James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chavez Fr V 21:34 7:22 2.93 167/169 7/7 7/7 14/15
Carlos Montes Fr V 20:54 7:08 2.93 165/169 6/7 6/7 21/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Elias Moradi Sr V 19:46 6:45 2.93 155/169 4/7 4/7 24/25 22:08
(2:22,10.7)
22:08
(2:22,10.7)
22:08
(2:22,10.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gurvinder Pawar Jr V 19:14 6:34 2.93 149/169 2/7 2/7 27/27
Johnny Fuentes So V 20:27 6:59 2.93 162/169 5/7 5/7 23/25
Juan Renteria Sr V 19:27 6:38 2.93 152/169 3/7 3/7 25/27
Reyes Morones Sr V 17:14 5:53 2.93 57/169 1/7 1/7 22/28 18:24
(1:10,6.3)
18:24
(1:10,6.3)
18:24
(1:10,6.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/25 96:08
3:13
2.93 6:34 5:53 6:59 651 5:34 91:02 84:38 Reyes Morones (54), Gurvinder Pawar (144), Juan Renteria (147), Elias Moradi (150), Johnny Fuentes (156)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roman Pascual Sr Century (sa) 15:36 5:19
2 Cody Schmidt So Redondo Union 15:47 5:23
3 Tristan Corson Sr Ramona (ram) 15:48 5:24
4 Simon Schmidt So Redondo Union 15:49 5:24
5 Daniel Rosales Fr Apple Valley 16:00 5:28
6 Nick Kelley Jr Granite Hills 16:04 5:29
7 Marc Martinez Jr Buena 16:07 5:30
8 Angel Moyeda Jr Apple Valley 16:13 5:32
9 Patrick Schwab Jr Kennedy 16:14 5:32
10 Armanso Pina Sr Kennedy 16:16 5:33
11 Bren Williamson Jr Westlake 16:22 5:35
12 Scott Heacox Jr Apple Valley 16:22 5:35
13 Josep Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills 16:27 5:37
14 Andrew Pulice Jr Apple Valley 16:29 5:38
15 Dustin Diven Sr Ramona (ram) 16:31 5:38
16 Jarrod Clark Sr Apple Valley 16:32 5:39
17 Jose Tellez Jr Century (sa) 16:32 5:39
18 Aaron Richards Sr Villa Park 16:32 5:39
19 Izzy Garcia Jr Rosemead 16:33 5:39
20 Robby Santana Jr Sonora 16:35 5:40
21 Rex Nelson Jr Newport Harbor 16:38 5:41
22 Dean Manley Jr Ramona (ram) 16:40 5:41
23 Bre Ingram-davis Sr Granite Hills 16:43 5:42
24 Ryan Garcia Jr Sunny Hills 16:44 5:43
25 Matt Bruce Sr Villa Park 16:45 5:43
26 Gabriel Hilbert So Kennedy 16:50 5:45
27 Tyler Almeida So South Torrance 16:50 5:45
28 John Flores Sr Redondo Union 16:52 5:45
29 Scott Figueroa So Newport Harbor 16:52 5:45
30 Lara Jesus So Sonora 16:53 5:46
31 Chris Lewis Sr Newport Harbor 16:54 5:46
32 Simon Wong Jr Arroyo 16:54 5:46
33 Luis Pimentel Sr Coachella Valley 16:55 5:46
34 Jonatha Sanchez So Palm Springs 16:57 5:47
35 Tommy Ebel Jr Charter Oak 16:57 5:47
36 A.j. Martinez Sr Valley View 16:58 5:47
37 Wayne Wu Jr Claremont 16:59 5:48
38 Alex Esparsa So Rosemead 16:59 5:48
39 Chris Fabian So Ramona (ram) 17:00 5:48
40 Erik Reinertsen Sr South Torrance 17:01 5:48
41 Sam Nunes So Apple Valley 17:02 5:49
42 Andrew Bueno Sr La Mirada 17:02 5:49
43 Martin Martinez Jr Villa Park 17:02 5:49
44 Chris Sevilla Jr Valley View 17:02 5:49
45 Aar Dominguez Jr Buena 17:07 5:51
46 Jp Du Plessis So Claremont 17:08 5:51
47 Colin Lawson Sr Claremont 17:08 5:51
