James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/13/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chavez So So 18:39 6:19 2.95 37/159 1/5 1/15 15/28 18:50
(0:11,1.0)
18:50
(0:11,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Benny Reeves Fr Fr 20:32 6:58 2.95 89/175 1/4 4/15 22/25
Chris Vong So So 21:10 7:11 2.95 107/159 2/5 6/15 22/24 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
David Rebollar Fr Fr 30:25 10:19 2.95 175/175 4/4 15/15 21/21
Eric Lopez So So 21:47 7:23 2.95 122/159 4/5 9/15 17/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Frank Herrera So So 21:22 7:15 2.95 111/159 3/5 7/15 19/23
Gurvinder Pawar Sr V 20:39 7:00 2.95 149/165 3/6 5/15 24/26 19:16 19:16
Harminder Singh Sr V 19:20 6:33 2.95 120/165 1/6 2/15 30/30 21:20
(2:00,9.4)
21:20
(2:00,9.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ivan Luna Fr Fr 22:33 7:39 2.95 145/175 2/4 11/15 22/24
Jeofrey Reyes So So 26:49 9:05 2.95 156/159 5/5 14/15 16/17 27:40
(0:51,3.1)
27:40
(0:51,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jimmy Huynh Jr V 22:12 7:32 2.95 159/165 5/6 10/15 23/23 23:14
(1:02,4.4)
23:14
(1:02,4.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Johnny Fuentes Jr V 19:33 6:38 2.95 123/165 2/6 3/15 27/29 20:12
(0:39,3.2)
20:12
(0:39,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Joseph Silva Jr V 23:50 8:05 2.95 164/165 6/6 12/15 19/19
Samuel Munoz Jr V 21:27 7:16 2.95 155/165 4/6 8/15 23/25
Tommy Kham Fr Fr 26:39 9:02 2.95 166/175 3/4 13/15 22/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/23 103:11
2:52
2.95 7:00 6:33 7:32 640 5:44 95:19 80:47 Harminder Singh (108), Johnny Fuentes (111), Gurvinder Pawar (136), Samuel Munoz (141), Jimmy Huynh (144)
So 1st 5 16/17 109:47
8:10
2.95 7:27 6:19 9:05 377 5:55 95:44 95:44 Alex Chavez (31), Chris Vong (78), Frank Herrera (79), Eric Lopez (85), Jeofrey Reyes (104)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brennan Lynch Jr Santa Cruz 15:45 5:20
2 Brian Hernandez Jr San Rafael 16:17 5:31
3 Owen Deming Jr Modesto 16:25 5:34
4 Robert Anderson Jr Salinas 16:27 5:35
5 Derek Pesta Sr Gilroy 16:29 5:35
6 Jose Flores Jr Pajaro Valley 16:37 5:38
7 Josue Ortiz Sr Pajaro Valley 16:39 5:39
8 Martin Mwangi Sr Newark Memorial 16:40 5:39
9 Paul Rechsteiner Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 16:44 5:40
10 Daniel Falaleyev Sr York 16:47 5:41
11 Weishen Mead Jr San Francisco University 16:47 5:41
12 Robert Gustas Sr Irvington 16:49 5:42
13 Shen Philip Jr Salinas 16:53 5:43
14 David Kealhofer Jr San Francisco University 16:57 5:45
15 Christian Ortega So Salinas 16:58 5:45
16 Gus Steyer Sr San Francisco University 16:58 5:45
17 Benny Willers Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:59 5:45
18 Ruben Mendoza Jr Salinas 17:02 5:46
19 Matt Vera Jr Leland 17:02 5:46
20 Anthony Oliva Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:03 5:47
21 Robert Kealhofer Jr San Francisco University 17:03 5:47
22 Kedar Iyer Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:04 5:47
23 Peter Stephens So Leigh 17:04 5:47
24 Jared Wicklund Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:07 5:48
25 Alex Colvin Jr Alameda 17:07 5:48
26 Jordan Slaton Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 17:08 5:48
27 Alexis Romero Jr North Monterey County 17:13 5:50
28 Chris Gobell So Salinas 17:16 5:51
29 Kevin Trantwo Sr Silver Creek 17:17 5:52
30 David Page Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:18 5:52
31 Miguel Gallegos So North Monterey County 17:19 5:52
32 Matthew Sosa So Gilroy 17:22 5:53
33 Augustin Borjon Sr Newark Memorial 17:25 5:54
34 Trevor Araujo Jr Alameda 17:27 5:55
35 Tyler Bronstein Sr San Rafael 17:27 5:55
36 Clark McLennan Sr Salinas 17:29 5:56
37 Aron Hsia-Coron Fr Anzar 17:30 5:56
38 Colin Meyer Sr Santa Cruz 17:30 5:56
39 Miles Mackinnon Sr Anzar 17:31 5:56
40 Alejandro Hernandez Sr Modesto 17:32 5:57
41 Tom Yopes Jr San Francisco University 17:33 5:57
42 Joshua Hogan So Archbishop Mitty 17:33 5:57
43 Patrick Grennan Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:35 5:58
44 David Perez So Salinas 17:37 5:58
45 Scott Nickell Jr Alameda 17:38 5:59
46 Henry Clock Sr San Francisco University 17:38 5:59
47 Ryan Hirahara Jr Leland 17:41 6:00
48 Tommy Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:43 6:00
49 Trevor Ehlenbach Fr San Rafael 17:43 6:00
50 Luis Cortez Sr North Monterey County 17:44 6:01
51 Ryan Linn Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:45 6:01
52 Zabi Din Sr Reseda 17:46 6:01
53 Mason Luperine Jr Newark Memorial 17:47 6:02
54 Cam Hutton So Sacred Heart Prep 17:47 6:02
55 Ben Hu So Leland 17:48 6:02
56 Jonathan Juntado Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:49 6:02
57 Jim McHugh Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:49 6:02
58 Albert Chu Jr Alameda 17:50 6:03
59 Andrew Nguyen Sr Irvington 17:51 6:03
60 David Martin Jr Irvington 17:51 6:03
61 Justin Wong Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:51 6:03
62 Colin Parsons Sr Anzar 17:51 6:03
63 Connor O'Brien Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 17:52 6:03
64 John Tran Jr Silver Creek 17:52 6:03
65 Freddy Mazariegos Jr San Rafael 17:53 6:04
66 Kevin Eng Sr Galileo Academy 17:55 6:04
67 Nick Thomas So Archbishop Mitty 17:55 6:04
68 Agustin Serafio Sr Gilroy 17:56 6:05
69 Aaron Thompson Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:58 6:05
