James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Arteaga Sr JV 18:25 7:54 2.33 70/87 8/9 20/21 2/3
Alex Rodriguez So F/S 14:25 6:11 2.33 15/102 2/6 4/21 4/21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Andy Giang Jr V 15:39 6:43 2.33 147/182 5/5 10/21 13/25 15:29 15:29 15:29
Armando Aguilar Fr Fr 15:43 6:45 2.33 26/71 1/1 11/21 13/13
Benny Reeves Sr V 13:26 5:46 2.33 52/182 1/5 1/21 21/36 13:48
(0:22,2.7)
13:48
(0:22,2.7)
13:48
(0:22,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Carlos Lopez Jr JV 15:48 6:47 2.33 39/87 3/9 12/21 6/10
Christian Hernandez Jr JV 16:58 7:17 2.33 57/87 5/9 15/21 7/8 19:14
(2:16,11.8)
19:14
(2:16,11.8)
19:14
(2:16,11.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Sanchez Sr JV 17:56 7:42 2.33 67/87 7/9 19/21 4/5
Diego Davilia Sr JV 23:29 10:05 2.33 87/87 9/9 21/21 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Isaac Sanchez So F/S 14:28 6:13 2.33 16/102 3/6 5/21 4/18 14:19 14:19 14:19
Ivan Luna Sr JV 14:36 6:16 2.33 16/87 1/9 6/21 8/17 14:56
(0:20,2.2)
14:56
(0:20,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jose Contreras Jr JV 17:04 7:19 2.33 58/87 6/9 17/21 5/5
Luis Carrasco So F/S 16:59 7:17 2.33 63/102 5/6 16/21 5/10
Marco Friaz So F/S 17:49 7:39 2.33 75/102 6/6 18/21 5/8
Marcos Aguirre Sr V 14:43 6:19 2.33 116/182 3/5 7/21 21/31
Omar Vasquez So F/S 14:02 6:01 2.33 10/102 1/6 3/21 5/27 14:19
(0:17,2.0)
14:19
(0:17,2.0)
14:19
(0:17,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Osvaldo Arellano Sr JV 15:38 6:43 2.33 35/87 2/9 9/21 8/15
Pedro Barajas So F/S 16:52 7:14 2.33 60/102 4/6 14/21 6/14
Phuc Pham Sr V 14:54 6:24 2.33 126/182 4/5 8/21 16/28
Raul Lopez Sr JV 16:04 6:54 2.33 43/87 4/9 13/21 6/9 17:43
(1:39,9.3)
17:43
(1:39,9.3)
17:43
(1:39,9.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ricardo Flores Sr V 13:35 5:50 2.33 62/182 2/5 2/21 15/33 14:23
(0:48,5.6)
14:23
(0:48,5.6)
14:23
(0:48,5.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/25 72:17
2:13
2.33 6:12 5:46 6:43 426 5:18 73:46
(1:29,2.0)
73:46
(1:29,2.0)
73:46
(1:29,2.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Benny Reeves (46), Ricardo Flores (54), Marcos Aguirre (96), Phuc Pham (105), Andy Giang (125)
JV 1st 5 6/8 79:04
2:22
2.33 6:47 6:16 7:17 154 5:59 86:20
(7:16,8.4)
86:20
(7:16,8.4)
86:20
(7:16,8.4%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Ivan Luna (14), Osvaldo Arellano (28), Carlos Lopez (32), Raul Lopez (36), Christian Hernandez (44)
F/S 1st 5 4/10 76:46
2:57
2.33 6:35 6:01 7:17 117 5:52 80:33
(3:47,4.7)
80:33
(3:47,4.7%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Omar Vasquez (9), Alex Rodriguez (13), Isaac Sanchez (14), Pedro Barajas (40), Luis Carrasco (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Donald Plazola Sr Willow Glen 11:50 5:05
2 John Lawson So Sir Francis Drake 11:52 5:06
3 Erik Garcia So Mcfarland 12:05 5:11
4 Evan Quigley Jr Alhambra (Marti 12:06 5:12
5 John Robinson Sr Whittell 12:10 5:13
6 Joseph Rivera Sr Willow Glen 12:11 5:14
7 Ned Tannenbaum Sr San Francisco University HS 12:14 5:15
8 Simon Lambert Sr Nevada Union 12:15 5:15
9 Jose Monrreal Jr Mcfarland 12:17 5:16
10 Francisco Nava Sr Mcfarland 12:21 5:18
11 Mike Railton Sr Alhambra (Marti 12:23 5:19
12 Abel Mogesse Sr Willow Glen 12:24 5:19
13 Cody Johnson So San Lorenzo Valley 12:28 5:21
14 Landis Macmillan Jr San Lorenzo Valley 12:31 5:22
15 Martin Lomeli Sr Willow Glen 12:35 5:24
16 Benjamin Rainero-de Sr International (French-Amer) 12:35 5:24
17 Nick Hicks Jr San Lorenzo Valley 12:40 5:26
18 Mark Klunk Sr Novato 12:41 5:27
19 Thomas Mcatee Sr Nevada Union 12:41 5:27
20 Paul Burchak Sr Moreau Catholic 12:42 5:27
21 Marco Perez Sr Mcfarland 12:44 5:28
22 Jonathan Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 12:44 5:28
23 Roman Alyas Sr Novato 12:44 5:28
24 Michael Temple Sr Moreau Catholic 12:45 5:28
25 Jose Bello Sr Mcfarland 12:46 5:29
26 Sean Judkins-boeri Sr Urban School Of SF 12:48 5:30
27 Alfredo Montes-de O Jr Willow Glen 12:50 5:30
28 Clayton Hutchins So Sir Francis Drake 12:54 5:32
29 Taylor Haight Sr Willow Glen 13:00 5:35
30 Duncan Hosie Jr San Francisco University HS 13:04 5:36
31 Walker Willett So Urban School Of SF 13:04 5:36
32 Luis Balderas Sr Healdsburg 13:04 5:36
33 Dominic Castro-weir Jr Nevada Union 13:05 5:37
34 Aidan Schraer So Vanden 13:05 5:37
35 Noe Oviedo So Joseph A. Grego 13:05 5:37
36 Sam Asher Sr Nevada Union 13:06 5:37
37 James Burton So San Francisco University HS 13:06 5:37
38 Alex Rinkert Sr San Lorenzo Valley 13:08 5:38
39 Timothy Baker Jr Manteca 13:09 5:39
40 Leo Perez Sr Mcfarland 13:13 5:40
41 Stephen Hart Sr North Monterey 13:14 5:41
42 Andrew Mcintire Sr Moreau Catholic 13:16 5:42
43 Tyler Edwards Sr Scotts Valley 13:17 5:42
44 Gerardo Castellanos Sr North Monterey 13:17 5:42
45 Andres Soohoo Sr Burlingame 13:18 5:42
46 Branden Caldwell Jr San Lorenzo Valley 13:19 5:43
47 Parker Scanlon Jr Nevada Union 13:19 5:43
48 Brandon Smith Jr Moreau Catholic 13:19 5:43
49 Kyle Lewis So Vanden 13:20 5:43
50 Joel Timbrell So Alhambra (Marti 13:22 5:44
51 Chris White Sr Piedmont 13:24 5:45
52 Benny Reeves Sr James Lick 13:26 5:46 1/5 1/21 21/36 13:48
(0:22)
13:48
(0:22)
13:48
(0:22)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
53 Alex Wu Jr Urban School Of SF 13:26 5:46
54 Jacob Hicks Fr San Lorenzo Valley 13:27 5:46
55 Mikey George Jr Whittell 13:27 5:46
56 Solomon Mulugeta Jr American 13:28 5:47
57 Erik Lopez Jr North Monterey 13:28 5:47
58 Sean Kennedy Jr Scotts Valley 13:29 5:47
59 Andres Guerrero Jr North Monterey 13:29 5:47
60 Joey Rogrigues Sr Nevada Union 13:30 5:48
61 Kael Newton So Nevada Union 13:33 5:49
62 Ricardo Flores Sr James Lick 13:35 5:50 2/5 2/21 15/33 14:23
(0:48)
14:23
(0:48)
14:23
(0:48)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
63 Esteban Gonzalez Jr North Monterey 13:35 5:50
64 Cole Schwartz Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:36 5:50
65 Gabriel Leon Sr Moreau Catholic 13:36 5:50
66 Dimitry Picchi Sr Half Moon Bay 13:38 5:51
67 Matt Leong So Piedmont 13:39 5:52
68 Bernardo Garcia Jr Mcfarland 13:40 5:52
69 Brandon Jacobs Jr Amador 13:40 5:52
70 Andrew Brockmann Sr Scotts Valley 13:42 5:53
71 Billy Ireland So Piedmont 13:43 5:53
72 Dagan Trnka Sr Monterey 13:45 5:54
73 Domenico Davino Sr Burlingame 13:46 5:55
74 Jesus Pereyra Jr Monterey 13:48 5:55
75 Eliser Paclob So Waipahu 13:48 5:55
76 Chris Jackson Jr Moreau Catholic 13:49 5:56
77 Remy Smith So Burlingame 13:49 5:56
78 Conner Bell So Alhambra (Marti 13:52 5:57
79 Cameron Christensen Jr Vanden 13:53 5:58
80 Hoang Bien Sr Manteca 13:55 5:58
81 Ryan Salcido So Los Banos 13:58 6:00
82 River Raras Sr Novato 13:59 6:00
83 Benjamon Jackson Jr Moreau Catholic 14:01 6:01
84 Nick Sherrell Sr San Lorenzo Valley 14:03 6:02
85 Zachary Mattson So Redwood Christian 14:04 6:02
86 Tanner Siegel Sr Whittell 14:07 6:04
87 Zach Welch Jr Whittell 14:07 6:04
88 Aaron Fish Jr Pacific Collegiate 14:08 6:04
89 Ari Amini So Alhambra (Marti 14:08 6:04
90 Charlie Wetherbee Sr Piedmont 14:09 6:04
91 Will Dolan So San Francisco University HS 14:11 6:05
