James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chavez So F/S 14:46 6:34 2.25 31/99 1/4 1/14 15/22
Benny Reeves Fr Fr 15:44 7:00 2.25 12/48 1/5 5/14 8/13
David Rebollar Fr Fr 17:52 7:56 2.25 32/48 3/5 10/14 6/7
Eric Lopez So F/S 17:38 7:50 2.25 87/99 3/4 9/14 15/16
Frank Herrera So F/S 16:17 7:14 2.25 67/99 2/4 7/14 16/19
Ivan Luna Fr Fr 15:52 7:03 2.25 13/48 2/5 6/14 3/8
Jeofrey Reyes So F/S 19:19 8:35 2.25 97/99 4/4 12/14 15/15
Jimmy Huynh Jr V 17:17 7:41 2.25 104/110 4/5 8/14 17/17
John Chua Jr V 15:41 6:58 2.25 88/110 2/5 3/14 18/18
Johnny Fuentes Jr V 14:58 6:39 2.25 72/110 1/5 2/14 20/21
Joseph Silva Jr V 15:43 6:59 2.25 89/110 3/5 4/14 16/18
Matt Newton Sr V 17:58 7:59 2.25 105/110 5/5 11/14 15/15 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Raul Lopez Fr Fr 23:39 10:31 2.25 45/48 5/5 14/14 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Tommy Kham Fr Fr 19:52 8:50 2.25 38/48 4/5 13/14 6/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/15 81:37
3:00
2.25 7:15 6:39 7:59 407 5:43 70:24 60:45 Johnny Fuentes (65), John Chua (79), Joseph Silva (80), Jimmy Huynh (91), Matt Newton (92)
Fr 1st 5 5/5 92:59
7:55
2.25 8:16 7:00 10:31 93 6:51 80:53 80:53 Benny Reeves (8), Ivan Luna (9), David Rebollar (21), Tommy Kham (25), Raul Lopez (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 German Fernandez Sr Riverbank 11:04 4:55
2 Erik Olson So Novato 12:08 5:24
3 Ian Myjer So Mountain View 12:28 5:32
4 Joe Withers Sr Cardinal Newman 12:34 5:35
5 Bryce Williamson Jr Half Moon Bay 12:44 5:40
6 Parker Schuh Fr Mountain View 12:45 5:40
7 Brian Fix Sr Moreau Catholic 12:47 5:41
8 Ryan Gallardo Jr Alhambra (Marti 12:48 5:41
9 Neil Lingarkar Jr Mountain View 12:50 5:42
10 Alec Govi Jr Marin Catholic 12:53 5:44
11 Robert McLauchlan Jr Mountain View 12:57 5:45
12 Mark Dowlat Sr Amador 13:00 5:47
13 Jon Waltman Sr Amador 13:01 5:47
14 Paul Rechsteiner Jr Sacred Heart Ca 13:03 5:48
15 Brandon Dwyer Jr Dixon 13:05 5:49
16 Kevin Hannon Sr Moreau Catholic 13:06 5:49
17 Tommy Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Ca 13:10 5:51
18 Carlos Chavez Jr St. Lawrence Ac 13:11 5:52
19 Jared Wicklund Sr Sacred Heart Ca 13:15 5:53
20 Chris Wells So Mountain View 13:22 5:56
21 Jacob Hodge Jr Riverbank 13:33 6:01
22 Jordon David Sr St. Patrick-St. 13:35 6:02
23 Mason Luperine Jr Newark Memorial 13:38 6:04
24 Octavio Vigil Sr Riverbank 13:38 6:04
25 Matt Morgan Jr Live Oak (Morga 13:39 6:04
26 Eddie Gibbs Sr Cardinal Newman 13:40 6:04
27 Mercer Cook So Head Royce Scho 13:43 6:06
28 Anthony Macadaeg Jr Live Oak (Morga 13:46 6:07
29 Kiko Rodriguez So Novato 13:47 6:08
30 Zach Short So Dixon 13:49 6:08
31 Jarrett Moore Fr Sacred Heart Ca 13:52 6:10
32 Vincent Santiago Sr Moreau Catholic 13:54 6:11
33 Angelo Macaraeg Sr Moreau Catholic 13:57 6:12
34 Nick Carrasco Jr Dixon 13:58 6:12
35 Jack Sharp Sr Piedmont 13:59 6:13
36 Peter Hamera Jr Dixon 14:01 6:14
37 Kyle Veloza Jr Newark Memorial 14:01 6:14
38 Keith Blum Sr Amador 14:02 6:14
39 Brent Hall Sr Mountain View 14:05 6:16
40 Jack Griffoul Sr Piedmont 14:08 6:17
41 Peter Sesek So Mountain View 14:08 6:17
42 Pat Conroy Jr Cardinal Newman 14:10 6:18
43 Drew Dilsworth Fr Marin Catholic 14:21 6:23
44 Taylor Nelson Jr Piedmont 14:25 6:24
