James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benny Reeves Fr V 19:14 6:31 2.95 66/82 2/6 2/6 13/13 19:54
(0:40,3.4)
19:54
(0:40,3.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Carlos Montes So V 20:07 6:49 2.95 78/82 5/6 5/6 11/11 17:54 17:54
Daniel Diego Sr V 19:27 6:36 2.95 69/82 3/6 3/6 11/11 20:27
(1:00,4.9)
20:27
(1:00,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Harminder Singh Sr V 18:49 6:23 2.95 63/82 1/6 1/6 16/16 19:05
(0:16,1.4)
19:05
(0:16,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Johnny Fuentes Jr V 19:43 6:41 2.95 74/82 4/6 4/6 11/11 19:49
(0:06,0.5)
19:33 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Samuel Munoz Jr V 20:12 6:51 2.95 81/82 6/6 6/6 11/11 20:24
(0:12,1.0)
20:24
(0:12,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/11 97:20
1:18
2.95 6:36 6:23 6:49 315 5:41 97:24
(0:04,0.1)
80:47 Way to go Comets! (LR) Harminder Singh (56), Benny Reeves (59), Daniel Diego (62), Johnny Fuentes (67), Carlos Montes (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyre Johnson Jr PALMA 15:16 5:11
2 Brennan Lynch Jr SANTA CRUZ 15:50 5:22
3 Chris Proffitt Sr S.L.V. 15:52 5:23
4 Matt Guisti Sr KING'S ACADEMY 16:10 5:29
5 Andre Lamothe Sr STEVENSON 16:15 5:31
6 Filiberto Zendejas Sr KING CITY 16:30 5:36
7 Alex Wutke Jr PALMA 16:32 5:36
8 Jose Chavez Sr KING CITY 16:36 5:38
9 Allan Hetke So S.L.V. 16:37 5:38
10 Joseph Wellburn Sr KING CITY 16:42 5:40
11 Aadithya Prakash So HARKER 16:43 5:40
12 Tyler Larson Sr CARMEL 16:45 5:41
13 Hector Ramirez Jr GREENFIELD 16:47 5:41
14 Oscar Pena Sr KING CITY 16:50 5:42
15 Greg Johnson Jr PALMA 16:52 5:43
16 Dean Barron So VALLEY CHR SJ 16:52 5:43
17 Chris Vita So CARMEL 16:56 5:44
18 William Meyer So CARMEL 16:57 5:45
19 Chuck James Hewett Jr CARMEL 17:00 5:46
20 Berenger Christy So HARBOR 17:04 5:47
21 Sean Bell Jr PACIFIC GROVE 17:06 5:48
22 Eder Chavez Jr KING CITY 17:08 5:48
23 Luke Luboff Sr S.L.V. 17:09 5:49
24 Sam Levine Jr HARKER 17:11 5:49
25 Dillon Sherrin Sr HARBOR 17:12 5:50
26 Kyle McNulty So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:16 5:51
27 Brandon Kuschill Jr PALMA 17:19 5:52
28 Matthew Most Sr CARMEL 17:27 5:55
29 Colin Meyers Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:28 5:55
30 Ryan Dill So HALF MOON BAY 17:30 5:56
31 Hank Morrison Jr CARMEL 17:34 5:57
32 Jared Cilia Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:39 5:59
33 Jerry Maccallister Sr S.L.V. 17:40 5:59
34 Cooper Kersey So HARBOR 17:41 6:00
35 Kevin Xu Jr HARKER 17:43 6:00
36 Orlando Zendejas Fr KING CITY 17:44 6:01
37 Riley Rustad Jr CARMEL 17:46 6:01
38 Noe Tinajero Jr GREENFIELD 17:47 6:02
39 Kevin Taylor Jr MENLO SCHOOL 17:48 6:02
40 Matt Shisler So S.L.V. 17:50 6:03
41 Ian Karlssen So VALLEY CHR SJ 17:51 6:03
42 Chris D'Arrigo So PALMA 17:55 6:04
43 Rogelio Solorio Jr GREENFIELD 17:58 6:05
44 Sam Wilcoxon So STEVENSON 17:59 6:06
45 Miguel Soria Fr PALMA 18:02 6:07
46 Ethan Kracht Sr KING'S ACADEMY 18:04 6:07
47 Ben Swan So S.L.V. 18:05 6:08
48 Matt Thornton So HALF MOON BAY 18:06 6:08
49 Joel Brown Jr HARBOR 18:06 6:08
50 Adam Perelman So HARKER 18:07 6:08
51 Samuel Garcia Jr KING CITY 18:12 6:10
52 John Beggs Sr HARBOR 18:17 6:12
53 Alejandro Torres So S.L.V. 18:20 6:13
54 Kyle Dembski Jr HARBOR 18:23 6:14
55 Evan Maynard Jr HARKER 18:24 6:14
56 Oscar Novoa Fr GREENFIELD 18:27 6:15
57 Jordan Osuna Jr VALLEY CHR SJ 18:27 6:15
58 Matthew Burke Fr KING'S ACADEMY 18:28 6:16
59 Marco Ledesma Fr GREENFIELD 18:29 6:16
60 Jose Sanchez Jr GREENFIELD 18:31 6:17
61 Evan Kennedy Fr VALLEY CHR SJ 18:43 6:21
62 Frank Lima Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:44 6:21
63 Harminder Singh Sr James Lick 18:49 6:23 1/6 1/6 16/16 19:05
(0:16)
19:05
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
64 Phil Golden Sr HARBOR 18:53 6:24
65 Sean Kennedy Sr VALLEY CHR SJ 19:01 6:27
66 Benny Reeves Fr James Lick 19:14 6:31 2/6 2/6 13/13 19:54
(0:40)
19:54
(0:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
67 Ford Merrick So VALLEY CHR SJ 19:23 6:34
68 Bryce Williamson Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:26 6:35
69 Daniel Diego Sr James Lick 19:27 6:36 3/6 3/6 11/11 20:27
(1:00)
20:27
(1:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
70 Scott Cornelius Jr KING'S ACADEMY 19:30 6:37
71 Bret Kawamami Sr VALLEY CHR SJ 19:34 6:38
72 Matthew Issacson Fr KING'S ACADEMY 19:36 6:39
73 Dmitry Picchi Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:37 6:39
74 Johnny Fuentes Jr James Lick 19:43 6:41 4/6 4/6 11/11 19:49
(0:06)
19:33 Flying like a Comet (LR)
75 Matt Huntington Sr PALMA 19:52 6:44
76 Tyler Koteskey Fr HARKER 19:56 6:45
77 Arjin Mody So HARKER 20:07 6:49
78 Carlos Montes So James Lick 20:07 6:49 5/6 5/6 11/11 17:54 17:54
79 Garrett Blackburn Sr KING'S ACADEMY 20:09 6:50
80 Mario Sanchez Sr GREENFIELD 20:12 6:51
81 Samuel Munoz Jr James Lick 20:12 6:51 6/6 6/6 11/11 20:24
(0:12)
20:24
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
82 Michael McEachern Jr KING'S ACADEMY 20:19 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 KING CITY
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
83:46
16:45
5:41
49 Filiberto Zendejas
Sr
16:30
5:36
4
Jose Chavez
Sr
16:36
5:38
6
Joseph Wellburn
Sr
16:42
5:40
8
Oscar Pena
Sr
16:50
5:42
12
Eder Chavez
Jr
17:08
5:48
19








