James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armando Aguilar Jr V 17:58 6:08 2.93 47/159 1/6 1/6 19/27
Isaac Sanchez Sr V 19:07 6:31 2.93 104/159 4/6 4/6 13/25 18:38 18:38 18:31
Jesus Mejia Sr V 22:33 7:42 2.93 156/159 6/6 6/6 19/22 21:47 21:47 21:47
John Duque Sr V 22:06 7:33 2.93 153/159 5/6 5/6 22/23
Luis Carrasco Sr V 18:44 6:24 2.93 85/159 3/6 3/6 15/25 19:11
(0:27,2.3)
19:11
(0:27,2.3)
19:11
(0:27,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Marco Friaz Sr V 18:16 6:14 2.93 59/159 2/6 2/6 14/26 19:50
(1:34,7.9)
19:50
(1:34,7.9)
19:50
(1:34,7.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/23 96:11
4:08
2.93 6:34 6:08 7:33 419 5:34 92:54 92:54 84:38 Armando Aguilar (45), Marco Friaz (55), Luis Carrasco (79), Isaac Sanchez (97), John Duque (143)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Hanson Sr Miramonte 15:39 5:20
2 Dillon Read Sr Miramonte 16:03 5:29
3 Mark Tamminga Sr Miramonte 16:07 5:30
4 Ivan Gonzalez Sr Ridgeview 16:28 5:37
5 Charles Zamanian Jr Miramonte 16:35 5:40
6 Arturo Serrano Jr Rosemead 16:41 5:42
7 Anthony Alfaro So Gahr 16:43 5:42
8 Eddie Fernandez Sr Gahr 16:45 5:43
9 Nate Lowery Sr Laguna Creek 16:47 5:44
10 Joel Timbrell Sr Alhambra (mar) 16:49 5:44
11 Michael Anderson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:53 5:46
12 Israel Duque Jr Ramona (riv) 16:56 5:47
13 Anthony Moronez Fr Ridgeview 16:56 5:47
14 Conner Valenzuela Sr Apple Valley 16:57 5:47
15 Jimmy Mcfeely Sr Miramonte 17:02 5:49
16 Davon Walker So Gahr 17:03 5:49
17 Alan Hernandez Jr Los Amigos 17:03 5:49
18 Jackson Higgins Sr Alemany 17:06 5:50
19 Jordan Diggs Sr Apple Valley 17:09 5:51
20 Cooper Andrew Sr Santana 17:09 5:51
21 Gonzalo Vaquez Jr Los Amigos 17:12 5:52
22 Miles Mccaulou Jr Miramonte 17:13 5:53
23 Jesus Panteleon So Tustin 17:14 5:53
24 David Moreno Sr Rosemead 17:16 5:54
25 Tyler Moore Jr West Bakersfield 17:20 5:55
26 Dako Kruczynski-ho Sr Gahr 17:22 5:56
27 Hernandez Daniel Jr Rosemead 17:28 5:58
28 Jonatha Davenport Sr Monrovia 17:29 5:58
29 Diego Ramirez So Lompoc 17:29 5:58
30 Ramon Flores Fr Ridgeview 17:29 5:58
31 Sam Sponagle Sr Apple Valley 17:30 5:58
32 Gustav Delcastillo Jr West Bakersfield 17:36 6:00
33 Tim Winslow Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:36 6:00
34 Franki Covarrubias Sr Lompoc 17:39 6:01
35 Fernando Corona Sr North Monterey 17:41 6:02
36 Alvaro Gonzalez Jr Ridgeview 17:45 6:03
37 Jose Guerrero Jr Lompoc 17:46 6:04
38 Josh Doan So Tustin 17:47 6:04
39 Jesus Nevarez Jr Rosemead 17:50 6:05
40 Jeffrey Lee Jr Miramonte 17:53 6:06
41 Joel Gaxiola Jr Ridgeview 17:54 6:07
