James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aurora Lepe Fr V 23:00 7:48 2.95 71/98 2/5 2/5 14/16 23:37
(0:37,2.6)
22:23 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Elsie Carrillo Jr V 23:21 7:55 2.95 78/98 4/5 4/5 12/13 23:01 23:01
Kayla Matsuda Jr V 21:08 7:10 2.95 38/98 1/5 1/5 14/19 20:26 19:53
Patricia Arteaga Sr V 26:58 9:08 2.95 98/98 5/5 5/5 13/13 25:35 25:35
Ruth Lebeau Sr V 23:20 7:55 2.95 77/98 3/5 3/5 13/15 23:24
(0:04,0.3)
23:15 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/13 117:47
5:50
2.95 7:59 7:10 9:08 326 6:41 116:03 116:02 Kayla Matsuda (36), Aurora Lepe (64), Ruth Lebeau (69), Elsie Carrillo (70), Patricia Arteaga (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Bergman Jr VALLEY CHR SJ 17:33 5:57
2 Samantha Hamilton So HALF MOON BAY 18:02 6:07
3 Annie Lee Jr STEVENSON 18:39 6:19
4 Kendra Higgins So VALLEY CHR SJ 18:57 6:25
5 Melanie Hong Fr CARMEL 19:02 6:27
6 Taylor Johnson Sr S.L.V. 19:08 6:29
7 Nataliya Munishkina Sr SANTA CRUZ 19:14 6:31
8 Jessica Fenton So CARMEL 19:17 6:32
9 Cara Hoyt Sr S.L.V. 19:25 6:35
10 Tanya Naranjo Fr SANTA CRUZ 19:29 6:36
11 Poppy Lawman Jr KING'S ACADEMY 19:40 6:40
12 Chloe Lalonde Jr MENLO SCHOOL 19:40 6:40
13 Elle Sanders So SANTA CRUZ 19:50 6:43
14 Priya Pappu Jr KING'S ACADEMY 19:54 6:45
15 Kim Slater Sr S.L.V. 19:55 6:45
16 Audrey Brennan So HARBOR 20:05 6:48
17 Chelsea Michaels Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:07 6:49
18 Morgan Celaya Sr VALLEY CHR SJ 20:15 6:52
19 Amy Ousterhout Jr MENLO SCHOOL 20:17 6:53
20 Ivy Hunt So CARMEL 20:22 6:54
21 Jackie Gollette Fr SANTA CATALINA 20:26 6:56
22 Natalie Sandoval So NOTRE DAME SAL 20:27 6:56
23 Elena Madan Jr HARKER 20:30 6:57
24 Kelsey Johnson Jr SANTA CRUZ 20:31 6:57
25 Annasophie Lee Jr CARMEL 20:33 6:58
26 Geraldine Dy Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 20:39 7:00
27 Rebekah Chase Sr S.L.V. 20:42 7:01
28 Kristie Sanchez Fr HARKER 20:46 7:02
29 Erin Gall Jr SANTA CATALINA 20:48 7:03
30 Samantha Bates Sr SANTA CATALINA 20:50 7:04
31 Tajha Lanier So CARMEL 20:55 7:05
32 Emily Blaha Fr VALLEY CHR SJ 20:57 7:06
33 Gianna Delucchi Jr MERCY-BURL. 20:58 7:06
34 Liz Wallace So VALLEY CHR SJ 20:59 7:07
35 Paige Colijn Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 21:02 7:08
36 Sydney Busch So NOTRE DAME SAL 21:05 7:09
37 Caitlin Taylor So S.L.V. 21:05 7:09
38 Kayla Matsuda Jr James Lick 21:08 7:10 1/5 1/5 14/19 20:26 19:53
39 Jordan Jenkins So SANTA CRUZ 21:10 7:11
40 Christina Torres So KING CITY 21:15 7:12
41 Julie Wallace So VALLEY CHR SJ 21:21 7:14
42 Kristin Houp Sr VALLEY CHR SJ 21:23 7:15
43 Allison Lewis Sr MENLO SCHOOL 21:23 7:15
44 Annie Williams Jr S.L.V. 21:29 7:17
45 Christina Barriento Sr HARBOR 21:31 7:18
46 Nikki Duffy Jr SANTA CRUZ 21:35 7:19
