James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/13/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aurora Lepe Fr F/S 22:23 7:35 2.95 16/119 1/4 2/9 11/19
Chantelle Moreno Fr F/S 28:25 9:38 2.95 90/119 2/4 6/9 16/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Christen Nguyen Fr JV 35:54 12:10 2.95 149/152 2/2 9/9 25/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Daisy Conchas Fr F/S 28:44 9:44 2.95 96/119 3/4 7/9 14/15
Elsie Carrillo Jr V 23:06 7:50 2.95 173/226 2/3 3/9 36/40
Kayla Matsuda Jr V 20:03 6:48 2.95 37/226 1/3 1/9 26/42 19:53 19:53
Marisa Arteaga Fr F/S 30:26 10:19 2.95 107/119 4/4 8/9 14/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Michelle Olage Jr JV 28:02 9:30 2.95 122/152 1/2 5/9 27/27
Ruth Lebeau Sr V 23:15 7:53 2.95 178/226 3/3 4/9 31/38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Bergman Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 17:43 6:00
2 Stephanie Barnett Jr Leland 17:47 6:02
3 Rebecca Habatmu Sr Prospect 17:57 6:05
4 Mickey Davis Sr San Rafael 18:34 6:18
5 Jocelyn Rodriguez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:42 6:20
6 Emily Evans Jr Homestead 18:46 6:22
7 Sumika Shiokawa Sr Cupertino 18:48 6:22
8 Claudia Barnett So Leland 18:52 6:24
9 Kelsey Ripp Sr San Rafael 18:57 6:25
10 Courtney Allen Jr Hollister 18:57 6:25
11 Kendra Higgins So Valley Christian (San Jose) 19:01 6:27
12 Bita Manesh Jr Santa Clara 19:01 6:27
13 Jessica Fenton So Carmel 19:06 6:28
14 Jennifer Clarke Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:08 6:29
15 Jackie Flynn Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:11 6:30
16 Taylor Johnson Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:12 6:31
17 Katie Drueen Sr Modesto 19:14 6:31
18 Kirsten White Sr Salinas 19:21 6:34
19 Rebeccah Warmack Jr Irvington 19:24 6:35
20 Nataliya Munishkina Sr Santa Cruz 19:27 6:36
21 Ana Rosales Sr Reseda 19:27 6:36
22 Tiffany Pineda Sr Reseda 19:29 6:36
23 Cara Hoyt Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:32 6:37
24 Haley Smolinski Jr Irvington 19:35 6:38
25 Cecilia Furlong Sr San Francisco University 19:40 6:40
26 Alex Seda Jr Ann Sobrato 19:42 6:41
27 Tanya Naranjo Fr Santa Cruz 19:45 6:42
28 Lori Mendelsohn Jr Woodside 19:49 6:43
29 Libby Brokaw So Las Lomas 19:50 6:43
30 Kelsey Palassou So Salinas 19:52 6:44
31 Susanne Andresen Sr Salinas 19:53 6:44
32 Nicole Ellis Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:54 6:45
33 Adi Rubalcaba Sr North Monterey County 19:59 6:46
34 Ashmi Pathela Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:01 6:47
35 Michelle Hopper Fr Leigh 20:02 6:47
36 Setzabel Velazquez So Reseda 20:02 6:47
37 Kayla Matsuda Jr James Lick 20:03 6:48 1/3 1/9 26/42 19:53 19:53
38 Rachel Borg Jr Newark Memorial 20:06 6:49
39 Dominique Guinnane Fr Prospect 20:07 6:49
40 Courtney Albini Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:08 6:49
41 Laura Frentzen So Las Lomas 20:11 6:51
42 Kristina Thomas Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:12 6:51
43 Dariani Salvador So Alisal 20:14 6:52
44 Christi Gonzalez Jr Clovis West 20:17 6:53
45 Abhi Deveraj Sr Ann Sobrato 20:18 6:53
46 Aisha Lott Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:23 6:55
47 Evi Steyer So San Francisco University 20:27 6:56
48 Nathalie Hechinger Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:28 6:56
49 Annelise Brochier So St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:30 6:57
