27 5:57 30 |
Eric Ingrande Sr 19:02 6:08 39 |
Carter Bond Sr 19:19 6:14 43 |
Owen Gaut So 19:26 6:16 46 |
Devante Spencer Sr 19:29 6:17 47 |
Caleb Greenfield Jr 19:44 6:22 52 |
8 | Eastside 5-8-8-7-8 Gap: 2:59 |
94:01 18:48 6:04 |
186 | Alexander Medina Jr 16:50 5:26 5 |
Jophiel Nino Sr 18:36 6:00 34 |
Oscar Carrasco Jr 19:05 6:09 40 |
Luis Villa Sr 19:41 6:21 50 |
Daniel Villafane Jr 19:49 6:23 57 |
Ricardo Martinez So 20:13 6:31 59 |
Matthew Retiz So 20:41 6:40 64 |
9 | Central Valley Christian 4-4-7-9-9 Gap: 11:11 |
103:58 20:48 6:42 |
219 | Garrin Schaap Jr 16:43 5:24 4 |
Joshua Dykstra Jr 18:00 5:48 25 |
Luke Tiersma Jr 19:25 6:16 45 |
Harm De Jong Fr 21:55 7:04 72 |
Jordan Riezebos Jr 27:54 9:00 73 |
||
10 | Holy Martyrs 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:55 |
97:49 19:34 6:19 |
236 | Jack Nalbandian Jr 17:58 5:48 23 |
Mark Keosian So 18:30 5:58 31 |
Harout Nazarian Jr 19:49 6:23 56 |
Eric Yenikomshian Fr 20:40 6:40 61 |
Patrick Aharonian Sr 20:53 6:44 65 |
Nicholas Agadjanian So 21:22 6:53 68 |
Menua Ourfalian Jr 21:22 6:54 69 |
11 | Immanuel 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:40 |
101:12 20:14 6:32 |
281 | Juan Zamora So 17:58 5:48 24 |
Jake Goertzen Fr 20:00 6:27 58 |
James Blakely Fr 20:41 6:40 63 |
Ryan Friesen So 20:55 6:45 66 |
Jacob Hofer Fr 21:38 6:59 70 |
Curtis Balakian So 21:53 7:03 71 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timothy Sterkel | Sr | West Ranch | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | 1/8 | 2/15 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | James Musasizi | Jr | Saugus | 17:34.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Lentz | So | Saugus | 17:53.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Tianyuan Pei | Fr | Arcadia | 17:57.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Huynh | So | Saugus | 18:03.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Evan Maich | Jr | Saugus | 18:06.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Niko Martinez-fernandez | Jr | Saugus | 18:20.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Matt Vanca | Jr | Saugus | 18:22.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Jarod Cardenas | Fr | Arcadia | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Wynn | So | Saugus | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Brian Soong | So | Arcadia | 18:55.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Quinn Hettich | Fr | Arcadia | 19:06.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Josue Gonzalez | Jr | Arcadia | 19:09.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Steven Chan | Sr | Arcadia | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Rafael Cardenas | Jr | Arcadia | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Li Bill | Jr | San Marino | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Karvin Li | Jr | Arcadia | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Brian Ai | Jr | Arcadia | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Arcadia | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Ari Berrios | Jr | Arcadia | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Patrick Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 19:42.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Merrick Hua | Fr | Arcadia | 19:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Benjamin Garcia | Fr | Arcadia | 19:46.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Felix Breitbach | Fr | West Ranch | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Allan Dong | Fr | Arcadia | 19:53.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Aryan Fnu | So | Arcadia | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Soriano | Fr | Arcadia | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Barra Kai | So | San Marino | 20:13.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Edwin Miyatake | Jr | Arcadia | 20:13.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Nicolas Flores | Jr | Arcadia | 20:25.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Jay Diaz | So | Arcadia | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | William Chen | Fr | Arcadia | 20:26.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Trevor Carter | Fr | Arcadia | 20:27.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Araki | Jr | Arcadia | 20:28.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Mcbryde Leighton | So | San Marino | 20:28.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Yoshifumi Miki | Fr | Arcadia | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Jiang | Jr | Arcadia | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Henry Zeng | Fr | Arcadia | 20:36.