James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/8/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla Fr V 24:45.48 8:24 2.95 233/278 3/7 3/12 39/47
Angelique Taloyo Jr V 25:17.54 8:34 2.95 246/278 5/7 5/12 30/38 29:25
(4:08,14.0)
29:25
(4:08,14.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Brianna Flores Fr V 25:20.14 8:35 2.95 247/278 6/7 6/12 21/27
Daniela Camacho Fr V 22:22.28 7:35 2.95 139/278 1/7 1/12 47/56
Janette Montelongo So JV 32:30.21 11:01 2.95 131/147 4/5 11/12 16/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Karen Ruiz So V 24:58 8:28 2.95 237/278 4/7 4/12 36/44
Lerissa Gutierrez Jr JV 30:07.07 10:13 2.95 110/147 3/5 10/12 18/22 32:56
(2:48,8.5)
32:56
(2:48,8.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Paloma Contreras Fr JV 26:37 9:01 2.95 66/147 1/5 8/12 21/29
Teresa Farias Sr V 24:44.89 8:23 2.95 232/278 2/7 2/12 49/52 24:29 23:50
Vanessa Chavez Jr V 26:01.07 8:49 2.95 257/278 7/7 7/12 13/14 26:54
(0:53,3.3)
25:20 25:20 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Veronica Farias Fr JV 39:47.1 13:29 2.95 145/147 5/5 12/12 15/15
Vivian Ngo Fr JV 30:06.27 10:12 2.95 109/147 2/5 9/12 22/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 35/38 122:08
2:55
2.95 8:17 7:35 8:34 920 6:29 144:09
(22:01,15.3)
125:40
(3:32,2.8)
116:02 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Daniela Camacho (117), Teresa Farias (197), Alma Padilla (198), Karen Ruiz (201), Angelique Taloyo (207)
JV 1st 5 13/15 159:08
13:10
2.95 10:47 9:01 13:29 360 7:38 150:08 136:24 Paloma Contreras (45), Vivian Ngo (70), Lerissa Gutierrez (71), Janette Montelongo (82), Veronica Farias (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nikki Hiltz Jr Aptos 17:03.76 5:47
2 Anna Maxwell So San Lorenzo Valley 17:24.57 5:54
3 Vanessa Estrada Jr San Benito 17:40.39 5:59
4 Vanessa Fraser Jr Scotts Valley 17:47.84 6:02
5 Bridget Blum Sr San Francisco University 17:56.24 6:05
6 Anna Welsh Sr Monterey 18:05.38 6:08
7 Holland Reynolds Sr San Francisco University 18:06.34 6:08
8 Kat Gregory Sr Woodside Priory School 18:17.66 6:12
9 Kaila Givson SOQUEL 18:27.23 6:15
10 Lauren Kraus Jr Maria Carrillo 18:27.67 6:15
11 Clare Peabody So Aptos 18:32.01 6:17
12 Alyssa Johnson Jr Leland 18:36.63 6:19
13 Sarah Schreck Sr Carlmont 18:38.72 6:19
14 Shayna Powless Sr Roseville 18:45.79 6:22
15 Kyra Johnson Sr Piner 18:53.17 6:24
16 Jennie Callan Jr San Francisco University 18:56.94 6:25
17 Mimi Eckhardt Sr Santa Cruz 19:03.8 6:28
18 Katie Alioto SOQUEL 19:10.54 6:30
19 Claire Macmillan So San Lorenzo Valley 19:14.98 6:32
20 Brynna Thigpen Jr Maria Carrillo 19:15.72 6:32
21 Mei-lin Okino Sr Carlmont 19:16.73 6:32
22 Maura Forbush Jr San Benito 19:28.97 6:36
23 Claire Miller Jr Napa 19:29.78 6:37
24 Camille Herhusky Sr Carmel 19:30.36 6:37
25 Breanne Ball Sr Iolani 19:30.79 6:37
26 Jessica Germany Fr San Lorenzo Valley 19:31.48 6:37
27 Meghan Morse Sr Aptos 19:31.92 6:37
28 Abby Utic Sr Scotts Valley 19:32.43 6:37
29 Amy Quinones Fr San Benito 19:33.47 6:38
30 Dezirae Johnson Sr Piner 19:39.23 6:40
31 Jessica Jensen So San Lorenzo Valley 19:41.79 6:41
32 Alex Lathos So Notre Dame (Salinas) 19:43.96 6:41
33 Abby Sherman So San Lorenzo Valley 19:48.95 6:43
34 Taylor Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 19:52.65 6:44
35 Alexandra Young Sr St. Francis (Watsonville) 19:53.35 6:45
36 Diana Kruzman Fr Cupertino 19:55.52 6:45
37 Anna Wilcoxon Jr Robert Louis Stevenson 19:56.05 6:45
38 Julia Wood CASTILLEJA 19:57.8 6:46
39 Jessica Yee Jr Washington (Fremont) 19:58.39 6:46
40 Malena Grover So Salinas 19:59.17 6:46
41 Lizzy Teerlink Jr San Francisco University 20:00.99 6:47
42 Maritza Ruelas Sr Gilroy 20:01.52 6:47
43 Savanah Silacci Sr Gilroy 20:02.4 6:48
44 Viri Trujillo Sr Tulare Western 20:05.84 6:49
45 Lara Ruegg Jr Napa 20:10 6:50
46 Mayra Villa So Piner 20:11.21 6:51
47 Alexandra Cardenas Jr Newark Memorial 20:13.85 6:51
48 Amy Tran Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 20:14.75 6:52
49 Athena Alarcon Sr Gilroy 20:15.31 6:52
50 Mariella Meza Sr Alisal 20:15.71 6:52
51 Ellie Lemco Jr Prospect 20:16.25 6:52
52 Susan Li Jr Lowell 20:17.75 6:53
53 Corin Soleberg Jr Carlmont 20:18.84 6:53
54 Miranda Rivera So Tulare Western 20:20.27 6:54
55 Gretel Petrie Sr Maria Carrillo 20:28.2 6:56
56 Kelly Birkland Sr Maria Carrillo 20:29.55 6:57
57 Lindsay Herndershott So Carlmont 20:30.57 6:57
58 Cassidy Burr Sr Santa Cruz 20:31.99 6:58
59 Elsa Valenzuela Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:32.75 6:58
60 April Chau Sr Pajaro Valley 20:33.23 6:58
61 Marissa Branscom Fr Tulare Western 20:33.74 6:58
62 Emily Hoeven So Washington (Fremont) 20:34.22 6:58
63 Katrina Luque So San Lorenzo Valley 20:34.75 6:59
64 Grace Euphrat-weston Fr San Francisco University 20:35.39 6:59
65 Jackie Tarsitano So Notre Dame (Salinas) 20:35.88 6:59
66 Molly Vollstedt Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 20:37.38 6:59
67 Shona Hemmady Sr Cupertino 20:39.91 7:00
68 Jeanine Noordam So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:41.62 7:01
69 Emma Keenan-grice Jr Lowell 20:42.84 7:01
70 Hyllery Hershberger Sr San Lorenzo Valley 20:43.5 7:02
71 Gianna Biaggi Jr Sonoma Valley 20:47 7:03
72 Amani Turminini Sr Silver Creek 20:47.55 7:03
73 Michelle Watkins Fr Pacific Grove 20:48.27 7:03
74 Maddie Mckenzie Fr Carmel 20:48.95 7:03
75 Shannon Youmans Jr Scotts Valley 20:49.94 7:04
76 Graciela Belmontes Jr Alisal 20:51.37 7:04
77 Cena Cook So Carlmont 20:52.2 7:04
78 Hannah Cenci Jr Sonoma Valley 20:54.36 7:05
79 Jasmine Nystrom Jr Piner 20:56.93 7:06
80 Kate Anvick Jr Cupertino 20:58.43 7:07
81 Molly Lamanna Sr San Benito 21:00.27 7:07
82 Marisa D' Orfani Jr Leigh 21:01.04 7:07