50 Laura Lamont Jr Woodside 20:34 6:58
51 Zaira Guzman So North Monterey County 20:36 6:59
52 Stephanie Rodriguez Sr Reseda 20:38 7:00
53 Chloe McCloskey Jr Reseda 20:39 7:00
54 Kayla Harvey Jr Monterey 20:39 7:00
55 Adriana Romero So St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:40 7:00
56 Nerissa Martinez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:42 7:01
57 Taylor Groseclose Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:42 7:01
58 Stephanie Stavrianoudakis Jr Modesto 20:43 7:01
59 Kirsti Whitmeyer Sr Ann Sobrato 20:44 7:02
60 Emily Childress Fr Leland 20:45 7:02
61 Kelsey Johnson Jr Santa Cruz 20:48 7:03
62 Christine Nazario So Santa Clara 20:49 7:03
63 Kirsten Kawatani Jr Ann Sobrato 20:53 7:05
64 Chrisy Tran Sr Irvington 20:55 7:05
65 Caitlin Nordberg So Mercy (San Francisco) 20:55 7:05
66 Claire Hindes So Las Lomas 20:57 7:06
67 Cassandra Devlin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:58 7:06
68 Allie Campbell So Clovis West 20:58 7:06
69 Taylor McCann So Burlingame 20:58 7:06
70 Jennifer Carey Jr Burlingame 20:59 7:07
71 Emily Blaha Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:59 7:07
72 Paige Bouey-Suen So Burlingame 21:03 7:08
73 Natalie Sandoval So Notre Dame (Salinas) 21:04 7:08
74 Kari Server Sr Willow Glen 21:04 7:08
75 Ellen Wleklinski So Las Lomas 21:04 7:08
76 Ann Heslin Fr Sacred Heart Prep 21:05 7:09
77 Alissa Hayes So Homestead 21:05 7:09
78 Roni Apruebo Jr Santa Clara 21:06 7:09
79 Rachel Gunsalus Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:06 7:09
80 Breanna Baker Sr Newark Memorial 21:06 7:09
81 Kayla Nishimatsu Jr Ann Sobrato 21:07 7:09
82 Hayley Tharp Sr Willow Glen 21:07 7:09
83 Naomi Wentworth Jr Las Lomas 21:07 7:09
84 Michaela Levy So Clovis West 21:08 7:10
85 Kelly Salmon Sr Salinas 21:08 7:10
86 Elle Sanders So Santa Cruz 21:09 7:10
87 Sydney Busch So Notre Dame (Salinas) 21:10 7:11
88 Mary Kriege Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:11 7:11
89 Courtney Pazin So Burlingame 21:12 7:11
90 Brenna Fitzpatrick Jr Woodside 21:12 7:11
91 Reilly Hall Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:13 7:12
92 Hannah Kingsley-Ma Jr San Francisco University 21:13 7:12
93 Julie Wallace So Valley Christian (San Jose) 21:14 7:12
94 Emily Detert Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:15 7:12
95 Julia Brownell Sr Sacred Heart Prep 21:15 7:12
96 Kimberly Killion Sr San Rafael 21:21 7:14
97 Rachel Mills Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:23 7:15
98 Geraldine Dy Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 21:23 7:15
99 Ali Davi So Monterey 21:27 7:16
100 Katie Riley Jr Las Lomas 21:28 7:17
101 Elizabeth Delacruz Jr North Monterey County 21:30 7:17
102 Ariane Adler So Woodside 21:31 7:18
103 Serena Smiley Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:36 7:19
104 Vanessa Farias Jr Hollister 21:36 7:19
105 Melissa Gomez Sr Cupertino 21:37 7:20
106 Cecilia Wu Jr Cupertino 21:37 7:20
107 Rebekah Chase Sr San Lorenzo Valley 21:37 7:20
108 Ivy Hunt So Carmel 21:38 7:20
109 Stephanie Ramirez So Salinas 21:38 7:20
110 Michelle Hustedt Sr Salinas 21:39 7:20
111 Nato Germanozashvili So Reseda 21:39 7:20
112 Kelly Lewis Sr Modesto 21:39 7:20
113 Emily Gordon So Santa Clara 21:40 7:21
114 Katherine Fair So San Francisco University 21:41 7:21
115 Brenda Salvador Fr Alisal 21:45 7:22
116 Claire Pfieffer Fr Leland 21:46 7:23
117 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen Sr Reseda 21:46 7:23
