James Lick Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/13/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Rosas Fr V 18:52.4 6:24 2.95 91/110 6/6 6/6 10/15
Andy Ton Sr V 18:23.8 6:14 2.95 88/110 5/6 5/6 13/16
Armando Aguilar Jr V 17:50.06 6:03 2.95 77/110 1/6 1/6 17/18 20:05
(2:15,11.2)
20:05
(2:15,11.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Isaac Sanchez Sr V 18:15.7 6:11 2.95 86/110 4/6 4/6 14/16 18:09 22:36
(4:21,19.2)
18:09 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Luis Carrasco Sr V 18:08.8 6:09 2.95 82/110 3/6 3/6 14/16 18:26
(0:17,1.5)
19:04
(0:56,4.9)
18:26
(0:17,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Marco Friaz Sr V 17:55.55 6:05 2.95 78/110 2/6 2/6 15/17 20:13
(2:17,11.3)
20:51
(2:55,14.0)
20:13
(2:17,11.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/16 90:34
0:34
2.95 6:08 6:03 6:14 396 5:17 90:44
(0:10,0.2)
94:06
(3:32,3.8)
80:47 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Armando Aguilar (74), Marco Friaz (75), Luis Carrasco (79), Isaac Sanchez (83), Andy Ton (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Sr Milpitas 14:38.45 4:58
2 Richard Ho Sr Leland 14:44.69 5:00
3 Kyle Thompson Jr Central Catholic 14:54.17 5:03
4 Trevor Reinhart So Marin Academy 15:09.89 5:08
5 Daniel Bereket Sr CARLMONT 15:13.4 5:10
6 Miguel Vasquez Sr Andrew P. Hill 15:15.65 5:10
7 Neilson Powless So Roseville 15:16.92 5:11
8 Charles Deanda Sr Bellarmine College Prep 15:19.15 5:12
9 Raymond Meijer Sr Bellarmine College Prep 15:21.81 5:12
10 Steven Velarde Jr Hollister 15:24.73 5:13
11 Eduardo Garibay Sr Yerba Buena 15:26.46 5:14
12 Joey Berriatua Sr Junipero Serra 15:31.5 5:16
13 Ryan Dimick Jr CARLMONT 15:32.44 5:16
14 James Kinney Jr Marin Academy 15:33.93 5:17
15 Jacob Cavillo Sr Leland 15:37.69 5:18
16 Sam Lomax So Central Catholic 15:38.52 5:18
17 Justin Barry Jr Bellarmine College Prep 15:39.68 5:19
18 Tim Layten Sr CARLMONT 15:41.16 5:19
19 Lucas Matison So CARLMONT 15:43.2 5:20
20 Daniel Thompson Fr Central Catholic 15:45.22 5:20
21 Alex Sasser So Bellarmine College Prep 15:46.87 5:21
22 Dante Dalla Gasperina Jr Central Catholic 15:50.77 5:22
23 Ben Zaeske Fr Los Altos 15:51.19 5:22
24 Matt Seidel Jr Bellarmine College Prep 15:51.55 5:23
25 Alex Carr Sr Los Altos 15:52.84 5:23
26 Miles Meijer So Bellarmine College Prep 16:00.92 5:26
27 Reese Dickson Sr CARLMONT 16:04.43 5:27
28 Arturo Sotomayor So Roseville 16:09.45 5:29
29 James Schulte Jr CARLMONT 16:14.75 5:30
30 Ricardo Esqueda Sr Hollister 16:15.84 5:31
31 Jordan Landstrom Sr Central Catholic 16:16.43 5:31
32 Connor Prior Sr Milpitas 16:30.52 5:36
33 Jean Baptiste Tooley So Central Catholic 16:34.45 5:37
34 Luis Vargas Sr Alisal 16:34.83 5:37
35 Orlando Sanchez Jr Alisal 16:35.16 5:37
36 Sean Mccarthy Jr Leland 16:36.25 5:38
