James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla So V 25:17 8:38 2.93 83/98 2/5 2/5 16/18 25:08 25:08 25:08
Angelique Taloyo Sr V 25:47 8:48 2.93 87/98 3/5 3/5 15/18 26:22
(0:35,2.2)
26:22
(0:35,2.2)
26:22
(0:35,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Christen Nguyen Sr V 26:22 9:00 2.93 91/98 4/5 4/5 15/16
Daniela Camacho So V 22:22 7:38 2.93 36/98 1/5 1/5 14/20 21:42 21:42 21:42
Vanessa Chavez Sr V 28:14 9:38 2.93 98/98 5/5 5/5 13/13 25:48 25:48 25:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/13 128:02
5:52
2.93 8:44 7:38 9:38 328 7:12 125:13 125:13 116:11 Daniela Camacho (33), Alma Padilla (69), Angelique Taloyo (73), Christen Nguyen (75), Vanessa Chavez (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roxanne Valle So Azusa 19:01 6:29
2 Kate Breitschwerdt So St. Lucy's 19:21 6:36
3 Macaulay Porter Sr Rio Americano 19:28 6:39
4 Annabel Driussi Fr Albany 20:14 6:54
5 Cindy Phung Jr Rosemead 20:18 6:56
6 Carissa Diaz So Vista Grande (AZ) 20:34 7:01
7 Carla Rivera Sr Sierra Vista 20:36 7:02
8 Sydnie Sciubba Sr Vista Grande (AZ) 20:37 7:02
9 Dorothea Miller So Albany 20:42 7:04
10 Cynthia Martinez Sr Hueneme 21:03 7:11
11 Patrici Casarrubias Sr Hueneme 21:04 7:11
12 Jacey De La Torre Fr Albany 21:06 7:12
13 Lorena Huizar Sr Hueneme 21:07 7:12
14 Haylee Vanatta Fr Northview 21:11 7:14
15 Brissa Cabrero Jr Olympian 21:14 7:15
16 Elizabeth Esparza Sr Northview 21:20 7:17
17 Ayline Barajas So Vista Grande (AZ) 21:26 7:19
18 Jilly De La Torre Fr Albany 21:38 7:23
19 Dia Favela-quintana So Northview 21:39 7:23
20 Brianda Chavez Sr San Bernardino 21:39 7:23
21 Jessica Lopez Jr Sierra Vista 21:41 7:24
22 Kenna Arana Sr St. Lucy's 21:41 7:24
23 Suzanne Becker Jr Albany 21:46 7:26
24 Marissa Perez Jr Saddleback 21:47 7:26
25 Eva Rivas Jr Hueneme 21:48 7:26
26 Victoria Patterson Sr Northview 21:49 7:27
27 Maritssa Perez Jr Saddleback 21:54 7:28
28 Monique Gavilanes Jr Cerritos 21:58 7:30
29 Ryen Miranda Jr St. Lucy's 21:59 7:30
30 Diana Aceves So St. Lucy's 22:01 7:31
31 Jennifer Park Sr Cerritos 22:05 7:32
32 Nayeli Rodriguez Jr Northview 22:06 7:33
33 Annalisa Cordova So Vista Grande (AZ) 22:06 7:33
34 Alyssa Movchan So Cerritos 22:12 7:35
35 Lezly Morales Jr Azusa 22:12 7:35
36 Daniela Camacho So James Lick 22:22 7:38 1/5 1/5 14/20 21:42 21:42 21:42
37 Danielle Osborne Sr Alhambra (mar) 22:23 7:38
38 Cassidy Adams So Olympian 22:26 7:39
39 Ya Davis So Albany 22:31 7:41
40 Berenice Ceja Jr Hueneme 22:33 7:42
41 Erika Resultay Sr Cerritos 22:33 7:42
42 Rayna Enriquez Fr St. Lucy's 22:35 7:42
43 Marissa Martinez Jr Vista Grande (AZ) 22:36 7:43
44 Stephanie Honore Jr St. Lucy's 22:44 7:46
45 Amberlyn Saw So Albany 22:46 7:46
46 Xin Yi Tan Jr Gabrielino 22:47 7:47
47 Leslie Sanchez Fr Sierra Vista 22:56 7:50
48 Patricia Lopez Fr Sierra Vista 23:06 7:53
49 Crystal Dinh Sr Alhambra (mar) 23:06 7:53
50 Carrisa Landeros Fr Pomona 23:07 7:53
51 Alyssa Lok Sr Gabrielino 23:08 7:54
52 Jeannie Tsao Sr Cerritos 23:11 7:55
53 Marlen Gomez Jr Saddleback 23:19 7:57
54 Samantha Cortez Sr Antelope Valley 23:20 7:58
55 Isabella Hernandez Fr Sierra Vista 23:25 8:00
56 Marisol Gutierrez Jr La Puente 23:33 8:02
57 Jenny Nguyen Sr Northview 23:43 8:06
58 Joana De Los Santos Jr La Puente 23:44 8:06
59 Veronica Lopez Jr Azusa 23:48 8:07
60 Cynthia Hernandez Sr Sierra Vista 23:53 8:09
61 Audrey Nishi Jr Rio Americano 23:54 8:09
62 Francesca Marietti Sr Alhambra (mar) 23:56 8:10
63 Sandra Martinez Sr Hueneme 23:56 8:10
64 Giselle Garcia Jr Sierra Vista 24:00 8:11
65 Ilana Weisberg Jr Rio Americano 24:03 8:12
66 Clarissa Garcia Jr Olympian 24:03 8:12
67 Crystal Mendez Jr San Bernardino 24:08 8:14
68 Devinie Elizondo Sr Northview 24:14 8:16
69 Erian Lin Jr Gabrielino 24:16 8:17
70 Allison Bermudes Jr Gabrielino 24:18 8:18
71 Stephanie Alvarez Sr Olympian 24:20 8:18
72 Alyssa Camper Fr Vista Grande (AZ) 24:24 8:20
73 Laressa Gonzales Jr Vista Grande (AZ) 24:30 8:22
74 Gemma Alegria Sr Saddleback 24:38 8:24
75 Angelica Ilog So Olympian 24:39 8:25
76 Francesca Gomez Fr Olympian 24:41 8:25
77 Jessica Magana Sr Saddleback 24:42 8:26
78 Carmen Garcia Jr Imperial 24:43 8:26
79 Marissa Nunez Sr Azusa 24:44 8:26
80 Natalie Cortez Sr Cerritos 24:58 8:31
81 Djoana Nicolo Fr Olympian 25:02 8:33
82 Guadalupe Vargas Jr San Bernardino 25:16 8:37
83 Alma Padilla So James Lick 25:17 8:38 2/5 2/5 16/18 25:08 25:08 25:08
84 Kay Bromley Sr Alhambra (mar) 25:21 8:39
85 Gwendolyn Giles Jr Rio Americano 25:23 8:40
86 Sandra Castro Sr San Bernardino 25:40 8:46
87 Angelique Taloyo Sr James Lick 25:47 8:48 3/5 3/5 15/18 26:22
(0:35)
26:22
(0:35)
26:22
(0:35)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
88 Alena Salindong Fr Pomona 25:55 8:51
89 Elicia Guerra Jr Alhambra (mar) 26:10 8:56
90 Rebekah Aguilar Jr Imperial 26:19 8:59
91 Christen Nguyen Sr James Lick 26:22 9:00 4/5 4/5 15/16
92 Gabreila Bodadillia So Pomona 26:25 9:01
93 Julia Andrews Jr Rio Americano 26:27 9:02
94 Iliana Silva Jr Imperial 26:52 9:10
95 Leslie Valenzuela Jr San Bernardino 26:53 9:11
96 Andrea Rodriguez Sr La Puente 27:03 9:14
97 Chelsea Castellon So Pomona 27:04 9:14
98 Vanessa Chavez Sr James Lick 28:14 9:38 5/5 5/5 13/13 25:48 25:48 25:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
105:26
21:05
7:12
57 Annabel Driussi
Fr
20:14
6:54
3
Dorothea Miller
So
20:42
7:04
7
Jacey De La Torre
Fr
21:06
7:12
10
Jilly De La Torre
Fr
21:38
7:23
16
Suzanne Becker
Jr
21:46
7:26
21
Ya Davis
So
22:31
7:41
36
Amberlyn Saw
So
22:46
7:46
42
2 Hueneme
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:30
107:35
21:31
7:21
88 Cynthia Martinez
Sr
21:03
7:11
8
Patrici Casarrub
Sr
21:04
7:11
9
Lorena Huizar
Sr
21:07
7:12
11
Eva Rivas
Jr
21:48
7:26
23
Berenice Ceja
Jr
22:33
7:42
37
Sandra Martinez
Sr
23:56
8:10
53




