James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vivianna Bravo | Jr | V | 22:19.4 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 57/101 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 22/27 | 22:33.7 (0:14,1.1) |
22:33.7 (0:14,1.1) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashlyn Boothby | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:10.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Amber Boothby | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Julia Soderbery | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:47.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Ava Ghio | So | Carmel | 19:04.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Ava Decleve | Fr | Scotts Valley | 19:10.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Colleen Murata | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:12.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Deia Kerseg | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 19:50.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
8 | Rafaela Putnam | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:55.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
9 | Sophie Cheung | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:02.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Ericka Dorn | Jr | Westmoor | 20:03.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
11 | Jacqueline Pan | Jr | Mills | 20:05.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Ryanne Reynolds | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:09.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Jamie Bikle | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:11.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Megan Worry | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 20:11.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Lila Glazier | Fr | Carmel | 20:16.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Kaitlin Seigle | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:23.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
17 | Lucy Collins | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:23.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Elizabeth Stoiber | Sr | Saratoga | 20:29.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Arushi Kharbanda | So | Presentation | 20:37.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Julia Snelling | Sr | Soquel | 20:39.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Andie Wong | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 20:42.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Diana Alivov | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:43.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Nadia Anastacio | So | North Monterey County | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Melissa Macias | Jr | North Monterey County | 20:56.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
25 | Chloe Hood | Jr | Santa Cruz | 21:04.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
26 | Rayleigh Teague | Sr | Carmel | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Alyssa Draheim | Jr | Mills | 21:09.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
28 | Chiara Kvitek | Jr | Carmel | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Haven Finley | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:11.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Kira Fosberg | Jr | Capuchino | 21:14.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Jadyn Lome | So | Carmel | 21:14.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Christiana Kvitek | Jr | Carmel | 21:16.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Violet Mccutchen | So | Scotts Valley | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Yahaira Torres | So | King City | 21:20.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Jenni Brownfield | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:23.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
36 | Kara Kister | Sr | Harker | 21:25.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Daphnee Braner | So | Jefferson | 21:30.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
38 | Alondra Nungaray | Sr | Capuchino | 21:32.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Anisha Rahut | So | Saratoga | 21:33.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
40 | Emilia Ellison | Fr | Terra Nova | 21:46.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Leah Bei | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:47.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | Naomi Seastrom | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:49.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
43 | Isha Goswami | Sr | Saratoga | 21:50.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Valeria Pio-pahua | Fr | North Monterey County | 21:51.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Angelina Jensen | So | Capuchino | 21:52.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
46 | Avery Wagner | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:56.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
47 | Marina Hobson | Sr | Carmel | 22:00.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
48 | Maya Kingsley | Jr | Santa Cruz | 22:07.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
49 | Alexa Flores | Jr | King City | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
50 | Hayden Kriege | Fr | Santa Cruz | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
51 | Adrianna Brignardello | So | Capuchino | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
52 | Akiko Tananka | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:12.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
53 | Rebecca Vacca | So | Harbor | 22:14.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
54 | Gabrielle Lai | Jr | El Camino | 22:15.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
55 | Melina Leon | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 22:17.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
56 | Cynthia Godinez | Fr | North Monterey County | 22:18.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
57 | Vivianna Bravo | Jr | James Lick | 22:19.4 | 7:34 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 22/27 | 22:34 (0:14) |
22:34 (0:14) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
58 | Jasmin Sebastian Garc | Sr | Seaside | 22:22.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
59 | Helen Nguyen | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:26.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Madeline Ferrer | So | Presentation | 22:26.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
61 | Ruby Evans | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:27.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
62 | Gretta Cavazzutti | Sr | Santa Cruz | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
63 | Alondra Dominguez | So | Live Oak | 22:33.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
64 | Belinda Morales | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
65 | Nicole Castagna | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:53.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
66 | Samara Bowman | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:54.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
67 | Avery Smith | Sr | Live Oak | 23:01.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
68 | Zoe Delgado | Sr | North Monterey County | 23:04.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
69 | Margaret Yang | Jr | Presentation | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
70 | Courtney Chin | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:09.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
71 | Angelina Ybarra | Sr | Gonzales | 23:10.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
72 | Miranda Yee | Sr | Saratoga | 23:12.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
73 | Reese Lancaster | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:15.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
74 | Natali Tapia San Migu | Jr | North Monterey County | 23:16.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
75 | Olivia Mcglynn | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:20.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
76 | Annika Gho | Fr | Saratoga | 23:24.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
77 | Richa Kandlikar | So | Saratoga | 23:26.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
78 | Lauren Zerella | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:29.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
79 | Madeline Davis | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:31.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
80 | Lauren Bentley | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:35.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
81 | Michelle Ventura | Jr | Latino College Prep | 23:55.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
82 | Suki Kasmi | Jr | Soquel | 24:01.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Marialba Diaz-perea | So | North Monterey County | 24:10.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
84 | Valeria Lopez | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 24:21.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
85 | Danica Kubota | Sr | Presentation | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
86 | Orea Pollock | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:47.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
87 | Calista Hua | So | Presentation | 24:49.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
88 | Gaby Salas Aguilar | So | Live Oak | 25:08.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
89 | Fiona Guiney | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:21.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
90 | Autumn Deetz-rodriguez | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:25.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
91 | Autumn Mungaray | So | Live Oak | 25:46.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
92 | Liz Zaragoza | Sr | Presentation | 26:35.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
93 | Mireya Huezo | Fr | Latino College Prep | 27:14.6 | 9:14 | |||||||
94 | Lily Hanson | So | Live Oak | 27:22.3 | 9:17 | |||||||
95 | Elsie Decker | So | Live Oak | 27:27.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
96 | Sofia Ruiz Mcginty | So | Live Oak | 27:28.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
97 | Jessabel Espejel | So | Latino College Prep | 27:48.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
98 | Fatima Alfonso | Jr | Latino College Prep | 28:32.7 | 9:41 | |||||||
99 | Dulce Servacio | Jr | Latino College Prep | 28:33.3 | 9:41 | |||||||
100 | Yared Banuelos | So | Latino College Prep | 28:52.5 | 9:47 | |||||||
101 | Mia Montes | Jr | Latino College Prep | 29:42.7 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.