70 Alex Hanakahi So North Monterey County 17:59 6:06
71 Francisco Moreno So North Monterey County 18:00 6:06
72 Orlando Alicea Jr Manteca 18:00 6:06
73 Zach Watterson Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:01 6:06
74 Cameron Bronstein Fr San Rafael 18:02 6:07
75 Frank Gao Jr Leland 18:07 6:08
76 Miles Horton Jr San Francisco University 18:07 6:08
77 Kyle Wong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:08 6:09
78 Jain Thapa Sr Alameda 18:09 6:09
79 Eddie Fernandez Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:11 6:10
80 David Cruz Sr Reseda 18:12 6:10
81 Chapin Hurley Jr Leigh 18:13 6:11
82 Albert Gaxiola Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:14 6:11
83 Christain Ferrey Sr Archbishop Riordan 18:19 6:13
84 Michael Cunningham Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:20 6:13
85 Kevin Fogelquist Sr Leigh 18:23 6:14
86 Michael Hicks Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:24 6:14
87 Alex Powell Sr Leland 18:24 6:14
88 Christian Heath Jr Anzar 18:24 6:14
89 Matthew Stephens So Leigh 18:27 6:15
90 Daniel Lebe Jr Alameda 18:30 6:16
91 Carlos Monterrey Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:30 6:16
92 Darius McClelland Jr Pinewood School 18:31 6:17
93 Joseph Cordova Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:32 6:17
94 Braden Kolte Jr Leland 18:36 6:18
95 Colin Mackenzie So York 18:37 6:19
96 Alex Sanchez Sr Anzar 18:39 6:19
97 Howard Luis So Andrew P. Hill 18:42 6:20
98 Adam Blease Jr Leigh 18:42 6:20
99 Brian Mendonca Sr Newark Memorial 18:44 6:21
100 Robert Meyers Sr Irvington 18:45 6:21
101 Joseph Torres Jr Irvington 18:45 6:21
102 Javier Espinoza Jr San Rafael 18:50 6:23
103 Andrew Akre Sr Newark Memorial 18:51 6:23
104 Jared Tranberg Jr Prospect 18:51 6:23
105 Garrett Levy Sr Clovis West 18:52 6:24
106 Jon Steck Jr York 18:52 6:24
107 Matt Kreige So Prospect 18:58 6:26
108 Nick Cotter Fr Prospect 18:59 6:26
109 Alex Haussermann Jr York 19:01 6:27
110 Andy Martinez Fr Pinewood School 19:02 6:27
111 Jordan Osuna Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 19:04 6:28
112 Omar Delgado Sr North Monterey County 19:09 6:29
113 Joel Palermo Jr Prospect 19:10 6:30
114 Alex Collins Jr Prospect 19:12 6:31
115 Doug Alley Jr Leigh 19:13 6:31
116 Richard Correa-Sorich Fr Prospect 19:15 6:32
117 Jacob Arvizu Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:16 6:32
118 Dieu Huynh Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:18 6:33
119 Ryan Saldivar Sr Silver Creek 19:19 6:33
120 Harminder Singh Sr James Lick 19:20 6:33 1/6 2/15 30/30 21:20
(2:00)
21:20
(2:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
121 Sean Kennedy Sr Valley Christian (San Jose) 19:28 6:36
122 Andrew Joy Sr Valley Christian (San Jose) 19:29 6:36
123 Johnny Fuentes Jr James Lick 19:33 6:38 2/6 3/15 27/29 20:12
(0:39)
20:12
(0:39)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
124 Chris Esposito So Santa Cruz 19:34 6:38
125 Jordan Yamat Jr Silver Creek 19:35 6:38
126 Victor Tun Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:37 6:39
127 Vicente Patino Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:38 6:39
128 James Palaniuk Fr York 19:39 6:40
129 Paul Correa-Sorich Fr Prospect 19:40 6:40
130 Isreal Parra So Anzar 19:43 6:41
131 Chris Lamkin So Sacred Heart Prep 19:46 6:42
132 Adrian Ferrari So Sacred Heart Prep 19:53 6:44
133 Ross Merrill Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:55 6:45
134 Garrett Jay Sr Alameda 19:55 6:45
135 Adam Wilkenson Sr Anzar 19:56 6:45
136 Brezlin Hurley Jr Leigh 19:56 6:45
137 Billy Kwong Sr Silver Creek 20:02 6:47
138 Ian Buchanan Jr Manteca 20:05 6:48
139 Jared Wason Sr North Monterey County 20:07 6:49
140 Ben Kletzer Sr Santa Cruz 20:09 6:50
141 Anthony Lake Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:14 6:52
142 Colin Boyle So Santa Cruz 20:23 6:55
143 Daniel Saxton Sr Santa Cruz 20:25 6:55
144 Greg Lopez Sr Newark Memorial 20:31 6:57
145 Jack Duane So Sacred Heart Prep 20:33 6:58
146 Carl Elson Fr Pinewood School 20:33 6:58
147 Jenke Jack Fr Pinewood School 20:34 6:58
148 Max Lippe So Pinewood School 20:38 7:00
149 Gurvinder Pawar Sr James Lick 20:39 7:00 3/6 5/15 24/26 19:16 19:16
150 Matthew Meyer Sr Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:44 7:02
151 Brett Kawanami Sr Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:50 7:04
152 Andy Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:10 7:11
153 Kevin Liang So Galileo Academy 21:11 7:11
154 Brian Milstein So Pinewood School 21:24 7:15
155 Samuel Munoz Jr James Lick 21:27 7:16 4/6 8/15 23/25
156 Dana Burdick Jr Santa Cruz 21:28 7:17
157 Aaron Buchanan Jr Manteca 21:31 7:18
158 Ly Thach Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:11 7:31
159 Jimmy Huynh Jr James Lick 22:12 7:32 5/6 10/15 23/23 23:14
(1:02)
23:14
(1:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
160 David Atkins Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:13 7:32
161 Sean Larson Jr Galileo Academy 22:20 7:34
162 Vicente Aguilera Sr Manteca 23:11 7:52
163 Henry Roa Fr Galileo Academy 23:12 7:52
164 Joseph Silva Jr James Lick 23:50 8:05 6/6 12/15 19/19
165 Mark Sinclair So Pinewood School 25:05 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
84:36
16:55
5:44
61 Robert Anderson
Jr
16:27
5:35
3
Shen Philip
Jr
16:53
5:43
9
Christia Ortega
So
16:58
5:45
11
Ruben Mendoza
Jr
17:02
5:46
14
Chris Gobell
So
17:16
5:51
24








