James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Rodriguez Jr V 14:43 6:19 2.33 58/113 5/7 5/24 3/14 14:25 14:25 14:25
Alex Truong Jr V 17:19 7:26 2.33 49/76 6/7 17/24 5/7
Daryl Cristobal So F/S 17:15 7:24 2.33 118/183 2/6 15/24 24/27
David Solorio So F/S 16:44 7:11 2.33 100/183 1/6 10/24 28/31
Delrosario Raymarc Fr Fr 16:48 7:13 2.33 30/50 1/4 11/24 12/14
Eddie Tinajero Jr V 20:23 8:45 2.33 64/76 7/7 22/24 5/6
Isaac Sanchez Jr V 14:03 6:02 2.33 37/113 2/7 2/24 11/22 14:28
(0:25,2.9)
14:28
(0:25,2.9)
14:19
(0:16,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jesus Mejia Jr V 16:35 7:07 2.33 32/76 2/7 9/24 8/10 17:31
(0:56,5.3)
17:31
(0:56,5.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
John Duque Jr V 17:09 7:22 2.33 42/76 5/7 14/24 4/8
Jonathan Velasco Sr V 15:43 6:45 2.33 22/76 1/7 8/24 9/11
Jorge Ramirez So F/S 17:54 7:41 2.33 133/183 4/6 20/24 17/20
Jose Contreras Sr V 15:41 6:44 2.33 86/113 7/7 7/24 2/4 17:04
(1:23,8.1)
17:04
(1:23,8.1)
17:04
(1:23,8.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Valdez Jr V 16:56 7:16 2.33 39/76 4/7 13/24 6/10
Luis Carrasco Jr V 14:33 6:15 2.33 52/113 4/7 4/24 6/16 16:59
(2:26,14.3)
16:59
(2:26,14.3)
16:59
(2:26,14.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Manjinder Sandhu So F/S 24:54 10:41 2.33 182/183 6/6 24/24 12/12
Marco Friaz Jr V 15:28 6:38 2.33 80/113 6/7 6/24 4/10 17:49
(2:21,13.2)
17:49
(2:21,13.2)
17:49
(2:21,13.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Velasco Fr Fr 18:07 7:47 2.33 44/50 4/4 21/24 5/6
Omar Vasquez Jr V 13:45 5:54 2.33 28/113 1/7 1/24 17/27 14:02
(0:17,2.0)
14:02
(0:17,2.0)
14:02
(0:17,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Oscar Sanchez Fr Fr 17:31 7:31 2.33 39/50 3/4 19/24 6/7
Rajbir Kahlon So F/S 17:17 7:25 2.33 119/183 3/6 16/24 19/22
Reginald Linsao So F/S 22:18 9:34 2.33 174/183 5/6 23/24 15/16
Ruben Valentin Jr V 14:25 6:11 2.33 44/113 3/7 3/24 7/19 17:33
(3:08,17.9)
17:33
(3:08,17.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Tony Giang Fr Fr 17:30 7:31 2.33 38/50 2/4 18/24 9/13
Tony On Jr V 16:50 7:13 2.33 38/76 3/7 12/24 8/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/14 71:29
0:58
2.33 6:08 5:54 6:19 163 5:36 72:17
(0:48,1.1)
72:17
(0:48,1.1)
72:17
(0:48,1.1%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Omar Vasquez (20), Isaac Sanchez (28), Ruben Valentin (33), Luis Carrasco (39), Alex Rodriguez (43)
V 1st 5 5/8 83:13
1:26
2.33 7:09 6:45 7:22 141 6:02 72:17 72:17 72:17 Jonathan Velasco (18), Jesus Mejia (26), Tony On (31), Joseph Valdez (32), John Duque (34)
F/S 1st 5 14/16 91:28
5:34
2.33 7:51 7:11 9:34 414 5:49 76:46 76:46 76:46 David Solorio (69), Daryl Cristobal (79), Rajbir Kahlon (80), Jorge Ramirez (87), Reginald Linsao (99)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Lawson Jr SIR FR. DRAKE 11:46 5:03
2 Connor Clark Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 12:04 5:11
3 Clayton Hutchins Jr SIR FR. DRAKE 12:38 5:25
4 Duncan Hosie Sr S.F. UNIVERSITY 12:51 5:31
5 Anthony Cortes Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:52 5:31
6 Ryan Roberts Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:56 5:33
7 James Burton Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:01 5:35
8 Andy Huang Sr LINCOLN 13:06 5:37
9 Mendelssohn Vargas Jr TENNYSON 13:09 5:39
10 Daniel Chiriaev So PROSPECT 13:11 5:39
11 James Welsh So MONTEREY 13:12 5:40
12 Noe Oviedo Jr GREGORI 13:12 5:40
13 Brandon Jacobs Sr AMADOR 13:16 5:42
14 Daniel Gray Jr LINCOLN 13:18 5:42
15 Raoul Friedemann Jr HEALDSBURG 13:19 5:43
16 Chris Jackson Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:21 5:44
17 Max Stayman Sr HEAD ROYCE SCH. 13:26 5:46
18 Stephen Bracken Jr S.L.V. 13:28 5:47
19 Adrian Mei Jr LINCOLN 13:30 5:48
20 Liam Gallivan Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:31 5:48
21 Gerardo Castro So EL CAMINO 13:32 5:48
22 Jesus Pereyra Sr MONTEREY 13:33 5:49
23 Alec Villagomez So GREGORI 13:33 5:49
24 Liem Brady Jr TERRA NOVA 13:40 5:52
25 Jose Munoz Sr TENNYSON 13:42 5:53
26 Benjamon Jackson Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:43 5:53
27 Colin Abel Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:44 5:54
28 Omar Vasquez Jr James Lick 13:45 5:54 1/7 1/24 17/27 14:02
(0:17)
14:02
(0:17)
14:02
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
29 Travis Reder Jr NOVATO 13:46 5:55
30 Ned Geeslin So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:47 5:55
31 Ryan Ernst Jr PROSPECT 13:51 5:57