2 PALMA
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
83:54
16:47
5:41
78 Tyre Johnson
Jr
15:16
5:11
1
Alex Wutke
Jr
16:32
5:36
5
Greg Johnson
Jr
16:52
5:43
13
Brandon Kuschill
Jr
17:19
5:52
23
Chris D'Arrigo
So
17:55
6:04
36








3 CARMEL
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:42
85:05
17:01
5:46
82 Tyler Larson
Sr
16:45
5:41
10
Chris Vita
So
16:56
5:44
15
William Meyer
So
16:57
5:45
16
Chuck James Hewett
Jr
17:00
5:46
17
Matthew Most
Sr
17:27
5:55
24








4 S.L.V.
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:58
85:08
17:02
5:46
91 Chris Proffitt
Sr
15:52
5:23
2
Allan Hetke
So
16:37
5:38
7
Luke Luboff
Sr
17:09
5:49
20
Jerry Maccallister
Sr
17:40
5:59
28
Matt Shisler
So
17:50
6:03
34








5 HARKER
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
88:08
17:38
5:59
151 Aadithya Prakash
So
16:43
5:40
9
Sam Levine
Jr
17:11
5:49
21
Kevin Xu
Jr
17:43
6:00
30
Adam Perelman
So
18:07
6:08
43
Evan Maynard
Jr
18:24
6:14
48








6 HARBOR
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
88:20
17:40
5:59
156 Berenger Christy
So
17:04
5:47
18
Dillon Sherrin
Sr
17:12
5:50
22
Cooper Kersey
So
17:41
6:00
29
Joel Brown
Jr
18:06
6:08
42
John Beggs
Sr
18:17
6:12
45








7 GREENFIELD
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
89:28
17:54
6:04
182 Hector Ramirez
Jr
16:47
5:41
11
Noe Tinajero
Jr
17:47
6:02
33
Rogelio Solorio
Jr
17:58
6:05
37
Oscar Novoa
Fr
18:27
6:15
49
Marco Ledesma
Fr
18:29
6:16
52








8 HALF MOON BAY
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:56
91:25
18:17
6:12
209 Ryan Dill
So
17:30
5:56
25
Jared Cilia
Fr
17:39
5:59
27
Matt Thornton
So
18:06
6:08
41
Frank Lima
Jr
18:44
6:21
55
Bryce Williamson
Jr
19:26
6:35
61








9 VALLEY CHR SJ
8-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:09
90:54
18:11
6:10
211 Dean Barron
So
16:52
5:43
14
Ian Karlssen
So
17:51
6:03
35
Jordan Osuna
Jr
18:27
6:15
50
Evan Kennedy
Fr
18:43
6:21
54
Sean Kennedy
Sr
19:01
6:27
58








10 KING'S ACADEMY
3-7-8-10-10
Gap: 3:26
91:48
18:22
6:13
221 Matt Guisti
Sr
16:10
5:29
3
Ethan Kracht
Sr
18:04
6:07
39
Matthew Burke
Fr
18:28
6:16
51
Scott Cornelius
Jr
19:30
6:37
63
Matthew Issacson
Fr
19:36
6:39
65








11 James Lick
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
97:20
19:28
6:36
315 Harminder Singh
Sr
18:49
6:23
56
Benny Reeves
Fr
19:14
6:31
59
Daniel Diego
Sr
19:27
6:36
62
Johnny Fuentes
Jr
19:43
6:41
67
Carlos Montes
So
20:07
6:49
71








Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.