48 Michael Bigelow Sr Sunny Hills 17:08 5:51
49 Mike Puncel Jr Newport Harbor 17:09 5:51
50 Scott Patterson Fr Westlake 17:09 5:51
51 Remo Colindres Sr Valley View 17:10 5:52
52 Brian Stuetzel Fr Villa Park 17:10 5:52
53 Victor Serrano So Rosemead 17:11 5:52
54 Tyler Dresslar Jr Granite Hills 17:11 5:52
55 Victor Cuccia Sr Granite Hills 17:12 5:52
56 Ado Dominguez Sr Century (sa) 17:14 5:53
57 Reyes Morones Sr James Lick 17:14 5:53 1/7 1/7 22/28 18:24
(1:10)
18:24
(1:10)
18:24
(1:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
58 A.j. Estrada Sr Charter Oak 17:17 5:54
59 Jake Dawson So Newport Harbor 17:18 5:54
60 Jeff Pesner So Villa Park 17:18 5:54
61 Fernand Guillen Jr Rosemead 17:18 5:54
62 Catena David Jr South Torrance 17:19 5:55
63 Kyle Sheridan So Redondo Union 17:19 5:55
64 Mason Westphal Jr Ramona (ram) 17:20 5:55
65 Michael Landon So Redondo Union 17:20 5:55
66 Alexand Welter Jr Westlake 17:21 5:55
67 Isidore Herrera Jr Buena 17:21 5:55
68 Jesse Cuccia Jr Granite Hills 17:23 5:56
69 Jason Yoo Jr Sunny Hills 17:23 5:56
70 Kevin Mc Gee Sr Mayfair 17:25 5:57
71 Brian Velo Sr Buena 17:26 5:57
72 Brad Johnson Jr South Torrance 17:26 5:57
73 Andre Gonsolin Jr Vacaville 17:27 5:57
74 Mic Conoscenti Sr Newbury Park 17:27 5:57
75 Nic Zimmerman Jr Kennedy 17:29 5:58
76 Luis Rodriguez Sr Coachella Valley 17:30 5:58
77 Andrew Garza So La Mirada 17:30 5:58
78 Vince Helm So Claremont 17:30 5:58
79 Matt Cassady Sr Granite Hills 17:31 5:59
80 Taylo Whiteside Jr Apple Valley 17:31 5:59
81 Bradley Alban Sr Westlake 17:32 5:59
82 Sean Lunsted Sr Vacaville 17:32 5:59
83 Robert Cave Sr Arroyo 17:33 5:59
84 Pablo Cordero Sr Rosemead 17:35 6:00
85 Daniel Horist So Villa Park 17:36 6:00
86 Giovan Moreno Sr Ramona (ram) 17:38 6:01
87 Alex Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 17:39 6:01
88 Dennis Ly Jr La Mirada 17:40 6:02
89 Dale Nestor Sr Valley View 17:47 6:04
90 Jefferson Du Jr Arroyo 17:48 6:05
91 Ryan Boswell So Redondo Union 17:48 6:05
92 John Tisdale Jr Kennedy 17:50 6:05
93 Cod Paningsoro Jr Kennedy 17:51 6:06
94 Jorge Martinez So Arroyo 17:52 6:06
95 Mark Vallejo So Charter Oak 17:53 6:06
96 Devin Mahoney Sr Westlake 17:54 6:07
97 Clark Selters Jr Claremont 17:54 6:07
98 John Hawbaker Jr Vacaville 17:57 6:08
99 Emmanuel Vera Sr Rosemead 17:57 6:08
100 Michael Palmer So La Mirada 17:58 6:08
101 Keith Strmiska Jr Buena 17:58 6:08
102 Luke Snyder Jr Westlake 18:00 6:09
103 Alex Stanley Sr Vacaville 18:01 6:09
104 Arturo Juarez Jr Coachella Valley 18:01 6:09
105 Daniel Beck Jr Claremont 18:01 6:09
106 John-mi Mcgrath Jr Claremont 18:02 6:09
107 Nick Stanley So Vacaville 18:02 6:09
108 Jeff Dillon Jr Buena 18:03 6:10
109 Andrew Rogers So Charter Oak 18:05 6:10
110 Mitc Armstrong Sr Charter Oak 18:06 6:11
111 Aaron Osorio Jr Valley View 18:06 6:11
112 Andrew Munoz Jr Arroyo 18:07 6:11
113 Torion Bailey Jr Mayfair 18:08 6:11
114 Hank Nelson Jr Redondo Union 18:09 6:12