118 Kristina Rivera So Willow Glen 21:47 7:23
119 Jaclyn Anderson Sr Willow Glen 21:48 7:23
120 Camille Maron So Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:49 7:24
121 Karla Navarro So Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:52 7:25
122 Sarah Fraser So Burlingame 21:52 7:25
123 Ashley Nguyen Jr Leland 21:53 7:25
124 Emilse Tapia Jr North Monterey County 21:54 7:25
125 Nikki Duffy Jr Santa Cruz 21:54 7:25
126 Melissa Ortiz Sr North Monterey County 21:55 7:26
127 Chelsea Moran Sr Willow Glen 21:55 7:26
128 Li Schmidt Sr Monterey 21:56 7:26
129 Annie Thompson Jr Woodside 21:58 7:27
130 Araceli Rodriguez Sr Clovis West 21:59 7:27
131 Caitlin Beckerman Fr San Rafael 22:01 7:28
132 Michelle Hsieh So Leland 22:03 7:28
133 Juana Flores Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:04 7:29
134 Jennifer Haggarty Jr Burlingame 22:04 7:29
135 Jennifer Burton Sr Clovis West 22:08 7:30
136 Bonnie Given Sr Carmel 22:11 7:31
137 Danielle Juarez Sr Mercy (San Francisco) 22:12 7:32
138 Liz Wallace So Valley Christian (San Jose) 22:13 7:32
139 Olivia McLarnan So Pinewood School 22:14 7:32
140 Annie Williams Jr San Lorenzo Valley 22:15 7:33
141 Sara Neff Sr Modesto 22:15 7:33
142 Sumeet Mudahar So Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:15 7:33
143 Danielle Lemieux Jr San Francisco University 22:18 7:34
144 Karla Gaitan So Sacred Heart Prep 22:18 7:34
145 Ali Silva Jr Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:19 7:34
146 Stephanie John Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:20 7:34
147 Taj Forouhari Sr Homestead 22:21 7:35
148 Ellie Suderman-Talco Sr Alameda 22:21 7:35
149 Rachel Bowen Jr San Rafael 22:22 7:35
150 Lauren Mike So Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:29 7:37
151 Erika Eisenberg So Leland 22:30 7:38
152 Karla Salgado Jr Homestead 22:30 7:38
153 Rebecca Organ So Archbishop Mitty 22:31 7:38
154 Amanda Wilson Jr Leigh 22:33 7:39
155 Andrea Bumbaca So Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:43 7:42
156 Colette L'Heureux Jr Santa Clara 22:46 7:43
157 Ladane Rongere Fr Cupertino 22:46 7:43
158 Samantha Collins Jr Silver Creek 22:47 7:43
159 Kelsy Simpson Jr Burlingame 22:48 7:44
160 Paige Colijn Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:49 7:44
161 Olivia Carroll Fr Sacred Heart Prep 22:49 7:44
162 Alexandra Schindler Sr Prospect 22:50 7:44
163 Allison Franklin Sr San Rafael 22:51 7:45
164 Claudia Lee Jr Alameda 22:54 7:46
165 Paige Sharp So Las Lomas 22:58 7:47
166 Kristen Peanasky Jr Homestead 22:59 7:47
167 Misha Gonzalez Sr Alameda 22:59 7:47
168 Alexandra Lotz Jr Prospect 23:00 7:48
169 Chelsea Nobriga Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:00 7:48
170 Krista Nightingale Jr Woodside 23:02 7:48
171 Korissa Eldredge Sr Homestead 23:04 7:49
172 Kenneth De La Cruz So Willow Glen 23:05 7:49
173 Elsie Carrillo Jr James Lick 23:06 7:50 2/3 3/9 36/40
174 Allison Sasscer Sr San Lorenzo Valley 23:06 7:50
175 Logan Caulk Fr Notre Dame (Salinas) 23:07 7:50
176 Rachel Moll Jr Homestead 23:08 7:51
177 Heather Marcy Jr Santa Clara 23:09 7:51
178 Ruth Lebeau Sr James Lick 23:15 7:53 3/3 4/9 31/38
179 Katie Delang So Irvington 23:16 7:53
180 Chelsea Castillo Jr Newark Memorial 23:18 7:54
181 Caroline Casey Sr Sacred Heart Prep 23:19 7:54
182 Taja Lanier So Carmel 23:23 7:56
183 Lauren Ortiz Jr Newark Memorial 23:24 7:56
184 Jihea Cho Jr Monterey 23:25 7:56
