James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armando Aguilar Jr V 13:49 5:56 2.33 43/121 1/5 1/12 17/27 15:43
(1:54,12.1)
15:43
(1:54,12.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Daryl Cristobal Jr V 16:59 7:17 2.33 51/102 2/7 7/12 12/17 17:15
(0:16,1.5)
17:15
(0:16,1.5)
17:15
(0:16,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
David Solorio Jr V 16:36 7:07 2.33 46/102 1/7 6/12 17/18 16:44
(0:08,0.8)
16:44
(0:08,0.8)
16:44
(0:08,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Isaac Sanchez Sr V 13:53 5:58 2.33 46/121 2/5 2/12 12/25 14:03
(0:10,1.2)
14:03
(0:10,1.2)
14:03
(0:10,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jesus Mejia Sr V 17:36 7:33 2.33 64/102 4/7 9/12 9/14 16:35 16:35 16:35
John Duque Sr V 17:14 7:24 2.33 56/102 3/7 8/12 11/15 17:09 17:09 17:09
Luis Carrasco Sr V 13:56 5:59 2.33 48/121 3/5 3/12 8/23 14:33
(0:37,4.2)
14:33
(0:37,4.2)
14:33
(0:37,4.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Manjinder Sandhu Jr V 18:02 7:44 2.33 70/102 6/7 11/12 3/7 24:54
(6:52,27.6)
24:54
(6:52,27.6)
24:54
(6:52,27.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Marco Friaz Sr V 13:58 6:00 2.33 51/121 4/5 4/12 8/17 15:28
(1:30,9.7)
15:28
(1:30,9.7)
15:28
(1:30,9.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Marco Zepeda Jr V 14:20 6:09 2.33 62/121 5/5 5/12 5/15
Mario Perez So V 19:04 8:11 2.33 83/102 7/7 12/12 4/5
Oscar Sanchez So V 17:45 7:37 2.33 65/102 5/7 10/12 5/11 17:31 17:31 17:31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/15 69:56
0:31
2.33 6:00 5:56 6:09 189 5:37 71:29
(1:33,2.2)
71:29
(1:33,2.2)
71:29
(1:33,2.2%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Armando Aguilar (32), Isaac Sanchez (35), Luis Carrasco (37), Marco Friaz (39), Marco Zepeda (46)
V 1st 5 9/11 86:10
1:09
2.33 7:24 7:07 7:37 204 6:16 71:29 71:29 71:29 David Solorio (33), Daryl Cristobal (37), John Duque (41), Jesus Mejia (46), Oscar Sanchez (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Schraer Sr VANDEN 12:45 5:28
2 Chris Jacobson Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:20 5:43
3 Giovanni Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:54 5:58
4 Eric Romero Sr TENNYSON 14:04 6:02
5 Matthew Wu Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 14:08 6:04
6 Mohamed Hubair Jr O'CONNELL TECH 14:23 6:10
7 Devon Gonzalez Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 14:28 6:13
8 Krishna Peri Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 14:28 6:13
9 Adam Humphrey Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:29 6:13
10 Paul Ferrera Jr DOUGHERTY VAL. 14:30 6:13
11 Victor Kusaka Jr VANDEN 14:31 6:14
12 Chris Wang Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 14:40 6:18
13 Trevor Hoffman Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:44 6:19
14 Andrew Pokorny Jr DOUGHERTY VAL. 14:46 6:20
15 Austin Brockmann Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:51 6:22
16 Kevin Wong Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:54 6:24
17 Justin Strong Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 14:56 6:25
18 Joe Sousa Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 14:58 6:25
19 Ben Shaw Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:00 6:26
20 Randy Tritto Sr SAN LORENZO 15:01 6:27
21 Luke Hanson Jr HUGHSON UNION 15:15 6:33
22 Greg Lynn So REDWOOD CHR. 15:16 6:33
23 Sean Musser Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:24 6:37
24 Logan Jandreau Jr VANDEN 15:26 6:37
25 Jose Luna Jr O'CONNELL TECH 15:30 6:39
26 Peter Enfantino Fr VALLEY CHR. 15:31 6:40
27 Anthony Arce Jr HUGHSON UNION 15:43 6:45
28 Martin Perez Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 15:44 6:45
29 Emmett Francis Sr ALHAMBRA 15:45 6:46
30 Zach Gamble Jr PIEDMONT 15:46 6:46
31 Kevin Wong Jr DOUGHERTY VAL. 15:46 6:46
32 Oliver Pretorious Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:49 6:47
33 Cole Bordi Jr HUGHSON UNION 15:52 6:49
34 Krishan Canzius Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:58 6:51
35 Joshua Devoe Jr VANDEN 15:58 6:51
36 Danny Yoeono Jr ALHAMBRA 16:02 6:53
37 Alejandro Ochoa Jr DOUGHERTY VAL. 16:03 6:53
38 Trent Holoway Sr HUGHSON UNION 16:15 6:58
39 Zachary Garcia Fr VALLEY CHR. 16:16 6:59