42 Parker Green So Apple Valley 17:55 6:07
43 Jorge Lopez Jr West Bakersfield 17:56 6:07
44 Irvin Campos Sr Imperial 17:57 6:08
45 Humberto Barraza Jr North Monterey 17:57 6:08
46 Paul Gaytan Sr Ridgeview 17:57 6:08
47 Armando Aguilar Jr James Lick 17:58 6:08 1/6 1/6 19/27
48 Logan Kent Jr Alhambra (mar) 17:58 6:08
49 Alex Diaz Jr Alemany 17:59 6:08
50 Marco Zaragoza Sr Artesia 18:01 6:09
51 Collin Blout Sr Lompoc 18:02 6:09
52 Nico Alfaro Sr North Monterey 18:03 6:10
53 Samuel Ayala Fr Gahr 18:06 6:11
54 Favian Palemonte Sr Los Amigos 18:06 6:11
55 Johnathan Yu Jr Apple Valley 18:09 6:12
56 Alex Li Sr Rosemead 18:13 6:13
57 Jared Hanson Fr Highland (bak) 18:14 6:13
58 Alex Torres So Ridgeview 18:15 6:14
59 Marco Friaz Sr James Lick 18:16 6:14 2/6 2/6 14/26 19:50
(1:34)
19:50
(1:34)
19:50
(1:34)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
60 Ernesto Sanchez So Mira Monte (bak) 18:17 6:14
61 Cobie Delfs Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:18 6:15
62 Matt Oakland So Laguna Creek 18:18 6:15
63 Miguel Rincon Jr Ramona (riv) 18:19 6:15
64 Justin Barajas Sr Alemany 18:20 6:15
65 Gearhart Matt Sr Santana 18:21 6:16
66 Fernando Aviles Jr Artesia 18:22 6:16
67 Barrett Dryden Jr Alemany 18:23 6:16
68 Alex Pena Fr Lakeside 18:23 6:16
69 Javier Martinez Jr Lompoc 18:24 6:17
70 Eder Leyva Jr Los Amigos 18:25 6:17
71 Matt Ramos Sr El Camino (sac) 18:26 6:17
72 Steven Alvarado So Lompoc 18:28 6:18
73 Ferland Matt Sr Santana 18:29 6:18
74 Thorson Munoz Jr Northview 18:31 6:19
75 Arthur Correa Sr Alemany 18:31 6:19
76 Ethan Machado Jr Highland (bak) 18:31 6:19
77 Eduardo Zamora Sr Mira Monte (bak) 18:33 6:20
78 Adrian Gonzalez Jr Ocean View 18:39 6:22
79 David Herrera Sr Mira Monte (bak) 18:40 6:22
80 Matthew Litteral Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:40 6:22
81 Daniel Solis Fr Apple Valley 18:42 6:23
82 Daniel Arteaga Jr Tustin 18:42 6:23
83 Kevin Oriel Sr Lompoc 18:42 6:23
84 Jacob Espinoza Sr Imperial 18:43 6:23
85 Luis Carrasco Sr James Lick 18:44 6:24 3/6 3/6 15/25 19:11
(0:27)
19:11
(0:27)
19:11
(0:27)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
86 Austin Varner Sr Mira Monte (bak) 18:46 6:24
87 Francisc Mosqueda Sr Mira Monte (bak) 18:47 6:25
88 Luis Tinoco Jr Mira Monte (bak) 18:48 6:25
89 Jua Solis Sr Mira Monte (bak) 18:49 6:25
90 Nathaniel Aragon Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:49 6:25
91 Matt Bollinger Jr El Camino (sac) 18:50 6:26
92 Genaro Gonzalez Jr Ocean View 18:51 6:26
93 Isaiah Salguero Jr San Dimas 18:52 6:26
94 Xavier Bernal Jr Northview 18:54 6:27
95 Bradley Crabtree Sr San Dimas 18:54 6:27