32 Sean Kennedy Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:52 5:57
33 Harrison Hansen Jr MONTEREY 13:52 5:57
34 Abram Ulloa So MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:54 5:58
35 Jake Greensheilds Jr MONTEREY 13:59 6:00
36 Will Dolan Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:00 6:01
37 Isaac Sanchez Jr James Lick 14:03 6:02 2/7 2/24 11/22 14:28
(0:25)
14:28
(0:25)
14:19
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
38 Nicholas Sanders Fr GREGORI 14:08 6:04
39 Bent Holmlund So REDWOOD CHR. 14:11 6:05
40 Julian Chicoine Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:11 6:05
41 Anthony Menicutch Sr NOVATO 14:12 6:06
42 Tucker Wasuta Jr SIR FR. DRAKE 14:14 6:07
43 Burton Yu Jr LINCOLN 14:22 6:10
44 Ruben Valentin Jr James Lick 14:25 6:11 3/7 3/24 7/19 17:33
(3:08)
17:33
(3:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
45 Johnathon Alcantara Fr GREGORI 14:26 6:12
46 Brandon Cabeza Jr EL CAMINO 14:27 6:12
47 Josh Welch Jr WHITTELL 14:28 6:13
48 Kam-ron Perry Jr PROSPECT 14:29 6:13
49 Ben Urzua Jr EL CAMINO 14:30 6:13
50 Zach Welch Sr WHITTELL 14:30 6:13
51 Gustavo Lucero So KIPP 14:33 6:15
52 Luis Carrasco Jr James Lick 14:33 6:15 4/7 4/24 6/16 16:59
(2:26)
16:59
(2:26)
16:59
(2:26)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
53 Kevin Fasteen Sr BRANHAM 14:34 6:15
54 Bao Nguyen Jr GREGORI 14:34 6:15
55 Paul Grant-villegas Jr INTERNATIONAL 14:35 6:16
56 William Music So GREGORI 14:35 6:16
57 Juan Lopez Sr EL CAMINO 14:41 6:18
58 Alex Rodriguez Jr James Lick 14:43 6:19 5/7 5/24 3/14 14:25 14:25 14:25
59 Ricky Reksoatmodjo Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:51 6:22
60 Caleb Olivarez Fr REDWOOD CHR. 14:54 6:24
61 Oliver Evans Jr HEALDSBURG 14:56 6:25
62 Jacob Arnen Jr PROSPECT 14:57 6:25
63 Jered Dean So PROSPECT 14:58 6:25
64 Sean Musser Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:00 6:26
65 Davis Wentworth Jr NOVATO 15:01 6:27
66 Cody Carry Jr NOVATO 15:01 6:27
67 Andrew Fellows Jr REDWOOD CHR. 15:02 6:27
68 Alex Lopez Sr EL CAMINO 15:02 6:27
69 Richie Huartson Sr AMADOR 15:03 6:28
70 Nick Wong Sr HEAD ROYCE SCH. 15:04 6:28
71 Alan Rodriguez Sr PAJARO VALLEY 15:09 6:30
72 Randy Tritto Jr SAN LORENZO 15:13 6:32
73 Lucas West So PROSPECT 15:15 6:33
74 Elmer Isidro Jr LINCOLN 15:16 6:33
75 Alec Bobbitt Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:17 6:34
76 Isaih Becerrial So KIPP 15:18 6:34
77 Marcus Ng Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:19 6:34
78 Armand Ellaga Jr MONTEREY 15:23 6:36
79 Jose Garcia Jr SAN MATEO 15:27 6:38
80 Marco Friaz Jr James Lick 15:28 6:38 6/7 6/24 4/10 17:49
(2:21)
17:49
(2:21)
17:49
(2:21)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
81 Ellis Jacob Jr REDWOOD CHR. 15:28 6:38
82 Trevor Hoffman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:28 6:38
83 Austin Brockmann Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:36 6:42
84 Nick Wactor Jr HEAD ROYCE SCH. 15:37 6:42
85 Jerry Pogue Sr AMADOR 15:40 6:43
86 Jose Contreras Sr James Lick 15:41 6:44 7/7 7/24 2/4 17:04
(1:23)
17:04
(1:23)
17:04
(1:23)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
87 Scott Bandy Jr REDWOOD CHR. 15:43 6:45
88 Rudy Salazar Fr KIPP 15:45 6:46
89 Travis Hisken Sr WHITTELL 15:47 6:46
90 Walbert Hernandez So MONTEREY 15:48 6:47
91 Brandon Delacruz Fr KIPP 15:50 6:48
92 Avery Laub Jr WHITTELL 15:52 6:49
93 Kevin Sandberg Sr TERRA NOVA 15:56 6:50
94 Serbeth Monory So HEALDSBURG 15:56 6:50
95 Sam Hall Sr AMADOR 15:59 6:52
96 Jordan Kinard So KIPP 16:00 6:52
97 Joey Cordero Sr TERRA NOVA 16:02 6:53
98 Ruben Zargoza So KIPP 16:10 6:56
99 Arturo Gomez Jr KIPP 16:18 7:00
100 Kurt Kraal Sr TERRA NOVA 16:20 7:01
101 Michael Adachi Jr SAN MATEO 16:31 7:05
102 Adam Alves Sr AMADOR 16:40 7:09
103 Scott Hardey Jr AMADOR 16:44 7:11
104 Ronald Liu Jr LINCOLN 16:45 7:11
105 Ignacio Rocha Jr PAJARO VALLEY 16:53 7:15
106 Michael Asuncian Jr SAN MATEO 17:35 7:33
107 Aaron Sison Sr INTERN. STUDIES 17:42 7:36
108 Alvaro Arciniega Sr HEALDSBURG 17:47 7:38
109 Hade Shoupe Jr HEALDSBURG 18:08 7:47
110 Akihito Er Yang Jr LINCOLN 18:13 7:49
111 Robert Pine Jr TERRA NOVA 18:14 7:50
112 Aaron Chu So LINCOLN 18:19 7:52
113 Aaron Miller Jr HEALDSBURG 18:29 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S.F. UNIVERSITY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
65:14
13:03
5:36
40 Connor Clark
Jr
12:04
5:11
1
Duncan Hosie
Sr
12:51
5:31
2
James Burton
Jr
13:01
5:35
3
Liam Gallivan
Jr
13:31
5:48
13
Ned Geeslin
So
13:47
5:55
21
Will Dolan
Jr
14:00
6:01
27




