James Lick Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/13/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla So V 23:07.76 7:50 2.95 138/200 2/5 2/5 27/35 24:45
(1:38,6.6)
26:14
(3:06,11.8)
24:45
(1:38,6.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Andrea Romero Jr V 25:29.64 8:39 2.95 182/200 3/5 3/5 29/33
Daniela Camacho So V 21:34.51 7:19 2.95 90/200 1/5 1/5 30/39 22:22
(0:48,3.6)
22:22
(0:48,3.6)
22:22
(0:48,3.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Destiny Lopez Jr V 25:42.83 8:43 2.95 185/200 4/5 4/5 28/30
Karen Ruiz Jr V 25:43.16 8:43 2.95 186/200 5/5 5/5 24/26 24:58 26:00
(0:17,1.1)
24:58 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 25/26 121:38
4:09
2.95 8:15 7:19 8:43 684 6:25 122:08
(0:30,0.4)
134:16
(12:38,9.4)
116:02 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Daniela Camacho (82), Alma Padilla (124), Andrea Romero (157), Destiny Lopez (160), Karen Ruiz (161)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Fraser Sr Scotts Valley 17:11.93 5:50
2 Madeleine Ankhelyi Sr Vista del Lago (SJS) 17:18.28 5:52
3 Vanessa Estrada Sr Hollister 17:46.17 6:01
4 Maya Weigel Sr Mountain View 18:07.77 6:09
5 Catherine Lowdon Sr Burlingame 18:14.11 6:11
6 Clare Carroll Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 18:19.49 6:13
7 Lauren Jacob Fr Los Altos 18:29.98 6:16
8 Katie Grootendorst So Clovis West 18:35.92 6:18
9 Erin Thomas Jr Mendocino 18:44.17 6:21
10 Alyssa Johnson Sr Leland 18:47.8 6:22
11 Kaitlyn Pacheco Fr Clovis West 18:50.08 6:23
12 Sierra Jaeger So Vista del Lago (SJS) 18:51.72 6:24
13 Clare Peabody Jr Aptos 19:03.42 6:28
14 Danielle Pacheco Fr Clovis West 19:03.76 6:28
15 Brynna Thigpen Sr Maria Carrillo 19:04.91 6:28
16 Ellie Lemco Sr Prospect 19:19.25 6:33
17 Alayna Gocke Fr Vista del Lago (SJS) 19:20.86 6:34
18 Taylor Samson Sr Clovis West 19:21.18 6:34
19 Andrea Natoli So Maria Carrillo 19:22.64 6:34
20 Shaz Breedlove So Maria Carrillo 19:26.6 6:35
21 Jeanine Noordam Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:28.42 6:36
22 Maura Forbush Sr Hollister 19:29.21 6:36
23 Cecilia Avelar Fr Maria Carrillo 19:30.73 6:37
24 Sonia Mannan Sr Silver Creek 19:36.91 6:39
25 Amy Quiones So Hollister 19:39.07 6:40
26 Jenny Shearer Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:40.05 6:40
27 Yvonne Sandoval Sr Firebaugh 19:45.19 6:42
28 Fiona Maloney-mccrystal Sr CASTILLEJA 19:50.81 6:44
29 Mackenzie Celum Sr Clovis West 19:53.62 6:45
30 Linda Delgado Sr North Monterey County 19:55.84 6:45
31 Julianna Cameron Jr Clovis West 19:56.34 6:46
32 Claire Bowie Sr Los Altos 19:57.16 6:46
33 Kristen Leung Fr Lowell 20:01.24 6:47
34 Shannon Palladino So Maria Carrillo 20:01.65 6:47
35 Lauren Shlee Jr Willow Glen 20:02.5 6:48