83 Bruckmann Carolyn Sr Robert Louis Stevenson 21:02.2 7:08
84 Neylene Leon Sr Willow Glen 21:08.96 7:10
85 Brynna Bolt Jr Modesto 21:12.94 7:12
86 Lazarra Trina Jr Washington (Fremont) 21:14.41 7:12
87 Olivia Peltier Jr Modesto 21:17.31 7:13
88 Marissa Moraza Sr Tulare Western 21:17.98 7:13
89 Annalise Mariottinni Jr Monterey 21:25.06 7:16
90 Mohini Narasimhan So Leland 21:27 7:16
91 Fiona Mccrystle CASTILLEJA 21:28.41 7:17
92 Shelby Willis Jr Modesto 21:30.05 7:17
93 Anjelica Collins Fr San Benito 21:31.3 7:18
94 Cynthia Trujillo Jr San Benito 21:31.91 7:18
95 Briana Lara Sr Tulare Western 21:32.95 7:18
96 Bethany Tom So Pioneer (San Jose) 21:33.47 7:18
97 Katie Wilkinson So Pioneer (San Jose) 21:33.85 7:19
98 Josselyn Buetler So Monterey 21:34.22 7:19
99 Olivia Vega Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:34.56 7:19
100 Marie Weverka Jr Mission 21:35.23 7:19
101 Jamie Kerester Jr San Francisco University 21:36.34 7:19
102 Allison Politoski Fr Leland 21:37.81 7:20
103 Meka Boyle Sr Monterey 21:38.41 7:20
104 Lindsay Smith So Leigh 21:39.29 7:20
105 Serena Spry Jr Sonoma Valley 21:39.9 7:21
106 Juliette Ribardiere So Leland 21:42.51 7:22
107 Amy Mo Jr Branham 21:43.94 7:22
108 Alicia Cuevas So Salinas 21:44.59 7:22
109 Charlotte Young Jr San Francisco University 21:45 7:22
110 Isabella Fenstermaker Sr Pacific Grove 21:45.4 7:23
111 Anelli Baron Jr Newark Memorial 21:45.88 7:23
112 Maria Barragan Jr Healdsburg 21:46.33 7:23
113 Mackenzie Dooner Sr Carmel 21:49.18 7:24
114 Ruby Perez So Willow Glen 21:49.89 7:24
115 Cassidy Elkins Fr Urban School Of San Francisco 21:51.44 7:25
116 Megan Mccolley Jr Roseville 21:51.98 7:25
117 Hayley Herberg Fr Scotts Valley 21:52.69 7:25
118 Daniela Lomeli Sr Willow Glen 21:53.35 7:25
119 Jordan Clark Sr Urban School Of San Francisco 21:54.1 7:25
120 Liang Sylvia Jr Washington (Fremont) 21:54.61 7:26
121 Alani Douglas Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:55.06 7:26
122 Erin Coffey Sr Santa Cruz 21:55.47 7:26
123 Courtney Conlan So Prospect 21:56.25 7:26
124 Sonia Mannan Jr Silver Creek 21:56.9 7:26
125 Maritza Cardenas Jr Salinas 21:57.68 7:27
126 Gabriella D'souza Jr Carlmont 21:58.29 7:27
127 Megan Mcdonall Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:58.84 7:27
128 Monica Guzman Sr Alisal 22:00.65 7:28
129 Sophia Ramos Jr Maria Carrillo 22:01.99 7:28
130 Katie Wilcox Jr Carmel 22:03.58 7:29
131 Rachel Urban Jr San Rafael 22:13.47 7:32
132 Adrienne Hernandez Fr Willow Glen 22:14.04 7:32
133 Emma Barraza Jr Prospect 22:14.76 7:32
134 Ashley Gunderson Jr Maria Carrillo 22:15.78 7:33
135 Noemi Rivera Jr Gilroy 22:16.87 7:33
136 Jessica Arciga Sr Gilroy 22:18.45 7:34
137 Leya Mogesse So Willow Glen 22:19.81 7:34
138 Jessica Sunseri Sr Newark Memorial 22:21.27 7:35
139 Daniela Camacho Fr James Lick 22:22.28 7:35 1/7 1/12 47/56
140 Sarah Tanase Jr Leland 22:22.74 7:35
141 Grace Stayner Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:23.16 7:35
142 Caroline Chan Sr Lowell 22:24.99 7:36
143 Molly Carleton Fr Urban School Of San Francisco 22:25.44 7:36
144 Jackie Nguyen Jr Washington (Fremont) 22:26.09 7:36
145 Kathleen Kanaley So Lowell 22:27.13 7:37
146 Lucy Scattini SANTA CATALINA 22:28.36 7:37
147 Krista Mcnulty Sr Scotts Valley 22:30.28 7:38
148 Jessica O' Brien So Leigh 22:31.03 7:38
149 Paloma Romero So Piner 22:31.62 7:38
150 Kelsey Biddle Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:32.35 7:38
151 Laura Amador Jr Sonoma Valley 22:32.98 7:39
152 Justine Linneman Fr Pacific Collegiate 22:33.89 7:39
153 Dyani Jacobo Jr Pajaro Valley 22:36.78 7:40
154 Emma Sydir So Leland 22:37.67 7:40
155 Jissella Duarte Jr Alisal 22:38.23 7:40
156 Ana Mira Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:38.71 7:41
157 Cecilia Fang Jr Lowell 22:39.22 7:41
158 Hanna Lemaire Fr Sonoma Valley 22:40.85 7:41
159 Linda Delgado Jr North Monterey County 22:42.61 7:42
160 Arismel Tena So Salinas 22:43.45 7:42
161 Maddie Pierson Sr Woodside Priory School 22:44.97 7:43
162 Sydney Gutierrez Fr Lowell 22:46.44 7:43
163 Rinoka Sato Jr Cupertino 22:46.98 7:43
164 Natalie Hales Jr Aptos 22:51.04 7:45
165 Gabi Pine Jr Monterey 22:51.92 7:45
166 Cynthia Tovar Sr Alisal 22:52.45 7:45
167 Daniella Martinez Jr Tulare Western 22:52.84 7:45
168 Hannah Say So Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:53.23 7:46
169 Emily Quinn Fr Robert Louis Stevenson 22:53.56 7:46
170 Kimmie Pavella Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:53.91 7:46
171 Gloria Martinez Fr Tulare Western 22:54.33 7:46
172 Jessy Vaughn Jr Napa 22:54.93 7:46
173 Laurasia Holzman So Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:56.66 7:47
174 Kimia Ghodoosian So Leigh 22:59.9 7:48
175 Dalia Portillo So Andrew P. Hill 23:03.99 7:49
176 Minna Ocker Sr Urban School Of San Francisco 23:06.75 7:50
177 Lauren Shlee So Willow Glen 23:08.03 7:51
178 Sorayma Perez GILROY 23:11.37 7:52
179 Michelle Poquette Jr Leigh 23:12.93 7:52
180 Harlow Casey Sr Robert Louis Stevenson 23:16.08 7:53
181 Buffy Wagner Jr Napa 23:16.54 7:53
182 Chelsey Kalata Sr Gilroy 23:18.01 7:54
183 Dania Blanco SEASIDE 23:18.47 7:54
184 Dominique Chan So Leland 23:19.27 7:54
185 Katia Benitez Jr Willow Glen 23:19.86 7:55
186 Natalie Montoya Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:20.35 7:55
187 Kailin Davis Jr Carmel 23:20.82 7:55
188 Cassandra Hamilton Jr Santa Cruz 23:22.11 7:55
189 Josephine Liang So Prospect 23:23.57 7:56
190 Mina Blume Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 23:25.77 7:57
191 Emma Miguel Sr Carmel 23:26.42 7:57
192 Jasmine Moreno Fr Leigh 23:27.12 7:57
193 Lucy Tang So Leigh 23:28.41 7:57
194 Jocelyn Mendoza Sr Piner 23:29.02 7:58
195 Claire Smoker Jr Notre Dame (San Jose) 23:31.64 7:59