2 LINCOLN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
69:32
13:54
5:58
111 Andy Huang
Sr
13:06
5:37
4
Daniel Gray
Jr
13:18
5:42
9
Adrian Mei
Jr
13:30
5:48
12
Burton Yu
Jr
14:22
6:10
32
Elmer Isidro
Jr
15:16
6:33
54
Ronald Liu
Jr
16:45
7:11
79
Akihito Er Yang
Jr
18:13
7:49
82
3 GREGORI
5-4-4-5-3
Gap: 1:22
69:53
13:59
6:00
126 Noe Oviedo
Jr
13:12
5:40
7
Alec Villagomez
So
13:33
5:49
16
Nicholas Sanders
Fr
14:08
6:04
29
Johnathon Alcantara
Fr
14:26
6:12
34
Bao Nguyen
Jr
14:34
6:15
40
William Music
So
14:35
6:16
41




4 MONTEREY
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:11
69:59
14:00
6:00
129 James Welsh
So
13:12
5:40
6
Jesus Pereyra
Sr
13:33
5:49
15
Harrison Hansen
Jr
13:52
5:57
24
Jake Greensheilds
Jr
13:59
6:00
26
Armand Ellaga
Jr
15:23
6:36
58
Walbert Hernandez
So
15:48
6:47
67




5 MOREAU CATHOLIC
8-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:58
70:28
14:06
6:03
142 Chris Jackson
Sr
13:21
5:44
11
Benjamon Jackson
Sr
13:43
5:53
18
Abram Ulloa
So
13:54
5:58
25
Julian Chicoine
Jr
14:11
6:05
31
Marcus Ng
Jr
15:19
6:34
57








6 PROSPECT
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
71:26
14:17
6:08
158 Daniel Chiriaev
So
13:11
5:39
5
Ryan Ernst
Jr
13:51
5:57
22
Kam-ron Perry
Jr
14:29
6:13
36
Jacob Arnen
Jr
14:57
6:25
47
Jered Dean
So
14:58
6:25
48
Lucas West
So
15:15
6:33
53




7 James Lick
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
71:29
14:18
6:08
163 Omar Vasquez
Jr
13:45
5:54
20
Isaac Sanchez
Jr
14:03
6:02
28
Ruben Valentin
Jr
14:25
6:11
33
Luis Carrasco
Jr
14:33
6:15
39
Alex Rodriguez
Jr
14:43
6:19
43
Marco Friaz
Jr
15:28
6:38
59
Jose Contreras
Sr
15:41
6:44
64
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
8 EL CAMINO
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
72:12
14:26
6:12
179 Gerardo Castro
So
13:32
5:48
14
Brandon Cabeza
Jr
14:27
6:12
35
Ben Urzua
Jr
14:30
6:13
37
Juan Lopez
Sr
14:41
6:18
42
Alex Lopez
Sr
15:02
6:27
51








9 SCOTTS VALLEY
11-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:33
72:44
14:33
6:15
190 Colin Abel
Jr
13:44
5:54
19
Sean Kennedy
Sr
13:52
5:57
23
Ricky Reksoatmodjo
Jr
14:51
6:22
44
Sean Musser
Jr
15:00
6:26
49
Alec Bobbitt
Sr
15:17
6:34
55
Trevor Hoffman
Jr
15:28
6:38
61
Austin Brockmann
Jr
15:36
6:42
62
10 REDWOOD CHR.
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:32
75:18
15:04
6:28
250 Bent Holmlund
So
14:11
6:05
30
Caleb Olivarez
Fr
14:54
6:24
45
Andrew Fellows
Jr
15:02
6:27
50
Ellis Jacob
Jr
15:28
6:38
60
Scott Bandy
Jr
15:43
6:45
65








11 AMADOR
6-11-10-11-11
Gap: 3:24
76:38
15:20
6:35
271 Brandon Jacobs
Sr
13:16
5:42
8
Richie Huartson
Sr
15:03
6:28
52
Jerry Pogue
Sr
15:40
6:43
63
Sam Hall
Sr
15:59
6:52
71
Adam Alves
Sr
16:40
7:09
77
Scott Hardey
Jr
16:44
7:11
78




12 HEALDSBURG
7-10-12-12-12
Gap: 4:49
80:06
16:01
6:53
287 Raoul Friedemann
Jr
13:19
5:43
10
Oliver Evans
Jr
14:56
6:25
46
Serbeth Monory
So
15:56
6:50
70
Alvaro Arciniega
Sr
17:47
7:38
80
Hade Shoupe
Jr
18:08
7:47
81
Aaron Miller
Jr
18:29
7:56
84




