James Lick Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelica Gutierrez Sr V 24:02 7:45 3.1 122/148 2/5 2/5 24/24 25:39
(1:37,6.3)
25:39
(1:37,6.3)
25:39
(1:37,6.3)
25:39
(1:37,6.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aurora Lepe Fr V 24:31 7:55 3.1 130/148 4/5 4/5 23/24
Elsie Carrillo Jr V 24:11 7:48 3.1 125/148 3/5 3/5 23/24
Kayla Matsuda Jr V 21:19 6:53 3.1 49/148 1/5 1/5 20/26 18:47 18:47 18:47 18:47
Michelle Olage Jr V 29:56 9:39 3.1 147/148 5/5 5/5 23/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/23 123:59
8:37
3.1 8:00 6:53 9:39 544 6:31 122:08 122:08 122:08 Kayla Matsuda (44), Angelica Gutierrez (116), Elsie Carrillo (119), Aurora Lepe (124), Michelle Olage (141)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Sumpter Sr HEALDSBURG 17:50 5:45
2 Jennifer Bergman Jr VLY CHRISTIAN-SJ 18:35 6:00
3 Michelle Johnson Jr WEST VALLEY 18:42 6:02
4 Roseanne Fleming Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 18:49 6:04
5 Corissa Storms Fr WEST VALLEY 18:59 6:07
6 Annie Lee Jr STEVENSON 19:07 6:10
7 Mickey Davis Sr SAN RAFAEL 19:11 6:11
8 Anasophie Lee Jr CARMEL 19:15 6:13
9 Cara Hoyt Sr SAN LORENZO VLY 19:19 6:14
10 Danielle Van De San So MARLBOROUGH 19:20 6:14
11 Alex Choy So ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 19:23 6:15
12 Taylor Lawson So ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 19:24 6:15
13 Kelly Mcenerney Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 19:25 6:16
14 Kelsey Ripp Sr SAN RAFAEL 19:29 6:17
15 Cristina Garcia Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN 19:31 6:18
16 Michelle Mowry So BISHOP MANOGUE 19:33 6:18
17 Ciera Biselli So BISHOP MANOGUE 19:37 6:20
18 Alice Baker Jr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 19:40 6:21
19 Melanie Hong Fr CARMEL 19:53 6:25
20 Kendra Higgins So VLY CHRISTIAN-SJ 19:54 6:25
21 Taylor Johnson Sr SAN LORENZO VLY 19:55 6:25
22 Jessica Fenton So CARMEL 19:56 6:26
23 Lauren Jamision Jr CAPITOL CHRISTIAN 19:57 6:26
24 Tanya Naranjo Fr SANTA CRUZ 20:01 6:27
25 Ashley Phillips Jr MARLBOROUGH 20:08 6:30
26 Nataliya Munishkina Sr SANTA CRUZ 20:14 6:32
27 Audrey Brennan So HARBOR 20:15 6:32
28 Sara Howard So COLFAX 20:23 6:35
29 Erin Hartwig Jr FLINTRIDGE SAC HRT 20:26 6:35
30 Amanda Rincon Sr FLINTRIDGE SAC HRT 20:30 6:37
31 Priya Pappu Jr KING'S ACADEMY 20:35 6:38
32 Samantha Roesler Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 20:38 6:39
33 Christina Barriento Sr HARBOR 20:41 6:40
34 Emily Fuld Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 20:45 6:42
35 Emily Blaha Fr VLY CHRISTIAN-SJ 20:50 6:43
36 Katie Jungwirth Jr WEST VALLEY 20:51 6:44
37 Katy Tyler Fr FLINTRIDGE SAC HRT 20:52 6:44
38 Paige Conti Fr FLINTRIDGE SAC HRT 20:55 6:45
39 Poppy Lawman Jr KING'S ACADEMY 20:58 6:46
40 Meredith Inman So HEALDSBURG 21:00 6:46
41 Kelsey Johnson Jr SANTA CRUZ 21:05 6:48
