James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/8/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla So So 25:06 8:22 3 113/247 2/5 2/9 30/46 26:13
(1:07,4.3)
26:13
(1:07,4.3)
26:13
(1:07,4.3)
26:13
(1:07,4.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrea Romero Jr Jr 26:13 8:44 3 120/187 1/1 3/9 48/50
Angelique Taloyo Sr Sr 26:50 8:57 3 110/158 1/3 4/9 46/48
Brianna Flores So So 28:15 9:25 3 190/247 4/5 7/9 22/29 25:42 25:42 25:42 25:42 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Christen Nguyen Sr Sr 27:24 9:08 3 117/158 2/3 6/9 31/37
Daniela Camacho So So 23:09 7:43 3 58/247 1/5 1/9 35/52 21:45 21:45 21:45 21:45
Paloma Contreras So So 27:23 9:08 3 169/247 3/5 5/9 29/35 27:34
(0:11,0.7)
27:34
(0:11,0.7)
27:34
(0:11,0.7)
27:34
(0:11,0.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vanessa Chavez Sr Sr 28:26 9:29 3 127/158 3/3 9/9 22/27 27:33 27:33 26:13 26:13
Vivian Ngo So So 28:18 9:26 3 191/247 5/5 8/9 17/22 31:07
(2:49,9.1)
31:07
(2:49,9.1)
31:07
(2:49,9.1)
31:07
(2:49,9.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 19/22 132:11
5:09
3 8:49 7:43 9:26 441 7:20 Daniela Camacho (32), Alma Padilla (68), Paloma Contreras (106), Brianna Flores (117), Vivian Ngo (118)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Estrada Sr SAN BENITO 18:09 6:03
2 Danielle Katz Sr LOS GATOS 18:32 6:11
3 Alyssa Johnson Sr LELAND 19:15 6:25
4 Cristal Rivera Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:36 6:32
5 Kylie Goo Sr WESTMOOR 19:44 6:35
6 Megan Bordes Sr REDWOOD 19:48 6:36
7 Sonia Mannan Sr SILVER CREEK 19:52 6:37
8 Claire Bowie Sr LOS ALTOS 19:59 6:40
9 Maura Forbush Sr SAN BENITO 20:07 6:42
10 Jacqueline Martinez Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:30 6:50
11 Ana Duffy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:33 6:51
12 Gaia Bouchard-hall Sr SEQUOIA 20:37 6:52
13 Maya Nag Sr SARATOGA 20:38 6:53
14 Alice Zhou Sr HOMESTEAD 20:39 6:53
15 Raylene Chew Sr PRESENTATION 20:40 6:53
16 Kinsie Prokopakis Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 20:41 6:54
17 Sophie Epstein Sr REDWOOD 20:44 6:55
18 Ellie Lemco Sr PROSPECT 20:50 6:57
19 Graciela Belmontes Sr ALISAL 20:51 6:57
20 Ameena Tawakol Sr HOMESTEAD 20:51 6:57
21 Linda Delgado Sr N.M.C. 21:05 7:02
22 Fiona Maloney-mccry Sr CASTILLEJA 21:09 7:03
23 Kellianne Connolly Sr VALLEY CHR. 21:10 7:03
24 Cynthia Trujillo Sr SAN BENITO 21:11 7:04
25 Jordan Chase Sr MERCY BURL. 21:14 7:05
26 Yvonne Sandoval Sr FIREBAUGH 21:23 7:08
27 Joanna Ho Sr HOMESTEAD 21:27 7:09
28 Sammy Cohen Sr REDWOOD 21:37 7:12
29 Amy Reyes Sr VALLEY CHR. 21:42 7:14
30 Clarissa Hoffman Sr HOMESTEAD 21:44 7:15
31 Jessica Fan Sr LYNBROOK 21:45 7:15
32 Nassim Ataii Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:59 7:20
33 Jenna Wilkerson Sr PRESENTATION 22:03 7:21
34 Caroline A Chou Sr SARATOGA 22:05 7:22
35 Sophia Avila Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:06 7:22
36 Kendall Wilkerson Sr PRESENTATION 22:07 7:22
37 Megan Pape Sr SAN BENITO 22:08 7:23
38 Lucy Scattini Sr SANTA CATALINA 22:13 7:24
39 Emma Barraza Sr PROSPECT 22:15 7:25
40 Julie Canta Sr WESTMOOR 22:23 7:28
41 Amy Linehan Sr PRESENTATION 22:23 7:28
42 Jaqueline Ramirez Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:24 7:28
43 Haley Fanfelle Sr MERCY BURL. 22:32 7:31
44 Maritza Cardenas Sr SALINAS 22:43 7:34
45 Jissella Duarte Sr ALISAL 22:55 7:38
46 Dominque Vandendrie Sr PRESENTATION 22:59 7:40
47 Megan Guillermo Sr TERRA NOVA 23:07 7:42
48 Kate Anvick Sr CUPERTINO 23:14 7:45
49 Emma Hyndman Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:26 7:49
50 Sara Delucchi Sr MERCY BURL. 23:28 7:49
51 Stephany Velazquez Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:29 7:50
52 Valentina Montano Sr N.M.C. 23:33 7:51
53 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Jr SEQUOIA 23:38 7:53
54 Julia Pokorny Sr SEQUOIA 23:39 7:53
55 Valrie La Rosa Sr PROSPECT 23:40 7:53
56 Madeline Cooper Sr PRESENTATION 23:42 7:54
57 Montana Shaw Sr SALINAS 23:45 7:55
58 Katie Craft Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:47 7:56
59 Allison Taylor Sr CHRISTOPHER 23:58 7:59
60 Rinoka Sato Sr CUPERTINO 24:00 8:00
61 Kylie Cleveland Sr SANTA TERESA 24:04 8:01
62 Heather Rohrer Sr FREMONT 24:07 8:02
