James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla So V 18:13 7:49 2.33 70/110 2/7 2/13 17/21 19:22
(1:09,5.9)
19:22
(1:09,5.9)
19:22
(1:09,5.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Andrea Romero Jr V 18:51 8:05 2.33 83/110 3/7 3/13 13/17
Angelique Taloyo Sr V 19:47 8:29 2.33 93/110 4/7 4/13 12/14 20:22
(0:35,2.9)
20:22
(0:35,2.9)
20:22
(0:35,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Brianna Flores So F/S 21:40 9:18 2.33 72/103 1/6 8/13 19/23 19:08 19:08 19:08
Daniela Camacho So V 16:47 7:12 2.33 39/110 1/7 1/13 17/25 17:19
(0:32,3.1)
17:19
(0:32,3.1)
17:19
(0:32,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Destiny Lopez Jr V 20:35 8:50 2.33 100/110 5/7 5/13 11/13
Jhinyl Tidalgo Jr F/S 23:02 9:53 2.33 84/103 3/6 10/13 12/14
Karen Ruiz Jr V 21:09 9:05 2.33 104/110 7/7 7/13 6/8
Maria Marquez Jr F/S 24:03 10:19 2.33 91/103 4/6 11/13 10/11
Paloma Contreras So V 20:54 8:58 2.33 102/110 6/7 6/13 10/12 19:47 19:47 19:47
Sabrina Arellano Fr F/S 26:02 11:10 2.33 100/103 6/6 13/13 8/8
Vivian Ngo So F/S 21:40 9:18 2.33 73/103 2/6 9/13 14/16
Yatziry Ortiz Jr F/S 24:50 10:39 2.33 95/103 5/6 12/13 9/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/13 94:13
3:48
2.33 8:05 7:12 8:50 301 6:33 105:38
(11:25,10.8)
105:38
(11:25,10.8)
98:34
(4:21,4.4%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Daniela Camacho (31), Alma Padilla (56), Andrea Romero (66), Angelique Taloyo (72), Destiny Lopez (76)
F/S 1st 5 9/9 115:15
3:10
2.33 9:54 9:18 10:39 265 7:19 97:21 97:21 97:21 Brianna Flores (48), Vivian Ngo (49), Jhinyl Tidalgo (53), Maria Marquez (57), Yatziry Ortiz (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Fraser Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:35 5:50
2 Claire Macmillan Jr S.L.V. 14:11 6:05
3 Isabel Moon Jr NOVATO 14:32 6:14
4 Jennie Callan Sr UNIVERSITY 14:32 6:14
5 Abby Sherman Jr S.L.V. 15:01 6:27
6 Alexandria Tucker Fr DOUGHERTY VAL. 15:09 6:30
7 Chandra Anderson Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:12 6:31
8 Anastasia Karnaze Fr AMADOR 15:13 6:32
9 Alex Jenks Jr VANDEN 15:15 6:33
10 Ellie Lemco Sr PROSPECT 15:16 6:33
11 Grace Euphrat-westo So UNIVERSITY 15:16 6:33
12 Randi Mccarley Sr AMADOR 15:17 6:34
13 Sydney Locksley Jr UNIVERSITY 15:17 6:34
14 Jessica Germany So S.L.V. 15:24 6:37
15 Katie Hall So TERRA NOVA 15:32 6:40
16 Delaney Inamine So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:36 6:42
17 Megan Guillermo Sr TERRA NOVA 15:41 6:44
18 Jessica Jensen Jr S.L.V. 15:42 6:44
19 Izzy Simon Jr UNIVERSITY 15:47 6:46
20 Anna Shepard Sr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:49 6:47
21 Claire Liang Fr PROSPECT 15:49 6:47
22 Helen Guo Fr DOUGHERTY VAL. 15:52 6:49
23 Valerie Morrison Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:53 6:49
24 Lenox Peterson So AMADOR 15:56 6:50
25 Courtney Clark Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:57 6:51
26 Phoenix Herring So S.L.V. 16:00 6:52
27 Kaila Gibson So SOQUEL 16:02 6:53
28 Aida Julien Jr HEAD ROYCE 16:02 6:53
29 Morgan Locksley Jr UNIVERSITY 16:09 6:56
30 Rebecca Elliott Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 16:10 6:56
31 Jasmine Shaff Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:11 6:57
32 Annalise Inamine Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 16:12 6:57