96 Young Peyton Jr Rosemead 18:55 6:27
97 Cody Justman Sr Apple Valley 18:56 6:28
98 Anthony Mejia Jr Lakeside 18:59 6:29
99 Aaron Mitchell Sr Tustin 19:05 6:31
100 Keylan Meneses Jr West Bakersfield 19:05 6:31
101 Michael Meegan Sr El Camino (sac) 19:06 6:31
102 Matthew Ramsdell So Laguna Creek 19:06 6:31
103 Kolby Varner Jr Ramona (riv) 19:07 6:31
104 Isaac Sanchez Sr James Lick 19:07 6:31 4/6 4/6 13/25 18:38 18:38 18:31
105 Julian Mojica Fr Highland (bak) 19:08 6:32
106 Patrick Alvarado So Highland (bak) 19:08 6:32
107 Carlos Santistevan Sr Northview 19:10 6:32
108 Eduardo Gutierrez Sr Ramona (riv) 19:18 6:35
109 Bryan Languasco Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:19 6:36
110 Eric Martinez Sr Los Amigos 19:26 6:38
111 Jose Gallegos Sr North Monterey 19:26 6:38
112 Peter Newell Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:27 6:38
113 Raymond Barsch Jr El Camino (sac) 19:33 6:40
114 Perry Wooten Sr Ramona (riv) 19:35 6:41
115 Abraham Solares So Tustin 19:36 6:41
116 Bryant Marcal Sr Lakeside 19:36 6:41
117 Kevin Jones Sr Ramona (riv) 19:36 6:41
118 Daniel Aguirre Jr West Bakersfield 19:37 6:42
119 Steven Traversi Sr Laguna Creek 19:38 6:42
120 Desmond Bryant So Laguna Creek 19:39 6:42
121 Nathan Mabin Jr Gahr 19:40 6:43
122 Daniel Flavin Jr Alemany 19:47 6:45
123 Irvin Chapa Sr Los Amigos 19:48 6:45
124 Wyatt Taylor Jr El Camino (sac) 19:52 6:47
125 Cesar Hurtado Sr Ocean View 19:52 6:47
126 Angel Lara Fr Lakeside 19:58 6:49
127 Miller Kenny Jr Santana 19:59 6:49
128 Christian Smith So Highland (bak) 19:59 6:49
129 Genaro Cabrara Jr Los Amigos 20:14 6:54
130 Edward Solorzano Jr Imperial 20:14 6:54
131 Anthony Estrada So Highland (bak) 20:15 6:55
132 Luis Cornejo Sr North Monterey 20:21 6:57
133 Tim Wassenaar Sr Tustin 20:23 6:57
134 Gustavo Prieto Jr Northview 20:25 6:58
135 Zach Burkhart So Lakeside 20:26 6:58
136 Jorge Ayala Sr Artesia 20:27 6:59
137 Johnny Aguilera Jr West Bakersfield 20:27 6:59
138 Ivan Franco Sr Imperial 20:28 6:59
139 Alberto Valencia So West Bakersfield 20:30 7:00
140 Anthony Leyva Sr Laguna Creek 20:32 7:00
141 Brice Lupercio Sr Laguna Creek 20:33 7:01
142 Sean Martens Jr San Dimas 20:41 7:04
143 Oscar Lovato Sr North Monterey 20:53 7:08
144 Logan Vick Sr El Camino (sac) 21:01 7:10
145 Byron Urbina Sr Artesia 21:03 7:11
146 Anthony Baeza Sr San Dimas 21:06 7:12
147 Fernando Hurtado Sr Imperial 21:19 7:17
148 Ian West Fr Highland (bak) 21:24 7:18
149 Seth Ireland Fr San Dimas 21:31 7:21
150 Patrick Wilson Sr El Camino (sac) 21:33 7:21
151 Ruben Viera Jr Northview 21:34 7:22