45 Chaz Black Jr Novato 14:25 6:24
46 John Latham Jr Novato 14:26 6:25
47 Tyler Jorgens So Newark Memorial 14:28 6:26
48 Martin Ramos Sr Riverbank 14:29 6:26
49 Ryan Bushay Jr Dixon 14:29 6:26
50 David Rozul Jr St. Patrick-St. 14:30 6:27
51 Anthony Zuffo Jr Sacred Heart Ca 14:30 6:27
52 Armando Rodriguez Sr Live Oak (Morga 14:30 6:27
53 Jonathan Walp So St. Patrick-St. 14:31 6:27
54 Walter Roppiyakuda Jr Newark Memorial 14:32 6:28
55 Emilio Miranda Jr Christian Broth 14:33 6:28
56 Peter Hirsch Sr Piedmont 14:33 6:28
57 Will Pritchett Jr Piedmont 14:37 6:30
58 Justin Wilson Fr Novato 14:38 6:30
59 Trevor Jung Jr Sacred Heart Ca 14:39 6:31
60 Walker Holden So Head Royce Scho 14:41 6:32
61 Corey Mailloux Jr Live Oak (Morga 14:45 6:33
62 Daniel Hansen Jr Christian Broth 14:47 6:34
63 Jordan Osuna Jr Valley Christia 14:48 6:35
64 Josef Rivera So St. Patrick-St. 14:48 6:35
65 Avi Basa Jr Marin Catholic 14:49 6:35
66 Brian Mendonca Sr Newark Memorial 14:51 6:36
67 Hugh Green Jr Head Royce Scho 14:51 6:36
68 Taylor Doane Jr Dixon 14:54 6:37
69 Joe Finney Jr Christian Broth 14:56 6:38
70 Josh Tellekapper Fr Novato 14:56 6:38
71 Josh Walters Jr Christian Broth 14:57 6:39
72 Johnny Fuentes Jr James Lick 14:58 6:39 1/5 2/14 20/21
73 Siddarth Ravidran Jr Moreau Catholic 14:59 6:40
74 Matt Meyer Sr Valley Christia 15:01 6:40
75 Anthony Salgado Sr Moreau Catholic 15:03 6:41
76 Aaron Romero Jr Sacred Heart Ca 15:05 6:42
77 Steven Caton Jr Riverbank 15:11 6:45
78 Chris Grovers Jr Newark Memorial 15:21 6:49
79 Joe Garcia Sr St. Patrick-St. 15:23 6:50
80 Jack Barrett Jr Piedmont 15:26 6:52
81 Joe Montoya So Novato 15:27 6:52
82 David Kelly Sr Cardinal Newman 15:28 6:52
83 Erik Strand Jr St. Patrick-St. 15:29 6:53
84 Steve Stone Jr Cardinal Newman 15:29 6:53
85 Derek Lopez Sr Alhambra (Marti 15:30 6:53
86 Ravinder Singh Jr Newark Memorial 15:38 6:57
87 Victor Ruiz Jr Riverbank 15:40 6:58
88 John Chua Jr James Lick 15:41 6:58 2/5 3/14 18/18
89 Joseph Silva Jr James Lick 15:43 6:59 3/5 4/14 16/18
90 Alex Freiberg Jr Head Royce Scho 15:47 7:01
91 Elliott Stone Jr Marin Catholic 16:00 7:07
92 Will Houston Jr Christian Broth 16:05 7:09
93 Brett Cauchi So Dixon 16:07 7:10
94 Brandon Ivy Jr Valley Christia 16:07 7:10
95 Danel Duaz Jr St. Patrick-St. 16:08 7:10
96 Rich Hertzberg So Marin Catholic 16:11 7:12
97 John Young Jr Amador 16:12 7:12
98 Luke Benner Jr Live Oak (Morga 16:19 7:15
99 Travis Dubridge Jr Scotts Valley 16:24 7:17
100 Jimmy Shedden Jr Live Oak (Morga 16:28 7:19
101 Connor Falk So Marin Catholic 16:41 7:25
102 Chris Hohl Jr Valley Christia 17:09 7:37
103 Mike Soto Jr Amador 17:16 7:40
104 Jimmy Huynh Jr James Lick 17:17 7:41 4/5 8/14 17/17
105 Matt Newton Sr James Lick 17:58 7:59 5/5 11/14 15/15 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
106 Dylan Fitzgibbon Jr Christian Broth 18:00 8:00
107 Brendan Woods Sr Alhambra (Marti 18:01 8:00
108 Jasjit Virk Jr Christian Broth 18:16 8:07
109 Justin Daughtery Jr Amador 18:19 8:08
110 Freddy Hartwick Jr Amador 19:30 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
64:22
12:52
5:43
41 Ian Myjer
So
12:28
5:32
3
Parker Schuh
Fr
12:45
5:40
5
Neil Lingarka
Jr
12:50
5:42
7
Robert McLauchl
Jr
12:57
5:45
9
Chris Wells
So
13:22
5:56
17