47 Sumeet Mudahar Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 21:36 7:19
48 Rachel Geremew Fr DEL MAR 21:36 7:19
49 Caitlin Nordberg So MERCY-SF 21:42 7:21
50 Dixie Cessa So SANTA CATALINA 21:43 7:22
51 Christina Terranova So MERCY-BURL. 21:52 7:25
52 Roshmi Bhattacharya Jr HARKER 21:53 7:25
53 Cassandra Gonzalez Jr MERCY-BURL. 21:59 7:27
54 April Campos So SANTA CATALINA 22:01 7:28
55 Niti Shahi So HARKER 22:03 7:28
56 Amy Wright Fr KING'S ACADEMY 22:04 7:29
57 Shelly Williams So S.L.V. 22:06 7:29
58 Esther Smith So KING'S ACADEMY 22:10 7:31
59 Fran O'Connor Fr HALF MOON BAY 22:15 7:33
60 Sarah Teplitsky So HARKER 22:20 7:34
61 Ali Silva Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:24 7:36
62 Kaylie Grey Sr HARBOR 22:26 7:36
63 Kathleen Abadie So HALF MOON BAY 22:27 7:37
64 Marketa Zlatuskova Jr CARMEL 22:32 7:38
65 Bonnie Given Sr CARMEL 22:37 7:40
66 Jennifer Dai Fr HARKER 22:50 7:44
67 Shelbee Gulick Jr KING CITY 22:52 7:45
68 Kimm Russo Jr PACIFIC GROVE 22:53 7:45
69 Logan Caulk Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:55 7:46
70 Monica Junge Jr KING'S ACADEMY 22:57 7:47
71 Aurora Lepe Fr James Lick 23:00 7:48 2/5 2/5 14/16 23:37
(0:37)
22:23 Flying like a Comet (LR)
72 Zuleima Pantoja So GREENFIELD 23:03 7:49
73 Tara Hansen So HARKER 23:09 7:51
74 Jaklyn Nunga Jr SANTA CATALINA 23:14 7:53
75 Kyra Vargas Fr MENLO SCHOOL 23:19 7:54
76 Emily Murphy Jr MERCY-BURL. 23:19 7:54
77 Ruth Lebeau Sr James Lick 23:20 7:55 3/5 3/5 13/15 23:24
(0:04)
23:15 Flying like a Comet (LR)
78 Elsie Carrillo Jr James Lick 23:21 7:55 4/5 4/5 12/13 23:01 23:01
79 Megan Dones So MERCY-BURL. 23:28 7:57
80 Amanda Pierce Fr MERCY-BURL. 23:32 7:59
81 Deborah Wohl So MENLO SCHOOL 23:38 8:01
82 Maggie Brown So MENLO SCHOOL 23:49 8:04
83 Grace Komarek-Meyer Sr MERCY-BURL. 23:53 8:06
84 Maddie Bairey Fr STEVENSON 23:54 8:06
85 Rachel Giese So KING'S ACADEMY 23:57 8:07
86 Adria Gillipsie Jr KING CITY 24:06 8:10
87 Lauryn Virgen Sr HALF MOON BAY 24:14 8:13
88 Emily McCall Jr MENLO SCHOOL 24:22 8:16
89 Tess Wellburn So KING CITY 24:31 8:19
90 Lupita Mexicano So KING CITY 24:35 8:20
91 Anna Mathiasen Sr HALF MOON BAY 24:36 8:20
92 Lauren Irish So HALF MOON BAY 24:38 8:21
93 Elizabeth Bradford Jr KING'S ACADEMY 24:49 8:25
94 Jessica Riphenburg Fr PACIFIC GROVE 24:51 8:25
95 Calyx Gaston Jr SANTA CATALINA 24:54 8:26
96 Alyssa Aguirre Jr KING CITY 25:01 8:29
97 Skylar Vagnini So STEVENSON 25:27 8:38
98 Patricia Arteaga Sr James Lick 26:58 9:08 5/5 5/5 13/13 25:35 25:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARMEL
3-2-4-3-1
Gap: 1:53
100:09
20:02
6:47
81 Melanie Hong
Fr
19:02
6:27
4
Jessica Fenton
So
19:17
6:32
7
Ivy Hunt
So
20:22
6:54
18
Annasophie Lee
Jr
20:33
6:58
23
Tajha Lanier
So
20:55
7:05
29