33 Olivia Gonzalez Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:16 6:59
34 Emily Laubscher Jr SAN MATEO 16:19 7:00
35 Justine Linneman So SOQUEL 16:26 7:03
36 Emma Barraza Sr PROSPECT 16:35 7:07
37 Brittney Greenlaw So S.L.V. 16:36 7:07
38 Anna Taylor Sr ALHAMBRA 16:37 7:08
39 Daniela Camacho So James Lick 16:47 7:12 1/7 1/13 17/25 17:19
(0:32)
17:19
(0:32)
17:19
(0:32)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
40 Madison Mays So HUGHSON UNION 16:48 7:13
41 Scarlett Guo So DOUGHERTY VAL. 16:50 7:13
42 Perez Bridget Jr LINCOLN 16:54 7:15
43 Marie Weverka Sr MISSION 16:55 7:16
44 Danielle Osborne Sr ALHAMBRA 16:57 7:16
45 Alexandra Baron Fr PROSPECT 16:58 7:17
46 Courtney Conlan Jr PROSPECT 17:00 7:18
47 Megan Sandberg Jr TERRA NOVA 17:02 7:19
48 Kristen Chan Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 17:03 7:19
49 Shannon Youmans Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:04 7:19
50 Julia Lu So UNIVERSITY 17:04 7:19
51 India Neville Jr SIR F. DRAKE 17:11 7:22
52 Teal Stewart Sr AMADOR 17:15 7:24
53 Adela Weigel Jr S.L.V. 17:17 7:25
54 Isabella Salazar Jr DOUGHERTY VAL. 17:18 7:25
55 Melise Knowles Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 17:20 7:26
56 Katie Kelley So UNIVERSITY 17:20 7:26
57 Izzy Doerschlag Jr SIR F. DRAKE 17:27 7:29
58 Skyla Stewart So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 17:28 7:30
59 Carmela Paredes So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:31 7:31
60 Brittany Tang Sr TERRA NOVA 17:34 7:32
61 Darrian Serr Jr VANDEN 17:40 7:35
62 Alyssa Ervin Jr TERRA NOVA 17:45 7:37
63 Mariana Rodriguez Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:47 7:38
64 Sarah Henley Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:57 7:42
65 Kaileen Backovich Jr AMADOR 17:59 7:43
66 Margaux Parasis Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 18:00 7:44
67 Haley Morris Jr HUGHSON UNION 18:08 7:47
68 Emma Olson Fr TERRA NOVA 18:09 7:47
69 Claudia Aguilar So MISSION 18:13 7:49
70 Alma Padilla So James Lick 18:13 7:49 2/7 2/13 17/21 19:22
(1:09)
19:22
(1:09)
19:22
(1:09)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
71 Heavyn Heroz Fr HUGHSON UNION 18:14 7:50
72 Gabrielle Mays Fr HUGHSON UNION 18:16 7:50
73 Catherine Lopez So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:19 7:52
74 Tasha Spears Sr HUGHSON UNION 18:25 7:54
75 Rachel Ruberg Sr DOUGHERTY VAL. 18:27 7:55
76 Taylor Gray Fr HUGHSON UNION 18:29 7:56
77 Elizabeth Lopez Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:29 7:56
78 Sophia Stuart Jr SIR F. DRAKE 18:31 7:57
79 Diana Gomez Jr KIPP 18:34 7:58
80 Kay Bromley Sr ALHAMBRA 18:39 8:00
81 Ellie Larsen Jr NOVATO 18:43 8:02
82 Daisy Maxion So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:50 8:05
83 Andrea Romero Jr James Lick 18:51 8:05 3/7 3/13 13/17
84 Valrie La Rosa Sr PROSPECT 18:51 8:05
85 Julie Cantor Sr SAN MATEO 18:52 8:06
86 Kristen Hill Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:54 8:07
87 Genevive Mcvanner R Fr TERRA NOVA 18:56 8:08
88 Hazel Petrinovich Sr SAN MATEO 19:00 8:09
89 Dana Foster Jr MID-PENINSULA 19:03 8:11
90 Arianna Jorgensen Jr ALHAMBRA 19:08 8:13
91 Acosta Paulina So LINCOLN 19:25 8:20
92 Loren Cermak Jr PROSPECT 19:26 8:20
93 Angelique Taloyo Sr James Lick 19:47 8:29 4/7 4/13 12/14 20:22
(0:35)
20:22
(0:35)
