James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Tapia Sr V 17:01 7:18 2.33 71/135 1/7 1/11 27/32 16:42 16:42 16:42
Angelique Taloyo So F/S 21:18 9:08 2.33 103/129 2/4 7/11 21/22
Camille Custodio Jr V 21:22 9:10 2.33 131/135 6/7 8/11 11/12
Jennifer Gonzalez Sr V 21:02 9:02 2.33 128/135 4/7 5/11 17/17
Johanna Montalvo So F/S 21:43 9:19 2.33 111/129 3/4 10/11 19/20 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Karina Fuentes Sr V 21:23 9:11 2.33 132/135 7/7 9/11 8/8 20:15 20:15 20:15
Lerissa Gutierrez So F/S 22:20 9:35 2.33 118/129 4/4 11/11 17/17 23:46
(1:26,6.0)
23:46
(1:26,6.0)
23:46
(1:26,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Lorena Martinez Sr V 21:06 9:03 2.33 129/135 5/7 6/11 16/17
Marie Yeap Jr V 20:42 8:53 2.33 127/135 3/7 4/11 19/19
Teresa Farias Jr V 18:43 8:02 2.33 111/135 2/7 2/11 27/30 18:37 18:37 18:37
Vanessa Chavez So F/S 19:19 8:17 2.33 63/129 1/4 3/11 19/24 22:41
(3:22,14.8)
22:41
(3:22,14.8)
22:41
(3:22,14.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/17 98:34
4:05
2.33 8:28 7:18 9:03 441 6:33 103:03
(4:29,4.4)
103:03
(4:29,4.4)
103:03
(4:29,4.4%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Ana Tapia (59), Teresa Farias (85), Marie Yeap (98), Jennifer Gonzalez (99), Lorena Martinez (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Fraser So Scotts Valley 13:56 5:59
2 Holland Reynolds Jr San Francisco University HS 14:05 6:03
3 Abby Sherman Fr San Lorenzo Valley 14:06 6:03
4 Courtney Madson Sr Novato 14:18 6:08
5 Anna Welsh Jr Monterey 14:20 6:09
6 Bridget Blum Jr San Francisco University HS 14:33 6:15
7 Jewelz Andrews Sr Alhambra (Marti 14:38 6:17
8 Anika Adeni Sr Moreau Catholic 14:41 6:18
9 Caitlin Inglehart Sr Urban School Of SF 14:50 6:22
10 Andrea Morales Jr American 15:03 6:28
11 Emma Lehmann Sr Urban School Of SF 15:03 6:28
12 Lauren Arnett So Nevada Union 15:04 6:28
13 Abby Utic Jr Scotts Valley 15:13 6:32
14 Julia Saunders Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:15 6:33
15 Krista Mcnulty Jr Scotts Valley 15:16 6:33
16 Emily Lamb So San Lorenzo Valley 15:17 6:34
17 Adrian Kerester Sr San Francisco University HS 15:18 6:34
18 Jackie Herrera Jr Riverbank 15:26 6:37
19 Claire Macmillan Fr San Lorenzo Valley 15:27 6:38
20 Maggie Colgan Jr Hillsdale 15:31 6:40
21 Lindsay Rogers Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:32 6:40
22 Sara Marshall Sr Nevada Union 15:33 6:40
23 Rachel Brink Fr Nevada Union 15:36 6:42
24 Raquel Yeomans So San Lorenzo Valley 15:37 6:42
25 Hayley Helton Sr Amador 15:43 6:45
26 Bianca Doerschiag Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:46 6:46
27 Julia Gullikson Jr Holy Names 15:49 6:47
28 Erin Safreno Sr Moreau Catholic 15:49 6:47
