James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Cervacio Sr JV 20:24 6:55 2.95 95/179 1/5 6/16 29/33 21:10
(0:46,3.6)
21:10
(0:46,3.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Andy Giang So So 20:36 6:59 2.95 90/182 2/2 7/16 16/25 19:44 20:13 19:44
Benny Reeves Jr V 17:53 6:04 2.95 75/207 1/4 1/16 33/43 19:03
(1:10,6.1)
18:44
(0:51,4.5)
18:44
(0:51,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Bernardo Camacho Jr V 20:43 7:01 2.95 184/207 3/4 9/16 35/35 23:09
(2:26,10.5)
23:11
(2:28,10.6)
23:09
(2:26,10.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
David Rebollar Jr JV 20:42 7:01 2.95 103/179 2/5 8/16 19/28 22:16
(1:34,7.0)
22:16
(1:34,7.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Edgar Centeno Sr V 20:44 7:02 2.95 185/207 4/4 10/16 29/33
Eric Lopez Sr V 18:51 6:23 2.95 136/207 2/4 4/16 32/37 21:03
(2:12,10.5)
21:03
(2:12,10.5)
21:03
(2:12,10.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Isaac Sanchez Fr Fr 18:23 6:14 2.95 19/207 2/5 3/16 6/25
Jeofrey Reyes Sr JV 23:52 8:05 2.95 167/179 5/5 15/16 14/17 25:47
(1:55,7.4)
25:27
(1:35,6.2)
25:27
(1:35,6.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jesus Mejia Fr Fr 23:41 8:02 2.95 163/207 4/5 14/16 17/18
Jose Gallegos So So 19:38 6:39 2.95 63/182 1/2 5/16 20/29
Luis Partida Fr Fr 26:34 9:00 2.95 197/207 5/5 16/16 15/15
Marcos Aguirre Jr JV 21:12 7:11 2.95 121/179 3/5 11/16 19/27
Omar Vasquez Fr Fr 18:18 6:12 2.95 16/207 1/5 2/16 12/26
Raul Lopez Jr JV 22:32 7:38 2.95 150/179 4/5 12/16 19/23 25:26
(2:54,11.4)
25:26
(2:54,11.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ruben Valentin Fr Fr 22:37 7:40 2.95 139/207 3/5 13/16 20/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 17/17 108:42
3:28
2.95 7:22 6:55 8:05 385 5:45 105:51 105:51 Alejandro Cervacio (57), David Rebollar (62), Marcos Aguirre (74), Raul Lopez (93), Jeofrey Reyes (99)
Fr 1st 5 14/15 109:33
8:16
2.95 7:26 6:12 9:00 303 6:08 102:51 102:51 Omar Vasquez (15), Isaac Sanchez (18), Ruben Valentin (81), Jesus Mejia (91), Luis Partida (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Luna So Piner 15:12 5:09
2 Nathan Jackson Jr Big Valley Christian 15:48 5:21
3 Bruk Assefa Sr Prospect 15:58 5:25
4 Dustin Gibbs Sr Pleasant Valley 15:59 5:25
5 Michael Young Sr St. Francis (Watsonville) 16:00 5:25
6 Kyle Feuerhelm Jr Woodside 16:05 5:27
7 James Ramirez Sr Maria Carrillo 16:10 5:29
8 Grant Foster So Prospect 16:12 5:29
9 Kevin Mangan Sr Scotts Valley 16:13 5:30
10 Dominic Krohn Sr Tulare Western 16:14 5:30
11 Aron Hsia-coron Jr Anzar 16:14 5:30
12 William Meyer Sr Carmel 16:17 5:31
13 Jake Snowden So Carmel 16:17 5:31
14 Jason Saler So Piner 16:17 5:31
15 Nick Leber Jr Aptos 16:20 5:32
16 Chris Waschura So Woodside 16:21 5:33
17 Copper Kersey Sr Harbor 16:30 5:36
18 Daniel Hauptman Jr Maria Carrillo 16:30 5:36
19 Alberto Vasquez Sr Golden Valley (Merced) 16:31 5:36
20 Francisco Salvador So Alisal 16:37 5:38
21 James Palaniuk Jr York 16:37 5:38
22 Benjamin Beeler Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:39 5:39
23 Rusman Purewal Jr Golden Valley (Merced) 16:41 5:39
24 Diego Escobar Jr Alisal 16:43 5:40
25 Michael Gimbel Sr San Marino 16:46 5:41
26 Winsin Van Kuelen Jr Ann Sobrato 16:49 5:42
27 Zekaryas Mebrahtu So Piner 16:52 5:43
28 Alex Schramm Jr Pacific Grove 16:52 5:43
29 Austin Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo 16:54 5:44
30 Arnaud Kpachavi Jr Woodside Priory School 16:58 5:45
31 Jessie Lucia Sr Maria Carrillo 16:58 5:45
32 Octavio Campos Sr Tulare Western 17:00 5:46
33 Stephen Ventimilia Jr Monterey 17:00 5:46
34 Berenger Christy Sr Harbor 17:01 5:46
35 Matthew Stephens Sr Leigh 17:02 5:46
36 Tom Kochevar So Carmel 17:02 5:46
37 Richard Correa-sorich Jr Prospect 17:03 5:47
38 Epifanio Nunez So Piner 17:04 5:47
39 Sean Grant Sr Aptos 17:04 5:47
40 Michael Hynson Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:05 5:47
41 Les Girard So Carmel 17:05 5:47
42 Conrad Hain So Carmel 17:06 5:48
43 Juan Salinas Sr Santa Cruz 17:06 5:48
44 Eddie Kline Jr Carmel 17:07 5:48
45 Alex Yuter Jr San Marino 17:08 5:48
46 Jesse Stephens Jr PLEASANT VALLEY 17:08 5:48
47 Peter Stephens Sr Leigh 17:10 5:49
48 Jack Killion Jr San Rafael 17:13 5:50
49 Michael Gonzalez Sr Tulare Western 17:16 5:51
50 Konnor Delang Jr Irvington 17:16 5:51
51 Robert Valencia So Alisal 17:20 5:53
52 Jack Matteucci Sr Woodside 17:21 5:53
53 Alex Shore Sr Monterey 17:22 5:53
54 Adrian Duran Jr St. Francis (Watsonville) 17:22 5:53
55 Christopher Martinez Jr Andrew P. Hill 17:23 5:54
56 Rogelio Saldana Sr Tulare Western 17:25 5:54
57 Tyler Edwards Jr Scotts Valley 17:28 5:55
58 Israel Parra Sr ANZAR 17:30 5:56
59 Brian Goodwin Sr Piner 17:30 5:56
60 Michael Bower Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 17:35 5:58
61 Ryan Ernst Fr Prospect 17:38 5:59
62 Derek Diesenroth Jr Ann Sobrato 17:38 5:59
63 Tyler Jorgens Sr Newark Memorial 17:40 5:59
64 Andrew Muncherian Sr Golden Valley (Merced) 17:40 5:59
65 Benjamin Rainero De-haan Jr International (French-Amer) 17:40 5:59
66 Justin Butler Sr Tulare Western 17:43 6:00
67 Manuel Negrete Jr Alisal 17:45 6:01
68 Stephen Pinto Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:45 6:01
69 Robert Moreton Jr San Marino 17:46 6:01
70 Albert Ramirez Jr Monterey 17:46 6:01
71 Erik Schiller Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:47 6:02
72 Nick Cotter Jr Prospect 17:47 6:02
73 David Ewell Fr Leigh 17:50 6:03
74 Johnathan On So Archbishop Riordan 17:51 6:03
75 Benny Reeves Jr James Lick 17:53 6:04 1/4 1/16 33/43 19:03
(1:10)
18:44
(0:51)
18:44
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
76 Will Shearer So York 17:54 6:04
77 Harjinder Singh Jr Silver Creek 17:55 6:04
78 Cory Ward Jr Newark Memorial 17:57 6:05
79 Adam Rios So Golden Valley (Merced) 17:57 6:05
80 Carlos Kong Jr International (French-Amer) 17:58 6:05
81 Geovanni Oseguera Sr Seaside 17:59 6:06
82 Jon Vigil Sr Golden Valley (Merced) 17:59 6:06
83 Matt Kreige Sr Prospect 18:00 6:06
84 Andrew Brockmann Jr Scotts Valley 18:01 6:06
85 Carlos Flores Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:01 6:06
86 Hector Mercado Jr Tulare Western 18:02 6:07
87 Daniel Friedman Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:02 6:07
88 Nick Mcgrath Sr Cupertino 18:02 6:07
89 Brian Hinchion Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:03 6:07
90 Richard Mendelsohn Jr Woodside 18:03 6:07
91 Proteek Biswas So Harker School 18:04 6:07
92 Tony Aguilar So Archbishop Riordan 18:04 6:07
93 Jeff Pawling So York 18:05 6:08
94 Tyler Harmatz Sr Leigh 18:05 6:08
95 Hunter Hersey So Harbor 18:05 6:08
96 Gurtek Singh Jr Silver Creek 18:06 6:08
97 Alijandro Sanchez Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:06 6:08
98 Latch Voynikov Fr Harbor 18:10 6:09
99 Adrian Rodriguez Jr Tulare Western 18:12 6:10
100 Will Gray Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:16 6:12