185 Gina Mazzetti So Mercy (San Francisco) 23:26 7:57
186 Brooke Decesare So Clovis West 23:31 7:58
187 Nicole Mauserat Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 23:37 8:00
188 Gina Erle Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:38 8:01
189 Chloe Robinette Fr Pinewood School 23:40 8:01
190 Rosa Gomez So North Monterey County 23:42 8:02
191 Riley Aterio So Prospect 23:49 8:04
192 Lilian Pham Sr Silver Creek 23:52 8:05
193 Fearon Hosmer Jr Santa Cruz 24:00 8:08
194 Vivian Pham Sr Silver Creek 24:02 8:09
195 Amanda Adame So Newark Memorial 24:02 8:09
196 Megan Carraher Jr Newark Memorial 24:03 8:09
197 Molly Volden Fr Leigh 24:05 8:10
198 Rebekah Lupercio Sr Manteca 24:06 8:10
199 Megan Compran Sr Andrew P. Hill 24:07 8:11
200 Kristen Stublarec Sr San Francisco University 24:12 8:12
201 Mai Hoang So Andrew P. Hill 24:17 8:14
202 Maddie Pfister Fr San Lorenzo Valley 24:23 8:16
203 Gabby Collazos Fr Mercy (San Francisco) 24:27 8:17
204 Jennifer Mitchell Sr Irvington 24:28 8:18
205 Kaye Tatlonghari So Mercy (San Francisco) 24:35 8:20
206 Audry Ragsac Sr Andrew P. Hill 24:35 8:20
207 Marielle Bautista Sr Mercy (San Francisco) 24:49 8:25
208 Nhu Ho Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:01 8:29
209 Madisen Hirsch So Pinewood School 25:05 8:30
210 Trisha Endersby So Pinewood School 25:07 8:31
211 Carole Daniel So Pinewood School 25:08 8:31
212 Mahtab Danai Fr Cupertino 25:17 8:34
213 Lilian Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:18 8:35
214 Caitlin Conner Sr Clovis West 25:33 8:40
215 Adriana Rincon Sr Silver Creek 25:46 8:44
216 Elly Jones Fr Sacred Heart Prep 25:59 8:48
217 Aileen Trujillo Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:13 8:53
218 Vanessa Rivas Jr Newark Memorial 26:34 9:00
219 Jenise Thompson Fr Pinewood School 26:43 9:03
220 Sarah Milstein Fr Pinewood School 26:44 9:04
221 Melissa Rosanno So Prospect 27:07 9:12
222 Alexa Lopez Sr Silver Creek 27:26 9:18
223 Karen Garcia So Mercy (San Francisco) 28:13 9:34
224 Jacqueline Curtis So Galileo Academy 29:51 10:07
225 Monica Eng So Galileo Academy 29:51 10:07
226 Michelle Wu Sr Galileo Academy 34:21 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Hopf So Gilroy 19:11 6:30
2 Nicole Boothe Sr Carlmont 19:54 6:45
3 Brandie Rodriguez So Gilroy 20:32 6:58
4 Renee Tran So Irvington 20:44 7:02
5 Alexis Perez Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:02 7:08
6 Stephanie Kaufman Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:12 7:11
7 Anne Donahoe So Gilroy 21:20 7:14
8 Christine Bobula Jr Gilroy 21:25 7:16
9 Yesenia Palacios Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:57 7:26
10 Natalie Buchwald Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:02 7:28
11 Sandra Killebrew Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:19 7:34
12 Kristina Schmidt Sr Gilroy 22:21 7:35
13 Nadia Ahmed So Sacred Heart Prep 22:24 7:36
14 Katherine Edgecumbe So Archbishop Mitty 22:25 7:36
15 Christie Cullen So Archbishop Mitty 22:28 7:37
16 Amanda Abbott Sr Las Lomas 22:29 7:37
17 Chanel Galven So Willow Glen 22:35 7:39
18 Edie Richardson Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:36 7:40
19 Andi Bo Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:36 7:40
20 Paige Natividad So Newark Memorial 22:51 7:45
21 Kaitlynn Yandell Jr Carlmont 22:56 7:46
22 Monica Harnoto Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:09 7:51
23 Darcy Pickett Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:11 7:52