196 Sandra Lee So Newark Memorial 23:32.95 7:59
197 Kaylee Kohlmaier So Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:38.26 8:01
198 Emma Ronne Jr Cupertino 23:40.47 8:02
199 Sarah Gruber Sr Aptos 23:41.91 8:02
200 Catherine Bui Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:42.54 8:02
201 Jennie Davis Jr Monterey 23:44.8 8:03
202 Julia Mcgee CASTILLEJA 23:47.08 8:04
203 Lizzy Lehn Sr Modesto 23:50.36 8:05
204 Lou Biffar CASTILLEJA 23:50.92 8:05
205 Teni Amos CASTILLEJA 23:51.62 8:05
206 Molly Mcneely So Carmel 23:52.69 8:06
207 Maria Vivanco Sr Napa 24:00.81 8:08
208 Maribel Ortega So Alisal 24:02.61 8:09
209 Patricia Nguy So Lowell 24:04.97 8:10
210 Stephanie Schindler Sr Prospect 24:06.2 8:10
211 Emily Casey So Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:07.25 8:11
212 Danielle Acuna Jr North Monterey County 24:08.59 8:11
213 Saskia Tingey Sr Healdsburg 24:09.47 8:11
214 Zoe Toscano Sr Modesto 24:11.25 8:12
215 Joanna Beltran Jr Mission 24:12.46 8:12
216 Claire Copriviza Sr Pacific Collegiate 24:13.05 8:13
217 Paige Brodrick Fr Prospect 24:14.61 8:13
218 Karen Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:18.76 8:14
219 Megan Macgregor Fr Branham 24:20.31 8:15
220 Kaylee Efstathiv Jr Roseville 24:21.13 8:15
221 Itzel Maldonado Fr Seaside 24:21.51 8:15
222 Caren Mccarthy So Pioneer (San Jose) 24:21.86 8:16
223 Gina Chen So Newark Memorial 24:23.68 8:16
224 Sabrina Galindo So North Monterey County 24:27.63 8:18
225 Lauren Kemmeter Jr San Rafael 24:28.31 8:18
226 Christina Ayala Jr Silver Creek 24:32.38 8:19
227 Valeria Grimaldo So Silver Creek 24:33.1 8:19
228 Alexa Lopez Sr Napa 24:34.11 8:20
229 Isabella Rutkowski Jr Healdsburg 24:36.17 8:20
230 Paige Platko Jr Newark Memorial 24:38.87 8:21
231 Alejandra Ruiz Jr North Monterey County 24:41.97 8:22
232 Teresa Farias Sr James Lick 24:44.89 8:23 2/7 2/12 49/52 24:29 23:50
233 Alma Padilla Fr James Lick 24:45.48 8:24 3/7 3/12 39/47
234 Yvette Franco Jr North Monterey County 24:46.11 8:24
235 Florie Phan Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:51.26 8:26
236 Holly Harvey Fr Victory Christian 24:54 8:26
237 Karen Ruiz So James Lick 24:58 8:28 4/7 4/12 36/44
238 Diana Goodwin Sr Robert Louis Stevenson 24:59.33 8:28
239 Anne Heather Ogana Sr Andrew P. Hill 25:00.08 8:29
240 Lara Mukhar So Branham 25:00.64 8:29
241 Isabel Torres Jr Watsonville 25:03.23 8:30
242 Liliana Urena Sr Napa 25:12.76 8:33
243 Mirna Lopez KING CITY 25:14.03 8:33
244 Jayla Scholis Jr Seaside 25:14.83 8:34
245 Sharon Herrera Licona Jr Mission 25:15.3 8:34
246 Angelique Taloyo Jr James Lick 25:17.54 8:34 5/7 5/12 30/38 29:25
(4:08)
29:25
(4:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
247 Brianna Flores Fr James Lick 25:20.14 8:35 6/7 6/12 21/27
248 Mary Novak So Victory Christian 25:20.97 8:36
249 Maddie Barryte Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:21.46 8:36
250 Allyson Sanchez Jr Mission 25:22.75 8:36
251 Emma Welborn So Victory Christian 25:23.62 8:36
252 Sophie Murguia Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:27.08 8:38
253 Justina Tran Jr Silver Creek 25:28.8 8:38
254 Natasha Flowers Sr Prospect 25:51.42 8:46
255 Daisy Hererra Sr Seaside 25:56.71 8:48
256 Nhi Doan Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:00.09 8:49
257 Vanessa Chavez Jr James Lick 26:01.07 8:49 7/7 7/12 13/14 26:54
(0:53)
25:20 25:20 Flying like a Comet (LY)
258 Megan Rogusky So Branham 26:05.23 8:51
259 Kat Taylor CASTILLEJA 26:17.78 8:55
260 Angelica Perez KING CITY 26:26.1 8:58
261 Olivia Maldonado Jr Seaside 26:37.04 9:01
262 Janira Odar Jr Mission 26:53.52 9:07
263 Naomi Catterlin Sr Monterey 27:03.78 9:10
264 Karen Luna KING CITY 27:04.24 9:11
265 Veronica Linars Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 27:13.44 9:14
266 Abigail Gonaza HEALDSBURG 27:16.41 9:15
267 Tammy Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 27:18.36 9:15
268 Priscilla Little Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 27:43.56 9:24
269 Anel Castillo Sr Mission 27:48.67 9:26
270 Edith Hinojosa Jr Pajaro Valley 28:11.08 9:33
271 Rocio Miguel-perez Jr SEASIDE 28:34.81 9:41
272 Alia Tincknell So Healdsburg 28:55.55 9:48
273 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr Pajaro Valley 29:02.17 9:51
274 Yosslyn Mercado Jr Pajaro Valley 29:18.63 9:56
275 Marissa Reed Jr Silver Creek 29:26.41 9:59
276 Abigail Fischel So Victory Christian 30:48.97 10:27
277 Tina Arthur So St. Francis (Watsonville) 31:04.48 10:32
278 Natalya Dreszer So Pacific Collegiate 36:02 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Lorenzo Valley
2-3-3-2-1
Gap: 2:24
95:42
19:08
6:29
87 Anna Maxwell
So
17:25
5:54
2
Claire Macmillan
So
19:15
6:32
14
Jessica Germany
Fr
19:31
6:37
20
Jessica Jensen
So
19:42
6:41
25
Abby Sherman
So
19:49
6:43
26
Katrina Luque
So
20:35
6:59
53
Hyllery Hershberger
Sr
20:44
7:02
58
2 San Francisco University
5-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:39
95:36
19:07
6:29
111 Bridget Blum
Sr
17:56
6:05
5
Holland Reynolds
Sr
18:06
6:08
7
Jennie Callan
Jr
18:57
6:25
13
Lizzy Teerlink
Jr
20:01
6:47
32
Grace Euphrat-weston
Fr
20:35
6:59
54
Jamie Kerester
Jr
21:36
7:19
88
Charlotte Young
Jr
21:45
7:22
94
3 Maria Carrillo
7-5-5-3-3
Gap: 2:02
98:34
19:43
6:41
143 Lauren Kraus
Jr
18:28
6:15
8
Brynna Thigpen
Jr
19:16
6:32
15
Taylor Graham
Sr
19:53
6:44
27
Gretel Petrie
Sr
20:28
6:56
46
Kelly Birkland
Sr
20:30
6:57
47
Sophia Ramos
Jr
22:02
7:28
108
Ashley Gunderson
Jr
22:16
7:33
112
4 Carlmont
9-7-6-5-4
Gap: 2:13
99:37
19:55
6:45
183 Sarah Schreck
Sr
18:39
6:19
11
Mei-lin Okino
Sr
19:17
6:32
16
Corin Soleberg
Jr
20:19
6:53
44
Lindsay Herndershott
So
20:31
6:57
48
Cena Cook
So
20:52
7:04
64
Gabriella D'souza
Jr
21:58
7:27
105