63 Karen Nguyen Sr ANDREW HILL 24:08 8:03
64 Katie Pritchett Sr MONTEREY 24:14 8:05
65 Lizbeth Roldan Sr ALISAL 24:16 8:05
66 Dhanika Halili Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:18 8:06
67 Abigail Romero Sr GREENFIELD 24:20 8:07
68 Rachel Duarte Sr MADERA SOUTH 24:30 8:10
69 Annabelle Van Schra Sr FREMONT 24:31 8:10
70 Brittany Tang Sr TERRA NOVA 24:37 8:12
71 Alina Hung Sr SILVER CREEK 24:39 8:13
72 Sierra Lionudakis Sr ESCALON 24:41 8:14
73 Risako Tanida Sr MONTA VISTA 24:41 8:14
74 Jayla Scholis Sr SEASIDE 24:51 8:17
75 Jennifer Wei Sr FREMONT 24:51 8:17
76 Mina Blume Sr PIONEER 24:54 8:18
77 Kayla Segale Sr ESCALON 24:56 8:19
78 Mitzy Jacinto Sr SEASIDE 25:01 8:20
79 Jennifer Foot Sr LELAND 25:03 8:21
80 Isabella Carbone Sr REDWOOD 25:07 8:22
81 Caitlyn Moore Sr SALINAS 25:11 8:24
82 Hefziba Campos Sr WILLOW GLEN 25:12 8:24
83 Alejandra Ruiz Sr N.M.C. 25:13 8:24
84 Angela Lin Sr LYNBROOK 25:17 8:26
85 Hita Bhagat Sr MONTA VISTA 25:19 8:26
86 Catalina Huang Sr MONTA VISTA 25:21 8:27
87 Christina Ayala Sr SILVER CREEK 25:22 8:27
88 Lena Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 25:23 8:28
89 Kiera Paulo Sr NOTRE DAME SAL. 25:26 8:29
90 Jenna Giafaglione Sr PIONEER 25:27 8:29
91 Vicky Kohatsu Sr NOTRE DAME SAL. 25:29 8:30
92 Ashley Yamaguchi Sr WILLOW GLEN 25:29 8:30
93 Sarah Joseph Sr PROSPECT 25:30 8:30
94 Seira Tanaka Sr WESTMOOR 25:38 8:33
95 Crystal Lara Sr LATINO C.P. 25:40 8:33
96 Brown Erin Sr REDWOOD 25:41 8:34
97 Samantha Vigil Sr MERCY BURL. 25:42 8:34
98 Morgan Smith Sr S.L.V. 25:43 8:34
99 Erica Victorino Sr ESCALON 25:43 8:34
100 Illy Cajias Sr ESCALON 25:47 8:36
101 Lindsey Folden Sr VALLEY CHR. 25:49 8:36
102 Cassie Kennedy Sr ESCALON 26:11 8:44
103 Clarita Rodriguez Sr ALISAL 26:13 8:44
104 Maureen Wolff Sr PACIFIC COLL. 26:16 8:45
105 Adriana Vasquez Sr ANZAR 26:24 8:48
106 Amy Mei Sr SEASIDE 26:28 8:49
107 Angie Kaniewski Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:29 8:50
108 Sophia O'malley Sr PACIFIC COLL. 26:40 8:53
109 Angelica Perez Sr KING CITY 26:44 8:55
110 Angelique Taloyo Sr James Lick 26:50 8:57 1/3 4/9 46/48
111 Yvette Franco Sr N.M.C. 26:59 9:00
112 Hannah Southgate Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 26:59 9:00
113 Pauline Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 27:03 9:01
114 Travette Copeland Sr WILLOW GLEN 27:16 9:05
115 Marisa Ignacio Sr MONTEREY 27:18 9:06
116 Emily Chi Sr MONTA VISTA 27:22 9:07
117 Christen Nguyen Sr James Lick 27:24 9:08 2/3 6/9 31/37
118 Alyssa Ignacio Sr MONTEREY 27:33 9:11
119 Alyssa Moyer Sr CARLMONT 27:42 9:14
120 Mallory Mullins Sr S.L.V. 27:55 9:18
121 Kristen Hill Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 27:55 9:18
122 Elvira Vargas Sr ALISAL 27:56 9:19
123 Justina Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 27:57 9:19
124 Diana Liu Sr MONTA VISTA 28:03 9:21
125 Monica Graves Sr HOMESTEAD 28:16 9:25
126 Marissa Dominguez Sr ESCALON 28:22 9:27
127 Vanessa Chavez Sr James Lick 28:26 9:29 3/3 9/9 22/27 27:33 27:33 26:13
128 Janelle Dela Cruz Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 28:26 9:29
129 Susan La Sr CUPERTINO 28:39 9:33
130 Claire Spickermann Jr SEQUOIA 28:42 9:34
131 Samantha Zapanta Sr SEASIDE 29:03 9:41
132 Patrice Rivara Sr ESCALON 29:04 9:41
133 Natalie Calderon Sr ESCALON 29:05 9:42
134 Marissa Reed Sr SILVER CREEK 29:34 9:51
135 Genevieve Celaya Sr N.M.C. 29:53 9:58
136 Alejandra Gonzalez Sr CHRISTOPHER 29:59 10:00
137 Zulema Carillo Sr ESCALON 30:07 10:02
138 Diana Nguyen Sr ANDREW HILL 30:11 10:04
139 Lizele Lucas Sr WESTMOOR 30:16 10:05
140 Sandy Pineda Sr KING CITY 30:23 10:08
141 Ivanna Puruganan Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 30:25 10:08
142 Carmen Bonilla Fr LATINO C.P. 30:27 10:09
143 Brizieda Gomez Sr LATINO C.P. 30:38 10:13
144 Aurora Sanchez Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 30:46 10:15
145 Marisol Magana Sr N.M.C. 30:56 10:19
146 Manoosh Maesumi Sr PRESENTATION 31:04 10:21
147 Harmeet Kalsi Sr SILVER CREEK 31:15 10:25
148 Ludis Ortega Sr SAN BENITO 31:17 10:26
149 Stephanie Monteagud Sr KING CITY 31:23 10:28
150 Belen Fernandez Sr N.M.C. 31:34 10:31
151 Maureen Mahoney Sr ST. IGNATIUS 31:35 10:32
152 Danielle Acuna Sr N.M.C. 31:44 10:35
