James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Cervacio Sr JV 16:15 6:58 2.33 55/125 1/5 9/19 15/22 16:17
(0:02,0.2)
16:17
(0:02,0.2)
16:17
(0:02,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Giang So F/S 15:29 6:39 2.33 55/118 1/2 7/19 22/25 15:57
(0:28,2.9)
15:57
(0:28,2.9)
15:57
(0:28,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Benny Reeves Jr V 13:48 5:55 2.33 68/166 1/6 1/19 25/33 14:26
(0:38,4.4)
14:26
(0:38,4.4)
14:26
(0:38,4.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Bernardo Camacho Jr V 16:08 6:55 2.33 144/166 5/6 8/19 19/23 18:12
(2:04,11.4)
18:12
(2:04,11.4)
18:12
(2:04,11.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Christian Hernandez So F/S 19:14 8:15 2.33 115/118 2/2 18/19 23/24
Daniel Santos Jr V 14:53 6:23 2.33 118/166 4/6 6/19 14/25
David Rebollar Jr JV 16:19 7:00 2.33 57/125 2/5 10/19 14/21
Edgar Centeno Sr V 16:31 7:05 2.33 150/166 6/6 11/19 14/17
Edgar Leal Fr Fr 17:31 7:31 2.33 42/70 3/6 13/19 7/11
Eric Lopez Sr V 14:34 6:15 2.33 100/166 3/6 5/19 17/27 16:00
(1:26,9.0)
16:00
(1:26,9.0)
16:00
(1:26,9.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Frank Herrera Sr JV 17:22 7:27 2.33 77/125 3/5 12/19 11/16 16:31 16:31 16:31
Isaac Sanchez Fr Fr 14:19 6:09 2.33 5/70 1/6 2/19 4/18
Jeofrey Reyes Sr JV 18:41 8:01 2.33 103/125 5/5 17/19 11/14 18:27 18:27 18:27
Jesus Mejia Fr Fr 17:31 7:31 2.33 43/70 4/6 14/19 5/9
Luis Partida Fr Fr 20:53 8:58 2.33 64/70 6/6 19/19 3/3
Omar Vasquez Fr Fr 14:19 6:09 2.33 6/70 2/6 3/19 2/14
Raul Lopez Jr JV 17:43 7:36 2.33 86/125 4/5 16/19 11/16 21:42
(3:59,18.4)
21:42
(3:59,18.4)
21:42
(3:59,18.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ricardo Flores Jr V 14:23 6:10 2.33 89/166 2/6 4/19 20/31
Ruben Valentin Fr Fr 17:33 7:32 2.33 45/70 5/6 15/19 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/23 73:46
2:20
2.33 6:20 5:55 6:55 466 5:29 82:39
(8:53,10.7)
82:39
(8:53,10.7)
82:39
(8:53,10.7%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Benny Reeves (60), Ricardo Flores (81), Eric Lopez (91), Daniel Santos (106), Bernardo Camacho (128)
JV 1st 5 10/14 86:20
2:26
2.33 7:25 6:58 8:01 294 5:55 Alejandro Cervacio (44), David Rebollar (46), Frank Herrera (61), Raul Lopez (67), Jeofrey Reyes (76)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 81:13
3:14
2.33 6:58 6:09 7:32 62 6:32 Isaac Sanchez (3), Omar Vasquez (4), Edgar Leal (17), Jesus Mejia (18), Ruben Valentin (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Sunseri Sr Incline 12:02 5:10
2 Jesse Aston Sr Alhambra (Martinez) 12:06 5:12
3 Cole Williams Jr Urban School Of 12:11 5:14
4 Mitchell Lee Sr Hillsdale 12:12 5:14
5 Ned Tannenbaum Jr San Francisco Univer 12:20 5:18
6 John Weber Sr Piedmont 12:27 5:21
7 Jarrett Moore Jr Sacred Heart Ca 12:28 5:21
8 Joseph Rivera Jr Willow Glen 12:30 5:22
9 Simon Jacobs Sr Piedmont 12:31 5:22
10 Joe Garcia Sr Valley Christian 12:33 5:23
11 Kyle McNulty Sr Scotts Valley 12:35 5:24
12 Kevin Mangan Sr Scotts Valley 12:36 5:24
13 Mike Railton Jr Alhambra (Martinez) 12:37 5:25
14 Nick Spector Sr Sonoma Valley 12:38 5:25
15 Allan Hetke Sr San Lorenzo Valley 12:38 5:25
16 Drew Davis Sr Terra Nova 12:39 5:26
17 Sean Judkins-Boeri Jr Urban School Of 12:45 5:28
18 Harrison Hollidge So Alhambra (Martinez) 12:47 5:29
19 Evan Quigley So Alhambra (Martinez) 12:48 5:30
20 Mark Klunk Jr Novato 12:49 5:30
21 Matt Shisler Sr San Lorenzo Valley 12:49 5:30
22 John Robinson Jr George Whittell 12:54 5:32
23 Donald Plazola Jr Willow Glen 12:54 5:32
24 Ernest Lardizabal So Sacred Heart Ca 12:56 5:33
25 Abel Mogesse Jr Willow Glen 13:01 5:35
26 Will Baker-Robinson So Sir Francis Drake 13:02 5:36
27 John Lawson Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:03 5:36
28 Daniel Koch Sr Sacred Heart Ca 13:04 5:36
29 Alejandro Torres Sr San Lorenzo Valley 13:04 5:36
30 Martin Lomeli Jr Willow Glen 13:05 5:37
31 Vincent Colarossi So Oaks Christian 13:08 5:38
32 Chris White Jr Piedmont 13:09 5:39
33 Kiko Rodriguez Sr Novato 13:18 5:42
34 Mike Wagner Sr Amador 13:18 5:42
35 Ben Swan Sr San Lorenzo Valley 13:19 5:43
36 Ryan Huning Jr Oaks Christian 13:19 5:43
37 Mercer Cook Sr Head Royce School 13:20 5:43
38 Alex Rinkert Jr San Lorenzo Valley 13:22 5:44
39 Jesse Wong Jr San Mateo 13:26 5:46
40 Ryan Dill Sr Half Moon Bay 13:28 5:47
41 Eric Baron Jr Incline 13:28 5:47
42 Austin Quach So Sacred Heart Ca 13:31 5:48
43 Michael Temple Jr Moreau Catholic 13:32 5:48
44 Paul Burchak Jr Moreau Catholic 13:33 5:49
45 Stoutland Derek Jr Oaks Christian 13:33 5:49
46 David Ortiz Sr Willow Glen 13:34 5:49
47 Taylor Losi So Oaks Christian 13:34 5:49
48 Zach March Sr Alhambra (Martinez) 13:34 5:49
49 Max Becker So Piedmont 13:35 5:50
50 Chris Turney Sr Piedmont 13:35 5:50
51 Jack Ireland Sr Piedmont 13:36 5:50
52 Kevin Chen Jr Piedmont 13:36 5:50
53 Dylan Redford Sr Sir Francis Drake 13:39 5:52
54 Tyler Jorgens Sr Newark Memorial 13:39 5:52
55 Stephen Cooper Sr San Lorenzo Valley 13:40 5:52
56 Cory Ward Jr Newark Memorial 13:41 5:52
57 Carroll Oliver Jr Sir Francis Drake 13:41 5:52
58 Chris Crawford Sr George Whittell 13:42 5:53
59 Walker Holden Sr Head Royce School 13:42 5:53
60 Andrew Lejano Sr Alhambra (Martinez) 13:42 5:53
61 Michael Hynson Sr Sacred Heart Ca 13:43 5:53
62 Sterling Vinson Sr Incline 13:43 5:53
63 Christian Mullan Sr Amador 13:44 5:54
64 Quinn Rogers Sr San Lorenzo Valley 13:44 5:54
65 Tyler Edwards Jr Scotts Valley 13:46 5:55
66 Taylor Haight Jr Willow Glen 13:47 5:55
67 Tyler Cuenca Sr Encinal (Alamed 13:47 5:55
68 Benny Reeves Jr James Lick 13:48 5:55 1/6 1/19 25/33 14:26
(0:38)
14:26
(0:38)
14:26
(0:38)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
69 Alex Wu So Urban School Of 13:50 5:56
70 Nicolas Guzman Jr Hillsdale 13:51 5:57
71 Ian Karlssen Sr Valley Christian 13:52 5:57
72 Russel Medonca Jr Newark Memorial 13:53 5:58
73 Clayton Hutchins Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:56 5:59
74 Jacob White Jr Oaks Christian 13:57 5:59
75 Andrew Ivanova Jr Scotts Valley 13:58 6:00
76 Roman Alyas Jr Novato 14:03 6:02
77 Jake Patterson Sr Alhambra (Martinez) 14:04 6:02
78 Samson So Sr Hillsdale 14:06 6:03
79 Gage Wisneski Sr Newark Memorial 14:06 6:03
80 Lucas Newsham Jr Encinal (Alamed 14:07 6:04
81 Eric De Lara Sr Sacred Heart Ca 14:08 6:04
82 Carlos Flores Fr Sacred Heart Ca 14:10 6:05
83 Andrew Brockmann Jr Scotts Valley 14:11 6:05
84 Johnny Boos Sr Moreau Catholic 14:12 6:06
85 Brendan Soon Jr Galileo Academy 14:13 6:06
86 Andrew McIntire Jr Moreau Catholic 14:14 6:07
87 Matt Elliott Vanden 14:15 6:07
88 Evan Kennedy Jr Valley Christian 14:18 6:08
89 Ricardo Flores Jr James Lick 14:23 6:10 2/6 4/19 20/31
90 Allen Zhu Jr Galileo Academy 14:24 6:11
91 Patrick Magno Sr Moreau Catholic 14:25 6:11
92 Brian Quan Sr San Mateo 14:25 6:11
93 Dylan Enos Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:26 6:12
94 Whit Henderson So Urban School Of 14:26 6:12
95 Walker Willett Fr Urban School Of 14:28 6:13
96 Francis Daguio So Waipahu 14:28 6:13
97 Zach Morris Vanden 14:28 6:13
98 Brad James Sr Amador 14:31 6:14
99 Matt Mark Sr San Francisco Univer 14:33 6:15
100 Eric Lopez Sr James Lick 14:34 6:15 3/6 5/19 17/27 16:00
(1:26)
16:00
(1:26)
16:00
(1:26)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
101 Paul Lyons Jr Manteca 14:34 6:15
102 Hoang Bien Jr Manteca 14:35 6:16
103 Christian Clarito So Waipahu 14:35 6:16
104 Jouvet Apostol So Waipahu 14:36 6:16
105 Hunter Black Jr Scotts Valley 14:37 6:16
106 David Cowman Jr Sir Francis Drake 14:37 6:16
107 Owen Sondergeld Jr Terra Nova 14:38 6:17
108 Ryan Finton So Novato 14:38 6:17
109 Danny Maggioncalda Jr Sonoma Valley 14:43 6:19
110 Vincent Nguyen Jr Moreau Catholic 14:46 6:20
111 Henry Salazar Sr Newark Memorial 14:46 6:20
112 Matthew Abraham Sr Scotts Valley 14:47 6:21
113 Jish Legha Jr St. Lawrence Academy 14:47 6:21
114 Jimmy Zhen Sr Galileo Academy 14:50 6:22
115 Anthony Long Sr Encinal (Alamed 14:50 6:22
116 Mitchel Wedland Sr Amador 14:53 6:23
117 River Raras Jr Novato 14:53 6:23
118 Daniel Santos Jr James Lick 14:53 6:23 4/6 6/19 14/25
119 Jason Oledan Sr Hillsdale 14:54 6:24
120 Gabriel Leon Jr Moreau Catholic 14:55 6:24
121 Max Saunders Sr Novato 14:57 6:25
122 William Ragiles So Waipahu 14:57 6:25
123 Dustin Laucella So Valley Christian 14:57 6:25
124 Daniel Xu Sr Galileo Academy 14:58 6:25
125 Richard Ugalde So Waipahu 14:58 6:25
126 Anthony Nguyen Jr Manteca 15:03 6:28
127 Adrian Diaz Sr Amador 15:04 6:28
128 Ben Rice Jr Urban School Of 15:05 6:28
129 Demetri Gallegos Sr Newark Memorial 15:05 6:28
130 Logan Brown Jr Waipahu 15:11 6:31
131 Jose Guzman Jr Newark Memorial 15:20 6:35
132 Andrew McCann Jr Valley Christian 15:21 6:35
133 Gus Bohlen Jr Sonoma Valley 15:26 6:37
134 Matthew Knight Jr Abraham Lincoln 15:31 6:40
135 Pablo Pfister Sr Manteca 15:35 6:41
136 Aaron Trevino Vanden 15:37 6:42
137 Steven Weddell So Sonoma Valley 15:38 6:43
138 Zachary Iscoff Jr Manteca 15:40 6:43
139 Jeremy Pang Sr Hillsdale 15:44 6:45
140 Michael Nechayev Jr San Mateo 15:52 6:49
141 Bryson Abilay Sr San Mateo 15:55 6:50
142 Salvador Gomez Sr Abraham Lincoln 16:02 6:53
143 Emil Margallo Sr San Mateo 16:07 6:55
144 Bernardo Camacho Jr James Lick 16:08 6:55 5/6 8/19 19/23 18:12
(2:04)
18:12
(2:04)
18:12
(2:04)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
145 James Saunders Vanden 16:09 6:56
146 Alex Ascencio Fr Valley Christian 16:10 6:56
147 Ryan Lee Sr Incline 16:12 6:57
148 Sean Castillo Sr Incline 16:12 6:57
149 Shawn Simon Jr Encinal (Alamed 16:22 7:01
150 Edgar Centeno Sr James Lick 16:31 7:05 6/6 11/19 14/17
151 Jared Carr Vanden 16:33 7:06
152 Akhil Reddy So St. Lawrence Academy 16:34 7:07
153 Bjorn Wentink Jr Manteca 16:42 7:10
154 Charlie Norwood Sr Manteca 16:50 7:13
155 Ford Merrick Sr Valley Christian 17:03 7:19
156 Kevin Parton Sr Encinal (Alamed 17:05 7:20
157 Eric Salinas Jr Prunedale Chris 17:17 7:25
158 Sean Sullivan Sr George Whittell 17:43 7:36
159 Suraj Nepal Sr Encinal (Alamed 17:49 7:39
160 Alex Dombrowski Vanden 17:55 7:41
161 Timothy Hua Sr Monterey 18:30 7:56
162 Johnathan Wang Sr Monterey 18:30 7:56
163 Daniel Bi So Abraham Lincoln 18:53 8:06
164 James Lin Sr Galileo Academy 19:37 8:25
165 Vincent Hernandez Jr Terra Nova 20:11 8:40
166 Sean Hale Sr Terra Nova 22:45 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alhambra (Martinez)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
63:52
12:46
5:29
87 Jesse Aston
Sr
12:06
5:12
2
Mike Railton
Jr
12:37
5:25
12
Harrison Hollidge
So
12:47
5:29
15
Evan Quigley
So
12:48
5:30
16
Zach March
Sr
13:34
5:49
42
Andrew Lejano
Sr
13:42
5:53
52
Jake Patterson
Sr
14:04
6:02
69
2 Willow Glen
7-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:04
65:04
13:01
5:35
113 Joseph Rivera
Jr
12:30
5:22
7
Donald Plazola
Jr
12:54
5:32
19
Abel Mogesse
Jr
13:01
5:35
21
Martin Lomeli
Jr
13:05
5:37
26
David Ortiz
Sr
13:34
5:49
40
Taylor Haight
Jr
13:47
5:55
58