2 San Francisco University
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
85:18
17:04
5:47
81 Weishen Mead
Jr
16:47
5:41
7
David Kealhofe
Jr
16:57
5:45
10
Gus Steyer
Sr
16:58
5:45
12
Robert Kealhofe
Jr
17:03
5:47
17
Tom Yopes
Jr
17:33
5:57
35








3 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
87:12
17:26
5:55
166 Paul Rechstei
Jr
16:44
5:40
5
Jared Wicklund
Sr
17:07
5:48
20
Tommy Redmond
Sr
17:43
6:00
42
Jonathan Juntado
Sr
17:49
6:02
49
Jim McHugh
Sr
17:49
6:02
50








4 Archbishop Mitty
11-8-7-4-4
Gap: 0:51
87:25
17:29
5:56
176 Kedar Iyer
Jr
17:04
5:47
18
David Page
Sr
17:18
5:52
26
Joshua Hogan
So
17:33
5:57
36
Patrick Grennan
Sr
17:35
5:58
37
Nick Thomas
So
17:55
6:04
59








5 Archbishop Riordan
9-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:59
87:36
17:31
5:56
188 Benny Willers
Sr
16:59
5:45
13
Anthony Oliva
Jr
17:03
5:47
16
Ryan Linn
Jr
17:45
6:01
45
Justin Wong
Jr
17:51
6:03
54
Aaron Thompson
Jr
17:58
6:05
60








6 San Rafael
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:45
87:22
17:28
5:55
197 Brian Hernande
Jr
16:17
5:31
2
Tyler Bronstei
Sr
17:27
5:55
30
Trevor Ehlenbac
Fr
17:43
6:00
43
Freddy Mazarieg
Jr
17:53
6:04
58
Cameron Bronstei
Fr
18:02
6:07
64








7 Alameda
13-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:02
88:11
17:38
5:59
208 Alex Colvin
Jr
17:07
5:48
21
Trevor Araujo
Jr
17:27
5:55
29
Scott Nickell
Jr
17:38
5:59
39
Albert Chu
Jr
17:50
6:03
51
Jain Thapa
Sr
18:09
6:09
68








8 North Monterey County
15-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:47
88:15
17:39
5:59
217 Alexis Romero
Jr
17:13
5:50
23
Miguel Gallegos
So
17:19
5:52
27
Luis Cortez
Sr
17:44
6:01
44
Alex Hanakahi
So
17:59
6:06
61
Francisc Moreno
So
18:00
6:06
62








9 Leland
10-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:22
89:02
17:48
6:02
245 Matt Vera
Jr
17:02
5:46
15
Ryan Hirahara
Jr
17:41
6:00
41
Ben Hu
So
17:48
6:02
48
Frank Gao
Jr
18:07
6:08
65
Alex Powell
Sr
18:24
6:14
76








10 Newark Memorial
4-5-6-9-10
Gap: 2:11
89:27
17:53
6:04
258 Martin Mwangi
Sr
16:40
5:39
4
Augustin Borjon
Sr
17:25
5:54
28
Mason Luperine
Jr
17:47
6:02
46
Brian Mendonca
Sr
18:44
6:21
88
Andrew Akre
Sr
18:51
6:23
92








11 Anzar
17-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:09
89:55
17:59
6:06
283 Aron Hsia-Cor
Fr
17:30
5:56
32
Miles Mackinno
Sr
17:31
5:56
34
Colin Parsons
Sr
17:51
6:03
55
Christia Heath
Jr
18:24
6:14
77
Alex Sanchez
Sr
18:39
6:19
85








12 Irvington
8-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:56
90:01
18:00
6:06
292 Robert Gustas
Sr
16:49
5:42
8
Andrew Nguyen
Sr
17:51
6:03
52
David Martin
Jr
17:51
6:03
53
Robert Meyers
Sr
18:45
6:21
89
Joseph Torres
Jr
18:45
6:21
90








13 Leigh
12-16-15-13-13
Gap: 1:38
90:49
18:10
6:09
328 Peter Stephens
So
17:04
5:47
19
Chapin Hurley
Jr
18:13
6:11
70
Kevin Fogelqui
Sr
18:23
6:14
74
Matthew Stephens
So
18:27
6:15
78
Adam Blease
Jr
18:42
6:20
87








14 York
6-17-16-16-14
Gap: 2:52
92:56
18:35
6:18
397 Daniel Falaleye
Sr
16:47
5:41
6
Colin Mackenzi
So
18:37
6:19
84
Jon Steck
Jr
18:52
6:24
94
Alex Hausserm
Jr
19:01
6:27
97
James Palaniuk
Fr
19:39
6:40
116