153 Lidia Villagomez Sr N.M.C. 32:39 10:53
154 Marisol Nativdad Sr ANDREW HILL 32:48 10:56
155 Karina Rodriguez Jr ESCALON 33:13 11:04
156 Cheyenne Johnston Sr SEQUOIA 34:02 11:21
157 Christina Soe Sr WESTMOOR 34:14 11:25
158 Deja Howard Sr SEASIDE 34:20 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu So MONTA VISTA 19:12 6:24
2 Grace Ling So LYNBROOK 19:39 6:33
3 Hannah Allen So HOMESTEAD 19:51 6:37
4 Kaila Gibson So SOQUEL 19:51 6:37
5 Amy Quinones So SAN BENITO 20:15 6:45
6 Yulisa Abundis So APTOS 20:19 6:46
7 Karen Jimenez So APTOS 20:23 6:48
8 Nicole Colonna So PINEWOOD 20:29 6:50
9 Julia Chang So MONTA VISTA 20:33 6:51
10 Leah Meuter So SALINAS 20:34 6:51
11 Lizzie Lacy So MENLO SCHOOL 20:39 6:53
12 Jessica Germany So S.L.V. 20:43 6:54
13 Cynthia Camacho So SALINAS 20:58 6:59
14 Allison Schwartz So CARLMONT 20:59 7:00
15 Anneliese Gallagher So LOS ALTOS 21:01 7:00
16 Gabriella Alvarez So SAN BENITO 21:02 7:01
17 Amy Ran So CUPERTINO 21:14 7:05
18 Ashley Lara So VALLEY CHR. 21:19 7:06
19 Emily Cox So NOTRE DAME SJ 21:19 7:06
20 Raneem Mokatrin So CARLMONT 21:22 7:07
21 Marta Degiuli Jr HOMESTEAD 21:22 7:07
22 Kristin Gill So PRESENTATION 21:23 7:08
23 Jazmine Ly So ANDREW HILL 21:24 7:08
24 Kathrine Hall So TERRA NOVA 21:26 7:09
25 Diana Kruzman So CUPERTINO 21:29 7:10
26 Karina Martinez So MADERA SOUTH 21:30 7:10
27 Sierra Sabathia So SILVER CREEK 21:35 7:12
28 Nancy Rivera So GREENFIELD 21:35 7:12
29 Angie Pogson So SANTA CRUZ 21:36 7:12
30 Michelle Watkins So PACIFIC GROVE 21:46 7:15
31 Justine Linneman So SOQUEL 21:48 7:16
32 Megan Mayfield So SALINAS 21:51 7:17
33 Cristina Harber So KING CITY 21:52 7:17
34 Erin Chessin So LOS GATOS 21:53 7:18
35 Cassie Angeles So SILVER CREEK 21:56 7:19
36 Anjelica Collins So SAN BENITO 21:57 7:19
37 Rachel Allen So CHRISTOPHER 21:58 7:19
38 Chloe Li So MONTA VISTA 22:22 7:27
39 Sammy Ferroggiaro So REDWOOD 22:24 7:28
40 Lizette Lopez So FIREBAUGH 22:28 7:29
41 Mayra Reyes So MADERA SOUTH 22:33 7:31
42 Leila Manzon So MADERA SOUTH 22:37 7:32
43 Amy Press So KING CITY 22:41 7:34
44 Carolyn Qi So SARATOGA 22:42 7:34
45 Odalys Barajas So GREENFIELD 22:44 7:35
46 Francesca Ledesma So ST. IGNATIUS 22:45 7:35
47 May Martinho So SEQUOIA 22:46 7:35
48 Valerie Lensch So SARATOGA 22:47 7:36
49 Isabel La Plain So MONTA VISTA 22:49 7:36
50 Brooke Hammarskjold So MENLO SCHOOL 22:55 7:38
51 Rebekah Katz So REDWOOD 22:57 7:39
52 Phoenix Herring So S.L.V. 22:58 7:39
53 Amber Varney So SALINAS 23:02 7:41
54 Maddie Mcnelis So LINCOLN 23:04 7:41
55 Xinni Chai So LOS GATOS 23:06 7:42
56 Andrea Loyola So EVERGREEN VAL. 23:08 7:43
57 Christina Wampler So MERCY BURL. 23:09 7:43
58 Daniela Camacho So James Lick 23:09 7:43 1/5 1/9 35/52 21:45 21:45 21:45
59 Kassandra Ramos So SAN BENITO 23:09 7:43
60 Kristen Adams So LOS ALTOS 23:11 7:44
61 Allison Politoski So LELAND 23:15 7:45
62 Carmela Paredes So MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:20 7:47
63 Veronica Freeseha So ESCALON 23:25 7:48
64 Adrienne Hernandez So WILLOW GLEN 23:31 7:50
65 Nikki Brigantino So SALINAS 23:31 7:50
66 Mary Monda Oewel So REDWOOD 23:34 7:51
67 Sydney Carroll So SEQUOIA 23:34 7:51
68 Hannah Martinez So SALINAS 23:35 7:52
69 Noori Tawakol So HOMESTEAD 23:35 7:52
70 Gabrielle Filloux So WOODSIDE PRIORY 23:39 7:53
71 Geraldine Eleazar So NOTRE DAME SJ 23:41 7:54
72 Alexandra Stevens So REDWOOD 23:42 7:54
73 Allie Dyer So LOS GATOS 23:48 7:56
74 Sophie Walton Fr SEQUOIA 23:49 7:56
75 Carolina Mundo So ALISAL 23:51 7:57
76 Flora Wang So WESTMOOR 23:54 7:58
77 Meilani Makhni So NOTRE DAME SJ 23:55 7:58
78 Marina Torras So LOS GATOS 23:55 7:58
79 Edenne Flinn So SEASIDE 23:56 7:59
80 Destiny Vigil So ANDREW HILL 23:58 7:59
81 Jenny Han So FREMONT 23:59 8:00
82 Alexa Fotinos So ST. IGNATIUS 24:02 8:01
83 Julianne Taylor So SILVER CREEK 24:08 8:03
84 Michelle Lui So CARLMONT 24:11 8:04
85 Catherine Lopez So MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:16 8:05
86 Paige Broderick So PROSPECT 24:17 8:06
87 Justine Oliva So MERCY BURL. 24:18 8:06
88 Lexi Van Ligten So MENLO SCHOOL 24:18 8:06
89 Olivia Vega So PIONEER 24:20 8:07
90 Ashni Shetty So CUPERTINO 24:20 8:07
91 Kitty Tran So ANDREW HILL 24:21 8:07
92 Brenda Melano So SANTA CATALINA 24:24 8:08
93 Hannah Coon So APTOS 24:27 8:09