40 Justin Owens Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:20 7:01
41 Wilson Ye So VALLEY CHR. 16:22 7:01
42 Matt Perea Fr ST. LAWRENCE AC 16:23 7:02
43 Deion Marquez Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:25 7:03
44 Hatim Hafid Jr PROSPECT 16:30 7:05
45 Pierson Tan Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 16:33 7:06
46 David Solorio Jr James Lick 16:36 7:07 1/7 6/12 17/18 16:44
(0:08)
16:44
(0:08)
16:44
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
47 Alec Preclaro Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 16:41 7:10
48 Alex Wang Fr VALLEY CHR. 16:52 7:14
49 Jan Roceta Jr O'CONNELL TECH 16:52 7:14
50 Josh Lawrence So ST. LAWRENCE AC 16:52 7:14
51 Daryl Cristobal Jr James Lick 16:59 7:17 2/7 7/12 12/17 17:15
(0:16)
17:15
(0:16)
17:15
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
52 Luis Reyes Jr KIPP 17:00 7:18
53 Francis Je Asino Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:02 7:19
54 Eric Hung Jr PIEDMONT 17:05 7:20
55 Odiseo Jimenez Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:11 7:22
56 John Duque Sr James Lick 17:14 7:24 3/7 8/12 11/15 17:09 17:09 17:09
57 Will Mcbain Jr PIEDMONT 17:15 7:24
58 Zach San Diego Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:15 7:24
59 Austin Harrell Jr VANDEN 17:26 7:29
60 Alex Ortiz Sr SAN LORENZO 17:27 7:29
61 Johnny Van Der Zwee So ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:29 7:30
62 Ryan Ernst Sr PROSPECT 17:31 7:31
63 Chris Lin Jr REDWOOD CHR. 17:33 7:32
64 Jesus Mejia Sr James Lick 17:36 7:33 4/7 9/12 9/14 16:35 16:35 16:35
65 Oscar Sanchez So James Lick 17:45 7:37 5/7 10/12 5/11 17:31 17:31 17:31
66 Paul James Fr VALLEY CHR. 17:52 7:40
67 Carlos Irias So O'CONNELL TECH 17:52 7:40
68 Jeremy Ou Jr O'CONNELL TECH 17:58 7:43
69 Chris Leung Fr REDWOOD CHR. 18:01 7:44
70 Manjinder Sandhu Jr James Lick 18:02 7:44 6/7 11/12 3/7 24:54
(6:52)
24:54
(6:52)
24:54
(6:52)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
71 Jacob Hentzer Jr PROSPECT 18:05 7:46
72 Rodell Champion Jr VANDEN 18:07 7:47
73 Austin Quach Jr KIPP 18:26 7:55
74 Andrew Guterres Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:29 7:56
75 Long Nguyen Jr KIPP 18:31 7:57
76 Will Brown Jr PIEDMONT 18:32 7:57
77 Addison Thompson Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 18:33 7:58
78 Juan Martinez Jr O'CONNELL TECH 18:35 7:59
79 Jose Gomez Jr KIPP 18:39 8:00
80 Nick Nanfito Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 18:39 8:00
81 Kristian Bautista Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:47 8:04
82 Travis Loiacono Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 18:52 8:06
83 Mario Perez So James Lick 19:04 8:11 7/7 12/12 4/5
84 Richard Blanco Sr KIPP 19:05 8:11
85 Jeffrey Yun So REDWOOD CHR. 19:19 8:17
86 Eric Bagoasian Sr KIPP 19:26 8:20
87 Miguel Chavez Sr KIPP 19:36 8:25
88 Aaron Monajjemi Jr PROSPECT 19:42 8:27
89 Luis Ramos Sr KIPP 19:45 8:29
90 Jose Uicab Sr KIPP 20:00 8:35
91 Scott Michaels Fr REDWOOD CHR. 20:39 8:52
92 Johnneill Aranillo Sr KIPP 20:48 8:56
93 Matt Comfort Jr HUGHSON UNION 20:48 8:56
94 Mark Larwood Sr ST. LAWRENCE AC 20:59 9:00
95 Raul Donato Sr KIPP 21:16 9:08
96 John Magbanua Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:23 9:11
97 Ian Santillano Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:43 9:19
98 Michael Katiera Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 22:18 9:34
99 Donald Quach So ST. LAWRENCE AC 23:37 10:08
100 Tony Forte So ST. LAWRENCE AC 23:40 10:09
101 Sam Mohammed Sr KIPP 26:53 11:32
102 Richard Bocar Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 29:41 12:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DOUGHERTY VAL.
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
73:02
14:36
6:16
37 Matthew Wu
Sr
14:08
6:04
2
Paul Ferrera
Jr
14:30
6:13
6
Chris Wang
Sr
14:40
6:18
8
Andrew Pokorny
Jr
14:46
6:20
9
Joe Sousa
Sr
14:58
6:25
12
Kevin Wong
Jr
15:46
6:46
20
Alejandr Ochoa
Jr
16:03
6:53
25
2 VANDEN
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:41
76:06
15:13
6:32
90 Aidan Schraer
Sr
12:45
5:28
1
Victor Kusaka
Jr
14:31
6:14
7
Logan Jandreau
Jr
15:26
6:37
15
Joshua Devoe
Jr
15:58
6:51
24
Austin Harrell
Jr
17:26
7:29
43
Rodell Champion
Jr
18:07
7:47
53