101 Allen Zhu Jr Galileo Academy 18:17 6:12
102 Bryan Barker Sr Maria Carrillo 18:22 6:14
103 Matt Ferry Sr Carmel 18:23 6:14
104 Vladimir Salvador So Alisal 18:23 6:14
105 Tj Mccormick Sr Harbor 18:24 6:14
106 Andrew Ivanova Jr Scotts Valley 18:24 6:14
107 Garth Nedred PLEASANT VALLEY 18:24 6:14
108 Robert Manoos So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:25 6:15
109 Frank Garcia Jr Seaside 18:26 6:15
110 David Wu Fr Galileo Academy 18:27 6:15
111 Michael Eiskamp Sr St. Francis (Watsonville) 18:28 6:16
112 Tommy Nguyen Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:29 6:16
113 Marc Steiner Sr Pleasant Valley 18:30 6:16
114 James Fok Jr Silver Creek 18:31 6:17
115 Juan Coronado Sr Irvington 18:32 6:17
116 Ben Hernandez Jr Golden Valley (Merced) 18:33 6:17
117 Matthew Abraham Sr Scotts Valley 18:34 6:18
118 Sean Kennedy So Scotts Valley 18:35 6:18
119 Alan Barner Jr Leigh 18:35 6:18
120 Payton Laurie Sr Pleasant Valley 18:38 6:19
121 Cameron Hiserman Jr St. Francis (Watsonville) 18:39 6:19
122 Charles Levine So Harker School 18:39 6:19
123 Danny Patino Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:39 6:19
124 Kelvin Hernandez2 Jr Seaside 18:41 6:20
125 Josh Legha Jr St. Lawrence Academy 18:42 6:20
126 Johnathan Dang Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:43 6:21
127 Jimmy Zhen Sr Galileo Academy 18:44 6:21
128 James Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo 18:44 6:21
129 Noah Faulk So Newark Memorial 18:45 6:21
130 Demetri Gallegos Sr Newark Memorial 18:45 6:21
131 Jackson Barnes So Archbishop Riordan 18:45 6:21
132 Miquel Vega Jr Anzar 18:46 6:22
133 Roie Levin Jr International (French-Amer) 18:49 6:23
134 Alan Truong Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:49 6:23
135 Darren Singh So Newark Memorial 18:50 6:23
136 Eric Lopez Sr James Lick 18:51 6:23 2/4 4/16 32/37 21:03
(2:12)
21:03
(2:12)
21:03
(2:12)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
137 Diego Leon Fr Anzar 18:52 6:24
138 Chris Wilson Sr Seaside 18:53 6:24
139 Andrew Yu So Irvington 18:58 6:26
140 Oscar Maciel Sr Silver Creek 18:58 6:26
141 Trevor Carney Jr Scotts Valley 18:59 6:26
142 Spencer Smith So Prospect 18:59 6:26
143 Tobin Zunes-wolfe Jr Pacific Collegiate 19:00 6:26
144 Brendan Soon Jr Galileo Academy 19:01 6:27
145 Cameron O'hagan Jr Pacific Grove 19:03 6:27
146 Daniel Xu Sr Galileo Academy 19:04 6:28
147 Josiah Garza Jr Anzar 19:04 6:28
148 Aaron Fish So Pacific Collegiate 19:09 6:29
149 Henry Salazar Sr Newark Memorial 19:10 6:30
150 Adonis Singletary Sr Seaside 19:12 6:31
151 Raymond Kwong Jr Galileo Academy 19:13 6:31
152 Scott Harano Jr Silver Creek 19:14 6:31
153 Jackson Jackson Jr Ann Sobrato 19:16 6:32
154 Ryland Chan So Pinewood School 19:19 6:33
155 Robert Yates Fr Harker School 19:20 6:33
156 Anshu Bedi Jr Cupertino 19:21 6:34
157 David Holman Jr Seaside 19:24 6:35
158 Scott Digiorgio Sr Woodside Priory School 19:25 6:35
159 Hansen Tsai So Irvington 19:32 6:37
160 Henri Drake Jr International (French-Amer) 19:34 6:38
161 Lucas Friedman Jr International (French-Amer) 19:36 6:39
162 Steven Bustamante Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:36 6:39
163 Josh Davis Fr Seaside 19:37 6:39
164 Christophe Pellissier So Harker School 19:42 6:41
165 Weathers Zach Sr Harbor 19:42 6:41
166 Dennis Cao Jr Cupertino 19:45 6:42
167 Burt Sadler So Woodside Priory School 19:49 6:43
168 Chris Ahlbach Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:53 6:44
169 Daniel Mao So Harker School 19:56 6:45
170 Curtis Meyer Jr International (French-Amer) 19:56 6:45
171 Neel Jane Fr Harker School 19:58 6:46
172 Ari Newby Jr Harbor 20:04 6:48
173 Gabe Dalton Fr Pacific Collegiate 20:06 6:49
174 Charlie Burgess Sr Newark Memorial 20:06 6:49
175 David Low Sr Woodside Priory School 20:07 6:49
176 Jason Lam Jr Silver Creek 20:07 6:49
177 Albert Nakao Sr Monterey 20:08 6:49
178 Brian Digiorgio Fr Woodside Priory School 20:12 6:51
179 Matthew Ryan Jr York 20:15 6:52
180 Elias Chavez So Golden Valley (Merced) 20:17 6:53
181 Leif Swenson Jr Pacific Grove 20:29 6:57
182 Jack Mcelroy So International (French-Amer) 20:34 6:58
183 Steven Chew Jr Cupertino 20:35 6:59
184 Bernardo Camacho Jr James Lick 20:43 7:01 3/4 9/16 35/35 23:09
(2:26)
23:11
(2:28)
23:09
(2:26)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
185 Edgar Centeno Sr James Lick 20:44 7:02 4/4 10/16 29/33
186 Joseph Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:45 7:02
187 Akshay Jagadeesh So Harker School 20:49 7:03
188 Tri Huynh So Andrew P. Hill 20:50 7:04
189 Nick Mitchell Jr Redwood Christian 20:55 7:05
190 Calvin Lai Jr Irvington 20:55 7:05
191 Johnathan Wang Sr Monterey 20:57 7:06
192 Carlin Cheng Jr Silver Creek 21:07 7:09
193 Omar Munoz Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:30 7:17
194 Josh Olmeda Jr St. Francis (Watsonville) 21:41 7:21
195 Mitch Schenkelberg Sr Ann Sobrato 21:43 7:22
196 Charlie Martin So San Marino 21:45 7:22
197 Joey Ploshay Sr Westmont 21:52 7:25
198 Chris Sipanya Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:53 7:25
199 David Tyler So San Marino 22:21 7:35
200 Ron Connors Sr St. Francis (Watsonville) 22:30 7:38
201 Jamison Owen So Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:32 7:38
202 Timothy Hua Sr Monterey 23:06 7:50
203 Wilson Tran Fr Andrew P. Hill 23:18 7:54
204 David Ng Sr Galileo Academy 24:12 8:12
205 Justin Chow So San Marino 24:17 8:14
206 Jerico Bautista So Oak Grove (San Jose) 24:27 8:17
207 Sam Breyfogel Sr Westmont 25:29 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Anthony So Cupertino 16:02 5:26
2 Thomas Anthony So Cupertino 16:44 5:40
3 Colin Gibson So Maria Carrillo 16:53 5:43
4 David Aguilar Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 16:57 5:45
5 Jose Sandoval So Bellarmine College Prep 17:03 5:47
6 Steven Hwu So Cupertino 17:06 5:48
7 Duncan Hosie So San Francisco University 17:08 5:48
8 Austin Rivas So Maria Carrillo 17:11 5:49
9 Nicholas Mantovani So Bellarmine College Prep 17:12 5:50
10 Jack Lewis So Modesto 17:13 5:50
11 Bradley Afroilan So Bellarmine College Prep 17:13 5:50
12 Austin Quach So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:14 5:51
13 Emilio Horner So Maria Carrillo 17:31 5:56
14 Andrew Mccarty So Bellarmine College Prep 17:34 5:57
15 Daniel Toy So Bellarmine College Prep 17:38 5:59
16 Martyn Henderson So Maria Carrillo 17:45 6:01
17 Sean Flaherty So Leland 17:49 6:02
18 Daryn Arakawa So Monterey 17:53 6:04
19 Addison Miller So Pacific Grove 17:56 6:05
20 Eric Lee So Cupertino 17:57 6:05
21 Steve Purugganan So Maria Carrillo 18:01 6:06
22 Bryce Cheng-campbell So Cupertino 18:05 6:08
23 Jake Kohn So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 18:07 6:08
24 Gus Murray So Maria Carrillo 18:08 6:09
25 Grant Silverstein So Maria Carrillo 18:08 6:09
26 Carson Dicicco So Aptos 18:12 6:10
