James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelica Gutierrez Sr V 23:20 7:58 2.93 132/192 4/5 4/5 21/31
Aurora Lepe Fr V 22:31 7:41 2.93 116/192 2/5 2/5 26/33
Elsie Carrillo Jr V 23:07 7:53 2.93 128/192 3/5 3/5 23/32
Kayla Matsuda Jr V 19:45 6:44 2.93 17/192 1/5 1/5 11/33 19:04 19:04 19:04
Michelle Olage Jr V 27:48 9:29 2.93 191/192 5/5 5/5 28/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/29 116:31
8:03
2.93 7:57 6:44 9:29 546 6:43 116:11 116:11 116:11 Kayla Matsuda (17), Aurora Lepe (108), Elsie Carrillo (120), Angelica Gutierrez (124), Michelle Olage (177)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Guerra Sr Loara 18:42 6:23
2 Hayle Parkinson So Canyon (cc) 18:48 6:25
3 Janina Emery Sr University (irv) 18:53 6:27
4 Giann Velasquez So El Toro 19:04 6:30
5 Ashley Nolasko Sr Stockdale 19:08 6:32
6 Haley Kirk Fr Wilson (lb) 19:09 6:32
7 Jessic Chadwick Jr El Toro 19:10 6:32
8 Jessica Gatton So Canyon (cc) 19:16 6:35
9 Reina Sotelo So Los Altos 19:18 6:35
10 Devon Goff Fr Canyon (cc) 19:25 6:38
11 Eugenia Carroll So Warren 19:31 6:40
12 Jenny Pilecki So Huntington Beach 19:36 6:41
13 Carolyn Haney Fr Stockdale 19:39 6:42
14 Dani Moreno So Warren 19:40 6:43
15 Caroline Wu So University (irv) 19:43 6:44
16 Megan Carney Sr Catalina Foothills (AZ) 19:43 6:44
17 Kayla Matsuda Jr James Lick 19:45 6:44 1/5 1/5 11/33 19:04 19:04 19:04
18 Ellie Quinby Fr University (irv) 19:45 6:44
19 Rosa Del Toro Sr Birmingham 19:48 6:45
20 Andrea Divok So University (irv) 20:01 6:50
21 Sydney Beatty Jr Chandler (AZ) 20:02 6:50
22 Jenna Nicoll Sr El Toro 20:03 6:51
23 Nao Altamirano Sr Downey 20:04 6:51
24 Michell Mercado Sr Montclair 20:05 6:51
25 Catherine Tran Sr Montclair 20:06 6:52
26 Lisa Berry Sr Alta Loma 20:07 6:52
27 Samant Timanus Sr West Hills 20:08 6:52
28 Allysa Mejia Fr Reedley 20:09 6:53
29 Chelsea Coates Jr Huntington Beach 20:11 6:53
30 Wendy Cohen Sr Canyon (cc) 20:15 6:55
31 Stephanie Alcala Fr Los Altos 20:22 6:57
32 Mizar Somilleda So Loara 20:24 6:58
33 Jinah Yang Sr Hamilton 20:27 6:59
34 Jamie Emery Sr Wilson (lb) 20:27 6:59
35 Brianne Ramirez So Knight 20:29 6:59
36 Toni Norton Sr Montclair 20:31 7:00
37 Sarah Baker Fr Bakersfield 20:33 7:01
38 Emily Mcdole Jr Huntington Beach 20:35 7:02
39 Monic Gonzalez Jr Warren 20:36 7:02
40 Jessica Miller So Stockdale 20:36 7:02
41 Ariana Munoz So Hesperia 20:37 7:02
42 Shelbe Pennel So Stockdale 20:38 7:03
43 Kim Riley So Marina 20:38 7:03
44 Kariss Gonzalez Sr Santa Monica 20:39 7:03
45 Kelsey Hall Jr West Hills 20:39 7:03
46 Genieva Ozuna Sr West Hills 20:40 7:03
47 Carrie Saccone Sr West Hills 20:40 7:03
48 Joelle De Long Fr Canyon (cc) 20:44 7:05
49 Lilly Arce Jr West Hills 20:44 7:05
50 Ruth Guardado So Birmingham 20:49 7:06
51 Evelyn Cruz Jr Downey 20:54 7:08
52 Bree Mobley Sr Canyon (cc) 20:56 7:09
53 Chri Manchester Jr Lakewood 20:56 7:09
54 Elvia Contreras So Canyon (cc) 20:57 7:09
55 Kirsten Garcia So Los Altos 20:58 7:09
56 Ariana Distefano Jr Wilson (lb) 20:59 7:10
57 Kathle Imagawa So El Toro 21:00 7:10
58 Ricshalett Simes Jr Lakewood 21:01 7:10
59 Mauren Taylor Sr Huntington Beach 21:02 7:11
60 Kristin Robinson Sr Knight 21:04 7:11
61 Jenyfer Ortega Jr Birmingham 21:04 7:11
62 Kylie Koepsel Sr Catalina Foothills (AZ) 21:05 7:12
63 De Wasielewski Fr Marina 21:06 7:12