15 Santa Cruz
1-7-13-15-15
Gap: 4:38
93:21
18:40
6:20
402 Brennan Lynch
Jr
15:45
5:20
1
Colin Meyer
Sr
17:30
5:56
33
Chris Esposito
So
19:34
6:38
112
Ben Kletzer
Sr
20:09
6:50
127
Colin Boyle
So
20:23
6:55
129








16 Oak Grove (San Jose)
14-14-14-14-16
Gap: 5:03
94:59
19:00
6:26
408 Jordan Slaton
Jr
17:08
5:48
22
Connor O'Brien
Jr
17:52
6:03
56
Joseph Cordova
Sr
18:32
6:17
82
Jacob Arvizu
Sr
19:16
6:32
105
Ly Thach
Sr
22:11
7:31
143








17 Silver Creek
16-15-17-17-17
Gap: 2:45
94:05
18:49
6:23
427 Kevin Trantwo
Sr
17:17
5:52
25
John Tran
Jr
17:52
6:03
57
Ryan Saldivar
Sr
19:19
6:33
107
Jordan Yamat
Jr
19:35
6:38
113
Billy Kwong
Sr
20:02
6:47
125








18 Andrew P. Hill
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:26
94:18
18:52
6:24
455 Eddie Fernande
Sr
18:11
6:10
69
Carlos Monterre
Sr
18:30
6:16
80
Howard Luis
So
18:42
6:20
86
Dieu Huynh
Sr
19:18
6:33
106
Victor Tun
Sr
19:37
6:39
114








19 Sacred Heart Prep
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 2:08
95:22
19:04
6:28
470 Cam Hutton
So
17:47
6:02
47
Zach Watterso
Fr
18:01
6:06
63
Chris Lamkin
So
19:46
6:42
119
Adrian Ferrari
So
19:53
6:44
120
Ross Merrill
Jr
19:55
6:45
121








20 Prospect
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 0:21
95:10
19:02
6:27
487 Jared Tranberg
Jr
18:51
6:23
93
Matt Kreige
So
18:58
6:26
95
Nick Cotter
Fr
18:59
6:26
96
Joel Palermo
Jr
19:10
6:30
101
Alex Collins
Jr
19:12
6:31
102








21 Pinewood School
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:07
99:18
19:52
6:44
581 Darius McClella
Jr
18:31
6:17
81
Andy Martinez
Fr
19:02
6:27
98
Carl Elson
Fr
20:33
6:58
133
Jenke Jack
Fr
20:34
6:58
134
Max Lippe
So
20:38
7:00
135








22 Valley Christian (San Jose)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:46
99:35
19:55
6:45
593 Jordan Osuna
Jr
19:04
6:28
99
Sean Kennedy
Sr
19:28
6:36
109
Andrew Joy
Sr
19:29
6:36
110
Matthew Meyer
Sr
20:44
7:02
137
Brett Kawanami
Sr
20:50
7:04
138








23 James Lick
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:52
103:11
20:38
7:00
640 Harminde Singh
Sr
19:20
6:33
108
Johnny Fuentes
Jr
19:33
6:38
111
Gurvinde Pawar
Sr
20:39
7:00
136
Samuel Munoz
Jr
21:27
7:16
141
Jimmy Huynh
Jr
22:12
7:32
144