24 Julia Roake So Carlmont 23:14 7:53
25 Alisa Strayer Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:15 7:53
26 Shelbee Gulick Jr King City 23:17 7:54
27 Kayley Evans Sr Las Lomas 23:19 7:54
28 Kelsey Ellis Jr Las Lomas 23:21 7:55
29 Megan Van Vorst So Las Lomas 23:22 7:55
30 Meghan Holland Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:23 7:56
31 Tammia Hubbard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:26 7:57
32 Jen Lazzara Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:29 7:58
33 Morgan Halley Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:33 7:59
34 Paula Quiroz Fr North Monterey County 23:36 8:00
35 Stephanie Costa Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:43 8:02
36 Ellen Ebert So Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:46 8:03
37 Kathleen Denevan So Newark Memorial 23:49 8:04
38 Leaha Herrera Jr Hollister 23:50 8:05
39 Mary Yapp Jr Woodside 23:53 8:06
40 Yesenia Fernandez Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:56 8:07
41 Sierra Baker Fr Newark Memorial 24:01 8:08
42 Lesley Hasegawa So Monterey 24:05 8:10
43 Sandy Narez Fr North Monterey County 24:06 8:10
44 Kimberly Gates Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:08 8:11
45 Schuyler Schwartz Fr San Francisco University 24:09 8:11
46 Anne Nalesnik Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:11 8:12
47 Sarah Pryor Fr Newark Memorial 24:12 8:12
48 Gabby Micek Jr Sacred Heart Prep 24:14 8:13
49 Sruthi Sarva Fr Irvington 24:17 8:14
50 Rachel Rosensweig Fr Sacred Heart Prep 24:23 8:16
51 Jennifer Siew So Irvington 24:25 8:17
52 Eleanor Frymire Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:26 8:17
53 Alyssa Aguirre Jr King City 24:27 8:17
54 Michelle Nguyen Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:28 8:18
55 Lauren Nitta Jr Modesto 24:29 8:18
56 Monica Reed Fr San Francisco University 24:31 8:19
57 Victoria Garcia So Newark Memorial 24:34 8:20
58 Eileen Shanahan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:36 8:20
59 Gabriella Pelsinger Fr San Francisco University 24:37 8:21
60 Veronica Lane Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 24:38 8:21
61 Lauren Hagen So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:39 8:21
62 Becca Gleason Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:42 8:22
63 Kelly Claire So Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:42 8:22
64 Eun-Bee Jang Fr Leland 24:43 8:23
65 Kristen Russell Sr Las Lomas 24:44 8:23
66 Stacy Truong Jr Silver Creek 24:48 8:24
67 Rachel Sanfilippo Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:52 8:26
68 Sofia McGettigan Fr San Francisco University 24:53 8:26
69 Alexa Lee So Archbishop Mitty 24:54 8:26
70 Katie Sims So Sacred Heart Prep 24:57 8:27
71 Maddy Cuttner Jr Alameda 24:58 8:28
72 Amy Purnell So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:59 8:28
73 Adria Gillespie Jr King City 25:01 8:29
74 Kirsten Kozlovsky So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:03 8:29
75 Cassandra Hawthorne Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 25:04 8:30
76 Halley Lamberson Fr San Francisco University 25:07 8:31
77 Erina Nashimoto Fr Leland 25:08 8:31
78 Reya Bloise So Willow Glen 25:09 8:32
79 Tatiana Burenin Jr Alameda 25:17 8:34
80 Jennifer Campbell Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:18 8:35
81 Lauren Miller Fr Sacred Heart Prep 25:32 8:39
82 Brittany Blaushild Jr Monterey 25:36 8:41