29 Adela Weigel Fr San Lorenzo Valley 15:52 6:49
30 Adriana Rosales Jr Riverbank 15:52 6:49
31 Mackenzie O'toole Sr Scotts Valley 15:54 6:49
32 Twyla Hawley Jr Scotts Valley 15:54 6:49
33 Alejandra Marin Sr Half Moon Bay 15:55 6:50
34 Emily Kelley Sr Half Moon Bay 15:55 6:50
35 Jessica Jensen Fr San Lorenzo Valley 16:03 6:53
36 Michele Gaines Fr St. Patrick-St. Vincent 16:06 6:55
37 Jessica Boutte Jr Nevada Union 16:08 6:55
38 Rosa Valdes Sr Vanden 16:08 6:55
39 Devan Spence Jr Hillsdale 16:09 6:56
40 Emma Mccune Jr Urban School Of SF 16:10 6:56
41 Sammy Rupp Jr Whittell 16:10 6:56
42 Sam Gordon Sr Healdsburg 16:11 6:57
43 Lee Allison So Hillsdale 16:13 6:58
44 Linda Delgado So North Monterey 16:13 6:58
45 Alex Jenks Fr Vanden 16:15 6:58
46 Nicole Rockwell Jr Willow Glen 16:18 7:00
47 Jocelyn Rosales Sr Riverbank 16:20 7:01
48 Savannah Wadsworth Sr Alhambra (Marti 16:23 7:02
49 Lizzy Teerlink So San Francisco University HS 16:25 7:03
50 Hailey Roumimper Sr Scotts Valley 16:26 7:03
51 Neylene Leon Jr Willow Glen 16:30 7:05
52 Heather Anderson Sr Head Royce School 16:34 7:07
53 Holly Voboril Jr Nevada Union 16:35 7:07
54 Peggy Mcbride-hensl Sr Nevada Union 16:37 7:08
55 Mariah Garcia Sr Moreau Catholic 16:37 7:08
56 Maggie Hannon Sr Moreau Catholic 16:38 7:08
57 Keri Fujiwara Jr Waipahu 16:41 7:10
58 Jennifer Housek So San Lorenzo Valley 16:43 7:10
59 Lucia Ramirez Sr North Monterey 16:45 7:11
60 Indigo Johnson Jr Novato 16:46 7:12
61 Jessica Peluffo Jr Hillsdale 16:51 7:14
62 Jordan Clark Jr Urban School Of SF 16:53 7:15
63 Leighann Kemerer Sr Hillsdale 16:53 7:15
64 Anna Taylor So Alhambra (Marti 16:54 7:15
65 Angela Duran Sr Riverbank 16:56 7:16
66 Luci Holmlund Sr Redwood Christian 16:57 7:16
67 Lauren Suniga Jr Alhambra (Marti 16:58 7:17
68 Danielle Osborne So Alhambra (Marti 16:58 7:17
69 Charlotte Young So San Francisco University HS 16:59 7:17
70 Miranda Coombs So Joseph A. Grego 17:00 7:18
71 Ana Tapia Sr James Lick 17:01 7:18 1/7 1/11 27/32 16:42 16:42 16:42
72 Josephine Branscomb Jr Urban School Of SF 17:03 7:19
73 Macdonald Hannah Sr Redwood Christian 17:05 7:20
74 Olivia Reed Sr Vanden 17:06 7:20
75 Karra Gardin Jr Moreau Catholic 17:07 7:21
76 Sydney Smith So Joseph A. Grego 17:08 7:21
77 Daniela Lomeli Jr Willow Glen 17:11 7:22
78 Amy Bardo Sr Novato 17:14 7:24
79 Callie Gallardo So Sir Francis Drake 17:18 7:25
80 Sandy Narez Sr North Monterey 17:20 7:26
81 Claire Copriviza Jr Pacific Collegiate 17:25 7:28
82 Erica Orellana Jr Riverbank 17:32 7:32
83 Ishly-ann Agbayani So Waipahu 17:33 7:32
84 Iliana Bicakci Jr American 17:35 7:33
85 Brianna Chavaria Jr North Monterey 17:38 7:34
86 Maryann Holliday Jr Terra Nova 17:40 7:35
87 Annie Creasey Sr Nevada Union 17:43 7:36