94 Morgan Feeney So ST. IGNATIUS 24:28 8:09
95 Anna Moore So EVERGREEN VAL. 24:29 8:10
96 Rachel Kim So LYNBROOK 24:30 8:10
97 Priyanka Vashisht G So LOS GATOS 24:32 8:11
98 Jessica Pappas So SALINAS 24:34 8:11
99 Melissa Wong So WESTMOOR 24:40 8:13
100 Eve Javey So LOS GATOS 24:47 8:16
101 Sophia Zucca So WESTMONT 24:48 8:16
102 Hanalei Edbrooke So CUPERTINO 24:48 8:16
103 Betty Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 24:49 8:16
104 Melissa Chin So SALINAS 24:49 8:16
105 Bridget Brown So CHRISTOPHER 24:51 8:17
106 Lauren Tom Fr WESTMOOR 24:56 8:19
107 Itzel Maldonado So SEASIDE 24:58 8:19
108 Louisa Biffar So CASTILLEJA 24:59 8:20
109 Carly Zako So ANZAR 24:59 8:20
110 Yusra Dawood So ANDREW HILL 25:00 8:20
111 Enedina Canales So SAN BENITO 25:01 8:20
112 Shannon Vyvijal So NOTRE DAME SJ 25:05 8:22
113 Alma Padilla So James Lick 25:06 8:22 2/5 2/9 30/46 26:13
(1:07)
26:13
(1:07)
26:13
(1:07)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
114 Leone Rivers So ESCALON 25:11 8:24
115 Barbara Alberts So ST. IGNATIUS 25:18 8:26
116 Kira Brashears So LINCOLN 25:19 8:26
117 Alana Ezrre So WILLOW GLEN 25:25 8:28
118 Emma O'hara Fr SEQUOIA 25:26 8:29
119 Thu Dam So CUPERTINO 25:26 8:29
120 Karen Martinez So KING CITY 25:36 8:32
121 Ashley Hernandez So KING CITY 25:37 8:32
122 Tais Becerra So MADERA SOUTH 25:41 8:34
123 Esmeralda Espinoza So ALISAL 25:41 8:34
124 Michelle Larose So ST. IGNATIUS 25:45 8:35
125 Lisa Tanaka Fr WESTMOOR 25:45 8:35
126 Anne Blaha So VALLEY CHR. 25:51 8:37
127 Daisy Ann Maxion So MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:58 8:39
128 Jasely Grullon So FREMONT 25:58 8:39
129 Sarah Weinberg So MONTA VISTA 26:00 8:40
130 Yalitza Gonzalez So FIREBAUGH 26:04 8:41
131 Lauren Murphy So PACIFIC GROVE 26:04 8:41
132 Georgia Davey So ST. IGNATIUS 26:07 8:42
133 Caitlyn Cournale So ST. IGNATIUS 26:08 8:43
134 Jacqueline Valerian So ESCALON 26:10 8:43
135 Mikayla Durtschi So REDWOOD 26:12 8:44
136 Joceline Antonio So SEQUOIA 26:19 8:46
137 Kayla Halili So MOREAU CATHOLIC 26:20 8:47
138 Maggie Braunruether So LINCOLN 26:22 8:47
139 Sonal Guar So WESTMONT 26:24 8:48
140 Lizsandra Vergara So N.M.C. 26:29 8:50
141 Olivia Foster-orozc So N.M.C. 26:33 8:51
142 Michelle Vasquez So MOREAU CATHOLIC 26:34 8:51
143 Noelle Ying So HOMESTEAD 26:35 8:52
144 Dariya Smith So PINEWOOD 26:35 8:52
145 Shawna Cooper So PROSPECT 26:38 8:53
146 Mimi Chang So WESTMOOR 26:40 8:53
147 Andrina Hoffman So HOMESTEAD 26:40 8:53
148 Jenna Rule So WESTMONT 26:41 8:54
149 An Phan So SANTA TERESA 26:41 8:54
150 Isabel Ling So HOMESTEAD 26:41 8:54
151 Maritza Solorio So N.M.C. 26:57 8:59
152 Brynna Mccomb So LOS ALTOS 27:01 9:00
153 Christine Tran So SILVER CREEK 27:02 9:01
154 Christina Lao So SILVER CREEK 27:05 9:02
155 Romy Panek So LOS GATOS 27:06 9:02
156 Alyssa Nowell So CARLMONT 27:06 9:02
157 Elizabeth Hernandez So ALISAL 27:06 9:02
158 Vikki Le So ANDREW HILL 27:11 9:04
159 Esperanza Estrada So GREENFIELD 27:12 9:04
160 Jennifer Barrett So TERRA NOVA 27:13 9:04
161 Liliana Garduno So ALISAL 27:14 9:05
162 Jennifer Lemus So ANDREW HILL 27:14 9:05
163 Lydia Seo So MONTA VISTA 27:15 9:05
164 Camille Pulido So ST. IGNATIUS 27:16 9:05
165 Brenda Tran So WILLOW GLEN 27:20 9:07
166 Madelyn Li So CUPERTINO 27:20 9:07
167 Amanda Ernenwein So VALLEY CHR. 27:22 9:07
168 Purvi Tandel Fr SEQUOIA 27:22 9:07
169 Paloma Contreras So James Lick 27:23 9:08 3/5 5/9 29/35 27:34
(0:11)
27:34
(0:11)
27:34
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
170 Diane Tachibana So NOTRE DAME SJ 27:24 9:08
171 Paulina Acosta So LINCOLN 27:24 9:08
172 Hanna Frank So SOQUEL 27:26 9:09
173 Elizabeth Putnam So WOODSIDE PRIORY 27:32 9:11
174 Karen Reina So WESTMOOR 27:35 9:12
175 Christina Matysik So LOS GATOS 27:36 9:12
176 Joyce Aquino So MERCY BURL. 27:38 9:13
177 Niamh Mcloughlin So LOS ALTOS 27:43 9:14
178 Julia Morgans So LOS ALTOS 27:45 9:15
179 Anjelene Dela Cruz So FREMONT 27:46 9:15
180 Emily Doughty-wood So SALINAS 27:48 9:16
181 Kristi Yeager So SANTA TERESA 27:49 9:16
182 Theresa Do So ANDREW HILL 27:52 9:17
183 Hazel Liang So CUPERTINO 27:53 9:18
184 Justine Han So WESTMOOR 27:55 9:18
185 Claire Bugos Fr SEQUOIA 27:58 9:19
186 Priscille Alden So ST. IGNATIUS 28:00 9:20