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dean Barron So Valley Christian (San Jose) 16:37 5:38
2 Peter Gunn So Woodside 16:42 5:40
3 Nathan Lee So Carlmont 16:45 5:41
4 Michael Young So ST. FRANCIS CCC 16:55 5:44
5 Benjamin Heck So Carlmont 16:57 5:45
6 Juan Velasquez So Gilroy 17:00 5:46
7 Colton Wright So St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:09 5:49
8 Charlie Perkins So Alameda 17:13 5:50
9 Andrew Gaddis So Junipero Serra 17:15 5:51
10 Simon Herrera So Willow Glen 17:19 5:52
11 Nick Fiore So St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:22 5:53
12 Liam Davis So Alameda 17:24 5:54
13 Brandon Norwood So Junipero Serra 17:25 5:54
14 Daniel Colom Fr Junipero Serra 17:26 5:55
15 James Michon So Carlmont 17:29 5:56
16 Kevin Sullivan So Junipero Serra 17:31 5:56
17 Ian Midiere So St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:37 5:58
18 Michael Bower So Oak Grove (San Jose) 17:39 5:59
19 Tyler Gottwald So Carlmont 17:49 6:02
20 Matt Richards So Bellarmine College Prep 17:51 6:03
21 Andrew Lucha So Junipero Serra 17:58 6:05
22 Casey Schwenk So Junipero Serra 18:00 6:06
23 Ian Karlssen So Valley Christian (San Jose) 18:01 6:06
24 Jonathan Durstenfeld So Bellarmine College Prep 18:08 6:09
25 Casey Wagner So Woodside 18:09 6:09
26 Robbie Cotton So Bellarmine College Prep 18:11 6:10
27 Mike Adkins So Modesto 18:13 6:11
28 Russel Medonca Fr Newark Memorial 18:16 6:12
29 Alex Owens So Carlmont 18:19 6:13
30 Eric Chapman So Bellarmine College Prep 18:25 6:15
31 David Estko So Bellarmine College Prep 18:28 6:16
32 Chris D'Arrigo So Palma 18:32 6:17
33 Andres Schrier So St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:35 6:18
34 Mike Trimberger So Bellarmine College Prep 18:36 6:18
35 Miguel Soria Fr Palma 18:36 6:18
36 Alex Kochman So Junipero Serra 18:38 6:19
37 Alex Chavez So James Lick 18:39 6:19 1/5 1/15 15/28 18:50
(0:11)
18:50
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Michael Hynson So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:41 6:20
39 Willis Cowden So Las Lomas 18:45 6:21
40 Brian Ta So Silver Creek 18:47 6:22
41 Kevin Liantono So Homestead 18:49 6:23
42 Ford Merrick So Valley Christian (San Jose) 18:51 6:23
43 Johnnie Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 18:51 6:23
44 Tommy Nguyen So Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:06 6:28
45 Kirby Cool So Las Lomas 19:07 6:29
46 Tyler Jorgens So Newark Memorial 19:09 6:29
47 Andrew Yang So Bellarmine College Prep 19:11 6:30
48 Oscar Perez So Modesto 19:12 6:31
49 Daniel Koch So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:15 6:32
50 Riley Casey So King City 19:15 6:32
51 Will Reed Fr Homestead 19:16 6:32
52 Aaron Wong So Junipero Serra 19:17 6:32
53 Ryan Hu So Homestead 19:21 6:34
54 Stephan Cabebe So Bellarmine College Prep 19:23 6:34
55 Marcel Leath So Andrew P. Hill 19:24 6:35
56 John Ryan So ST. FRANCIS CCC 19:25 6:35
57 Mitchell Wright So Gilroy 19:25 6:35
58 Antony Noies So Archbishop Riordan 19:26 6:35
59 Brenden Herger So Archbishop Riordan 19:26 6:35
60 Eric De Lara So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:33 6:38
61 Andrew Fung So Archbishop Mitty 19:34 6:38
62 Quinn Rogers So San Lorenzo Valley 19:36 6:39
63 Jordan Munoz Fr Newark Memorial 19:44 6:41
64 Joey Alarid So Palma 19:46 6:42
65 Michael Sipich So Las Lomas 19:46 6:42
66 Charlie Ballinger So Woodside 19:47 6:42
67 Michael Condon So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:49 6:43
68 Patric Brown So Archbishop Riordan 19:51 6:44
69 Brian Furney So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:53 6:44
70 Christopher Arellano So Alameda 19:53 6:44
71 Ethan Shaw So Palma 19:54 6:45
72 Riley Allen So Las Lomas 19:55 6:45
73 Kent Majewski So Palma 19:58 6:46
74 Patrick Do So Homestead 19:59 6:46
75 Will Pitman So Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:00 6:47
76 Evan Kennedy Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:01 6:47
77 Jonathan Nguyen So Silver Creek 20:01 6:47
78 Derek Pincus So Bellarmine College Prep 20:03 6:48
79 My Nguyen So Silver Creek 20:05 6:48
80 Kevin Chen So Silver Creek 20:05 6:48
81 Kevin Nielson So Junipero Serra 20:06 6:49
82 Michael Courpet So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:06 6:49
83 Bryce Bajar So Archbishop Mitty 20:07 6:49
84 Aaron Kitchin So Monterey 20:08 6:49
85 Tyler Thornburg So Bellarmine College Prep 20:10 6:50
86 Zach Perkins So Alameda 20:19 6:53
87 Kyle Merin So Carlmont 20:23 6:55
88 James Gan So Las Lomas 20:25 6:55
89 Jd Morris So Palma 20:26 6:56
90 Michael Li Fr Homestead 20:29 6:57
91 Phillips Joshua So Archbishop Mitty 20:35 6:59
92 Ingar Wang Jr Leland 20:36 6:59
93 Michael Luong So Homestead 20:40 7:00
94 Robby Ruder So Bellarmine College Prep 20:42 7:01
95 Ty Dudley-Mann So Monterey 20:46 7:02
96 Don Le So Andrew P. Hill 20:49 7:03
97 Brian Moriyama So Archbishop Mitty 20:49 7:03
98 Jack Matteucci So Woodside 20:50 7:04
99 Sam Hayes So Bellarmine College Prep 20:55 7:05
100 Michael Forouhari So Homestead 20:58 7:06
101 Kurt Martin So Bellarmine College Prep 20:59 7:07
102 Anthony Bushong So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:02 7:08
103 Jonathan Polanco So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:03 7:08
104 Charlie Burgess So Newark Memorial 21:07 7:09
105 Nico Stringari So ST. FRANCIS CCC 21:09 7:10
106 David Siha So Gilroy 21:09 7:10
107 Chris Vong So James Lick 21:10 7:11 2/5 6/15 22/24 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
108 Matt Ravizza So Bellarmine College Prep 21:13 7:12
109 Edwin Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:16 7:13
110 Jordan Chew So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:17 7:13
111 Frank Herrera So James Lick 21:22 7:15 3/5 7/15 19/23
112 Colin Spenser Fr Palma 21:23 7:15
113 Eric Pestana So Archbishop Mitty 21:24 7:15
114 Patrick Penalosa So Bellarmine College Prep 21:24 7:15
115 Brodey Storey So San Lorenzo Valley 21:32 7:18
116 Angus Henderson So ST. FRANCIS CCC 21:41 7:21
117 Nick Guerzon So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:42 7:21
118 Wison Clasara So Bellarmine College Prep 21:42 7:21
119 Micheal Wolf So Monterey 21:45 7:22
120 Walter Kardum So Archbishop Riordan 21:46 7:23
121 William Radcliffe So Bellarmine College Prep 21:47 7:23
122 Eric Lopez So James Lick 21:47 7:23 4/5 9/15 17/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
123 James Kelly So Alameda 21:49 7:24
124 John Paton So Bellarmine College Prep 21:54 7:25
125 Sean Swale So Archbishop Mitty 21:55 7:26
126 Sean Cadigan So Archbishop Riordan 22:08 7:30
127 Juvenal Quinones Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:10 7:31
128 Anthony Graham So Bellarmine College Prep 22:16 7:33
129 Yuzo Ishikawa So Junipero Serra 22:21 7:35
130 Adrian Ragsac So Andrew P. Hill 22:25 7:36
131 James Nguyen So Leland 22:26 7:36
132 Cody Kuramoto So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:30 7:38
133 David Madrigal So Modesto 22:34 7:39
134 Greg Mavor So Bellarmine College Prep 22:35 7:39
135 Taylor Olsen So Santa Clara 22:37 7:40
136 Colin Tokos So Las Lomas 22:38 7:40
137 Brian Shuflin So St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:39 7:41
138 Albert Nakao So Monterey 22:39 7:41
139 Michael Gawne So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:41 7:41
140 Matt Barton So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 22:43 7:42
141 Brian Hardoin So Monterey 22:59 7:47
142 Felix Lu Fr Leland 23:16 7:53
143 Stephen Cooper So San Lorenzo Valley 23:27 7:57
144 Alessandro Donati So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:47 8:04
145 David Christiansen So Las Lomas 23:50 8:05
146 Nicholas Wood So Monterey 24:16 8:14
147 Kevin Chen So Monterey 24:17 8:14
148 Kendrick Du So Andrew P. Hill 24:32 8:19
149 Andy Yu Fr Leigh 24:34 8:20
150 Davy Fryn So ST. FRANCIS CCC 24:40 8:22
151 Christopher Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty 25:15 8:34
152 Dat Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 25:35 8:40
153 Jeremy Goodman So Las Lomas 25:37 8:41
154 Brandon Delosreyes So Bellarmine College Prep 25:41 8:42
155 Ron Connors So ST. FRANCIS CCC 26:16 8:54
156 Jeofrey Reyes So James Lick 26:49 9:05 5/5 14/15 16/17 27:40
(0:51)
27:40
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
157 Joshua Carreon So Leland 28:13 9:34
158 David Zollinger So Modesto 29:56 10:09
159 Jordan Lacoste So Modesto 33:13 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
87:19
17:28
5:55
56 Nathan Lee
So
16:45
5:41
2
Benjamin Heck
So
16:57
5:45
4
James Michon
So
17:29
5:56
12
Tyler Gottwald
So
17:49
6:02
15
Alex Owens
So
18:19
6:13
23