3 ST. LAWRENCE AC
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
78:23
15:41
6:44
100 Devon Gonzalez
Jr
14:28
6:13
4
Justin Strong
Jr
14:56
6:25
11
Martin Perez
Jr
15:44
6:45
19
Matt Perea
Fr
16:23
7:02
30
Josh Lawrence
So
16:52
7:14
36
Zach San Diego
Jr
17:15
7:24
42
Johnny Van Der Zwee
So
17:29
7:30
44
4 ATHENIAN SCHOOL
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 4:05
81:21
16:16
6:59
138 Krishna Peri
Jr
14:28
6:13
5
Oliver Pretorio
Jr
15:49
6:47
21
Krishan Canzius
Jr
15:58
6:51
23
Pierson Tan
Jr
16:33
7:06
32
Addison Thompson
Jr
18:33
7:58
57








5 HUGHSON UNION
7-6-5-4-5
Gap: 5:33
83:53
16:47
7:12
146 Luke Hanson
Jr
15:15
6:33
13
Anthony Arce
Jr
15:43
6:45
18
Cole Bordi
Jr
15:52
6:49
22
Trent Holoway
Sr
16:15
6:58
26
Matt Comfort
Jr
20:48
8:56
67








6 MOREAU CATHOLIC
6-7-7-8-6
Gap: 2:17
81:52
16:22
7:02
148 Kevin Wong
Jr
14:54
6:24
10
Justin Owens
Jr
16:20
7:01
28
Deion Marquez
Jr
16:25
7:03
31
Francis Je Asino
Jr
17:02
7:19
39
Odiseo Jimenez
Jr
17:11
7:22
40
Andrew Guterres
Jr
18:29
7:56
55
Kristian Bautista
Jr
18:47
8:04
60
7 O'CONNELL TECH
3-4-6-6-7
Gap: 3:35
82:35
16:31
7:05
153 Mohamed Hubair
Jr
14:23
6:10
3
Jose Luna
Jr
15:30
6:39
16
Jan Roceta
Jr
16:52
7:14
35
Carlos Irias
So
17:52
7:40
49
Jeremy Ou
Jr
17:58
7:43
50
Juan Martinez
Jr
18:35
7:59
58