13 KIPP
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:27
77:26
15:29
6:39
300 Gustavo Lucero
So
14:33
6:15
38
Isaih Becerrial
So
15:18
6:34
56
Rudy Salazar
Fr
15:45
6:46
66
Brandon Delacruz
Fr
15:50
6:48
68
Jordan Kinard
So
16:00
6:52
72
Ruben Zargoza
So
16:10
6:56
74
Arturo Gomez
Jr
16:18
7:00
75
14 TERRA NOVA
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:34
80:12
16:02
6:53
318 Liem Brady
Jr
13:40
5:52
17
Kevin Sandberg
Sr
15:56
6:50
69
Joey Cordero
Sr
16:02
6:53
73
Kurt Kraal
Sr
16:20
7:01
76
Robert Pine
Jr
18:14
7:50
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Antonio Gomez Jr PACHECO 13:20 5:43
2 Julian Siow So BISHOP O'DOWD 13:21 5:44
3 Ryan Salcido Jr PACHECO 13:50 5:56
4 Trevor Ruth So BISHOP O'DOWD 14:14 6:07
5 Kinsa Durst Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:16 6:07
6 Corey Bently Jr VALLEY CHR. 14:20 6:09
7 Manuel Sandoval Jr PACHECO 14:21 6:10
8 Armand Aranda Jr PACHECO 14:22 6:10
9 Martin Perez So ST. LAWRENCE AC 14:22 6:10
10 Tamas Carli Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 14:23 6:10
11 Austin Bynum Jr PACHECO 14:30 6:13
12 Daniel Kleinsmith Sr VALLEY CHR. 14:35 6:16
13 Devon Gonzalez So ST. LAWRENCE AC 14:42 6:19
14 Byron Lee Sr TENNYSON 14:56 6:25
15 Michael Rivera Sr TENNYSON 15:01 6:27
16 Alec Tenenfrancia Jr TENNYSON 15:02 6:27
17 Greg Lin Fr REDWOOD CHR. 15:17 6:34
18 Noah Ceremony Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 15:18 6:34
19 Mazda Bhathena Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:22 6:36
20 Jorawar Gellon Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 15:35 6:41
21 Chris Silva Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:36 6:42
22 Jonathan Velasco Sr James Lick 15:43 6:45 1/7 8/24 9/11
23 Johannsen Tan So BISHOP O'DOWD 15:58 6:51
24 Nathan Myers So BISHOP O'DOWD 16:00 6:52
25 Samuel Han Fr VALLEY CHR. 16:07 6:55
26 Mitchell Sanchez So BISHOP O'DOWD 16:09 6:56
27 Justin Strong So ST. LAWRENCE AC 16:12 6:57
28 Charles Ibalio Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:16 6:59
29 Aaron Gouw Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:19 7:00
30 Nick Staub Jr VALLEY CHR. 16:28 7:04
31 Halston Butler Sr TENNYSON 16:33 7:06
32 Jesus Mejia Jr James Lick 16:35 7:07 2/7 9/24 8/10 17:31
(0:56)
17:31
(0:56)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
33 Luis Barragan Jr PACHECO 16:36 7:07
34 Matthew Bernardo Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:39 7:09
35 Matthew Shasky Fr REDWOOD CHR. 16:46 7:12
36 Kris Lin So REDWOOD CHR. 16:49 7:13
37 Caleb Sanders Sr PROSPECT 16:50 7:13
38 Tony On Jr James Lick 16:50 7:13 3/7 12/24 8/10
39 Joseph Valdez Jr James Lick 16:56 7:16 4/7 13/24 6/10
40 Ethan Hur Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:01 7:18
41 Jose Gomez So KIPP 17:05 7:20
42 John Duque Jr James Lick 17:09 7:22 5/7 14/24 4/8
43 Paul James Fr VALLEY CHR. 17:12 7:23
44 Kendall Powell Fr ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:14 7:24
45 Ronak Muni Fr ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:16 7:25
46 Martin Munoz Jr KIPP 17:17 7:25
47 Wilson Ye Fr VALLEY CHR. 17:18 7:25
48 Sean Keogh Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:19 7:26
49 Alex Truong Jr James Lick 17:19 7:26 6/7 17/24 5/7
50 Sukhmit Dhillon So ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:24 7:28
51 Matthew Geronimo Fr REDWOOD CHR. 17:25 7:28
52 Aaron Tang Sr KIPP 17:26 7:29
53 Henry Cardenas So ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:33 7:32
54 Johnny Van Der Zwee Fr ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:55 7:41
55 Zach San Diego So ST. LAWRENCE AC 18:02 7:44
56 Inigo Garcia So VALLEY CHR. 18:05 7:46
57 Gerardo Bejinez So KIPP 18:07 7:47
58 Sahaj Nguyen Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:25 7:54
59 Gilbert Mckenna Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:38 8:00
60 Josh Profio Sr VALLEY CHR. 18:42 8:02
61 Luis Guerrero Jr KIPP 18:45 8:03
62 Benjamin Nguyen Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:59 8:09
63 Emir Cerna Jr PACHECO 19:25 8:20
64 Eddie Tinajero Jr James Lick 20:23 8:45 7/7 22/24 5/6
65 Mark Ramos Sr REDWOOD CHR. 20:28 8:47
66 Juan Gallegos Jr PACHECO 20:29 8:47
67 Kyle Nguyen Fr ST. LAWRENCE AC 20:41 8:53
68 Travis Loiacono So ST. LAWRENCE AC 21:00 9:01
69 Lennard Nerona Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:04 9:02
70 Miguel Chavez Jr KIPP 21:18 9:08
71 Carl Basbas Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:22 9:10
72 Chris Rodarte Fr ST. LAWRENCE AC 23:16 9:59
73 Arjun Patel So ST. LAWRENCE AC 23:54 10:15
74 Tony Forte Fr ST. LAWRENCE AC 24:17 10:25
75 Mark Larwood Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 24:28 10:30
76 Paul Espiritu Fr ST. LAWRENCE AC 27:39 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PACHECO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
70:23
14:05
6:02
30 Antonio Gomez
Jr
13:20
5:43
1
Ryan Salcido
Jr
13:50
5:56
3
Manuel Sandoval
Jr
14:21
6:10
7
Armand Aranda
Jr
14:22
6:10
8
Austin Bynum
Jr
14:30
6:13
11
Luis Barragan
Jr
16:36
7:07
27
Emir Cerna
Jr
19:25
8:20
48
2 BISHOP O'DOWD
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:37
73:07
14:37
6:17
45 Julian Siow
So
13:21
5:44
2
Trevor Ruth
So
14:14
6:07
4
Kinsa Durst
Jr
14:16
6:07
5
Noah Ceremony
Jr
15:18
6:34
15
Johannsen Tan
So
15:58
6:51
19
Nathan Myers
So
16:00
6:52
20
Mitchell Sanchez
So
16:09
6:56
22
3 ST. LAWRENCE AC
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
75:14
15:03
6:27
72 Martin Perez
So
14:22
6:10
9
Tamas Carli
Jr
14:23
6:10
10
Devon Gonzalez
So
14:42
6:19
13
Jorawar Gellon
Jr
15:35
6:41
17
Justin Strong
So
16:12
6:57
23
Kendall Powell
Fr
17:14
7:24
36
Ronak Muni
Fr
17:16
7:25
37
4 VALLEY CHR.
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
78:42
15:44
6:45
99 Corey Bently
Jr
14:20
6:09
6
Daniel Kleinsmith
Sr
14:35
6:16
12
Samuel Han
Fr
16:07
6:55
21
Nick Staub
Jr
16:28
7:04
25
Paul James
Fr
17:12
7:23
35
Wilson Ye
Fr
17:18
7:25
39
Inigo Garcia
So
18:05
7:46
43
5 James Lick
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:26
83:13
16:39
7:09
141 Jonathan Velasco
Sr
15:43
6:45
18
Jesus Mejia
Jr
16:35
7:07
26
Tony On
Jr
16:50
7:13
31
Joseph Valdez
Jr
16:56
7:16
32
John Duque
Jr
17:09
7:22
34
Alex Truong
Jr
17:19
7:26
40
Eddie Tinajero
Jr
20:23
8:45
49
6 MOREAU CATHOLIC
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:37
85:41
17:08
7:21
160 Mazda Bhathena
Jr
15:22
6:36
16
Charles Ibalio
Jr
16:16
6:59
24
Matthew Bernardo
Jr
16:39
7:09
28
Sahaj Nguyen
Jr
18:25
7:54
45
Benjamin Nguyen
Jr
18:59
8:09
47
Lennard Nerona
Jr
21:04
9:02
51
Carl Basbas
Jr
21:22
9:10
53
7 REDWOOD CHR.
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:11
86:45
17:21
7:27
164 Greg Lin
Fr
15:17
6:34
14
Matthew Shasky
Fr
16:46
7:12
29
Kris Lin
So
16:49
7:13
30
Matthew Geronimo
Fr
17:25
7:28
41
Mark Ramos
Sr
20:28
8:47
50