3 San Lorenzo Valley
10-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:44
65:12
13:02
5:36
120 Allan Hetke
Sr
12:38
5:25
13
Matt Shisler
Sr
12:49
5:30
18
Alejandro Torres
Sr
13:04
5:36
25
Ben Swan
Sr
13:19
5:43
31
Alex Rinkert
Jr
13:22
5:44
33
Stephen Cooper
Sr
13:40
5:52
49
Quinn Rogers
Sr
13:44
5:54
56
4 Piedmont
5-1-2-3-4
Gap: 1:08
65:17
13:03
5:36
128 John Weber
Sr
12:27
5:21
5
Simon Jacobs
Sr
12:31
5:22
8
Chris White
Jr
13:09
5:39
28
Max Becker
So
13:35
5:50
43
Chris Turney
Sr
13:35
5:50
44
Jack Ireland
Sr
13:36
5:50
45
Kevin Chen
Jr
13:36
5:50
46
5 Sacred Heart Ca
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:15
65:42
13:08
5:38
139 Jarrett Moore
Jr
12:28
5:21
6
Ernest Lardizabal
So
12:56
5:33
20
Daniel Koch
Sr
13:04
5:36
24
Austin Quach
So
13:31
5:48
36
Michael Hynson
Sr
13:43
5:53
53
Eric De Lara
Sr
14:08
6:04
73
Carlos Flores
Fr
14:10
6:05
74
6 Oaks Christian
13-11-10-6-6
Gap: 0:49
67:31
13:30
5:48
205 Vincent Colarossi
So
13:08
5:38
27
Ryan Huning
Jr
13:19
5:43
32
Stoutland Derek
Jr
13:33
5:49
39
Taylor Losi
So
13:34
5:49
41
Jacob White
Jr
13:57
5:59
66