27 Erik Christensen So Maria Carrillo 18:14 6:11
28 Sam Klotz So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:17 6:12
29 Erick Salazar So Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:23 6:14
30 Steven Lao So Maria Carrillo 18:26 6:15
31 Tyler Jones So Maria Carrillo 18:28 6:16
32 Marco Gutierrez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:32 6:17
33 Ben Chuter So Bellarmine College Prep 18:34 6:18
34 Joseph Schumacher So Bellarmine College Prep 18:35 6:18
35 Justin Lazaruk So St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:37 6:19
36 Simon Coffin So Bellarmine College Prep 18:44 6:21
37 Michael Allen So Bellarmine College Prep 18:45 6:21
38 Nathaniel Whitney So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:51 6:23
39 Keenan Donath So St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:57 6:25
40 Anthony Tonn So Andrew P. Hill 18:58 6:26
41 Joe Mcintyre So St. Ignatius College Prep 18:59 6:26
42 Casey Reeves So Pacific Grove 19:07 6:29
43 Jamie Suhr So Junipero Serra 19:09 6:29
44 Sage Parker So Aptos 19:10 6:30
45 Andrew Cook So Bellarmine College Prep 19:11 6:30
46 Wesley Larson So Archbishop Mitty 19:13 6:31
47 Julian Thong Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:14 6:31
48 Alex Sinclair So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:14 6:31
49 Jack Smerdal So Junipero Serra 19:21 6:34
50 Max Sheehy So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:22 6:34
51 Jefferson Hernandez Jr Newark Memorial 19:24 6:35
52 Matthew Chan So Bellarmine College Prep 19:25 6:35
53 Brandon Gong So Cupertino 19:25 6:35
54 John Chuter So Bellarmine College Prep 19:26 6:35
55 Connor Mahoney So Leland 19:27 6:36
56 Zachery Howe So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:27 6:36
57 Arjun Viswanathan So Crystal Springs Uplands 19:30 6:37
58 Brandon Crocker So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:31 6:37
59 Nick Conroy So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:31 6:37
60 Alec Bobbitt So Scotts Valley 19:35 6:38
61 Carl Molina So Bellarmine College Prep 19:35 6:38
62 Sherman Cheung So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:35 6:38
63 Jose Gallegos So James Lick 19:38 6:39 1/2 5/16 20/29
64 Beau Pauken So Bellarmine College Prep 19:39 6:40
65 Michael Chu So Cupertino 19:40 6:40
66 John Bigelow So Bellarmine College Prep 19:41 6:40
67 Matt Caracciolo So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:43 6:41
68 Oscar Pinedo So Newark Memorial 19:44 6:41
69 Sopheareth Sao So Andrew P. Hill 19:45 6:42
70 Sebastian Mercado So Watsonville 19:46 6:42
71 Jason Melo So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:46 6:42
72 Ryan Thomas So Junipero Serra 19:47 6:42
73 Sumit Dan So Archbishop Mitty 19:51 6:44
74 Mason Willis So Leland 20:06 6:49
75 Rich Bassin So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:07 6:49
76 Jesus Loza So Newark Memorial 20:08 6:49
77 Rufino Mendoza So Alisal 20:12 6:51
78 Dustin Hill So Aptos 20:12 6:51
79 Rajan Kasiraj So Leland 20:14 6:52
80 Timo Bitterli So Leland 20:18 6:53
81 Brandon Duenas So St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:21 6:54
82 Patrick Hagman So Junipero Serra 20:21 6:54
83 Dominic Revilla So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:23 6:55
84 Hensly Sy So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:24 6:55
85 Kevin Fulgham So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:25 6:55
86 Giovanny Espinosa So Piner 20:26 6:56
87 Joe Burson-ryan So Bellarmine College Prep 20:28 6:56
88 Skyler Lewis So Pacific Grove 20:29 6:57
89 Eric Thorne So Bellarmine College Prep 20:30 6:57
90 Andy Giang So James Lick 20:36 6:59 2/2 7/16 16/25 19:44 20:13 19:44
91 James Zhou Fr Modesto 20:36 6:59
92 Pierre Ng So Galileo Academy 20:39 7:00
93 Alvin Leung So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:48 7:03
94 Joel Graycar So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:51 7:04
95 Kyle Cheng So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:53 7:05
96 Kevin Chang So Archbishop Mitty 20:55 7:05
97 Justin Deckman So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:55 7:05
98 Liam Fitzpatrick So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:57 7:06
99 Christian Carr So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:57 7:06
100 Luis Ramirez So Newark Memorial 20:58 7:06
101 Michael Kukar So Leland 20:58 7:06
102 Sean O'donnell So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:59 7:07
103 Jasper Suleymanzedeh Jr Newark Memorial 21:01 7:07
104 Prithviraj Pandian So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:03 7:08
105 Joe Singer So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:07 7:09
106 Colin Abel Fr Scotts Valley 21:09 7:10
107 Josh Pacheco So San Benito 21:11 7:11
108 Bryan Fletcher So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:12 7:11
109 Adam Granath So Bellarmine College Prep 21:13 7:12
110 Paul Hwang So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:14 7:12
111 Carlos Ascencio Fr Modesto 21:16 7:13
112 Jose Torres So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:17 7:13
113 Eddie Kurta So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:18 7:13
114 Evan Franceschini So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:18 7:13
115 Thomas Steinke So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:19 7:14
116 Tyler Vanvalkenburg So Archbishop Mitty 21:19 7:14
117 Nathan Chow So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:33 7:18
118 Mark Wurzweiler So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:33 7:18
119 Tom Bogott So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:34 7:19
120 Julian Rincon So Silver Creek 21:43 7:22
121 Josh Santos So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:46 7:23
122 Arnaldo Atrisco So Alisal 21:49 7:24
123 Cesar Hernandez So San Benito 21:49 7:24
124 Talyor Dukes So San Benito 21:56 7:26
125 Akhil Reddy So St. Lawrence Academy 21:58 7:27
126 Matthew Schacher So Andrew P. Hill 21:59 7:27
127 Alec Sanchez So Bellarmine College Prep 21:59 7:27
128 Jeffrey Lam So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:01 7:28
129 Kurtis Allen So Piner 22:02 7:28
130 Francis Estacio So St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:03 7:28
131 Jayden Brown So Leland 22:10 7:31
132 Ben Isaacs So Crystal Springs Uplands 22:15 7:33
133 Noel Lejat So Newark Memorial 22:16 7:33
134 Ricky Seago So Scotts Valley 22:17 7:33
135 Jake Greensheilds Fr Monterey 22:17 7:33
136 Rohit Sharma So Newark Memorial 22:19 7:34
137 Mark Manaois So Silver Creek 22:20 7:34
138 Cameron Blasi So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:21 7:35
139 Marc Diaz So Archbishop Riordan 22:24 7:36
140 Ethan Penner So Bellarmine College Prep 22:32 7:38
141 Truman Williams So Santa Cruz 22:35 7:39
142 Maxwell Dergosits So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:36 7:40