8 KIPP
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
88:40
17:44
7:37
203 Jose Gomez
So
17:05
7:20
33
Martin Munoz
Jr
17:17
7:25
38
Aaron Tang
Sr
17:26
7:29
42
Gerardo Bejinez
So
18:07
7:47
44
Luis Guerrero
Jr
18:45
8:03
46
Miguel Chavez
Jr
21:18
9:08
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drake Johnson Fr NOVATO 13:46 5:55
2 Sean Burke Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:09 6:04
3 Royal Gooden Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:15 6:07
4 Joshua Tam Fr MILLS 14:31 6:14
5 Kyle Nguyen Fr MILLS 14:34 6:15
6 Byron Santizo Fr SAN MATEO 14:35 6:16
7 Riley Cooke Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:36 6:16
8 Zackry Davis Fr PAJARO VALLEY 14:43 6:19
9 Austin Zhang Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:43 6:19
10 Sean Ekstrand Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:56 6:25
11 Draven Hawk Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:58 6:25
12 Matthew Josselyn Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:00 6:26
13 Ilya Rozenblat Fr SAN MATEO 15:09 6:30
14 Jordan Alcaraz Fr EL CAMINO 15:21 6:35
15 Tosh Lippincott Fr HILLSDALE 15:28 6:38
16 Ryan Jensen Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:36 6:42
17 Michael Levy Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:38 6:43
18 Ryan Poon Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 15:44 6:45
19 Bryan Kuga Fr HILLSDALE 15:47 6:46
20 James Wang Fr SAN MATEO 15:54 6:49
21 Robert Everette Fr NOVATO 15:54 6:49
22 Samir Alam Fr PROSPECT 15:57 6:51
23 Paolo Gialogo Fr EL CAMINO 16:04 6:54
24 Chris Boranian Fr HEAD ROYCE SCH. 16:08 6:55
25 Kei Ebara Fr SAN MATEO 16:13 6:58
26 Chase Mccoy Fr NOVATO 16:14 6:58
27 Aaron Decarlo Fr SOQUEL 16:32 7:06
28 Peter Lowe Fr SAN MATEO 16:34 7:07
29 Andrew Allsup Fr PROSPECT 16:36 7:07
30 Delrosario Raymarc Fr James Lick 16:48 7:13 1/4 11/24 12/14
31 Jacob Castaneda Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:49 7:13
32 Clark Bautista Fr INTERN. STUDIES 16:50 7:13
33 Adam Sisneros Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:55 7:16
34 Neil Nachnani Fr NOVATO 17:00 7:18
35 Alex Xue Fr MILLS 17:05 7:20
36 Mark Woo Fr SAN MATEO 17:17 7:25
37 Harrison Froerer Fr SAN MATEO 17:19 7:26
38 Tony Giang Fr James Lick 17:30 7:31 2/4 18/24 9/13
39 Oscar Sanchez Fr James Lick 17:31 7:31 3/4 19/24 6/7
40 Rudy Mata Fr WHITTELL 17:52 7:40
41 Nathan Philliber Fr SAN MATEO 17:54 7:41
42 Oscar Reksoatmodjo Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:55 7:41
43 Tony Reksoatmodjo Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:55 7:41
44 Michael Velasco Fr James Lick 18:07 7:47 4/4 21/24 5/6
45 Margarito Rodriguez Fr PAJARO VALLEY 18:08 7:47
46 Gabriel Aguilar Fr WHITTELL 18:17 7:51
47 Jackie Chen Fr MILLS 18:39 8:00
48 A.j. Lozendo Fr INTERN. STUDIES 19:56 8:33
49 Matthew Romero-mari Fr INTERN. STUDIES 19:56 8:33
50 Jack Gallagher Fr HEAD ROYCE SCH. 22:14 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Marshall So HALF MOON BAY 12:22 5:18
2 Jacob Hicks So S.L.V. 12:44 5:28
3 Scott Edwards So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:07 5:38
4 Ben Tracy Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:20 5:43
5 Matt Abernathy So S.L.V. 13:21 5:44
6 Luis Figueroa So RIVERBANK 13:25 5:45
7 John Sorfleet So HALF MOON BAY 13:26 5:46
8 Adrian Salazar So RIVERBANK 13:39 5:52
9 Chris Jacobson So HALF MOON BAY 13:40 5:52
10 Michael Ward So TERRA NOVA 13:44 5:54
11 Eli Young Fr S.L.V. 13:49 5:56
12 Austin Neri So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:52 5:57
13 Mateo Rocamora Fr S.L.V. 13:54 5:58
14 Julian Early So HEAD ROYCE SCH. 13:57 5:59
15 Giovanni Morales So HALF MOON BAY 13:59 6:00
16 Brendan Hui So MILLS 14:06 6:03
17 Jonathan Xie So LINCOLN 14:08 6:04
18 Mark Bredall So TERRA NOVA 14:08 6:04
19 Rick Ortega Fr GREGORI 14:09 6:04
20 Conor Mcdermott So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:14 6:07
21 Matt Hedding So HALF MOON BAY 14:15 6:07
22 Brandon Ng So EL CAMINO 14:19 6:09
23 Tristan Cabeza So EL CAMINO 14:20 6:09
24 Sean Andersen So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:20 6:09
25 Nathan Amin Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:22 6:10
26 Michael Aldana So EL CAMINO 14:27 6:12
27 Ed Peterson Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:29 6:13
28 Colin Handlin Fr WALDORF SCHOOL 14:30 6:13
29 John Jack Alexander So MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:31 6:14
30 Amaury Querones Fr GREGORI 14:31 6:14
31 Billy English Fr S.L.V. 14:33 6:15
32 Steven Povlitz Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:35 6:16
33 Sammy Greenwall So HEAD ROYCE SCH. 14:36 6:16
34 Joel Carrillo So RIVERBANK 14:36 6:16
35 Johnathon Beliera So RIVERBANK 14:37 6:16
36 Felix Merk Fr INTERNATIONAL 14:38 6:17
37 Steve Jacobson So HALF MOON BAY 14:44 6:19
38 David Villa Fuerta Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:44 6:19
39 James Corse Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:46 6:20
40 Kevin Wong So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:05 6:28
41 Justin Winslow Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:05 6:28
42 Justin Choi So LINCOLN 15:06 6:29
43 Jonathan Chen So MILLS 15:09 6:30
44 Jimmy Shen So MILLS 15:10 6:31
45 Joseph Van Dyke Fr AMADOR 15:11 6:31
46 Patrick Sturm So NOVATO 15:15 6:33
47 Sebastian Barragan So PACHECO 15:17 6:34
48 Brian Yee Fr LINCOLN 15:19 6:34
49 Jacob Anderson So S.L.V. 15:19 6:34
50 Gabriel Pinkard Fr WALDORF SCHOOL 15:24 6:37
51 Nickolas Sison Fr GREGORI 15:24 6:37
52 Cj Tait So HILLSDALE 15:25 6:37
53 Jack Tannenbaum So S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:26 6:37
54 Jairo Cabrera So PACHECO 15:27 6:38
55 Bharath Ravindran So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:27 6:38
56 Justin Owens So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:28 6:38
57 Patrick Melendez So ALAMEDA COMM. L 15:29 6:39
58 Stephane Wimmers So BRANHAM 15:31 6:40
59 Sam Gong So RIVERBANK 15:35 6:41
60 Thomas Cahill So ARGONAUT 15:37 6:42
61 Jj Hart Fr ARGONAUT 15:44 6:45
62 Brandon Capers Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:45 6:46
63 Aaron Perez So PROSPECT 15:47 6:46
64 Konrad Vonmayrhaus So MILLS 15:48 6:47
65 Thomas Siegle So SAN MATEO 15:51 6:48
66 Alexander Browne So HEAD ROYCE SCH. 15:52 6:49
67 Itai Levin Fr INTERNATIONAL 15:57 6:51
68 Jay Gonzales So EL CAMINO 15:58 6:51
69 Jonathan Sanders Fr GREGORI 16:01 6:52
70 Matthew Seah Fr GREGORI 16:02 6:53
71 Nick Navarro So RIVERBANK 16:03 6:53
72 Jared Tayor So NOVATO 16:04 6:54
73 Ryan Magee So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:06 6:55
74 Jonpaul Bolotaolo Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:07 6:55
75 Michael Beard Fr HEALDSBURG 16:09 6:56
76 Jacob Bailey Fr AMADOR 16:11 6:57
77 Martin Perez So PACHECO 16:11 6:57