92 Juan Figueroa Sr Riverbank 14:12 6:06
93 Neal Horner Sr Piedmont 14:13 6:06
94 Jens Malmquist Jr Head Royce School 14:15 6:07
95 Philip Hamner Sr Piedmont 14:16 6:07
96 Josh Legha Sr St. Lawrence Academy 14:17 6:08
97 Marcus Mateo So Waipahu 14:18 6:08
98 Logan Brown Sr Waipahu 14:20 6:09
99 Tobin Zunes-wolfe Sr Pacific Collegiate 14:21 6:10
100 Chris Davis Jr Redwood Christian 14:21 6:10
101 Ben Gandesbery Sr Piedmont 14:24 6:11
102 Andrew Finn Jr San Francisco University HS 14:24 6:11
103 Anthony Nguyen Sr Manteca 14:24 6:11
104 Trevor Gardner Jr Manteca 14:25 6:11
105 Zach Morris Sr Vanden 14:28 6:13
106 Trevor Carney Sr Scotts Valley 14:29 6:13
107 Cole Larsen Jr Urban School Of SF 14:30 6:13
108 Manuel Munoz So Joseph A. Grego 14:32 6:14
109 Jose Aguiniga Sr Riverbank 14:36 6:16
110 Alec Bobbitt Jr Scotts Valley 14:36 6:16
111 Dalton Roberts So Vanden 14:37 6:16
112 Chetan Chand Jr Monterey 14:38 6:17
113 Henri Drake Sr International (French-Amer) 14:40 6:18
114 Bent Holmlund Fr Redwood Christian 14:40 6:18
115 Ryan Miranda Sr St. Lawrence Academy 14:41 6:18
116 Marcos Aguirre Sr James Lick 14:43 6:19 3/5 7/21 21/31
117 Eric Weitzel Sr Scotts Valley 14:44 6:19
118 Denzell Georges Jr Vanden 14:44 6:19
119 Connor Francis So Alhambra (Marti 14:44 6:19
120 Jack Mcelroy Jr International (French-Amer) 14:45 6:20
121 Mitchell Maisell Jr Alhambra (Marti 14:46 6:20
122 Liam Gallivan So San Francisco University HS 14:48 6:21
123 Kyle Somers Sr Novato 14:50 6:22
124 Gerson Garay Jr Novato 14:52 6:23
125 David Parry Jr North Monterey 14:52 6:23
126 Phuc Pham Sr James Lick 14:54 6:24 4/5 8/21 16/28
127 Richie Huartson Jr Amador 14:55 6:24
128 Jerry Pogue Jr Amador 14:57 6:25
129 Kurt Kraal Jr Terra Nova 15:03 6:28
130 Mark Palomino Jr Riverbank 15:05 6:28
131 Pedro Medrano Sr Riverbank 15:08 6:30
132 Greg Ebert Sr Scotts Valley 15:08 6:30
133 Will Danforth Jr San Francisco University HS 15:16 6:33
134 Manuel Marquez Jr Terra Nova 15:17 6:34
135 Chris Freeman Sr Terra Nova 15:17 6:34
136 Alijandro Sanchez Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:18 6:34
137 Kevin Sandberg Jr Terra Nova 15:25 6:37
138 Eli Cushnir Fr Pacific Collegiate 15:26 6:37
139 Sean Resavy Jr St. Patrick-St. Vincent 15:27 6:38
140 Danny Patino Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:28 6:38
141 Bao Nguyen So Joseph A. Grego 15:28 6:38
142 Kenneth Sagun So St. Patrick-St. Vincent 15:31 6:40
143 Austin Fitzpatrick So St. Patrick-St. Vincent 15:32 6:40
144 Ellis Jacob So Redwood Christian 15:34 6:41
145 Mitchell Magat Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:35 6:41
146 Gary Derrico Sr Healdsburg 15:35 6:41
147 Andy Giang Jr James Lick 15:39 6:43 5/5 10/21 13/25 15:29 15:29 15:29
148 Kenny Anderson Sr Healdsburg 15:42 6:44
149 Gavin Hughes Sr International (French-Amer) 15:43 6:45
150 Mulvey James Jr Terra Nova 15:44 6:45
151 Kevin Craighead Sr Manteca 15:45 6:46
152 Michael Nechayev Sr San Mateo 15:46 6:46
153 Bobby Stroud Sr St. Patrick-St. Vincent 15:47 6:46
154 Nick Wong Jr Head Royce School 15:52 6:49
155 Oscar Rosales Sr Riverbank 15:59 6:52
156 Scott Bandy So Redwood Christian 16:01 6:52
157 Cristian Flores Jr Healdsburg 16:08 6:55
158 Adrian Aguayo Sr North Monterey 16:13 6:58
159 Louie Lurati Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:13 6:58
160 Al-jerome Leano Fr Waipahu 16:14 6:58
161 Seth Bernado Fr St. Patrick-St. Vincent 16:16 6:59
162 Ben Lampson Jr Healdsburg 16:17 6:59
163 Justin Paul Padilla Fr Waipahu 16:18 7:00
164 Erick Gonzalez Sr Healdsburg 16:19 7:00
165 James Morquecho Sr Amador 16:19 7:00
166 Clinton Hill Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:19 7:00
167 Seamus Howard Fr Pacific Collegiate 16:20 7:01
168 Vincent Hernandez Sr Terra Nova 16:22 7:01
169 Indermeet Dhaliwal Jr Manteca 16:25 7:03
170 Kay Ueda Jr San Mateo 16:25 7:03
171 Ben Beck Jr Whittell 16:27 7:04
172 Connor Hagimori Sr Burlingame 16:33 7:06
173 Sam Hall Jr Amador 16:33 7:06
174 Ting-hui Tsai Sr San Mateo 16:35 7:07
175 Ben Miller Fr St. Patrick-St. Vincent 16:36 7:07
176 Justin Ellis Pascua Fr Waipahu 16:54 7:15
177 Daniel Rodriguez Sr San Mateo 16:58 7:17
178 Jake Cushnir Jr Pacific Collegiate 17:07 7:21
179 Jacob Mattson Jr Redwood Christian 17:18 7:25
180 Mitchell Rafferty Jr Whittell 17:36 7:33
181 Evan Sybesma Jr Whittell 17:36 7:33
182 Frank Caroline Sr Burlingame 19:51 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
61:44
12:21
5:18
51 Donald Plazola
Sr
11:50
5:05
1
Joseph Rivera
Sr
12:11
5:14
5
Abel Mogesse
Sr
12:24
5:19
11
Martin Lomeli
Sr
12:35
5:24
14
Jonathan Hernande
Sr
12:44
5:28
20
Alfredo Montes-d O
Jr
12:50
5:30
24
Taylor Haight
Sr
13:00
5:35
25
2 Mcfarland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
62:13
12:27
5:20
61 Erik Garcia
So
12:05
5:11
2
Jose Monrreal
Jr
12:17
5:16
8
Francisc Nava
Sr
12:21
5:18
9
Marco Perez
Sr
12:44
5:28
19
Jose Bello
Sr
12:46
5:29
23
Leo Perez
Sr
13:13
5:40
34
Bernardo Garcia
Jr
13:40
5:52
58
3 San Lorenzo Valley
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
64:06
12:49
5:30
112 Cody Johnson
So
12:28
5:21
12
Landis Macmilla
Jr
12:31
5:22
13
Nick Hicks
Jr
12:40
5:26
15
Alex Rinkert
Sr
13:08
5:38
32
Branden Caldwell
Jr
13:19
5:43
40
Jacob Hicks
Fr
13:27
5:46
47
Nick Sherrell
Sr
14:03
6:02
71
4 Nevada Union
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
64:26
12:53
5:32
123 Simon Lambert
Sr
12:15
5:15
7
Thomas Mcatee
Sr
12:41
5:27
17
Dominic Castro-w
Jr
13:05
5:37
28
Sam Asher
Sr
13:06
5:37
30
Parker Scanlon
Jr
13:19
5:43
41
Joey Rogrigue
Sr
13:30
5:48
52
Kael Newton
So
13:33
5:49
53
5 Moreau Catholic
9-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:54
65:38
13:08
5:38
174 Paul Burchak
Sr
12:42
5:27
18
Michael Temple
Sr
12:45
5:28
22
Andrew Mcintire
Sr
13:16
5:42
36
Brandon Smith
Jr
13:19
5:43
42
Gabriel Leon
Sr
13:36
5:50
56
Chris Jackson
Jr
13:49
5:56
64
Benjamon Jackson
Jr
14:01
6:01
70
6 Alhambra (Marti
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:02
65:51
13:10
5:39
199 Evan Quigley
Jr
12:06
5:12
3
Mike Railton
Sr
12:23
5:19
10
Joel Timbrell
So
13:22
5:44
44
Conner Bell
So
13:52
5:57
66
Ari Amini
So
14:08
6:04
76
Connor Francis
So
14:44
6:19
99
Mitchell Maisell
Jr
14:46
6:20
100
7 San Francisco University HS
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:10
66:59
13:24
5:45
228 Ned Tannenba
Sr
12:14
5:15
6
Duncan Hosie
Jr
13:04
5:36
26
James Burton
So
13:06
5:37
31
Will Dolan
So
14:11
6:05
78
Andrew Finn
Jr
14:24
6:11
87
Liam Gallivan
So
14:48
6:21
101
Will Danforth
Jr
15:16
6:33
112
7 North Monterey
13-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:21
67:03
13:25
5:45
228 Stephen Hart
Sr
13:14
5:41
35
Gerardo Castella
Sr
13:17
5:42
38
Erik Lopez
Jr
13:28
5:47
49
Andres Guerrero
Jr
13:29
5:47
51
Esteban Gonzalez
Jr
13:35
5:50
55
David Parry
Jr
14:52
6:23
104
Adrian Aguayo
Sr
16:13
6:58
133
9 Novato
8-7-8-10-9
Gap: 2:11
69:06
13:49
5:56
311 Mark Klunk
Sr
12:41
5:27
16
Roman Alyas
Sr
12:44
5:28
21
River Raras
Sr
13:59
6:00
69
Kyle Somers
Sr
14:50
6:22
102
Gerson Garay
Jr
14:52
6:23
103