152 Edgar Martinez Sr Imperial 21:35 7:22
153 John Duque Sr James Lick 22:06 7:33 5/6 5/6 22/23
154 Mason Felix Sr Santana 22:07 7:33
155 Francisco Valencia Sr Ocean View 22:16 7:36
156 Jesus Mejia Sr James Lick 22:33 7:42 6/6 6/6 19/22 21:47 21:47 21:47
157 Omar Figuroa Fr Lakeside 22:59 7:51
158 Savage Zach Sr Santana 23:06 7:53
159 Jonat Howell-lopez Sr Northview 23:30 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
81:26
16:17
5:34
25 Tyler Hanson
Sr
15:39
5:20
1
Dillon Read
Sr
16:03
5:29
2
Mark Tamminga
Sr
16:07
5:30
3
Charles Zamanian
Jr
16:35
5:40
5
Jimmy Mcfeely
Sr
17:02
5:49
14
Miles Mccaulou
Jr
17:13
5:53
21
Jeffrey Lee
Jr
17:53
6:06
38
2 Gahr
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
85:59
17:12
5:52
104 Anthony Alfaro
So
16:43
5:42
7
Eddie Fernande
Sr
16:45
5:43
8
Davon Walker
So
17:03
5:49
15
Dako Kruczyns
Sr
17:22
5:56
25
Samuel Ayala
Fr
18:06
6:11
49
Nathan Mabin
Jr
19:40
6:43
114




3 Ridgeview
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
86:32
17:18
5:54
117 Ivan Gonzalez
Sr
16:28
5:37
4
Anthony Moronez
Fr
16:56
5:47
12
Ramon Flores
Fr
17:29
5:58
28
Alvaro Gonzalez
Jr
17:45
6:03
34
Joel Gaxiola
Jr
17:54
6:07
39
Paul Gaytan
Sr
17:57
6:08
44
Alex Torres
So
18:15
6:14
54
4 Rosemead
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
87:28
17:30
5:58
144 Arturo Serrano
Jr
16:41
5:42
6
David Moreno
Sr
17:16
5:54
23
Hernande Daniel
Jr
17:28
5:58
26
Jesus Nevarez
Jr
17:50
6:05
37
Alex Li
Sr
18:13
6:13
52
Young Peyton
Jr
18:55
6:27
89




5 Apple Valley
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
87:40
17:32
5:59
151 Conner Valenzue
Sr
16:57
5:47
13
Jordan Diggs
Sr
17:09
5:51
18
Sam Sponagle
Sr
17:30
5:58
29
Parker Green
So
17:55
6:07
40
Johnatha Yu
Jr
18:09
6:12
51
Daniel Solis
Fr
18:42
6:23
75
Cody Justman
Sr
18:56
6:28
90
6 Lompoc
14-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:55
89:20
17:52
6:06
205 Diego Ramirez
So
17:29
5:58
27
Franki Covarrub
Sr
17:39
6:01
32
Jose Guerrero
Jr
17:46
6:04
35
Collin Blout
Sr
18:02
6:09
47
Javier Martinez
Jr
18:24
6:17
64
Steven Alvarado
So
18:28
6:18
67
Kevin Oriel
Sr
18:42
6:23
77
7 Los Amigos
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:23
90:12
18:02
6:09
254 Alan Hernande
Jr
17:03
5:49
16
Gonzalo Vaquez
Jr
17:12
5:52
20
Favian Palemont
Sr
18:06
6:11
50
Eder Leyva
Jr
18:25
6:17
65
Eric Martinez
Sr
19:26
6:38
103
Irvin Chapa
Sr
19:48
6:45
116
Genaro Cabrara
Jr
20:14
6:54
121
8 Alemany
10-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:25
90:19
18:04
6:10
255 Jackson Higgins
Sr
17:06
5:50
17
Alex Diaz
Jr
17:59
6:08
46
Justin Barajas
Sr
18:20
6:15
60
Barrett Dryden