187 Alana Fujimoto So FREMONT 28:01 9:20
188 Nicole Allen So ST. IGNATIUS 28:03 9:21
189 Silvia Delgadillo So ALISAL 28:06 9:22
190 Brianna Flores So James Lick 28:15 9:25 4/5 7/9 22/29 25:42 25:42 25:42 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
191 Vivian Ngo So James Lick 28:18 9:26 5/5 8/9 17/22 31:07
(2:49)
31:07
(2:49)
31:07
(2:49)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
192 Wendy Arias So FIREBAUGH 28:27 9:29
193 Alexa Novales So WESTMOOR 28:36 9:32
194 Yvette Felix So ANZAR 28:39 9:33
195 Olivia Chapa So APTOS 28:50 9:37
196 Carmen Calderon So ALISAL 28:56 9:39
197 Kristin Beckman So ESCALON 28:59 9:40
198 Clarissa Ibarra So N.M.C. 29:02 9:41
199 Abbygail Liv So ESCALON 29:16 9:45
200 Arielle Gutierrez So MERCY BURL. 29:18 9:46
201 Christine Arriola So ST. IGNATIUS 29:27 9:49
202 Vanessa Bernal So CHRISTOPHER 29:30 9:50
203 Irma Franco So N.M.C. 29:35 9:52
204 Jenny Lv Fr VALLEY CHR. 29:40 9:53
205 Erica Watkins So WESTMOOR 29:44 9:55
206 Amara Greco So NOTRE DAME SJ 29:45 9:55
207 Carol Chin So WESTMOOR 29:50 9:57
208 Miranda Chen So MONTA VISTA 29:58 9:59
209 Elizabeth Tinoco So ALISAL 30:14 10:05
210 Denise Garcia So N.M.C. 30:17 10:06
211 Tiffany Gonzalez So ESCALON 30:18 10:06
212 Daniela Cordova So N.M.C. 30:19 10:06
213 Alleah Aliakbar So SEQUOIA 30:22 10:07
214 Karina Regalado So N.M.C. 30:37 10:12
215 Raquel Tawfik So NOTRE DAME SJ 30:49 10:16
216 Azucena Rodriguez So CHRISTOPHER 30:54 10:18
217 Katie Cooper So MERCY BURL. 30:58 10:19
218 Abigail Calderon So WESTMOOR 31:00 10:20
219 Nancy Avila Sr FIREBAUGH 31:00 10:20
220 Jessica Pollifrone So LOS GATOS 31:03 10:21
221 Kitra Keller So ESCALON 31:04 10:21
222 Victoria Castaldi So ESCALON 31:05 10:22
223 Jennifer Molina So ST. IGNATIUS 31:17 10:26
224 Elizabeth Gonzalez So ALISAL 31:26 10:29
225 Gina Soberanis So MERCY BURL. 31:47 10:36
226 Jackie Goodley -esp So NOTRE DAME SJ 31:48 10:36
227 Graber Abigail So NOTRE DAME SJ 31:48 10:36
228 Jill Cougar So ESCALON 31:54 10:38
229 Kate Robertson So WOODSIDE PRIORY 32:10 10:43
230 Cindy Lopez So ANDREW HILL 32:18 10:46
231 Stephanie Lim So VALLEY CHR. 33:00 11:00
232 Desirae Garcia So N.M.C. 33:07 11:02
233 Maria Porras2 So N.M.C. 33:10 11:03
234 April Williams So ANDREW HILL 33:20 11:07
235 Shantelle Solis So MADERA SOUTH 33:31 11:10
236 Erica Wu So CUPERTINO 33:33 11:11
237 Luz Hernandez So N.M.C. 33:56 11:19
238 Erika Myint So WESTMOOR 34:15 11:25
239 Daisy Lira So ANDREW HILL 34:16 11:25
240 Lauren Edwards So MERCY BURL. 34:38 11:33
241 Amanda Hermosillo So MERCY BURL. 34:42 11:34
242 Sarah Abughrib So ST. IGNATIUS 34:47 11:36
243 Amangeet Samra So MERCY BURL. 35:18 11:46
244 Amanjot Samra So MERCY BURL. 35:40 11:53
245 Nirmala Navarro Fr SEQUOIA 35:40 11:53
246 Anna Spalletta Fr SEQUOIA 35:44 11:55
247 Victoria Vasquez So N.M.C. 35:44 11:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SALINAS
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:57
109:56
21:59
7:20
94 Leah Meuter
So
20:34
6:51
5
Cynthia Camacho
So
20:58
6:59
6
Megan Mayfield
So
21:51
7:17
17
Amber Varney
So
23:02
7:41
29
Nikki Brigantino
So
23:31
7:50
37
Hannah Martinez
So
23:35
7:52
40
Jessica Pappas
So
24:34
8:11
59
2 SAN BENITO
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 4:46
111:24
22:17
7:26
130 Amy Quinones
So
20:15
6:45
3
Gabriella Alvarez
So
21:02
7:01
8
Anjelica Collins
So
21:57
7:19
20
Kassandra Ramos
So
23:09
7:43
33
Enedina Canales
So
25:01
8:20
66








3 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 6:48
110:56
22:11
7:24
132 Jenny Xu
So
19:12
6:24
1
Julia Chang
So
20:33
6:51
4
Chloe Li
So
22:22
7:27
21
Isabel La Plain
So
22:49
7:36
27
Sarah Weinberg
So
26:00
8:40
79
Lydia Seo
So
27:15
9:05
102
Miranda Chen
So
29:58
9:59
127
4 LOS GATOS
12-9-9-7-4
Gap: 2:39
117:14
23:27
7:49
199 Erin Chessin
So
21:53
7:18
18
Xinni Chai
So
23:06
7:42
30
Allie Dyer
So
23:48
7:56
44
Marina Torras
So
23:55
7:58
49
Priyanka Vashisht G
So
24:32
8:11
58
Eve Javey
So
24:47
8:16
61
Romy Panek
So
27:06
9:02
97
5 CUPERTINO
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 4:12
117:17
23:27
7:49
212 Amy Ran
So
21:14
7:05
9
Diana Kruzman
So
21:29
7:10
14
Ashni Shetty
So
24:20
8:07
55
Hanalei Edbrooke
So
24:48
8:16
62
Thu Dam
So
25:26
8:29
72
Madelyn Li