10 Piedmont
16-16-13-13-10
Gap: 0:49
69:08
13:50
5:56
320 Chris White
Sr
13:24
5:45
45
Matt Leong
So
13:39
5:52
57
Billy Ireland
So
13:43
5:53
61
Charlie Wetherbe
Sr
14:09
6:04
77
Neal Horner
Sr
14:13
6:06
80
Philip Hamner
Sr
14:16
6:07
81
Ben Gandesbe
Sr
14:24
6:11
86
11 Vanden
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
69:23
13:53
5:57
323 Aidan Schraer
So
13:05
5:37
29
Kyle Lewis
So
13:20
5:43
43
Cameron Christen
Jr
13:53
5:58
67
Zach Morris
Sr
14:28
6:13
90
Dalton Roberts
So
14:37
6:16
94
Denzell Georges
Jr
14:44
6:19
98




12 Scotts Valley
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:19
69:33
13:55
5:58
331 Tyler Edwards
Sr
13:17
5:42
37
Sean Kennedy
Jr
13:29
5:47
50
Andrew Brockman
Sr
13:42
5:53
60
Trevor Carney
Sr
14:29
6:13
91
Alec Bobbitt
Jr
14:36
6:16
93
Eric Weitzel
Sr
14:44
6:19
97
Greg Ebert
Sr
15:08
6:30
111
13 Whittell
4-9-10-9-13
Gap: 4:17
70:18
14:04
6:02
344 John Robinson
Sr
12:10
5:13
4
Mikey George
Jr
13:27
5:46
48
Tanner Siegel
Sr
14:07
6:04
73
Zach Welch
Jr
14:07
6:04
74
Ben Beck
Jr
16:27
7:04
145
Mitchell Rafferty
Jr
17:36
7:33
152
Evan Sybesma
Jr
17:36
7:33
153
14 Manteca
12-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:36
71:38
14:20
6:09
406 Timothy Baker
Jr
13:09
5:39
33
Hoang Bien
Sr
13:55
5:58
68
Anthony Nguyen
Sr
14:24
6:11
88
Trevor Gardner
Jr
14:25
6:11
89
Kevin Craighea
Sr
15:45
6:46
128
Indermee Dhaliwal
Jr
16:25
7:03
144