83 Connie Luong So Homestead 25:36 8:41
84 Sarah Sherwood Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:39 8:42
85 Mariah Seguil Fr North Monterey County 25:43 8:43
86 Brianda Vasquez Jr Modesto 25:46 8:44
87 Annakay Richards Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 25:50 8:45
88 Chanel Phillips Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:51 8:46
89 Pooja Gajare So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:51 8:46
90 Sarah Castillo Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:53 8:46
91 Stephanie Sanchez Jr Mercy (San Francisco) 26:00 8:49
92 Sandy Navarro Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:09 8:52
93 Katie Smithee So Hollister 26:10 8:52
94 Arden Koehler Jr Alameda 26:11 8:53
95 Kaitlin Pham So St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:16 8:54
96 Katie Suzuki So Sacred Heart Prep 26:21 8:56
97 Frances Li Jr Alameda 26:26 8:58
98 Alex Badduke So Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:30 8:59
99 Maritza Ayala So North Monterey County 26:35 9:01
100 Jackie Kan Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:38 9:02
101 Brigid O'Donoghue Jr Alameda 26:39 9:02
102 Trinh Hoang Fr Andrew P. Hill 26:42 9:03
103 Atheana Fulgencio Jr Mercy (San Francisco) 26:43 9:03
104 Stephanie Mita Sr Pinewood School 26:48 9:05
105 Jessica Vien Fr Andrew P. Hill 26:48 9:05
106 Erin Chan Sr Gilroy 26:49 9:05
107 Crystal Salazar So Newark Memorial 26:50 9:06
108 Taylor McAdam Jr Alameda 26:53 9:07
109 Kim Truong Sr Silver Creek 26:58 9:08
110 Meagan Hernandez Sr King City 26:59 9:09
111 Justine Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 27:00 9:09
112 Brianna Aguirre So Willow Glen 27:04 9:11
113 Rachelle Gere Fr Hollister 27:11 9:13
114 Shannon McElhiney So Newark Memorial 27:18 9:15
115 Victoria Angeles Sr Hollister 27:26 9:18
116 Valery Venegas So St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:34 9:21
117 Veronica Soldani Jr Irvington 27:38 9:22
118 Mayra Miranda Sr Silver Creek 27:38 9:22
119 Mary Kasik So Leland 27:43 9:24
120 Christine Do So Andrew P. Hill 27:55 9:28
121 Illiana Lizarraga So Willow Glen 28:00 9:29
122 Michelle Olage Jr James Lick 28:02 9:30 1/2 5/9 27/27
123 Danielle Armstrong Jr Pinewood School 28:06 9:32
124 Lindsay McHugh So Sacred Heart Prep 28:18 9:36
125 Cirra Peters So Newark Memorial 28:25 9:38
126 Bri Beltran Jr Monterey 28:29 9:39
127 Stiffany Tan Sr Andrew P. Hill 28:34 9:41
128 Celene Sanchez Fr North Monterey County 28:44 9:44
129 Lorena Gamez Sr Silver Creek 28:48 9:46
130 Dulce Santana So Andrew P. Hill 28:56 9:48
131 Kimberly Phan Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:03 9:51
132 Ruchika Advani Fr Pinewood School 29:17 9:56
133 Sarah Laus Fr Irvington 29:20 9:57
134 Veda Truong Fr Leland 29:24 9:58
135 Calsey Turner Jr Newark Memorial 29:25 9:58
136 Natalie Sayre So Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:39 10:03
137 Madiha Zaidi Fr Irvington 29:41 10:04
138 Ariella Aguilar Fr Mercy (San Francisco) 29:42 10:04
139 Kathleen Moore Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:49 10:06
140 Saira Gomez So Mercy (San Francisco) 30:18 10:16
141 Alyssa Glidewell Fr Irvington 31:03 10:32
142 Natalie Abaloz So North Monterey County 31:47 10:46
143 Leeanna Lamers Jr Gilroy 32:06 10:53
144 Susan Phegley Sr Monterey 32:12 10:55
145 Shayma Hesari So Pinewood School 32:17 10:57
146 Hannah Charlton Fr Monterey 32:47 11:07