115 Anddre Valdivia Sr Century (sa) 18:09 6:12
116 Nihad Shariff Jr Villa Park 18:10 6:12
117 Lionel Delatorre Jr Sonora 18:11 6:12
118 Jose Rodriguez Sr Sierra Vista 18:13 6:13
119 Andr Hashimoto Sr South Torrance 18:15 6:14
120 Juve Lopez So Vacaville 18:17 6:14
121 Danny Ramos Sr Century (sa) 18:18 6:15
122 Joshua Rodas Jr Mayfair 18:19 6:15
123 Luis Fuentes Fr Sierra Vista 18:21 6:16
124 Matthew Dieu Jr Mayfair 18:22 6:16
125 Michale Wagner Fr Sunny Hills 18:23 6:16
126 Dylan Stewart Sr Buena 18:25 6:17
127 Brendan Davis Sr Newbury Park 18:26 6:17
128 John Kurowski Sr Newbury Park 18:26 6:17
129 Gregory Iglesias So Sunny Hills 18:26 6:17
130 Luis Ovalle Sr Vacaville 18:27 6:18
131 Mark Gillaspy Jr La Mirada 18:30 6:19
132 Derek Padron Jr Arroyo 18:31 6:19
133 Josh Hager Jr Ramona (ram) 18:33 6:20
134 Hervey Flores So Coachella Valley 18:34 6:20
135 Michael Airitan So Charter Oak 18:38 6:22
136 Ryan Guzman Jr Charter Oak 18:39 6:22
137 Payam Zand Sr Newbury Park 18:41 6:23
138 Jayson Najera Sr Norte Vista 18:47 6:25
139 David Martinez Jr Mayfair 18:48 6:25
140 Chris Helling Sr South Torrance 18:49 6:25
141 Man Arredondo Jr Coachella Valley 18:53 6:27
142 Matt Torres Sr Valley View 18:55 6:27
143 Eddie Lopez Sr Rosemead 18:56 6:28
144 Jason Beliveau Sr Norte Vista 18:58 6:28
145 Matth Campbell Jr La Mirada 19:04 6:30
146 Peter Jaramillo Sr Norte Vista 19:06 6:31
147 Matt Barret So Palm Springs 19:07 6:31
148 Phu Huynh Jr Norte Vista 19:08 6:32
149 Gurvinder Pawar Jr James Lick 19:14 6:34 2/7 2/7 27/27
150 Tommy Tran Fr Arroyo 19:16 6:35
151 Manuel Flores So Coachella Valley 19:22 6:37
152 Juan Renteria Sr James Lick 19:27 6:38 3/7 3/7 25/27
153 Andr Robertson Jr Valley View 19:30 6:39
154 Omar Rojas Fr Sierra Vista 19:40 6:43
155 Elias Moradi Sr James Lick 19:46 6:45 4/7 4/7 24/25 22:08
(2:22)
22:08
(2:22)
22:08
(2:22)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
156 Bonifac Andrade Sr Coachella Valley 19:49 6:46
157 Tim Glynn Sr Newbury Park 19:53 6:47
158 Jorge Gonzalez Sr Palm Springs 19:58 6:49
159 Ryan Yokota Jr Newbury Park 20:01 6:50
160 Richard Alarcon Jr Mayfair 20:14 6:54
161 Martin Herrera So Sierra Vista 20:18 6:56
162 Johnny Fuentes So James Lick 20:27 6:59 5/7 5/7 23/25
163 Nick Vargas Fr Norte Vista 20:29 6:59
164 Luis Castaneda Fr Sierra Vista 20:31 7:00
165 Carlos Montes Fr James Lick 20:54 7:08 6/7 6/7 21/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
166 Enrique Aviles So Los Amigos 20:56 7:09
167 Alex Chavez Fr James Lick 21:34 7:22 7/7 7/7 14/15
168 Jesus Alonso Fr Sierra Vista 22:02 7:31
169 Edgar Rivas Fr Sierra Vista 22:12 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Apple Valley
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
81:36
16:19
5:34
55 Daniel Rosales
Fr
16:00
5:28
5
Angel Moyeda
Jr
16:13
5:32
8
Scott Heacox
Jr
16:22
5:35
12
Andrew Pulice
Jr
16:29
5:38
14
Jarrod Clark
Sr
16:32
5:39
16