7 Sir Francis Drake
12-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:54
67:21
13:28
5:47
208 Will Baker-Robinson
So
13:02
5:36
22
John Lawson
Fr
13:03
5:36
23
Dylan Redford
Sr
13:39
5:52
47
Carroll Oliver
Jr
13:41
5:52
51
Clayton Hutchins
Fr
13:56
5:59
65
Dylan Enos
Sr
14:26
6:12
85
David Cowman
Jr
14:37
6:16
97
8 Scotts Valley
9-4-6-8-8
Gap: 1:36
67:06
13:25
5:46
220 Kyle McNulty
Sr
12:35
5:24
10
Kevin Mangan
Sr
12:36
5:24
11
Tyler Edwards
Jr
13:46
5:55
57
Andrew Ivanova
Jr
13:58
6:00
67
Andrew Brockmann
Jr
14:11
6:05
75
Hunter Black
Jr
14:37
6:16
96
Matthew Abraham
Sr
14:47
6:21
101
9 Urban School Of
3-3-6-9-9
Gap: 2:17
67:40
13:32
5:48
251 Cole Williams
Jr
12:11
5:14
3
Sean Judkins-Boeri
Jr
12:45
5:28
14
Alex Wu
So
13:50
5:56
61
Whit Henderson
So
14:26
6:12
86
Walker Willett
Fr
14:28
6:13
87
Ben Rice
Jr
15:05
6:28
116




10 Moreau Catholic
16-14-13-12-10
Gap: 0:53
69:56
13:59
6:00
312 Michael Temple
Jr
13:32
5:48
37
Paul Burchak
Jr
13:33
5:49
38
Johnny Boos
Sr
14:12
6:06
76
Andrew McIntire
Jr
14:14
6:07
78
Patrick Magno
Sr
14:25
6:11
83
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
14:46
6:20
99
Gabriel Leon
Jr
14:55
6:24
108
11 Novato
11-10-11-10-11
Gap: 2:04
69:41
13:56
5:59
317 Mark Klunk
Jr
12:49
5:30
17
Kiko Rodriguez
Sr
13:18
5:42
29
Roman Alyas
Jr
14:03
6:02
68
Ryan Finton
So
14:38
6:17
98
River Raras
Jr
14:53
6:23
105
Max Saunders
Sr
14:57
6:25
109




12 Newark Memorial
17-16-15-13-12
Gap: 1:07
70:05
14:01
6:01
333 Tyler Jorgens
Sr
13:39
5:52
48
Cory Ward
Jr
13:41
5:52
50
Russel Medonca
Jr
13:53
5:58
64
Gage Wisneski
Sr
14:06
6:03
71
Henry Salazar
Sr
14:46
6:20
100
Demetri Gallegos
Sr
15:05
6:28
117
Jose Guzman
Jr
15:20
6:35
119
13 Incline
1-8-8-11-13
Gap: 4:10
71:37
14:19
6:09
353 Mike Sunseri
Sr
12:02
5:10
1
Eric Baron
Jr
13:28
5:47
35
Sterling Vinson
Sr
13:43
5:53
54
Ryan Lee
Sr
16:12
6:57
131
Sean Castillo
Sr
16:12
6:57
132