42 Allie Maher So ARCATA 21:07 6:49
43 Coco Evashenk Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 21:10 6:50
44 Margot Sullivan Jr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 21:12 6:50
45 Rachelle Leduc Jr FLINTRIDGE SAC HRT 21:14 6:51
46 Tabbitha Bailey Sr COLFAX 21:15 6:51
47 Montana Larson So ARCATA 21:16 6:52
48 Karli Postel Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 21:16 6:52
49 Kayla Matsuda Jr James Lick 21:19 6:53 1/5 1/5 20/26 18:47 18:47 18:47
50 Brittney Acosta Fr BISHOP MANOGUE 21:20 6:53
51 Caitlin Taylor So SAN LORENZO VLY 21:21 6:53
52 Annie Woelffer Fr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 21:22 6:54
53 Julie Heidt Sr MARLBOROUGH 21:23 6:54
54 Misty Jensen So WEST VALLEY 21:28 6:55
55 Cassidy Reich Sr HEALDSBURG 21:29 6:56
56 Natalie Sandoval So NOTRE DAME SALINAS 21:30 6:56
57 Morgan Temanson Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 21:31 6:56
58 Amanda Cole Fr SANTA CRUZ 21:32 6:57
59 Geraldine Dy Sr NOTRE DAME SALINAS 21:33 6:57
60 Sara Pennebaker Sr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 21:36 6:58
61 Kimberly Killion Sr SAN RAFAEL 21:44 7:01
62 Erica Riccardi Fr MARLBOROUGH 21:44 7:01
63 Katie Holst Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 21:45 7:01
64 Sydney Busch So NOTRE DAME SALINAS 21:47 7:02
65 Katy Morris Fr BISHOP MANOGUE 21:54 7:04
66 Anya Ritter So ARCATA 21:55 7:04
67 Kirsten Read So COLFAX 21:56 7:05
68 Kira Tangery Fr ARCATA 22:03 7:07
69 Paige Colijn Sr NOTRE DAME SALINAS 22:06 7:08
70 Caitlin Beckerman Fr SAN RAFAEL 22:10 7:09
71 Megan King Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 22:13 7:10
72 Amanda O'toole Sr FLINTRIDGE SAC HRT 22:15 7:11
73 Alex Ecker Fr URSULINE 22:15 7:11
74 Christina Gonzalez- Sr FLINTRIDGE SAC HRT 22:16 7:11
75 Taylor Stratford Fr BISHOP MANOGUE 22:16 7:11
76 Elizabeth Wallace So VLY CHRISTIAN-SJ 22:17 7:11
77 Hanna Casares So TRUCKEE 22:18 7:12
78 Ashley Davis Jr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 22:20 7:12
79 Erica Havey Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 22:22 7:13
80 Annie Williams Jr SAN LORENZO VLY 22:23 7:13
81 Leslie Johnson Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 22:24 7:14
82 Juliana Wallace So VLY CHRISTIAN-SJ 22:24 7:14
83 Kaitlyn Sharp Sr URSULINE 22:26 7:14
84 Madison Peterson Fr AMADOR 22:28 7:15
85 Ivy Hunt So CARMEL 22:30 7:15
86 Sumeet Mudahar So NOTRE DAME SALINAS 22:32 7:16
87 Rebekah Chase Sr SAN LORENZO VLY 22:33 7:16
88 Erica Morelli Fr TERRA LINDA 22:36 7:17
89 Kate Bradshaw So COLFAX 22:40 7:19
90 Jennifer Breedlove Jr AMADOR 22:42 7:19
91 Bonnie Given Sr CARMEL 22:47 7:21
92 Ali Silva Jr NOTRE DAME SALINAS 22:51 7:22
93 Emily Smith So AMADOR 22:54 7:23
94 Nichole Barry Sr WEST VALLEY 23:01 7:25
95 Mary Kate Fidler Sr JUSTIN-SIENA 23:02 7:26
