James Lick Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chavez Fr JV 14:53 8:00 1.86 200/208 4/5 4/5 31/31
Carlos Montes Fr JV 14:20 7:42 1.86 197/208 3/5 3/5 32/34
Daniel Diego Jr JV 12:46 6:52 1.86 164/208 1/5 1/5 34/39
Eddie Moroyoqui Sr JV 17:47 9:34 1.86 207/208 5/5 5/5 29/29 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Elias Moradi Sr V 20:12 6:31 3.1 131/160 4/6 4/6 22/25 23:09
(2:57,12.7)
23:09
(2:57,12.7)
23:09
(2:57,12.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Gurvinder Pawar Jr V 19:55 6:25 3.1 125/160 2/6 2/6 26/26
John Chua So V 23:51 7:42 3.1 155/160 6/6 6/6 19/21
Johnny Fuentes So V 20:37 6:39 3.1 141/160 5/6 5/6 18/24
Juan Renteria Sr V 20:09 6:30 3.1 130/160 3/6 3/6 23/25
Mat Newton Jr JV 13:22 7:11 1.86 179/208 2/5 2/5 34/37 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Reyes Morones Sr V 18:11 5:52 3.1 72/160 1/6 1/6 24/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/24 99:04
2:26
3.1 6:23 5:52 6:39 563 5:29 103:03
(3:59,3.9)
88:59 Way to go Comets! (LR) Reyes Morones (68), Gurvinder Pawar (117), Juan Renteria (122), Elias Moradi (123), Johnny Fuentes (133)
JV 1st 5 29/29 73:08
5:01
1.86 7:52 6:52 9:34 856 5:35 Daniel Diego (155), Mat Newton (164), Carlos Montes (176), Alex Chavez (178), Eddie Moroyoqui (183)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Duffy Jr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 15:38 5:03
2 Michael Landry Jr SANTA CRUZ 15:46 5:05
3 David Buscho Sr SAN RAFAEL 16:04 5:11
4 Adam Cunningham Sr MILKEN 16:05 5:11
5 Kevin Shea Sr ALBANY 16:15 5:15
6 Lance Wolfsmith So SOBRATO 16:22 5:17
7 Brian Cole Sr ST. HELENA 16:31 5:20
8 Tyre Johnson So PALMA 16:32 5:20
9 Joe Withers Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:35 5:21
10 Charlie Petrie So OAKS CHRISTIAN 16:38 5:22
11 Rob Riccardi Sr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 16:40 5:23
12 Philip Flanders Sr INCLINE 16:47 5:25
13 Brennan Lynch So SANTA CRUZ 16:52 5:26
14 Ty Rothstein Sr CARMEL 16:53 5:27
15 Kenny Smith Jr WILLITS 16:54 5:27
16 Travis Airola Jr BRET HARTE 16:56 5:28
17 Ethan Long Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 16:59 5:29
18 Cody Sisco Jr ELMA 17:00 5:29
19 George Cook-Cantu Jr CHRISTIAN BROS. 17:04 5:30
20 Forrest Jordan Jr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 17:06 5:31
21 Ian Girard Sr ARCATA 17:07 5:31
22 Tyler Larson Jr CARMEL 17:09 5:32
23 Matt Airola Fr BRET HARTE 17:11 5:33
24 Steven Otero Sr PALMA 17:12 5:33
25 Jonny Soto Jr CHRISTIAN BROS. 17:13 5:33
26 Trevor Vita Sr CARMEL 17:13 5:33
27 Hank Morrison So CARMEL 17:14 5:34
28 Mike Colarossi Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:16 5:34
29 Liam Rose Sr PALMA 17:18 5:35
30 Ryan Fairley Jr WEST VALLEY 17:18 5:35
31 Hunter Hays So OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:19 5:35
32 Brian King Fr CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:23 5:36
33 Jeremy Kotin Jr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 17:24 5:37
34 Jason Howard So CHRISTIAN BROS. 17:31 5:39
35 Andre Lamothe Jr STEVENSON 17:31 5:39
36 Tony McMillin Sr HARBOR 17:32 5:39
37 Mark Dowlat Jr AMADOR 17:33 5:40
38 Matt Delgado Sr CHRISTIAN BROS. 17:37 5:41
39 Alan Rios Fr SOBRATO 17:38 5:41
40 Ali Karmally Sr CARMEL 17:39 5:42
41 Tyler Bremer Jr ELMA 17:40 5:42
42 Julio Boj Sr SAN RAFAEL 17:41 5:42
43 Joaquin Smith Jr ARCATA 17:42 5:43
44 Dj Wheeldon Fr ELMA 17:43 5:43
45 Brian Hernandez So SAN RAFAEL 17:44 5:43
46 Christian Swanson Sr SOBRATO 17:45 5:44
47 Jon Waltman Jr AMADOR 17:46 5:44
48 Edward Hunter Jr ARCATA 17:47 5:44
49 Lane Valentine Sr ELMA 17:47 5:44
50 Nick Colarossi Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:48 5:45
51 Colin Meyer Jr SANTA CRUZ 17:48 5:45
52 Dillon Sherrin Jr HARBOR 17:50 5:45
53 Andy Seguin Sr JUSTIN-SIENA 17:50 5:45
54 Steffan Isaacson Sr AMADOR 17:51 5:45
55 Ian Allen Jr ALBANY 17:51 5:45
56 Curtis Walbridge Jr CENTRAL VALLEY 17:51 5:45
57 Eric Holtzman Jr ALBANY 17:51 5:45
58 Rafael Garcia Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:55 5:47
59 Chris Meyer Sr HARBOR 17:56 5:47
60 Keegan Richerson So ALBANY 17:57 5:47
61 Ross Majewski Sr PALMA 17:57 5:47
62 Eric Liddle Jr CHRISTIAN BROS. 17:57 5:47
63 Derek Avrit Fr BRET HARTE 17:58 5:48
64 Greg Hufford So CHRISTIAN BROS. 17:58 5:48
65 Will Brumbaugh So WEST VALLEY 17:59 5:48
66 Chris D'Arrigo Fr PALMA 17:59 5:48
67 John Roger Sr ARCATA 18:01 5:49
68 Tyler Bronstein Jr SAN RAFAEL 18:04 5:50
69 Cody Page So WILLITS 18:05 5:50
70 David Minkema Sr ARCATA 18:06 5:50
71 Trevor Siperek Jr WEST VALLEY 18:07 5:51