88 Hayley Heino Jr Scotts Valley 17:45 7:37
89 Maribel Lopez Sr Riverbank 17:47 7:38
90 Kirsten Martin Jr Novato 17:53 7:41
91 Cynthia Bermudez Jr North Monterey 17:56 7:42
92 Brianna Lucas Sr Manteca 17:59 7:43
93 Clare Dunnegan Fr Redwood Christian 17:59 7:43
94 Alia Evans Sr Healdsburg 18:00 7:44
95 Dulce Conda Jr North Monterey 18:02 7:44
96 Megan Miller Jr Whittell 18:03 7:45
97 Gina Wood Jr Alhambra (Marti 18:04 7:45
98 Terilyn Viray Jr St. Patrick-St. Vincent 18:09 7:47
99 Anna James Fr Pacific Collegiate 18:17 7:51
100 Sarah Slone Jr Amador 18:24 7:54
101 Michaela Quan So Redwood Christian 18:25 7:54
102 Chloe Dee Sr Piedmont 18:32 7:57
103 Annie Wanless Jr Head Royce School 18:34 7:58
104 Darby O'hara Jr Vanden 18:36 7:59
105 Karin Zehm So Vanden 18:37 7:59
106 Katherine Deosuna Fr Vanden 18:37 7:59
107 Haley Kong Sr San Mateo 18:38 8:00
108 Nicole Ypil Jr Waipahu 18:40 8:01
109 Erin Choy Fr Redwood Christian 18:41 8:01
110 Kelsey Oshimo Sr Piedmont 18:42 8:02
111 Teresa Farias Jr James Lick 18:43 8:02 2/7 2/11 27/30 18:37 18:37 18:37
112 Autumn Turpin Jr St. Patrick-St. Vincent 18:47 8:04
113 Fely Marie Magaoay Fr Waipahu 18:52 8:06
114 Koly Kadel So St. Patrick-St. Vincent 19:04 8:11
115 Aileen Dauz Jr St. Patrick-St. Vincent 19:19 8:17
116 Breanna Rodriguez Jr Manteca 19:22 8:19
117 Laura Yoshisato So St. Patrick-St. Vincent 19:30 8:22
118 Kaitlyn Haynes Jr Terra Nova 19:32 8:23
119 Alexandra Doerschla Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:33 8:23
120 Aye Khine Sr St. Patrick-St. Vincent 20:01 8:35
121 Meagan Yoeono Jr Alhambra (Marti 20:08 8:38
122 Crystal Prado Sr North Monterey 20:10 8:39
123 Jessica Gabasan Sr Moreau Catholic 20:19 8:43
124 Shayla Wilson Sr Novato 20:29 8:47
125 Danica Hom Sr Moreau Catholic 20:39 8:52
126 Maria Saldate Sr Amador 20:42 8:53
127 Marie Yeap Jr James Lick 20:42 8:53 3/7 4/11 19/19
128 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr James Lick 21:02 9:02 4/7 5/11 17/17
129 Lorena Martinez Sr James Lick 21:06 9:03 5/7 6/11 16/17
130 Joanna Scholten Fr Redwood Christian 21:09 9:05
131 Camille Custodio Jr James Lick 21:22 9:10 6/7 8/11 11/12
132 Karina Fuentes Sr James Lick 21:23 9:11 7/7 9/11 8/8 20:15 20:15 20:15
133 Shaira Arreola Fr Waipahu 21:33 9:15
134 Erin Harris Jr San Mateo 22:21 9:36
135 Judy Cacal Fr Waipahu 26:36 11:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:58
76:13
15:15
6:33
80 Vanessa Fraser
So
13:56
5:59
1
Abby Utic
Jr
15:13
6:32
11
Krista Mcnulty
Jr
15:16
6:33
13
Mackenzi O'toole
Sr
15:54
6:49
27
Twyla Hawley
Jr
15:54
6:49
28
Hailey Roumimpe
Sr
16:26
7:03
41
Hayley Heino
Jr
17:45
7:37
71
2 San Lorenzo Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:46