14 Hillsdale
4-12-12-14-14
Gap: 3:32
70:47
14:09
6:05
367 Mitchell Lee
Sr
12:12
5:14
4
Nicolas Guzman
Jr
13:51
5:57
62
Samson So
Sr
14:06
6:03
70
Jason Oledan
Sr
14:54
6:24
107
Jeremy Pang
Sr
15:44
6:45
124








15 Valley Christian
8-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:48
71:01
14:12
6:06
383 Joe Garcia
Sr
12:33
5:23
9
Ian Karlssen
Sr
13:52
5:57
63
Evan Kennedy
Jr
14:18
6:08
80
Dustin Laucella
So
14:57
6:25
111
Andrew McCann
Jr
15:21
6:35
120
Alex Ascencio
Fr
16:10
6:56
130
Ford Merrick
Sr
17:03
7:19
138
16 Amador
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:46
71:30
14:18
6:08
394 Mike Wagner
Sr
13:18
5:42
30
Christian Mullan
Sr
13:44
5:54
55
Brad James
Sr
14:31
6:14
90
Mitchel Wedland
Sr
14:53
6:23
104
Adrian Diaz
Sr
15:04
6:28
115








17 James Lick
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 2:20
73:46
14:45
6:20
466 Benny Reeves
Jr
13:48
5:55
60
Ricardo Flores
Jr
14:23
6:10
81
Eric Lopez
Sr
14:34
6:15
91
Daniel Santos
Jr
14:53
6:23
106
Bernardo Camacho
Jr
16:08
6:55
128
Edgar Centeno
Sr
16:31
7:05
134




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
18 San Mateo
15-17-19-19-18
Gap: 2:41
75:45
15:09
6:30
496 Jesse Wong
Jr
13:26
5:46
34
Brian Quan
Sr
14:25
6:11
84
Michael Nechayev
Jr
15:52
6:49
125
Bryson Abilay
Sr
15:55
6:50
126
Emil Margallo
Sr
16:07
6:55
127








19 Waipahu
22-22-21-21-19
Gap: 0:30
73:34
14:43
6:19
500 Francis Daguio
So
14:28
6:13
88
Christian Clarito
So
14:35
6:16
94
Jouvet Apostol
So
14:36
6:16
95
William Ragiles
So
14:57
6:25
110
Richard Ugalde
So
14:58
6:25
113
Logan Brown
Jr
15:11
6:31
118




20 Encinal (Alamed
18-18-18-18-20
Gap: 3:18
76:11
15:14
6:32
506 Tyler Cuenca
Sr
13:47
5:55
59
Lucas Newsham
Jr
14:07
6:04
72
Anthony Long
Sr
14:50
6:22
103
Shawn Simon
Jr
16:22
7:01
133
Kevin Parton
Sr
17:05
7:20
139
Suraj Nepal
Sr
17:49
7:39
140




21 Galileo Academy
20-20-20-20-21
Gap: 5:24
78:02
15:36
6:42
515 Brendan Soon
Jr
14:13
6:06
77
Allen Zhu
Jr
14:24
6:11
82
Jimmy Zhen
Sr
14:50
6:22
102
Daniel Xu
Sr
14:58
6:25
112
James Lin
Sr
19:37
8:25
142








22 Manteca
23-23-23-23-22
Gap: 1:06
75:27
15:05
6:29
543 Paul Lyons
Jr
14:34
6:15
92
Hoang Bien
Jr
14:35
6:16
93
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:03
6:28
114
Pablo Pfister
Sr
15:35
6:41
121
Zachary Iscoff
Jr
15:40
6:43
123
Bjorn Wentink
Jr
16:42
7:10
136
Charlie Norwood
Sr
16:50
7:13
137
23 Vanden
21-21-22-22-23
Gap: 2:18
77:02
15:24
6:37
554 Matt Elliott
-
14:15
6:07
79
Zach Morris
-
14:28
6:13
89
Aaron Trevino
-
15:37
6:42
122
James Saunders
-
16:09
6:56
129
Jared Carr
-
16:33
7:06
135
Alex Dombrowski
-
17:55
7:41
141