2 Sacred Heart Ca
8-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
67:50
13:34
6:02
117 Paul Rechstei
Jr
13:03
5:48
12
Tommy Redmond
Sr
13:10
5:51
15
Jared Wicklund
Sr
13:15
5:53
16
Jarrett Moore
Fr
13:52
6:10
27
Anthony Zuffo
Jr
14:30
6:27
47








3 Moreau Catholic
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:12
68:43
13:45
6:06
143 Brian Fix
Sr
12:47
5:41
6
Kevin Hannon
Sr
13:06
5:49
14
Vincent Santiago
Sr
13:54
6:11
28
Angelo Macaraeg
Sr
13:57
6:12
29
Siddarth Ravidran
Jr
14:59
6:40
66








4 Dixon
9-8-8-5-4
Gap: 1:24
69:22
13:52
6:10
146 Brandon Dwyer
Jr
13:05
5:49
13
Zach Short
So
13:49
6:08
26
Nick Carrasco
Jr
13:58
6:12
30
Peter Hamera
Jr
14:01
6:14
32
Ryan Bushay
Jr
14:29
6:26
45








5 Riverbank
1-2-2-4-5
Gap: 4:07
67:55
13:35
6:02
153 German Fernande
Sr
11:04
4:55
1
Jacob Hodge
Jr
13:33
6:01
18
Octavio Vigil
Sr
13:38
6:04
21
Martin Ramos
Sr
14:29
6:26
44
Steven Caton
Jr
15:11
6:45
69








6 Novato
2-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:30
69:24
13:53
6:10
164 Erik Olson
So
12:08
5:24
2
Kiko Rodrigue
So
13:47
6:08
25
Chaz Black
Jr
14:25
6:24
41
John Latham
Jr
14:26
6:25
42
Justin Wilson
Fr
14:38
6:30
54








7 Newark Memorial
11-11-10-9-7
Gap: 1:13
71:30
14:18
6:21
206 Mason Luperine
Jr
13:38
6:04
20
Kyle Veloza
Jr
14:01
6:14
33
Tyler Jorgens
So
14:28
6:26
43
Walter Roppiyak
Jr
14:32
6:28
50
Brian Mendonca
Sr
14:51
6:36
60








8 Piedmont
13-13-12-11-8
Gap: 0:38
71:42
14:20
6:22
212 Jack Sharp
Sr
13:59
6:13
31
Jack Griffoul
Sr
14:08
6:17
36
Taylor Nelson
Jr
14:25
6:24
40
Peter Hirsch
Sr
14:33
6:28
52
Will Pritchet
Jr
14:37
6:30
53








9 Cardinal Newman
4-6-6-7-9
Gap: 2:55
71:21
14:16
6:21
215 Joe Withers
Sr
12:34
5:35
4
Eddie Gibbs
Sr
13:40
6:04
23
Pat Conroy
Jr
14:10
6:18
38
David Kelly
Sr
15:28
6:52
74
Steve Stone
Jr
15:29
6:53
76








10 Amador
7-4-5-8-10
Gap: 4:16
73:31
14:42
6:32
231 Mark Dowlat
Sr
13:00
5:47
10
Jon Waltman
Sr
13:01
5:47
11
Keith Blum
Sr
14:02
6:14
34
John Young
Jr
16:12
7:12
86
Mike Soto
Jr
17:16
7:40
90