72 Reyes Morones Sr James Lick 18:11 5:52 1/6 1/6 24/28
73 Nick Demarco Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:13 5:53
74 David Garcia Sr PALMA 18:14 5:53
75 Cooper Kersey Fr HARBOR 18:14 5:53
76 Jake Phillips Jr ALBANY 18:14 5:53
77 Dominic Francis Sr WILLITS 18:14 5:53
78 Matthew Most Jr CARMEL 18:15 5:53
79 Kellen Asercion So ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 18:16 5:54
80 Justin Sullivan Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 18:16 5:54
81 Jose Nieto Jr CHRISTIAN BROS. 18:17 5:54
82 Tommy Neal Fr HEALDSBURG 18:18 5:54
83 Moyukh Ghosh Sr SAN RAFAEL 18:19 5:55
84 Mark Shimmin Jr TERRA LINDA 18:20 5:55
85 Ian Russell So HARBOR 18:22 5:55
86 Ian Herrick Sr SAN RAFAEL 18:24 5:56
87 Charles Hayley Jr WEST VALLEY 18:25 5:56
88 Alex Wutke So PALMA 18:25 5:56
89 Nate Zwerdling Sr ARCATA 18:28 5:57
90 Adam Karmally Sr CARMEL 18:28 5:57
91 John Beggs Jr HARBOR 18:29 5:58
92 Charlie Gomes Fr BRET HARTE 18:29 5:58
93 Brian Shea So ALBANY 18:30 5:58
94 Joey Walbridge Jr CENTRAL VALLEY 18:31 5:58
95 Brad James Fr AMADOR 18:33 5:59
96 Daniel Woelffer So ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 18:33 5:59
97 Theo Meneau Sr TERRA LINDA 18:34 5:59
98 Charles Buck-Bauer Sr ALBANY 18:35 6:00
99 Vojta Ripa Jr HEALDSBURG 18:42 6:02
100 Tristan Cole So ST. HELENA 18:46 6:03
101 Nicolas Rossini So SANTA CRUZ 18:47 6:04
102 Hannon Smith Sr BRET HARTE 18:47 6:04
103 Shane Wiley Sr AMADOR 18:47 6:04
104 Murilo Almeida Sr SOBRATO 18:49 6:04
105 Douglas McDonald Sr WILLITS 18:55 6:06
106 Martin Perrin Sr STEVENSON 18:56 6:06
107 Adam Reber Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:58 6:07
108 Connor Leech Sr SAN RAFAEL 19:04 6:09
109 Mitchell Griggs So CENTRAL VALLEY 19:05 6:09
110 Tristan Grau Sr ARCATA 19:09 6:11
111 Chris Vecera Sr JUSTIN-SIENA 19:13 6:12
112 Jon Iund Jr JUSTIN-SIENA 19:15 6:13
113 Sam Wilcoxon Fr STEVENSON 19:29 6:17
114 Graham Moore Jr JUSTIN-SIENA 19:33 6:18
115 Jake Powers Jr AMADOR 19:35 6:19
116 Casey Schenkelberg Sr SOBRATO 19:36 6:19
117 Daniel Ciurlizza Sr SALESIAN 19:42 6:21
118 Eddie Gibb Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:44 6:22
119 Daniel Perez Sr SALESIAN 19:45 6:22
120 Lewis Bidikoff Jr TERRA LINDA 19:47 6:23
121 Ryan Harrell Fr HEALDSBURG 19:48 6:23
122 Roger Perkins Sr CENTRAL VALLEY 19:52 6:25
123 Jasper Forest So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:54 6:25
124 Leland Monagle Jr TERRA LINDA 19:54 6:25
125 Gurvinder Pawar Jr James Lick 19:55 6:25 2/6 2/6 26/26
126 Chris Bartunik Sr TERRA LINDA 20:00 6:27
127 Will Cambra Sr SOBRATO 20:02 6:28
128 David Zane Sr TERRA LINDA 20:05 6:29
129 Rob Whiteside Sr STEVENSON 20:06 6:29
130 Juan Renteria Sr James Lick 20:09 6:30 3/6 3/6 23/25
131 Elias Moradi Sr James Lick 20:12 6:31 4/6 4/6 22/25 23:09
(2:57)
23:09
(2:57)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
132 John Ishida Sr SALESIAN 20:14 6:32
133 Ryan Rabellino Sr CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:15 6:32
134 Ben Whiteside So STEVENSON 20:18 6:33
135 Josh Laufer Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:20 6:34
136 Ross Quacchia So HEALDSBURG 20:25 6:35
137 Bryant Ng Sr SALESIAN 20:25 6:35
138 Kaelon Russell Sr HARBOR 20:33 6:38
139 Andrew Knight So WILLITS 20:35 6:38
140 Ben Kletzer Jr SANTA CRUZ 20:36 6:39
141 Johnny Fuentes So James Lick 20:37 6:39 5/6 5/6 18/24
142 Ben Cheiny Fr SALESIAN 20:51 6:44
143 Mathew Arnold So ELMA 20:54 6:45
144 David Kelly Jr CARDINAL NEWMAN 21:11 6:50
145 Jesse Sisco Jr ELMA 22:10 7:09
146 Justin Mehtlan Sr WILLITS 22:12 7:10
147 Robert Davis Sr CENTRAL VALLEY 22:25 7:14
148 Ryan Morano So SCOTTS VALLEY 23:01 7:25
149 Jack Goldberg Jr TERRA LINDA 23:07 7:27
150 Reed Thayer So STEVENSON 23:11 7:29
151 Patrick Desmond Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:23 7:33
152 Kelson Wann Jr HEALDSBURG 23:28 7:34
153 Liam Thompson Sr SALESIAN 23:33 7:36
154 Matthew Howe Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:41 7:38
155 John Chua So James Lick 23:51 7:42 6/6 6/6 19/21
156 James Mitchell Jr WILLITS 23:55 7:43
157 Rodrigo Andrade Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:55 7:43
158 Chris Esposito Fr SANTA CRUZ 23:56 7:43
159 Joel Dumore So WEST VALLEY 24:09 7:47
160 Richard Jensen Sr WEST VALLEY 24:40 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARMEL
9-5-3-3-1
Gap: 0:46
86:08
17:14
5:33
114 Ty Rothstei
Sr
16:53
5:27
11
Tyler Larson
Jr
17:09
5:32
19
Trevor Vita
Sr
17:13
5:33
23
Hank Morrison
So
17:14
5:34
24
Ali Karmally
Sr
17:39
5:42
37