36 Bevin Mccullough So Marin Academy 20:07.47 6:49
37 Jane Stephens Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 20:11.04 6:51
38 Hannah Nelson So St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:11.59 6:51
39 Kaitlyn Bethel Jr Clovis West 20:14.41 6:52
40 Riley Mason Fr Leland 20:16.8 6:52
41 Sierra Brenciaglia So Milpitas 20:17.18 6:53
42 Kylee Kiesow Jr Willow Glen 20:18.74 6:53
43 Raneem Morkatrin So CARLMONT 20:24.68 6:55
44 Kelly Fitzgerald Jr Maria Carrillo 20:25.53 6:55
45 Christine Wang Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:27.95 6:56
46 Susan Li Sr Lowell 20:31.69 6:58
47 Marrissa Branscom So TULARE WESTERN 20:37.49 6:59
48 Yasmine Eichbaum Sr Marin Academy 20:37.91 7:00
49 Valerie Morrison Jr Scotts Valley 20:38.91 7:00
50 Luna Celeste Jr Washington (Fremont) 20:41.41 7:01
51 Sydney Gutierrez So Lowell 20:41.69 7:01
52 Anjelica Collins So Hollister 20:41.96 7:01
53 Claire Liang Fr Prospect 20:44.05 7:02
54 Jessica Yee Sr Washington (Fremont) 20:44.83 7:02
55 Gabi Dimick Fr CARLMONT 20:45.15 7:02
56 Allison Schwartz So CARLMONT 20:45.42 7:02
57 Megan Howell Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 20:46.45 7:03
58 Hayley Herberg So Scotts Valley 20:47.11 7:03
59 Michaela Reynolds Jr Vista del Lago (SJS) 20:47.45 7:03
60 Rikki Fearon Sr Mountain View 20:47.79 7:03
61 Destiny Vasquez Fr North Monterey County 20:48.34 7:03
62 Courtney Clark Jr Scotts Valley 20:52.76 7:05
63 Kate Loshkareva So Santa Catalina Upper School 20:53.79 7:05
64 Louise Stephan Sr Los Altos 20:57.79 7:06
65 Savanah Mccann Sr Burlingame 20:59.11 7:07
66 Jocelyne Ruiz Jr Alisal 20:59.95 7:07
67 Olivia Gonzalez Sr Scotts Valley 21:07.75 7:10
68 Ruby Perez Jr Willow Glen 21:09.44 7:10
69 Allie Carl Fr Scotts Valley 21:09.67 7:10
70 Weirui Xiao So Vista del Lago (SJS) 21:10.47 7:11
71 Mikaela Inman Fr Scotts Valley 21:11.73 7:11
72 Maria Rodriguez Jr Alisal 21:15.89 7:13
73 Emily Hoeven Jr Washington (Fremont) 21:18.34 7:13
74 Jessie Colin Jr Marin Academy 21:19.51 7:14
75 Sabrina Quinonez Sr Lowell 21:20.16 7:14
76 Liang Sylvia Sr Washington (Fremont) 21:21.17 7:14
77 Gabriela Alvarez So Hollister 21:24.35 7:15
78 Indigo Cowherd Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:24.73 7:16
79 Lindsey Hendershott Jr CARLMONT 21:25.28 7:16
80 Cynthia Trujillo Sr Hollister 21:26.01 7:16
81 Mohini Narasimhan Jr Leland 21:26.98 7:16
82 Amy Lynch So Mountain View 21:27.7 7:17
83 Cecilia Fang Sr Lowell 21:28.28 7:17
84 Alexandra Dellar Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:28.55 7:17
85 Emma Keenan-grice Sr Lowell 21:30.59 7:17
86 Jessica Espinoza Jr Milpitas 21:31.21 7:18
87 Lazarra Trina Sr Washington (Fremont) 21:32.11 7:18
88 Bernadette Forbush So Hollister 21:32.96 7:18