78 Michael Lee Fr TERRA NOVA 16:12 6:57
79 Connor Lydon Fr S.L.V. 16:14 6:58
80 Ayinde Chism So S.F. WALDORF 16:18 7:00
81 Leon Palao Iii So PACHECO 16:20 7:01
82 David Feng So SAN MATEO 16:20 7:01
83 Kenneth Lee So INTERN. STUDIES 16:22 7:01
84 Aaron Lam So MILLS 16:22 7:01
85 Sam Palermo So PROSPECT 16:23 7:02
86 Noah Gerber So SAN MATEO 16:25 7:03
87 Nathan Berrios So EL CAMINO 16:26 7:03
88 Mitchell Barraza So PROSPECT 16:29 7:04
89 Ivan Sanchez So PACHECO 16:32 7:06
90 Aiden Delaney So BRANHAM 16:33 7:06
91 Sehoon Bang So MILLS 16:34 7:07
92 R.j Aizawa Fr LINCOLN 16:35 7:07
93 Walter Stuart So HEAD ROYCE SCH. 16:36 7:07
94 Paul Guandique So TENNYSON 16:36 7:07
95 Kyle Lee So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:37 7:08
96 Christensen Jules So S.F. WALDORF 16:38 7:08
97 Cesar Viera So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:38 7:08
98 William Misener So INTERNATIONAL 16:42 7:10
99 Aaron Slagle So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:42 7:10
100 David Solorio So James Lick 16:44 7:11 1/6 10/24 28/31
101 Moises Gomez So RIVERBANK 16:45 7:11
102 Luke Davis Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:47 7:12
103 Bakari Smith Fr INTERNATIONAL 16:48 7:13
104 Hatim Hafid So PROSPECT 16:49 7:13
105 Austin Lin So LINCOLN 16:51 7:14
106 William Spalding Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:51 7:14
107 Conner Mistron Fr AMADOR 16:52 7:14
108 Beau Besancon So HEALDSBURG 17:00 7:18
109 Micael Ortiz So PAJARO VALLEY 17:01 7:18
110 John Ahrens So BRANHAM 17:05 7:20
111 Adan Florez Fr GREGORI 17:06 7:20
112 Aroon Sarwari Fr PACHECO 17:06 7:20
113 Kevin Kenny So MILLS 17:09 7:22
114 Rahat Dubey So MILLS 17:11 7:22
115 Richard Shikore So TERRA NOVA 17:12 7:23
116 Rafa Verdin So RIVERBANK 17:14 7:24
117 Nicky Oviedo Fr GREGORI 17:15 7:24
118 Daryl Cristobal So James Lick 17:15 7:24 2/6 15/24 24/27
119 Rajbir Kahlon So James Lick 17:17 7:25 3/6 16/24 19/22
120 Andrew Guterres So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:17 7:25
121 Matt Rueter So AMADOR 17:21 7:27
122 Paolo Canuto So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:21 7:27
123 Benjamin Barretto Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:23 7:28
124 Rohan Grover So PROSPECT 17:27 7:29
125 Kennedy Gish So AMADOR 17:32 7:32
126 Solomon Kumar So RIVERBANK 17:33 7:32
127 Christian Alcalde Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:34 7:32
128 Ze Yang Luo Jr LINCOLN 17:35 7:33
129 Victor Lei Fr LINCOLN 17:36 7:33
130 Harrison Yuan Fr INTERNATIONAL 17:38 7:34
131 Thomas Canchola Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:41 7:35
132 Kenji Mah Fr LINCOLN 17:51 7:40
133 Jorge Ramirez So James Lick 17:54 7:41 4/6 20/24 17/20
134 Nick Flouty Fr SAN MATEO 17:54 7:41
135 Benny Chen So LINCOLN 17:55 7:41
136 Flavio Orozco Fr PACHECO 17:56 7:42
137 Johnny Lira So PACHECO 17:57 7:42
138 Geon Woo Park So MILLS 18:06 7:46
139 Jerry Liu So MILLS 18:06 7:46
140 Ivan Ortega So RIVERBANK 18:16 7:50
141 Michael Burckhardt Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:17 7:51
142 Hamiltom Farrens So GREGORI 18:19 7:52
143 Frank Dittrich So GREGORI 18:20 7:52
144 Colin Deguzman So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:29 7:56
145 Francis Asino So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:31 7:57
146 Cailean Demmon So ALAMEDA COMM. L 18:33 7:58
147 Andres Maldonado Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:34 7:58
148 Jackson Miller So SIR FR. DRAKE 18:35 7:59
149 Mark Lerner So S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:46 8:03
150 Michael Hernandez So PACHECO 18:47 8:04
151 Johnathan Wang Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:49 8:05
152 Joseph Bulnes So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:57 8:08
153 Pat Jones So NOVATO 18:58 8:08
154 Binh Tran So KIPP 19:02 8:10
155 Jared Yalung Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:03 8:11
156 Austin Seyboldt Fr AMADOR 19:07 8:12
157 Ben Glikbarg So HILLSDALE 19:20 8:18
158 Ryan Rivas Fr KIPP 19:31 8:23
159 Aaron Monajjemi So PROSPECT 19:33 8:23
160 Rommel Castro So MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:36 8:25
161 Chris Ipox So PACHECO 19:55 8:33
162 Brian Liu N So MILLS 20:35 8:50
163 Zeke Deixler So ALAMEDA COMM. L 20:35 8:50
164 Travis Harlan So AMADOR 20:43 8:53
165 Cristian Esquivel So PACHECO 20:54 8:58
166 Jacob Lopez Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:59 9:00
167 Morgan Lewis So GREGORI 21:08 9:04
168 Zachary Barger So PACHECO 21:17 9:08
169 Zach Engberg So ALAMEDA COMM. L 21:18 9:08
170 Reed Mccoy So ALAMEDA COMM. L 21:20 9:09
171 Tuan Tran Fr KIPP 21:23 9:11
172 Thomas Tyson-martin Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:42 9:19
173 Ian Santillano So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:10 9:31
174 Reginald Linsao So James Lick 22:18 9:34 5/6 23/24 15/16
175 Dustin Pham So KIPP 22:20 9:35
176 Andrew Garcia Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:22 9:36
177 Shyamkarthi Rameshb Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:26 9:38
178 Richard Blanco So KIPP 22:36 9:42
179 Gustavo Alcala So PACHECO 22:38 9:43
180 Haydon Grandon Fr AMADOR 22:51 9:48
181 Julian Leus Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:59 9:52
182 Manjinder Sandhu So James Lick 24:54 10:41 6/6 24/24 12/12
183 Alex Ma So MILLS 25:46 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
1-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:53
67:42
13:32
5:49
43 Logan Marshall
So
12:22
5:18
1
John Sorfleet
So
13:26
5:46
6
Chris Jacobson
So
13:40
5:52
8
Giovanni Morales
So
13:59
6:00
12
Matt Hedding
So
14:15
6:07
16
Steve Jacobson
So
14:44
6:19
29
David Villa Fuerta
Fr
14:44
6:19
30
2 S.L.V.
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:49
68:21
13:40
5:52
50 Jacob Hicks
So
12:44
5:28
2
Matt Abernathy
So
13:21
5:44
4
Eli Young
Fr
13:49
5:56
9
Mateo Rocamora
Fr
13:54
5:58
11
Billy English
Fr
14:33
6:15
24
Jacob Anderson
So
15:19
6:34
39
Connor Lydon
Fr
16:14
6:58
57
3 S.F. UNIVERSITY
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
70:38
14:08
6:04
78 Ben Tracy
Fr
13:20
5:43
3
Austin Neri
So
13:52
5:57
10
Nathan Amin
Fr
14:22
6:10
19
Ed Peterson
Fr
14:29
6:13
21
Steven Povlitz
Fr
14:35
6:16
25
James Corse
Fr
14:46
6:20
31
Jack Tannenbaum
So
15:26
6:37
41
4 RIVERBANK
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
71:52
14:22
6:10
111 Luis Figueroa
So
13:25
5:45
5
Adrian Salazar
So
13:39
5:52
7
Joel Carrillo
So
14:36
6:16
26
Johnathon Beliera
So
14:37
6:16
27
Sam Gong
So
15:35
6:41
46
Nick Navarro
So
16:03
6:53
53
Moises Gomez
So
16:45
7:11
70
5 EL CAMINO
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
75:30
15:06
6:29
166 Brandon Ng
So
14:19
6:09
17
Tristan Cabeza
So
14:20
6:09
18
Michael Aldana
So
14:27
6:12
20
Jay Gonzales
So
15:58
6:51
50
Nathan Berrios
So
16:26
7:03
61