2 OAKS CHRISTIAN
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
86:00
17:12
5:33
122 Charlie Petrie
So
16:38
5:22
8
Ethan Long
Jr
16:59
5:29
14
Mike Colaross
Jr
17:16
5:34
25
Hunter Hays
So
17:19
5:35
28
Nick Colaross
Fr
17:48
5:45
47








3 ST. MARY'S-BRKLY
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:38
85:04
17:01
5:29
132 Matt Duffy
Jr
15:38
5:03
1
Rob Riccardi
Sr
16:40
5:23
9
Forrest Jordan
Jr
17:06
5:31
17
Jeremy Kotin
Jr
17:24
5:37
30
Kellen Asercion
So
18:16
5:54
75








4 CHRISTIAN BROS.
13-8-6-4-4
Gap: 0:53
87:22
17:28
5:38
162 George Cook-Can
Jr
17:04
5:30
16
Jonny Soto
Jr
17:13
5:33
22
Jason Howard
So
17:31
5:39
31
Matt Delgado
Sr
17:37
5:41
35
Eric Liddle
Jr
17:57
5:47
58








5 PALMA
6-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:27
86:58
17:24
5:37
172 Tyre Johnson
So
16:32
5:20
6
Steven Otero
Sr
17:12
5:33
21
Liam Rose
Sr
17:18
5:35
26
Ross Majewski
Sr
17:57
5:47
57
Chris D'Arrigo
Fr
17:59
5:48
62








6 SAN RAFAEL
3-10-7-7-6
Gap: 2:15
87:52
17:34
5:40
227 David Buscho
Sr
16:04
5:11
3
Julio Boj
Sr
17:41
5:42
39
Brian Hernande
So
17:44
5:43
42
Tyler Bronstei
Jr
18:04
5:50
64
Moyukh Ghosh
Sr
18:19
5:55
79








7 ARCATA
14-13-11-10-7
Gap: 0:59
88:43
17:45
5:43
232 Ian Girard
Sr
17:07
5:31
18
Joaquin Smith
Jr
17:42
5:43
40
Edward Hunter
Jr
17:47
5:44
45
John Roger
Sr
18:01
5:49
63
David Minkema
Sr
18:06
5:50
66








8 ALBANY
4-12-13-9-8
Gap: 1:59
88:08
17:38
5:41
236 Kevin Shea
Sr
16:15
5:15
4
Ian Allen
Jr
17:51
5:45
51
Eric Holtzman
Jr
17:51
5:45
53
Keegan Richerso
So
17:57
5:47
56
Jake Phillips
Jr
18:14
5:53
72








9 ELMA
12-11-10-6-9
Gap: 3:54
91:04
18:13
5:53
275 Cody Sisco
Jr
17:00
5:29
15
Tyler Bremer
Jr
17:40
5:42
38
Dj Wheeldon
Fr
17:43
5:43
41
Lane Valentin
Sr
17:47
5:44
46
Mathew Arnold
So
20:54
6:45
135








10 BRET HARTE
11-6-9-11-10
Gap: 1:51
89:21
17:52
5:46
277 Travis Airola
Jr
16:56
5:28
13
Matt Airola
Fr
17:11
5:33
20
Derek Avrit
Fr
17:58
5:48
59
Charlie Gomes
Fr
18:29
5:58
88
Hannon Smith
Sr
18:47
6:04
97








11 SANTA CRUZ
2-2-5-8-11
Gap: 4:50
89:49
17:58
5:48
288 Michael Landry
Jr
15:46
5:05
2
Brennan Lynch
So
16:52
5:26
10
Colin Meyer
Jr
17:48
5:45
48
Nicolas Rossini
So
18:47
6:04
96
Ben Kletzer
Jr
20:36
6:39
132








12 HARBOR
17-16-15-13-12
Gap: 0:50
89:54
17:59
5:48
289 Tony McMillin
Sr
17:32
5:39
33
Dillon Sherrin
Jr
17:50
5:45
49
Chris Meyer
Sr
17:56
5:47
55
Cooper Kersey
Fr
18:14
5:53
71
Ian Russell
So
18:22
5:55
81