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Duncan Calvert So St. Mary's Coll 13:25 5:45
2 Stevie Green So St. Mary's Coll 13:26 5:46
3 Nate Hill So St. Mary's Coll 13:35 5:50
4 Matt Dull Jr St. Mary's Coll 13:43 5:53
5 Jared Cilia Jr Half Moon Bay 14:00 6:01
6 Dimitry Picchi Jr Half Moon Bay 14:03 6:02
7 Erik Johnson Jr San Lorenzo Valley 14:05 6:03
8 Jonathan Hernandez Jr Willow Glen 14:07 6:04
9 Max Gulassa Jr Piedmont 14:07 6:04
10 Tony Nguyen Jr Willow Glen 14:10 6:05
11 Max Jennings Jr Half Moon Bay 14:13 6:06
12 Skyler Ferry Sr Half Moon Bay 14:20 6:09
13 Chris Ahlbach Jr Sacred Heart Ca 14:21 6:10
14 Luke Thornley Jr Scotts Valley 14:23 6:10
15 Neal Horner Jr Piedmont 14:23 6:10
16 Andrew Levine So Oaks Christian 14:25 6:11
17 Long Devin Jr Oaks Christian 14:28 6:13
18 Matt Barton Sr San Lorenzo Valley 14:29 6:13
19 Trevor Carney Jr Scotts Valley 14:32 6:14
20 Grant Foraker So Oaks Christian 14:36 6:16
21 Mike Giuntini Sr St. Mary's Coll 14:50 6:22
22 Kyle Hogan Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:54 6:24
23 Alessandro Donati Sr Sacred Heart Ca 14:54 6:24
24 Jake Bleich Jr Piedmont 14:59 6:26
25 Matthew Jorgens Jr Newark Memorial 15:02 6:27
26 Luke Weidner Jr Novato 15:13 6:32
27 Jacob Weverka Jr Piedmont 15:13 6:32
28 Jacob Barron Sr Novato 15:14 6:32
29 Viktor Huerta Jr Moreau Catholic 15:17 6:34
30 Justin Phan Sr Newark Memorial 15:19 6:34
31 Matt Hall Sr Amador 15:19 6:34
32 Philip Hamner Jr Piedmont 15:20 6:35
33 Geoffrey Yep Jr Sacred Heart Ca 15:20 6:35
34 Freedman Aaron Sr Oaks Christian 15:20 6:35
35 Greg Barnes Sr Amador 15:21 6:35
36 Michael Fuerte Jr Sacred Heart Ca 15:29 6:39
37 Ben Gandesbery Jr Piedmont 15:34 6:41
38 Guy Forte Fr St. Mary's Coll 15:34 6:41
39 Austin Ng Jr Sacred Heart Ca 15:35 6:41
40 Aaron Linker Jr Amador 15:38 6:43
41 Donovan Sheridan Sr Scotts Valley 15:38 6:43
42 Spencer Bohn Sr Amador 15:40 6:43
43 Miles Cottrell Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:44 6:45
44 EriK Zaro Sr Moreau Catholic 15:44 6:45
45 Seth Catanese Sr Oaks Christian 15:48 6:47
46 Vince Olivares Sr Newark Memorial 15:54 6:49
47 Jesse Giavani Jr Novato 15:55 6:50
48 Wesley Rumm Jr Novato 15:56 6:50
49 Matthew Chen Jr Moreau Catholic 16:00 6:52
50 Kyle Kodani Sr Piedmont 16:01 6:52
51 James O'Hare Sr Scotts Valley 16:02 6:53
52 Ben Jelinsky Sr St. Mary's Coll 16:03 6:53
53 Jared Realin Jr Moreau Catholic 16:10 6:56
54 Sergio DEVILLA Jr Tennyson 16:14 6:58
55 Alejandro Cervacio Sr James Lick 16:15 6:58 1/5 9/19 15/22 16:17
(0:02)
16:17
(0:02)
16:17
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
56 Kevin Pellemeier Sr Scotts Valley 16:16 6:59
57 David Rebollar Jr James Lick 16:19 7:00 2/5 10/19 14/21
58 Vinit Nayak Jr Newark Memorial 16:19 7:00
59 Vishal Nadan Sr Newark Memorial 16:21 7:01
60 Thomas Madriz Jr Hillsdale 16:21 7:01
61 NATHAN TIMBANG So Moreau Catholic 16:24 7:02
62 Elliot Lopes Sr Moreau Catholic 16:25 7:03
63 William Glomstad So Hillsdale 16:25 7:03
64 Subi Qian So Valley Christian 16:33 7:06
65 Morrissette Neal So Oaks Christian 16:36 7:07
66 Charles Murray Jr Novato 16:37 7:08
67 Bret Johnson Sr Amador 16:44 7:11
68 Ross Martinez Jr Valley Christian 16:47 7:12
69 Justin Thomas Sr Moreau Catholic 16:50 7:13
70 Daniel Rodriguez Jr San Mateo 16:54 7:15
71 James McKenna Sr Scotts Valley 17:03 7:19
72 NICHOLAS RODDEN So Moreau Catholic 17:08 7:21
73 Jasper Suleymanzede Jr Newark Memorial 17:11 7:22
74 Justin Lazaro Jr Moreau Catholic 17:19 7:26
75 Christopher Lin Sr Encinal (Alamed 17:21 7:27
76 Ricardo Nevarez Jr Tennyson 17:22 7:27
77 Frank Herrera Sr James Lick 17:22 7:27 3/5 12/19 11/16 16:31 16:31 16:31
78 Hito Adrian Danny Jr San Mateo 17:22 7:27
79 Daniel Kleinsmith So Valley Christian 17:23 7:28
80 Brandon Wong Jr Sacred Heart Ca 17:25 7:28
81 John Manalo Sr Newark Memorial 17:26 7:29
82 Brandon Huang Sr Galileo Academy 17:33 7:32
83 TYLER GALLOWAY Jr Moreau Catholic 17:34 7:32
84 DANNY VIEIRA Sr Moreau Catholic 17:38 7:34
85 Alan Barba Sr Newark Memorial 17:41 7:35
86 Raul Lopez Jr James Lick 17:43 7:36 4/5 16/19 11/16 21:42
(3:59)
21:42
(3:59)
21:42
(3:59)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
87 Charles Etrata Sr Moreau Catholic 17:47 7:38
88 Rex Capulong Jr Newark Memorial 17:51 7:40
89 John M DeAndreis Sr San Mateo 17:52 7:40
90 Brandon J. Huang Sr Galileo Academy 17:54 7:41
91 Govind Ramarayan Sr Piedmont 17:54 7:41
92 Albert Ngugi Jr Manteca 17:57 7:42
93 Sen Tezeno Sr Moreau Catholic 18:00 7:44
94 Nathan Lee Sr San Mateo 18:00 7:44
95 Michael Bui Jr Newark Memorial 18:01 7:44
96 Ting-Hui Tsai Jr San Mateo 18:12 7:49
97 Zack Jiminez So Encinal (Alamed 18:21 7:53
98 James Bradas So Encinal (Alamed 18:22 7:53
99 Jaylen Wingard So Moreau Catholic 18:24 7:54
100 Wayne Ng So Encinal (Alamed 18:25 7:54
101 Nickolas Shull Sr Moreau Catholic 18:32 7:57
102 Jonathan Chan So Galileo Academy 18:34 7:58
103 Jeofrey Reyes Sr James Lick 18:41 8:01 5/5 17/19 11/14 18:27 18:27 18:27
104 Mceveety Matt Sr Oaks Christian 18:43 8:02
105 Scott Sawamura Jr Newark Memorial 18:47 8:04
106 Joe Tam Sr Galileo Academy 18:49 8:05
107 Chris Javier Sr Encinal (Alamed 18:53 8:06
108 David Ascencio Jr Valley Christian 18:59 8:09
109 PERCIVAL PERLAS So Moreau Catholic 19:06 8:12
110 Allan Wan Sr Head Royce School 19:21 8:18
111 Colby Ryan Sr Amador 19:23 8:19
112 John Gregorio Jr Moreau Catholic 19:24 8:20
113 Lawrence Rivac Sr Moreau Catholic 19:27 8:21
114 Xavier Lopez Sr Manteca 19:28 8:21
115 Jordan Badian Jr Tennyson 19:39 8:26
116 John Chan Sr Encinal (Alamed 19:40 8:26
117 Wade Laucella Fr Valley Christian 19:51 8:31
118 Ryan Murray So Valley Christian 19:51 8:31
119 Vince Leus Jr Moreau Catholic 19:55 8:33
120 Matthew Do Jr Moreau Catholic 20:21 8:44
121 Lindomar Rodriguez Sr Tennyson 20:59 9:00
122 Richard Tham Sr Galileo Academy 21:23 9:11
123 DIEGO CHICAS So Moreau Catholic 21:55 9:24
124 Dakota Gregorich Fr Valley Christian 22:47 9:47
125 Michael Capule Sr Moreau Catholic 25:22 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Mary's Coll
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
68:59
13:48
5:55
23 Duncan Calvert
So
13:25
5:45
1
Stevie Green
So
13:26
5:46
2
Nate Hill
So
13:35
5:50
3
Matt Dull
Jr
13:43
5:53
4
Mike Giuntini
Sr
14:50
6:22
13
Guy Forte
Fr
15:34
6:41
29
Ben Jelinsky
Sr
16:03
6:53
42
2 Piedmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
74:02
14:48
6:21
69 Max Gulassa
Jr
14:07
6:04
5
Neal Horner
Jr
14:23
6:10
8
Jake Bleich
Jr
14:59
6:26
15
Jacob Weverka
Jr
15:13
6:32
18
Philip Hamner
Jr
15:20
6:35
23
Ben Gandesbery
Jr
15:34
6:41
28
Kyle Kodani
Sr
16:01
6:52
40
3 Oaks Christian
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
74:37
14:55
6:24
91 Andrew Levine
So
14:25
6:11
9
Long Devin
Jr
14:28
6:13
10
Grant Foraker
So
14:36
6:16
12
Freedman Aaron
Sr
15:20
6:35
25
Seth Catanese
Sr
15:48
6:47
35
Morrissette Neal
So
16:36
7:07
52
Mceveety Matt
Sr
18:43
8:02
77
4 Sacred Heart Ca
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
75:39
15:08
6:30
101 Chris Ahlbach
Jr
14:21
6:10
6
Alessandro Donati
Sr
14:54
6:24
14
Geoffrey Yep
Jr
15:20
6:35
24
Michael Fuerte
Jr
15:29
6:39
27
Austin Ng
Jr
15:35
6:41
30
Brandon Wong
Jr
17:25
7:28
64




