James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelica Gutierrez Sr V 18:22 8:10 2.25 64/95 2/3 3/6 16/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Aurora Lepe Fr F/S 18:20 8:09 2.25 36/75 1/1 2/6 15/20
Daisy Conchas Fr JV 24:43 10:59 2.25 35/41 1/2 5/6 9/9
Elsie Carrillo Jr V 17:51 7:56 2.25 49/95 1/3 1/6 19/23
Hollie Quintero Sr JV 28:20 12:36 2.25 41/41 2/2 6/6 7/7
Michelle Olage Jr V 23:24 10:24 2.25 94/95 3/3 4/6 16/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Bergman Jr Valley Christia 14:09 6:17
2 Jocelyn Rodriguez Sr Sacred Heart Ca 14:36 6:29
3 Theresa Devine So Marin Catholic 14:48 6:35
4 Kendra Higgins So Valley Christia 14:52 6:36
5 Courtney Madson Fr Novato 14:53 6:37
6 Jackie Flynn Sr Sacred Heart Ca 15:01 6:40
7 Alex Westbrook Jr Mountain View 15:02 6:41
8 Rachel Borg Jr Newark Memorial 15:08 6:44
9 Kristine Talbot Jr Mountain View 15:09 6:44
10 Zoe Pappas So Mountain View 15:10 6:44
11 Tania Morimoto Sr Mountain View 15:13 6:46
12 Izzie Baney Fr Mountain View 15:36 6:56
13 Olivia Duran Jr Live Oak (Morga 15:43 6:59
14 Martina De Geus So Mountain View 15:56 7:05
15 Nerissa Martinez Sr Sacred Heart Ca 16:00 7:07
16 Sadie Navarro Fr Mountain View 16:04 7:08
17 Libby Freeman Sr Piedmont 16:15 7:13
18 Nathalie Hechinger Fr Sacred Heart Ca 16:16 7:14
19 Marki Becker Jr Piedmont 16:19 7:15
20 Cassandra Devlin Jr Sacred Heart Ca 16:22 7:16
21 Pauline Olsen So Live Oak (Morga 16:25 7:18
22 Chelsea Higby Fr Dixon 16:26 7:18
23 Tisha Nichols Jr Alhambra (Marti 16:29 7:20
24 Reilly Hall Jr Sacred Heart Ca 16:36 7:23
25 Breanna Baker Sr Newark Memorial 16:37 7:23
26 Petra Barton Jr Notre Dame (San 16:42 7:25
27 Rachel Mills Jr Sacred Heart Ca 16:43 7:26
28 McKenzie Lee Jr Moreau Catholic 16:45 7:27
29 Liz Wallace So Valley Christia 16:46 7:27
30 Cassie Crosby Jr Moreau Catholic 16:48 7:28
31 Caitlin Nordberg So Mercy (San Fran 16:52 7:30
32 Tayler Anderson Jr Riverbank 16:57 7:32
33 Jesse McLellan Fr Marin Catholic 17:01 7:34
34 Gemma McHugh Jr Riverbank 17:02 7:34
35 Ally Roberts So Dixon 17:04 7:35
36 Danielle Juarez Sr Mercy (San Fran 17:04 7:35
37 Karina Duarte Sr Riverbank 17:05 7:36
38 Diana Dai Fr Dougherty Valle 17:06 7:36
39 Jordan Wight Jr Alhambra (Marti 17:14 7:40
40 Caitlin Cox Jr Piedmont 17:17 7:41
41 Teresa Ortoleva Jr Christian Broth 17:17 7:41
42 Nina Atamanuik Jr Novato 17:18 7:41
43 Rebecca Bennett Jr San Marin 17:18 7:41
44 Jennifer Breedlove Jr Amador 17:19 7:42
45 Sherie Tan Jr Notre Dame (San 17:27 7:45
46 Nicole Masurat Jr Valley Christia 17:36 7:49
47 Chelsea Castillo Jr Newark Memorial 17:47 7:54