13 SOBRATO
5-9-7-12-13
Gap: 3:14
90:10
18:02
5:49
291 Lance Wolfsmit
So
16:22
5:17
5
Alan Rios
Fr
17:38
5:41
36
Christia Swanson
Sr
17:45
5:44
43
Murilo Almeida
Sr
18:49
6:04
99
Casey Schenkel
Sr
19:36
6:19
108








14 AMADOR
18-15-14-15-14
Gap: 1:14
90:30
18:06
5:50
317 Mark Dowlat
Jr
17:33
5:40
34
Jon Waltman
Jr
17:46
5:44
44
Steffan Isaacson
Sr
17:51
5:45
50
Brad James
Fr
18:33
5:59
91
Shane Wiley
Sr
18:47
6:04
98








15 CARDINAL NEWMAN
7-7-12-14-15
Gap: 3:40
92:10
18:26
5:57
340 Joe Withers
Jr
16:35
5:21
7
Brian King
Fr
17:23
5:36
29
Nick Demarco
Sr
18:13
5:53
69
Eddie Gibb
Jr
19:44
6:22
110
Ryan Rabellin
Sr
20:15
6:32
125








16 WILLITS
10-14-16-17-16
Gap: 3:41
92:43
18:33
5:59
381 Kenny Smith
Jr
16:54
5:27
12
Cody Page
So
18:05
5:50
65
Dominic Francis
Sr
18:14
5:53
73
Douglas McDonald
Sr
18:55
6:06
100
Andrew Knight
So
20:35
6:38
131








17 WEST VALLEY
15-17-17-16-17
Gap: 6:51
95:58
19:12
6:11
389 Ryan Fairley
Jr
17:18
5:35
27
Will Brumbaug
So
17:59
5:48
61
Trevor Siperek
Jr
18:07
5:51
67
Charles Hayley
Jr
18:25
5:56
83
Joel Dumore
So
24:09
7:47
151








18 STEVENSON
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:47
96:20
19:16
6:13
486 Andre Lamothe
Jr
17:31
5:39
32
Martin Perrin
Sr
18:56
6:06
101
Sam Wilcoxon
Fr
19:29
6:17
106
Rob Whitesid
Sr
20:06
6:29
121
Ben Whitesid
So
20:18
6:33
126








19 CENTRAL VALLEY
19-19-19-18-19
Gap: 4:34
97:44
19:33
6:18
499 Curtis Walbridg
Jr
17:51
5:45
52
Joey Walbridg
Jr
18:31
5:58
90
Mitchell Griggs
So
19:05
6:09
104
Roger Perkins
Sr
19:52
6:25
114
Robert Davis
Sr
22:25
7:14
139








20 TERRA LINDA
22-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:40
96:35
19:19
6:14
519 Mark Shimmin
Jr
18:20
5:55
80
Theo Meneau
Sr
18:34
5:59
93
Lewis Bidikoff
Jr
19:47
6:23
112
Leland Monagle
Jr
19:54
6:25
116
Chris Bartunik
Sr
20:00
6:27
118








21 HEALDSBURG
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 5:10
100:41
20:08
6:30
558 Tommy Neal
Fr
18:18
5:54
78
Vojta Ripa
Jr
18:42
6:02
95
Ryan Harrell
Fr
19:48
6:23
113
Ross Quacchia
So
20:25
6:35
128
Kelson Wann
Jr
23:28
7:34
144








22 James Lick
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:26
99:04
19:49
6:23
563 Reyes Morones
Sr
18:11
5:52
68
Gurvinde Pawar
Jr
19:55
6:25
117
Juan Renteria
Sr
20:09
6:30
122
Elias Moradi
Sr
20:12
6:31
123
Johnny Fuentes
So
20:37
6:39
133








Way to go Comets! (LR)
23 SALESIAN
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:09
100:57
20:11
6:31
607 Daniel Ciurlizz
Sr
19:42
6:21
109
Daniel Perez
Sr
19:45
6:22
111
John Ishida
Sr
20:14
6:32
124
Bryant Ng
Sr
20:25
6:35
129
Ben Cheiny
Fr
20:51
6:44
134








24 SCOTTS VALLEY
23-23-23-24-24
Gap: 4:25
105:36
21:07
6:49
627 Adam Reber
Jr
18:58
6:07
102
Jasper Forest
So
19:54
6:25
115
Josh Laufer
Jr
20:20
6:34
127
Ryan Morano
So
23:01
7:25
140
Patrick Desmond
Jr
23:23
7:33
143