5 Scotts Valley
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
76:51
15:22
6:36
136 Luke Thornley
Jr
14:23
6:10
7
Trevor Carney
Jr
14:32
6:14
11
Donovan Sheridan
Sr
15:38
6:43
32
James O'Hare
Sr
16:02
6:53
41
Kevin Pellemeier
Sr
16:16
6:59
45
James McKenna
Sr
17:03
7:19
58




6 Novato
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
78:55
15:47
6:46
164 Luke Weidner
Jr
15:13
6:32
17
Jacob Barron
Sr
15:14
6:32
19
Jesse Giavani
Jr
15:55
6:50
37
Wesley Rumm
Jr
15:56
6:50
38
Charles Murray
Jr
16:37
7:08
53








7 Amador
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:25
78:42
15:44
6:45
166 Matt Hall
Sr
15:19
6:34
22
Greg Barnes
Sr
15:21
6:35
26
Aaron Linker
Jr
15:38
6:43
31
Spencer Bohn
Sr
15:40
6:43
33
Bret Johnson
Sr
16:44
7:11
54
Colby Ryan
Sr
19:23
8:19
81




8 Newark Memorial
6-7-6-8-8
Gap: 1:19
78:55
15:47
6:46
168 Matthew Jorgens
Jr
15:02
6:27
16
Justin Phan
Sr
15:19
6:34
21
Vince Olivares
Sr
15:54
6:49
36
Vinit Nayak
Jr
16:19
7:00
47
Vishal Nadan
Sr
16:21
7:01
48
Jasper Suleymanzede
Jr
17:11
7:22
59
John Manalo
Sr
17:26
7:29
65
9 Moreau Catholic
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
79:35
15:55
6:50
185 Viktor Huerta
Jr
15:17
6:34
20
EriK Zaro
Sr
15:44
6:45
34
Matthew Chen
Jr
16:00
6:52
39
Jared Realin
Jr
16:10
6:56
43
NATHAN TIMBANG
So
16:24
7:02
49
Elliot Lopes
Sr
16:25
7:03
50
Justin Thomas
Sr
16:50
7:13
56
10 James Lick
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:26
86:20
17:16
7:25
294 Alejandro Cervacio
Sr
16:15
6:58
44
David Rebollar
Jr
16:19
7:00
46
Frank Herrera
Sr
17:22
7:27
61
Raul Lopez
Jr
17:43
7:36
67
Jeofrey Reyes
Sr
18:41
8:01
76








11 San Mateo
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:18
88:20
17:40
7:35
328 Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
16:54
7:15
57
Hito Adrian Danny
Jr
17:22
7:27
62
John M DeAndreis
Sr
17:52
7:40
68
Nathan Lee
Sr
18:00
7:44
70
Ting-Hui Tsai
Jr
18:12
7:49
71








12 Valley Christian
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:18
89:33
17:55
7:41
332 Subi Qian
So
16:33
7:06
51
Ross Martinez
Jr
16:47
7:12
55
Daniel Kleinsmith
So
17:23
7:28
63
David Ascencio
Jr
18:59
8:09
80
Wade Laucella
Fr
19:51
8:31
83
Ryan Murray
So
19:51
8:31
84
Dakota Gregorich
Fr
22:47
9:47
86
13 Encinal (Alamed
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:32
91:22
18:16
7:51
358 Christopher Lin
Sr
17:21
7:27
60
Zack Jiminez
So
18:21
7:53
72
James Bradas
So
18:22
7:53
73
Wayne Ng
So
18:25
7:54
74
Chris Javier
Sr
18:53
8:06
79
John Chan
Sr
19:40
8:26
82