64 Hanna Yang Sr Hamilton 21:07 7:12
65 Darlene Ericson Sr Cathedral City 21:07 7:12
66 Chelsea Capps Jr Marina 21:08 7:13
67 Kelly Mcnulty Jr West Hills 21:08 7:13
68 Valerie Lozano Jr West Hills 21:09 7:13
69 Christine Yorba Jr El Toro 21:09 7:13
70 Amy Liu Sr Los Altos 21:10 7:13
71 Sonia Anaya So Loara 21:16 7:15
72 Car Alcombright Jr Catalina Foothills (AZ) 21:18 7:16
73 Maria Garcia Sr Montclair 21:20 7:17
74 Jacqu Escobedo Fr Loara 21:20 7:17
75 Yeseni Martinez Jr Warren 21:22 7:18
76 Aeleen Saavedra So Warren 21:25 7:19
77 Dana Yoshimizu Sr Alhambra (alh) 21:27 7:19
78 Claudi Martinez So Lakewood 21:27 7:19
79 Rachel Posik So Hesperia 21:28 7:20
80 Lillian Chiou Jr University (irv) 21:29 7:20
81 Ashley Huizar Sr Los Altos 21:31 7:21
82 Rachel Horn Sr Santa Monica 21:34 7:22
83 Tany Hernandez So Arvin 21:36 7:22
84 Sam Rogers So Chandler (AZ) 21:39 7:23
85 Rachel Saucedo Jr Montclair 21:41 7:24
86 Jenna Hulion Sr Los Altos 21:41 7:24
87 Chanel Loftis So Huntington Beach 21:42 7:24
88 Gabi Cruz Jr Santa Monica 21:43 7:25
89 Arian Gutierrez So Birmingham 21:43 7:25
90 Karry Fenderson So Wilson (lb) 21:46 7:26
91 Stevy Stoval So Santa Monica 21:47 7:26
92 Brittany Olivia So Loara 21:47 7:26
93 Courtn Mccabe Sr San Bernardino 21:48 7:26
94 Kimmy Shutt Sr Alta Loma 21:51 7:27
95 Meaga Campbell Jr Pacifica (oxn) 21:52 7:28
96 Sarah Pattison Jr Lakewood 21:53 7:28
97 Melissa Romero Sr Marina 21:53 7:28
98 Chelsea Rozsa Sr Los Altos 21:54 7:28
99 Brianna Curtis Sr Stockdale 21:58 7:30
100 Jessica Nevarez Sr Downey 21:59 7:30
101 Joanna Quintana So Downey 22:00 7:31
102 Amy Lyman So Santa Monica 22:01 7:31
103 Carolina Vargas So Downey 22:03 7:32
104 Breana Ruiz Fr Chandler (AZ) 22:05 7:32
105 Esme Levy Fr Santa Monica 22:08 7:33
106 Ashley Huynh So University (irv) 22:10 7:34
107 Justy Sienkanyac Jr Birmingham 22:10 7:34
108 Elizabet Ramsey So Huntington Beach 22:11 7:34
109 Sandy Felix Jr Bakersfield 22:12 7:35
110 Sahara Pena Jr Pacifica (oxn) 22:14 7:35
111 Judy Macias Jr Hesperia 22:15 7:36
112 Manigee Javan So Cathedral City 22:16 7:36
113 Leah Bolton So Catalina Foothills (AZ) 22:18 7:37
114 Kristina Little Sr Hesperia 22:22 7:38
115 Alex Clark Sr Hesperia 22:25 7:39
116 Aurora Lepe Fr James Lick 22:31 7:41 2/5 2/5 26/33
117 Karl Manzanarez So Downey 22:32 7:41
118 Laura Lopez Jr Birmingham 22:36 7:43
119 Lor Miramontes Sr Loara 22:37 7:43
120 Coleen Ryan Jr Huntington Beach 22:37 7:43
121 Brianna Lewis Jr Alhambra (alh) 22:45 7:46
122 Cristina Ortiz Jr Knight 22:52 7:48
123 Angela Chen Jr University (irv) 22:53 7:49
124 Claudia Vargas So Cathedral City 22:53 7:49
125 Laura Davila Fr Cabrillo(lb) 23:01 7:51
126 Vaness Delgado So Cathedral City 23:02 7:52
127 Maria Jijada Jr Pacifica (oxn) 23:04 7:52
128 Elsie Carrillo Jr James Lick 23:07 7:53 3/5 3/5 23/32
129 Virginia Delgado Sr Pacifica (oxn) 23:10 7:54
130 Mayra Sahagun Jr Pacifica (oxn) 23:13 7:55
131 Sarah Griffiths Sr Reedley 23:15 7:56
132 Angelica Gutierrez Sr James Lick 23:20 7:58 4/5 4/5 21/31
133 Stephani Benites Fr Cathedral City 23:30 8:01
134 Alisha Quintana So Reedley 23:34 8:03
135 Lizzi Boren Jr Alta Loma 23:38 8:04
136 Kristin Cott Sr Marina 23:39 8:04
137 Maria Morales Fr Pacifica (oxn) 23:41 8:05
138 Sarah Scrivano Fr Bakersfield 23:43 8:06
139 Nicol Donis Fr Cabrillo(lb) 23:45 8:06