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Liang | So | Arcadia | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Bavesh Subramanian | Fr | Arcadia | 20:36.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Ivan Luu | Jr | Arcadia | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Eric Zhou | Fr | Arcadia | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Spencer Wilson | So | Pasadena Poly | 20:47.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Emerson Calhoun | Fr | Bethel Christian | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Oskari Hakanen | Jr | Pasadena Poly | 20:55.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Sulahian | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Alex Liu | Fr | Arcadia | 21:07.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Adam Lee | So | Arcadia | 21:11.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Sun | So | Arcadia | 21:11.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Abravanel Tobiah | Sr | San Marino | 21:21.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
51 | Alex Warwick | So | Oaks Christian | 21:27.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Yorman Diego | Sr | Eastside | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Noah Li | Fr | Arcadia | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Srikar Balasubramanian | Fr | Arcadia | 21:32.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Victor Huang | Jr | Arcadia | 21:33.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Black | So | West Ranch | 21:35.3 | 6:58 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 4/8 | ||||
57 | Justyn Fajardo | Jr | Eastside | 21:40.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Tang Benjamin | Jr | San Marino | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Wang | Fr | Arcadia | 21:45.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | Elijah Dallmer | Fr | Oaks Christian | 21:50.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Alac Minassian | Holy Martyrs | 21:52.5 | 7:03 | ||||||||
62 | Ethan Chang | So | Arcadia | 21:53.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Liu | Fr | Arcadia | 21:56.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | Oscar Peng | Fr | Arcadia | 21:57.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Ivan Keath | Fr | Arcadia | 21:59.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Gabriel Hackel | Fr | Pasadena Poly | 22:00.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Artin Khafardian | Holy Martyrs | 22:07.8 | 7:08 | ||||||||
68 | Joshua Fan | Fr | Arcadia | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Kyle La | Fr | Arcadia | 22:14.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Chen Joshua | Fr | San Marino | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
71 | Micah Davolt | Fr | Arcadia | 22:17.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
72 | Scott Phu | Fr | Arcadia | 22:18.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | Sergei Cox | Jr | Bethel Christian | 22:20.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Peyton Chen | So | Arcadia | 22:24.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Nguyen | Jr | Arcadia | 22:25.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
76 | Michael Zheng | Fr | Arcadia | 22:29.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
77 | Hoshino Youki | Fr | San Marino | 22:32.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
78 | Phung Alain | So | San Marino | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Yitzac Gastelum | Jr | Arcadia | 22:42.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
80 | Leung Justin | So | San Marino | 22:47.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
81 | Oscar Hernandez | Sr | Eastside | 22:47.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
82 | Alec Akers | Jr | Oaks Christian | 23:01.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Nguyen | Jr | Arcadia | 23:04.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
84 | Aren Safarian | Holy Martyrs | 23:06.9 | 7:27 | ||||||||
85 | Ramsay Alexander | Fr | San Marino | 23:21.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
86 | Chan Ryan | Fr | San Marino | 23:27.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
87 | Ethan Robles | Fr | West Ranch | 23:28.8 | 7:34 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 5/8 | ||||
88 | Anthony Payan | Fr | West Ranch | 23:39.8 | 7:38 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 4/7 | ||||
89 | Ethan Semeleng | So | Oaks Christian | 23:41.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
90 | David Payan-siegrist | Fr | Arcadia | 23:47.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Chung Lawrence | So | San Marino | 23:50.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