Jr
18:23
6:16
62
Arthur Correa
Sr
18:31
6:19
70
Daniel Flavin
Jr
19:47
6:45
115




9 Cosumnes Oaks
6-7-9-8-9
Gap: 1:56
90:16
18:03
6:10
256 Michael Anderson
Sr
16:53
5:46
10
Tim Winslow
Sr
17:36
6:00
31
Cobie Delfs
Fr
18:18
6:15
57
Matthew Litteral
Sr
18:40
6:22
74
Nathanie Aragon
Jr
18:49
6:25
84
Bryan Languasc
Sr
19:19
6:36
102
Peter Newell
Sr
19:27
6:38
105
10 West Bakersfield
13-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:17
91:34
18:19
6:15
299 Tyler Moore
Jr
17:20
5:55
24
Gustav Delcasti
Jr
17:36
6:00
30
Jorge Lopez
Jr
17:56
6:07
41
Keylan Meneses
Jr
19:05
6:31
93
Daniel Aguirre
Jr
19:37
6:42
111
Johnny Aguilera
Jr
20:27
6:59
128
Alberto Valencia
So
20:30
7:00
130
11 Tustin
12-9-12-11-11
Gap: 2:22
92:24
18:29
6:18
334 Jesus Panteleo
So
17:14
5:53
22
Josh Doan
So
17:47
6:04
36
Daniel Arteaga
Jr
18:42
6:23
76
Aaron Mitchell
Sr
19:05
6:31
92
Abraham Solares
So
19:36
6:41
108
Tim Wassenaa
Sr
20:23
6:57
125




12 North Monterey
15-14-11-12-12
Gap: 2:40
93:28
18:42
6:23
352 Fernando Corona
Sr
17:41
6:02
33
Humberto Barraza
Jr
17:57
6:08
43
Nico Alfaro
Sr
18:03
6:10
48
Jose Gallegos
Sr
19:26
6:38
104
Luis Cornejo
Sr
20:21
6:57
124
Oscar Lovato
Sr
20:53
7:08
134




13 Mira Monte (bak)
19-19-17-17-13
Gap: 0:30
93:03
18:37
6:21
362 Ernesto Sanchez
So
18:17
6:14
56
Eduardo Zamora
Sr
18:33
6:20
72
David Herrera
Sr
18:40
6:22
73
Austin Varner
Sr
18:46
6:24
80
Francisc Mosqueda
Sr
18:47
6:25
81
Luis Tinoco
Jr
18:48
6:25
82
Jua Solis
Sr
18:49
6:25
83
14 Ramona (riv)
7-13-15-13-14
Gap: 2:39
93:15
18:39
6:22
374 Israel Duque
Jr
16:56
5:47
11
Miguel Rincon
Jr
18:19
6:15
59
Kolby Varner
Jr
19:07
6:31
96
Eduardo Gutierre
Sr
19:18
6:35
101
Perry Wooten
Sr
19:35
6:41
107
Kevin Jones
Sr
19:36
6:41
110




15 Laguna Creek
5-12-14-15-15
Gap: 2:52
93:28
18:42
6:23
387 Nate Lowery
Sr
16:47
5:44
9
Matt Oakland
So
18:18
6:15
58
Matthew Ramsdell
So
19:06
6:31
95
Steven Traversi
Sr
19:38
6:42
112
Desmond Bryant
So
19:39
6:42
113
Anthony Leyva
Sr
20:32
7:00
131
Brice Lupercio
Sr
20:33
7:01
132
16 Santana
11-15-13-13-16
Gap: 4:58
96:05
19:13
6:34
411 Cooper Andrew
Sr
17:09
5:51
19
Gearhart Matt
Sr
18:21
6:16
61
Ferland Matt
Sr
18:29
6:18
68
Miller Kenny
Jr
19:59
6:49
119
Mason Felix
Sr
22:07
7:33
144
Savage Zach
Sr
23:06
7:53
147




17 James Lick
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 4:08
96:11
19:14
6:34
419 Armando Aguilar
Jr
17:58
6:08
45
Marco Friaz
Sr
18:16
6:14
55
Luis Carrasco
Sr
18:44
6:24
79
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
19:07
6:31
97
John Duque
Sr
22:06
7:33
143
Jesus Mejia
Sr
22:33
7:42
145