8 VALLEY CHR.
9-8-8-7-8
Gap: 2:21
82:53
16:35
7:07
155 Peter Enfantin
Fr
15:31
6:40
17
Zachary Garcia
Fr
16:16
6:59
27
Wilson Ye
So
16:22
7:01
29
Alex Wang
Fr
16:52
7:14
34
Paul James
Fr
17:52
7:40
48








9 James Lick
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:09
86:10
17:14
7:24
204 David Solorio
Jr
16:36
7:07
33
Daryl Cristoba
Jr
16:59
7:17
37
John Duque
Sr
17:14
7:24
41
Jesus Mejia
Sr
17:36
7:33
46
Oscar Sanchez
So
17:45
7:37
47
Manjinde Sandhu
Jr
18:02
7:44
52
Mario Perez
So
19:04
8:11
61
10 REDWOOD CHR.
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 5:23
90:48
18:10
7:48
239 Greg Lynn
So
15:16
6:33
14
Chris Lin
Jr
17:33
7:32
45
Chris Leung
Fr
18:01
7:44
51
Jeffrey Yun
So
19:19
8:17
63
Scott Michaels
Fr
20:39
8:52
66








11 KIPP
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:05
91:41
18:20
7:52
269 Luis Reyes
Jr
17:00
7:18
38
Austin Quach
Jr
18:26
7:55
54
Long Nguyen
Jr
18:31
7:57
56
Jose Gomez
Jr
18:39
8:00
59
Richard Blanco
Sr
19:05
8:11
62
Eric Bagoasia
Sr
19:26
8:20
64
Miguel Chavez
Sr
19:36
8:25
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Clark Sr UNIVERSITY 11:53 5:06
2 Pina Jose So LINCOLN 12:14 5:15
3 Logan Marshall Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:15 5:15
4 Scott Edwards Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:25 5:20
5 Tanner Shaw Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 12:31 5:22
6 Zach Connolly Fr REDWOOD CHR. 12:32 5:23
7 Michael Ward Jr TERRA NOVA 12:32 5:23
8 Jacob Hicks Jr S.L.V. 12:33 5:23
9 Daniel Chiriaev Jr PROSPECT 12:35 5:24
10 Michael Sisario Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 12:37 5:25
11 Joel Timbrell Sr ALHAMBRA 12:39 5:26
12 Zach Morret Jr HUGHSON UNION 12:44 5:28
13 Gabriel Elliott Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 12:48 5:30
14 Charles Thimesch Sr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 12:58 5:34
15 Liam Brady Sr TERRA NOVA 13:00 5:35
16 Graham Dean So PIEDMONT 13:00 5:35
17 James Burton Sr UNIVERSITY 13:05 5:37
18 Mendelssohn Vargas Sr TENNYSON 13:10 5:39
19 Anoop Gala Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 13:11 5:39
20 Kam-ron Perry Sr PROSPECT 13:11 5:39
21 Nathan Lakey So TERRA NOVA 13:12 5:40
22 Ryan Mcgannon So TERRA NOVA 13:13 5:40
23 John Sorfleet Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:14 5:41
24 Brett Klotz Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:14 5:41
25 Abdul Mohammed So MISSION 13:15 5:41
26 Julian Early Jr HEAD ROYCE 13:16 5:42
27 Ian Brooks Jr HUGHSON UNION 13:17 5:42
28 Atish Bhakta Jr DOUGHERTY VAL. 13:17 5:42
29 Samay Mehta Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 13:23 5:45
30 Malik Major Jr ALHAMBRA 13:24 5:45
31 Kenneth Touhey Sr TERRA NOVA 13:24 5:45
32 Matt Abernathy Jr S.L.V. 13:25 5:45
33 Austin Do Jr DOUGHERTY VAL. 13:25 5:45
34 Ben Tracy So UNIVERSITY 13:29 5:47
35 Dominick Lopez Jr DOUGHERTY VAL. 13:30 5:48
36 Sean Andersen Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:31 5:48
37 Colin Abel Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:41 5:52
38 Stuart Suplick Jr HEAD ROYCE 13:43 5:53
39 Logan Kent Jr ALHAMBRA 13:43 5:53
40 Ned Geeslin Jr UNIVERSITY 13:46 5:55
41 Jack Tannenbaum Jr UNIVERSITY 13:47 5:55
42 Elijha Watkins Jr HUGHSON UNION 13:49 5:56
43 Armando Aguilar Jr James Lick 13:49 5:56 1/5 1/12 17/27 15:43
(1:54)
15:43
(1:54)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Conor Mcdermott Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:49 5:56
45 Brigham Lee Jr HUGHSON UNION 13:50 5:56
46 Isaac Sanchez Sr James Lick 13:53 5:58 2/5 2/12 12/25 14:03
(0:10)
14:03
(0:10)
14:03
(0:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
47 Calvin Roth Jr ALHAMBRA 13:56 5:59
48 Luis Carrasco Sr James Lick 13:56 5:59 3/5 3/12 8/23 14:33
(0:37)
14:33
(0:37)
14:33
(0:37)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