76:19
15:16
6:33
81 Abby Sherman
Fr
14:06
6:03
3
Emily Lamb
So
15:17
6:34
14
Claire Macmilla
Fr
15:27
6:38
17
Raquel Yeomans
So
15:37
6:42
22
Adela Weigel
Fr
15:52
6:49
25
Jessica Jensen
Fr
16:03
6:53
29
Jennifer Housek
So
16:43
7:10
47
3 San Francisco University HS
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:54
77:20
15:28
6:38
120 Holland Reynolds
Jr
14:05
6:03
2
Bridget Blum
Jr
14:33
6:15
5
Adrian Kerester
Sr
15:18
6:34
15
Lizzy Teerlink
So
16:25
7:03
40
Charlott Young
So
16:59
7:17
58








4 Nevada Union
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
78:56
15:47
6:47
124 Lauren Arnett
So
15:04
6:28
10
Sara Marshall
Sr
15:33
6:40
20
Rachel Brink
Fr
15:36
6:42
21
Jessica Boutte
Jr
16:08
6:55
31
Holly Voboril
Jr
16:35
7:07
42
Peggy Mcbride-
Sr
16:37
7:08
43
Annie Creasey
Sr
17:43
7:36
70
5 Urban School Of SF
7-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:13
79:59
16:00
6:52
162 Caitlin Inglehar
Sr
14:50
6:22
8
Emma Lehmann
Sr
15:03
6:28
9
Emma Mccune
Jr
16:10
6:56
34
Jordan Clark
Jr
16:53
7:15
51
Josephin Branscom
Jr
17:03
7:19
60








6 Moreau Catholic
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:26
80:52
16:10
6:56
183 Anika Adeni
Sr
14:41
6:18
7
Erin Safreno
Sr
15:49
6:47
24
Mariah Garcia
Sr
16:37
7:08
44
Maggie Hannon
Sr
16:38
7:08
45
Karra Gardin
Jr
17:07
7:21
63
Jessica Gabasan
Sr
20:19
8:43
95
Danica Hom
Sr
20:39
8:52
97
7 Hillsdale
11-10-9-9-7
Gap: 1:22
81:37
16:19
7:00
188 Maggie Colgan
Jr
15:31
6:40
18
Devan Spence
Jr
16:09
6:56
33
Lee Allison
So
16:13
6:58
35
Jessica Peluffo
Jr
16:51
7:14
50
Leighann Kemerer
Sr
16:53
7:15
52








8 Riverbank
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
82:06
16:25
7:03
201 Jackie Herrera
Jr
15:26
6:37
16
Adriana Rosales
Jr
15:52
6:49
26
Jocelyn Rosales
Sr
16:20
7:01
38
Angela Duran
Sr
16:56
7:16
54
Erica Orellana
Jr
17:32
7:32
67
Maribel Lopez
Sr
17:47
7:38
72




9 Sir Francis Drake
9-6-6-6-9
Gap: 4:18
83:24
16:41
7:10
210 Julia Saunders
Sr
15:15
6:33
12
Lindsay Rogers
Sr
15:32
6:40
19
Bianca Doerschi
Jr
15:46
6:46
23
Callie Gallardo
So
17:18
7:25
65
Alexandr Doerschl
Jr
19:33
8:23
91








10 Alhambra (Marti
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
81:51
16:22
7:02
211 Jewelz Andrews
Sr
14:38
6:17
6
Savannah Wadswort
Sr
16:23
7:02
39
Anna Taylor
So
16:54
7:15
53
Lauren Suniga
Jr
16:58
7:17
56
Danielle Osborne
So
16:58
7:17
57
Gina Wood
Jr
18:04
7:45
77
Meagan Yoeono
Jr
20:08
8:38
93
11 Novato
4-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:11
86:40
17:20
7:26
286 Courtney Madson
Sr
14:18
6:08
4
Indigo Johnson
Jr
16:46
7:12
49
Amy Bardo
Sr
17:14
7:24
64
Kirsten Martin
Jr
17:53
7:41
73
Shayla Wilson
Sr
20:29
8:47
96








12 Vanden