18 Highland (bak)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:45
95:00
19:00
6:29
441 Jared Hanson
Fr
18:14
6:13
53
Ethan Machado
Jr
18:31
6:19
71
Julian Mojica
Fr
19:08
6:32
98
Patrick Alvarado
So
19:08
6:32
99
Christia Smith
So
19:59
6:49
120
Anthony Estrada
So
20:15
6:55
123
Ian West
Fr
21:24
7:18
138
19 El Camino (sac)
21-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:26
95:47
19:09
6:32
468 Matt Ramos
Sr
18:26
6:17
66
Matt Bollinge
Jr
18:50
6:26
85
Michael Meegan
Sr
19:06
6:31
94
Raymond Barsch
Jr
19:33
6:40
106
Wyatt Taylor
Jr
19:52
6:47
117
Logan Vick
Sr
21:01
7:10
135
Patrick Wilson
Sr
21:33
7:21
140
20 Imperial
16-17-19-20-20
Gap: 3:22
98:41
19:44
6:44
508 Irvin Campos
Sr
17:57
6:08
42
Jacob Espinoza
Sr
18:43
6:23
78
Edward Solorzan
Jr
20:14
6:54
122
Ivan Franco
Sr
20:28
6:59
129
Fernando Hurtado
Sr
21:19
7:17
137
Edgar Martinez
Sr
21:35
7:22
142




20 Lakeside
20-21-22-21-20
Gap: 2:03
97:22
19:28
6:39
508 Alex Pena
Fr
18:23
6:16
63
Anthony Mejia
Jr
18:59
6:29
91
Bryant Marcal
Sr
19:36
6:41
109
Angel Lara
Fr
19:58
6:49
118
Zach Burkhart
So
20:26
6:58
127
Omar Figuroa
Fr
22:59
7:51
146




22 Northview
22-22-21-22-22
Gap: 3:03
98:34
19:43
6:44
523 Thorson Munoz
Jr
18:31
6:19
69
Xavier Bernal
Jr
18:54
6:27
87
Carlos Santiste
Sr
19:10
6:32
100
Gustavo Prieto
Jr
20:25
6:58
126
Ruben Viera
Jr
21:34
7:22
141
Jonat Howell-l
Sr
23:30
8:01
148




23 San Dimas
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:39
101:04
20:13
6:54
582 Isaiah Salguero
Jr
18:52
6:26
86
Bradley Crabtree
Sr
18:54
6:27
88
Sean Martens
Jr
20:41
7:04
133
Anthony Baeza
Sr
21:06
7:12
136
Seth Ireland
Fr
21:31
7:21
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R20 G Salvador Rodriguez, Fr, 17:29, Mater Dei (cv) Santa Ynez, 95:36, 54
Fr R21 R Graham Faust, Fr, 17:53, Half Moon Bay Laguna Beach, 95:36, 33
Fr R37 R Matthew Paragas, Fr, 17:12, Corona Del Mar Del Oro, 93:31, 56
Fr R4 G Evan Cross, Fr, 17:25, Rio Americano Palos Verdes, 91:36, 42
Fr R5 R Eric Jimenez, Fr, 17:08, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 94:01, 86
JV R1 R Sean Burke, So, 16:50, Bishop O'Dowd Palos Verdes, 90:50, 83
JV R2 Y Kyle Enos, Sr, 17:02, Esperanza Lutheran (ora), 90:26, 45
JV R26 Y Jovani Barajas, Jr, 17:41, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 90:34, 22
JV R39 B Addison Mendez, Sr, 16:41, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:48, 26
JV R41 R Jack Van Scoter, Fr, 16:55, Flintridge (lcf) Fillmore, 87:56, 40
So R23 B George Mundo, So, 17:18, San Marino San Marino, 93:40, 48
So R24 G Anuare Magana, So, 16:18, Costa Mesa Fillmore, 93:57, 45