6 GREGORI
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
76:07
15:13
6:32
181 Rick Ortega
Fr
14:09
6:04
15
Amaury Querones
Fr
14:31
6:14
23
Nickolas Sison
Fr
15:24
6:37
40
Jonathan Sanders
Fr
16:01
6:52
51
Matthew Seah
Fr
16:02
6:53
52
Adan Florez
Fr
17:06
7:20
75
Nicky Oviedo
Fr
17:15
7:24
78
7 MILLS
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
76:35
15:19
6:34
189 Brendan Hui
So
14:06
6:03
13
Jonathan Chen
So
15:09
6:30
34
Jimmy Shen
So
15:10
6:31
35
Konrad Vonmayrhaus
So
15:48
6:47
48
Aaron Lam
So
16:22
7:01
59
Sehoon Bang
So
16:34
7:07
64
Kevin Kenny
So
17:09
7:22
77
8 MOREAU CATHOLIC
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:36
76:38
15:20
6:35
195 John Jack Alexander
So
14:31
6:14
22
Kevin Wong
So
15:05
6:28
32
Bharath Ravindran
So
15:27
6:38
43
Justin Owens
So
15:28
6:38
44
Jonpaul Bolotaolo
Fr
16:07
6:55
54
Kyle Lee
So
16:37
7:08
66
Cesar Viera
So
16:38
7:08
67
9 LINCOLN
6-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:43
77:59
15:36
6:42
223 Jonathan Xie
So
14:08
6:04
14
Justin Choi
So
15:06
6:29
33
Brian Yee
Fr
15:19
6:34
38
R.j Aizawa
Fr
16:35
7:07
65
Austin Lin
So
16:51
7:14
73
Ze Yang Luo
Jr
17:35
7:33
84
Victor Lei
Fr
17:36
7:33
85
10 PACHECO
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
79:47
15:57
6:51
256 Sebastian Barragan
So
15:17
6:34
37
Jairo Cabrera
So
15:27
6:38
42
Martin Perez
So
16:11
6:57
56
Leon Palao Iii
So
16:20
7:01
58
Ivan Sanchez
So
16:32
7:06
63
Aroon Sarwari
Fr
17:06
7:20
76
Flavio Orozco
Fr
17:56
7:42
88
11 INTERNATIONAL
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
81:43
16:21
7:01
302 Felix Merk
Fr
14:38
6:17
28
Itai Levin
Fr
15:57
6:51
49
William Misener
So
16:42
7:10
68
Bakari Smith
Fr
16:48
7:13
71
Harrison Yuan
Fr
17:38
7:34
86