15 James Lick
17-13-16-15-15
Gap: 2:13
72:17
14:27
6:12
426 Benny Reeves
Sr
13:26
5:46
46
Ricardo Flores
Sr
13:35
5:50
54
Marcos Aguirre
Sr
14:43
6:19
96
Phuc Pham
Sr
14:54
6:24
105
Andy Giang
Jr
15:39
6:43
125








Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Burlingame
15-14-14-16-16
Gap: 6:33
77:17
15:27
6:38
466 Andres Soohoo
Sr
13:18
5:42
39
Domenico Davino
Sr
13:46
5:55
62
Remy Smith
So
13:49
5:56
65
Connor Hagimori
Sr
16:33
7:06
146
Frank Caroline
Sr
19:51
8:31
154








17 Waipahu
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:30
74:58
15:00
6:26
501 Eliser Paclob
So
13:48
5:55
63
Marcus Mateo
So
14:18
6:08
82
Logan Brown
Sr
14:20
6:09
83
Al-jerom Leano
Fr
16:14
6:58
135
Justin Paul Padilla
Fr
16:18
7:00
138
Justin Ellis Pascua
Fr
16:54
7:15
149




18 Redwood Christian
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:57
74:40
14:56
6:25
505 Zachary Mattson
So
14:04
6:02
72
Chris Davis
Jr
14:21
6:10
85
Bent Holmlund
Fr
14:40
6:18
95
Ellis Jacob
So
15:34
6:41
122
Scott Bandy
So
16:01
6:52
131
Jacob Mattson
Jr
17:18
7:25
151




19 Riverbank
22-22-22-19-19
Gap: 1:47
75:00
15:00
6:26
520 Juan Figueroa
Sr
14:12
6:06
79
Jose Aguiniga
Sr
14:36
6:16
92
Mark Palomino
Jr
15:05
6:28
109
Pedro Medrano
Sr
15:08
6:30
110
Oscar Rosales
Sr
15:59
6:52
130








20 Healdsburg
10-18-21-20-20
Gap: 3:13
76:46
15:21
6:35
546 Luis Balderas
Sr
13:04
5:36
27
Gary Derrico
Sr
15:35
6:41
124
Kenny Anderson
Sr
15:42
6:44
126
Cristian Flores
Jr
16:08
6:55
132
Ben Lampson
Jr
16:17
6:59
137
Erick Gonzalez
Sr
16:19
7:00
139




21 Amador
18-21-19-21-21
Gap: 2:53
76:24
15:17
6:33
559 Brandon Jacobs
Jr
13:40
5:52
59
Richie Huartson
Jr
14:55
6:24
106
Jerry Pogue
Jr
14:57
6:25
107
James Morquech
Sr
16:19
7:00
140
Sam Hall
Jr
16:33
7:06
147








22 Pacific Collegiate
21-20-20-22-22
Gap: 2:59
77:22
15:28
6:38
568 Aaron Fish
Jr
14:08
6:04
75
Tobin Zunes-wo
Sr
14:21
6:10
84
Eli Cushnir
Fr
15:26
6:37
117
Seamus Howard
Fr
16:20
7:01
142
Jake Cushnir
Jr
17:07
7:21
150








23 Terra Nova
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:41
76:46
15:21
6:35
578 Kurt Kraal
Jr
15:03
6:28
108
Manuel Marquez
Jr
15:17
6:34
113
Chris Freeman
Sr
15:17
6:34
114
Kevin Sandberg
Jr
15:25
6:37
116
Mulvey James
Jr
15:44
6:45
127
Vincent Hernande
Sr
16:22
7:01
143