2 Junipero Serra
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
87:35
17:31
5:56
58 Andrew Gaddis
So
17:15
5:51
7
Brandon Norwood
So
17:25
5:54
10
Daniel Colom
Fr
17:26
5:55
11
Kevin Sullivan
So
17:31
5:56
13
Andrew Lucha
So
17:58
6:05
17








3 St. Francis (Mountain View)
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:40
90:32
18:06
6:08
105 Colton Wright
So
17:09
5:49
5
Nick Fiore
So
17:22
5:53
8
Ian Midiere
So
17:37
5:58
14
Andres Schrier
So
18:35
6:18
27
Michael Condon
So
19:49
6:43
51








4 Bellarmine College Prep
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:37
91:03
18:13
6:10
106 Matt Richards
So
17:51
6:03
16
Jonathan Durstenf
So
18:08
6:09
20
Robbie Cotton
So
18:11
6:10
21
Eric Chapman
So
18:25
6:15
24
David Estko
So
18:28
6:16
25








5 Valley Christian (San Jose)
1-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:24
93:30
18:42
6:20
174 Dean Barron
So
16:37
5:38
1
Ian Karlssen
So
18:01
6:06
19
Ford Merrick
So
18:51
6:23
35
Will Pitman
So
20:00
6:47
59
Evan Kennedy
Fr
20:01
6:47
60








6 Palma
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:26
96:46
19:21
6:34
216 Chris D'Arrigo
So
18:32
6:17
26
Miguel Soria
Fr
18:36
6:18
29
Joey Alarid
So
19:46
6:42
49
Ethan Shaw
So
19:54
6:45
55
Kent Majewski
So
19:58
6:46
57








7 Alameda
5-3-6-6-7
Gap: 4:36
96:38
19:20
6:33
219 Charlie Perkins
So
17:13
5:50
6
Liam Davis
So
17:24
5:54
9
Christop Arellano
So
19:53
6:44
54
Zach Perkins
So
20:19
6:53
64
James Kelly
So
21:49
7:24
86








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:25
97:28
19:30
6:36
233 Michael Hynson
So
18:41
6:20
32
Daniel Koch
So
19:15
6:32
40
Eric De Lara
So
19:33
6:38
47
Brian Furney
So
19:53
6:44
53
Michael Courpet
So
20:06
6:49
61








9 Las Lomas
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:40
97:58
19:36
6:39
242 Willis Cowden
So
18:45
6:21
33
Kirby Cool
So
19:07
6:29
37
Michael Sipich
So
19:46
6:42
50
Riley Allen
So
19:55
6:45
56
James Gan
So
20:25
6:55
66








10 Homestead
13-12-8-9-10
Gap: 1:40
97:54
19:35
6:38
243 Kevin Liantono
So
18:49
6:23
34
Will Reed
Fr
19:16
6:32
41
Ryan Hu
So
19:21
6:34
42
Patrick Do
So
19:59
6:46
58
Michael Li
Fr
20:29
6:57
68








11 ST. FRANCIS CCC
3-7-11-11-11
Gap: 7:45
103:50
20:46
7:02
306 Michael Young
So
16:55
5:44
3
John Ryan
So
19:25
6:35
44
Nico Stringar
So
21:09
7:10
77
Angus Henderso
So
21:41
7:21
82
Davy Fryn
So
24:40
8:22
100








12 Archbishop Riordan
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:42
102:37
20:31
6:57
315 Antony Noies
So
19:26
6:35
45
Brenden Herger
So
19:26
6:35
46
Patric Brown
So
19:51
6:44
52
Walter Kardum
So
21:46
7:23
84
Sean Cadigan
So
22:08
7:30
88








13 Andrew P. Hill
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:34
103:39
20:44
7:02
330 Johnnie Nguyen
So
18:51
6:23
36
Marcel Leath
So
19:24
6:35
43
Don Le
So
20:49
7:03
72
Juvenal Quinones
Fr
22:10
7:31
89
Adrian Ragsac
So
22:25
7:36
90