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Demarco Jr CORONA DEL MAR 10:00 5:23
2 John Leonard CORONA DEL MAR 10:01 5:23
3 Martin Panulin Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:13 5:30
4 Matt Shiney So OAK PARK 10:16 5:31
5 Adam Kinberg So OAK PARK 10:17 5:32
6 Ty Olson Sr MARIA CARRILLO 10:20 5:33
7 Jordan Rankell Sr OAK PARK 10:26 5:37
8 Collin Rickard So OAK PARK 10:28 5:38
9 Valentino Julien So WILLOW GLEN 10:29 5:38
10 Curtis Liang Jr OAK PARK 10:30 5:39
11 Dean Hall Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:31 5:39
12 Gareth Morl So OAK PARK 10:31 5:39
13 James Dixon So ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:32 5:40
14 Marshall Eames Sr CAMPOLINDO 10:33 5:40
15 John Humter Jr ARCATA 10:33 5:40
16 Luis Cortez Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 10:34 5:41
17 Ross Geiger So CAMPOLINDO 10:34 5:41
18 Brian Aller Jr ALBANY 10:35 5:41
19 Travis Noe Jr OAK PARK 10:35 5:41
20 Jose Huerta Sr N. MONTEREY CO. 10:35 5:41
21 Ben Sullivan Fr SOUTH TAHOE 10:35 5:41
22 Conner Haight Fr ALBANY 10:36 5:42
23 Kevin Cardey So JUSTIN-SIENA 10:37 5:42
24 Nick Wright Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:38 5:43
25 Michael Regan Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:39 5:44
26 James Pickering Fr ALBANY 10:41 5:45
27 Noah Stauffer Fr ARCATA 10:43 5:46
28 Mike Cueto So SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:45 5:47
29 Eric Elliot Sr ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:47 5:48
30 Kyle Borch Fr SARATOGA 10:47 5:48
31 Allen Hetke Fr SAN LORENZO VLY 10:48 5:48
32 Dan Murray Jr CAMPOLINDO 10:50 5:49
33 Will Brady Fr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 10:50 5:49
34 Alejandro Torres Fr SAN LORENZO VLY 10:51 5:50
35 Tyler Temanson Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 10:51 5:50
36 Wes Humphreys So ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:51 5:50
37 Michael Beam So SARATOGA 10:52 5:51
38 Matteo D'Orio Sr ALBANY 10:53 5:51
39 Hunter Penrod So FOOTHILL PALO CED. 10:53 5:51
40 Wilita Sanguma Sr CAMPOLINDO 10:55 5:52
41 Nathan Quave Sr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 10:56 5:53
42 Will Wheeler Sr CAMPOLINDO 10:57 5:53
43 Alexis Romero So N. MONTEREY CO. 10:57 5:53
44 Tim Baffi So CAMPOLINDO 10:58 5:54
45 Andrew Pierce So N. MONTEREY CO. 10:58 5:54
46 Andres Munoz Sr N. MONTEREY CO. 10:58 5:54
47 Ryan Hall Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:01 5:55
48 Simon Herrera Fr WILLOW GLEN 11:01 5:55
49 James Frye So SONORA 11:01 5:55
50 Nick Rossow So FOOTHILL PALO CED. 11:02 5:56
51 David Goeser Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:03 5:56
52 Ivan Oseguera So WILLOW GLEN 11:04 5:57
53 Manuel Tapia Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 11:06 5:58
54 Danny Owens Jr WILLOW GLEN 11:06 5:58
55 Tony Levine Fr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 11:07 5:59
56 Chris Mugnaini Jr RIO AMERICANO 11:08 5:59
57 Matt Striplen So CAMPOLINDO 11:11 6:01
58 James Panabaker So FOOTHILL PALO CED. 11:14 6:02
59 Jack Wallace Jr ALBANY 11:15 6:03
60 Shannon Westbrook So SONORA 11:15 6:03
61 Jordan Yingling Fr SOUTH TAHOE 11:17 6:04
62 Fernando Padilla Fr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 11:18 6:05
63 Tary McCullough Fr MONTEREY 11:18 6:05
64 Chris Gioia Jr ALBANY 11:18 6:05
65 Yonathan Seleshi So WILLOW GLEN 11:19 6:05
66 Mark Petner So KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 11:21 6:06
67 Greg Sadler Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:21 6:06
68 Cesar Perez Fr RIO AMERICANO 11:22 6:07
69 Chris McCabe Jr MARIA CARRILLO 11:23 6:07
70 Joe Diaz So BISHOP O'DOWD 11:24 6:08
71 Andy Henning Jr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 11:24 6:08
72 Ernest Kauwe Jr KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 11:25 6:08
73 Elijah Stephenson Jr MARIA CARRILLO 11:26 6:09
74 Eddie Hill Fr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 11:26 6:09
75 Chris Hendrix Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:27 6:09
76 Jesse Perez Jr MONTEREY 11:28 6:10
77 Matt Meyer Sr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 11:29 6:10
78 Jesse Castaneda Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:31 6:12
79 Rand Norberg So SOUTH TAHOE 11:31 6:12
80 David Dargatz Sr ORANGE LUTHERAN 11:32 6:12
81 Stephen Macinnes Jr SARATOGA 11:33 6:13
82 Akira Soto So MONTEREY 11:33 6:13
83 Christopher Andrews Jr KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 11:34 6:13
84 James Swearingen So MARIA CARRILLO 11:34 6:13
85 Juan Reyes-Diaz So MONTEREY 11:36 6:14
86 Kenny Li Jr WILLOW GLEN 11:36 6:14
87 Ted Buchett Fr RIO AMERICANO 11:37 6:15
88 Nate Valente So MARIA CARRILLO 11:38 6:15
89 Austin Pierce Fr SOUTH TAHOE 11:38 6:15
90 Myles Jones Fr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 11:39 6:16
91 Cameron Olson Fr ENTERPRISE 11:39 6:16
92 Kevin Magallanes So MONTEREY 11:39 6:16
93 Micheal Conti Sr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 11:40 6:16
94 Will Perera Jr SARATOGA 11:40 6:16
95 Roman Goddard Fr FOOTHILL PALO CED. 11:41 6:17
96 Perry Im Fr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 11:41 6:17
97 Stefano Congedo Sr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 11:41 6:17
98 Matt Shisler Fr SAN LORENZO VLY 11:42 6:17
99 Awet Zery Fr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 11:42 6:17
100 Tyler Johnson Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:43 6:18
101 Nick Matra So OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:43 6:18
102 Ben Swan Fr SAN LORENZO VLY 11:43 6:18
103 Atticus Mulholland Jr SARATOGA 11:44 6:18
104 Nelson McGowan Jr SARATOGA 11:44 6:18
105 Matt Osterman Jr BEREAN CHRISTIAN 11:44 6:18
106 Casey Mangan Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 11:46 6:20
107 Richard Greig Jr BEREAN CHRISTIAN 11:46 6:20