5 San Benito
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:51
99:14
19:51
6:44
191 Vanessa Estrada
Jr
17:40
5:59
3
Maura Forbush
Jr
19:29
6:36
17
Amy Quinones
Fr
19:33
6:38
23
Molly Lamanna
Sr
21:00
7:07
68
Anjelica Collins
Fr
21:31
7:18
80
Cynthia Trujillo
Jr
21:32
7:18
81




6 Piner
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 3:38
102:12
20:26
6:56
264 Kyra Johnson
Sr
18:53
6:24
12
Dezirae Johnson
Sr
19:39
6:40
24
Mayra Villa
So
20:11
6:51
37
Jasmine Nystrom
Jr
20:57
7:06
66
Paloma Romero
So
22:32
7:38
125
Jocelyn Mendoza
Sr
23:29
7:58
164




7 Tulare Western
18-11-10-9-7
Gap: 1:27
103:51
20:46
7:02
288 Viri Trujillo
Sr
20:06
6:49
35
Miranda Rivera
So
20:20
6:54
45
Marissa Branscom
Fr
20:34
6:58
51
Marissa Moraza
Sr
21:18
7:13
75
Briana Lara
Sr
21:33
7:18
82
Daniella Martinez
Jr
22:53
7:45
139
Gloria Martinez
Fr
22:54
7:46
143
8 Scotts Valley
4-6-8-8-8
Gap: 4:42
102:33
20:31
6:57
310 Vanessa Fraser
Jr
17:48
6:02
4
Abby Utic
Sr
19:32
6:37
22
Shannon Youmans
Jr
20:50
7:04
62
Hayley Herberg
Fr
21:53
7:25
99
Krista Mcnulty
Sr
22:30
7:38
123








9 Gilroy
17-10-9-10-9
Gap: 2:17
104:55
20:59
7:07
334 Maritza Ruelas
Sr
20:02
6:47
33
Savanah Silacci
Sr
20:02
6:48
34
Athena Alarcon
Sr
20:15
6:52
40
Noemi Rivera
Jr
22:17
7:33
113
Jessica Arciga
Sr
22:18
7:34
114
Sorayma Perez
-
23:11
7:52
149
Chelsey Kalata
Sr
23:18
7:54
153
10 Aptos
1-1-2-7-10
Gap: 6:38
101:41
20:20
6:54
335 Nikki Hiltz
Jr
17:04
5:47
1
Clare Peabody
So
18:32
6:17
9
Meghan Morse
Sr
19:32
6:37
21
Natalie Hales
Jr
22:51
7:45
136
Sarah Gruber
Sr
23:42
8:02
168








11 Washington (Fremont)
16-14-12-11-11
Gap: 2:28
106:08
21:14
7:12
378 Jessica Yee
Jr
19:58
6:46
31
Emily Hoeven
So
20:34
6:58
52
Lazarra Trina
Jr
21:14
7:12
73
Liang Sylvia
Jr
21:55
7:26
101
Jackie Nguyen
Jr
22:26
7:36
121








12 Leland
8-16-14-13-12
Gap: 3:46
105:47
21:09
7:10
387 Alyssa Johnson
Jr
18:37
6:19
10
Mohini Narasimhan
So
21:27
7:16
77
Allison Politoski
Fr
21:38
7:20
89
Juliette Ribardiere
So
21:43
7:22
93
Sarah Tanase
Jr
22:23
7:35
118
Emma Sydir
So
22:38
7:40
129
Dominique Chan
So
23:19
7:54
155
13 Monterey
6-13-13-11-13
Gap: 4:47
105:35
21:07
7:09
394 Anna Welsh
Sr
18:05
6:08
6
Annalise Mariottinni
Jr
21:25
7:16
76
Josselyn Buetler
So
21:34
7:19
85
Meka Boyle
Sr
21:38
7:20
90
Gabi Pine
Jr
22:52
7:45
137
Jennie Davis
Jr
23:45
8:03
170
Naomi Catterlin
Sr
27:04
9:10
220
14 Carmel
12-11-15-15-14
Gap: 3:50
107:33
21:31
7:17
444 Camille Herhusky
Sr
19:30
6:37
19
Maddie Mckenzie
Fr
20:49
7:03
61
Mackenzie Dooner
Sr
21:49
7:24
97
Katie Wilcox
Jr
22:04
7:29
109
Kailin Davis
Jr
23:21
7:55
158
Emma Miguel
Sr
23:26
7:57
161
Molly Mcneely
So
23:53
8:06
175
15 Cupertino
13-14-11-14-15
Gap: 3:45
108:01
21:36
7:19
452 Diana Kruzman
Fr
19:56
6:45
28
Shona Hemmady
Sr
20:40
7:00
55
Kate Anvick
Jr
20:58
7:07
67
Rinoka Sato
Jr
22:47
7:43
135
Emma Ronne
Jr
23:40
8:02
167