147 Eliz Adem Jr Pinewood School 32:51 11:08
148 Aditi Prabhakar Fr Leland 35:26 12:01
149 Christen Nguyen Fr James Lick 35:54 12:10 2/2 9/9 25/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
150 Ambika Bist Fr Pinewood School 36:23 12:20
151 Cheyenne Singh Jr Modesto 36:34 12:24
152 Tiffany Ting So Valley Christian (San Jose) 36:46 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy White Fr Santa Clara 20:35 6:59
2 Racheal Geremew Fr Del Mar 21:10 7:11
3 Christina Torres So King City 21:15 7:12
4 Carlie Mack So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:20 7:14
5 Kristina Vasquez So Hollister 21:38 7:20
6 Melanie Stokes So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:43 7:22
7 Jeannie Tran So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:45 7:22
8 Ashley Diamond Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:50 7:24
9 Grace Tobias Fr Hollister 21:53 7:25
10 My Linh Pham Fr Silver Creek 22:00 7:27
11 Jessica Cook Fr Hollister 22:08 7:30
12 Maricela Olmos Fr Gilroy 22:14 7:32
13 Stephanie Chan So Alameda 22:15 7:33
14 Marian Shively So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:16 7:33
15 Gina Salerno So Alameda 22:18 7:34
16 Aurora Lepe Fr James Lick 22:23 7:35 1/4 2/9 11/19
17 Rachelle Tanase Fr Leland 22:24 7:36
18 Dayna Casillas Fr Hollister 22:26 7:36
19 Brenna Fowler Fr Leland 22:26 7:36
20 Ellen Lee So Modesto 22:28 7:37
21 Morgan Crims Fr Woodside 22:33 7:39
22 Erin Brown Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:34 7:39
23 Adrienne Dunlap Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:38 7:40
24 Rosario Puga-Dempsey Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:45 7:43
25 Lupita Mexicano So King City 22:51 7:45
26 Casey Maas So Archbishop Mitty 23:04 7:49
27 McCauley Singer-Miles So Alameda 23:09 7:51
28 Yadira Guerrero Fr Andrew P. Hill 23:10 7:51
29 Jamsine Hurtado Fr Andrew P. Hill 23:15 7:53
30 Elaine Brunner Fr Woodside 23:15 7:53
31 April Garlejo Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:20 7:55
32 Ashleigh Brendlen Fr Leland 23:20 7:55
33 Ariana Gomez So Andrew P. Hill 23:31 7:58
34 Michelle Huynh So Andrew P. Hill 23:32 7:59
35 Sara Burton Fr Las Lomas 23:33 7:59
36 Kirsten Clarke So Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:34 7:59
37 Danica Brogdon Fr Las Lomas 23:37 8:00
38 Maria Caneja So Las Lomas 23:38 8:01
39 Michelle Pas Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:39 8:01
40 Claire Porter So Las Lomas 23:43 8:02
41 Juliet Rubio Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:45 8:03
42 Amy Trujillo So Andrew P. Hill 23:45 8:03
43 Bethany Salvador So Santa Clara 23:51 8:05
44 Megan Goldspring So Alameda 23:54 8:06
45 Amy Saxton Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:56 8:07
46 Rebekah Valencia So Gilroy 24:01 8:08
47 Juliana Flynn Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:05 8:10
48 Ekekela Novero So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:07 8:11
49 Tess Welburn So King City 24:12 8:12
50 Alex Flanigan So Manteca 24:14 8:13
51 Katie Kelly Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:15 8:13
52 Brandi Callanta Fr Hollister 24:20 8:15
53 Mackenzie Dennis Fr Leland 24:26 8:17
54 Christine Cabrera So Archbishop Mitty 24:29 8:18
55 Meredith Leutzinger So Las Lomas 24:29 8:18
56 Marlen Diaz Fr Santa Clara 24:31 8:19
57 Ciara Silvestri Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:32 8:19
58 Jaslyn Johnson So Archbishop Mitty 24:40 8:22