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:29
86:42
17:20
7:27
292 Rosa Valdes
Sr
16:08
6:55
32
Alex Jenks
Fr
16:15
6:58
37
Olivia Reed
Sr
17:06
7:20
62
Darby O'hara
Jr
18:36
7:59
80
Karin Zehm
So
18:37
7:59
81
Katherin Deosuna
Fr
18:37
7:59
82




13 North Monterey
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:43
85:52
17:10
7:22
293 Linda Delgado
So
16:13
6:58
36
Lucia Ramirez
Sr
16:45
7:11
48
Sandy Narez
Sr
17:20
7:26
66
Brianna Chavaria
Jr
17:38
7:34
69
Cynthia Bermudez
Jr
17:56
7:42
74
Dulce Conda
Jr
18:02
7:44
76
Crystal Prado
Sr
20:10
8:39
94
14 Redwood Christian
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:44
89:07
17:49
7:39
354 Luci Holmlund
Sr
16:57
7:16
55
Macdonal Hannah
Sr
17:05
7:20
61
Clare Dunnegan
Fr
17:59
7:43
75
Michaela Quan
So
18:25
7:54
79
Erin Choy
Fr
18:41
8:01
84
Joanna Scholten
Fr
21:09
9:05
101




15 St. Patrick-St. Vincent
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:13
91:25
18:17
7:51
371 Michele Gaines
Fr
16:06
6:55
30
Terilyn Viray
Jr
18:09
7:47
78
Autumn Turpin
Jr
18:47
8:04
86
Koly Kadel
So
19:04
8:11
88
Aileen Dauz
Jr
19:19
8:17
89
Laura Yoshisat
So
19:30
8:22
90
Aye Khine
Sr
20:01
8:35
92
16 Waipahu
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:52
93:19
18:40
8:01
388 Keri Fujiwara
Jr
16:41
7:10
46
Ishly-an Agbayani
So
17:33
7:32
68
Nicole Ypil
Jr
18:40
8:01
83
Fely Marie Magaoay
Fr
18:52
8:06
87
Shaira Arreola
Fr
21:33
9:15
104
Judy Cacal
Fr
26:36
11:25
105




17 James Lick
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:05
98:34
19:43
8:28
441 Ana Tapia
Sr
17:01
7:18
59
Teresa Farias
Jr
18:43
8:02
85
Marie Yeap
Jr
20:42
8:53
98
Jennifer Gonzalez
Sr
21:02
9:02
99
Lorena Martinez
Sr
21:06
9:03
100
Camille Custodio
Jr
21:22
9:10
102
Karina Fuentes
Sr
21:23
9:11
103
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Schlee Fr Willow Glen 14:41 6:18
2 Chandra Anderson So Half Moon Bay 15:02 6:27
3 Mikayla Florez Fr Riverbank 15:27 6:38
4 Natalie Strohm Fr Half Moon Bay 15:28 6:38
5 Kylee Kiesow Fr Willow Glen 15:29 6:39
6 Kelsey Nieman So Novato 15:32 6:40
7 Randi Mccarley So Amador 15:38 6:43
8 Kylie Freeburg Fr Half Moon Bay 15:50 6:48
9 Summer Lawson So Sir Francis Drake 15:56 6:50
10 Shannon Lee So American 15:58 6:51
11 Annalise Mariottinn So Monterey 16:05 6:54
12 Isabel Moon Fr Novato 16:10 6:56
13 Carissa Madson Fr Novato 16:20 7:01
14 Josselyn Buetler Fr Monterey 16:22 7:01
15 Ruby Perez Fr Willow Glen 16:25 7:03
16 Hannah Carney So Scotts Valley 16:29 7:04
17 Annika Seilnacht So American 16:33 7:06
18 Paige Williamson So Half Moon Bay 16:34 7:07
19 Christine Hosfeldt So Half Moon Bay 16:36 7:07
20 Allison Mears So San Lorenzo Valley 16:40 7:09
21 Mariana Rodriguez So Scotts Valley 16:41 7:10