108 Jon Brieger Fr RIO AMERICANO 11:52 6:23
109 Brian Tubb Jr KING'S ACADEMY 11:52 6:23
110 Derek Rueschenberg Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:52 6:23
111 Jared Wason Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 11:53 6:23
112 Anders Reimer So OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:55 6:24
113 Kyle Gunn-Graffy Sr STUART HALL 11:56 6:25
114 Justin Haim Jr SOBRATO 11:57 6:25
115 Nicholas Fortunato So SONORA 11:58 6:26
116 Adrian Broz So MONTEREY 11:58 6:26
117 Keith Taylor So MARIA CARRILLO 11:58 6:26
118 Skylar Evans So SAN LORENZO VLY 11:59 6:27
119 Matt Wohn Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:59 6:27
120 Aaron Goodrich Fr RIO AMERICANO 12:00 6:27
121 Aaron Thompson So ARCHBP. RIORDAN 12:01 6:28
122 Brett Hodge So FOOTHILL PALO CED. 12:02 6:28
123 Richard Hubbell Sr SOBRATO 12:03 6:29
124 Luis Salgado Fr WILLOW GLEN 12:03 6:29
125 Kevin Pellemeier Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:03 6:29
126 Mitch Schenkelberg Fr SOBRATO 12:04 6:29
127 Kawai Siliga Jr KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 12:04 6:29
128 Sachin Nediyachath So SOBRATO 12:05 6:30
129 Brendan Wong So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 12:05 6:30
130 Sam Shaner Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 12:07 6:31
131 Theodor Hudson Jr MONTEREY 12:10 6:32
132 Derek Moy Sr STUART HALL 12:11 6:33
133 Brenden Cabe Fr RIO AMERICANO 12:12 6:34
134 Casey Linehan Fr STUART HALL 12:14 6:35
135 Dylan Bond So OAKS CHRISTIAN 12:16 6:36
136 Matt Zeitlin Jr HEAD-ROYCE 12:18 6:37
137 Tomo Terazaki Jr STUART HALL 12:18 6:37
138 Thomas Balistreri Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:19 6:37
139 Ryan Powers Fr HEALDSBURG 12:19 6:37
140 Allan Kwan So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 12:20 6:38
141 Ethan Kracht Jr KING'S ACADEMY 12:21 6:38
142 Travis Weightman Jr SOBRATO 12:21 6:38
143 Patrick Kossler So STUART HALL 12:21 6:38
144 Alex Masselink Jr HEALDSBURG 12:25 6:41
145 Winston Parsons Sr STUART HALL 12:26 6:41
146 Sayalii Baker Fr KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 12:27 6:42
147 Michael Fung So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 12:27 6:42
148 Adan Kern Fr SOUTH TAHOE 12:28 6:42
149 Max Diddams Jr KING'S ACADEMY 12:28 6:42
150 Matt Wright Sr HEALDSBURG 12:31 6:44
151 Darin Abbadessa Sr MARIA CARRILLO 12:31 6:44
152 Timo Rode Jr KING'S ACADEMY 12:32 6:44
153 Robbie Wolfe Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 12:33 6:45
154 Jesse Phelan So TERRA LINDA 12:35 6:46
155 Thomas Payne So SONORA 12:35 6:46
156 Garrett Thomas So KING'S ACADEMY 12:36 6:46
157 Justin Wong So ARCHBP. RIORDAN 12:36 6:46
158 Chris Scofield Jr TERRA LINDA 12:37 6:47
159 Ian Sandberg So SOBRATO 12:39 6:48
160 Colin Hart Fr HEALDSBURG 12:42 6:50
161 Jesse Curtisn So SAN LORENZO VLY 12:42 6:50
162 James McKenna Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:44 6:51
163 Chris Smith So SONORA 12:46 6:52
164 Daniel Diego Jr James Lick 12:46 6:52 1/5 1/5 34/39
165 Neiman Paw Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 12:49 6:53
166 John Capin Sr PINEWOOD 12:51 6:55
167 Dylan McDonald Fr SANTA CRUZ 12:53 6:56
168 Jason Pell Jr TERRA LINDA 12:55 6:57
169 Chris Miller So JUSTIN-SIENA 12:55 6:57
170 Devlin O'Brien So SANTA CRUZ 13:01 7:00
171 Jordan Kelley Fr HEAD-ROYCE 13:01 7:00
172 Michael Hampson So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:02 7:00
173 Andrew Tan Sr HEAD-ROYCE 13:02 7:00
174 Anthony Martin Fr SANTA CRUZ 13:05 7:02
175 Kieran Bull Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:06 7:03
176 Evan Look So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 13:07 7:03
177 Eric Bravo Jr STUART HALL 13:11 7:05
178 Neil Madison Jr ELMA 13:17 7:08
179 Mat Newton Jr James Lick 13:22 7:11 2/5 2/5 34/37 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
180 Brian Milstein Fr PINEWOOD 13:23 7:12
181 David Lew So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 13:24 7:12
182 Henry Meier Fr SOBRATO 13:27 7:14
183 Eric Jeffery Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 13:29 7:15
184 Andrew McQueeney Jr TERRA LINDA 13:31 7:16
185 Ben Worth So SANTA CRUZ 13:32 7:17
186 Tim Kelly Jr SANTA CRUZ 13:35 7:18
187 Kent Kim Jr S.R. CHRISTIAN 13:36 7:19
188 Yonas Woldemichael Fr S.R. CHRISTIAN 13:36 7:19
189 Brodey Storey Fr SAN LORENZO VLY 13:38 7:20
190 Josiah Smiley Jr KING'S ACADEMY 13:40 7:21
191 Forrest Allen So BISHOP O'DOWD 13:53 7:28
192 Mikey Oriol So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 13:58 7:31
193 Minjun Choi So HEAD-ROYCE 14:00 7:32
194 Will Caglia Fr SOUTH TAHOE 14:02 7:33
195 Tim Harkins Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:08 7:36
196 Jeremiah Wong So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:14 7:39
197 Carlos Montes Fr James Lick 14:20 7:42 3/5 3/5 32/34
198 Matthew Abraham Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:43 7:55
199 Michael Lampron-Yor So PINEWOOD 14:44 7:55
200 Alex Chavez Fr James Lick 14:53 8:00 4/5 4/5 31/31
201 Jack Jones Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:55 8:01
202 Kyle O'Reilly Fr HEALDSBURG 15:19 8:14
203 Richard Xiang Fr SACRED HEART PREP 15:24 8:17
204 Andrew Alcid Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:40 8:25
205 Bryan Lam Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:44 8:28
206 Allen Marshall Fr S.R. CHRISTIAN 15:46 8:29
207 Eddie Moroyoqui Sr James Lick 17:47 9:34 5/5 5/5 29/29 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
208 Luis Plascencia Fr SACRED HEART PREP 20:25 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK PARK
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
51:57
10:23
5:35
24 Matt Shiney
So
10:16
5:31
2
Adam Kinberg
So
10:17
5:32
3
Jordan Rankell
Sr
10:26
5:37
5
Collin Rickard
So
10:28
5:38
6
Curtis Liang
Jr
10:30
5:39
8