92 | Sterling Drummond | Fr | Oaks Christian | 23:53.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
93 | Jain Luke | Fr | San Marino | 24:00.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
94 | Edison Liu | Sr | Arcadia | 24:05.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
95 | Atharva Sontakke | So | West Ranch | 24:08.2 | 7:47 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 4/6 | ||||
96 | Moffat Jack | Fr | San Marino | 24:08.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
97 | Jacky Liang | Fr | Arcadia | 24:11.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
98 | Jack Darling | Jr | Pasadena Poly | 24:14.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
99 | Rafa Kaye-lew | Fr | Pasadena Poly | 24:27.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
100 | Gerardo Ortega | Sr | West Ranch | 24:30.7 | 7:54 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 4/4 | ||||
101 | Chen Evan | Fr | San Marino | 24:54.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
102 | Chen Tavis | Fr | San Marino | 25:05.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
103 | Chen Justin | Fr | San Marino | 25:09.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
104 | Edward Ho | Fr | Arcadia | 25:09.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
105 | Wang Ethan | So | San Marino | 25:14.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
106 | Gabriel Vanevenhoven | Fr | West Ranch | 25:25 | 8:12 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Kyle Harrington | Sr | Oaks Christian | 25:33.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
108 | Gertmenian Ryan | Fr | San Marino | 25:33.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
109 | Julian Retiz | Sr | Eastside | 25:39.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
110 | Milo Woods | Fr | Pasadena Poly | 26:35.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
111 | William Zhou | Fr | Arcadia | 26:43.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
112 | Hrag Kassabian | Holy Martyrs | 26:57.1 | 8:42 | ||||||||
113 | Wang Hank | So | San Marino | 26:59.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
114 | Brady Wu | So | Arcadia | 27:17.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
115 | Lau Dustin | Jr | San Marino | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
89:58 18:00 5:48 |
23 | James Musasizi Jr 17:34 5:40 2 |
Tyler Lentz So 17:53 5:46 3 |
Kevin Huynh So 18:03 5:49 5 |
Evan Maich Jr 18:06 5:50 6 |
Niko Martinez-fernandez Jr 18:21 5:55 7 |
Matt Vanca Jr 18:23 5:56 8 |
Jacob Wynn So 18:26 5:57 10 |
2 | Arcadia 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
93:34 18:43 6:02 |
49 | Tianyuan Pei Fr 17:58 5:48 4 |
Jarod Cardenas Fr 18:25 5:57 9 |
Brian Soong So 18:55 6:06 11 |
Quinn Hettich Fr 19:06 6:10 12 |
Josue Gonzalez Jr 19:09 6:11 13 |
Steven Chan Sr 19:13 6:12 14 |
Rafael Cardenas Jr 19:20 6:14 15 |
3 | San Marino 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
103:14 20:39 6:40 |
102 | Li Bill Jr 19:28 6:17 16 |
Barra Kai So 20:13 6:31 18 |
Mcbryde Leighton So 20:29 6:36 19 |
Abravanel Tobiah Sr 21:22 6:53 23 |
Tang Benjamin Jr 21:43 7:00 26 |
Chen Joshua Fr 22:16 7:11 31 |
Hoshino Youki Fr 22:32 7:16 32 |
4 | West Ranch 1-3-3-4-4 Gap: 6:55 |
105:17 21:03 6:48 |
114 | Timothy Sterkel Sr 16:45 5:24 1 |
Felix Breitbach Fr 19:47 6:23 17 |
Ryan Black So 21:35 6:58 25 |
Ethan Robles Fr 23:29 7:34 35 |
Anthony Payan Fr 23:40 7:38 36 |
Atharva Sontakke So 24:08 7:47 39 |
Gerardo Ortega Sr 24:31 7:54 42 |
5 | Pasadena Poly 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:40 |
112:27 22:29 7:15 |
151 | Spencer Wilson So 20:48 6:42 20 |
Oskari Hakanen Jr 20:56 6:45 21 |
Gabriel Hackel Fr 22:01 7:06 29 |
Jack Darling Jr 24:15 7:49 40 |
Rafa Kaye-lew Fr 24:28 7:53 41 |
Milo Woods Fr 26:35 8:35 44 |
|
6 | Oaks Christian 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:26 |
113:55 22:47 7:21 |
159 | Alex Warwick So 21:28 6:55 24 |
Elijah Dallmer Fr 21:51 7:03 27 |
Alec Akers Jr 23:01 7:26 33 |
Ethan Semeleng So 23:41 7:38 37 |
Sterling Drummond Fr 23:54 7:43 38 |
Kyle Harrington Sr 25:34 8:15 43 |
|
6 | Holy Martyrs 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:50 |
115:11 23:02 7:26 |
159 | Jacob Sulahian Jr 21:07 6:49 22 |
Alac Minassian - 21:53 7:03 28 |
Artin Khafardian - 22:08 7:08 30 |
Aren Safarian - 23:07 7:27 34 |
Hrag Kassabian - 26:57 8:42 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Timothy Sterkel, Sr, 16:45.2, West Ranch | Saugus, 89:58, 23 |
V | Xian Shively, Sr, 15:52.1, Pasadena Poly | Saugus, 84:58.7, 34 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Gabby Reel, Sr, 21:27.8, Saugus | Saugus, 111:41, 15 |
V | Ruiz Olivia, Jr, 19:29.9, San Marino | Saugus, 102:16.4, 42 |