49 Alexander Ball Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 13:57 5:59
50 Jules Korman Jr PIEDMONT 13:58 6:00
51 Marco Friaz Sr James Lick 13:58 6:00 4/5 4/12 8/17 15:28
(1:30)
15:28
(1:30)
15:28
(1:30)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
52 Daniel Cervantes So LINCOLN 14:03 6:02
53 Joey Mozian Jr TERRA NOVA 14:06 6:03
54 Cody Giguiere Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:10 6:05
55 Jake Pierce Sr NOVATO 14:10 6:05
56 Steve Jacobson Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:11 6:05
57 Lucas West Jr PROSPECT 14:16 6:07
58 Jonah Resurreccion Sr P & S BURTON 14:17 6:08
59 Austin Neri Jr UNIVERSITY 14:19 6:09
60 Emmanuel Mccarter Jr MISSION 14:20 6:09
61 Will Sirisouk Fr TECHNOLOGY 14:20 6:09
62 Marco Zepeda Jr James Lick 14:20 6:09 5/5 5/12 5/15
63 Kyle Stewart Sr PIEDMONT 14:21 6:10
64 Christian Giannini So ALHAMBRA 14:22 6:10
65 Connor Francis Sr ALHAMBRA 14:29 6:13
66 Ryan Magee Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:33 6:15
67 John Jack Alexander Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:34 6:15
68 Erik Spangberg Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:38 6:17
69 Frank Zhou Fr LINCOLN 14:44 6:19
70 Jacob Aronen Sr PROSPECT 14:49 6:22
71 Jacob Anderson Jr S.L.V. 14:50 6:22
72 Kevin Kyllo Jr ALHAMBRA 14:56 6:25
73 Jason Cooper Jr PROSPECT 14:56 6:25
74 Samir Alam So PROSPECT 14:58 6:25
75 Andrew Fellows Sr REDWOOD CHR. 14:59 6:26
76 Arturo Gomez Sr KIPP 15:02 6:27
77 Brandon Delacruz So KIPP 15:06 6:29
78 Wyatt Mitchell So HUGHSON UNION 15:07 6:29
79 Edgar Delamora Sr KIPP 15:08 6:30
80 Caleb Olivares So REDWOOD CHR. 15:09 6:30
81 Jakson Miller Jr SIR F. DRAKE 15:13 6:32
82 Levi Yoder Sr PIEDMONT 15:13 6:32
83 Callum Johnston So LINCOLN 15:14 6:32
84 Ruben Zargoza Jr KIPP 15:14 6:32
85 Jesse Stephens So REDWOOD CHR. 15:15 6:33
86 Jared Tayor Jr NOVATO 15:19 6:34
87 Bent Holmlund Jr REDWOOD CHR. 15:23 6:36
88 Tommy Cella Jr HEAD ROYCE 15:24 6:37
89 Bryan Wong Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:27 6:38
90 Ahmed Almahbashi Jr MISSION 15:32 6:40
91 Leo Vasquez Sr HUGHSON UNION 15:33 6:40
92 Kyle Perryman Sr NOVATO 15:44 6:45
93 Charlie Newcomb Jr PIEDMONT 15:46 6:46
94 Andy Watson Jr AMADOR 15:50 6:48
95 Allem Mekkai So LINCOLN 15:50 6:48
96 James Shoenhair Fr PROSPECT 15:51 6:48
97 Alfonso Telles So KIPP 15:59 6:52
98 Aaron Slagle Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:06 6:55
99 Jonathan Simo Jr MID-PENINSULA 16:08 6:55
100 Matthew Bernardo Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:08 6:55
101 Luis Perez Sr KIPP 16:26 7:03
102 Elijah Jones So TECHNOLOGY 16:29 7:04
103 Malcolm Roediger Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:30 7:05
104 Albert Lee Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:34 7:07
105 Ryland Sepic So TECHNOLOGY 16:35 7:07
106 Henry Carey Fr TECHNOLOGY 16:38 7:08
107 Shawn Bolker So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:40 7:09
108 Ned Tsui Jr LINCOLN 16:50 7:13
109 Peter Lenicheck So MID-PENINSULA 16:57 7:16
110 David Feng Jr SAN MATEO 16:59 7:17
111 Devon Burwell So TECHNOLOGY 17:06 7:20
112 Binh Tran Jr KIPP 17:20 7:26
113 Travis Harlan Jr AMADOR 17:27 7:29
114 Peter Chau Jr P & S BURTON 17:35 7:33
115 Loy Parker Sr NOVATO 18:09 7:47
116 Evan Spanner Fr MID-PENINSULA 18:12 7:49
117 Scott Hardy Sr AMADOR 18:28 7:56
118 Alex Neff Jr MID-PENINSULA 18:55 8:07
119 Eric Steele Fr MID-PENINSULA 19:09 8:13
120 Ryan Mccarty Jr SIR F. DRAKE 19:58 8:34
121 Carl Basbas Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:30 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TERRA NOVA
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
65:21
13:04
5:37
68 Michael Ward
Jr
12:32
5:23
5
Liam Brady
Sr
13:00
5:35
10
Nathan Lakey
So
13:12
5:40
15
Ryan Mcgannon
So
13:13
5:40
16
Kenneth Touhey
Sr
13:24
5:45
22
Joey Mozian
Jr
14:06
6:03
41