16 Pioneer (San Jose)
26-23-20-16-16
Gap: 2:44
108:49
21:46
7:23
469 Jeanine Noordam
So
20:42
7:01
56
Bethany Tom
So
21:33
7:18
83
Katie Wilkinson
So
21:34
7:19
84
Olivia Vega
Fr
21:35
7:19
86
Mina Blume
Jr
23:26
7:57
160
Caren Mccarthy
So
24:22
8:16
188




17 Lowell
23-18-19-18-17
Gap: 2:21
108:32
21:42
7:21
473 Susan Li
Jr
20:18
6:53
43
Emma Keenan-grice
Jr
20:43
7:01
57
Caroline Chan
Sr
22:25
7:36
120
Kathleen Kanaley
So
22:27
7:37
122
Cecilia Fang
Jr
22:39
7:41
131
Sydney Gutierrez
Fr
22:46
7:43
134
Patricia Nguy
So
24:05
8:10
178
18 Sonoma Valley
27-21-18-19-18
Gap: 1:54
108:35
21:43
7:22
475 Gianna Biaggi
Jr
20:47
7:03
59
Hannah Cenci
Jr
20:54
7:05
65
Serena Spry
Jr
21:40
7:21
92
Laura Amador
Jr
22:33
7:39
127
Hanna Lemaire
Fr
22:41
7:41
132








19 Alisal
21-19-17-17-19
Gap: 2:37
108:38
21:44
7:22
479 Mariella Meza
Sr
20:16
6:52
41
Graciela Belmontes
Jr
20:51
7:04
63
Monica Guzman
Sr
22:01
7:28
107
Jissella Duarte
Jr
22:38
7:40
130
Cynthia Tovar
Sr
22:52
7:45
138
Maribel Ortega
So
24:03
8:09
177




20 Willow Glen
30-29-25-21-20
Gap: 1:11
109:26
21:53
7:25
494 Neylene Leon
Sr
21:09
7:10
71
Ruby Perez
So
21:50
7:24
98
Daniela Lomeli
Sr
21:53
7:25
100
Adrienne Hernandez
Fr
22:14
7:32
110
Leya Mogesse
So
22:20
7:34
115
Lauren Shlee
So
23:08
7:51
148
Katia Benitez
Jr
23:20
7:55
156
21 Napa
11-9-16-20-21
Gap: 4:31
109:52
21:58
7:27
526 Claire Miller
Jr
19:30
6:37
18
Lara Ruegg
Jr
20:10
6:50
36
Jessy Vaughn
Jr
22:55
7:46
144
Buffy Wagner
Jr
23:17
7:53
152
Maria Vivanco
Sr
24:01
8:08
176
Alexa Lopez
Sr
24:34
8:20
193
Liliana Urena
Sr
25:13
8:33
204
22 Leigh
29-27-28-27-22
Gap: 2:12
111:24
22:17
7:33
580 Marisa D' Orfani
Jr
21:01
7:07
69
Lindsay Smith
So
21:39
7:20
91
Jessica O' Brien
So
22:31
7:38
124
Kimia Ghodoosian
So
23:00
7:48
146
Michelle Poquette
Jr
23:13
7:52
150
Jasmine Moreno
Fr
23:27
7:57
162
Lucy Tang
So
23:28
7:57
163
22 Modesto
31-25-21-24-22
Gap: 2:58
112:02
22:24
7:36
580 Brynna Bolt
Jr
21:13
7:12
72
Olivia Peltier
Jr
21:17
7:13
74
Shelby Willis
Jr
21:30
7:17
79
Lizzy Lehn
Sr
23:50
8:05
172
Zoe Toscano
Sr
24:11
8:12
183








24 Robert Louis Stevenson
14-17-22-22-24
Gap: 5:03
112:07
22:25
7:36
593 Anna Wilcoxon
Jr
19:56
6:45
29
Bruckmann Carolyn
Sr
21:02
7:08
70
Emily Quinn
Fr
22:54
7:46
141
Harlow Casey
Sr
23:16
7:53
151
Diana Goodwin
Sr
24:59
8:28
202








25 Prospect
22-24-24-26-25
Gap: 3:50
111:57
22:23
7:35
594 Ellie Lemco
Jr
20:16
6:52
42
Courtney Conlan
So
21:56
7:26
103
Emma Barraza
Jr
22:15
7:32
111
Josephine Liang
So
23:24
7:56
159
Stephanie Schindler
Sr
24:06
8:10
179
Paige Brodrick
Fr
24:15
8:13
185
Natasha Flowers
Sr
25:51
8:46
213
26 Newark Memorial
19-22-23-25-26
Gap: 4:10
112:18
22:28
7:37
603 Alexandra Cardenas
Jr
20:14
6:51
38
Anelli Baron
Jr
21:46
7:23
95
Jessica Sunseri
Sr
22:21
7:35
116
Sandra Lee
So
23:33
7:59
165
Gina Chen
So
24:24
8:16
189
Paige Platko
Jr
24:39
8:21
195




27 Crystal Springs Uplands
24-26-26-23-27
Gap: 4:54
112:50
22:34
7:39
607 Elsa Valenzuela
Sr
20:33
6:58
49
Alani Douglas
Sr
21:55
7:26
102
Grace Stayner
Jr
22:23
7:35
119
Kelsey Biddle
Jr
22:32
7:38
126
Sophie Murguia
Jr
25:27
8:38
211








28 CASTILLEJA
15-20-27-28-28
Gap: 3:54
112:56
22:35
7:39
626 Julia Wood
-
19:58
6:46
30
Fiona Mccrystle
-
21:28
7:17
78
Julia Mcgee
-
23:47
8:04
171
Lou Biffar
-
23:51
8:05
173
Teni Amos
-
23:52
8:05
174
Kat Taylor
-
26:18
8:55
217




29 Notre Dame (Belmont)
34-32-31-29-29
Gap: 1:39
114:21
22:52
7:45
699 Megan Mcdonall
Fr
21:59
7:27
106
Hannah Say
So
22:53
7:46
140
Kimmie Pavella
Sr
22:54
7:46
142
Laurasia Holzman
So
22:57
7:47
145
Kaylee Kohlmaier
So
23:38
8:01
166
Emily Casey
So
24:07
8:11
180