143 Alexander Tan So Crystal Springs Uplands 22:50 7:44
144 Jeffrey Tan So Archbishop Mitty 22:52 7:45
145 Allen Cardenas Fr Modesto 22:52 7:45
146 Jacob Humphries Fr Leland 22:57 7:47
147 David Olsen So Newark Memorial 22:58 7:47
148 Brian Lafrance So Archbishop Mitty 23:02 7:48
149 Bryan Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 23:06 7:50
150 Trevor Hoffman Fr Scotts Valley 23:07 7:50
151 Donald Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 23:08 7:51
152 Wes Chan So Archbishop Mitty 23:16 7:53
153 Steve Nava So Newark Memorial 23:18 7:54
154 Chad Morris So Bellarmine College Prep 23:20 7:55
155 Andrew Schilling So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:21 7:55
156 Ravi Lonberg So Crystal Springs Uplands 23:37 8:00
157 Ryan Lu So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:37 8:00
158 Kevin Edington Fr Scotts Valley 23:48 8:04
159 Scott Boynton So Scotts Valley 23:52 8:05
160 Chetan Chand So Monterey 23:55 8:06
161 Keanu Sainz So Monterey 23:58 8:07
162 Aaron Miller So Monterey 24:09 8:11
163 Richard Castro So Andrew P. Hill 24:10 8:12
164 Tyler Boland So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:16 8:14
165 Shane Hansel So Junipero Serra 24:17 8:14
166 Vinith Thamizhazhhahan So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:21 8:15
167 Ryan Cho So Leland 24:23 8:16
168 Timothy So So Crystal Springs Uplands 24:24 8:16
169 David Li So Archbishop Riordan 24:28 8:18
170 Jonathan Chan So Galileo Academy 24:29 8:18
171 Derek Leung So Bellarmine College Prep 24:35 8:20
172 Francisco Mendoza So Bellarmine College Prep 24:36 8:20
173 Vincent Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 24:36 8:20
174 Segio Martins So Archbishop Riordan 24:58 8:28
175 Johnathan Gonzales So Archbishop Riordan 25:19 8:35
176 Griffin Cook So Bellarmine College Prep 25:26 8:37
177 Corey Nelson Fr Modesto 26:08 8:52
178 Jasdeep Dhariwal So Newark Memorial 26:21 8:56
179 Nicholas Pavlovic So Leland 27:04 9:11
180 Sean Musser Fr Scotts Valley 27:48 9:25
181 Gilbert Mckenna Fr Scotts Valley 27:49 9:26
182 Max Chung So Archbishop Mitty 29:26 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Jeongco Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:38 5:38
2 Dalton Guthrie Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:39 5:39
3 Matt Richards Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:01 5:46
4 Reed Thornburg Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:08 5:48
5 Derek Pincus Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:23 5:54
6 Jonathan Durstenfeld Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:27 5:55
7 Victor Esqueda So San Benito 17:35 5:58
8 Brandon Council Jr Junipero Serra 17:37 5:58
9 Jorge Aguilar Jr San Benito 17:45 6:01
10 Colin Hart Sr Healdsburg 17:46 6:01
11 Aj Killoran Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:52 6:03
12 Oliver Lamb Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:54 6:04
13 Anselmo Sandoval Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:57 6:05
14 Michael Madding Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:08 6:09
15 Juan Garcia Jr Woodside 18:10 6:09
16 David Estko Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:15 6:11
17 Manual Alcala Sr San Benito 18:17 6:12
18 Joab Camarena So Woodside 18:23 6:14
19 Alex Mendoza Jr Piner 18:27 6:15
20 Sean Swale Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:29 6:16
21 Daniel Rossi So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:31 6:17
22 Tyler Thornburg Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:36 6:18
23 Sergio Pineda Sr Tulare Western 18:37 6:19
24 Matthew Hernandez Fr San Rafael 18:38 6:19
25 Preston Mcpeak Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:40 6:20
26 Alessandro Donati Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:40 6:20
27 Michael Atondo Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:44 6:21
28 Haziel Garcia So San Rafael 18:45 6:21
29 Urepanny Morales Jr Alisal 18:47 6:22
30 Jonathon Kaufman Fr San Rafael 18:49 6:23
31 Andrew Menzel Jr Junipero Serra 18:54 6:24
32 Tim Ruder Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:58 6:26
33 James Chen So Cupertino 18:59 6:26
34 Joe Peifer Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:05 6:28
35 Jordan Williams Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:06 6:28
36 Pavel Morales Jr Alisal 19:06 6:28
37 Cj Toy Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:07 6:29
38 Robert Macias So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:08 6:29
39 Robby Ruder Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:08 6:29
40 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Alisal 19:09 6:29
41 Dustin Laucella So Valley Christian (San Jose) 19:09 6:29
42 Cole Roberts Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:11 6:30
43 Cameron Boesch Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:12 6:31
44 Jose Gonzalez Jr Alisal 19:14 6:31
45 Matthew Jorgens Jr Newark Memorial 19:15 6:32
46 Geoffrey Yep Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:15 6:32
47 Eric Weitzel Jr Scotts Valley 19:16 6:32
48 Zachary Mattson Fr Redwood Christian 19:16 6:32
49 Leonard Siew So Cupertino 19:17 6:32
50 Ian Nuzum Fr Leigh 19:17 6:32
51 Matt Burley Jr San Benito 19:18 6:33
52 James O'hare Sr Scotts Valley 19:19 6:33
53 Greg Ebert Jr Scotts Valley 19:22 6:34
54 Sean Frost Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:23 6:34
55 Steven Hernandez Jr San Benito 19:23 6:34
56 Jd Torres Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:24 6:35
57 Junior Aredo Jr Junipero Serra 19:27 6:36
58 Anthony Dutcher Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:28 6:36
59 Sean Mcintyre So Leigh 19:28 6:36
60 Peter Bormeth Sr Maria Carrillo 19:29 6:36
61 Tyler Mcgrath Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:30 6:37
62 Chris Davis So Redwood Christian 19:30 6:37
63 Arturo Fierro Jr Tamalpais 19:33 6:38
64 Asha Anoosheh So Leigh 19:39 6:40
65 Ben Milstein So Tamalpais 19:39 6:40
66 Schuyler Mortimer So Maria Carrillo 19:40 6:40
67 Taylor Stover Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:42 6:41
68 Jimmy Smale Fr Pinewood School 19:42 6:41
69 Andrew Mccann Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 19:43 6:41
70 Erik Munoz Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:43 6:41
71 Kyle Jorgensen Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:44 6:41
72 Andrew Biscardi Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:44 6:41
73 Sam Herniman So Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:42
74 Cameron Mau Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:48 6:43
75 Austin Ng Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:49 6:43
76 Michael Fuerte Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:52 6:44
77 Alan Becker Sr Tamalpais 19:53 6:44