96 Erin Kinda So JUSTIN-SIENA 23:03 7:26
97 Nicole Kazemini Jr URSULINE 23:04 7:26
98 Catherine Price Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 23:08 7:28
99 Monique Abatan Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 23:08 7:28
100 Keily Campagna Sr TERRA LINDA 23:09 7:28
101 Kaylie Grey Sr HARBOR 23:18 7:31
102 Chelsea Cordell So TRUCKEE 23:19 7:31
103 Coral Stewart So SAN LORENZO VLY 23:20 7:32
104 Kylie Ramitici Jr BISHOP MANOGUE 23:25 7:33
105 Nicol Dion Sr URSULINE 23:26 7:34
106 Isobel Cole Jr COLFAX 23:36 7:37
107 Emily Sufrin Jr MARLBOROUGH 23:41 7:38
108 Robyn Bath TRUCKEE 23:45 7:40
109 Amy Wright Fr KING'S ACADEMY 23:49 7:41
110 Samantha Gordon Fr HEALDSBURG 23:50 7:41
111 Geanna Flavetta Jr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 23:53 7:42
112 Logan Caulk Fr NOTRE DAME SALINAS 23:54 7:43
113 Kelsey Dion Sr TRUCKEE 23:56 7:43
114 Brooke Griffin So TRUCKEE 23:56 7:43
115 Monica Junge Jr KING'S ACADEMY 23:57 7:44
116 Francesca Cole Sr COLFAX 23:57 7:44
117 Kristen Anderson Sr HARBOR 23:58 7:44
118 Connie Noonan Jr URSULINE 23:58 7:44
119 Allison Franklin Sr SAN RAFAEL 23:59 7:44
120 Tessa Opalach Fr ARCATA 24:00 7:45
121 Esther Smith So KING'S ACADEMY 24:02 7:45
122 Angelica Gutierrez Sr James Lick 24:02 7:45 2/5 2/5 24/24 25:39
(1:37)
25:39
(1:37)
25:39
(1:37)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
123 Alyssa Hoagland So AMADOR 24:05 7:46
124 Nicole Sayre So HEALDSBURG 24:06 7:46
125 Elsie Carrillo Jr James Lick 24:11 7:48 3/5 3/5 23/24
126 Bea Arostegui Jr JUSTIN-SIENA 24:12 7:48
127 Allison Sasscer Sr SAN LORENZO VLY 24:23 7:52
128 Alizah Rotman Jr URSULINE 24:24 7:52
129 Katherine Piscitell Jr COLFAX 24:29 7:54
130 Aurora Lepe Fr James Lick 24:31 7:55 4/5 4/5 23/24
131 Margaret Waterhouse Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 24:33 7:55
132 Maria Saldate Fr AMADOR 24:41 7:58
133 Amy Price Jr AMADOR 24:43 7:58
134 Nalani Pacheco So AMADOR 24:49 8:00
135 Mayra Lopez Sr JUSTIN-SIENA 24:50 8:01
136 Julia Sweitzer So ARCATA 24:51 8:01
137 Allie Pino So TERRA LINDA 24:54 8:02
138 Rachael Blackburn So HARBOR 24:57 8:03
139 Yasmine Almanaseer So URSULINE 25:00 8:04
140 Tyler Campagna So TERRA LINDA 25:08 8:06
141 Vanisha Sierra Sr HEALDSBURG 25:41 8:17
142 Kim Larson Sr TERRA LINDA 25:43 8:18
143 Melanie Vandenberg Sr HARBOR 25:45 8:18
144 Megan Digirolamo Sr TERRA LINDA 26:11 8:27
145 Gina Krauss Jr TRUCKEE 26:52 8:40
146 Elizabeth Bradford Jr KING'S ACADEMY 27:01 8:43
147 Michelle Olage Jr James Lick 29:56 9:39 5/5 5/5 23/23
148 Maria Petter Sr HEALDSBURG 29:56 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAKS CHRISTIAN
4-2-3-1-1
Gap: 2:27
100:59
20:12
6:31
119 Roseanne Fleming
Sr
18:49
6:04
4
Cristina Garcia
Fr
19:31
6:18
14
Samantha Roesler
Sr
20:38
6:39
28
Emily Fuld
Jr
20:45
6:42
30
Karli Postel
Jr
21:16
6:52
43