30 Silver Creek
28-28-29-30-30
Gap: 4:41
117:19
23:28
7:57
759 Amani Turminini
Sr
20:48
7:03
60
Sonia Mannan
Jr
21:57
7:26
104
Christina Ayala
Jr
24:32
8:19
191
Valeria Grimaldo
So
24:33
8:19
192
Justina Tran
Jr
25:29
8:38
212
Marissa Reed
Jr
29:26
9:59
231




31 Oak Grove (San Jose)
20-31-30-31-31
Gap: 6:59
119:53
23:59
8:08
795 Amy Tran
Sr
20:15
6:52
39
Natalie Montoya
Jr
23:20
7:55
157
Catherine Bui
Jr
23:43
8:02
169
Maddie Barryte
Fr
25:21
8:36
209
Veronica Linars
Fr
27:13
9:14
221
Priscilla Little
Sr
27:44
9:24
224




32 Pajaro Valley
25-30-32-32-32
Gap: 8:45
129:42
25:56
8:48
863 April Chau
Sr
20:33
6:58
50
Dyani Jacobo
Jr
22:37
7:40
128
Edith Hinojosa
Jr
28:11
9:33
226
Elizabeth Hernandez
Jr
29:02
9:51
229
Yosslyn Mercado
Jr
29:19
9:56
230








33 North Monterey County
36-35-35-35-33
Gap: 2:04
120:47
24:09
8:11
899 Linda Delgado
Jr
22:43
7:42
133
Danielle Acuna
Jr
24:09
8:11
181
Sabrina Galindo
So
24:28
8:18
190
Alejandra Ruiz
Jr
24:42
8:22
196
Yvette Franco
Jr
24:46
8:24
199








34 Mission
32-33-34-33-34
Gap: 5:18
123:19
24:40
8:22
906 Marie Weverka
Jr
21:35
7:19
87
Joanna Beltran
Jr
24:12
8:12
184
Sharon Herrera Licona
Jr
25:15
8:34
206
Allyson Sanchez
Jr
25:23
8:36
210
Janira Odar
Jr
26:54
9:07
219
Anel Castillo
Sr
27:49
9:26
225




35 James Lick
35-35-36-36-35
Gap: 2:55
122:08
24:26
8:17
920 Daniela Camacho
Fr
22:22
7:35
117
Teresa Farias
Sr
24:45
8:23
197
Alma Padilla
Fr
24:45
8:24
198
Karen Ruiz
So
24:58
8:28
201
Angelique Taloyo
Jr
25:18
8:34
207
Brianna Flores
Fr
25:20
8:35
208
Vanessa Chavez
Jr
26:01
8:49
216
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
36 HEALDSBURG
33-34-33-34-36
Gap: 7:09
126:44
25:21
8:36
922 Maria Barragan
Jr
21:46
7:23
96
Saskia Tingey
Sr
24:09
8:11
182
Isabella Rutkowski
Jr
24:36
8:20
194
Abigail Gonaza
-
27:16
9:15
222
Alia Tincknell
So
28:56
9:48
228








37 Andrew P. Hill
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 2:56
123:14
24:39
8:21
951 Dalia Portillo
So
23:04
7:49
147
Karen Nguyen
Jr
24:19
8:14
186
Florie Phan
Jr
24:51
8:26
200
Anne Heather Ogana
Sr
25:00
8:29
203
Nhi Doan
Jr
26:00
8:49
215
Tammy Nguyen
Sr
27:18
9:15
223




38 Seaside
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 3:19
125:29
25:06
8:30
978 Dania Blanco
-
23:18
7:54
154
Itzel Maldonado
Fr
24:22
8:15
187
Jayla Scholis
Jr
25:15
8:34
205
Daisy Hererra
Sr
25:57
8:48
214
Olivia Maldonado
Jr
26:37
9:01
218
Rocio Miguel-perez
Jr
28:35
9:41
227