11 Live Oak (Morga
12-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:40
72:59
14:36
6:29
237 Matt Morgan
Jr
13:39
6:04
22
Anthony Macadaeg
Jr
13:46
6:07
24
Armando Rodrigue
Sr
14:30
6:27
48
Corey Mailloux
Jr
14:45
6:33
56
Luke Benner
Jr
16:19
7:15
87








12 St. Patrick-St.
10-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:48
72:47
14:33
6:28
243 Jordon David
Sr
13:35
6:02
19
David Rozul
Jr
14:30
6:27
46
Jonathan Walp
So
14:31
6:27
49
Josef Rivera
So
14:48
6:35
58
Joe Garcia
Sr
15:23
6:50
71








13 Marin Catholic
6-10-11-13-13
Gap: 3:18
74:14
14:51
6:36
272 Alec Govi
Jr
12:53
5:44
8
Drew Dilswort
Fr
14:21
6:23
39
Avi Basa
Jr
14:49
6:35
59
Elliott Stone
Jr
16:00
7:07
81
Rich Hertzber
So
16:11
7:12
85








14 Christian Broth
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
75:18
15:04
6:42
316 Emilio Miranda
Jr
14:33
6:28
51
Daniel Hansen
Jr
14:47
6:34
57
Joe Finney
Jr
14:56
6:38
62
Josh Walters
Jr
14:57
6:39
64
Will Houston
Jr
16:05
7:09
82








15 James Lick
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:00
81:37
16:19
7:15
407 Johnny Fuentes
Jr
14:58
6:39
65
John Chua
Jr
15:41
6:58
79
Joseph Silva
Jr
15:43
6:59
80
Jimmy Huynh
Jr
17:17
7:41
91
Matt Newton
Sr
17:58
7:59
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Fairfax Fr Mountain View 14:32 6:28
2 Ben Hodges Fr Riverbank 14:37 6:30
3 Kevin Berchem Fr Mountain View 14:50 6:36
4 Connor Nunley Fr Mountain View 14:55 6:38
5 Jonathan Javier Fr Dougherty Valle 14:58 6:39
6 Alec Tenne Fr Vanden 15:03 6:41
7 Scott Peasley Fr Scotts Valley 15:16 6:47
8 Andrew Gage Fr Piedmont 15:17 6:48
9 Jesse Zipersky Fr Dougherty Valle 15:31 6:54
10 Gabe Delcastillo Fr Dougherty Valle 15:38 6:57
11 Carlo Santos Fr Sacred Heart Ca 15:42 6:59
12 Benny Reeves Fr James Lick 15:44 7:00 1/5 5/14 8/13
13 Ivan Luna Fr James Lick 15:52 7:03 2/5 6/14 3/8
14 Matthew Chen Fr Moreau Catholic 15:53 7:04
15 Jacob Weverka Fr Piedmont 15:56 7:05
16 Larry Yang Fr Mountain View 16:01 7:07
17 Robin Davis Fr Christian Broth 16:08 7:10
18 Alex Moll Fr Moreau Catholic 16:20 7:16
19 Zack Isaacs Fr Head Royce Scho 16:23 7:17
20 Brian Lau Fr Dougherty Valle 16:27 7:19
21 Christian Koriganow Fr Sacred Heart Ca 16:31 7:20
22 Zach Rice Fr Dougherty Valle 16:41 7:25
23 Evan Reed Fr Mountain View 16:47 7:28
24 Andrew Brockmann Fr Scotts Valley 16:48 7:28
25 Marc Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valle 16:56 7:32
26 John Gregorio Fr Moreau Catholic 16:56 7:32
27 Scott Fenocchio Fr Christian Broth 16:59 7:33
28 Alton Zheng Fr Dougherty Valle 17:19 7:42
29 Chris Ahlbach Fr Sacred Heart Ca 17:27 7:45
30 Victor Leleu Fr Scotts Valley 17:40 7:51
31 Eric Weitzel Fr Scotts Valley 17:46 7:54
32 David Rebollar Fr James Lick 17:52 7:56 3/5 10/14 6/7
33 Josh Harder Fr Amador 17:59 8:00
34 Teddy Tran Fr Sacred Heart Ca 18:07 8:03
35 Vincent Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 19:09 8:31
36 Dano Vukicevich Sr Cardinal Newman 19:20 8:36
37 Brandon Choi Fr Moreau Catholic 19:37 8:43
38 Tommy Kham Fr James Lick 19:52 8:50 4/5 13/14 6/7
39 Alvin Hui Fr Sacred Heart Ca 20:04 8:55
40 Kevin Lee Fr Sacred Heart Ca 20:26 9:05
41 Vince Leus Fr Moreau Catholic 20:36 9:09
42 Jasper Alt Fr Piedmont 21:08 9:24
43 Kevin Chen Fr Piedmont 21:08 9:24
44 Yoni Carnice Fr Moreau Catholic 23:00 10:13
45 Raul Lopez Fr James Lick 23:39 10:31 5/5 14/14 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
46 Terry Chiang Fr Sacred Heart Ca 23:55 10:38
47 Brandon Loza Fr Moreau Catholic 24:09 10:44
48 Matthew Do Fr Moreau Catholic 24:44 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
77:05
15:25
6:51
33 Steven Fairfax
Fr
14:32
6:28
1
Kevin Berchem
Fr
14:50
6:36
2
Connor Nunley
Fr
14:55
6:38
3
Larry Yang
Fr
16:01
7:07
11
Evan Reed
Fr
16:47
7:28
16