2 Ramona (ram)
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:32
83:19
16:40
5:41
136 Tristan Corson
Sr
15:48
5:24
3
Dustin Diven
Sr
16:31
5:38
15
Dean Manley
Jr
16:40
5:41
21
Chris Fabian
So
17:00
5:48
36
Mason Westphal
Jr
17:20
5:55
61








3 Granite Hills
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:08
83:37
16:43
5:42
144 Nick Kelley
Jr
16:04
5:29
6
Josep Lindstro
Sr
16:27
5:37
13
Bre Ingram-d
Sr
16:43
5:42
22
Tyler Dresslar
Jr
17:11
5:52
51
Victor Cuccia
Sr
17:12
5:52
52








4 Redondo Union
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:33
83:07
16:37
5:40
155 Cody Schmidt
So
15:47
5:23
2
Simon Schmidt
So
15:49
5:24
4
John Flores
Sr
16:52
5:45
27
Kyle Sheridan
So
17:19
5:55
60
Michael Landon
So
17:20
5:55
62








5 Newport Harbor
11-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:40
84:51
16:58
5:48
179 Rex Nelson
Jr
16:38
5:41
20
Scott Figueroa
So
16:52
5:45
28
Chris Lewis
Sr
16:54
5:46
29
Mike Puncel
Jr
17:09
5:51
46
Jake Dawson
So
17:18
5:54
56








6 Villa Park
9-7-8-7-6
Gap: 0:46
84:47
16:57
5:47
188 Aaron Richards
Sr
16:32
5:39
18
Matt Bruce
Sr
16:45
5:43
24
Martin Martinez
Jr
17:02
5:49
40
Brian Stuetzel
Fr
17:10
5:52
49
Jeff Pesner
So
17:18
5:54
57








7 Kennedy
7-5-5-5-7
Gap: 1:36
84:39
16:56
5:47
205 Patrick Schwab
Jr
16:14
5:32
9
Armanso Pina
Sr
16:16
5:33
10
Gabriel Hilbert
So
16:50
5:45
25
Nic Zimmerma
Jr
17:29
5:58
72
John Tisdale
Jr
17:50
6:05
89








8 Rosemead
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:02
85:36
17:07
5:51
243 Izzy Garcia
Jr
16:33
5:39
19
Alex Esparsa
So
16:59
5:48
35
Victor Serrano
So
17:11
5:52
50
Fernand Guillen
Jr
17:18
5:54
58
Pablo Cordero
Sr
17:35
6:00
81








9 Buena
6-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:51
85:59
17:12
5:52
279 Marc Martinez
Jr
16:07
5:30
7
Aar Domingue
Jr
17:07
5:51
42
Isidore Herrera
Jr
17:21
5:55
64
Brian Velo
Sr
17:26
5:57
68
Keith Strmiska
Jr
17:58
6:08
98








10 Claremont
18-15-11-12-10
Gap: 0:55
86:39
17:20
5:55
290 Wayne Wu
Jr
16:59
5:48
34
Jp Du Plessis
So
17:08
5:51
43
Colin Lawson
Sr
17:08
5:51
44
Vince Helm
So
17:30
5:58
75
Clark Selters
Jr
17:54
6:07
94








11 Westlake
8-11-11-13-11
Gap: 1:32
86:18
17:16
5:53
292 Bren Williams
Jr
16:22
5:35
11
Scott Patterso
Fr
17:09
5:51
47
Alexand Welter
Jr
17:21
5:55
63
Bradley Alban
Sr
17:32
5:59
78
Devin Mahoney
Sr
17:54
6:07
93








12 Century (sa)
1-3-6-10-12
Gap: 2:42
85:49
17:10
5:51
300 Roman Pascual
Sr
15:36
5:19
1
Jose Tellez
Jr
16:32
5:39
17
Ado Domingue
Sr
17:14
5:53
53
Anddre Valdivia
Sr
18:09
6:12
112
Danny Ramos
Sr
18:18
6:15
117








13 South Torrance
13-12-13-11-13
Gap: 1:25
86:51
17:22
5:56
306 Tyler Almeida
So
16:50
5:45
26
Erik Reinerts
Sr
17:01
5:48
37
Catena David
Jr
17:19
5:55
59
Brad Johnson
Jr
17:26
5:57
69
Andr Hashimot
Sr
18:15
6:14
115