89 Katie Wilkinson Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:33.79 7:19
90 Daniela Camacho So James Lick 21:34.51 7:19 1/5 1/5 30/39 22:22
(0:48)
22:22
(0:48)
22:22
(0:48)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
91 Trisha Costanzo Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:34.82 7:19
92 Jessica Drury Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:37.17 7:20
93 Barbara Zhao Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:37.48 7:20
94 Bridget Martinez Jr Burlingame 21:38.98 7:20
95 Kristen Adams So Los Altos 21:40.4 7:21
96 Valentina Montano Sr North Monterey County 21:40.79 7:21
97 Alexandra Baron Fr Prospect 21:43.28 7:22
98 Anneliese Gallagher So Los Altos 21:44.85 7:22
99 Jissella Duarte Sr Alisal 21:45.24 7:22
100 Ruby Fisher-smith Sr Marin Academy 21:45.63 7:23
101 Katia Benitez Sr Willow Glen 21:48.48 7:24
102 Nelson Kayla Jr Washington (Fremont) 21:55.25 7:26
103 Adrienne Hernandez So Willow Glen 21:56.02 7:26
104 Anelli Baron Sr Newark Memorial 21:56.72 7:26
105 Janelle Stepper Jr Roseville 21:57.06 7:26
106 Jennifer Gleason Jr Roseville 21:57.39 7:27
107 Courtney Conlan Jr Prospect 21:57.96 7:27
108 Frances Swanson Sr Marin Academy 21:59.88 7:27
109 Rachel Garrett Jr MILPITAS 22:03.69 7:29
110 Mika Esquivel-varela Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 22:09.72 7:31
111 Lydia Young Jr Merrill West 22:10.24 7:31
112 Cami Carrera Jr Marin Academy 22:10.63 7:31
113 Allison Mark Jr Mountain View 22:15.67 7:33
114 Anika Rianzares Jr Burlingame 22:19.71 7:34
115 Gloria Beltran So Andrew P. Hill 22:20.47 7:34
116 Emily Pierschbacher So TULARE WESTERN 22:21.08 7:35
117 Cena Cook Jr CARLMONT 22:22.21 7:35
118 Rachel Womer Fr Leland 22:26.6 7:36
119 Ashni Shetty So Cupertino 22:26.87 7:37
120 Lizbeth Roldan Sr Alisal 22:27.32 7:37
121 Corin Soelberg Sr CARLMONT 22:27.66 7:37
122 Rinoka Sato Sr Cupertino 22:29.35 7:37
123 Viviene Deguzman Sr Lowell 22:31.67 7:38
124 Laura Reynolds Jr Mountain View 22:34.22 7:39
125 Melissa Reed Jr Mountain View 22:34.78 7:39
126 Demi Latham Sr Woodside 22:38.16 7:40
127 Amelia Baier Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 22:38.57 7:41
128 Emma Sklarin Jr Marin Academy 22:38.91 7:41
129 Megan O'brien So Milpitas 22:39.28 7:41
130 Kate Anvick Sr Cupertino 22:40.09 7:41
131 Lexi Bennett Fr Silver Creek 22:45.33 7:43
132 Michelle Swarovski Sr CARLMONT 22:47.6 7:44
133 Yadid Gonmzalez Sr Firebaugh 22:54.72 7:46
134 Jocie Cabral Jr TULARE WESTERN 22:55.49 7:46
135 Josephine Liang Jr Prospect 22:58.54 7:47
136 Sarah Tanase Sr Leland 23:00.34 7:48
137 Sabrina Schott So Roseville 23:00.78 7:48
138 Alma Padilla So James Lick 23:07.76 7:50 2/5 2/5 27/35 24:45
(1:38)
26:14
(3:06)
24:45
(1:38)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