37 Akshay Alaghatta Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:40.31 5:39
38 Andrew Green Sr Central Catholic 16:40.68 5:39
39 Adam Schulze So Leland 16:41.01 5:39
40 Matt Rouse Sr CARLMONT 16:41.33 5:39
41 Ralph Balaiong So Milpitas 16:42.68 5:40
42 Logan Stahl Sr Roseville 16:45.64 5:41
43 Shubhankar Jain Sr Cupertino 16:46.95 5:41
44 Emmanuel Gomez Sr Alisal 16:49.15 5:42
45 Jose Murillo Sr Andrew P. Hill 16:57.25 5:45
46 Arturo Rivera Jr Alisal 16:58.45 5:45
47 Tim Scott Jr Los Altos 16:59.11 5:45
48 Jorge Figueroa Jr Alisal 16:59.72 5:46
49 Gautam Sowda Jr Leland 17:01.59 5:46
50 Mateo Sixtos Sr Alisal 17:02.74 5:47
51 Ryan Tan Sr Milpitas 17:07.72 5:48
52 Gabriel Flynn Jr Junipero Serra 17:08.28 5:49
53 Anthony Sanchez Jr Roseville 17:08.65 5:49
54 Jeremy Shaw Fr Milpitas 17:09.04 5:49
55 Ayush Chapagain So Cupertino 17:09.41 5:49
56 Justin Shieh Sr Cupertino 17:09.82 5:49
57 Riley Soward Jr Los Altos 17:10.44 5:49
58 Michael Dunne Fr Marin Academy 17:11.47 5:50
59 Alex Hoffnagle Jr Andrew P. Hill 17:12.87 5:50
60 Dane Tippett Jr Los Altos 17:13.51 5:50
61 Tim Cyron Jr Los Altos 17:15.78 5:51
62 Kevin Ngo Sr Andrew P. Hill 17:16.88 5:51
63 Willy Tu Fr Cupertino 17:17.54 5:52
64 Grant Schulte Jr Junipero Serra 17:24.55 5:54
65 Kai Lanning Jr Cupertino 17:28.25 5:55
66 Brendan Hui Jr Mills 17:31.28 5:56
67 Joshua Tam So Mills 17:33.77 5:57
68 David Wu Sr Galileo Academy 17:36.16 5:58
69 Zach Nollette Jr Leland 17:38.36 5:59
70 Trenton Randles Jr Cupertino 17:43.05 6:00
71 Daniel Hoffman Jr Mills 17:43.44 6:00
72 Rory Buckman So LELAND 17:43.84 6:01
73 Daryl Zhao Sr Mills 17:44.22 6:01
74 Alex Gudino Sr Junipero Serra 17:45.38 6:01
75 Rex Peel Sr Mills 17:46.63 6:02
76 John Buetter Sr Los Altos 17:49.71 6:03
77 Armando Aguilar Jr James Lick 17:50.06 6:03 1/6 1/6 17/18 20:05
(2:15)
20:05
(2:15)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
78 Marco Friaz Sr James Lick 17:55.55 6:05 2/6 2/6 15/17 20:13
(2:17)
20:51
(2:55)
20:13
(2:17)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
79 Jonathan Donkers Jr Milpitas 17:58.92 6:06
80 Ben Beckwith Sr Roseville 18:07.28 6:09
81 Nick Vik Sr Merrill West 18:07.64 6:09
82 Luis Carrasco Sr James Lick 18:08.8 6:09 3/6 3/6 14/16 18:26
(0:17)
19:04
(0:56)
18:26
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
83 Quinn Todzow Jr Junipero Serra 18:09.65 6:09
84 David Sutter Jr Marin Academy 18:12.21 6:10
85 Jesus Mitra Sr Alisal 18:12.53 6:10
86 Isaac Sanchez Sr James Lick 18:15.7 6:11 4/6 4/6 14/16 18:09 22:36
(4:21)
18:09 Flying like a Comet (LR)
87 Henry Fleming Fr Marin Academy 18:21.49 6:13
88 Andy Ton Sr James Lick 18:23.8 6:14 5/6 5/6 13/16
89 Roy Reyes Jr Andrew P. Hill 18:43.7 6:21
90 Evan Stepper Jr Roseville 18:45.63 6:22
91 Andres Rosas Fr James Lick 18:52.4 6:24 6/6 6/6 10/15
