James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chavez Fr V 21:35 7:12 3 71/72 6/6 6/6 9/9
Elias Moradi Sr V 20:17 6:46 3 62/72 4/6 4/6 9/10 20:57
(0:40,3.2)
17:26 17:26 Flying like a Comet (LR, DSR)
Gurvinder Pawar Jr V 19:56 6:39 3 59/72 2/6 2/6 12/12 20:33
(0:37,3.0)
20:33
(0:37,3.0)
19:55 Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Johnny Fuentes So V 20:41 6:54 3 66/72 5/6 5/6 9/9 21:17
(0:36,2.8)
21:17
(0:36,2.8)
21:17
(0:36,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Juan Renteria Sr V 20:15 6:45 3 61/72 3/6 3/6 10/11 21:04
(0:49,3.9)
21:04
(0:49,3.9)
19:56 Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Reyes Morones Sr V 18:02 6:01 3 38/72 1/6 1/6 12/13 17:44 17:44 17:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/9 99:11
2:39
3 6:37 6:01 6:54 248 5:40 90:37 86:36 Reyes Morones (33), Gurvinder Pawar (51), Juan Renteria (53), Elias Moradi (54), Johnny Fuentes (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Landry Jr SANTA CRUZ 15:55 5:18
2 Misael Corral Sr KING CITY 16:05 5:22
3 Oscar Pena Jr KING CITY 16:18 5:26
4 Tyre Johnson So PALMA 16:33 5:31
5 Andre Lamothe Jr R.L.S. 16:41 5:34
6 Ty Rothstein Sr CARMEL 16:45 5:35
7 Tony Mcmillin Sr HARBOR 16:51 5:37
8 Tyler Larson Jr CARMEL 16:51 5:37
9 Brennan Lynch So SANTA CRUZ 16:53 5:38
10 Liam Rose Sr PALMA 17:03 5:41
11 Steven Otero Sr PALMA 17:04 5:41
12 Hank Morrison So CARMEL 17:06 5:42
13 Dillon Sherrin Jr HARBOR 17:06 5:42
14 Bryce Williamson So HALF MOON BAY 17:08 5:43
15 Ross Majewski Sr PALMA 17:16 5:45
16 Jose Montoya Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:20 5:47
17 Martin Perrin Sr R.L.S. 17:21 5:47
18 Jose Rendon Sr KING CITY 17:22 5:47
19 Chris Vita Fr CARMEL 17:24 5:48
20 Chris D'arrigo Fr PALMA 17:27 5:49
21 Trevor Vita Sr CARMEL 17:29 5:50
22 Kersey Cooper Fr HARBOR 17:32 5:51
23 Jose Chavez Jr KING CITY 17:34 5:51
24 Colin Meyer SANTA CRUZ 17:36 5:52
25 Jay Jopra Sr HARKER 17:37 5:52
26 David Garcia Sr PALMA 17:39 5:53
27 Eleazsr Carillo Sr GREENFIELD 17:39 5:53
28 Kaelon Russell Sr HARBOR 17:41 5:54
29 Joseph Welburn Jr KING CITY 17:43 5:54
30 Daniel Fedor-thurma Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 17:43 5:54
31 Tim Hanneman So KING CITY 17:43 5:54
32 Matthew Most Jr CARMEL 17:45 5:55
33 Leo Zendejas Sr KING CITY 17:46 5:55
34 Aaron Botham Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:47 5:56
35 Ian Russell So HARBOR 17:57 5:59
36 Ali Karmally Sr CARMEL 17:59 6:00
37 Ian Karlsson Fr VALLEY CHR. SJ 18:00 6:00
38 Reyes Morones Sr James Lick 18:02 6:01 1/6 1/6 12/13 17:44 17:44
39 Chris Meyer Sr HARBOR 18:11 6:04
40 John Beggs Jr HARBOR 18:19 6:06
41 Aadithya Prakash Fr HARKER 18:25 6:08
42 Jordan Osuna So VALLEY CHR. SJ 18:30 6:10
43 Alex Wutke So PALMA 18:33 6:11
44 Andrew Joy Jr VALLEY CHR. SJ 18:35 6:12
45 Ford Merrick Fr VALLEY CHR. SJ 18:38 6:13
46 Sam Levine So HARKER 18:43 6:14
47 Adan Martinez Sr GREENFIELD 18:43 6:14
48 Kyle Matthews Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 18:56 6:19
49 Sam Wilcoxon Fr R.L.S. 18:59 6:20
50 Sean Kennedy Jr VALLEY CHR. SJ 19:10 6:23
51 Ben Whiteside So R.L.S. 19:10 6:23
52 Evan Maynard So HARKER 19:19 6:26
53 Ryan Dill Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:23 6:28
54 Matt Woolf Fr R.L.S. 19:24 6:28
55 Jeremy Lipp Jr GUNDERSON 19:31 6:30
56 Rob Whiteside Sr R.L.S. 19:35 6:32
57 Dean Baron Fr VALLEY CHR. SJ 19:36 6:32
58 David Edwards So HALF MOON BAY 19:47 6:36
59 Gurvinder Pawar Jr James Lick 19:56 6:39 2/6 2/6 12/12 20:33
(0:37)
20:33
(0:37)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
60 Wan Huh Jr R.L.S. 20:04 6:41
61 Juan Renteria Sr James Lick 20:15 6:45 3/6 3/6 10/11 21:04
(0:49)
21:04
(0:49)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
62 Elias Moradi Sr James Lick 20:17 6:46 4/6 4/6 9/10 20:57
(0:40)
17:26 Flying like a Comet (LR)
63 Derek Roeder Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 20:28 6:49
64 Frank Lima So HALF MOON BAY 20:31 6:50
65 Henry Yan Sr HARKER 20:34 6:51
66 Johnny Fuentes So James Lick 20:41 6:54 5/6 5/6 9/9 21:17
(0:36)
21:17
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
67 Kevin Xu So HARKER 20:50 6:57
68 Spencer Waddell So HALF MOON BAY 20:59 7:00
69 Roger Kim Sr HARKER 21:08 7:03
70 Matt Meyer Jr VALLEY CHR. SJ 21:26 7:09
71 Alex Chavez Fr James Lick 21:35 7:12 6/6 6/6 9/9
72 Sam Witmer Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 22:10 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALMA
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:23
17:05
5:42
51 Tyre Johnson
So
16:33
5:31
3
Liam Rose
Sr
17:03
5:41
8
Steven Otero
Sr
17:04
5:41
9
Ross Majewski
Sr
17:16
5:45
13
Chris D'arrigo
Fr
17:27
5:49
18