139 Claire Fahy Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 23:09.99 7:51
140 Jessica Wright Sr Burlingame 23:12.98 7:52
141 Alondra Botello Jr Alisal 23:14.63 7:53
142 Carolina Mundo So Alisal 23:16.85 7:54
143 Julia Nemy Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 23:18.5 7:54
144 Leya Mogesse Jr Willow Glen 23:19.96 7:55
145 Caren Mccarthy Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 23:23.58 7:56
146 Joseph Sarah Sr Prospect 23:23.88 7:56
147 Veena Chandron Jr Milpitas 23:28.66 7:58
148 Bianca Cabanillas Jr North Monterey County 23:29.72 7:58
149 Emilia Sambuceto Sr St. Lawrence Academy 23:30.49 7:58
150 Tiana Teixeira Jr Milpitas 23:33.02 7:59
151 Dalia Portillo Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:37.62 8:01
152 Danel Camacho Fr ROSEVILLE 23:41.34 8:02
153 Eilbera Mansour Sr Gunderson 23:43.95 8:03
154 Karen Rios Sr Willow Glen 23:48.66 8:04
155 Jodi Demassa So Mountain View 23:50.08 8:05
156 Rebecca Le Jr Silver Creek 23:51.02 8:05
157 Karen Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:53.26 8:06
158 Lorena Mungia Sr TULARE WESTERN 23:57.73 8:07
159 Elise Witham Jr Los Altos 23:58.13 8:08
160 Megan Feroglia Sr Los Altos 23:59.78 8:08
161 Marcela Gomez Sr TULARE WESTERN 24:01.9 8:09
162 Daniela Martinez Sr TULARE WESTERN 24:15.17 8:13
163 Maritsa Cabrera Sr Newark Memorial 24:15.72 8:13
164 Allison Politoski So Leland 24:16.98 8:14
165 Kenya Yniguez Sr Woodside 24:17.47 8:14
166 Mary Katherine Michiels Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 24:17.89 8:14
167 Kasey Inglis Jr Woodside 24:20.52 8:15
168 Rosa Sambuceto Sr St. Lawrence Academy 24:26.95 8:17
169 Rachel Hughes Sr St. Lawrence Academy 24:28.26 8:18
170 Maritza Solorio So North Monterey County 24:35.11 8:20
171 Mary Novak Jr Victory Christian 24:42.68 8:23
172 Sabrina Sambuceto Jr St. Lawrence Academy 24:43.88 8:23
173 Emma Welborn Jr Victory Christian 24:44.63 8:23
174 Katherine Lee Fr Silver Creek 24:47.05 8:24
175 Isabel Diaz Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:52.06 8:26
176 Leilani Paz Sr Woodside 24:57.29 8:28
177 Elise Green Jr Merrill West 24:58.27 8:28
178 Vicky Le So Andrew P. Hill 25:05.04 8:30
179 Maurissa Thomas Sr Milpitas 25:05.51 8:30
180 Tess Holland Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 25:20.62 8:35
181 Madison Dewing Fr Leland 25:28.79 8:38
182 Andrea Romero Jr James Lick 25:29.64 8:39 3/5 3/5 29/33
183 Jeri Perkins Jr Cupertino 25:29.96 8:39
184 Christina Ayala Sr Silver Creek 25:42.33 8:43
185 Destiny Lopez Jr James Lick 25:42.83 8:43 4/5 4/5 28/30
186 Karen Ruiz Jr James Lick 25:43.16 8:43 5/5 5/5 24/26 24:58 26:00
(0:17)
24:58 Flying like a Comet (LR)
187 Pollyanna Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:50.68 8:46