2 Dougherty Valle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
79:15
15:51
7:03
43 Jonathan Javier
Fr
14:58
6:39
4
Jesse Zipersky
Fr
15:31
6:54
5
Gabe Delcasti
Fr
15:38
6:57
6
Brian Lau
Fr
16:27
7:19
13
Zach Rice
Fr
16:41
7:25
15








3 Moreau Catholic
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 3:44
87:55
17:35
7:49
87 Matthew Chen
Fr
15:53
7:04
10
Alex Moll
Fr
16:20
7:16
12
John Gregorio
Fr
16:56
7:32
18
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
19:09
8:31
23
Brandon Choi
Fr
19:37
8:43
24








4 Sacred Heart Ca
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 4:22
87:51
17:34
7:49
89 Carlo Santos
Fr
15:42
6:59
7
Christia Korigano
Fr
16:31
7:20
14
Chris Ahlbach
Fr
17:27
7:45
20
Teddy Tran
Fr
18:07
8:03
22
Alvin Hui
Fr
20:04
8:55
26








5 James Lick
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 7:55
92:59
18:36
8:16
93 Benny Reeves
Fr
15:44
7:00
8
Ivan Luna
Fr
15:52
7:03
9
David Rebollar
Fr
17:52
7:56
21
Tommy Kham
Fr
19:52
8:50
25
Raul Lopez
Fr
23:39
10:31
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Blatter So Alhambra (Marti 12:19 5:28
2 John Weber So Piedmont 12:52 5:43
3 Jesse Aston So Alhambra (Marti 13:06 5:49
4 Dean Barron So Valley Christia 13:22 5:56
5 Aaron Botham So Half Moon Bay 13:25 5:58
6 John Witter So San Marin 13:28 5:59
7 Kyle McNulty So Scotts Valley 13:33 6:01
8 Cameron Goodman So Christian Broth 13:37 6:03
9 Perez Nick So Christian Broth 13:38 6:04
10 Simon Jacobs So Piedmont 13:40 6:04
11 Ford Merrick So Valley Christia 13:46 6:07
12 Trevor Watson So Live Oak (Morga 13:50 6:09
13 Greg Wong So Live Oak (Morga 13:54 6:11
14 Chris Turney So Piedmont 13:59 6:13
15 Mark Rutner So Mountain View 13:59 6:13
16 Mike Sunseri So Incline 14:04 6:15
17 Matt Thornton So Half Moon Bay 14:08 6:17
18 Rohan Weigel Fr Mountain View 14:10 6:18
19 Ryan Dill So Half Moon Bay 14:11 6:18
20 Russel Medonca Fr Newark Memorial 14:13 6:19
21 Alex McGuirk So Mountain View 14:15 6:20
22 Jesse Weed So Mountain View 14:16 6:20
23 Jared Cilia Fr Half Moon Bay 14:23 6:24
24 Erik Schiller So Crystal Springs 14:27 6:25
25 Daniel Greinke So Cardinal Newman 14:27 6:25
26 Michael Hynson So Sacred Heart Ca 14:33 6:28
27 Reed Jobs So Crystal Springs 14:37 6:30
28 Kevin Mangan So Scotts Valley 14:42 6:32
29 Will Gray So Crystal Springs 14:42 6:32
30 Xavier Gonzales So Live Oak (Morga 14:45 6:33
31 Alex Chavez So James Lick 14:46 6:34 1/4 1/14 15/22
32 Neal Horner Fr Piedmont 14:46 6:34
33 Ian Karlsson So Valley Christia 14:48 6:35
34 Cole Roberts So Crystal Springs 14:50 6:36
35 Charlie Wetherbee Fr Piedmont 14:53 6:37
36 Jake Bleich Fr Piedmont 14:53 6:37
37 Jeff Tarrasch So Mountain View 14:58 6:39
38 Trevor Zandi So Live Oak (Morga 14:58 6:39
39 Hunter Scott So Cardinal Newman 15:00 6:40