20:22
(0:35)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
94 Katherine Deosuna Jr VANDEN 19:53 8:32
95 Tiffany Poon Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 20:02 8:36
96 Veronica Charles Sr WHITTELL 20:03 8:36
97 Camden Mcmillian So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 20:09 8:39
98 Emily Golding Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 20:18 8:43
99 Brieana Polk-perez Sr NOVATO 20:28 8:47
100 Destiny Lopez Jr James Lick 20:35 8:50 5/7 5/13 11/13
101 Sofia Segura So MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:52 8:57
102 Paloma Contreras So James Lick 20:54 8:58 6/7 6/13 10/12 19:47 19:47 19:47
103 Bethany Wheat Jr AMADOR 20:59 9:00
104 Karen Ruiz Jr James Lick 21:09 9:05 7/7 7/13 6/8
105 Monica Lee So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 21:11 9:05
106 Julia Roehl Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 21:40 9:18
107 Jenna Herzog Sr ALHAMBRA 22:13 9:32
108 Sydney Jones Fr HUGHSON UNION 22:28 9:39
109 Mariah Esparza Sr AMADOR 23:17 10:00
110 Melanie Olsen Sr NOVATO 23:35 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S.L.V.
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
76:18
15:16
6:33
55 Claire Macmilla
Jr
14:11
6:05
2
Abby Sherman
Jr
15:01
6:27
4
Jessica Germany
So
15:24
6:37
11
Jessica Jensen
Jr
15:42
6:44
15
Phoenix Herring
So
16:00
6:52
23
Brittney Greenlaw
So
16:36
7:07
29
Adela Weigel
Jr
17:17
7:25
42
2 UNIVERSITY
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
77:01
15:24
6:37
61 Jennie Callan
Sr
14:32
6:14
3
Grace Euphrat-
So
15:16
6:33
8
Sydney Locksley
Jr
15:17
6:34
10
Izzy Simon
Jr
15:47
6:46
16
Morgan Locksley
Jr
16:09
6:56
24
Julia Lu
So
17:04
7:19
40
Katie Kelley
So
17:20
7:26
45
3 SCOTTS VALLEY
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:29
78:45
15:45
6:46
109 Vanessa Fraser
Sr
13:35
5:50
1
Valerie Morrison
Jr
15:53
6:49
20
Courtney Clark
Jr
15:57
6:51
22
Olivia Gonzalez
Sr
16:16
6:59
27
Shannon Youmans
Sr
17:04
7:19
39
Mariana Rodrigue
Sr
17:47
7:38
50
Sarah Henley
Jr
17:57
7:42
51
4 PROSPECT
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:44
81:38
16:20
7:00
124 Ellie Lemco
Sr
15:16
6:33
7
Claire Liang
Fr
15:49
6:47
18
Emma Barraza
Sr
16:35
7:07
28
Alexandr Baron
Fr
16:58
7:17
35
Courtney Conlan
Jr
17:00
7:18
36
Valrie La Rosa
Sr
18:51
8:05
67
Loren Cermak
Jr
19:26
8:20
71
5 AMADOR
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:46
81:40
16:20
7:01
129 Anastasi Karnaze
Fr
15:13
6:32
6
Randi Mccarley
Sr
15:17
6:34
9
Lenox Peterson
So
15:56
6:50
21
Teal Stewart
Sr
17:15
7:24
41
Kaileen Backovic
Jr
17:59
7:43
52
Bethany Wheat
Jr
20:59
9:00
79
Mariah Esparza
Sr
23:17
10:00
85
6 DOUGHERTY VAL.
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
82:12
16:26
7:03
138 Alexandr Tucker
Fr
15:09
6:30
5
Helen Guo
Fr
15:52
6:49
19
Scarlett Guo
So
16:50
7:13
33
Kristen Chan
Sr
17:03
7:19
38
Isabella Salazar
Jr
17:18
7:25
43
Rachel Ruberg
Sr
18:27
7:55
61




7 ATHENIAN SCHOOL
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:52
82:46
16:33
7:06
154 Delaney Inamine
So
15:36
6:42
13
Rebecca Elliott
Fr
16:10
6:56
25
Annalise Inamine
Fr
16:12
6:57
26
Melise Knowles
Jr
17:20
7:26
44
Skyla Stewart
So
17:28
7:30
46
Emily Golding
Jr
20:18
8:43
75




8 TERRA NOVA
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:13
83:34
16:43
7:10
160 Katie Hall
So
15:32
6:40
12
Megan Guillerm
Sr
15:41
6:44
14
Megan Sandberg
Jr
17:02
7:19
37
Brittany Tang