2 ORANGE LUTHERAN
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
53:07
10:37
5:43
85 Dean Hall
Jr
10:31
5:39
9
James Dixon
So
10:32
5:40
11
Nick Wright
Jr
10:38
5:43
20
Michael Regan
Jr
10:39
5:44
21
Eric Elliot
Sr
10:47
5:48
24








3 CAMPOLINDO
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
53:49
10:46
5:47
125 Marshall Eames
Sr
10:33
5:40
12
Ross Geiger
So
10:34
5:41
14
Dan Murray
Jr
10:50
5:49
27
Wilita Sanguma
Sr
10:55
5:52
35
Will Wheeler
Sr
10:57
5:53
37








4 ALBANY
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
54:00
10:48
5:48
143 Brian Aller
Jr
10:35
5:41
15
Conner Haight
Fr
10:36
5:42
19
James Pickerin
Fr
10:41
5:45
22
Matteo D'Orio
Sr
10:53
5:51
33
Jack Wallace
Jr
11:15
6:03
54








5 N. MONTEREY CO.
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:24
54:02
10:48
5:49
149 Luis Cortez
Jr
10:34
5:41
13
Jose Huerta
Sr
10:35
5:41
17
Alexis Romero
So
10:57
5:53
38
Andrew Pierce
So
10:58
5:54
40
Andres Munoz
Sr
10:58
5:54
41








6 WILLOW GLEN
4-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:50
54:59
11:00
5:55
206 Valentin Julien
So
10:29
5:38
7
Simon Herrera
Fr
11:01
5:55
43
Ivan Oseguera
So
11:04
5:57
47
Danny Owens
Jr
11:06
5:58
49
Yonathan Seleshi
So
11:19
6:05
60








7 SAN LUIS OBISPO
1-3-5-6-7
Gap: 1:30
55:13
11:03
5:56
233 Martin Panulin
Sr
10:13
5:30
1
Mike Cueto
So
10:45
5:47
23
Ryan Hall
Jr
11:01
5:55
42
Jesse Castaned
Fr
11:31
6:12
73
Tyler Johnson
Jr
11:43
6:18
94








8 ST. MARY'S-BRKLY
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:34
55:35
11:07
5:59
237 Will Brady
Fr
10:50
5:49
28
Nathan Quave
Sr
10:56
5:53
36
Tony Levine
Fr
11:07
5:59
50
Fernando Padilla
Fr
11:18
6:05
57
Andy Henning
Jr
11:24
6:08
66








9 MARIA CARRILLO
3-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:18
56:21
11:16
6:04
298 Ty Olson
Sr
10:20
5:33
4
Chris McCabe
Jr
11:23
6:07
64
Elijah Stephens
Jr
11:26
6:09
68
James Swearing
So
11:34
6:13
79
Nate Valente
So
11:38
6:15
83








10 SARATOGA
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:57
56:36
11:19
6:05
318 Kyle Borch
Fr
10:47
5:48
25
Michael Beam
So
10:52
5:51
32
Stephen Macinnes
Jr
11:33
6:13
76
Will Perera
Jr
11:40
6:16
88
Atticus Mulholla
Jr
11:44
6:18
97








11 FOOTHILL PALO CED.
14-14-9-10-11
Gap: 1:09
56:52
11:22
6:07
337 Hunter Penrod
So
10:53
5:51
34
Nick Rossow
So
11:02
5:56
45
James Panabake
So
11:14
6:02
53
Roman Goddard
Fr
11:41
6:17
89
Brett Hodge
So
12:02
6:28
116








12 OAKS CHRISTIAN
13-13-12-13-12
Gap: 1:04
56:53
11:23
6:07
339 Tyler Temanson
Sr
10:51
5:50
30
David Goeser
Jr
11:03
5:56
46
Greg Sadler
Jr
11:21
6:06
62
Nick Matra
So
11:43
6:18
95
Anders Reimer
So
11:55
6:24
106








13 SAN LORENZO VLY
11-8-13-14-13
Gap: 1:11
57:03
11:25
6:08
355 Allen Hetke
Fr
10:48
5:48
26
Alejandr Torres
Fr
10:51
5:50
29
Matt Shisler
Fr
11:42
6:17
92
Ben Swan
Fr
11:43
6:18
96
Skylar Evans
So
11:59
6:27
112








14 MONTEREY
17-18-16-15-14
Gap: 0:21
57:34
11:31
6:11
372 Tary McCullou
Fr
11:18
6:05
58
Jesse Perez
Jr
11:28
6:10
71
Akira Soto
So
11:33
6:13
77
Juan Reyes-Di
So
11:36
6:14
80
Kevin Magallan
So
11:39
6:16
86