14 Galileo Academy
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:50
94:13
18:51
8:05
373 Brandon Huang
Sr
17:33
7:32
66
Brandon J. Huang
Sr
17:54
7:41
69
Jonathan Chan
So
18:34
7:58
75
Joe Tam
Sr
18:49
8:05
78
Richard Tham
Sr
21:23
9:11
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Johnson Fr San Lorenzo Valley 13:01 5:35
2 Billy Ireland Fr Piedmont 13:47 5:55
3 Levi Dodge Fr Incline 13:53 5:58
4 Matt Leong Fr Piedmont 14:18 6:08
5 Isaac Sanchez Fr James Lick 14:19 6:09 1/6 2/19 4/18
6 Omar Vasquez Fr James Lick 14:19 6:09 2/6 3/19 2/14
7 Daniel Baron Fr Incline 14:31 6:14
8 Joe Fissiha Fr Willow Glen 14:35 6:16
9 Ryan Barton Fr San Lorenzo Valley 14:43 6:19
10 Ian Campbell Fr San Lorenzo Valley 14:43 6:19
11 Ari Amini Fr Alhambra (Martinez) 14:48 6:21
12 Josh Welch Fr George Whittell 14:56 6:25
13 Karl Johnson Fr San Lorenzo Valley 14:59 6:26
14 Rogelio Perez Fr Willow Glen 15:01 6:27
15 Avery Laub Fr George Whittell 15:04 6:28
16 Brad Kelly Fr Half Moon Bay 15:05 6:28
17 Will Dolan Fr San Francisco Univer 15:14 6:32
18 Travis Meeker Fr Willow Glen 15:16 6:33
19 Neil Tipton Fr Piedmont 15:16 6:33
20 Kyle Crawford Fr George Whittell 15:19 6:34
21 Kyle Sondergeld Fr Terra Nova 15:24 6:37
22 Quin Hoppe Fr Willow Glen 15:33 6:40
23 Devayu Parikh Fr San Francisco Univer 15:40 6:43
24 Kevin Pontier Fr Willow Glen 15:47 6:46
25 Tucker Wasuta Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:00 6:52
26 Sean Keogh Fr St. Lawrence Academy 16:01 6:52
27 Tramayne Willis Fr Willow Glen 16:08 6:55
28 Joel Timbrell Fr Alhambra (Martinez) 16:10 6:56
29 Connor Francis Fr Alhambra (Martinez) 16:11 6:57
30 Michael Asuncian Fr San Mateo 16:12 6:57
31 Levi Yoder Fr Piedmont 16:29 7:04
32 Michael Adachi Fr San Mateo 16:32 7:06
33 Nick Wactor Fr Head Royce School 16:36 7:07
34 Ryan Barmore Fr Sonoma Valley 16:37 7:08
35 Zach Kramer Fr Piedmont 16:39 7:09
36 Emmett Francis Fr Alhambra (Martinez) 16:42 7:10
37 Kawakatsu Masafumi Fr San Mateo 16:44 7:11
38 Mac Cawley Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:50 7:13
39 Colin Abel Fr Scotts Valley 16:54 7:15
40 Clint Evangelista Fr Moreau Catholic 17:18 7:25
41 Haris Softic Fr Willow Glen 17:30 7:31
42 Edgar Leal Fr James Lick 17:31 7:31 3/6 13/19 7/11
43 Jesus Mejia Fr James Lick 17:31 7:31 4/6 14/19 5/9
44 Jeanne Canonizado Fr Moreau Catholic 17:32 7:32
45 Ruben Valentin Fr James Lick 17:33 7:32 5/6 15/19 3/5
46 Trevor Hoffman Fr Scotts Valley 17:39 7:35
47 Kevin Edington Fr Scotts Valley 17:46 7:38
48 Derek Buss Fr Moreau Catholic 17:52 7:40
49 Marcus Ng Fr Moreau Catholic 17:58 7:43
50 Sean Musser Fr Scotts Valley 18:14 7:50
51 Roberto Macay Fr Terra Nova 18:25 7:54
52 Joey Sullivan Fr Willow Glen 18:36 7:59
53 Minkee Sohn Fr San Francisco Univer 18:40 8:01
54 Kevin Tsai Fr San Francisco Univer 18:42 8:02
55 Jonathan Tonel Fr Moreau Catholic 18:43 8:02
56 Justin Louie Fr Moreau Catholic 18:47 8:04
57 Derek Kulda Fr Half Moon Bay 18:58 8:08
58 Darshan Advani So Moreau Catholic 19:56 8:33
59 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 19:59 8:35
60 Austen Marr Fr Willow Glen 20:01 8:35
61 Paul Pham Fr Moreau Catholic 20:01 8:35
62 Gilbert McKenna Fr Scotts Valley 20:02 8:36
63 Zach Green Fr Terra Nova 20:51 8:57
64 Luis Partida Fr James Lick 20:53 8:58 6/6 19/19 3/3
65 Damien Damien Keefe Vanden 21:18 9:08
66 Lester Andrew Uy Fr Moreau Catholic 21:46 9:21
67 Koustuv Datta Fr Moreau Catholic 22:27 9:38
68 Allen Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 23:56 10:16
69 Joseph Boudeman Fr Terra Nova 25:43 11:02
70 Carl Basbas Fr Moreau Catholic 26:06 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
76:29
15:18
6:34
36 Billy Ireland
Fr
13:47
5:55
1
Matt Leong
Fr
14:18
6:08
2
Neil Tipton
Fr
15:16
6:33
8
Levi Yoder
Fr
16:29
7:04
12
Zach Kramer
Fr
16:39
7:09
13








2 Willow Glen
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
76:12
15:14
6:32
37 Joe Fissiha
Fr
14:35
6:16
5
Rogelio Perez
Fr
15:01
6:27
6
Travis Meeker
Fr
15:16
6:33
7
Quin Hoppe
Fr
15:33
6:40
9
Kevin Pontier
Fr
15:47
6:46
10
Tramayne Willis
Fr
16:08
6:55
11
Haris Softic
Fr
17:30
7:31
16
3 James Lick
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
81:13
16:15
6:58
62 Isaac Sanchez
Fr
14:19
6:09
3
Omar Vasquez
Fr
14:19
6:09
4
Edgar Leal
Fr
17:31
7:31
17
Jesus Mejia
Fr
17:31
7:31
18
Ruben Valentin
Fr
17:33
7:32
20
Luis Partida
Fr
20:53
8:58
30