40 Brad James So Amador 15:01 6:40
41 Jordan Munoz Fr Newark Memorial 15:02 6:41
42 Jake Wallrich So Christian Broth 15:02 6:41
43 Kevin Huang So Mountain View 15:03 6:41
44 Matt Havey So Christian Broth 15:03 6:41
45 Sam Barsh So Crystal Springs 15:06 6:43
46 Cody Heiner So Crystal Springs 15:09 6:44
47 Will Pitman So Valley Christia 15:10 6:44
48 Brian Furney So Sacred Heart Ca 15:14 6:46
49 Daniel Friedman So Crystal Springs 15:15 6:47
50 Dmitry Picchi Fr Half Moon Bay 15:17 6:48
51 Patrick Magno So Moreau Catholic 15:30 6:53
52 David Castro So Newark Memorial 15:35 6:56
53 Evan Lian So Christian Broth 15:36 6:56
54 Mike Railton Fr Alhambra (Marti 15:38 6:57
55 Lucas Seastron Fr Dixon 15:39 6:57
56 Thomas Harmon So Amador 15:45 7:00
57 Ken Hill So Moreau Catholic 15:50 7:02
58 Greg Jay So Moreau Catholic 15:51 7:03
59 Richard Hernandez So Mountain View 15:52 7:03
60 Ben Friedman Fr San Marin 16:02 7:08
61 Andrew McCann Fr Valley Christia 16:04 7:08
62 Brian Hinchion So Sacred Heart Ca 16:05 7:09
63 Daniel Koch So Sacred Heart Ca 16:08 7:10
64 James McKenna So Scotts Valley 16:10 7:11
65 Elliot Lopes So Moreau Catholic 16:10 7:11
66 Philip Villegas So Christian Broth 16:17 7:14
67 Frank Herrera So James Lick 16:17 7:14 2/4 7/14 16/19
68 Andrew Lejano So Alhambra (Marti 16:21 7:16
69 Karl Pfeifer Fr San Marin 16:28 7:19
70 Kyle Kennedy So Dixon 16:30 7:20
71 Charlie Burgess So Newark Memorial 16:32 7:21
72 Sam Price So Novato 16:35 7:22
73 Jason Meistrell So Newark Memorial 16:47 7:28
74 Mason Mize So San Marin 16:48 7:28
75 Anthony Bushong So Sacred Heart Ca 17:02 7:34
76 Steve Leyva So Christian Broth 17:03 7:35
77 Cooper Nelson Fr Dixon 17:03 7:35
78 Max Miller Fr Christian Broth 17:04 7:35
79 Westley Wren So Dougherty Valle 17:09 7:37
80 Conner Gardner So Christian Broth 17:10 7:38
81 Dakota Dumonchelle So Christian Broth 17:15 7:40
82 Takumi Murayama So Head Royce Scho 17:15 7:40
83 Matthew Abraham So Scotts Valley 17:15 7:40
84 Eric Salinas Fr Prunedale Chris 17:20 7:42
85 Steven Fernandez So Live Oak (Morga 17:25 7:44
86 Silas Valentino So San Marin 17:35 7:49
87 Eric Lopez So James Lick 17:38 7:50 3/4 9/14 15/16
88 Eric Toomey So Christian Broth 17:47 7:54
89 Dillion Miller So Alhambra (Marti 17:54 7:57
90 Danny Cook-Cantu So Christian Broth 18:02 8:01
91 Colby Ryan So Amador 18:04 8:02
92 Tyler Turner So Dixon 18:12 8:05
93 Eric Zaro So Moreau Catholic 18:39 8:17
94 Jason Hsiao Fr Dougherty Valle 18:48 8:21
95 James O'Hare So Scotts Valley 18:48 8:21
96 Ramsey Pierson So Moreau Catholic 19:02 8:28
97 Jeofrey Reyes So James Lick 19:19 8:35 4/4 12/14 15/15
98 Joe Brady So Moreau Catholic 19:19 8:35
99 Eric Wheeler So Prunedale Chris 20:41 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.