12 PROSPECT
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:40
82:55
16:35
7:07
323 Aaron Perez
So
15:47
6:46
47
Sam Palermo
So
16:23
7:02
60
Mitchell Barraza
So
16:29
7:04
62
Hatim Hafid
So
16:49
7:13
72
Rohan Grover
So
17:27
7:29
82
Aaron Monajjemi
So
19:33
8:23
93




13 AMADOR
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:21
83:07
16:37
7:08
329 Joseph Van Dyke
Fr
15:11
6:31
36
Jacob Bailey
Fr
16:11
6:57
55
Conner Mistron
Fr
16:52
7:14
74
Matt Rueter
So
17:21
7:27
81
Kennedy Gish
So
17:32
7:32
83
Austin Seyboldt
Fr
19:07
8:12
91
Travis Harlan
So
20:43
8:53
95
14 James Lick
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 5:34
91:28
18:18
7:51
414 David Solorio
So
16:44
7:11
69
Daryl Cristobal
So
17:15
7:24
79
Rajbir Kahlon
So
17:17
7:25
80
Jorge Ramirez
So
17:54
7:41
87
Reginald Linsao
So
22:18
9:34
99
Manjinder Sandhu
So
24:54
10:41
102




15 ALAMEDA COMM. L
13-14-14-15-15
Gap: 5:51
97:15
19:27
8:21
421 Patrick Melendez
So
15:29
6:39
45
Cailean Demmon
So
18:33
7:58
89
Zeke Deixler
So
20:35
8:50
94
Zach Engberg
So
21:18
9:08
96
Reed Mccoy
So
21:20
9:09
97








16 KIPP
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:34
104:52
20:58
9:00
481 Binh Tran
So
19:02
8:10
90
Ryan Rivas
Fr
19:31
8:23
92
Tuan Tran
Fr
21:23
9:11
98
Dustin Pham
So
22:20
9:35
100
Richard Blanco
So
22:36
9:42
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.