78 Todd Dahlen Sr Modesto 19:55 6:45
79 Joey Scannel Jr Junipero Serra 20:02 6:47
80 Michael Hahn Fr Irvington 20:03 6:48
81 Michael Saucedo So Westmont 20:04 6:48
82 Abe Dereje So Redwood Christian 20:05 6:48
83 Basile Hurat Sr Leigh 20:06 6:49
84 Don Stevenson Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:07 6:49
85 Alex Ascencio Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:08 6:49
86 Desmond Leung Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:11 6:51
87 Andrew Krasts Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:12 6:51
88 Nick Fellows Jr Scotts Valley 20:13 6:51
89 Daniel Lavezzo So Tamalpais 20:14 6:52
90 Jack Hochberg Fr Pinewood School 20:16 6:52
91 Bart Carrade Sr San Rafael 20:19 6:53
92 Cameron Chiechi Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:20 6:54
93 Christopher Leber Jr Aptos 20:22 6:54
94 Daniel Juaregui Jr Alisal 20:23 6:55
95 Alejandro Cervacio Sr James Lick 20:24 6:55 1/5 6/16 29/33 21:10
(0:46)
21:10
(0:46)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
96 Peter Kiamanesh Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:25 6:55
97 Damon Becerra Jr Junipero Serra 20:27 6:56
98 Daniel Quach So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:31 6:57
99 Zach Greene Jr San Rafael 20:33 6:58
100 Andrew Whitney Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:33 6:58
101 Justin Lui Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:38 7:00
102 Ganesh Sivakumar Jr Harker School 20:41 7:01
103 David Rebollar Jr James Lick 20:42 7:01 2/5 8/16 19/28 22:16
(1:34)
22:16
(1:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
104 Karter Delang Fr Irvington 20:44 7:02
105 Jonathan Ellis Sr Redwood Christian 20:44 7:02
106 Raymond Deng Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:46 7:02
107 Jack Wookey So Woodside Priory School 20:47 7:03
108 Hazemach Hazemach Woodside Priory School 20:47 7:03
109 Steven Ahlgren Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:51 7:04
110 David Madrigal Sr Modesto 20:52 7:04
111 Benjamin Tien Jr Harker School 20:53 7:05
112 Nick Richards So Tamalpais 20:54 7:05
113 Dino Manalang Jr Archbishop Riordan 20:55 7:05
114 Jeff Thomson Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:55 7:05
115 Callum Mcculloch Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:02 7:08
116 Kevin Su So Irvington 21:06 7:09
117 Kyle Stratton Jr Westmont 21:07 7:09
118 Steven Nguyen Jr Westmont 21:08 7:10
119 Chris Jordon Jr Tamalpais 21:10 7:11
120 Dylan Croll Fr Woodside Priory School 21:11 7:11
121 Marcos Aguirre Jr James Lick 21:12 7:11 3/5 11/16 19/27
122 Ian Courtney Fr Tamalpais 21:16 7:13
123 Khoi Truong Jr Westmont 21:17 7:13
124 Louie Lurati Jr Archbishop Riordan 21:18 7:13
125 Garrett Stanton Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:22 7:15
126 Brett Mcfarland Sr Maria Carrillo 21:23 7:15
127 Ryan Richardson Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:24 7:15
128 Austin Lynch So Maria Carrillo 21:25 7:16
129 Alvin Chung Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:26 7:16
130 David Butler So Woodside Priory School 21:28 7:17
131 Arihant Jain So Harker School 21:29 7:17
132 Zach Knight Fr Tamalpais 21:31 7:18
133 Ian Mace Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:32 7:18
134 Richard Fan Fr Harker School 21:35 7:19
135 Jake Silvas Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:37 7:20
136 Jacob Saluta So Bellarmine College Prep 21:43 7:22
137 Edward Kim Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:44 7:22
138 Ross Martinez Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 21:56 7:26
139 Isaac Berez Fr Woodside Priory School 21:57 7:26
140 Eric Devlin Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:00 7:27
141 Daniel Beckerman Jr San Rafael 22:06 7:29
142 Jonathan Butruce Sr Westmont 22:06 7:29
143 Tyler Chan Fr San Rafael 22:08 7:30
144 Zague Villarreal Jr Alisal 22:15 7:33
145 Abraham De Alba Jr San Benito 22:18 7:34
146 Joey Brajkovich Jr Westmont 22:20 7:34
147 Vishesh Gupta Fr Harker School 22:26 7:36
148 Kevin Lin Fr Harker School 22:29 7:37
149 Shi-hao Hong Fr Woodside Priory School 22:31 7:38
150 Raul Lopez Jr James Lick 22:32 7:38 4/5 12/16 19/23 25:26
(2:54)
25:26
(2:54)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
151 Alex Ferrejra So San Benito 22:37 7:40
152 Alan Barba Sr Newark Memorial 22:42 7:42
153 Sang Han Jr Westmont 22:46 7:43
154 Joseph Park Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:52 7:45
155 Nico Cunanan Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:52 7:45
156 Andrew Fellows Fr Redwood Christian 22:53 7:45
157 Anthony Ascencio Jr Modesto 23:04 7:49
158 Arvind Ramjopol Fr Harker School 23:04 7:49
159 Jonathan Angiano Jr Archbishop Riordan 23:21 7:55
160 Nicholas Moore Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:30 7:58
161 Achyuth Madabhushi So Cupertino 23:34 7:59
162 Ryan Mcclintick Fr Cupertino 23:40 8:01
163 Max Isenberet So Harker School 23:41 8:02
164 Ricardo Ruelas Jr Alisal 23:42 8:02
165 Evan Chan So Pinewood School 23:50 8:05
166 Scott Sawamura Jr Newark Memorial 23:51 8:05
167 Jeofrey Reyes Sr James Lick 23:52 8:05 5/5 15/16 14/17 25:47
(1:55)
25:27
(1:35)
25:27
(1:35)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
168 John Barajas Sr San Benito 23:53 8:06
169 Brandon Wong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:07 8:11
170 Ian Kpachavi Fr Woodside Priory School 24:07 8:11
171 Gene Wong So Harker School 24:08 8:11
172 Michael Bui Jr Newark Memorial 24:24 8:16
173 Henry Fisher Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:09 8:32
174 Nicholas Naclerio Fr Woodside Priory School 25:15 8:34
175 Ryan Murray So Valley Christian (San Jose) 25:36 8:41
176 Vishesh Jain Sr Harker School 25:39 8:42
177 Wade Laucella Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 26:05 8:51
178 Rohan Chandra Fr Harker School 26:38 9:02
179 Dakota Gregorich Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 30:05 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
84:49
16:58
5:45
15 Alex Jeongco
Jr
16:38
5:38
1
Dalton Guthrie
Sr
16:39
5:39
2
Matt Richards
Sr
17:01
5:46
3
Reed Thornbur
Jr
17:08
5:48
4
Derek Pincus
Sr
17:23
5:54
5
Jonathan Durstenf
Sr
17:27
5:55
6
Aj Killoran
Jr
17:52
6:03
10
2 San Benito
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
92:18
18:28
6:15
94 Victor Esqueda
So
17:35
5:58
7
Jorge Aguilar
Jr
17:45
6:01
9
Manual Alcala
Sr
18:17
6:12
12
Matt Burley
Jr
19:18
6:33
32
Steven Hernande
Jr
19:23
6:34
34
Abraham De Alba
Jr
22:18
7:34
88
Alex Ferrejra
So
22:37
7:40
94
3 Pioneer (San Jose)
6-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:57
95:42
19:08
6:29
135 Daniel Rossi
So
18:31
6:17
14
Robert Macias
So
19:08
6:29
24
Cameron Boesch
Jr
19:12
6:31
28
Sean Frost
Jr
19:23
6:34
33
Anthony Dutcher
Fr
19:28
6:36
36
Taylor Stover
Jr
19:42
6:41
42
Andrew Biscardi
Fr
19:44
6:41
44
4 Alisal
9-8-7-3-4