2 DOUGHERTY VAL.
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
65:53
13:11
5:39
82 Michael Sisario
Sr
12:37
5:25
7
Anoop Gala
Sr
13:11
5:39
13
Atish Bhakta
Jr
13:17
5:42
19
Samay Mehta
Sr
13:23
5:45
20
Austin Do
Jr
13:25
5:45
23
Dominick Lopez
Jr
13:30
5:48
25




3 UNIVERSITY
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:54
66:00
13:12
5:40
96 Connor Clark
Sr
11:53
5:06
1
James Burton
Sr
13:05
5:37
12
Ben Tracy
So
13:29
5:47
24
Ned Geeslin
Jr
13:46
5:55
29
Jack Tannenba
Jr
13:47
5:55
30
Austin Neri
Jr
14:19
6:09
44




4 SCOTTS VALLEY
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
66:40
13:20
5:43
106 Scott Edwards
Jr
12:25
5:20
3
Brett Klotz
Jr
13:14
5:41
17
Sean Andersen
Jr
13:31
5:48
26
Colin Abel
Sr
13:41
5:52
27
Conor Mcdermot
Jr
13:49
5:56
33
Cody Giguiere
Jr
14:10
6:05
42
Ryan Magee
Jr
14:33
6:15
50
5 ALHAMBRA
8-7-5-6-5
Gap: 1:43
68:04
13:37
5:51
141 Joel Timbrell
Sr
12:39
5:26
8
Malik Major
Jr
13:24
5:45
21
Logan Kent
Jr
13:43
5:53
28
Calvin Roth
Jr
13:56
5:59
36
Christia Giannini
So
14:22
6:10
48
Connor Francis
Sr
14:29
6:13
49
Kevin Kyllo
Jr
14:56
6:25
54
6 HUGHSON UNION
9-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:23
68:47
13:45
5:54
152 Zach Morret
Jr
12:44
5:28
9
Ian Brooks
Jr
13:17
5:42
18
Elijha Watkins
Jr
13:49
5:56
31
Brigham Lee
Jr
13:50
5:56
34
Wyatt Mitchell
So
15:07
6:29
60
Leo Vasquez
Sr
15:33
6:40
69