2 VALLEY CHR SJ
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:26
98:41
19:44
6:41
82 Jennifer Bergman
Jr
17:33
5:57
1
Kendra Higgins
So
18:57
6:25
3
Morgan Celaya
Sr
20:15
6:52
16
Emily Blaha
Fr
20:57
7:06
30
Liz Wallace
So
20:59
7:07
32








3 SANTA CRUZ
5-4-2-1-3
Gap: 1:56
100:14
20:03
6:48
86 Nataliya Munishkina
Sr
19:14
6:31
6
Tanya Naranjo
Fr
19:29
6:36
9
Elle Sanders
So
19:50
6:43
12
Kelsey Johnson
Jr
20:31
6:57
22
Jordan Jenkins
So
21:10
7:11
37








4 S.L.V.
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:57
100:15
20:03
6:48
87 Taylor Johnson
Sr
19:08
6:29
5
Cara Hoyt
Sr
19:25
6:35
8
Kim Slater
Sr
19:55
6:45
14
Rebekah Chase
Sr
20:42
7:01
25
Caitlin Taylor
So
21:05
7:09
35








5 NOTRE DAME SAL
9-8-9-5-5
Gap: 1:09
104:49
20:58
7:06
155 Natalie Sandoval
So
20:27
6:56
20
Geraldine Dy
Sr
20:39
7:00
24
Paige Colijn
Sr
21:02
7:08
33
Sydney Busch
So
21:05
7:09
34
Sumeet Mudahar
Jr
21:36
7:19
44








6 SANTA CATALINA
8-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:35
105:48
21:10
7:10
168 Jackie Gollette
Fr
20:26
6:56
19
Erin Gall
Jr
20:48
7:03
27
Samantha Bates
Sr
20:50
7:04
28
Dixie Cessa
So
21:43
7:22
45
April Campos
So
22:01
7:28
49








7 KING'S ACADEMY
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:17
106:45
21:21
7:14
190 Poppy Lawman
Jr
19:40
6:40
10
Priya Pappu
Jr
19:54
6:45
13
Amy Wright
Fr
22:04
7:29
51
Esther Smith
So
22:10
7:31
53
Monica Junge
Jr
22:57
7:47
63








8 HARKER
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:50
107:32
21:30
7:17
199 Elena Madan
Jr
20:30
6:57
21
Kristie Sanchez
Fr
20:46
7:02
26
Roshmi Bhattacharya
Jr
21:53
7:25
47
Niti Shahi
So
22:03
7:28
50
Sarah Teplitsky
So
22:20
7:34
55








9 HALF MOON BAY
2-5-6-8-9
Gap: 6:12
107:05
21:25
7:16
206 Samantha Hamilton
So
18:02
6:07
2
Chelsea Michaels
Sr
20:07
6:49
15
Fran O'Connor
Fr
22:15
7:33
54
Kathleen Abadie
So
22:27
7:37
57
Lauryn Virgen
Sr
24:14
8:13
78








10 MENLO SCHOOL
7-7-5-9-10
Gap: 3:58
108:17
21:39
7:20
209 Chloe Lalonde
Jr
19:40
6:40
11
Amy Ousterhout
Jr
20:17
6:53
17
Allison Lewis
Sr
21:23
7:15
41
Kyra Vargas
Fr
23:19
7:54
67
Deborah Wohl
So
23:38
8:01
73








11 MERCY-BURL.
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:30
111:36
22:19
7:34
264 Gianna Delucchi
Jr
20:58
7:06
31
Christina Terranova
So
21:52
7:25
46
Cassandra Gonzalez
Jr
21:59
7:27
48
Emily Murphy
Jr
23:19
7:54
68
Megan Dones
So
23:28
7:57
71








12 James Lick
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 5:50
117:47
23:33
7:59
326 Kayla Matsuda
Jr
21:08
7:10
36
Aurora Lepe
Fr
23:00
7:48
64
Ruth Lebeau
Sr
23:20
7:55
69
Elsie Carrillo
Jr
23:21
7:55
70
Patricia Arteaga
Sr
26:58
9:08
87








13 KING CITY
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:20
117:19
23:28
7:57
337 Christina Torres
So
21:15
7:12
38
Shelbee Gulick
Jr
22:52
7:45
61
Adria Gillipsie
Jr
24:06
8:10
77
Tess Wellburn
So
24:31
8:19
80
Lupita Mexicano
So
24:35
8:20
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.