188 Ines Borromeo Jr Santa Catalina Upper School 26:07.2 8:51
189 Mariana Carillo Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:07.47 8:51
190 Alaina Bujtor Sr Woodside 26:12.82 8:53
191 Marlenni Escobedo So North Monterey County 26:30.05 8:59
192 Kayla Figone Sr Newark Memorial 26:38.04 9:02
193 Yasmina Padilla Fr Victory Christian 26:53.9 9:07
194 Megan Pockalny Jr Woodside 27:19.05 9:16
195 Natasha Bartolome Sr Merrill West 27:29.83 9:19
196 Kimberly Pham Sr Gunderson 27:58.49 9:29
197 Riti Bedi Sr Cupertino 28:45.47 9:45
198 Jessica Gutshall Fr Santa Catalina Upper School 28:53.88 9:48
199 Kendra Findlay Fr Victory Christian 32:37.16 11:03
200 Alli Weseman Jr Merrill West 32:47.75 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
7-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:18
95:45
19:09
6:29
69 Katie Grootend
So
18:36
6:18
8
Kaitlyn Pacheco
Fr
18:50
6:23
10
Danielle Pacheco
Fr
19:04
6:28
12
Taylor Samson
Sr
19:21
6:34
16
Mackenzi Celum
Sr
19:54
6:45
23
Julianna Cameron
Jr
19:56
6:46
25
Kaitlyn Bethel
Jr
20:14
6:52
33
2 Vista del Lago (SJS)
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:28
94:37
18:55
6:25
85 Madelein Ankhelyi
Sr
17:18
5:52
2
Clare Carroll
Jr
18:19
6:13
6
Sierra Jaeger
So
18:52
6:24
11
Alayna Gocke
Fr
19:21
6:34
15
Megan Howell
Jr
20:46
7:03
51
Michaela Reynolds
Jr
20:47
7:03
53
Weirui Xiao
So
21:10
7:11
63
3 Maria Carrillo
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
97:27
19:29
6:36
96 Brynna Thigpen
Sr
19:05
6:28
13
Andrea Natoli
So
19:23
6:34
17
Shaz Breedlov
So
19:27
6:35
18
Cecilia Avelar
Fr
19:31
6:37
20
Shannon Palladin
So
20:02
6:47
28
Kelly Fitzgera
Jr
20:26
6:55
38




4 Hollister
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:38
99:01
19:48
6:43
160 Vanessa Estrada
Sr
17:46
6:01
3
Maura Forbush
Sr
19:29
6:36
19
Amy Quiones
So
19:39
6:40
22
Anjelica Collins
So
20:42
7:01
46
Gabriela Alvarez
So
21:24
7:15
70
Cynthia Trujillo
Sr
21:26
7:16
73
Bernadet Forbush
So
21:33
7:18
81
5 Scotts Valley
1-7-6-5-5
Gap: 3:56
100:38
20:08
6:49
212 Vanessa Fraser
Sr
17:12
5:50
1
Valerie Morrison
Jr
20:39
7:00
43
Hayley Herberg
So
20:47
7:03
52
Courtney Clark
Jr
20:53
7:05
56
Olivia Gonzalez
Sr
21:08
7:10
60
Allie Carl
Fr
21:10
7:10
62
Mikaela Inman
Fr
21:12
7:11
64
6 Lowell
13-12-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
104:03
20:49
7:03
256 Kristen Leung
Fr
20:01
6:47
27
Susan Li
Sr
20:32
6:58
40
Sydney Gutierre
So
20:42
7:01
45
Sabrina Quinonez
Sr
21:20
7:14
68
Cecilia Fang
Sr
21:28
7:17
76
Emma Keenan-g
Sr
21:31
7:17
78
Viviene Deguzman
Sr
22:32
7:38
111
7 Los Altos
6-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:15
102:50
20:34
6:58
267 Lauren Jacob
Fr
18:30
6:16
7
Claire Bowie
Sr
19:57
6:46