Sr
17:34
7:32
48
Alyssa Ervin
Jr
17:45
7:37
49
Emma Olson
Fr
18:09
7:47
55
Genevive Mcvanner R
Fr
18:56
8:08
69
9 HUGHSON UNION
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:37
89:51
17:58
7:43
261 Madison Mays
So
16:48
7:13
32
Haley Morris
Jr
18:08
7:47
54
Heavyn Heroz
Fr
18:14
7:50
57
Gabriell Mays
Fr
18:16
7:50
58
Tasha Spears
Sr
18:25
7:54
60
Taylor Gray
Fr
18:29
7:56
62
Sydney Jones
Fr
22:28
9:39
84
10 ALHAMBRA
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:36
93:34
18:43
8:02
281 Anna Taylor
Sr
16:37
7:08
30
Danielle Osborne
Sr
16:57
7:16
34
Kay Bromley
Sr
18:39
8:00
64
Arianna Jorgense
Jr
19:08
8:13
70
Jenna Herzog
Sr
22:13
9:32
83








11 BAY SCHOOL S.F.
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:22
95:11
19:02
8:10
298 Anna Shepard
Sr
15:49
6:47
17
Margaux Parasis
Fr
18:00
7:44
53
Tiffany Poon
Fr
20:02
8:36
73
Camden Mcmillia
So
20:09
8:39
74
Monica Lee
So
21:11
9:05
81
Julia Roehl
Fr
21:40
9:18
82




12 James Lick
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:48
94:13
18:51
8:05
301 Daniela Camacho
So
16:47
7:12
31
Alma Padilla
So
18:13
7:49
56
Andrea Romero
Jr
18:51
8:05
66
Angeliqu Taloyo
Sr
19:47
8:29
72
Destiny Lopez
Jr
20:35
8:50
76
Paloma Contrera
So
20:54
8:58
78
Karen Ruiz
Jr
21:09
9:05
80
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
13 MOREAU CATHOLIC
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:23
92:03
18:25
7:54
302 Carmela Paredes
So
17:31
7:31
47
Catherin Lopez
So
18:19
7:52
59
Elizabet Lopez
Fr
18:29
7:56
63
Daisy Maxion
So
18:50
8:05
65
Kristen Hill
Sr
18:54
8:07
68
Sofia Segura
So
20:52
8:57
77




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raissa Boysen So NOVATO 15:34 6:41
2 Sophie Mills So PIEDMONT 16:03 6:53
3 Emma Seevak Fr PIEDMONT 16:24 7:02
4 Helen Fisher Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:26 7:03
5 Hayley Herberg So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:27 7:04
6 Katelyn Mcnulty Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:27 7:04
7 Georgia Scherer Fr HEAD ROYCE 16:42 7:10
8 Ashley Utz So HALF MOON BAY 16:58 7:17
9 Cicily Tang So P & S BURTON 17:06 7:20
10 Bea Anderson So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:08 7:21
11 Maddie Hagarty So HALF MOON BAY 17:10 7:22
12 Madeline Hitzeman Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:19 7:26
13 Hailey Thorne So HALF MOON BAY 17:19 7:26
14 Kyoka Kuroiwa Fr SAN MATEO 17:24 7:28
15 Eli Perr Fr UNIVERSITY 17:25 7:28
16 Megan Macquarrie Fr NOVATO 17:27 7:29
17 Mikayla Haefele Fr AMADOR 17:38 7:34
18 Emily Yu Fr P & S BURTON 17:41 7:35
19 Ashley Hatfeild Fr NOVATO 17:51 7:40
20 Christy Mcconnell So AMADOR 17:52 7:40
21 Taylor Raymond So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:53 7:41
22 Alexandria Peregrin Fr DOUGHERTY VAL. 17:59 7:43
23 Chloe Hunwick Fr SIR F. DRAKE 18:02 7:44
24 Anjyu Yee So HALF MOON BAY 18:02 7:44
25 Ashley Nieman So NOVATO 18:03 7:45
26 Elisa Bye So HEAD ROYCE 18:22 7:53
27 Meera Menon Fr DOUGHERTY VAL. 18:24 7:54
28 Katie O'malley Fr DOUGHERTY VAL. 18:26 7:55
29 Melissa Clark Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:36 7:59
30 Gina Yuan So DOUGHERTY VAL. 18:36 7:59
31 Yeymi Rivas So UNIVERSITY 18:42 8:02
32 Kristina Arella Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:47 8:04
33 Kendra Morrison So AMADOR 18:47 8:04
34 Megan Coyle Fr SIR F. DRAKE 18:49 8:05
35 Annika Osterkamp Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:50 8:05