2 CARMEL
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:44
85:35
17:07
5:42
58 Ty Rothstein
Sr
16:45
5:35
5
Tyler Larson
Jr
16:51
5:37
7
Hank Morrison
So
17:06
5:42
10
Chris Vita
Fr
17:24
5:48
17
Trevor Vita
Sr
17:29
5:50
19








3 KING CITY
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:38
85:02
17:00
5:40
65 Misael Corral
Sr
16:05
5:22
1
Oscar Pena
Jr
16:18
5:26
2
Jose Rendon
Sr
17:22
5:47
16
Jose Chavez
Jr
17:34
5:51
21
Joseph Welburn
Jr
17:43
5:54
25








4 HARBOR
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
87:07
17:25
5:48
91 Tony Mcmillin
Sr
16:51
5:37
6
Dillon Sherrin
Jr
17:06
5:42
11
Kersey Cooper
Fr
17:32
5:51
20
Kaelon Russell
Sr
17:41
5:54
24
Ian Russell
So
17:57
5:59
30








5 HALF MOON BAY
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
91:25
18:17
6:06
151 Bryce Williamson
So
17:08
5:43
12
Jose Montoya
Sr
17:20
5:47
14
Aaron Botham
Fr
17:47
5:56
29
Ryan Dill
Fr
19:23
6:28
46
David Edwards
So
19:47
6:36
50








6 R.L.S.
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
91:35
18:19
6:06
152 Andre Lamothe
Jr
16:41
5:34
4
Martin Perrin
Sr
17:21
5:47
15
Sam Wilcoxon
Fr
18:59
6:20
42
Ben Whiteside
So
19:10
6:23
44
Matt Woolf
Fr
19:24
6:28
47








7 VALLEY CHR. SJ
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:10
92:53
18:35
6:12
191 Ian Karlsson
Fr
18:00
6:00
32
Jordan Osuna
So
18:30
6:10
37
Andrew Joy
Jr
18:35
6:12
39
Ford Merrick
Fr
18:38
6:13
40
Sean Kennedy
Jr
19:10
6:23
43








8 HARKER
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:57
94:38
18:56
6:19
200 Jay Jopra
Sr
17:37
5:52
22
Aadithya Prakash
Fr
18:25
6:08
36
Sam Levine
So
18:43
6:14
41
Evan Maynard
So
19:19
6:26
45
Henry Yan
Sr
20:34
6:51
56








9 James Lick
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
99:11
19:50
6:37
248 Reyes Morones
Sr
18:02
6:01
33
Gurvinder Pawar
Jr
19:56
6:39
51
Juan Renteria
Sr
20:15
6:45
53
Elias Moradi
Sr
20:17
6:46
54
Johnny Fuentes
So
20:41
6:54
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.