59 Natalie Hall So Leland 24:46 8:24
60 Amanda Alvear So Archbishop Mitty 24:52 8:26
61 Heather Grafft Fr Leland 24:58 8:28
62 Tatiana Nino So King City 25:17 8:34
63 Ali O'Neal So Archbishop Mitty 25:17 8:34
64 Simone Spenner So Leland 25:36 8:41
65 Anahid Pourmoghaddam Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:44 8:43
66 Sharon Kwok So Archbishop Mitty 25:52 8:46
67 Jennifer Corry So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 25:54 8:47
68 Tanya Mendez Fr Modesto 26:03 8:50
69 Julie Ainsbury Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 26:06 8:51
70 Jennifer Hus So Leland 26:09 8:52
71 Teresa King Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 26:15 8:54
72 Lexy Martin So Sacred Heart Prep 26:16 8:54
73 Kerry West Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:17 8:55
74 Susan Nguyen So Oak Grove (San Jose) 26:19 8:55
75 Lizbeth Garcia Fr Andrew P. Hill 26:20 8:56
76 Kristin Fong Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:25 8:57
77 Kendall Hill So Modesto 26:27 8:58
78 Carla Wohlforth Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:28 8:58
79 Jessica Trieu Fr Alameda 26:34 9:00
80 Jamie Appley Fr Las Lomas 26:39 9:02
81 Dulce Zendejas So King City 26:57 9:08
82 Jaimie Nguyen Fr Silver Creek 27:12 9:13
83 Jacqueline Martin Fr Hollister 27:13 9:14
84 Katherine Huey So Alameda 27:15 9:14
85 Emily Martin So Las Lomas 27:16 9:15
86 Anne Wilson Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:26 9:18
87 Hannah Moeller So Archbishop Mitty 27:40 9:23
88 Alexandra Lee So Leland 27:56 9:28
89 Amanda Duong So Alameda 28:13 9:34
90 Chantelle Moreno Fr James Lick 28:25 9:38 2/4 6/9 16/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
91 Marilyn Nguyen So Silver Creek 28:27 9:39
92 Natalie Caneja Fr Las Lomas 28:32 9:40
93 Tobey Nguyen So Silver Creek 28:36 9:42
94 Nancy Orocio Fr Sacred Heart Prep 28:38 9:42
95 Kimberly Chan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 28:41 9:43
96 Daisy Conchas Fr James Lick 28:44 9:44 3/4 7/9 14/15
97 Natalie John Fr Archbishop Mitty 28:52 9:47
98 Gabrielle Burns Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:56 9:48
99 Leslie Ossai Fr Archbishop Mitty 29:01 9:50
100 Tracy Nunziati Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:05 9:52
101 Danielle Cordova Fr Santa Clara 29:35 10:02
102 Kiara Aquiar Fr Andrew P. Hill 29:40 10:03
103 Romina Arciniega So Sacred Heart Prep 29:44 10:05
104 Margaret Poda So Sacred Heart Prep 29:54 10:08
105 Kaila Crawford Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:04 10:12
106 Jennifer Valles So Andrew P. Hill 30:10 10:14
107 Marisa Arteaga Fr James Lick 30:26 10:19 4/4 8/9 14/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
108 Kambry Borzini Fr King City 30:32 10:21
109 Caitlin Clancy Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:42 10:24
110 Evelyn Reid So Sacred Heart Prep 31:09 10:34
111 Hannah Netaferia So Sacred Heart Prep 31:10 10:34
112 Hannah Port So Las Lomas 31:34 10:42
113 Hayley Reitman So Las Lomas 31:34 10:42
114 Amanda Davidson So Archbishop Mitty 32:20 10:58
115 Emily Ebbers Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 32:39 11:04
116 Ramya Singireddy So Archbishop Mitty 33:57 11:31
117 Kisha Rikhi So Santa Clara 35:08 11:55
118 Nallely Lopez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 36:19 12:19
119 Campbell Shannon Fr Archbishop Mitty 37:30 12:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.