24 St. Patrick-St. Vincent
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 0:49
78:33
15:43
6:45
624 Sean Resavy
Jr
15:27
6:38
118
Kenneth Sagun
So
15:31
6:40
120
Austin Fitzpatr
So
15:32
6:40
121
Bobby Stroud
Sr
15:47
6:46
129
Seth Bernado
Fr
16:16
6:59
136
Ben Miller
Fr
16:36
7:07
148




25 Archbishop Riordan
24-24-24-25-25
Gap: 1:01
78:53
15:47
6:46
632 Alijandr Sanchez
Sr
15:18
6:34
115
Danny Patino
Sr
15:28
6:38
119
Mitchell Magat
Sr
15:35
6:41
123
Louie Lurati
Sr
16:13
6:58
134
Clinton Hill
Jr
16:19
7:00
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricardo Almaguer Sr Willow Glen 12:58 5:34
2 Michael Basuini Jr Willow Glen 13:03 5:36
3 Alex Debaets Jr Half Moon Bay 13:29 5:47
4 Ryan Roberts Jr Half Moon Bay 13:41 5:52
5 Kyle Cilia Jr Half Moon Bay 13:49 5:56
6 Gonzalo Mulato Jr Mcfarland 13:54 5:58
7 Tynan Otts Jr Moreau Catholic 13:58 6:00
8 Jose Munoz Jr Tennyson 14:01 6:01
9 Erick Almaguer Sr Willow Glen 14:03 6:02
10 Drew Weber Jr Willow Glen 14:19 6:09
11 Victor Nogueda Sr Tennyson 14:24 6:11
12 Jonathan Nolasco Jr North Monterey 14:26 6:12
13 Max Gulassa Sr Piedmont 14:28 6:13
14 Anthony Cortes Jr Half Moon Bay 14:29 6:13
15 Corey Alt So Piedmont 14:33 6:15
16 Ivan Luna Sr James Lick 14:36 6:16 1/9 6/21 8/17 14:56
(0:20)
14:56
(0:20)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
17 Jared Cilia Sr Half Moon Bay 14:37 6:16
18 Lee Damian Jr Tennyson 14:41 6:18
19 James Spriggs Jr San Lorenzo Valley 14:48 6:21
20 Sean Rodriguez Sr Moreau Catholic 14:51 6:22
21 William Schmutz Sr Terra Nova 14:59 6:26
22 Dillon Kennedy Sr San Lorenzo Valley 14:59 6:26
23 Jared Realin Sr Moreau Catholic 15:01 6:27
24 Viktor Huerta Sr Moreau Catholic 15:01 6:27
25 Jacob Weverka Sr Piedmont 15:05 6:28
26 Byron Lee Jr Tennyson 15:10 6:31
27 Andrew Pena Jr Willow Glen 15:15 6:33
28 Tamas Carli So St. Lawrence Academy 15:23 6:36
29 Ole Brahland Jr Piedmont 15:26 6:37
30 Adrian Campos Jr Willow Glen 15:27 6:38
31 Christopher Ragasa Jr Moreau Catholic 15:28 6:38
32 Jose Martinez Jr Mcfarland 15:33 6:40
33 Devon Smith Jr Half Moon Bay 15:37 6:42
34 Ryan Seidlitz Sr Vanden 15:37 6:42
35 Osvaldo Arellano Sr James Lick 15:38 6:43 2/9 9/21 8/15
36 Daniel Thorburn Sr Willow Glen 15:45 6:46
37 Jordan Moldovan Jr Half Moon Bay 15:45 6:46
38 Aaron Acosta Fr Moreau Catholic 15:47 6:46
39 Carlos Lopez Jr James Lick 15:48 6:47 3/9 12/21 6/10
40 Nicholas Rodden Jr Moreau Catholic 15:56 6:50
41 Dino Manalang Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:57 6:51
42 Halston Butler Jr Tennyson 16:02 6:53
43 Raul Lopez Sr James Lick 16:04 6:54 4/9 13/21 6/9 17:43
(1:39)
17:43
(1:39)
17:43
(1:39)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
44 Adrian Bolio Jr Piedmont 16:05 6:54
45 B J Felipe Jr Mcfarland 16:08 6:55
46 Sean Keogh So St. Lawrence Academy 16:08 6:55
47 Logsn Bunten Jr Novato 16:09 6:56
48 Jorawar Gellon So St. Lawrence Academy 16:12 6:57
49 Gabriel Harrison Jr Moreau Catholic 16:13 6:58
50 Ian Marci Sr Novato 16:28 7:04
51 Jacob Stewart Sr Vanden 16:33 7:06
52 Nikolai Sochan Fr St. Lawrence Academy 16:40 7:09
53 Justin Strong Fr St. Lawrence Academy 16:44 7:11
54 David Capistano Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:49 7:13
55 Vince Leus Sr Moreau Catholic 16:55 7:16
56 Nick Arquiza So St. Lawrence Academy 16:56 7:16
57 Christian Hernandez Jr James Lick 16:58 7:17 5/9 15/21 7/8 19:14
(2:16)
19:14
(2:16)
19:14
(2:16)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
58 Jose Contreras Jr James Lick 17:04 7:19 6/9 17/21 5/5
59 Joseph Culaton Jr Moreau Catholic 17:22 7:27
60 Daniel Suarez Jr North Monterey 17:26 7:29
61 Miguel Guerrero Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:31 7:31
62 Ernie Reese Sr Archbishop Riordan 17:31 7:31
63 Carson Foreman Jr Monterey 17:32 7:32
64 Avery Balasbas Jr Moreau Catholic 17:47 7:38
65 Thomas Aiello Jr Moreau Catholic 17:53 7:41
66 Albert Santillano Jr Moreau Catholic 17:56 7:42
67 Daniel Sanchez Sr James Lick 17:56 7:42 7/9 19/21 4/5
68 Johnathan Gonzales Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:56 7:42
69 Zach San Diego Fr St. Lawrence Academy 18:05 7:46
70 Alejandro Arteaga Sr James Lick 18:25 7:54 8/9 20/21 2/3
71 Kris Lin Fr Redwood Christian 18:45 8:03
72 Jason Collins Sr North Monterey 18:48 8:04
73 Zach Pascual Fr St. Lawrence Academy 19:16 8:16
74 Jc Aguila Jr St. Lawrence Academy 19:26 8:20
75 Nick Simard Sr St. Lawrence Academy 19:27 8:21
76 Mark Ramos Jr Moreau Catholic 19:39 8:26
77 Justin Vogel Jr Head Royce School 19:40 8:26
78 Sukhmit Dhillon Fr St. Lawrence Academy 19:55 8:33
79 Jesus Armenta Fr Redwood Christian 20:01 8:35
80 Guy Tada Jr Head Royce School 20:17 8:42
81 Simon Hong Fr St. Lawrence Academy 20:18 8:43
82 Aman Vaid Jr St. Lawrence Academy 20:20 8:44
83 Ryan Clark So St. Lawrence Academy 20:28 8:47
84 Alex Bravo Sr North Monterey 20:39 8:52
85 Mark Larwood So St. Lawrence Academy 20:45 8:54
86 Arjun Kohli Fr St. Lawrence Academy 23:15 9:59
87 Diego Davilia Sr James Lick 23:29 10:05 9/9 21/21 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:08
70:05
14:01
6:01
39 Alex Debaets
Jr
13:29
5:47
3
Ryan Roberts
Jr
13:41
5:52
4
Kyle Cilia
Jr
13:49
5:56
5
Anthony Cortes
Jr
14:29
6:13
12
Jared Cilia
Sr
14:37
6:16
15
Devon Smith
Jr
15:37
6:42
27
Jordan Moldovan
Jr
15:45
6:46
30
2 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:17
69:38
13:56
5:59
42 Ricardo Almaguer
Sr
12:58
5:34
1
Michael Basuini
Jr
13:03
5:36
2
Erick Almaguer
Sr
14:03
6:02
8
Drew Weber
Jr
14:19
6:09
9
Andrew Pena
Jr
15:15
6:33
22
Adrian Campos
Jr
15:27
6:38
25
Daniel Thorburn
Sr
15:45
6:46
29
3 Moreau Catholic
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:30
74:19
14:52
6:23
86 Tynan Otts
Jr
13:58
6:00
6
Sean Rodrigue
Sr
14:51
6:22
17
Jared Realin
Sr
15:01
6:27
18
Viktor Huerta
Sr
15:01
6:27
19
Christop Ragasa
Jr
15:28
6:38
26
Aaron Acosta
Fr
15:47
6:46
31
Nicholas Rodden
Jr
15:56
6:50
33
4 Tennyson
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:01
74:18
14:52
6:23
89 Jose Munoz
Jr
14:01
6:01
7
Victor Nogueda
Sr
14:24
6:11
10
Lee Damian
Jr
14:41
6:18
16
Byron Lee
Jr
15:10
6:31
21
Halston Butler
Jr
16:02
6:53
35