2 ST MARY'S-BERKELEY
9-4-1-2-2
Gap: 1:59
101:01
20:12
6:31
124 Alex Choy
So
19:23
6:15
10
Taylor Lawson
So
19:24
6:15
11
Alice Baker
Jr
19:40
6:21
17
Margot Sullivan
Jr
21:12
6:50
39
Annie Woelffer
Fr
21:22
6:54
47








3 FLINTRIDGE SAC HRT
14-12-10-4-3
Gap: 0:48
103:57
20:47
6:42
158 Erin Hartwig
Jr
20:26
6:35
25
Amanda Rincon
Sr
20:30
6:37
26
Katy Tyler
Fr
20:52
6:44
33
Paige Conti
Fr
20:55
6:45
34
Rachelle Leduc
Jr
21:14
6:51
40








4 WEST VALLEY
3-1-2-3-4
Gap: 4:19
103:01
20:36
6:39
177 Michelle Johnson
Jr
18:42
6:02
3
Corissa Storms
Fr
18:59
6:07
5
Katie Jungwirt
Jr
20:51
6:44
32
Misty Jensen
So
21:28
6:55
49
Nichole Barry
Sr
23:01
7:25
88








5 VLY CHRISTIAN-SJ
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:49
104:00
20:48
6:43
198 Jennifer Bergman
Jr
18:35
6:00
2
Kendra Higgins
So
19:54
6:25
19
Emily Blaha
Fr
20:50
6:43
31
Elizabet Wallace
So
22:17
7:11
70
Juliana Wallace
So
22:24
7:14
76








6 BISHOP MANOGUE
11-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:43
104:40
20:56
6:45
204 Michelle Mowry
So
19:33
6:18
15
Ciera Biselli
So
19:37
6:20
16
Brittney Acosta
Fr
21:20
6:53
45
Katy Morris
Fr
21:54
7:04
59
Taylor Stratfor
Fr
22:16
7:11
69








7 CARMEL
6-6-3-6-7
Gap: 3:32
104:21
20:52
6:44
210 Anasophi Lee
Jr
19:15
6:13
7
Melanie Hong
Fr
19:53
6:25
18
Jessica Fenton
So
19:56
6:26
21
Ivy Hunt
So
22:30
7:15
79
Bonnie Given
Sr
22:47
7:21
85








8 SAN LORENZO VLY
7-7-6-10-8
Gap: 3:14
105:31
21:06
6:48
229 Cara Hoyt
Sr
19:19
6:14
8
Taylor Johnson
Sr
19:55
6:25
20
Caitlin Taylor
So
21:21
6:53
46
Annie Williams
Jr
22:23
7:13
74
Rebekah Chase
Sr
22:33
7:16
81








9 MARLBOROUGH
8-8-9-7-9
Gap: 4:21
106:16
21:15
6:51
236 Danielle Van De San
So
19:20
6:14
9
Ashley Phillips
Jr
20:08
6:30
22
Julie Heidt
Sr
21:23
6:54
48
Erica Riccardi
Fr
21:44
7:01
56
Emily Sufrin
Jr
23:41
7:38
101








10 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS
10-11-12-11-10
Gap: 2:57
106:55
21:23
6:54
245 Kelly Mcenerne
Sr
19:25
6:16
12
Coco Evashenk
Sr
21:10
6:50
38
Katie Holst
Sr
21:45
7:01
57
Megan King
Sr
22:13
7:10
65
Erica Havey
Sr
22:22
7:13
73








11 SAN RAFAEL
5-3-6-9-11
Gap: 4:48
106:33
21:19
6:52
251 Mickey Davis
Sr
19:11
6:11
6
Kelsey Ripp
Sr
19:29
6:17
13
Kimberly Killion
Sr
21:44
7:01
55
Caitlin Beckerma
Fr
22:10
7:09
64
Allison Franklin
Sr
23:59
7:44
113








12 NOTRE DAME SALINAS
18-17-16-15-12
Gap: 1:02
109:28
21:54
7:04
305 Natalie Sandoval
So
21:30
6:56
51
Geraldin Dy
Sr
21:33
6:57
53
Sydney Busch
So
21:47
7:02
58
Paige Colijn
Sr
22:06
7:08
63
Sumeet Mudahar
So
22:32
7:16
80