92 Omar Mendoza Sr Galileo Academy 18:54.25 6:24
93 Jimmy Shen Jr Mills 18:59.33 6:26
94 Alec Neal Jr Marin Academy 19:17.43 6:32
95 Yuyavan Robles So Merrill West 19:18.07 6:33
96 Dominc Moser Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:33.02 6:38
97 Kevin Rivas Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:35.72 6:39
98 Evan Neal Jr Marin Academy 19:49.78 6:43
99 Ching Li Sr Galileo Academy 19:51.58 6:44
100 Josh Sale Sr Merrill West 20:05.7 6:49
101 Austin Torgerson Jr ROSEVILLE 20:23.11 6:55
102 Jacob Sale Sr Merrill West 20:25.19 6:55
103 Barak Nehoran Jr Merrill West 20:28.32 6:56
104 Chandler Chen Jr Merrill West 20:41.6 7:01
106 Derek Lau Jr Galileo Academy 21:23.59 7:15
107 Matthew Chen Sr Galileo Academy 23:20 7:55
108 Joshua Zheng Sr Galileo Academy 23:43.3 8:02
109 Nathan Banh Sr Merrill West 24:31 8:19
110 Justin Hoang Jr Merrill West 30:48.22 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
8-4-1-2-1
Gap: 0:32
77:59
15:36
5:17
73 Charles Deanda
Sr
15:19
5:12
8
Raymond Meijer
Sr
15:22
5:12
9
Justin Barry
Jr
15:40
5:19
15
Alex Sasser
So
15:47
5:21
19
Matt Seidel
Jr
15:52
5:23
22
Miles Meijer
So
16:01
5:26
24
Akshay Alaghatt
Sr
16:40
5:39
34
2 CARLMONT
5-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:51
78:15
15:39
5:18
74 Daniel Bereket
Sr
15:13
5:10
5
Ryan Dimick
Jr
15:32
5:16
11
Tim Layten
Sr
15:41
5:19
16
Lucas Matison
So
15:43
5:20
17
Reese Dickson
Sr
16:04
5:27
25
James Schulte
Jr
16:15
5:30
27
Matt Rouse
Sr
16:41
5:39
37
3 Central Catholic
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
78:25
15:41
5:19
83 Kyle Thompson
Jr
14:54
5:03
3
Sam Lomax
So
15:39
5:18
14
Daniel Thompson
Fr
15:45
5:20
18
Dante Dalla Gasperin
Jr
15:51
5:22
20
Jordan Landstro
Sr
16:16
5:31
28
Jean Baptiste Tooley
So
16:34
5:37
30
Andrew Green
Sr
16:41
5:39
35
4 Leland
2-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
80:41
16:08
5:28
130 Richard Ho
Sr
14:45
5:00
2
Jacob Cavillo
Sr
15:38
5:18
13
Sean Mccarthy
Jr
16:36
5:38
33
Adam Schulze
So
16:41
5:39
36
Gautam Sowda
Jr
17:02
5:46
46
Zach Nollette
Jr
17:38
5:59
66
Rory Buckman
So
17:44
6:01
69
5 Milpitas
1-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
82:08
16:26
5:34
167 Yohaness Estifano
Sr
14:38
4:58
1
Connor Prior
Sr
16:31
5:36
29
Ralph Balaiong
So
16:43
5:40
38
Ryan Tan
Sr
17:08
5:48
48
Jeremy Shaw
Fr
17:09
5:49
51
Jonathan Donkers
Jr
17:59
6:06
76




6 Alisal
11-11-9-8-6
Gap: 0:25
83:57
16:47
5:42
192 Luis Vargas
Sr
16:35
5:37
31
Orlando Sanchez
Jr
16:35
5:37
32
Emmanuel Gomez
Sr
16:49
5:42
41
Arturo Rivera
Jr
16:58
5:45
43
Jorge Figueroa
Jr
17:00
5:46
45
Mateo Sixtos
Sr
17:03
5:47
47
Jesus Mitra
Sr
18:13
6:10
82
7 Los Altos
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:22
83:07
16:37
5:38
199 Ben Zaeske
Fr
15:51
5:22
21
Alex Carr
Sr
15:53
5:23
23
Tim Scott
Jr
16:59
5:45
44