5 Piedmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
75:37
15:07
6:29
105 Max Gulassa
Sr
14:28
6:13
11
Corey Alt
So
14:33
6:15
13
Jacob Weverka
Sr
15:05
6:28
20
Ole Brahland
Jr
15:26
6:37
24
Adrian Bolio
Jr
16:05
6:54
37








6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
79:04
15:49
6:47
154 Ivan Luna
Sr
14:36
6:16
14
Osvaldo Arellano
Sr
15:38
6:43
28
Carlos Lopez
Jr
15:48
6:47
32
Raul Lopez
Sr
16:04
6:54
36
Christia Hernande
Jr
16:58
7:17
44
Jose Contrera
Jr
17:04
7:19
45
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
17:56
7:42
48
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
7 St. Lawrence Academy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
81:07
16:13
6:58
181 Tamas Carli
So
15:23
6:36
23
Sean Keogh
So
16:08
6:55
38
Jorawar Gellon
So
16:12
6:57
39
Nikolai Sochan
Fr
16:40
7:09
40
Justin Strong
Fr
16:44
7:11
41
Nick Arquiza
So
16:56
7:16
43
Zach San Diego
Fr
18:05
7:46
50
8 Archbishop Riordan
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
85:44
17:09
7:22
218 Dino Manalang
Sr
15:57
6:51
34
David Capistan
Sr
16:49
7:13
42
Miguel Guerrero
Jr
17:31
7:31
46
Ernie Reese
Sr
17:31
7:31
47
Johnatha Gonzales
Jr
17:56
7:42
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Abernathy Fr San Lorenzo Valley 13:51 5:57
2 Abram Ulloa Fr Moreau Catholic 13:56 5:59
3 Luis Figueroa Fr Riverbank 14:16 6:07
4 Adrian Salazar Fr Riverbank 14:22 6:10
5 Cody Giguiere Fr Scotts Valley 14:33 6:15
6 Sammy Greenwall Fr Head Royce School 14:35 6:16
7 Stuart Suplick Fr Head Royce School 14:35 6:16
8 Ruben Gonzales Fr Willow Glen 14:36 6:16
9 Matt Voigt Fr Terra Nova 14:37 6:16
10 Justin Owens Fr Moreau Catholic 14:41 6:18
11 Cj Tait Fr Hillsdale 14:53 6:23
12 Justin Erickson Fr Willow Glen 14:56 6:25
13 Ronan Sullivan Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:58 6:25
14 Ned Geeslin Fr San Francisco University HS 15:06 6:29
15 Alex Seutin Fr International (French-Amer) 15:09 6:30
16 Omar Flores Fr Riverbank 15:09 6:30
17 Austin Neri Fr San Francisco University HS 15:10 6:31
18 Donald Franks Fr Willow Glen 15:12 6:31
19 Sean Andersen Fr Scotts Valley 15:15 6:33
20 Kyle Laveroni Fr Willow Glen 15:15 6:33
21 Ian Wilson Fr San Francisco University HS 15:18 6:34
22 Jack Alexander Fr Moreau Catholic 15:22 6:36
23 Chandler Carino Fr Willow Glen 15:26 6:37
24 Ryan Magee Fr Scotts Valley 15:33 6:40
25 Cooper Madson Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:36 6:42
26 Armando Aguilar Fr James Lick 15:43 6:45 1/1 11/21 13/13
27 Mark Bredall Fr Terra Nova 15:53 6:49
28 Matt Williams Fr Willow Glen 15:55 6:50
29 Joel Carrillo Fr Riverbank 15:58 6:51
30 Lindsay Deffarges Fr San Francisco University HS 16:00 6:52
31 Kevin Wong Fr Moreau Catholic 16:06 6:55
32 Ari Runanin-telle Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:10 6:56
33 Bryan Wong Fr Moreau Catholic 16:11 6:57
34 Thomas Oropeza Fr Archbishop Riordan 16:20 7:01
35 Zach Hall Fr San Francisco University HS 16:20 7:01
36 Andrew Guterrez Fr Moreau Catholic 16:30 7:05
37 Zion Congrave-wilso Fr International (French-Amer) 16:32 7:06
38 Brarath Ravindran Fr Moreau Catholic 16:33 7:06
39 Jack Kehmna Fr Willow Glen 16:34 7:07
40 Kuenley Tsheowang Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:37 7:08
41 Dylan Gujral Fr International (French-Amer) 16:53 7:15
42 Nickolas Petelo Fr Moreau Catholic 16:56 7:16
43 Marvin Palanqui Fr Moreau Catholic 16:57 7:16
44 Brendan Kiely Fr Hillsdale 16:58 7:17
45 Shivraj Kodak Fr Hillsdale 17:27 7:29
46 Tony Wyerstle Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:28 7:30
47 Walter Stuart Fr Head Royce School 17:34 7:32
48 Joseph Bulnes Fr Moreau Catholic 17:45 7:37
49 Salvador Garcia Fr Riverbank 17:48 7:38
50 Jakson Miller Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:49 7:39
51 Jacob Day Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:50 7:39
52 Winston Hill Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:50 7:39
53 Rudy Aquino Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:20 7:52
54 William Misener Fr International (French-Amer) 18:33 7:58
55 Kevin Zamora Fr Riverbank 18:52 8:06
56 Mark Lerner Fr San Francisco University HS 18:55 8:07
57 Eric Marroquin Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:03 8:11
58 Jeremiah Borja Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:04 8:11
59 Odiseo Jimenez Fr Moreau Catholic 19:19 8:17
60 Kyle Lee Fr Moreau Catholic 19:29 8:22
61 Ryan Aquino Fr Moreau Catholic 19:37 8:25
62 Ryan Mcdonald Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:46 8:29
63 Rafael Guerrero Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:41 8:53
64 Paolo Canuto Fr Moreau Catholic 21:19 9:09
65 Matthew Delossantos Fr Moreau Catholic 21:21 9:10
66 Alex Tait Fr Willow Glen 21:35 9:16
67 Erik Kersten Fr Hillsdale 21:55 9:24
68 Johny Rivas Fr Riverbank 22:38 9:43
69 Ryan Mccarty Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:39 9:43
70 Ian Santillano Fr Moreau Catholic 23:23 10:02
71 Cesar Viera Fr Moreau Catholic 23:29 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Marshall Fr Half Moon Bay 12:43 5:27
2 Cory Cilia Fr Half Moon Bay 13:12 5:40
3 Mendelssohn Vargas So Tennyson 13:24 5:45
4 Leo Leal So Willow Glen 13:27 5:46
5 Austin Grindy So Willow Glen 13:37 5:51
6 Danny Garcia Fr Mcfarland 13:40 5:52