36 Kate Rogers Fr ALHAMBRA 18:51 8:05
37 Antoinette Acosta So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:51 8:05
38 Sabrina Listek So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:52 8:06
39 Mika Takamori Fr UNIVERSITY 19:04 8:11
40 Jillian Freeborn Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 19:10 8:14
41 Rubina Gala So DOUGHERTY VAL. 19:11 8:14
42 Allie Stanley So SIR F. DRAKE 19:13 8:15
43 Zoe Hur So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:24 8:20
44 Sara Elsea Fr SIR F. DRAKE 19:24 8:20
45 Jessica Martinez So AMADOR 19:37 8:25
46 Victoria Sciaroni Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:41 8:27
47 Hayden Craig So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 19:42 8:27
48 Alexcia Angel Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:44 8:28
49 Sarah Elliott So VANDEN 19:44 8:28
50 Talia Westphal Fr NOVATO 20:03 8:36
51 Kellie Cutsinger So VANDEN 20:05 8:37
52 Ariel Chen So MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:08 8:38
53 Nicole Roth Fr S.L.V. 20:08 8:38
54 Breanna Gabriel So VANDEN 20:11 8:40
55 Ariana Cuellas So HEAD ROYCE 20:19 8:43
56 Hayley Carter So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 20:21 8:44
57 Teresa Lee Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:24 8:45
58 Nabiha Siddiqui Fr DOUGHERTY VAL. 20:34 8:50
59 Nicole Thrower So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 20:41 8:53
60 Araceli Faria Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 20:42 8:53
61 Carly Shaw So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 20:44 8:54
62 Carley Olsen So AMADOR 20:45 8:54
63 Karen Matias So MISSION 20:48 8:56
64 Samantha Sulit Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:51 8:57
65 Anusha Klinder Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:57 8:59
66 Catherine Mullenmei So VANDEN 21:07 9:04
67 Angela Pedrigal So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:12 9:06
68 Eleri Affolter Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:12 9:06
69 Alyssa Suba Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:17 9:08
70 Frances Magsalian Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:18 9:08
71 Aisha Ceron So WHITTELL 21:32 9:15
72 Brianna Flores So James Lick 21:40 9:18 1/6 8/13 19/23 19:08 19:08 19:08
73 Vivian Ngo So James Lick 21:40 9:18 2/6 9/13 14/16
74 Adriana Valariano-r So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:46 9:21
75 Gabrielle Rigby So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 21:47 9:21
76 Victoria Tichy Fr SIR F. DRAKE 22:01 9:27
77 Mollie Nordin So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:15 9:33
78 Serena Hendricks So SCOTTS VALLEY 22:19 9:35
79 Daisy Barraza So NOVATO 22:22 9:36
80 Brittany Moreira Ve So MISSION 22:23 9:36
81 Nichole Nickelson So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:30 9:39
82 Hannah Leuterio Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:35 9:42
83 Brenda Flores-reyes Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:50 9:48
84 Jhinyl Tidalgo Jr James Lick 23:02 9:53 3/6 10/13 12/14
85 Clare Condon Fr AMADOR 23:20 10:01
86 Lucca Collier So NOVATO 23:29 10:05
87 Unknown Unk unknown 23:40 10:09
88 Sabrina Gonzales Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:45 10:12
89 Dollyn Laguna So AMADOR 23:54 10:15
90 Marielle Concejo So P & S BURTON 23:57 10:17
91 Maria Marquez Jr James Lick 24:03 10:19 4/6 11/13 10/11