48 Renee Dominguez So Live Oak (Morga 17:49 7:55
49 Elsie Carrillo Jr James Lick 17:51 7:56 1/3 1/6 19/23
50 Lizzie Uscanga So Riverbank 17:51 7:56
51 Allison Melendez Jr Head Royce Scho 17:53 7:57
52 Ally Dilsworth Jr Marin Catholic 17:55 7:58
53 Crista James Jr St. Patrick-St. 17:56 7:58
54 Rebecca Hannon Sr Moreau Catholic 17:56 7:58
55 Emily Mandel So Live Oak (Morga 17:59 8:00
56 Katie Hansen Sr Moreau Catholic 18:06 8:03
57 Gina Mazzetti So Mercy (San Fran 18:07 8:03
58 Amy Price Jr Amador 18:10 8:04
59 Chelsie Faulk Fr Live Oak (Morga 18:11 8:05
60 Ana Gabasan Jr Moreau Catholic 18:13 8:06
61 Lauren Ortiz Jr Newark Memorial 18:16 8:07
62 Kristin Gloystein So Novato 18:20 8:09
63 Cori Kaufman Jr Marin Catholic 18:21 8:09
64 Angelica Gutierrez Sr James Lick 18:22 8:10 2/3 3/6 16/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
65 Katherine Mancuso Sr Incline 18:23 8:10
66 Florence Loi Jr Notre Dame (San 18:28 8:12
67 Mariel Dinglason Jr St. Patrick-St. 18:29 8:13
68 Mary Luna Jr Live Oak (Morga 18:35 8:16
69 Amanda Adame So Newark Memorial 18:41 8:18
70 Annie Burson-Ryan Jr Notre Dame (San 18:51 8:23
71 Megan Carraher Jr Newark Memorial 18:59 8:26
72 Kaye Tatlonghari So Mercy (San Fran 19:09 8:31
73 Janel Takeda Fr Notre Dame (San 19:12 8:32
74 Manon Valls Sr Piedmont 19:25 8:38
75 Madeleine Steger Jr Novato 19:29 8:40
76 Gloria Cisneros So Novato 19:30 8:40
77 Amanda Chow Fr Mercy (San Fran 19:30 8:40
78 Vanessa Santoya Jr Live Oak (Morga 19:33 8:41
79 Julia Feldman Jr Novato 19:34 8:42
80 Kelsey Gummow So Notre Dame (San 19:42 8:45
81 Megan Gregory Jr St. Patrick-St. 19:52 8:50
82 Vanessa Rivas Jr Newark Memorial 20:04 8:55
83 Casey Westbrook Jr Scotts Valley 20:07 8:56
84 Anna Richards Jr Valley Christia 20:14 9:00
85 Stephanie Sanchez Jr Mercy (San Fran 20:40 9:11
86 Silvia Gulden Jr Christian Broth 20:46 9:14
87 Eleanor Kinsey Fr Marin Catholic 20:48 9:15
88 Margaret Ryan Sr St. Patrick-St. 21:01 9:20
89 Simona Clutter Jr Christian Broth 21:13 9:26
90 Atheana Fulgencio Jr Mercy (San Fran 21:19 9:28
91 Giovanna Di Martino Jr Christian Broth 21:33 9:35
92 Kathryn Bumala Jr Alhambra (Marti 22:06 9:49
93 Brittany Zelenka Jr Alhambra (Marti 22:55 10:11
94 Michelle Olage Jr James Lick 23:24 10:24 3/3 4/6 16/16
95 Kassy Potter Fr Marin Catholic 24:42 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chelsea Micheals Sr Half Moon Bay 15:59 7:06
2 Sarah Staatz Jr Mountain View 16:59 7:33
3 Caitlin Wright Sr Mountain View 17:21 7:43
4 Kacy Clark Jr Mountain View 17:47 7:54
5 Lauryn Virgen Sr Half Moon Bay 17:54 7:57
6 Anna Mathiasen Sr Half Moon Bay 18:01 8:00