14 Archbishop Mitty
16-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:50
102:29
20:30
6:57
333 Andrew Fung
So
19:34
6:38
48
Bryce Bajar
So
20:07
6:49
62
Phillips Joshua
So
20:35
6:59
69
Brian Moriyama
So
20:49
7:03
73
Eric Pestana
So
21:24
7:15
81








15 Modesto
8-9-14-15-15
Gap: 15:00
123:08
24:38
8:21
363 Mike Adkins
So
18:13
6:11
22
Oscar Perez
So
19:12
6:31
39
David Madrigal
So
22:34
7:39
91
David Zollinge
So
29:56
10:09
105
Jordan Lacoste
So
33:13
11:16
106








16 James Lick
10-15-16-16-16
Gap: 8:10
109:47
21:57
7:27
377 Alex Chavez
So
18:39
6:19
31
Chris Vong
So
21:10
7:11
78
Frank Herrera
So
21:22
7:15
79
Eric Lopez
So
21:47
7:23
85
Jeofrey Reyes
So
26:49
9:05
104








17 Monterey
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:51
108:17
21:39
7:20
406 Aaron Kitchin
So
20:08
6:49
63
Ty Dudley-M
So
20:46
7:02
71
Micheal Wolf
So
21:45
7:22
83
Albert Nakao
So
22:39
7:41
94
Brian Hardoin
So
22:59
7:47
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Bunk Fr Carlmont 16:42 5:40
2 Christopher Ries Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:02 5:46
3 Jose Castillo Fr Hollister 17:04 5:47
4 Eduardo Guzman Fr Hollister 17:06 5:48
5 Kyle Rae Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:07 5:48
6 Timothy Williams Fr Gilroy 17:15 5:51
7 Ethan Scardina Fr Carlmont 17:18 5:52
8 Donald Plazola Fr Willow Glen 17:19 5:52
9 Kevin Xie Fr Leland 17:21 5:53
10 Kyle Feuerhelm Fr Woodside 17:23 5:54
11 Haico Kaashoek Fr Leland 17:40 5:59
12 Mark Fedronic Fr Carlmont 17:45 6:01
13 Jarrett Moore Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:46 6:01
14 Andrew Soriano Fr Carlmont 17:46 6:01
15 Pearson Henri Fr Las Lomas 17:51 6:03
16 Nick Swenson Fr Las Lomas 17:56 6:05
17 Sam Bouquin Fr Las Lomas 18:02 6:07
18 Ford Milligan Fr Junipero Serra 18:05 6:08
19 Luis Ruiz Fr Hollister 18:06 6:08
20 Donald Heatherington Fr Carlmont 18:11 6:10
21 Sanmay Jain Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:13 6:11
22 Neil Purohit Fr Leland 18:15 6:11
23 Alex Jeongco Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:17 6:12
24 Wilson Lyon Fr Willow Glen 18:22 6:14
25 Chet Reyen Fr Carlmont 18:21 6:13
26 Sergio Quinones Fr Andrew P. Hill 18:25 6:15
27 Eric Adams Fr Hollister 18:29 6:16
28 Michael Bugarin Fr Alameda 18:30 6:16
29 Gabino Ramirez Fr Gilroy 18:31 6:17
30 Raul Cobarrubias Fr Gilroy 18:33 6:17
31 Alex Chapman Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:37 6:19
32 Samuel Dahlin Fr Carlmont 18:37 6:19
33 Celestino Granados Fr Hollister 18:42 6:20
34 Tony Ferrari Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:43 6:21
35 Moises Perez Fr King City 18:43 6:21
36 Vincent Giglierano Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:44 6:21
37 Lauri Takacsi-Nagy Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:45 6:21
38 Taylor Haight Fr Willow Glen 18:48 6:22
39 Brandon Sumida Fr Gilroy 18:49 6:23
40 Reed Thornburg Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:51 6:23
41 Alex Rinkert Fr San Lorenzo Valley 18:52 6:24
42 James Betts Fr Leland 19:01 6:27
43 Jacob Johnson Fr Leland 19:03 6:27
44 Brandon Council Fr Junipero Serra 19:05 6:28
45 Isaac Long Fr Santa Clara 19:09 6:29
46 Adil Majid Fr Leland 19:12 6:31
47 Danny Patino Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:12 6:31
48 Andrew Menzel Fr Junipero Serra 19:13 6:31
49 Jr. Ramirez Fr Gilroy 19:13 6:31
50 Ned Jensen Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:16 6:32
51 Orlando Zendejas Fr King City 19:17 6:32
52 Eric Gasmin Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:18 6:33
53 Kyle Jorgensen Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:20 6:33
54 Samual Aiken Fr Leland 19:24 6:35
55 Andrew O'Connor Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:27 6:36
56 Keven Yanes Fr King City 19:32 6:37
57 Aj Killornan Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:33 6:38
58 Cody Burks Fr San Lorenzo Valley 19:34 6:38
59 Tony Nguyen Fr Willow Glen 19:38 6:39
60 Will Colvin Fr Alameda 19:38 6:39
61 Austin De Rubira Fr Las Lomas 19:39 6:40
62 Juan Rojo Fr King City 19:39 6:40
63 Monoram Chim Fr Silver Creek 19:40 6:40
64 Gurtek Singh Fr Silver Creek 19:44 6:41
65 Jacob Bartenhagen Fr Leland 19:45 6:42
66 Akihiro Obuchi Fr Leland 19:47 6:42
67 Derek Jensen Fr San Lorenzo Valley 19:50 6:43
68 Kevin Nguyen Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:51 6:44
69 Martin Lomeli Fr Willow Glen 19:55 6:45
70 Joseph Leong Fr Gilroy 19:59 6:46
71 Jordan Pine Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:03 6:48
72 Andrew Barton Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:07 6:49
73 Jordan McDevitt Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:10 6:50
74 Gerardo Garcia Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 20:11 6:51
75 Michael Doubek Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:12 6:51
76 Brian Vu Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:12 6:51
77 Sam Lutzker Fr Las Lomas 20:14 6:52
78 Marty Lynch Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:17 6:53
79 Dustin Sjoerdsma Fr Carlmont 20:17 6:53
80 Cj Toy Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:18 6:53
81 Joe Xavier Fr Junipero Serra 20:21 6:54
82 Zachary Grove Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:23 6:55
83 Matt McClintock Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:24 6:55
84 Mike Williams Fr Manteca 20:24 6:55