Gap: 1:36
96:39
19:20
6:33
153 Urepanny Morales
Jr
18:47
6:22
20
Pavel Morales
Jr
19:06
6:28
23
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
19:09
6:29
25
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
19:14
6:31
29
Daniel Juaregui
Jr
20:23
6:55
56
Zague Villarre
Jr
22:15
7:33
87
Ricardo Ruelas
Jr
23:42
8:02
98
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:22
96:51
19:22
6:34
165 Sean Swale
Sr
18:29
6:16
13
Preston Mcpeak
Sr
18:40
6:20
16
Michael Atondo
Jr
18:44
6:21
18
Don Stevenso
Jr
20:07
6:49
52
Steven Ahlgren
Jr
20:51
7:04
66








6 San Rafael
7-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:55
97:04
19:25
6:35
169 Matthew Hernande
Fr
18:38
6:19
15
Haziel Garcia
So
18:45
6:21
19
Jonathon Kaufman
Fr
18:49
6:23
21
Bart Carrade
Sr
20:19
6:53
55
Zach Greene
Jr
20:33
6:58
59
Daniel Beckerma
Jr
22:06
7:29
84
Tyler Chan
Fr
22:08
7:30
86
7 Junipero Serra
3-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:50
96:27
19:17
6:32
172 Brandon Council
Jr
17:37
5:58
8
Andrew Menzel
Jr
18:54
6:24
22
Junior Aredo
Jr
19:27
6:36
35
Joey Scannel
Jr
20:02
6:47
49
Damon Becerra
Jr
20:27
6:56
58








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 5:27
101:43
20:21
6:54
240 Alessand Donati
Sr
18:40
6:20
17
Geoffrey Yep
Jr
19:15
6:32
30
Austin Ng
Jr
19:49
6:43
46
Michael Fuerte
Jr
19:52
6:44
47
Brandon Wong
Jr
24:07
8:11
100








9 Tamalpais
13-13-13-10-9
Gap: 1:21
100:13
20:03
6:48
249 Arturo Fierro
Jr
19:33
6:38
39
Ben Milstein
So
19:39
6:40
40
Alan Becker
Sr
19:53
6:44
48
Daniel Lavezzo
So
20:14
6:52
54
Nick Richards
So
20:54
7:05
68
Chris Jordon
Jr
21:10
7:11
72
Ian Courtney
Fr
21:16
7:13
75
10 Crystal Springs Uplands
4-6-9-9-10
Gap: 7:01
104:08
20:50
7:04
269 Michael Madding
Jr
18:08
6:09
11
Cole Roberts
Sr
19:11
6:30
27
Justin Lui
Jr
20:38
7:00
60
Callum Mcculloc
Jr
21:02
7:08
69
Henry Fisher
Fr
25:09
8:32
102








11 Maria Carrillo
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:56
101:43
20:21
6:54
278 Peter Bormeth
Sr
19:29
6:36
37
Schuyler Mortimer
So
19:40
6:40
41
Sam Herniman
So
19:46
6:42
45
Brett Mcfarlan
Sr
21:23
7:15
77
Austin Lynch
So
21:25
7:16
78








12 Redwood Christian
11-10-10-11-12
Gap: 3:37
102:28
20:30
6:57
279 Zachary Mattson
Fr
19:16
6:32
31
Chris Davis
So
19:30
6:37
38
Abe Dereje
So
20:05
6:48
51
Jonathan Ellis
Sr
20:44
7:02
63
Andrew Fellows
Fr
22:53
7:45
96








13 Valley Christian (San Jose)
10-10-11-13-13
Gap: 6:27
106:32
21:18
7:13
307 Dustin Laucella
So
19:09
6:29
26
Andrew Mccann
Jr
19:43
6:41
43
Alex Ascencio
Fr
20:08
6:49
53
Ross Martinez
Jr
21:56
7:26
82
Ryan Murray
So
25:36
8:41
103
Wade Laucella
Fr
26:05
8:51
104
Dakota Gregoric
Fr
30:05
10:12
105
14 Westmont
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:02
105:42
21:08
7:10
352 Michael Saucedo
So
20:04
6:48
50
Kyle Stratton
Jr
21:07
7:09
70
Steven Nguyen
Jr
21:08
7:10
71
Khoi Truong
Jr
21:17
7:13
76
Jonathan Butruce
Sr
22:06
7:29
85
Joey Brajkovi
Jr
22:20
7:34
89
Sang Han
Jr
22:46
7:43
95
15 Woodside Priory School
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:10
106:10
21:14
7:12
364 Jack Wookey
So
20:47
7:03
64
Hazemach Hazemach
-
20:47
7:03
65
Dylan Croll
Fr
21:11
7:11
73
David Butler
So
21:28
7:17
79
Isaac Berez
Fr
21:57
7:26
83
Shi-hao Hong
Fr
22:31
7:38
92
Ian Kpachavi
Fr
24:07
8:11
101
16 Harker School
16-16-17-17-16
Gap: 1:45
107:04
21:25
7:16
379 Ganesh Sivakuma
Jr
20:41
7:01
61
Benjamin Tien
Jr
20:53
7:05
67
Arihant Jain
So
21:29
7:17
80
Richard Fan
Fr
21:35
7:19
81
Vishesh Gupta
Fr
22:26
7:36
90
Kevin Lin
Fr
22:29
7:37
91
Arvind Ramjopol
Fr
23:04
7:49
97
17 James Lick
15-14-15-16-17
Gap: 3:28
108:42
21:44
7:22
385 Alejandr Cervacio
Sr
20:24
6:55
57
David Rebollar
Jr
20:42
7:01
62
Marcos Aguirre
Jr
21:12
7:11
74
Raul Lopez
Jr
22:32
7:38
93
Jeofrey Reyes
Sr
23:52
8:05
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho Fr Leland 15:55 5:24
2 Jose Ramirez Fr Maria Carrillo 16:53 5:43
3 Charles Deanda Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:08 5:48
4 Richard Guzikowski Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:15 5:51
5 Miguel Vasquez Fr Andrew P. Hill 17:25 5:54
6 Luis Vargas Fr Alisal 17:32 5:57
7 Nick Young Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:35 5:58
8 Harrison Luft Fr Maria Carrillo 17:35 5:58
9 Jaime Silva Fr Piner 17:43 6:00
10 James Burton Fr San Francisco University 17:45 6:01
11 Arvin Ignacio Fr Silver Creek 17:46 6:01
12 Christian Lucatere Fr Andrew P. Hill 17:54 6:04
13 Luis Mendoza So Piner 18:02 6:07
14 Joey Berriatua Fr Junipero Serra 18:08 6:09
15 Antonio Flamenco Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:08 6:09
16 Omar Vasquez Fr James Lick 18:18 6:12 1/5 2/16 12/26
17 Lewis Van Diggelen Fr Leland 18:21 6:13
18 Jacob Cavillo Fr Leland 18:22 6:14
19 Isaac Sanchez Fr James Lick 18:23 6:14 2/5 3/16 6/25
20 Marshall Seid Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:26 6:15
21 Ethan Luong Fr Silver Creek 18:32 6:17
22 Taylor Calderon Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:32 6:17
23 Daniel Kho Fr Cupertino 18:35 6:18
24 Ciaran Murphy Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 18:36 6:18
25 Liam Gallivan Fr San Francisco University 18:37 6:19
26 Martin Corona Fr Watsonville 18:38 6:19
27 Thomas Sayre Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 18:39 6:19
28 Julian Tran Fr Cupertino 18:40 6:20
29 Raymond Meijer Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:44 6:21
30 Samuel Cerruti Fr Aptos 18:45 6:21
31 Jesse Zhou Fr Cupertino 18:56 6:25
32 Ken Saxton Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:01 6:27
33 Bryan Lococo Fr Piner 19:03 6:27
34 Emmanuel Gomez Fr Alisal 19:06 6:28
35 Austin Thornburg Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:07 6:29
36 Jose Murillo Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:11 6:30
37 Andrew Roe Fr Aptos 19:15 6:32
38 Frank Xiao Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:17 6:32
39 Akshay Alaghatta Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:19 6:33
40 Marco Miranda Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:20 6:33
41 Kaveh Motamed Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:22 6:34
42 Patrick Cummins Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:23 6:34
43 Elliot Santiago Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:27 6:36
44 Frank Carmody Fr Pacific Grove 19:28 6:36
45 Shubhankar Jain Fr Cupertino 19:29 6:36
46 Rewen Reyes Fr St. Francis (Watsonville) 19:34 6:38
47 Frank Wang Fr Leland 19:37 6:39
48 Kyle Plata Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:38 6:39
49 Andrew Dubbs Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:38 6:39
50 Devayu Parikh Fr San Francisco University 19:39 6:40
51 Ryan Kase Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:41 6:40
52 Jacob Barnes Fr Aptos 19:43 6:41
53 Javier Barajas-duran Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:44 6:41