7 Chris Jacobson Fr Half Moon Bay 13:45 5:54
8 John Sorfleet Fr Half Moon Bay 13:54 5:58
9 Anthony Pulido Fr Mcfarland 13:58 6:00
10 Omar Vasquez So James Lick 14:02 6:01 1/6 3/21 5/27 14:19
(0:17)
14:19
(0:17)
14:19
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
11 Julian Chicoine So Moreau Catholic 14:09 6:04
12 Jose Perezchica Fr Mcfarland 14:12 6:06
13 Luis Cornejo So North Monterey 14:14 6:07
14 Leyne Crawley So Willow Glen 14:20 6:09
15 Alex Rodriguez So James Lick 14:25 6:11 2/6 4/21 4/21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
16 Isaac Sanchez So James Lick 14:28 6:13 3/6 5/21 4/18 14:19 14:19 14:19
17 Tucker Wasuta So Sir Francis Drake 14:33 6:15
18 Haris Softic So Willow Glen 14:37 6:16
19 Matt Hedding Fr Half Moon Bay 14:41 6:18
20 Travis Reder So Novato 14:45 6:20
21 Stephen Bracken So San Lorenzo Valley 14:47 6:21
22 Cristian Gonzalez So Mcfarland 14:55 6:24
23 Quin Hoppe So Willow Glen 14:58 6:25
24 Colin Abel So Scotts Valley 15:00 6:26
25 Joey Sullivan So Willow Glen 15:02 6:27
26 Ferdinand Abad So American 15:07 6:29
27 Michael Chen So American 15:08 6:30
28 Pedro Barajas So Alhambra (Marti 15:16 6:33
29 Kyle Crawford So Whittell 15:19 6:34
30 Austin Bynum So Los Banos 15:22 6:36
31 Josh Welch So Whittell 15:25 6:37
32 Shane Bannon Fr Urban School Of SF 15:28 6:38
33 Gabino Resendiz So Monterey 15:31 6:40
34 Avery Laub So Whittell 15:34 6:41
35 Devin Bernal Fr Los Banos 15:38 6:43
36 Andres Moya Fr Joseph A. Grego 15:41 6:44
37 Austin Castorena Fr Amador 15:44 6:45
38 Jack Hamner Fr Piedmont 15:47 6:46
39 Manuel Sandoval So Los Banos 15:50 6:48
40 Drew Wodecki Fr Monterey 15:53 6:49
41 Brodie Miller Fr Half Moon Bay 15:54 6:49
42 Andrew Lehmer So American 15:56 6:50
43 Paul Grant-villegas So International (French-Amer) 16:01 6:52
44 Stephen Kelly So Piedmont 16:10 6:56
45 Michael Asuncian So San Mateo 16:16 6:59
46 Darien Young Fr American 16:18 7:00
47 Carlos Bautista Fr North Monterey 16:21 7:01
48 Jeanne Canonizado So Moreau Catholic 16:21 7:01
49 Logan Kent Fr Alhambra (Marti 16:34 7:07
50 Josh Coy Fr Amador 16:35 7:07
51 James Welsh Fr Monterey 16:35 7:07
52 Noah Keshner Fr American 16:36 7:07
53 Kristofer Brown So Alhambra (Marti 16:36 7:07
54 Ricky Rekksoatmodjo So Scotts Valley 16:37 7:08
55 Steve Jacobson Fr Half Moon Bay 16:39 7:09
56 Sebastian Barragan Fr Los Banos 16:40 7:09
57 Ramiro Sepulvada Fr Mcfarland 16:40 7:09
58 Tramayne Willis So Willow Glen 16:42 7:10
59 Martin Rangel Jr Mcfarland 16:46 7:12
60 Pedro Barajas So James Lick 16:52 7:14 4/6 14/21 6/14
61 Hugo Thommasson So International (French-Amer) 16:54 7:15
62 Nicholas Mccullough So Monterey 16:55 7:16
63 Luis Carrasco So James Lick 16:59 7:17 5/6 16/21 5/10
64 Emmett Francis So Alhambra (Marti 17:02 7:19
65 Calvin Roth Fr Alhambra (Marti 17:03 7:19
66 Kyle Stewart So Piedmont 17:08 7:21
67 Davis Wentworth So Novato 17:09 7:22
68 Mazda Bhathena So Moreau Catholic 17:21 7:27
69 James Powell Fr Urban School Of SF 17:23 7:28
70 Marcus Ng So Moreau Catholic 17:30 7:31
71 Vignesh Ramachandra Fr American 17:41 7:35
72 Maarten Deschaumes So Archbishop Riordan 17:43 7:36
73 Issac Lewis Fr Joseph A. Grego 17:44 7:37
74 Drew Esquivel So Healdsburg 17:44 7:37
75 Marco Friaz So James Lick 17:49 7:39 6/6 18/21 5/8
76 Cj Duke Fr Healdsburg 17:52 7:40
77 Michael Adachi So San Mateo 17:52 7:40
78 Jeff Villagomes Fr Healdsburg 17:53 7:41
79 Arjun Gupta Fr American 17:55 7:41
80 Julian Serrano So Moreau Catholic 17:56 7:42
81 Ivan Sanchez Fr Los Banos 17:57 7:42
82 Oliver Evans So Healdsburg 17:59 7:43
83 Shelby Langdon Jr Healdsburg 18:02 7:44
84 Daara Jalili So San Francisco University HS 18:16 7:50
85 Trevor Hoffman So Scotts Valley 18:17 7:51
86 Ruben V. Hernandez So Los Banos 18:19 7:52
87 Jules Korman Fr Piedmont 18:24 7:54
88 Danny Yoeono Fr Alhambra (Marti 18:47 8:04
89 Randy Anderson So Amador 18:57 8:08
90 Isaiah Cruz So Manteca 18:59 8:09
91 Sean Musser So Scotts Valley 19:04 8:11
92 Bradley Clark So Archbishop Riordan 19:18 8:17
93 Johhny Coleman Fr Amador 19:35 8:24
94 Nick Wactor So Head Royce School 19:53 8:32
95 Jared Tayor Fr Novato 20:39 8:52
96 Conrado Armenta So Joseph A. Grego 20:49 8:56
97 Kawakatsu Masafumi So San Mateo 20:58 9:00
98 Charles Ibalio So Moreau Catholic 21:03 9:02
99 Austin Brockmann So Scotts Valley 21:36 9:16
100 Yusef Shaheen Fr Urban School Of SF 21:55 9:24
101 Jairo Cabrera Fr Los Banos 22:37 9:42
102 Thomas Siegle Fr San Mateo 22:45 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
68:15
13:39
5:52
32 Logan Marshall
Fr
12:43
5:27
1
Cory Cilia
Fr
13:12
5:40
2
Chris Jacobson
Fr
13:45
5:54
6
John Sorfleet
Fr
13:54
5:58
7
Matt Hedding
Fr
14:41
6:18
16
Brodie Miller
Fr
15:54
6:49
27
Steve Jacobson
Fr
16:39
7:09
35
2 Willow Glen
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
70:59
14:12
6:06
52 Leo Leal
So
13:27
5:46
3
Austin Grindy
So
13:37
5:51
4
Leyne Crawley
So
14:20
6:09
12
Haris Softic
So
14:37
6:16
15
Quin Hoppe
So
14:58
6:25
18
Joey Sullivan
So
15:02
6:27
20
Tramayne Willis
So
16:42
7:10
38
3 Mcfarland
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:00
73:25
14:41
6:18
78 Danny Garcia
Fr
13:40
5:52
5
Anthony Pulido
Fr
13:58
6:00
8
Jose Perezchi
Fr
14:12
6:06
11
Cristian Gonzalez
So
14:55
6:24
17
Ramiro Sepulvad
Fr
16:40
7:09
37
Martin Rangel
Jr
16:46
7:12
39