7 PROSPECT
6-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:21
69:47
13:57
5:59
171 Daniel Chiriaev
Jr
12:35
5:24
6
Kam-ron Perry
Sr
13:11
5:39
14
Lucas West
Jr
14:16
6:07
43
Jacob Aronen
Sr
14:49
6:22
53
Jason Cooper
Jr
14:56
6:25
55
Samir Alam
So
14:58
6:25
56
James Shoenhai
Fr
15:51
6:48
72
8 James Lick
11-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:31
69:56
13:59
6:00
189 Armando Aguilar
Jr
13:49
5:56
32
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
13:53
5:58
35
Luis Carrasco
Sr
13:56
5:59
37
Marco Friaz
Sr
13:58
6:00
39
Marco Zepeda
Jr
14:20
6:09
46








Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
9 LINCOLN
2-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:36
72:05
14:25
6:11
229 Pina Jose
So
12:14
5:15
2
Daniel Cervante
So
14:03
6:02
40
Frank Zhou
Fr
14:44
6:19
52
Callum Johnston
So
15:14
6:32
64
Allem Mekkai
So
15:50
6:48
71
Ned Tsui
Jr
16:50
7:13
82




9 PIEDMONT
10-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:46
72:18
14:28
6:12
229 Graham Dean
So
13:00
5:35
11
Jules Korman
Jr
13:58
6:00
38
Kyle Stewart
Sr
14:21
6:10
47
Levi Yoder
Sr
15:13
6:32
63
Charlie Newcomb
Jr
15:46
6:46
70








11 REDWOOD CHR.
4-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:51
73:18
14:40
6:18
256 Zach Connolly
Fr
12:32
5:23
4
Andrew Fellows
Sr
14:59
6:26
57
Caleb Olivares
So
15:09
6:30
62
Jesse Stephens
So
15:15
6:33
66
Bent Holmlund
Jr
15:23
6:36
67








12 KIPP
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
76:29
15:18
6:34
316 Arturo Gomez
Sr
15:02
6:27
58
Brandon Delacruz
So
15:06
6:29
59
Edgar Delamora
Sr
15:08
6:30
61
Ruben Zargoza
Jr
15:14
6:32
65
Alfonso Telles
So
15:59
6:52
73
Luis Perez
Sr
16:26
7:03
77
Binh Tran
Jr
17:20
7:26
85
13 MOREAU CATHOLIC
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:00
78:49
15:46
6:46
348 John Jack Alexande
Jr
14:34
6:15
51
Bryan Wong
Jr
15:27
6:38
68
Aaron Slagle
Jr
16:06
6:55
74
Matthew Bernardo
Sr
16:08
6:55
76
Albert Lee
Sr
16:34
7:07
79
Carl Basbas
Sr
20:30
8:48
89




14 TECHNOLOGY
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:46
81:08
16:14
6:58
368 Will Sirisouk
Fr
14:20
6:09
45
Elijah Jones
So
16:29
7:04
78
Ryland Sepic
So
16:35
7:07
80
Henry Carey
Fr
16:38
7:08
81
Devon Burwell
So
17:06
7:20
84








15 MID-PENINSULA
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:01
89:21
17:52
7:40
419 Jonathan Simo
Jr
16:08
6:55
75
Peter Lenichec
So
16:57
7:16
83
Evan Spanner
Fr
18:12
7:49
86
Alex Neff
Jr
18:55
8:07
87
Eric Steele
Fr
19:09
8:13
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.