7 Meghan Holland Sr Sacred Heart Ca 18:06 8:03
8 Olivia Natan Jr Mountain View 18:07 8:03
9 Alyssa Breetwor Sr Mountain View 18:14 8:06
10 Tammia Hubbard Jr Sacred Heart Ca 18:18 8:08
11 Hanna Navarro Jr Mountain View 18:30 8:13
12 Teresa Van Osdol Jr Mountain View 18:34 8:15
13 Hayley Wilder Jr Moreau Catholic 18:41 8:18
14 Eileen Shanahan Jr Sacred Heart Ca 19:09 8:31
15 Cassandra Hawthorne Jr Sacred Heart Ca 19:17 8:34
16 Sarah Ghuman Sr Moreau Catholic 19:56 8:52
17 Justine Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 20:00 8:53
18 Hannah Biser Jr Newark Memorial 20:03 8:55
19 Emily Ogden So Notre Dame (San 20:03 8:55
20 Jennifer Corry So Sacred Heart Ca 20:23 9:04
21 Eliana Rangel Jr Moreau Catholic 20:47 9:14
22 Stephanie Carnes Jr Moreau Catholic 20:49 9:15
23 Erica Taylor Jr Moreau Catholic 21:06 9:23
24 Lily Wade Fr Sacred Heart Ca 21:28 9:32
25 Erin Serrano Jr Moreau Catholic 21:29 9:33
26 Karen Pham So Notre Dame (San 21:46 9:40
27 Aralyn Tucker Fr Notre Dame (San 22:01 9:47
28 Eilyn Santos So Notre Dame (San 22:19 9:55
29 Lailah Butkowski Jr Moreau Catholic 22:25 9:58
30 Kate Schroeder Jr Head Royce Scho 22:42 10:05
31 Megan Shinners Jr Moreau Catholic 22:48 10:08
32 Michelle Gesmundo Jr Moreau Catholic 22:54 10:11
33 Elizabeth Pandura Jr Live Oak (Morga 23:05 10:16
34 Jennifer Twomey Fr Sacred Heart Ca 23:37 10:30
35 Daisy Conchas Fr James Lick 24:43 10:59 1/2 5/6 9/9
36 Andrea Preciacio Fr Moreau Catholic 25:39 11:24
37 Kathleen Lecoze Jr Moreau Catholic 26:28 11:46
38 Lauren Rommel So Notre Dame (San 27:31 12:14
39 Geraldine Deleon Sr Moreau Catholic 27:39 12:17
40 Genevieve Galeon Fr Notre Dame (San 28:10 12:31
41 Hollie Quintero Sr James Lick 28:20 12:36 2/2 6/6 7/7
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Hamilton So Half Moon Bay 14:00 6:13
2 Jewelz Andrews Fr Alhambra (Marti 15:19 6:48
3 Sammy Parker Fr Alhambra (Marti 15:20 6:49
4 Erica Lauer So Piedmont 15:36 6:56
5 Emily Blaha Fr Valley Christia 15:40 6:58
6 Briana Drago Fr Incline 15:54 7:04
7 Kathleen Abadie So Half Moon Bay 16:04 7:08
8 Mia Pecora So Notre Dame (San 16:07 7:10
9 Anika Adeni Fr Moreau Catholic 16:13 7:12
10 Casey Vonherrmann So Piedmont 16:16 7:14
11 Erin Safreno Fr Moreau Catholic 16:25 7:18
12 Vicky Demetz Fr Dougherty Valle 16:26 7:18
13 Heather Anderson Fr Head Royce Scho 16:30 7:20
14 Blair Bacsi So Mountain View 16:36 7:23
15 Melissa Chaidez Fr Notre Dame (San 16:38 7:24
16 Ahlaya Reed So Newark Memorial 16:44 7:26
17 Emma Nicholls So Piedmont 16:44 7:26
18 Juliana Wallace So Valley Christia 16:54 7:31