4 James Lick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
76:46
15:21
6:35
117 Omar Vasquez
So
14:02
6:01
9
Alex Rodrigue
So
14:25
6:11
13
Isaac Sanchez
So
14:28
6:13
14
Pedro Barajas
So
16:52
7:14
40
Luis Carrasco
So
16:59
7:17
41
Marco Friaz
So
17:49
7:39
48




Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
5 American
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
79:05
15:49
6:47
132 Ferdinan Abad
So
15:07
6:29
21
Michael Chen
So
15:08
6:30
22
Andrew Lehmer
So
15:56
6:50
28
Darien Young
Fr
16:18
7:00
29
Noah Keshner
Fr
16:36
7:07
32
Vignesh Ramachan
Fr
17:41
7:35
46
Arjun Gupta
Fr
17:55
7:41
51
6 Los Banos
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
81:27
16:17
6:59
164 Austin Bynum
So
15:22
6:36
24
Devin Bernal
Fr
15:38
6:43
25
Manuel Sandoval
So
15:50
6:48
26
Sebastia Barragan
Fr
16:40
7:09
36
Ivan Sanchez
Fr
17:57
7:42
53
Ruben V. Hernande
So
18:19
7:52
57
Jairo Cabrera
Fr
22:37
9:42
62
7 Alhambra (Marti
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:47
82:31
16:30
7:05
172 Pedro Barajas
So
15:16
6:33
23
Logan Kent
Fr
16:34
7:07
31
Kristofe Brown
So
16:36
7:07
33
Emmett Francis
So
17:02
7:19
42
Calvin Roth
Fr
17:03
7:19
43
Danny Yoeono
Fr
18:47
8:04
58




8 Moreau Catholic
5-5-7-7-8
Gap: 3:47
83:17
16:39
7:09
181 Julian Chicoine
So
14:09
6:04
10
Jeanne Canoniza
So
16:21
7:01
30
Mazda Bhathena
So
17:21
7:27
44
Marcus Ng
So
17:30
7:31
45
Julian Serrano
So
17:56
7:42
52
Charles Ibalio
So
21:03
9:02
60




9 Scotts Valley
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 6:36
90:34
18:07
7:46
229 Colin Abel
So
15:00
6:26
19
Ricky Rekksoat
So
16:37
7:08
34
Trevor Hoffman
So
18:17
7:51
56
Sean Musser
So
19:04
8:11
59
Austin Brockman
So
21:36
9:16
61








10 Healdsburg
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:18
89:30
17:54
7:41
255 Drew Esquivel
So
17:44
7:37
47
Cj Duke
Fr
17:52
7:40
49
Jeff Villagom
Fr
17:53
7:41
50
Oliver Evans
So
17:59
7:43
54
Shelby Langdon
Jr
18:02
7:44
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.