3 Vista Grande (AZ)
4-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:02
107:19
21:28
7:20
96 Carissa Diaz
So
20:34
7:01
4
Sydnie Sciubba
Sr
20:37
7:02
6
Ayline Barajas
So
21:26
7:19
15
Annalisa Cordova
So
22:06
7:33
31
Marissa Martinez
Jr
22:36
7:43
40
Alyssa Camper
Fr
24:24
8:20
60
Laressa Gonzales
Jr
24:30
8:22
61
4 Northview
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
108:05
21:37
7:23
97 Haylee Vanatta
Fr
21:11
7:14
12
Elizabet Esparza
Sr
21:20
7:17
14
Dia Favela-q
So
21:39
7:23
17
Victoria Patterso
Sr
21:49
7:27
24
Nayeli Rodrigue
Jr
22:06
7:33
30
Jenny Nguyen
Sr
23:43
8:06
49
Devinie Elizondo
Sr
24:14
8:16
58
5 St. Lucy's
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:14
107:37
21:31
7:21
115 Kate Breitsch
So
19:21
6:36
1
Kenna Arana
Sr
21:41
7:24
20
Ryen Miranda
Jr
21:59
7:30
27
Diana Aceves
So
22:01
7:31
28
Rayna Enriquez
Fr
22:35
7:42
39
Stephani Honore
Jr
22:44
7:46
41