15 SOUTH TAHOE
9-12-14-12-15
Gap: 1:53
57:29
11:30
6:11
373 Ben Sullivan
Fr
10:35
5:41
18
Jordan Yingling
Fr
11:17
6:04
56
Rand Norberg
So
11:31
6:12
74
Austin Pierce
Fr
11:38
6:15
84
Adan Kern
Fr
12:28
6:42
141








16 RIO AMERICANO
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 0:52
57:59
11:36
6:14
412 Chris Mugnaini
Jr
11:08
5:59
51
Cesar Perez
Fr
11:22
6:07
63
Ted Buchett
Fr
11:37
6:15
82
Jon Brieger
Fr
11:52
6:23
102
Aaron Goodrich
Fr
12:00
6:27
114








17 ARCHBP. RIORDAN
20-20-20-18-17
Gap: 0:13
58:13
11:39
6:16
433 Matt Meyer
Sr
11:29
6:10
72
Micheal Conti
Sr
11:40
6:16
87
Perry Im
Fr
11:41
6:17
90
Stefano Congedo
Sr
11:41
6:17
91
Awet Zery
Fr
11:42
6:17
93








18 KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII
18-17-16-17-18
Gap: 1:06
58:51
11:46
6:20
466 Mark Petner
So
11:21
6:06
61
Ernest Kauwe
Jr
11:25
6:08
67
Christop Andrews
Jr
11:34
6:13
78
Kawai Siliga
Jr
12:04
6:29
121
Sayalii Baker
Fr
12:27
6:42
139








19 SONORA
15-15-18-19-19
Gap: 1:45
59:35
11:55
6:24
509 James Frye
So
11:01
5:55
44
Shannon Westbroo
So
11:15
6:03
55
Nicholas Fortunat
So
11:58
6:26
109
Thomas Payne
So
12:35
6:46
147
Chris Smith
So
12:46
6:52
154








20 BISHOP O'DOWD
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:29
61:02
12:12
6:34
550 Joe Diaz
So
11:24
6:08
65
Chris Hendrix
Fr
11:27
6:09
70
Matt Wohn
Jr
11:59
6:27
113
Thomas Balistre
Fr
12:19
6:37
131
Forrest Allen
So
13:53
7:28
171








21 SOBRATO
25-23-21-21-21
Gap: 0:24
60:30
12:06
6:30
602 Justin Haim
Jr
11:57
6:25
108
Richard Hubbell
Sr
12:03
6:29
117
Mitch Schenkel
Fr
12:04
6:29
120
Sachin Nediyach
So
12:05
6:30
122
Travis Weightma
Jr
12:21
6:38
135








22 STUART HALL
24-24-22-22-22
Gap: 0:25
61:00
12:12
6:34
627 Kyle Gunn-Gra
Sr
11:56
6:25
107
Derek Moy
Sr
12:11
6:33
126
Casey Linehan
Fr
12:14
6:35
128
Tomo Terazaki
Jr
12:18
6:37
130
Patrick Kossler
So
12:21
6:38
136








23 KING'S ACADEMY
23-25-25-23-23
Gap: 0:44
61:49
12:22
6:39
672 Brian Tubb
Jr
11:52
6:23
103
Ethan Kracht
Jr
12:21
6:38
134
Max Diddams
Jr
12:28
6:42
142
Timo Rode
Jr
12:32
6:44
145
Garrett Thomas
So
12:36
6:46
148








24 SCOTTS VALLEY
22-22-24-25-24
Gap: 1:20
62:41
12:32
6:44
692 Casey Mangan
Fr
11:46
6:20
100
Kevin Pellemei
Fr
12:03
6:29
119
James McKenna
Fr
12:44
6:51
153
Michael Hampson
So
13:02
7:00
159
Kieran Bull
Fr
13:06
7:03
161








25 BEREAN CHRISTIAN
21-21-23-24-25
Gap: 2:14
63:59
12:48
6:53
699 Matt Osterman
Jr
11:44
6:18
99
Richard Greig
Jr
11:46
6:20
101
Evan Look
So
13:07
7:03
162
David Lew
So
13:24
7:12
165
Mikey Oriol
So
13:58
7:31
172








26 CHINESE CHRISTIAN
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:09
63:55
12:47
6:52
727 Brendan Wong
So
12:05
6:30
123
Allan Kwan
So
12:20
6:38
133
Michael Fung
So
12:27
6:42
140
Neiman Paw
Sr
12:49
6:53
156
Jeremiah Wong
So
14:14
7:39
175








27 HEALDSBURG
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:00
65:16
13:03
7:01
743 Ryan Powers
Fr
12:19
6:37
132
Alex Masselin
Jr
12:25
6:41
137
Matt Wright
Sr
12:31
6:44
143
Colin Hart
Fr
12:42
6:50
151
Kyle O'Reilly
Fr
15:19
8:14
180








28 SANTA CRUZ
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 0:42
66:06
13:13
7:06
810 Dylan McDonald
Fr
12:53
6:56
157
Devlin O'Brien
So
13:01
7:00
158
Anthony Martin
Fr
13:05
7:02
160
Ben Worth
So
13:32
7:17
167
Tim Kelly
Jr
13:35
7:18
168








29 James Lick
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 5:01
73:08
14:38
7:52
856 Daniel Diego
Jr
12:46
6:52
155
Mat Newton
Jr
13:22
7:11
164
Carlos Montes
Fr
14:20
7:42
176
Alex Chavez
Fr
14:53
8:00
178
Eddie Moroyoqu
Sr
17:47
9:34
183








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.