54 Matt Mulligan Fr Piner 19:47 6:42
55 Keegan Mcmillan Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:48 6:43
56 Robb Rodriguez Fr San Benito 19:49 6:43
57 Jimmy Consiglio Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:49 6:43
58 Axel Shjeflo Fr Junipero Serra 19:53 6:44
59 Ian Sun Fr Leland 19:53 6:44
60 Leonardo Chan Fr Leland 19:53 6:44
61 Alex O'brien Fr Pacific Grove 19:55 6:45
62 Emmanuel Hernandez Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:55 6:45
63 Max Paris Fr Pacific Grove 19:56 6:45
64 Benjamin Shea Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:00 6:47
65 John Stayner Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:03 6:48
66 Omar Mendoza Fr Galileo Academy 20:04 6:48
67 Jack Roberts Fr Junipero Serra 20:04 6:48
68 Josef Judas Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:06 6:49
69 Kieran Mccann Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:07 6:49
70 Andrew Wakefield Fr Leland 20:08 6:49
71 Aaron Hill Fr San Benito 20:11 6:51
72 Jay Ryan Fr Aptos 20:12 6:51
73 Joe Smith Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:20 6:54
74 Eoin Carolan Fr Junipero Serra 20:24 6:55
75 Ryan Pidgeon Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:25 6:55
76 Edward Garcia Fr Junipero Serra 20:27 6:56
77 Sean Leboeuf Fr Maria Carrillo 20:28 6:56
78 Dean Boatright Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:29 6:57
79 Kevin Rivas Fr Andrew P. Hill 20:29 6:57
80 Gustivo Martinez Fr San Benito 20:30 6:57
81 Austen Christensen Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:33 6:58
82 Michael Valdes Fr Junipero Serra 20:34 6:58
83 Parth Patil Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:41 7:01
84 Alexander Booth Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:42 7:01
85 Omeed Ansari Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:44 7:02
86 Bradley Clark Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:47 7:03
87 Declan Mckinney Fr Santa Cruz 20:47 7:03
88 Stanley Chen Fr Galileo Academy 20:49 7:03
89 Andy Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 20:52 7:04
90 Alex Gudino Fr Junipero Serra 20:53 7:05
91 Trevor Peralta Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:54 7:05
92 Andrew Corwin Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:58 7:06
93 Joaquin Bernal Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:00 7:07
94 Van Macasact Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:02 7:08
95 Brett Matoes Fr Maria Carrillo 21:03 7:08
96 Hector Navarro Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:08 7:10
97 Karhtic Jhingan Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:09 7:10
98 Nathan Mccabe Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:11 7:11
99 Colin Glenday Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:11 7:11
100 Will Green Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:13 7:12
101 Anthony Shao Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:14 7:12
102 Connor Towne Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:16 7:13
103 Shane Scanlan Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:19 7:14
104 Jeremy Ho Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:20 7:14
105 Matt Reilly Fr Junipero Serra 21:23 7:15
106 Nathan Rendon Fr San Benito 21:26 7:16
107 Austin Huang Fr Galileo Academy 21:28 7:17
108 Chris Splees Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:29 7:17
109 Eugene Kwan Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:29 7:17
110 Binh Phan Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:32 7:18
111 Minkee Sohn Fr San Francisco University 21:33 7:18
112 Justin Cho Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:34 7:19
113 Dixon Hoffelt Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:35 7:19
114 Anthony Wolf Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:36 7:19
115 Dean Fryn Fr St. Francis (Watsonville) 21:43 7:22
116 Jacob Orlowicz Fr Leland 21:44 7:22
117 Dustin Tran Fr Leland 21:44 7:22
118 Tyler Waite Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:45 7:22
119 Juan Carlos Juarez Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:48 7:23
120 Nijjar Harsimmer Fr Maria Carrillo 21:48 7:23
121 Eric Boesser Fr Santa Cruz 21:48 7:23
122 Jahzel Castillo Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:49 7:24
123 Karl Meissner Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:51 7:24
124 Eric Graham Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:52 7:25
125 David Fernandez Fr Junipero Serra 21:56 7:26
126 Sean Keogh Fr St. Lawrence Academy 22:02 7:28
127 Torin Kingshill Fr Junipero Serra 22:06 7:29
128 Everardo Rosales Fr Alisal 22:09 7:31
129 Branden Chen Fr Archbishop Riordan 22:10 7:31
130 Nicholas Riqueros Fr Leland 22:11 7:31
131 Marcos Avalos Fr Watsonville 22:14 7:32
132 Jacob Blackeh Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 22:15 7:33
133 Adam Quichocho Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:18 7:34
134 Nick Durden Fr San Benito 22:18 7:34
135 Jeff Bellon Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:19 7:34
136 Michael Navarrete Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:24 7:36
137 Mrinal Chawla Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:31 7:38
138 Prayuj Pushkarna Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:33 7:39
139 Ruben Valentin Fr James Lick 22:37 7:40 3/5 13/16 20/21
140 Steffon Taylor Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:39 7:41
141 Charles Molina Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:41 7:41
142 Jeremy Dvorak Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:42 7:42
143 Thomas Boisvert Fr Leland 22:47 7:43
144 Jesse Rothbard Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:48 7:44
145 Nick Amdrighetto Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:55 7:46
146 Cesar Carrana Fr San Benito 23:00 7:48
147 Anir Ramesh Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:01 7:48
148 Stephen Kwok Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:01 7:48
149 Brandon Yung Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:03 7:49
150 Casey Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:07 7:50
151 Ray Whelan Fr Junipero Serra 23:10 7:51
152 Jesus Mitra Fr Alisal 23:17 7:54
153 Christian Maldonado Fr Alisal 23:18 7:54
154 Angel Valencia Fr Piner 23:19 7:54
155 Brad Speno Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:24 7:56
156 Alex Leano Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:25 7:56
157 Alex Gilbert Fr Leland 23:26 7:57
158 Jason Sarafica Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:29 7:58
159 Jonathan Wang Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:31 7:58
160 Simon Willig Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 23:33 7:59
161 Ryan Maloney Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:34 7:59
162 Ian Carpenter Fr Piner 23:35 8:00