92 Nicole Senal Fr P & S BURTON 24:19 10:26
93 Caitlin Weyland Fr TECHNOLOGY 24:42 10:36
94 Casey Castro Fr TECHNOLOGY 24:50 10:39
95 Yatziry Ortiz Jr James Lick 24:50 10:39 5/6 12/13 9/9
96 Taylor Lander Fr SAN LORENZO 24:52 10:40
97 Guadalupe Quinonez So MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:11 10:48
98 Thu Nguyen Fr KIPP 25:18 10:52
99 Salena Herrera Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:42 11:02
100 Sabrina Arellano Fr James Lick 26:02 11:10 6/6 13/13 8/8
101 Simran Pal Fr DOUGHERTY VAL. 26:11 11:14
102 Jessica Chel So MISSION 28:58 12:26
103 Christine Awambu So MOREAU CATHOLIC 31:10 13:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SCOTTS VALLEY
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
85:14
17:03
7:19
35 Hayley Herberg
So
16:27
7:04
3
Katelyn Mcnulty
Fr
16:27
7:04
4
Bea Anderson
So
17:08
7:21
6
Madeline Hitzeman
Fr
17:19
7:26
8
Taylor Raymond
So
17:53
7:41
14
Melissa Clark
Fr
18:36
7:59
21
Annika Osterkam
Fr
18:50
8:05
26
2 HALF MOON BAY
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
85:55
17:11
7:22
40 Helen Fisher
Fr
16:26
7:03
2
Ashley Utz
So
16:58
7:17
5
Maddie Hagarty
So
17:10
7:22
7
Hailey Thorne
So
17:19
7:26
9
Anjyu Yee
So
18:02
7:44
17
Kristina Arella
Fr
18:47
8:04
23
Victoria Sciaroni
Fr
19:41
8:27
34
3 NOVATO
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:29
88:58
17:48
7:38
78 Raissa Boysen
So
15:34
6:41
1
Megan Macquarr
Fr
17:27
7:29
10
Ashley Hatfeild
Fr
17:51
7:40
12
Ashley Nieman
So
18:03
7:45
18
Talia Westphal
Fr
20:03
8:36
37
Daisy Barraza
So
22:22
9:36
52
Lucca Collier
So
23:29
10:05
55
4 DOUGHERTY VAL.
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:12
92:36
18:31
7:57
106 Alexandr Peregrin
Fr
17:59
7:43
15
Meera Menon
Fr
18:24
7:54
19
Katie O'malley
Fr
18:26
7:55
20
Gina Yuan
So
18:36
7:59
22
Rubina Gala
So
19:11
8:14
30
Nabiha Siddiqui
Fr
20:34
8:50
41
Simran Pal
Fr
26:11
11:14
60
5 AMADOR
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:07
94:39
18:56
8:07
126 Mikayla Haefele
Fr
17:38
7:34
11
Christy Mcconnel
So
17:52
7:40
13
Kendra Morrison
So
18:47
8:04
24
Jessica Martinez
So
19:37
8:25
33
Carley Olsen
So
20:45
8:54
45
Clare Condon
Fr
23:20
10:01
54
Dollyn Laguna
So
23:54
10:15
56
6 SIR F. DRAKE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:59
97:29
19:30
8:22
155 Chloe Hunwick
Fr
18:02
7:44
16
Megan Coyle
Fr
18:49
8:05
25
Allie Stanley
So
19:13
8:15
31
Sara Elsea
Fr
19:24
8:20
32
Victoria Tichy
Fr
22:01
9:27
51








7 MOREAU CATHOLIC
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
97:59
19:36
8:25
169 Antoinet Acosta
So
18:51
8:05
27
Sabrina Listek
So
18:52
8:06
28
Alexcia Angel
Fr
19:44
8:28
36
Ariel Chen
So
20:08
8:38
38
Teresa Lee
Fr
20:24
8:45
40
Samantha Sulit
Fr
20:51
8:57
46
Anusha Klinder
Fr
20:57
8:59
47
8 ATHENIAN SCHOOL
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:32
100:36
20:07
8:38
188 Jillian Freeborn
Fr
19:10
8:14
29
Hayden Craig
So
19:42
8:27
35
Hayley Carter
So
20:21
8:44
39
Nicole Thrower
So
20:41
8:53
42
Araceli Faria
Fr
20:42
8:53
43
Carly Shaw
So
20:44
8:54
44
Gabriell Rigby
So
21:47
9:21
50
9 James Lick
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:10
115:15
23:03
9:54
265 Brianna Flores
So
21:40
9:18
48
Vivian Ngo
So
21:40
9:18
49
Jhinyl Tidalgo
Jr
23:02
9:53
53
Maria Marquez
Jr
24:03
10:19
57
Yatziry Ortiz
Jr
24:50
10:39
58
Sabrina Arellano
Fr
26:02
11:10
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.