4 Moreau Catholic
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
89:23
17:53
7:40
107 Clint Evangelista
Fr
17:18
7:25
15
Jeanne Canonizado
Fr
17:32
7:32
19
Derek Buss
Fr
17:52
7:40
23
Marcus Ng
Fr
17:58
7:43
24
Jonathan Tonel
Fr
18:43
8:02
26
Justin Louie
Fr
18:47
8:04
27
Darshan Advani
So
19:56
8:33
28
5 Scotts Valley
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:08
90:35
18:07
7:47
111 Colin Abel
Fr
16:54
7:15
14
Trevor Hoffman
Fr
17:39
7:35
21
Kevin Edington
Fr
17:46
7:38
22
Sean Musser
Fr
18:14
7:50
25
Gilbert McKenna
Fr
20:02
8:36
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitch Martin So Half Moon Bay 12:38 5:25
2 Connor Clark Fr San Francisco Univer 12:47 5:29
3 Landis MacMillan So San Lorenzo Valley 12:51 5:31
4 Cesar Aguilar So Half Moon Bay 13:25 5:45
5 Duncan Hosie So San Francisco Univer 13:26 5:46
6 James Burton Fr San Francisco Univer 13:29 5:47
7 Chris Mah Fr San Francisco Univer 13:36 5:50
8 Alfredo Montes-De O So Willow Glen 13:40 5:52
9 Timothy Baker So Manteca 13:49 5:56
10 Arthur King So Oaks Christian 13:52 5:57
11 Rory Stothers So Willow Glen 13:52 5:57
12 Sean Kennedy So Scotts Valley 13:53 5:58
13 Nick Hicks So San Lorenzo Valley 13:53 5:58
14 Daryn Arakawa So Monterey 13:53 5:58
15 Brandon Smith So Moreau Catholic 13:54 5:58
16 Brandon Jacobs So Amador 13:55 5:58
17 Alex DeBaets So Half Moon Bay 13:56 5:59
18 CHRIS JACKSON So Moreau Catholic 13:56 5:59
19 Kyle Cilia So Half Moon Bay 13:58 6:00
20 Mikey George So George Whittell 14:02 6:01
21 David Wu Fr Galileo Academy 14:03 6:02
22 Michael Basuini So Willow Glen 14:03 6:02
23 Zach Welch So George Whittell 14:04 6:02
24 Spencer Wilson So Incline 14:05 6:03
25 Noah Faulk So Newark Memorial 14:22 6:10
26 Liam Gallivan Fr San Francisco Univer 14:23 6:10
27 Conor Briese So Sir Francis Drake 14:26 6:12
28 Brett Enke So Alhambra (Martinez) 14:26 6:12
29 Jose Munoz So Tennyson 14:33 6:15
30 Eddie Toro So Willow Glen 14:33 6:15
31 TYNAN OTTS So Moreau Catholic 14:35 6:16
32 BENJAMON JACKSON So Moreau Catholic 14:38 6:17
33 Conner Bell Fr Alhambra (Martinez) 14:40 6:18
34 Robert Manoos So Sacred Heart Ca 14:41 6:18
35 Drew Weber So Willow Glen 14:44 6:19
36 Darren Singh So Newark Memorial 14:52 6:23
37 Alec Bobbitt So Scotts Valley 14:53 6:23
38 Frank Xiao Fr Sacred Heart Ca 14:56 6:25
39 Ryan Roberts So Half Moon Bay 14:58 6:25
40 Martin Ponce Fr Manteca 14:59 6:26
41 Kevin Sandberg So Terra Nova 15:00 6:26
42 Julian Chicoine Fr Moreau Catholic 15:01 6:27
43 Branden Caldwell So San Lorenzo Valley 15:03 6:28
44 Jack Murdock So Incline 15:03 6:28
45 Scott Jorgens Fr Newark Memorial 15:03 6:28
46 Nathaniel Whitney So Sacred Heart Ca 15:04 6:28
47 Adrian Bolio So Piedmont 15:06 6:29
48 Paul Gladkevich So Head Royce School 15:07 6:29
49 Jesus Loza So Newark Memorial 15:08 6:30
50 Sherman Cheung So Sacred Heart Ca 15:15 6:33
51 Tommie Mancuso So Incline 15:20 6:35
52 Jacob Lewis So Incline 15:23 6:36
53 Zachary Funcke Fr Moreau Catholic 15:27 6:38
54 Alan Mata So Half Moon Bay 15:27 6:38
55 Andy Giang So James Lick 15:29 6:39 1/2 7/19 22/25 15:57
(0:28)
15:57
(0:28)
15:57
(0:28)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
56 Oscar Pinedo So Newark Memorial 15:29 6:39
57 LEE Damian So Tennyson 15:34 6:41
58 Mitchell Maisell So Alhambra (Martinez) 15:41 6:44
59 Arthur Dai Jr San Mateo 15:44 6:45
60 Lyonel Pfaender So Incline 15:46 6:46
61 Connor Campbell Fr Monterey 15:46 6:46
62 James Wood So Monterey 15:47 6:46
63 Satchel Cronk So Sir Francis Drake 15:49 6:47
64 Wyatt Carr So Monterey 15:52 6:49
65 Dominic Revilla So Sacred Heart Ca 15:53 6:49
66 Pierre Ng So Galileo Academy 15:57 6:51
67 Hunter Cole Fr Urban School Of 15:59 6:52
68 Luis Ramirez So Newark Memorial 16:00 6:52
69 John Paul Alejandro Fr Newark Memorial 16:04 6:54
70 Brett Funcke Fr Moreau Catholic 16:05 6:54
71 Gomez Pablo So Oaks Christian 16:08 6:55
72 Forrest Yeh So Piedmont 16:08 6:55
73 Quentin Orts Fr Urban School Of 16:11 6:57
74 Matthew Courpet So Sacred Heart Ca 16:11 6:57
75 James Mulvey So Terra Nova 16:15 6:58
76 John West Fr Urban School Of 16:15 6:58
77 Byron Lee So Tennyson 16:16 6:59
78 Alvin Leung So Sacred Heart Ca 16:19 7:00
79 DANIEL KIM So Moreau Catholic 16:19 7:00
80 Austin Huang Fr Galileo Academy 16:27 7:04
81 Dixon Hoffelt Fr Sacred Heart Ca 16:28 7:04
82 Jamie Gajewski So San Mateo 16:29 7:04
83 Patrick Campbell Fr Urban School Of 16:29 7:04
84 Rohit Sharma So Newark Memorial 16:31 7:05
85 Alan Tse So Galileo Academy 16:32 7:06
86 Ian Schueller So Alhambra (Martinez) 16:35 7:07
87 Jake Greensheilds Fr Monterey 16:35 7:07
88 Omar Mendoza Fr Galileo Academy 16:44 7:11
89 Nikhil Paladagu So San Francisco Univer 16:47 7:12
90 Nick Wong So Head Royce School 16:54 7:15
91 Kyle Chong Fr Urban School Of 16:55 7:16
92 Tim Howard So Incline 17:00 7:18
93 Kay Ueda So San Mateo 17:05 7:20
94 Ruben Stewart So Manteca 17:19 7:26
95 Kurt Kraal So Terra Nova 17:23 7:28
96 Carson Foreman So Monterey 17:29 7:30
97 Chetan Chand So Monterey 17:30 7:31
98 Val Toreo Fr Newark Memorial 17:30 7:31
99 Kevin Yeh So San Mateo 17:47 7:38
100 David Olsen So Newark Memorial 17:49 7:39
101 Steve Nava So Newark Memorial 17:52 7:40
102 Alexander Young Fr Sacred Heart Ca 18:01 7:44
103 Thomas Gertz So Tennyson 18:12 7:49
104 Kevin Tusui So San Mateo 18:14 7:50
105 Trent Stevens So Scotts Valley 18:15 7:50
106 ALBERT SANTILLANO So Moreau Catholic 18:16 7:50
107 Ryan Speckert So Incline 18:23 7:53
108 Colin Chuang Fr Urban School Of 18:23 7:53
109 AVERY BALASBAS So Moreau Catholic 18:28 7:56
110 Evan Bigelow So Prunedale Chris 18:32 7:57
111 Luis Bonilla So Willow Glen 18:33 7:58
112 Joseph Grovers Fr Newark Memorial 18:46 8:03
113 Jasdeep Dhariwal So Newark Memorial 19:06 8:12
114 Daniel Huber Fr Newark Memorial 19:11 8:14
115 Christian Hernandez So James Lick 19:14 8:15 2/2 18/19 23/24
116 Stephen Lambert So Prunedale Chris 22:25 9:37
117 Nicholas Lopez-Elli Fr Manteca 22:46 9:46
118 Aiden Pangelinan So Prunedale Chris 22:55 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.