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Lamb Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:57.2 7:06
2 Olivia Gonzalez Jr Scotts Valley 21:32.27 7:18
3 Sydney Locksley So San Francisco University 21:36.1 7:19
4 Caroline Wilcox Jr Acalanes 21:44.46 7:22
5 Madeline Dipple Jr Maria Carrillo 21:56.52 7:26
6 Heidi Thiele Sr Maria Carrillo 22:13.14 7:32
7 Morgan Mather Jr Woodside 22:14.26 7:32
8 Mariana Rodriguez Jr Scotts Valley 22:22.17 7:35
9 Haleigh Frye Jr Maria Carrillo 22:25.52 7:36
10 Sandra Pineda Jr Tulare Western 22:38.25 7:40
11 Morgan Locksley So San Francisco University 22:40.72 7:41
12 Trysha Hicks So Maria Carrillo 22:45.88 7:43
13 Grace Gowen So Carlmont 22:50.86 7:45
14 Celine Glon Jr San Benito 23:03.83 7:49
15 Claire Feuille So San Francisco University 23:05.36 7:50
16 Abby Taussig Fr Woodside 23:14.06 7:53
17 Jamie Mclean Jr Willow Glen 23:18.7 7:54
18 Brittni Mcfarland Jr Maria Carrillo 23:20.39 7:55
19 Jennifer Foot Jr Leland 23:21.77 7:55
20 Kenya Wheeler-esquivel Fr Maria Carrillo 23:24.66 7:56
21 Jessica Gottlieb Sr Maria Carrillo 23:25.38 7:56
22 Katie Kelley Fr San Francisco University 23:26.02 7:57
23 Alethea Ball Fr Scotts Valley 23:33.24 7:59
24 Kasey Inglis So Woodside 23:44.66 8:03
25 Alyssa Moyer Jr Carlmont 23:44.98 8:03
26 Sylvia Lutze So Willow Glen 23:50.77 8:05
27 Hayley Heino Sr Scotts Valley 23:52.79 8:06
28 Rebecca Lee Jr Leland 23:54.61 8:06
29 Estephanie Camacho Sr San Benito 23:58.26 8:08
30 Guadalupe Zaragoza Sr Alisal 24:00.62 8:08
31 Drew Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 24:05.53 8:10
32 Ellie Petty Jr Maria Carrillo 24:08.55 8:11
33 Clair Gilmartin Fr Maria Carrillo 24:12.28 8:12
34 Brenda Ortega Sr Alisal 24:12.62 8:12
35 Alekhya Nandula So Cupertino 24:12.96 8:13
36 Julia Lu Fr San Francisco University 24:17.9 8:14
37 Tatiyana Galanto Jr Newark Memorial 24:18.26 8:14
38 Mccall Calhoun Jr Urban School Of San Francisco 24:22.33 8:16
39 Jantza Jaurequi Fr Tulare Western 24:23.37 8:16
40 Jessica Blecher Sr Leland 24:32.39 8:19
41 Samantha Wakerlin Fr Napa 24:37.26 8:21
42 Enlly Bugarin Jr Napa 24:49.66 8:25
43 Nora Hayden So Maria Carrillo 24:52.38 8:26
44 Andrea Zelaya Fr Immaculate Conception 25:00.91 8:29
45 Jenny Politoski Sr Leland 25:06.26 8:31
46 Katelyn Galvan So Notre Dame (San Jose) 25:14.5 8:33
47 Alana Ezrre Fr Willow Glen 25:15.2 8:34
48 Yessenia Pinedo Fr Newark Memorial 25:15.7 8:34
49 Susan La Jr Cupertino 25:20.86 8:36
50 Nancy Rodriguez So North Monterey County 25:23.19 8:36
51 Elizabeth Meeker Jr Leland 25:25.57 8:37
52 Roxanne Lima So Tulare Western 25:27.07 8:38
53 Tiffani Borg So Newark Memorial 25:29.57 8:38
54 Ashley Yamaguchi Jr Willow Glen 25:31.1 8:39
55 Yeymi Rivas Fr San Francisco University 25:35.45 8:40
56 Blanca Jimenez Sr Modesto 25:36.55 8:41
57 Madelyn Lopez Jr San Benito 25:41.81 8:43
58 Eva Byrne Fr Maria Carrillo 25:42.6 8:43
59 Alyssa Milward Jr Acalanes 25:55.62 8:47
60 Anelise Powers Jr Scotts Valley 26:02.82 8:50
61 Clarissa Nunez Jr San Benito 26:06 8:51
62 Denisha Fullwood So North Monterey County 26:10.55 8:52
63 Venicia Valdez Sr Newark Memorial 26:21.79 8:56
64 Alyssa Nowell Fr Carlmont 26:24.41 8:57
65 Ciara Aranda So Newark Memorial 26:27.53 8:58
66 Paloma Contreras Fr James Lick 26:37 9:01 1/5 8/12 21/29
67 Jenna Cerrone So Newark Memorial 26:38 9:02
68 Carly Solberg Fr Napa 26:40.04 9:02
69 Sarah Barker So Maria Carrillo 26:43.77 9:04
70 Shannon Salinas Fr Prospect 26:48.29 9:05
71 Ida Suarez Sr North Monterey County 26:54.32 9:07
72 Anne Restle So Notre Dame (San Jose) 27:04.22 9:11
73 Lizzie Menzel So Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:08.36 9:12
74 Julie Mejia-prieto So Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:10.81 9:13
75 Erika Reina Fr Immaculate Conception 27:11.65 9:13
76 Jerusha Inglis Sr Woodside 27:12.86 9:14
77 Maria Hernandez Sr Piner 27:14.67 9:14
78 Sarah Williams Fr Maria Carrillo 27:15.9 9:15
79 Hefziba Campos Jr Willow Glen 27:36.35 9:21
80 Stephanie Medina Sr Modesto 27:43.33 9:24
81 Kimberly Ramos So Notre Dame (San Jose) 27:44.39 9:24
82 Brianna Chavaria Sr North Monterey County 27:55.82 9:28
83 Erica Kao So Notre Dame (San Jose) 27:57.78 9:29
84 Kj Shiffler Jr Maria Carrillo 28:12.96 9:34
85 Danai Pouliadou Jr Woodside 28:19.15 9:36
86 Yara Granados Sr Newark Memorial 28:27.23 9:39
87 Susana Ochoa So Piner 28:28.79 9:39
88 Henderson Kimberly Jr Washington (Fremont) 28:32.55 9:41
89 Riti Bedi Jr Cupertino 28:34.86 9:41
90 Melissa Andrade Jr Piner 28:35.8 9:42
91 Nicole Whipple Fr Willow Glen 28:38.42 9:43
92 Giselle Marston So Immaculate Conception 28:39.51 9:43
93 Anna Le Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:40.31 9:43
94 Kimberly Mondragon So Woodside 28:57.87 9:49
95 Vanessa Napoles Fr Immaculate Conception 28:59.67 9:50
96 Isabel Tracy Fr San Francisco University 29:04.34 9:51
97 Madesyn Boger Sr Immaculate Conception 29:07.83 9:52
98 Esperanza Hodgson Sr Immaculate Conception 29:10.45 9:53
99 Nicole Uychiat So Immaculate Conception 29:14.58 9:55
100 Christina Navarro Jr Newark Memorial 29:16.46 9:55
101 Isabelle Asuncion So Newark Memorial 29:16.77 9:56
102 Lucy Nguyen Jr Mission 29:18.17 9:56
103 Cecilia Rivera Jr Immaculate Conception 29:18.36 9:56
104 Zulleyka Cortez Sr Modesto 29:25.33 9:58
105 Hannah Southgate Jr Woodside Priory School 29:35.74 10:02
106 Marissa Salinas Jr Prospect 29:39.84 10:03
107 Priscilla Mora Sr North Monterey County 29:42.86 10:04
108 Amber Gallegos PAJARO VALLEY 29:55.48 10:09
109 Vivian Ngo Fr James Lick 30:06.27 10:12 2/5 9/12 22/24
110 Lerissa Gutierrez Jr James Lick 30:07.07 10:13 3/5 10/12 18/22 32:56
(2:48)
32:56
(2:48)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
111 Kylie Sullivan Jr San Benito 30:11.76 10:14
112 Carolina Herrera So Piner 30:27.71 10:20
113 Amara Greco Fr Notre Dame (San Jose) 30:33.87 10:22
114 Tiffany Hong Sr Andrew P. Hill 30:40.12 10:24
115 Michelle Chen Jr Immaculate Conception 30:48.64 10:27
116 Celine Haynes Fr Newark Memorial 30:56.21 10:29
117 Ashley Aveno Sr Andrew P. Hill 31:03.67 10:32
118 Jazmin Jimenez Jr Modesto 31:04.1 10:32
119 Bethany Morin Jr Immaculate Conception 31:09.7 10:34
120 Eva Hernandez Jr San Benito 31:10.57 10:34
121 Daisy Cabrera Sr Newark Memorial 31:15.95 10:36
122 Jessica Alvarez Jr Mission 31:22.61 10:38
123 Clara Gibson Jr Immaculate Conception 31:23.76 10:39
124 Janely Contreras Sr Modesto 31:24.06 10:39
125 Jennifer Ogden Jr Immaculate Conception 31:30.96 10:41
126 Ynez Barber Jr Napa 31:38.24 10:43
127 Natalie Le Jr Andrew P. Hill 31:55.98 10:49
128 Angelina Chhoun So North Monterey County 31:59.34 10:51
129 Vita Moskal So Immaculate Conception 32:02.01 10:52
130 Sophie Connelly Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:26.21 11:00
131 Janette Montelongo So James Lick 32:30.21 11:01 4/5 11/12 16/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
132 Nini Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 32:30.77 11:01
133 Chrystal Gomez Sr Mission 32:47.88 11:07
134 Katya Osgood Fr Immaculate Conception 32:57.75 11:10
135 Angelina Brand Jr Immaculate Conception 33:22.71 11:19
136 Nila Alvord So Notre Dame (San Jose) 33:25.15 11:20
137 Gema Angulo Jr Mission 34:18.77 11:38
138 Emily Monajjemi So Prospect 35:00.21 11:52
139 Alexandrea Brower Jr Modesto 36:03.68 12:13
140 Marysol Guerra Jr Andrew P. Hill 36:21.05 12:19
141 Sarah Bruce Fr Immaculate Conception 37:25.05 12:41
142 Delila Jeronimo Jr Willow Glen 37:49.62 12:49
143 Marisol Nativda So Andrew P. Hill 38:06.86 12:55
144 Nicole Ruiz Jr Mission 38:20.04 13:00
145 Veronica Farias Fr James Lick 39:47.1 13:29 5/5 12/12 15/15
146 Emmanuelle Hodgson Jr Immaculate Conception 40:05.47 13:35
147 Jacqueline Truong So Notre Dame (San Jose) 40:43.12 13:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
112:41
22:32
7:38
37 Madeline Dipple
Jr
21:57
7:26
3
Heidi Thiele
Sr
22:13
7:32
4
Haleigh Frye
Jr
22:26
7:36
7
Trysha Hicks
So
22:46
7:43
9
Brittni Mcfarland
Jr
23:20
7:55
14
Kenya Wheeler-esquivel
Fr
23:25
7:56
16
Jessica Gottlieb
Sr
23:25
7:56
17
2 San Francisco University
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
115:06
23:01
7:48
64 Sydney Locksley
So
21:36
7:19
2
Morgan Locksley
So
22:41
7:41
8
Claire Feuille
So
23:05
7:50
11
Katie Kelley
Fr
23:26
7:57
18
Julia Lu
Fr
24:18
8:14
25
Yeymi Rivas
Fr
25:35
8:40
37
Isabel Tracy
Fr
29:04
9:51
63
3 Scotts Valley
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 4:31
117:23
23:29
7:58
88 Olivia Gonzalez
Jr
21:32
7:18
1
Mariana Rodriguez
Jr
22:22
7:35
6
Alethea Ball
Fr
23:33
7:59
19
Hayley Heino
Sr
23:53
8:06
22
Anelise Powers
Jr
26:03
8:50
40