19 Michaela Nilson So Alhambra (Marti 16:55 7:31
20 Emily Harrington So Notre Dame (San 17:01 7:34
21 Alex Ecker Fr Ursuline 17:01 7:34
22 Caitlyn O'Connor Fr Half Moon Bay 17:12 7:39
23 Camille Cooley Fr Ursuline 17:14 7:40
24 Alice Navarro Fr Mountain View 17:26 7:45
25 Adrienne Dunlap Fr Sacred Heart Ca 17:43 7:52
26 Madison Peterson Fr Amador 17:50 7:56
27 Peyton Herbert Fr Alhambra (Marti 17:52 7:56
28 Mariko Pieterse So Notre Dame (San 17:52 7:56
29 Carolyn Herbert So Alhambra (Marti 17:55 7:58
30 Lauren Irish So Half Moon Bay 17:59 8:00
31 Kathleen Denevan So Newark Memorial 17:59 8:00
32 Sophie Crinion So Notre Dame (San 18:13 8:06
33 Lindsay Cole Fr Valley Christia 18:16 8:07
34 Marian Shively So Sacred Heart Ca 18:17 8:08
35 Emily Smith So Amador 18:18 8:08
36 Aurora Lepe Fr James Lick 18:20 8:09 1/1 2/6 15/20
37 Coralie Donkers So Notre Dame (San 18:23 8:10
38 Irene Lee So Mountain View 18:31 8:14
39 Juliana Flynn Fr Sacred Heart Ca 18:32 8:14
40 Maria Rodriquez So Scotts Valley 18:34 8:15
41 Mariah Garcia Fr Moreau Catholic 18:36 8:16
42 Nora Peterson Fr Ursuline 18:36 8:16
43 Alyssa Hoagland So Amador 18:40 8:18
44 Maria Saldate Fr Amador 18:40 8:18
45 Sarah Wada Fr Mountain View 18:49 8:22
46 Ciara Silvestri Fr Sacred Heart Ca 18:51 8:23
47 Celeste Lattanzi So Mountain View 18:55 8:24
48 Aimee Felix Fr Riverbank 19:07 8:30
49 Kelsey Wong Fr Christian Broth 19:13 8:32
50 Kelsey Oshimo Fr Piedmont 19:15 8:33
51 Sierra Baker Fr Newark Memorial 19:29 8:40
52 Chaudy Sotoudeh So Mountain View 19:29 8:40
53 Chloe Dee Fr Piedmont 19:37 8:43
54 Sarah Pryor Fr Newark Memorial 19:40 8:44
55 Michelle Pas Fr Sacred Heart Ca 19:43 8:46
56 Urayah Bellow Fr Moreau Catholic 19:43 8:46
57 Mackenzie O'Toole Fr Scotts Valley 19:49 8:48
58 Nalani Pacheco So Amador 20:02 8:54
59 Amanda Ringleman So Moreau Catholic 20:04 8:55
60 Stella Pohl So Half Moon Bay 20:05 8:56
61 Veronica Lane Fr Valley Christia 20:07 8:56
62 Mary Martos Fr Scotts Valley 20:08 8:57
63 Torie Savage So Mountain View 20:08 8:57
64 Maddey Boyer Fr Alhambra (Marti 20:09 8:57
65 Jessica Blinman So Ursuline 20:22 9:03
66 Asmara Vega-Curtis Fr St. Patrick-St. 20:29 9:06
67 Marianne Medrano Fr Moreau Catholic 20:36 9:09
68 Athena Abueg So Moreau Catholic 20:36 9:09
69 Marion Moon Fr Prunedale Chris 20:42 9:12
70 Mackenzie Morris Fr Dougherty Valle 20:52 9:16
71 Veronica Lopez So Riverbank 21:11 9:25
72 Shae Doty Fr Dougherty Valle 21:12 9:25
73 Holly Qui So Dougherty Valle 21:18 9:28
74 Kelsey Glavee Fr Dougherty Valle 21:18 9:28
75 Greta Sweet Fr Ursuline 21:38 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.