Riley Soward
Jr
17:10
5:49
54
Dane Tippett
Jr
17:14
5:50
57
Tim Cyron
Jr
17:16
5:51
58
John Buetter
Sr
17:50
6:03
73
7 Roseville
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 2:50
83:28
16:42
5:40
199 Neilson Powless
So
15:17
5:11
7
Arturo Sotomayo
So
16:09
5:29
26
Logan Stahl
Sr
16:46
5:41
39
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
17:09
5:49
50
Ben Beckwith
Sr
18:07
6:09
77
Evan Stepper
Jr
18:46
6:22
87
Austin Torgerso
Jr
20:23
6:55
98
9 Marin Academy
4-2-6-9-9
Gap: 3:12
84:29
16:54
5:44
236 Trevor Reinhart
So
15:10
5:08
4
James Kinney
Jr
15:34
5:17
12
Michael Dunne
Fr
17:11
5:50
55
David Sutter
Jr
18:12
6:10
81
Henry Fleming
Fr
18:21
6:13
84
Alec Neal
Jr
19:17
6:32
91
Evan Neal
Jr
19:50
6:43
95
10 Andrew P. Hill
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:28
85:26
17:05
5:48
249 Miguel Vasquez
Sr
15:16
5:10
6
Jose Murillo
Sr
16:57
5:45
42
Alex Hoffnagl
Jr
17:13
5:50
56
Kevin Ngo
Sr
17:17
5:51
59
Roy Reyes
Jr
18:44
6:21
86
Dominc Moser
Jr
19:33
6:38
93
Kevin Rivas
Sr
19:36
6:39
94
11 Cupertino
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:41
85:52
17:10
5:49
267 Shubhank Jain
Sr
16:47
5:41
40
Ayush Chapagai
So
17:09
5:49
52
Justin Shieh
Sr
17:10
5:49
53
Willy Tu
Fr
17:18
5:52
60
Kai Lanning
Jr
17:28
5:55
62
Trenton Randles
Jr
17:43
6:00
67




12 Junipero Serra
9-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:38
85:59
17:12
5:50
271 Joey Berriatu
Sr
15:32
5:16
10
Gabriel Flynn
Jr
17:08
5:49
49
Grant Schulte
Jr
17:25
5:54
61
Alex Gudino
Sr
17:45
6:01
71
Quinn Todzow
Jr
18:10
6:09
80








13 Mills
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:15
88:19
17:40
5:59
337 Brendan Hui
Jr
17:31
5:56
63
Joshua Tam
So
17:34
5:57
64
Daniel Hoffman
Jr
17:43
6:00
68
Daryl Zhao
Sr
17:44
6:01
70
Rex Peel
Sr
17:47
6:02
72
Jimmy Shen
Jr
18:59
6:26
90




14 James Lick
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:34
90:34
18:07
6:08
396 Armando Aguilar
Jr
17:50
6:03
74
Marco Friaz
Sr
17:56
6:05
75
Luis Carrasco
Sr
18:09
6:09
79
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
18:16
6:11
83
Andy Ton
Sr
18:24
6:14
85
Andres Rosas
Fr
18:52
6:24
88




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
15 Galileo Academy
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:44
101:06
20:13
6:51
455 David Wu
Sr
17:36
5:58
65
Omar Mendoza
Sr
18:54
6:24
89
Ching Li
Sr
19:52
6:44
96
Derek Lau
Jr
21:24
7:15
102
Matthew Chen
Sr
23:20
7:55
103
Joshua Zheng
Sr
23:43
8:02
104




16 Merrill West
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
98:25
19:41
6:40
466 Nick Vik
Sr
18:08
6:09
78
Yuyavan Robles
So
19:18
6:33
92
Josh Sale
Sr
20:06
6:49
97
Jacob Sale
Sr
20:25
6:55
99
Barak Nehoran
Jr
20:28
6:56
100
Chandler Chen
Jr
20:42
7:01
101
Nathan Banh
Sr
24:31
8:19
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.