22 Jacqueline Wu Fr Urban School Of SF 16:45 7:11
23 Jessica Patterson So San Lorenzo Valley 16:55 7:16
24 Alexandra Doi So San Mateo 16:58 7:17
25 Allisa Huntington Fr San Francisco University HS 16:59 7:17
26 Valerie Morrison Fr Scotts Valley 17:00 7:18
27 Maria Quiroz So Los Banos 17:02 7:19
28 Courtney Clark Fr Scotts Valley 17:07 7:21
29 Jessica Talbot Fr International (French-Amer) 17:09 7:22
30 Emily Laubscher Fr San Mateo 17:24 7:28
31 Cailan Ferrel So Alhambra (Marti 17:26 7:29
32 Kiki Hosie So San Francisco University HS 17:28 7:30
33 Allison Dong Fr San Mateo 17:35 7:33
34 Brittany Tang So Terra Nova 17:36 7:33
35 Sydney Locksley Fr San Francisco University HS 17:37 7:34
36 Morgan Locksley Fr San Francisco University HS 17:41 7:35
37 Jamie Mclean So Willow Glen 17:45 7:37
38 Denisse Zamora So Riverbank 17:48 7:38
39 Dyani Jacobo So Pajaro Valley 17:49 7:39
40 Thommasson Anaelle So International (French-Amer) 17:52 7:40
41 Divya Madhavan Fr American 17:57 7:42
42 Izzy Doerschlag Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:58 7:43
43 Ali Wittman So San Lorenzo Valley 17:59 7:43
44 Kaitlin Jimenez Fr Riverbank 18:00 7:44
45 Gina Mackey Fr Amador 18:01 7:44
46 Anelise Powers So Scotts Valley 18:14 7:50
47 Lety Herrera Jr Riverbank 18:25 7:54
48 Nicole Anacker Fr Sir Francis Drake 18:28 7:56
49 Julie Hernadez So Riverbank 18:32 7:57
50 Kiana Lee So San Mateo 18:36 7:59
51 Sylvia Lutze Fr Willow Glen 18:44 8:02
52 Marie Leleu So Scotts Valley 18:55 8:07
53 Megan Sandberg Fr Terra Nova 18:58 8:08
54 Ana Mendoza So Alhambra (Marti 18:59 8:09
55 Lauren Bender So Scotts Valley 19:01 8:10
56 Kala Millar So Amador 19:02 8:10
57 Julie Cantor So San Mateo 19:04 8:11
58 Lauren Westjohn Fr Amador 19:05 8:11
59 India Neville Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:12 8:14
60 Kim Munguia So Riverbank 19:13 8:15
61 Alejandra Lomeli Fr Willow Glen 19:15 8:16
62 Amanda Grimm So Novato 19:17 8:17
63 Vanessa Chavez So James Lick 19:19 8:17 1/4 3/11 19/24 22:41
(3:22)
22:41
(3:22)
22:41
(3:22)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
64 Samatha Garcia Fr Moreau Catholic 19:20 8:18
65 Erin Hensley Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:21 8:18
66 Francecesca Mariett So Alhambra (Marti 19:22 8:19
67 Alison Garcia So Amador 19:24 8:20
68 Alex Talli So Amador 19:25 8:20
69 Hannah Cook Fr Urban School Of SF 19:26 8:20
70 Katie Somers So Novato 19:30 8:22
71 Ashley Cabrera So Terra Nova 19:31 8:23
72 Aidee Rosales Fr Riverbank 19:33 8:23
73 Diana Suarez So Riverbank 19:34 8:24
74 Juliette Neal So International (French-Amer) 19:35 8:24
75 Isabelle Doherty Fr International (French-Amer) 19:36 8:25
76 Haley Gillian Fr Joseph A. Grego 19:37 8:25