So
27:20
9:07
103
Hazel Liang
So
27:53
9:18
113
6 REDWOOD
13-10-8-4-6
Gap: 3:48
118:49
23:46
7:55
214 Sammy Ferroggiaro
So
22:24
7:28
22
Rebekah Katz
So
22:57
7:39
28
Mary Monda Oewel
So
23:34
7:51
38
Alexandra Stevens
So
23:42
7:54
43
Mikayla Durtschi
So
26:12
8:44
83








7 HOMESTEAD
2-4-4-8-7
Gap: 6:49
118:03
23:37
7:52
235 Hannah Allen
So
19:51
6:37
2
Marta Degiuli
Jr
21:22
7:07
12
Noori Tawakol
So
23:35
7:52
41
Noelle Ying
So
26:35
8:52
89
Andrina Hoffman
So
26:40
8:53
91
Isabel Ling
So
26:41
8:54
92




8 SILVER CREEK
11-6-7-9-8
Gap: 5:27
119:30
23:54
7:58
245 Sierra Sabathia
So
21:35
7:12
16
Cassie Angeles
So
21:56
7:19
19
Julianne Taylor
So
24:08
8:03
52
Betty Nguyen
So
24:49
8:16
63
Christine Tran
So
27:02
9:01
95
Christina Lao
So
27:05
9:02
96




9 SEQUOIA
15-13-11-11-9
Gap: 3:33
121:54
24:23
8:08
265 May Martinho
So
22:46
7:35
26
Sydney Carroll
So
23:34
7:51
39
Sophie Walton
Fr
23:49
7:56
45
Emma O'hara
Fr
25:26
8:29
71
Joceline Antonio
So
26:19
8:46
84
Purvi Tandel
Fr
27:22
9:07
105
Claire Bugos
Fr
27:58
9:19
115
10 MADERA SOUTH
10-7-5-5-10
Gap: 12:01
125:52
25:10
8:23
272 Karina Martinez
So
21:30
7:10
15
Mayra Reyes
So
22:33
7:31
23
Leila Manzon
So
22:37
7:32
24
Tais Becerra
So
25:41
8:34
73
Shantelle Solis
So
33:31
11:10
137








11 NOTRE DAME SJ
8-11-10-10-11
Gap: 6:05
121:24
24:17
8:06
275 Emily Cox
So
21:19
7:06
11
Geraldine Eleazar
So
23:41
7:54
42
Meilani Makhni
So
23:55
7:58
48
Shannon Vyvijal
So
25:05
8:22
67
Diane Tachibana
So
27:24
9:08
107
Amara Greco
So
29:45
9:55
126
Raquel Tawfik
So
30:49
10:16
132
12 ST. IGNATIUS
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 3:00
122:18
24:28
8:09
278 Francesca Ledesma
So
22:45
7:35
25
Alexa Fotinos
So
24:02
8:01
51
Morgan Feeney
So
24:28
8:09
57
Barbara Alberts
So
25:18
8:26
70
Michelle Larose
So
25:45
8:35
75
Georgia Davey
So
26:07
8:42
80
Caitlyn Cournale
So
26:08
8:43
81
13 ANDREW HILL
9-12-12-12-13
Gap: 5:47
121:54
24:23
8:08
283 Jazmine Ly
So
21:24
7:08
13
Destiny Vigil
So
23:58
7:59
50
Kitty Tran
So
24:21
8:07
56
Yusra Dawood
So
25:00
8:20
65
Vikki Le
So
27:11
9:04
99
Jennifer Lemus
So
27:14
9:05
101
Theresa Do
So
27:52
9:17
112
14 WESTMOOR
21-20-16-15-14
Gap: 2:46
125:55
25:11
8:24
337 Flora Wang
So
23:54
7:58
47
Melissa Wong
So
24:40
8:13
60
Lauren Tom
Fr
24:56
8:19
64
Lisa Tanaka
Fr
25:45
8:35
76
Mimi Chang
So
26:40
8:53
90
Karen Reina
So
27:35
9:12
108
Justine Han
So
27:55
9:18
114
15 MOREAU CATHOLIC
18-17-15-16-15
Gap: 3:14
126:28
25:18
8:26
339 Carmela Paredes
So
23:20
7:47
35
Catherine Lopez
So
24:16
8:05
53
Daisy Ann Maxion
So
25:58
8:39
78
Kayla Halili
So
26:20
8:47
85
Michelle Vasquez
So
26:34
8:51
88








16 LOS ALTOS
5-8-14-14-16
Gap: 6:44
126:41
25:20
8:27
356 Anneliese Gallagher
So
21:01
7:00
7
Kristen Adams
So
23:11
7:44
34
Brynna Mccomb
So
27:01
9:00
94
Niamh Mcloughlin
So
27:43
9:14
110
Julia Morgans
So
27:45
9:15
111








17 ESCALON
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 5:51
133:01
26:36
8:52
429 Veronica Freeseha
So
23:25
7:48
36
Leone Rivers
So
25:11
8:24
69
Jacqueline Valerian
So
26:10
8:43
82
Kristin Beckman
So
28:59
9:40
120
Abbygail Liv
So
29:16
9:45
122
Tiffany Gonzalez
So
30:18
10:06
130
Kitra Keller
So
31:04
10:21
134
18 ALISAL
20-21-21-20-18
Gap: 4:15
131:58
26:24
8:48
434 Carolina Mundo
So
23:51
7:57
46
Esmeralda Espinoza
So
25:41
8:34
74
Elizabeth Hernandez
So
27:06
9:02
98
Liliana Garduno
So
27:14
9:05
100
Silvia Delgadillo
So
28:06
9:22
116
Carmen Calderon
So
28:56
9:39
119
Elizabeth Tinoco
So
30:14
10:05
128
19 James Lick
17-18-20-21-19
Gap: 5:09
132:11
26:26
8:49
441 Daniela Camacho
So
23:09
7:43
32
Alma Padilla
So
25:06
8:22
68
Paloma Contreras
So
27:23
9:08
106
Brianna Flores
So
28:15
9:25
117
Vivian Ngo
So
28:18
9:26
118








20 MERCY BURL.
16-15-19-19-20
Gap: 7:49
135:21
27:04
9:01
450 Christina Wampler
So
23:09
7:43
31
Justine Oliva
So
24:18
8:06
54
Joyce Aquino
So
27:38
9:13
109
Arielle Gutierrez
So
29:18
9:46
123
Katie Cooper
So
30:58
10:19
133
Gina Soberanis
So
31:47
10:36
135
Lauren Edwards
So
34:38
11:33
138
21 VALLEY CHR.
7-16-18-18-21
Gap: 11:41
137:12
27:26
9:09
452 Ashley Lara
So
21:19
7:06
10
Anne Blaha
So
25:51
8:37
77
Amanda Ernenwein
So
27:22
9:07
104
Jenny Lv
Fr
29:40
9:53
125
Stephanie Lim
So
33:00
11:00
136