26
Louise Stephan
Sr
20:58
7:06
57
Kristen Adams
So
21:40
7:21
87
Annelies Gallaghe
So
21:45
7:22
90
Elise Witham
Jr
23:58
8:08
141
Megan Feroglia
Sr
24:00
8:08
142
8 St. Francis (Mountain View)
17-13-13-9-8
Gap: 1:23
105:08
21:02
7:08
302 Hannah Nelson
So
20:12
6:51
32
Christin Wang
Sr
20:28
6:56
39
Indigo Cowherd
Sr
21:25
7:16
71
Alexandr Dellar
Fr
21:29
7:17
77
Trisha Costanzo
Sr
21:35
7:19
83
Jessica Drury
Jr
21:37
7:20
84
Barbara Zhao
Fr
21:37
7:20
85
9 Washington (Fremont)
21-17-16-12-9
Gap: 0:51
105:38
21:08
7:10
307 Luna Celeste
Jr
20:41
7:01
44
Jessica Yee
Sr
20:45
7:02
48
Emily Hoeven
Jr
21:18
7:13
66
Liang Sylvia
Sr
21:21
7:14
69
Lazarra Trina
Sr
21:32
7:18
80
Nelson Kayla
Jr
21:55
7:26
94




10 CARLMONT
19-16-11-8-10
Gap: 1:58
105:43
21:09
7:10
313 Raneem Morkatri
So
20:25
6:55
37
Gabi Dimick
Fr
20:45
7:02
49
Allison Schwartz
So
20:45
7:02
50
Lindsey Hendersh
Jr
21:25
7:16
72
Cena Cook
Jr
22:22
7:35
105
Corin Soelberg
Sr
22:28
7:37
109
Michelle Swarovsk
Sr
22:48
7:44
120
11 Willow Glen
14-11-9-9-11
Gap: 1:54
105:15
21:03
7:08
314 Lauren Shlee
Jr
20:03
6:48
29
Kylee Kiesow
Jr
20:19
6:53
36
Ruby Perez
Jr
21:09
7:10
61
Katia Benitez
Sr
21:48
7:24
93
Adrienne Hernande
So
21:56
7:26
95
Leya Mogesse
Jr
23:20
7:55
130
Karen Rios
Sr
23:49
8:04
136
12 Marin Academy
15-14-12-13-12
Gap: 1:52
105:50
21:10
7:11
328 Bevin Mccullou
So
20:07
6:49
30
Yasmine Eichbaum
Sr
20:38
7:00
42
Jessie Colin
Jr
21:20
7:14
67
Ruby Fisher-s
Sr
21:46
7:23
92
Frances Swanson
Sr
22:00
7:27
97
Cami Carrera
Jr
22:11
7:31
100
Emma Sklarin
Jr
22:39
7:41
116
13 Mountain View
4-8-10-14-13
Gap: 4:26
105:13
21:03
7:08
346 Maya Weigel
Sr
18:08
6:09
4
Rikki Fearon
Sr
20:48
7:03
54
Amy Lynch
So
21:28
7:17
75
Allison Mark
Jr
22:16
7:33
101
Laura Reynolds
Jr
22:34
7:39
112
Melissa Reed
Jr
22:35
7:39
113
Jodi Demassa
So
23:50
8:05
137
13 Leland
8-6-8-11-13
Gap: 4:13
105:59
21:12
7:11
346 Alyssa Johnson
Sr
18:48
6:22
9
Riley Mason
Fr
20:17
6:52
34
Mohini Narasimh
Jr
21:27
7:16
74
Rachel Womer
Fr
22:27
7:36
106
Sarah Tanase
Sr
23:00
7:48
123
Allison Politosk
So
24:17
8:14
145
Madison Dewing
Fr
25:29
8:38
156
15 Prospect
10-9-15-15-15
Gap: 3:39
106:43
21:21
7:14
368 Ellie Lemco
Sr
19:19
6:33
14
Claire Liang
Fr
20:44
7:02
47
Alexandr Baron
Fr
21:43
7:22
89
Courtney Conlan
Jr
21:58
7:27
96
Josephin Liang
Jr
22:59
7:47
122
Joseph Sarah
Sr
23:24
7:56
131




16 Burlingame
5-10-14-16-16
Gap: 4:59
106:25
21:17
7:13
377 Catherin Lowdon
Sr
18:14
6:11
5
Savanah Mccann
Sr
20:59
7:07
58
Bridget Martinez
Jr
21:39
7:20
86
Anika Rianzare
Jr
22:20
7:34
102
Jessica Wright
Sr
23:13
7:52
126








17 North Monterey County
12-15-17-17-17
Gap: 4:39
110:30
22:06
7:29
449 Linda Delgado
Sr
19:56
6:45
24
Destiny Vasquez
Fr
20:48
7:03
55
Valentin Montano
Sr
21:41
