James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gabriela Dominguez Jr V 22:27 7:29 3 45/86 2/5 2/5 10/14 24:18
(1:51,7.6)
24:18
(1:51,7.6)
23:23
(0:56,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Kayla Matsuda So V 20:29 6:50 3 18/86 1/5 1/5 8/17 19:47 19:47 19:47
Rocio Ortiz Sr V 24:47 8:16 3 75/86 4/5 4/5 11/12 28:00
(3:13,11.5)
28:00
(3:13,11.5)
28:00
(3:13,11.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Roxanna Moreno So V 24:17 8:06 3 70/86 3/5 3/5 12/13
Stephanie Nguyen Sr V 27:39 9:13 3 81/86 5/5 5/5 11/11 28:10
(0:31,1.8)
28:10
(0:31,1.8)
27:41
(0:02,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/11 119:39
7:10
3 7:59 6:50 9:13 249 6:34 139:48
(20:09,14.4)
122:37
(2:58,2.4%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Kayla Matsuda (15), Gabriela Dominguez (39), Roxanna Moreno (60), Rocio Ortiz (65), Stephanie Nguyen (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Hamilton Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:25 6:08
2 Thea Lee Sr CARMEL 18:37 6:12
3 Jennifer Bergman So VALLEY CHR. SJ 18:53 6:18
4 Annie Lee So R.L.S. 18:57 6:19
5 Annasophie Lee So CARMEL 19:05 6:22
6 Christina Barriento Jr HARBOR 19:29 6:30
7 Kelsey Johnson So SANTA CRUZ 19:42 6:34
8 Nataliya Munishkina Jr SANTA CRUZ 19:50 6:37
9 Morgan Celaya Jr VALLEY CHR. SJ 19:54 6:38
10 Jessica Fenton Fr CARMEL 20:05 6:42
11 Kristen Anderson Jr HARBOR 20:11 6:44
12 Cynthia Toth Sr CARMEL 20:17 6:46
13 Kelsey Luoma Sr VALLEY CHR. SJ 20:19 6:46
14 Audrey Brennan Fr HARBOR 20:25 6:48
15 Shelby Hawthorne Sr CARMEL 20:26 6:49
16 Kimm Russo So PACIFIC GROVE 20:26 6:49
17 Magali Blanco Jr HARBOR 20:27 6:49
18 Kayla Matsuda So James Lick 20:29 6:50 1/5 1/5 8/17 19:47 19:47
19 Kathleen Abadie Fr HALF MOON BAY 20:34 6:51
20 Chloe Lalonde So MENLO SCHOOL 20:39 6:53
21 Samantha Bates Jr SANTA CATALINA 20:49 6:56
22 Amy Osterhout So MENLO SCHOOL 20:53 6:58
23 Megan Mckenzie Fr R.L.S. 20:54 6:58
24 Chelsea Micheals Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:56 6:59
25 Katie Howard So MENLO SCHOOL 21:06 7:02
26 Allie Hughey Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:07 7:02
27 Bonnie Given Jr CARMEL 21:12 7:04
28 Mallory Pickett Jr SANTA CRUZ 21:16 7:05
29 Julia Wallace Fr VALLEY CHR. SJ 21:17 7:06
30 Audrey Chait Sr MENLO SCHOOL 21:19 7:06
31 Cassandra Gonzales So MERCY BURL. 21:24 7:08
32 Gracie Brown Sr MENLO SCHOOL 21:25 7:08
33 Ivy Hunt Fr CARMEL 21:27 7:09
34 Caitlin Nordberg Fr MERCY SF 21:34 7:11
35 Casey Finch So MENLO SCHOOL 21:44 7:15
36 Christina Torres Fr KING CITY 21:45 7:15
37 Gianna Delucchi So MERCY BURL. 21:54 7:18
38 Liz Wallace Fr VALLEY CHR. SJ 21:58 7:19
39 Dominga Arzate Sr KING CITY 22:01 7:20
40 Janette Iniguez Jr GREENFIELD 22:06 7:22
41 Natalie Sandoval Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:14 7:25
42 Kierra Zesati So HARBOR 22:19 7:26
43 Jeannine Schumacher Sr HARBOR 22:22 7:27
44 Catherine Applegate Sr HALF MOON BAY 22:24 7:28
45 Gabriela Dominguez Jr James Lick 22:27 7:29 2/5 2/5 10/14 24:18
(1:51)
24:18
(1:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
46 Kaylie Grey Jr HARBOR 22:34 7:31
47 Celene Oliveros Sr KING CITY 22:34 7:31
48 Paige Colijn Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:37 7:32
49 Lauryn Virgen Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:38 7:33
50 Ginny Miller So MENLO SCHOOL 22:49 7:36
51 Brea Borlas Fr HARKER 22:49 7:36
52 Ali Silva So NOTRE DAME SAL 22:53 7:38
53 Danielle Juarez Jr MERCY SF 22:53 7:38
54 Heidi Weatherwax Jr KING CITY 22:56 7:39
55 Andi Wang Sr R.L.S. 23:01 7:40
56 Tess Welburn Fr KING CITY 23:05 7:42
57 Nicole Mauserat So VALLEY CHR. SJ 23:09 7:43
58 Vivien Cheung Sr R.L.S. 23:15 7:45
59 Karina Sterrett Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 23:17 7:46
60 Shelbee Gulick So KING CITY 23:20 7:47
61 Jacqueline Buntman Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 23:23 7:48
62 Sarah Howard So R.L.S. 23:30 7:50
63 Vera Kovacic Sr MERCY SF 23:38 7:53
64 Geraldine Dy Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 23:50 7:57
65 Sara Pizzo Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 23:50 7:57
66 Emily Murphy So MERCY BURL. 23:58 7:59
67 Elena Madan Fr HARKER 24:03 8:01
68 Kendall Keith Jr R.L.S. 24:06 8:02
69 Madison Blean Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 24:16 8:05
70 Roxanna Moreno So James Lick 24:17 8:06 3/5 3/5 12/13
71 Emily Neapolitan Sr MERCY BURL. 24:20 8:07
72 Adria Gillespie So KING CITY 24:26 8:09
73 Jenna Mckay Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 24:32 8:11
74 Marielle Bautista Jr MERCY SF 24:32 8:11
75 Rocio Ortiz Sr James Lick 24:47 8:16 4/5 4/5 11/12 28:00
(3:13)
28:00
(3:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
76 Alyssia Farasopoulo Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 24:57 8:19
77 Jenna Bernard Sr MERCY SF 25:06 8:22
78 Angelica Oropeza Jr MERCY BURL. 25:14 8:25
79 Kristin Nordberg Sr MERCY SF 26:06 8:42
80 Mekdi Admassu Sr MERCY SF 26:40 8:53
81 Stephanie Nguyen Sr James Lick 27:39 9:13 5/5 5/5 11/11 28:10
(0:31)
28:10
(0:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
82 Annie Farasopoulos Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 27:42 9:14
83 Lori Rosales Sr MERCY BURL. 27:48 9:16
84 Melissa Lozano Sr MERCY BURL. 27:53 9:18
85 Kristen Au-yeung Sr VALLEY CHR. SJ 28:45 9:35
86 Frances Hwang Fr R.L.S. 29:04 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARMEL
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
98:30
19:42
6:34
38 Thea Lee
Sr
18:37
6:12
2
Annasoph Lee
So
19:05
6:22
5
Jessica Fenton
Fr
20:05
6:42
8
Cynthia Toth
Sr
20:17
6:46
10
Shelby Hawthorn
Sr
20:26
6:49
13