So R38 Y Skyler Garcia, So, 16:32, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 85:39, 19
So R8 G Daniel Reyes, So, 16:25, Atascadero Torrance, 92:11, 106
So R9 R Logan Fry, So, 17:00, Esperanza Esperanza, 90:03, 76
V R12 G Daniel Gomez, Sr, 15:53, El Capitan Paso Robles, 82:08, 39
V R13 R Dalton Hall, Sr, 16:02, Mater Dei (sa) Bishop O'Dowd, 81:38, 32
V R14 Y Tyler Hanson, Sr, 15:39, Miramonte Miramonte, 81:26, 25
V R15 B Gilbert Solorza, Sr, 15:39, Buena Park Laguna Hills, 83:09, 87
V R28 G Jacob Carey, Sr, 16:08, Santa Ynez Don Bosco, 86:29, 73
V R29 R Julian Frost, Sr, 16:00, Piedmont St. Mary's (ber), 87:10, 77
V R30 Y Andrew Russell, Jr, 17:13, Linfield Academy For Acade, 93:06, 92
V R31 B Noah Mcdermott, Jr, 16:16, North Tahoe North Tahoe, 85:16, 33
V R43 B John Lawson, Sr, 15:03, Drake Fillmore, 81:28, 76
V R45 R Connor Clark, Sr, 15:18, University (sf) Flintridge (lcf), 81:57, 67
V R47 B Myles Smith, Sr, 14:56, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 78:15, 69

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R36 G Abby Scott, Fr, 19:59, Calvary Chapel (sa) Del Oro, 105:49, 33
Fr R22 Y Bettina Lee, Fr, 20:47, La Salle San Marino, 116:27, 47
Fr R6 Y Bailey Wolf, Fr, 19:41, Santa Barbara Palos Verdes, 106:06, 37
Fr R7 B Jessica Nakahira, Fr, 20:48, Torrance Corona Del Mar, 106:01, 20
JV R27 B Sara Olvera, Sr, 21:34, Cal Acad Math Scie Flintridge (lc), 118:54, 46
JV R3 B Judith Torres, Jr, 20:47, Torrance Yorba Linda, 116:44, 81
JV R40 G Lauren Joseph, Sr, 20:00, Mayfield Cathedral Catholic, 105:17, 49
So R10 Y Rachael Delacruz, So, 19:55, Torrance Corona Del Mar, 109:47, 24
So R11 B Sabine Slome, So, 20:35, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 106:17, 22
So R25 R Caroline Pietrzyk, So, 19:33, Malibu Mc Farland, 110:11, 27
V R16 G Marisa Carino, Jr, 18:48, Oakmont Paso Robles, 105:37, 50
V R17 R Roxanne Valle, So, 19:01, Azusa Albany, 105:26, 57
V R18 Y Micayla Anderson, Jr, 18:56, Rim Of The World Miramonte, 101:46, 96
V R19 B Sydney Segal, Sr, 18:22, Beverly Hills Laguna Hills, 96:30, 43
V R32 G Yesenia Silva, Sr, 18:35, Exeter Mc Farland, 103:14, 39
V R33 R Danielle Shanahan, Sr, 18:24, Bishop Montgomery Immaculate Heart, 106:20, 77
V R34 Y Mikaela Martin, Jr, 20:10, Horizon Honors (AZ) Convent Sacred He, 107:37, 57
V R35 B Ashley Flores, Sr, 19:29, Sacred Heart Of Jes Tri-Valley (NY), 108:01, 73
V R42 Y Anna Maxwell, Jr, 16:57, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 95:27, 92
V R44 G Julia Maxwell, Jr, 16:52, Branson Thacher, 100:57, 95
V R46 Y Bethan Knights, Jr, 17:23, Northwood Bonita, 92:33, 46