6 Sierra Vista
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
111:44
22:21
7:38
159 Carla Rivera
Sr
20:36
7:02
5
Jessica Lopez
Jr
21:41
7:24
19
Leslie Sanchez
Fr
22:56
7:50
43
Patricia Lopez
Fr
23:06
7:53
44
Isabella Hernande
Fr
23:25
8:00
48
Cynthia Hernande
Sr
23:53
8:09
50
Giselle Garcia
Jr
24:00
8:11
54
7 Cerritos
11-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
111:59
22:24
7:39
171 Monique Gavilane
Jr
21:58
7:30
26
Jennifer Park
Sr
22:05
7:32
29
Alyssa Movchan
So
22:12
7:35
32
Erika Resultay
Sr
22:33
7:42
38
Jeannie Tsao
Sr
23:11
7:55
46
Natalie Cortez
Sr
24:58
8:31
66




8 Saddleback
10-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:55
116:20
23:16
7:56
221 Marissa Perez
Jr
21:47
7:26
22
Maritssa Perez
Jr
21:54
7:28
25
Marlen Gomez
Jr
23:19
7:57
47
Gemma Alegria
Sr
24:38
8:24
62
Jessica Magana
Sr
24:42
8:26
65








9 Olympian
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:25
116:42
23:20
7:58
226 Brissa Cabrero
Jr
21:14
7:15
13
Cassidy Adams
So
22:26
7:39
35
Clarissa Garcia
Jr
24:03
8:12
56
Stephani Alvarez
Sr
24:20
8:18
59
Angelica Ilog
So
24:39
8:25
63
Francesc Gomez
Fr
24:41
8:25
64
Djoana Nicolo
Fr
25:02
8:33
67
10 Rio Americano
2-9-10-10-10
Gap: 6:59
119:15
23:51
8:08
255 Macaulay Porter
Sr
19:28
6:39
2
Audrey Nishi
Jr
23:54
8:09
51
Ilana Weisberg
Jr
24:03
8:12
55
Gwendoly Giles
Jr
25:23
8:40
71
Julia Andrews
Jr
26:27
9:02
76








11 Alhambra (mar)
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:47
120:56
24:11
8:15
275 Danielle Osborne
Sr
22:23
7:38
34
Crystal Dinh
Sr
23:06
7:53
45
Francesc Marietti
Sr
23:56
8:10
52
Kay Bromley
Sr
25:21
8:39
70
Elicia Guerra
Jr
26:10
8:56
74








12 San Bernardino
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:14
123:36
24:43
8:26
292 Brianda Chavez
Sr
21:39
7:23
18
Crystal Mendez
Jr
24:08
8:14
57
Guadalup Vargas
Jr
25:16
8:37
68
Sandra Castro
Sr
25:40
8:46
72
Leslie Valenzue
Jr
26:53
9:11
77