2 HARBOR
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:50
102:51
20:34
6:51
77 Christin Barrient
Jr
19:29
6:30
6
Kristen Anderson
Jr
20:11
6:44
9
Audrey Brennan
Fr
20:25
6:48
12
Magali Blanco
Jr
20:27
6:49
14
Kierra Zesati
So
22:19
7:26
36








3 VALLEY CHR. SJ
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:05
102:21
20:28
6:49
78 Jennifer Bergman
So
18:53
6:18
3
Morgan Celaya
Jr
19:54
6:38
7
Kelsey Luoma
Sr
20:19
6:46
11
Julia Wallace
Fr
21:17
7:06
24
Liz Wallace
Fr
21:58
7:19
33








4 HALF MOON BAY
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:59
103:26
20:41
6:54
97 Samantha Hamilton
Fr
18:25
6:08
1
Kathleen Abadie
Fr
20:34
6:51
16
Chelsea Micheals
Jr
20:56
6:59
20
Allie Hughey
Sr
21:07
7:02
22
Catherin Applegat
Sr
22:24
7:28
38








5 MENLO SCHOOL
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
105:22
21:04
7:01
108 Chloe Lalonde
So
20:39
6:53
17
Amy Osterhou
So
20:53
6:58
18
Katie Howard
So
21:06
7:02
21
Audrey Chait
Sr
21:19
7:06
25
Gracie Brown
Sr
21:25
7:08
27








6 R.L.S.
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:33
109:37
21:55
7:18
176 Annie Lee
So
18:57
6:19
4
Megan Mckenzie
Fr
20:54
6:58
19
Andi Wang
Sr
23:01
7:40
48
Vivien Cheung
Sr
23:15
7:45
51
Sarah Howard
So
23:30
7:50
54








7 KING CITY
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
112:21
22:28
7:29
202 Christin Torres
Fr
21:45
7:15
31
Dominga Arzate
Sr
22:01
7:20
34
Celene Oliveros
Sr
22:34
7:31
41
Heidi Weatherw
Jr
22:56
7:39
47
Tess Welburn
Fr
23:05
7:42
49








8 NOTRE DAME SAL
11-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:36
114:51
22:58
7:39
230 Natalie Sandoval
Fr
22:14
7:25
35
Paige Colijn
Jr
22:37
7:32
42
Ali Silva
So
22:53
7:38
45
Karina Sterrett
Sr
23:17
7:46
52
Geraldin Dy
Jr
23:50
7:57
56








9 MERCY BURL.
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:50
116:50
23:22
7:47
243 Cassandr Gonzales
So
21:24
7:08
26
Gianna Delucchi
So
21:54
7:18
32
Emily Murphy
So
23:58
7:59
57
Emily Neapolit
Sr
24:20
8:07
61
Angelica Oropeza
Jr
25:14
8:25
67








10 James Lick
6-7-8-10-10
Gap: 7:10
119:39
23:56
7:59
249 Kayla Matsuda
So
20:29
6:50
15
Gabriela Domingue
Jr
22:27
7:29
39
Roxanna Moreno
So
24:17
8:06
60
Rocio Ortiz
Sr
24:47
8:16
65
Stephani Nguyen
Sr
27:39
9:13
70








Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
11 MERCY SF
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:32
117:43
23:33
7:51
260 Caitlin Nordberg
Fr
21:34
7:11
29
Danielle Juarez
Jr
22:53
7:38
46
Vera Kovacic
Sr
23:38
7:53
55
Marielle Bautista
Jr
24:32
8:11
64
Jenna Bernard
Sr
25:06
8:22
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.