22 N.M.C.
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:06
138:36
27:43
9:14
511 Lizsandra Vergara
So
26:29
8:50
86
Olivia Foster-orozc
So
26:33
8:51
87
Maritza Solorio
So
26:57
8:59
93
Clarissa Ibarra
So
29:02
9:41
121
Irma Franco
So
29:35
9:52
124
Denise Garcia
So
30:17
10:06
129
Daniela Cordova
So
30:19
10:06
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Maxwell Jr S.L.V. 17:28 5:49
2 Kendall Hacker Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:17 6:26
3 Abby Sherman Jr S.L.V. 19:59 6:40
4 Alex Lathos Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 20:00 6:40
5 Jeanine Noordam Jr PIONEER 20:06 6:42
6 Clare Peabody Jr APTOS 20:07 6:42
7 Jessica Jensen Jr S.L.V. 20:13 6:44
8 Daisy Jimenez Jr MADERA SOUTH 20:17 6:46
9 Taylor Fortnam Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:19 6:46
10 Malena Grover Jr SALINAS 20:48 6:56
11 Jackie Tarsitano Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 20:53 6:58
12 Shelby Cox Jr FREMONT 20:55 6:58
13 Erin Smith Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:06 7:02
14 Amelia Jackson Jr SANTA CRUZ 21:08 7:03
15 Jessica Xu Jr VALLEY CHR. 21:10 7:03
16 Annika Roise Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:20 7:07
17 Emma Gallagher Jr REDWOOD 21:21 7:07
18 Bridget Gottlieb Jr MONTA VISTA 21:21 7:07
19 Julia Hansen Jr REDWOOD 21:28 7:09
20 Lizzy Tardieu Jr SANTA CATALINA 21:31 7:10
21 Selena Friedman Jr SANTA CRUZ 21:38 7:13
22 Lauren Shlee Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:44 7:15
23 Shannon Luu Jr VALLEY CHR. 21:49 7:16
24 Katrina Luque Jr S.L.V. 22:04 7:21
25 Julia Tse Jr WESTMONT 22:08 7:23
26 Emelia Hamilton Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:12 7:24
27 Katie Segars Jr REDWOOD 22:15 7:25
28 Jessica Uribe Jr HOMESTEAD 22:17 7:26
29 Anna Le Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:19 7:26
30 Katie Wilkinson Jr PIONEER 22:24 7:28
31 Ruby Perez Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:24 7:28
32 Lily Patterson Jr SANTA CATALINA 22:25 7:28
33 Juliette Ribardiere Jr LELAND 22:29 7:30
34 Greta Wagner Jr LOS GATOS 22:34 7:31
35 Kaitlin Hall Jr LOS GATOS 22:38 7:33
36 Randie Beasley Jr S.L.V. 22:40 7:33
37 Kaela Crowley Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:43 7:34
38 Mohini Narasimhan Jr LELAND 22:44 7:35
39 Lydia Ho Jr MERCY BURL. 22:44 7:35
40 Jocelyne Ruiz Jr ALISAL 22:47 7:36
41 Addie Pavelko Jr S.L.V. 22:49 7:36
42 Grace Gowen Jr CARLMONT 22:54 7:38
43 Arismel Tena Jr SALINAS 22:55 7:38
44 Sweden Darmousseh Jr SANTA TERESA 22:56 7:39
45 Courtney Conlan Jr PROSPECT 22:57 7:39
46 Ayumi Yuasa Jr LINCOLN 22:57 7:39
47 Lindsay Hendershott Jr CARLMONT 22:58 7:39
48 Adela Weigel Jr S.L.V. 23:11 7:44
49 Josselyn Beutler Jr MONTEREY 23:13 7:44
50 Stephanie Mccarthy Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:17 7:46
51 Gabriella D'souza Jr CARLMONT 23:18 7:46
52 Elise Witham Jr LOS ALTOS 23:21 7:47
53 Alyssa Sherman Jr MENLO SCHOOL 23:22 7:47
54 Angela Lai Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:25 7:48
55 Sameera Vemulapalli Jr MONTA VISTA 23:28 7:49
56 Alejandra Flores Jr FREMONT 23:30 7:50
57 Cynthia Gonzalez Jr CHRISTOPHER 23:31 7:50
58 Cayla De Tar Jr S.L.V. 23:32 7:51
59 Kaitlin Alt Jr PACIFIC GROVE 23:32 7:51
60 Quinn Cabral Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 23:34 7:51
61 Elizabeth Bishop Jr LOS ALTOS 23:37 7:52
62 Lyanh Vang Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:38 7:53
63 Micaela Pasillas Jr SAN BENITO 23:41 7:54
64 Anayeli Uriostegui Jr ALISAL 23:42 7:54
65 Alexandra Nicolopou Fr REDWOOD 23:44 7:55
66 Dania Blanco Jr SEASIDE 23:45 7:55
67 Megan Reddy Jr LINCOLN 23:47 7:56
68 Maria Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 23:47 7:56
69 Kelley Eason Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:49 7:56
70 Abigayle Haguisan Jr WESTMOOR 23:54 7:58
71 Al-e Mcwhorter Jr REDWOOD 23:54 7:58
72 Giovana Avilas So MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:55 7:58
73 Leya Mogesse Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:56 7:59
74 Alyssa Ervin Jr TERRA NOVA 23:58 7:59
75 Michaela Sanchez Jr S.L.V. 24:00 8:00
76 Bridget Perez Jr LINCOLN 24:04 8:01
77 Josephine Liang Jr PROSPECT 24:05 8:02
78 Ruth Colom Jr MERCY BURL. 24:06 8:02
79 Megan Gillespie Jr VALLEY CHR. 24:10 8:03
80 Samantha Le Jr LOS ALTOS 24:15 8:05
81 Rebecca Lee Jr SILVER CREEK 24:16 8:05
82 Morgan Starkey Jr VALLEY CHR. 24:18 8:06
83 Wendy Wu Jr LOS ALTOS 24:19 8:06
84 Sarah Hillegass Jr HOMESTEAD 24:22 8:07
85 Ruth Mcgee Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:25 8:08
86 Bettina Alessandria Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:29 8:10
87 Emily Moreton Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:31 8:10
88 Caren Mccarthy Jr PIONEER 24:32 8:11
89 Anessa Rashid Jr MADERA SOUTH 24:34 8:11
90 Alice Johnson Jr MONTA VISTA 24:41 8:14