4 Leland
7-7-5-5-4
Gap: 2:04
122:21
24:28
8:18
128 Jennifer Foot
Jr
23:22
7:55
15
Rebecca Lee
Jr
23:55
8:06
23
Jessica Blecher
Sr
24:32
8:19
27
Jenny Politoski
Sr
25:06
8:31
29
Elizabeth Meeker
Jr
25:26
8:37
34








5 Woodside
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:05
124:45
24:57
8:27
143 Morgan Mather
Jr
22:14
7:32
5
Abby Taussig
Fr
23:14
7:53
12
Kasey Inglis
So
23:45
8:03
20
Jerusha Inglis
Sr
27:13
9:14
50
Danai Pouliadou
Jr
28:19
9:36
56
Kimberly Mondragon
So
28:58
9:49
61




6 Willow Glen
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:18
125:32
25:06
8:31
152 Jamie Mclean
Jr
23:19
7:54
13
Sylvia Lutze
So
23:51
8:05
21
Alana Ezrre
Fr
25:15
8:34
31
Ashley Yamaguchi
Jr
25:31
8:39
36
Hefziba Campos
Jr
27:36
9:21
51
Nicole Whipple
Fr
28:38
9:43
58
Delila Jeronimo
Jr
37:50
12:49
89
7 Newark Memorial
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:09
127:53
25:35
8:40
180 Tatiyana Galanto
Jr
24:18
8:14
26
Yessenia Pinedo
Fr
25:16
8:34
32
Tiffani Borg
So
25:30
8:38
35
Venicia Valdez
Sr
26:22
8:56
43
Ciara Aranda
So
26:28
8:58
44
Jenna Cerrone
So
26:38
9:02
46
Yara Granados
Sr
28:27
9:39
57
8 San Benito
5-5-7-7-8
Gap: 7:08
129:02
25:48
8:45
186 Celine Glon
Jr
23:04
7:49
10
Estephanie Camacho
Sr
23:58
8:08
24
Madelyn Lopez
Jr
25:42
8:43
39
Clarissa Nunez
Jr
26:06
8:51
41
Kylie Sullivan
Jr
30:12
10:14
72
Eva Hernandez
Jr
31:11
10:34
77




9 North Monterey County
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:20
136:07
27:13
9:14
245 Nancy Rodriguez
So
25:23
8:36
33
Denisha Fullwood
So
26:11
8:52
42
Ida Suarez
Sr
26:54
9:07
47
Brianna Chavaria
Sr
27:56
9:28
54
Priscilla Mora
Sr
29:43
10:04
69
Angelina Chhoun
So
31:59
10:51
81




10 Notre Dame (San Jose)
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 5:19
138:35
27:43
9:24
259 Katelyn Galvan
So
25:15
8:33
30
Anne Restle
So
27:04
9:11
48
Kimberly Ramos
So
27:44
9:24
53
Erica Kao
So
27:58
9:29
55
Amara Greco
Fr
30:34
10:22
73
Nila Alvord
So
33:25
11:20
85
Jacqueline Truong
So
40:43
13:48
93
11 Immaculate Conception
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:07
139:00
27:48
9:25
262 Andrea Zelaya
Fr
25:01
8:29
28
Erika Reina
Fr
27:12
9:13
49
Giselle Marston
So
28:40
9:43
59
Vanessa Napoles
Fr
29:00
9:50
62
Madesyn Boger
Sr
29:08
9:52
64
Esperanza Hodgson
Sr
29:10
9:53
65
Nicole Uychiat
So
29:15
9:55
66
12 Modesto
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:48
145:13
29:03
9:51
313 Blanca Jimenez
Sr
25:37
8:41
38
Stephanie Medina
Sr
27:43
9:24
52
Zulleyka Cortez
Sr
29:25
9:58
68
Jazmin Jimenez
Jr
31:04
10:32
76
Janely Contreras
Sr
31:24
10:39
79
Alexandrea Brower
Jr
36:04
12:13
87




13 James Lick
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 13:10
159:08
31:50
10:47
360 Paloma Contreras
Fr
26:37
9:01
45
Vivian Ngo
Fr
30:06
10:12
70
Lerissa Gutierrez
Jr
30:07
10:13
71
Janette Montelongo
So
32:30
11:01
82
Veronica Farias
Fr
39:47
13:29
92








14 Andrew P. Hill
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:50
154:51
30:58
10:30
372 Anna Le
Jr
28:40
9:43
60
Tiffany Hong
Sr
30:40
10:24
74
Ashley Aveno
Sr
31:04
10:32
75
Natalie Le
Jr
31:56
10:49
80
Nini Nguyen
Sr
32:31
11:01
83
Marysol Guerra
Jr
36:21
12:19
88
Marisol Nativda
So
38:07
12:55
90
15 Mission
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 9:02
166:07
33:13
11:16
406 Lucy Nguyen
Jr
29:18
9:56
67
Jessica Alvarez
Jr
31:23
10:38
78
Chrystal Gomez
Sr
32:48
11:07
84
Gema Angulo
Jr
34:19
11:38
86
Nicole Ruiz
Jr
38:20
13:00
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.