14 Valley View
17-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:08
87:03
17:25
5:57
316 A.j. Martinez
Sr
16:58
5:47
33
Chris Sevilla
Jr
17:02
5:49
41
Remo Colindre
Sr
17:10
5:52
48
Dale Nestor
Sr
17:47
6:04
86
Aaron Osorio
Jr
18:06
6:11
108








15 Sunny Hills
12-13-15-15-15
Gap: 1:42
88:04
17:37
6:01
380 Ryan Garcia
Jr
16:44
5:43
23
Michael Bigelow
Sr
17:08
5:51
45
Jason Yoo
Jr
17:23
5:56
66
Michale Wagner
Fr
18:23
6:16
121
Gregory Iglesias
So
18:26
6:17
125








16 Charter Oak
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:09
88:18
17:40
6:02
392 Tommy Ebel
Jr
16:57
5:47
32
A.j. Estrada
Sr
17:17
5:54
55
Mark Vallejo
So
17:53
6:06
92
Andrew Rogers
So
18:05
6:10
106
Mitc Armstron
Sr
18:06
6:11
107








17 Arroyo
14-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:13
88:14
17:39
6:01
397 Simon Wong
Jr
16:54
5:46
30
Robert Cave
Sr
17:33
5:59
80
Jefferso Du
Jr
17:48
6:05
87
Jorge Martinez
So
17:52
6:06
91
Andrew Munoz
Jr
18:07
6:11
109








18 La Mirada
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:28
88:40
17:44
6:03
422 Andrew Bueno
Sr
17:02
5:49
39
Andrew Garza
So
17:30
5:58
74
Dennis Ly
Jr
17:40
6:02
85
Michael Palmer
So
17:58
6:08
97
Mark Gillaspy
Jr
18:30
6:19
127








19 Vacaville
22-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:35
88:59
17:48
6:04
448 Andre Gonsolin
Jr
17:27
5:57
70
Sean Lunsted
Sr
17:32
5:59
79
John Hawbaker
Jr
17:57
6:08
95
Alex Stanley
Sr
18:01
6:09
100
Nick Stanley
So
18:02
6:09
104








20 Coachella Valley
15-17-19-19-20
Gap: 1:58
89:53
17:59
6:08
472 Luis Pimentel
Sr
16:55
5:46
31
Luis Rodrigue
Sr
17:30
5:58
73
Arturo Juarez
Jr
18:01
6:09
101
Hervey Flores
So
18:34
6:20
130
Man Arredond
Jr
18:53
6:27
137








21 Mayfair
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:23
91:02
18:12
6:13
550 Kevin Mc Gee
Sr
17:25
5:57
67
Torion Bailey
Jr
18:08
6:11
110
Joshua Rodas
Jr
18:19
6:15
118
Matthew Dieu
Jr
18:22
6:16
120
David Martinez
Jr
18:48
6:25
135








22 Newbury Park
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:26
92:53
18:35
6:20
603 Mic Conoscen
Sr
17:27
5:57
71
Brendan Davis
Sr
18:26
6:17
123
John Kurowski
Sr
18:26
6:17
124
Payam Zand
Sr
18:41
6:23
133
Tim Glynn
Sr
19:53
6:47
152








23 James Lick
20-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:13
96:08
19:14
6:34
651 Reyes Morones
Sr
17:14
5:53
54
Gurvinde Pawar
Jr
19:14
6:34
144
Juan Renteria
Sr
19:27
6:38
147
Elias Moradi
Sr
19:46
6:45
150
Johnny Fuentes
So
20:27
6:59
156








24 Sierra Vista
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:18
97:03
19:25
6:37
695 Jose Rodrigue
Sr
18:13
6:13
114
Luis Fuentes
Fr
18:21
6:16
119
Omar Rojas
Fr
19:40
6:43
149
Martin Herrera
So
20:18
6:56
155
Luis Castaned
Fr
20:31
7:00
158








25 Norte Vista
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:42
96:28
19:18
6:35
716 Jayson Najera
Sr
18:47
6:25
134
Jason Beliveau
Sr
18:58
6:28
140
Peter Jaramill
Sr
19:06
6:31
142
Phu Huynh
Jr
19:08
6:32
143
Nick Vargas
Fr
20:29
6:59
157








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69