91 Grace Hur Jr LOS GATOS 24:44 8:15
92 Morgan Smith-boeck Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:45 8:15
93 Jamie Redman Jr MENLO SCHOOL 24:52 8:17
94 Callie Welsh Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:56 8:19
95 Megan Sandberg Jr TERRA NOVA 24:57 8:19
96 Daniela Hernandez Jr ALISAL 25:01 8:20
97 Katie Sindelar Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:03 8:21
98 Sasha Coughlin Jr PRESENTATION 25:06 8:22
99 Sabrina Galindo Jr N.M.C. 25:07 8:22
100 Kiersten Chuc Jr MONTA VISTA 25:11 8:24
101 Ali Bautista Jr ANZAR 25:11 8:24
102 Leslie Garcia Jr ESCALON 25:13 8:24
103 Diana Gomez Jr KIPP SAN JOSE 25:15 8:25
104 Maya Lake Jr HOMESTEAD 25:17 8:26
105 Heather Matley Jr LOS GATOS 25:19 8:26
106 Maria De Jesus Jr FREMONT 25:20 8:27
107 Jessica Ann Fernand So SAN BENITO 25:21 8:27
108 Alejandra Lomeli Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:22 8:27
109 Katie Thomson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:26 8:29
110 Julia Pontius Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:32 8:31
111 Alandra Jaime Jr GREENFIELD 25:43 8:34
112 Pailin Demeo Jr PACIFIC COLL. 25:44 8:35
113 Jaime Bowker Jr SALINAS 25:51 8:37
114 Cora Correia So SANTA CRUZ 25:52 8:37
115 Maggie Casteel Jr ESCALON 25:54 8:38
116 Carinna Arenas Jr SILVER CREEK 25:57 8:39
117 Jeri Perkins Jr CUPERTINO 25:58 8:39
118 Katie Mitchell Fr LINCOLN 25:59 8:40
119 Silvia Lutze Jr WILLOW GLEN 26:04 8:41
120 Andrea Romero Jr James Lick 26:13 8:44 1/1 3/9 48/50
121 Erin Huntzinger Jr WESTMOOR 26:15 8:45
122 Diana Tang Jr SILVER CREEK 26:16 8:45
123 Allie Barri Jr MERCY BURL. 26:22 8:47
124 Alma Niu Jr HOMESTEAD 26:27 8:49
125 Bianca Cabanillas Jr N.M.C. 26:28 8:49
126 Nadia Martinez Jr SAN BENITO 26:37 8:52
127 Maribel Ortega Jr ALISAL 26:41 8:54
128 Holly Hillegass Jr HOMESTEAD 26:43 8:54
129 Rosa Cecenas Jr ALISAL 26:45 8:55
130 Jocelyn Ortega Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:47 8:56
131 Brooke Valero Jr SEASIDE 26:48 8:56
132 Jaclyn Woodward Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:49 8:56
133 Krystal Orteza Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 26:50 8:57
134 Viviana Estrada Jr ALISAL 26:51 8:57
135 Aaryn Flemming Jr SANTA CATALINA 26:54 8:58
136 Isabel Diaz Jr ANDREW HILL 26:56 8:59
137 Logan Larossa Jr ESCALON 27:08 9:03
138 Julia Bonacini Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:12 9:04
139 Lisette Casteneda Jr PRESENTATION 27:24 9:08
140 Alekhya Nandula Jr CUPERTINO 27:27 9:09
141 Samantha Garcia Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 27:29 9:10
142 Marisol Diaz Jr N.M.C. 27:34 9:11
143 Jasmine Mandujano Jr KING CITY 27:44 9:15
144 Valery Solorzano Jr MADERA SOUTH 27:44 9:15
145 Nancy Rodriguez Jr N.M.C. 27:54 9:18
146 Samantha Squellati Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 27:54 9:18
147 Emma Bassett Jr WILLOW GLEN 27:57 9:19
148 Erica Kao Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 28:00 9:20
149 Lorena Lopez-rubio Jr ALISAL 28:02 9:21
150 Madison Hughes Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 28:10 9:23
151 Katie Osumi Jr VALLEY CHR. 28:11 9:24
152 Helen Hernandez Jr N.M.C. 28:34 9:31
153 Josephine Leingang Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 28:39 9:33
154 Channing Moss Jr KING CITY 28:41 9:34
155 Emilia Holl Jr ST. IGNATIUS 28:41 9:34
156 Jessica Chavez Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 28:42 9:34
157 Yasmeen San Juan Jr WILLOW GLEN 28:45 9:35
158 Ruby Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 28:46 9:35
159 Arly Ruiz Jr ALISAL 28:49 9:36
160 Lori Hayes Jr SAN BENITO 28:56 9:39
161 Itzely Ramirez Jr KING CITY 29:06 9:42
162 Emma Seyer Jr MONTA VISTA 29:15 9:45
163 Hailey Sanidad Jr FREMONT 29:22 9:47
164 Agnes Kajiri Jr HOMESTEAD 29:32 9:51
165 Maddy Rinn Jr ST. IGNATIUS 29:33 9:51
166 Tiffany Lung Jr FREMONT 29:57 9:59
167 Sharon Hernandez Jr KING CITY 29:59 10:00
168 Jeniesha Parra Jr ANZAR 30:04 10:01
169 Anna Wong Jr WESTMOOR 30:29 10:10
170 Megan Fu Jr VALLEY CHR. 30:39 10:13
171 Denisha Fullwood Jr N.M.C. 30:56 10:19
172 Elena Connolly Jr HOMESTEAD 31:01 10:20
173 Brenda Mora Jr KING CITY 31:05 10:22
174 Jannelle Wingfield Jr FREMONT 31:17 10:26
175 Maria Porras Jr N.M.C. 31:24 10:28
176 Jenny Ballesteros Jr N.M.C. 31:27 10:29
177 April Bartenhagen Jr LELAND 31:31 10:30
178 Mayra Luna Jr KING CITY 32:04 10:41
179 Sandra Sandoval Jr FREMONT 32:24 10:48
180 Jamila Lankford So PACIFIC COLL. 32:27 10:49
181 Sydnie Shen Jr VALLEY CHR. 32:42 10:54
182 Daija Porter Jr WESTMOOR 34:02 11:21
183 Sydney Mcgann Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 34:14 11:25
184 Katherine Canepa Jr ANZAR 34:14 11:25
185 Carmen Ng Jr WESTMOOR 34:27 11:29
186 Alissa Moreno Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 35:53 11:58
187 Daisy Ballin Jr N.M.C. 36:39 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.