85 Jd Torres Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:25 6:55
86 Carl Petersen Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:26 6:56
87 Darryn Wong Fr Carlmont 20:29 6:57
88 John Lucero Fr Andrew P. Hill 20:31 6:57
89 Benny Reeves Fr James Lick 20:32 6:58 1/4 4/15 22/25
90 Harjinder Singh Fr Silver Creek 20:36 6:59
91 Ryan Schaffer Fr Las Lomas 20:39 7:00
92 Allen Souvignier Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:40 7:00
93 George Symons Fr Junipero Serra 20:43 7:01
94 Ryan Richardson Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:43 7:01
95 David L'Heureux Fr Santa Clara 20:43 7:01
96 Justin Johnson Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:44 7:02
97 Carlo Santos Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:46 7:02
98 Arun Durvasula Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:52 7:04
99 Tyler Parsons Fr Alameda 20:52 7:04
100 Casey Sheehan Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:54 7:05
101 Evan Bambico Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:01 7:07
102 Merrick Dang Fr Carlmont 21:02 7:08
103 Ryan Hunter Fr Alameda 21:03 7:08
104 Mitchell Magat Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:04 7:08
105 Cameron Chiechi Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:06 7:09
106 Damon Becerra Fr Junipero Serra 21:08 7:10
107 Daniel Nguyen Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:08 7:10
108 Alec Hooper Fr Woodside 21:08 7:10
109 Daniel Suarez Fr North Monterey County 21:09 7:10
110 Cory Smith Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:14 7:12
111 Daniel Vasquez Fr Hollister 21:15 7:12
112 Ben Sheridan Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:17 7:13
113 Dan Herrera Fr San Lorenzo Valley 21:19 7:14
114 Jack Clow Fr Santa Clara 21:20 7:14
115 Adrian Aguayo Fr North Monterey County 21:20 7:14
116 Sergio Diaz Fr King City 21:21 7:14
117 Erik Brolin Fr Gilroy 21:23 7:15
118 Chris Fransisco Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:24 7:15
119 Tommy Pastorino Fr Junipero Serra 21:25 7:16
120 Tim Ruder Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:26 7:16
121 Maxwell Hong Fr Alameda 21:27 7:16
122 Kevin Hein Fr Las Lomas 21:28 7:17
123 Daniel McDermont Fr Willow Glen 21:29 7:17
124 Jason Lam Fr Silver Creek 21:35 7:19
125 Gabriel Hernandez Fr Gilroy 21:38 7:20
126 Alan Camarillo Fr Hollister 21:42 7:21
127 Austin Holthouse Fr Leland 21:43 7:22
128 Ian Mace Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:43 7:22
129 Jonathan Gomez Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:48 7:23
130 Zac Comstock Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:50 7:24
131 Gabriel Nava Fr Modesto 21:51 7:24
132 Christian Koriganowitz Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:53 7:25
133 Colyn Dickson Fr Carlmont 21:59 7:27
134 Omar Munzo Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:00 7:27
135 Andrew Lanier Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:04 7:29
136 Jose Ramirez Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:08 7:30
137 Daniel Thorburn Fr Willow Glen 22:09 7:31
138 Ajay Jassal Fr Silver Creek 22:11 7:31
139 Devin Wright Fr Woodside 22:17 7:33
140 Adam Williams Fr Las Lomas 22:20 7:34
141 Nathan Che Fr Leigh 22:21 7:35
142 Noah Bautista Fr Archbishop Riordan 22:25 7:36
143 Erik Munoz Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:26 7:36
144 Chris Wentworth Fr Las Lomas 22:28 7:37
145 Ivan Luna Fr James Lick 22:33 7:39 2/4 11/15 22/24
146 Long Phan Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:49 7:44
147 Andrew Valencia Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:50 7:44
148 Andrew Whitney Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:56 7:46
149 Kapena Magallan Fr North Monterey County 23:02 7:48
150 Michael Fuerte Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:04 7:49
151 Luis Granados Fr North Monterey County 23:13 7:52
152 Jonas Bleisch Fr Leigh 23:14 7:53
153 James Maldonado Fr King City 23:18 7:54
154 Cameron Mau Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:30 7:58
155 Cody Regaliu Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:30 7:58
156 Vincent Chan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:32 7:59
157 Ian Earley Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:48 8:04
158 Teddy Tran Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:02 8:09
159 Eric Kunzel Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:44 8:23
160 Daniel Schade Fr Carlmont 25:12 8:33
161 Justin Pal Fr Archbishop Riordan 25:33 8:40
162 Gabriel Mancini Fr Bellarmine College Prep 25:42 8:43
163 Stephen Cognetta Fr Bellarmine College Prep 25:47 8:44
164 Tommy Glasscott Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:58 8:48
165 Kedar Amladi Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:05 8:51
166 Tommy Kham Fr James Lick 26:39 9:02 3/4 13/15 22/22
167 Louie Lurati Fr Archbishop Riordan 26:50 9:06
168 Ben Truong Fr Modesto 27:02 9:10
169 Gavin Wright Fr Woodside 27:30 9:19
170 Sebastien Vidrio So Silver Creek 27:33 9:20
171 Kevin Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 27:33 9:20
172 Stephan Trac Fr Andrew P. Hill 28:07 9:32
173 Eduardo Flores Fr Willow Glen 28:09 9:33
174 Ju Han Kim Fr Leland 30:09 10:13
175 David Rebollar Fr James Lick 30:25 10:19 4/4 15/15 21/21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.