7:21
88
Bianca Cabanill
Jr
23:30
7:58
133
Maritza Solorio
So
24:35
8:20
149
Marlenni Escobedo
So
26:30
8:59
165




18 Alisal
22-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:15
109:43
21:57
7:26
450 Jocelyne Ruiz
Jr
21:00
7:07
59
Maria Rodrigue
Jr
21:16
7:13
65
Jissella Duarte
Sr
21:45
7:22
91
Lizbeth Roldan
Sr
22:27
7:37
108
Alondra Botello
Jr
23:15
7:53
127
Carolina Mundo
So
23:17
7:54
128




19 Milpitas
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 3:11
110:00
22:00
7:27
461 Sierra Brenciag
So
20:17
6:53
35
Jessica Espinoza
Jr
21:31
7:18
79
Rachel Garrett
Jr
22:04
7:29
98
Megan O'brien
So
22:39
7:41
117
Veena Chandron
Jr
23:29
7:58
132
Tiana Teixeira
Jr
23:33
7:59
134
Maurissa Thomas
Sr
25:06
8:30
154
20 Convent of the Sacred Heart
16-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:07
111:28
22:18
7:33
499 Jane Stephens
Sr
20:11
6:51
31
Mika Esquivel
Jr
22:10
7:31
99
Amelia Baier
Jr
22:39
7:41
115
Claire Fahy
Sr
23:10
7:51
125
Julia Nemy
Jr
23:19
7:54
129
Mary Katherin Michiels
Sr
24:18
8:14
147
Tess Holland
Jr
25:21
8:35
155
21 TULARE WESTERN
20-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:24
113:54
22:47
7:43
549 Marrissa Branscom
So
20:37
6:59
41
Emily Pierschb
So
22:21
7:35
104
Jocie Cabral
Jr
22:55
7:46
121
Lorena Mungia
Sr
23:58
8:07
140
Marcela Gomez
Sr
24:02
8:09
143
Daniela Martinez
Sr
24:15
8:13
144




22 Silver Creek
11-21-22-22-22
Gap: 6:05
116:43
23:21
7:55
587 Sonia Mannan
Sr
19:37
6:39
21
Lexi Bennett
Fr
22:45
7:43
119
Rebecca Le
Jr
23:51
8:05
138
Katherin Lee
Fr
24:47
8:24
150
Christin Ayala
Sr
25:42
8:43
159








23 Cupertino
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 6:19
121:52
24:22
8:16
660 Ashni Shetty
So
22:27
7:37
107
Rinoka Sato
Sr
22:29
7:37
110
Kate Anvick
Sr
22:40
7:41
118
Jeri Perkins
Jr
25:30
8:39
158
Riti Bedi
Sr
28:45
9:45
167








24 Andrew P. Hill
24-25-25-25-24
Gap: 2:45
119:48
23:58
8:07
681 Gloria Beltran
So
22:20
7:34
103
Dalia Portillo
Jr
23:38
8:01
135
Karen Nguyen
Sr
23:53
8:06
139
Isabel Diaz
Jr
24:52
8:26
151
Vicky Le
So
25:05
8:30
153
Pollyann Tran
Jr
25:51
8:46
162
Mariana Carillo
Jr
26:07
8:51
163
25 James Lick
23-23-24-24-25
Gap: 4:09
121:38
24:20
8:15
684 Daniela Camacho
So
21:35
7:19
82
Alma Padilla
So
23:08
7:50
124
Andrea Romero
Jr
25:30
8:39
157
Destiny Lopez
Jr
25:43
8:43
160
Karen Ruiz
Jr
25:43
8:43
161








Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
26 Woodside
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:35
122:26
24:29
8:18
724 Demi Latham
Sr
22:38
7:40
114
Kenya Yniguez
Sr
24:17
8:14
146
Kasey Inglis
Jr
24:21
8:15
148
Leilani Paz
Sr
24:57
8:28
152
Alaina Bujtor
Sr
26:13
8:53
164
Megan Pockalny
Jr
27:19
9:16
166




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.