77 Savannah Liu Fr San Mateo 19:38 8:26
78 Alia Tincknell Fr Healdsburg 19:39 8:26
79 Jenna Feldman Fr Head Royce School 19:39 8:26
80 Arianna Jorgensen Fr Alhambra (Marti 19:40 8:26
81 Lili Ramos Fr Willow Glen 19:43 8:28
82 Krystal Orteza Fr Moreau Catholic 19:48 8:30
83 Venezia Henri Fr Willow Glen 19:50 8:31
84 Xochitl Rangel Fr Los Banos 20:03 8:36
85 Koni Ueda Fr San Mateo 20:03 8:36
86 Troia Reyes-stone So Head Royce School 20:04 8:37
87 Mariana Gomez Fr North Monterey 20:05 8:37
88 Gabino Pine So Monterey 20:06 8:38
89 Christine Anschutz So Moreau Catholic 20:06 8:38
90 Gloria Medina So Riverbank 20:16 8:42
91 Brianna Garcia Fr Los Banos 20:23 8:45
92 Alyssa Ervin Fr Terra Nova 20:23 8:45
93 Tricia Hakenewerth So Alhambra (Marti 20:32 8:49
94 Denisha Fullwood Fr North Monterey 20:34 8:50
95 Emma Bassett Fr Willow Glen 20:35 8:50
96 Yvette Franco So North Monterey 20:44 8:54
97 Danielle Vargas Fr Moreau Catholic 20:51 8:57
98 Kiana Otts Fr Moreau Catholic 20:56 8:59
99 Rocio Guzman So Riverbank 21:01 9:01
100 Jenna Gomez Fr Moreau Catholic 21:06 9:03
101 Adrija Darsha Fr American 21:11 9:05
102 Jessica Chavez Fr Moreau Catholic 21:11 9:05
103 Angelique Taloyo So James Lick 21:18 9:08 2/4 7/11 21/22
104 Mayra Benitez Fr Riverbank 21:19 9:09
105 Aurora Sanchez So Moreau Catholic 21:22 9:10
106 Kristina Smathers Fr Terra Nova 21:23 9:11
107 Kelsey Lowe Fr Moreau Catholic 21:28 9:13
108 Lydia Villagomez So North Monterey 21:31 9:14
109 Alex Conrardy So Amador 21:33 9:15
110 Janelle Dela Cruz So Moreau Catholic 21:36 9:16
111 Johanna Montalvo So James Lick 21:43 9:19 3/4 10/11 19/20 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
112 Hefziba Campos So Willow Glen 21:55 9:24
113 Camilia Zaher Fr International (French-Amer) 21:58 9:26
114 Emily Aufuldish So Sir Francis Drake 22:01 9:27
115 Alyssa Mattocks Fr International (French-Amer) 22:02 9:27
116 Symphany Valencia Fr Los Banos 22:14 9:33
117 Sasha White So Sir Francis Drake 22:19 9:35
118 Lerissa Gutierrez So James Lick 22:20 9:35 4/4 11/11 17/17 23:46
(1:26)
23:46
(1:26)
23:46
(1:26)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
119 Crystal Cano Avila Fr Joseph A. Grego 22:23 9:36
120 Cynthia Medina So Riverbank 22:30 9:39
121 Sunrae Nichols Fr Joseph A. Grego 22:31 9:40
122 Selena Zuniga Jr Riverbank 22:32 9:40
123 Ivanna Puruganan So Moreau Catholic 22:34 9:41
124 Brenda Gonzalez Jr Riverbank 22:49 9:48
125 Jeimy Mcdonald Fr Willow Glen 23:54 10:15
126 Mariah Esparza So Amador 24:00 10:18
127 Karina Alvarez So Riverbank 24:03 10:19
128 Rebecca Seleshi So Willow Glen 24:19 10:26
129 Jasmine Kwong Fr Moreau Catholic 24:40 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.