13 James Lick
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:52
128:02
25:36
8:44
328 Daniela Camacho
So
22:22
7:38
33
Alma Padilla
So
25:17
8:38
69
Angeliqu Taloyo
Sr
25:47
8:48
73
Christen Nguyen
Sr
26:22
9:00
75
Vanessa Chavez
Sr
28:14
9:38
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R36 G Abby Scott, Fr, 19:59, Calvary Chapel (sa) Del Oro, 105:49, 33
Fr R22 Y Bettina Lee, Fr, 20:47, La Salle San Marino, 116:27, 47
Fr R6 Y Bailey Wolf, Fr, 19:41, Santa Barbara Palos Verdes, 106:06, 37
Fr R7 B Jessica Nakahira, Fr, 20:48, Torrance Corona Del Mar, 106:01, 20
JV R27 B Sara Olvera, Sr, 21:34, Cal Acad Math Scie Flintridge (lc), 118:54, 46
JV R3 B Judith Torres, Jr, 20:47, Torrance Yorba Linda, 116:44, 81
JV R40 G Lauren Joseph, Sr, 20:00, Mayfield Cathedral Catholic, 105:17, 49
So R10 Y Rachael Delacruz, So, 19:55, Torrance Corona Del Mar, 109:47, 24
So R11 B Sabine Slome, So, 20:35, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 106:17, 22
So R25 R Caroline Pietrzyk, So, 19:33, Malibu Mc Farland, 110:11, 27
V R16 G Marisa Carino, Jr, 18:48, Oakmont Paso Robles, 105:37, 50
V R17 R Roxanne Valle, So, 19:01, Azusa Albany, 105:26, 57
V R18 Y Micayla Anderson, Jr, 18:56, Rim Of The World Miramonte, 101:46, 96
V R19 B Sydney Segal, Sr, 18:22, Beverly Hills Laguna Hills, 96:30, 43
V R32 G Yesenia Silva, Sr, 18:35, Exeter Mc Farland, 103:14, 39
V R33 R Danielle Shanahan, Sr, 18:24, Bishop Montgomery Immaculate Heart, 106:20, 77
V R34 Y Mikaela Martin, Jr, 20:10, Horizon Honors (AZ) Convent Sacred He, 107:37, 57
V R35 B Ashley Flores, Sr, 19:29, Sacred Heart Of Jes Tri-Valley (NY), 108:01, 73
V R42 Y Anna Maxwell, Jr, 16:57, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 95:27, 92
V R44 G Julia Maxwell, Jr, 16:52, Branson Thacher, 100:57, 95
V R46 Y Bethan Knights, Jr, 17:23, Northwood Bonita, 92:33, 46

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R20 G Salvador Rodriguez, Fr, 17:29, Mater Dei (cv) Santa Ynez, 95:36, 54
Fr R21 R Graham Faust, Fr, 17:53, Half Moon Bay Laguna Beach, 95:36, 33
Fr R37 R Matthew Paragas, Fr, 17:12, Corona Del Mar Del Oro, 93:31, 56
Fr R4 G Evan Cross, Fr, 17:25, Rio Americano Palos Verdes, 91:36, 42
Fr R5 R Eric Jimenez, Fr, 17:08, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 94:01, 86
JV R1 R Sean Burke, So, 16:50, Bishop O'Dowd Palos Verdes, 90:50, 83
JV R2 Y Kyle Enos, Sr, 17:02, Esperanza Lutheran (ora), 90:26, 45
JV R26 Y Jovani Barajas, Jr, 17:41, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 90:34, 22
JV R39 B Addison Mendez, Sr, 16:41, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:48, 26
JV R41 R Jack Van Scoter, Fr, 16:55, Flintridge (lcf) Fillmore, 87:56, 40
So R23 B George Mundo, So, 17:18, San Marino San Marino, 93:40, 48
So R24 G Anuare Magana, So, 16:18, Costa Mesa Fillmore, 93:57, 45
So R38 Y Skyler Garcia, So, 16:32, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 85:39, 19
So R8 G Daniel Reyes, So, 16:25, Atascadero Torrance, 92:11, 106
So R9 R Logan Fry, So, 17:00, Esperanza Esperanza, 90:03, 76
V R12 G Daniel Gomez, Sr, 15:53, El Capitan Paso Robles, 82:08, 39
V R13 R Dalton Hall, Sr, 16:02, Mater Dei (sa) Bishop O'Dowd, 81:38, 32
V R14 Y Tyler Hanson, Sr, 15:39, Miramonte Miramonte, 81:26, 25
V R15 B Gilbert Solorza, Sr, 15:39, Buena Park Laguna Hills, 83:09, 87
V R28 G Jacob Carey, Sr, 16:08, Santa Ynez Don Bosco, 86:29, 73
V R29 R Julian Frost, Sr, 16:00, Piedmont St. Mary's (ber), 87:10, 77
V R30 Y Andrew Russell, Jr, 17:13, Linfield Academy For Acade, 93:06, 92
V R31 B Noah Mcdermott, Jr, 16:16, North Tahoe North Tahoe, 85:16, 33
V R43 B John Lawson, Sr, 15:03, Drake Fillmore, 81:28, 76
V R45 R Connor Clark, Sr, 15:18, University (sf) Flintridge (lcf), 81:57, 67
V R47 B Myles Smith, Sr, 14:56, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 78:15, 69