13 COLFAX
13-15-13-14-13
Gap: 3:13
109:50
21:58
7:05
309 Sara Howard
So
20:23
6:35
24
Tabbitha Bailey
Sr
21:15
6:51
41
Kirsten Read
So
21:56
7:05
61
Kate Bradshaw
So
22:40
7:19
83
Isobel Cole
Jr
23:36
7:37
100








13 HEALDSBURG
1-10-11-12-13
Gap: 6:16
108:15
21:39
6:59
309 Sarah Sumpter
Sr
17:50
5:45
1
Meredith Inman
So
21:00
6:46
36
Cassidy Reich
Sr
21:29
6:56
50
Samantha Gordon
Fr
23:50
7:41
104
Nicole Sayre
So
24:06
7:46
118








15 ARCATA
16-16-14-13-15
Gap: 2:53
110:21
22:04
7:07
315 Allie Maher
So
21:07
6:49
37
Montana Larson
So
21:16
6:52
42
Anya Ritter
So
21:55
7:04
60
Kira Tangery
Fr
22:03
7:07
62
Tessa Opalach
Fr
24:00
7:45
114








16 KING'S ACADEMY
15-14-17-17-16
Gap: 3:27
113:21
22:40
7:19
389 Priya Pappu
Jr
20:35
6:38
27
Poppy Lawman
Jr
20:58
6:46
35
Amy Wright
Fr
23:49
7:41
103
Monica Junge
Jr
23:57
7:44
109
Esther Smith
So
24:02
7:45
115








17 HARBOR
12-13-15-16-17
Gap: 4:42
113:09
22:38
7:18
390 Audrey Brennan
So
20:15
6:32
23
Christin Barrient
Sr
20:41
6:40
29
Kaylie Grey
Sr
23:18
7:31
95
Kristen Anderson
Sr
23:58
7:44
111
Rachael Blackbur
So
24:57
8:03
132








18 URSULINE
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:43
115:09
23:02
7:26
446 Alex Ecker
Fr
22:15
7:11
67
Kaitlyn Sharp
Sr
22:26
7:14
77
Nicole Kazemini
Jr
23:04
7:26
91
Nicol Dion
Sr
23:26
7:34
99
Connie Noonan
Jr
23:58
7:44
112








19 TRUCKEE
20-22-21-21-19
Gap: 1:38
117:14
23:27
7:34
484 Hanna Casares
So
22:18
7:12
71
Chelsea Cordell
So
23:19
7:31
96
Robyn Bath
-
23:45
7:40
102
Kelsey Dion
Sr
23:56
7:43
107
Brooke Griffin
So
23:56
7:43
108








20 AMADOR
22-20-19-19-20
Gap: 2:13
116:50
23:22
7:32
492 Madison Peterson
Fr
22:28
7:15
78
Jennifer Breedlov
Jr
22:42
7:19
84
Emily Smith
So
22:54
7:23
87
Alyssa Hoagland
So
24:05
7:46
117
Maria Saldate
Fr
24:41
7:58
126








21 JUSTIN-SIENA
21-21-20-20-21
Gap: 2:26
117:31
23:30
7:35
503 Leslie Johnson
Fr
22:24
7:14
75
Mary Kate Fidler
Sr
23:02
7:26
89
Erin Kinda
So
23:03
7:26
90
Bea Arostegu
Jr
24:12
7:48
120
Mayra Lopez
Sr
24:50
8:01
129








22 James Lick
17-19-22-22-22
Gap: 8:37
123:59
24:48
8:00
544 Kayla Matsuda
Jr
21:19
6:53
44
Angelica Gutierre
Sr
24:02
7:45
116
Elsie Carrillo
Jr
24:11
7:48
119
Aurora Lepe
Fr
24:31
7:55
124
Michelle Olage
Jr
29:56
9:39
141








23 TERRA LINDA
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:07
121:30
24:18
7:50
577 Erica Morelli
Fr
22:36
7:17
82
Keily Campagna
Sr
23:09
7:28
94
Allie Pino
So
24:54
8:02
131
Tyler Campagna
So
25:08
8:06
134
Kim Larson
Sr
25:43
8:18
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.