163 Jesus Mejia Fr James Lick 23:41 8:02 4/5 14/16 17/18
164 Steven Mike Fr Junipero Serra 23:42 8:02
165 Andrew Latham Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:44 8:03
166 Nishad Singh Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 23:45 8:03
167 Paul Medeiros Fr Junipero Serra 23:47 8:04
168 Kevin Tsai Fr San Francisco University 23:49 8:04
169 Jeremy Edwards Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:49 8:04
170 Alexander Grant Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:57 8:07
171 Spencer Burns Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 24:12 8:12
172 Ryan Kaveh Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 24:13 8:13
173 Colin Smith Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 24:19 8:15
174 Rene Lopez Fr Andrew P. Hill 24:24 8:16
175 Cesar Cortez Fr San Benito 24:25 8:17
176 Francisco Alvarez Fr Archbishop Riordan 24:35 8:20
177 Alexander Narayanan Fr Leland 24:46 8:24
178 Dan Gonzales Fr Archbishop Riordan 25:01 8:29
179 Trevor Woo Fr Archbishop Riordan 25:03 8:29
180 Alex Casper Fr Bellarmine College Prep 25:07 8:31
181 Matias Chapman Fr Bellarmine College Prep 25:10 8:32
182 Ray Nishijima Fr Leland 25:13 8:33
183 Paul Grant-villegas Fr International (French-Amer) 25:22 8:36
184 Tanay Nandgaonkar Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:30 8:39
185 Connor Boehm Fr Leland 25:38 8:41
186 Dylan Lawrence Fr Leland 25:40 8:42
187 Nate Mooi Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:44 8:43
188 Jose Gomez Fr Watsonville 25:50 8:45
189 Jack Viola Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:54 8:47
190 Luis Vidalon Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:03 8:50
191 Stephen Jordan Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:05 8:51
192 Christian Medina Fr Junipero Serra 26:08 8:52
193 Carlos Salazar Fr Bellarmine College Prep 26:13 8:53
194 Salazar Carlos Fr Bellarmine College Prep 26:19 8:55
195 Mario Cerritos Fr Alisal 26:25 8:57
196 Daara Jalili Fr San Francisco University 26:29 8:59
197 Luis Partida Fr James Lick 26:34 9:00 5/5 16/16 15/15
198 Andy Wong Fr Galileo Academy 26:37 9:01
199 Austin Foley Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:58 9:08
200 Steven Safreno Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:56 9:28
201 Daniel Meagher Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:57 9:28
202 Michael Dinh Fr Andrew P. Hill 28:05 9:31
203 Jorawar Gellon Fr St. Lawrence Academy 28:05 9:31
204 Kevin Mitsuda Fr Archbishop Riordan 29:38 10:03
205 Anthony Pallone Fr Bellarmine College Prep 30:53 10:28
206 Justin Chen Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 31:34 10:42
207 Clay Jacobs Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 32:18 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
90:25
18:05
6:08
73 Charles Deanda
Fr
17:08
5:48
3
Nick Young
Fr
17:35
5:58
7
Marshall Seid
Fr
18:26
6:15
19
Taylor Calderon
Fr
18:32
6:17
20
Raymond Meijer
Fr
18:44
6:21
24
Ken Saxton
Fr
19:01
6:27
25
Austin Thornbur
Fr
19:07
6:29
28
2 Leland
1-4-2-2-2
Gap: 3:58
92:08
18:26
6:15
107 Richard Ho
Fr
15:55
5:24
1
Lewis Van Diggelen
Fr
18:21
6:13
16
Jacob Cavillo
Fr
18:22
6:14
17
Frank Wang
Fr
19:37
6:39
32
Ian Sun
Fr
19:53
6:44
41
Leonardo Chan
Fr
19:53
6:44
42
Andrew Wakefiel
Fr
20:08
6:49
48
3 Andrew P. Hill
5-3-3-4-3
Gap: 3:04
94:54
18:59
6:26
143 Miguel Vasquez
Fr
17:25
5:54
5
Christia Lucatere
Fr
17:54
6:04
11
Jose Murillo
Fr
19:11
6:30
29
Emmanuel Hernande
Fr
19:55
6:45
43
Kevin Rivas
Fr
20:29
6:57
55
Andy Nguyen
Fr
20:52
7:04
62
Steffon Taylor
Fr
22:39
7:41
82
4 St. Ignatius College Prep
12-10-7-5-4
Gap: 1:08
96:03
19:13
6:31
148 Ciaran Murphy
Fr
18:36
6:18
21
Thomas Sayre
Fr
18:39
6:19
23
Patrick Cummins
Fr
19:23
6:34
31
Ryan Kase
Fr
19:41
6:40
36
Javier Barajas-
Fr
19:44
6:41
37
Ryan Pidgeon
Fr
20:25
6:55
51
Andrew Corwin
Fr
20:58
7:06
65
5 Piner
7-5-4-3-5
Gap: 5:36
97:54
19:35
6:38
172 Jaime Silva
Fr
17:43
6:00
9
Luis Mendoza
So
18:02
6:07
12
Bryan Lococo
Fr
19:03
6:27
26
Matt Mulligan
Fr
19:47
6:42
38
Angel Valencia
Fr
23:19
7:54
87
Ian Carpente
Fr
23:35
8:00
90




6 Archbishop Mitty
4-9-8-6-6
Gap: 3:14
97:35
19:31
6:37
184 Richard Guzikows
Fr
17:15
5:51
4
Kyle Plata
Fr
19:38
6:39
33
Josef Judas
Fr
20:06
6:49
46
Kieran Mccann
Fr
20:07
6:49
47
Dean Boatrigh
Fr
20:29
6:57
54
Parth Patil
Fr
20:41
7:01
58
Alexande Booth
Fr
20:42
7:01
59
7 Junipero Serra
9-12-9-9-7
Gap: 2:19
98:56
19:47
6:42
200 Joey Berriatu
Fr
18:08
6:09
13
Axel Shjeflo
Fr
19:53
6:44
40
Jack Roberts
Fr
20:04
6:48
45
Eoin Carolan
Fr
20:24
6:55
50
Edward Garcia
Fr
20:27
6:56
52
Michael Valdes
Fr
20:34
6:58
57
Alex Gudino
Fr
20:53
7:05
63
8 Maria Carrillo
2-1-5-6-8
Gap: 4:55
97:47
19:33
6:38
207 Jose Ramirez
Fr
16:53
5:43
2
Harrison Luft
Fr
17:35
5:58
8
Sean Leboeuf
Fr
20:28
6:56
53
Brett Matoes
Fr
21:03
7:08
67
Nijjar Harsimme
Fr
21:48
7:23
77








9 San Francisco University
8-6-6-8-9
Gap: 6:04
101:23
20:17
6:52
235 James Burton
Fr
17:45
6:01
10
Liam Gallivan
Fr
18:37
6:19
22
Devayu Parikh
Fr
19:39
6:40
35
Minkee Sohn
Fr
21:33
7:18
75
Kevin Tsai
Fr
23:49
8:04
93
Daara Jalili
Fr
26:29
8:59
97




10 St. Francis (Mountain View)
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:03
100:50
20:10
6:50
247 Antonio Flamenco
Fr
18:08
6:09
14
Andrew Dubbs
Fr
19:38
6:39
34
Omeed Ansari
Fr
20:44
7:02
60
Karhtic Jhingan
Fr
21:09
7:10
69
Colin Glenday
Fr
21:11
7:11
70
Jeremy Ho
Fr
21:20
7:14
72
Anthony Wolf
Fr
21:36
7:19
76
11 Alisal
6-7-11-11-11
Gap: 5:46
105:22
21:04
7:09
282 Luis Vargas
Fr
17:32
5:57
6
Emmanuel Gomez
Fr
19:06
6:28
27
Everardo Rosales
Fr
22:09
7:31
78
Jesus Mitra
Fr
23:17
7:54
85
Christia Maldonad
Fr
23:18
7:54
86
Mario Cerritos
Fr
26:25
8:57
96




12 San Benito
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 2:29
104:14
20:51
7:04
297 Robb Rodrigue
Fr
19:49
6:43
39
Aaron Hill
Fr
20:11
6:51
49
Gustivo Martinez
Fr
20:30
6:57
56
Nathan Rendon
Fr
21:26
7:16
73
Nick Durden
Fr
22:18
7:34
80
Cesar Carrana
Fr
23:00
7:48
84
Cesar Cortez
Fr
24:25
8:17
94
13 Crystal Springs Uplands
13-13-14-14-13
Gap: 3:26
104:59
21:00
7:07
302 Kaveh Motamed
Fr
19:22
6:34
30
John Stayner
Fr
20:03
6:48
44
Anthony Shao
Fr
21:14
7:12
71
Binh Phan
Fr
21:32
7:18
74
Jesse Rothbard
Fr
22:48
7:44
83
Simon Willig
Fr
23:33
7:59
89
Nishad Singh
Fr
23:45
8:03
92
14 James Lick
11-7-12-12-14
Gap: 8:16
109:33
21:55
7:26
303 Omar Vasquez
Fr
18:18
6:12
15
Isaac Sanchez
Fr
18:23
6:14
18
Ruben Valentin
Fr
22:37
7:40
81
Jesus Mejia
Fr
23:41
8:02
91
Luis Partida
Fr
26:34
9:00
98








15 Archbishop Riordan
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
106:01
21:12
7:11
338 Bradley Clark
Fr
20:47
7:03
61
Trevor Peralta
Fr
20:54
7:05
64
Van Macasact
Fr
21:02
7:08
66
Hector Navarro
Fr
21:08
7:10
68
Branden Chen
Fr
22:10
7:31
79
Jason Sarafica
Fr
23:29
7:58
88
Francisc Alvarez
Fr
24:35
8:20
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.