140 Asia Morris Sr Wilson (lb) 23:50 8:08
141 Ornella Gomez Jr Downey 23:50 8:08
142 Elizabeth Rojas Jr Manual Arts 24:02 8:12
143 Josie Raya Jr Reedley 24:03 8:12
144 Joanna Flores Fr Hesperia 24:07 8:14
145 Jessic Contreras So Reedley 24:09 8:15
146 Maki Nakamura Sr Santa Monica 24:12 8:16
147 Tiffanie Boe Jr Stockdale 24:15 8:17
148 Marisol Zelaya So Cathedral City 24:19 8:18
149 Melissa Chin Sr Alhambra (alh) 24:19 8:18
150 Kim Pham Jr Chandler (AZ) 24:20 8:18
151 Sonia Lozano Jr Bakersfield 24:21 8:19
152 Erick Carbajal Sr Bakersfield 24:21 8:19
153 Maddy Ledesma Sr Alta Loma 24:22 8:19
154 Kaitlyn Richards Sr Catalina Foothills (AZ) 24:23 8:19
155 Andr Plascencia Sr San Bernardino 24:23 8:19
156 Ama Blackwood Jr Pleasant Grove 24:30 8:22
157 Lindsa Saunders Jr Chandler (AZ) 24:35 8:23
158 Michelle Lopez Sr Cathedral City 24:36 8:24
159 Leydi Espinoza Sr Marina 24:38 8:24
160 Ronnele Belcher Jr Knight 24:39 8:25
161 April Haro Fr Alta Loma 24:40 8:25
162 Brittney Lewis Sr Marina 24:42 8:26
163 Amber Nelson Fr Stockdale 24:42 8:26
164 Cynt Hernandez Jr Knight 24:43 8:26
165 Taryn Jeffery Jr Knight 24:51 8:29
166 Rikki Miller So Knight 25:04 8:33
167 Annie Guan Jr Alhambra (alh) 25:06 8:34
168 Sandra Parra Sr Arvin 25:17 8:38
169 Mabel Chacon Fr Cabrillo(lb) 25:19 8:38
170 Karen Pena Jr Manual Arts 25:32 8:43
171 Carmen Atilano Sr Manual Arts 25:39 8:45
172 Ashley Lee Jr Bakersfield 26:08 8:55
173 Sally Gonzalez Fr Cabrillo(lb) 26:19 8:59
174 Stacy Miller Fr Pleasant Grove 26:20 8:59
175 Yolanda Perez Jr Birmingham 26:21 9:00
176 Vaness Martinez Jr Arvin 26:25 9:01
177 Dayan Montegjo Jr Manual Arts 26:37 9:05
178 Guadalu Zepeda Jr San Bernardino 26:39 9:06
179 Yolan Chavarria Jr Manual Arts 26:41 9:06
180 Chris Mcfaddein Jr Bakersfield 26:46 9:08
181 Mayra Chilin So Manual Arts 26:49 9:09
182 Candy Seto Jr Alhambra (alh) 26:56 9:12
183 Linh Huynh So Alhambra (alh) 26:57 9:12
184 Marlise Williams Jr Bakersfield 27:01 9:13
185 Seonaid Huston Jr Pleasant Grove 27:12 9:17
186 Shandie Snyder Fr Pleasant Grove 27:16 9:18
187 Genna Fisher Fr Pleasant Grove 27:21 9:20
188 Julie Aldag Fr Pleasant Grove 27:36 9:25
189 Helen Sierra Jr Alhambra (alh) 27:47 9:29
190 Marc Hernandez Jr Arvin 27:47 9:29
191 Michelle Olage Jr James Lick 27:48 9:29 5/5 5/5 28/29
192 Lizbeth Hunt Fr Cabrillo(lb) 27:54 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (cc)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
98:28
19:42
6:43
97 Hayle Parkinso
So
18:48
6:25
2
Jessica Gatton
So
19:16
6:35
8
Devon Goff
Fr
19:25
6:38
10
Wendy Cohen
Sr
20:15
6:55
30
Joelle De Long
Fr
20:44
7:05
47
Bree Mobley
Sr
20:56
7:09
51
Elvia Contrera
So
20:57
7:09
52
2 University (irv)
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:36
99:51
19:58
6:49
131 Janina Emery
Sr
18:53
6:27
3
Caroline Wu
So
19:43
6:44
15
Ellie Quinby
Fr
19:45
6:44
18
Andrea Divok
So
20:01
6:50
20
Lillian Chiou
Jr
21:29
7:20
75
Ashley Huynh
So
22:10
7:34
98
Angela Chen
Jr
22:53
7:49
115
3 El Toro
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:05
100:26
20:05
6:51
153 Giann Velasque
So
19:04
6:30
4
Jessic Chadwick
Jr
19:10
6:32
7
Jenna Nicoll
Sr
20:03
6:51
22
Kathle Imagawa
So
21:00
7:10
55
Christin Yorba
Jr
21:09
7:13
65








4 Stockdale
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
101:59
20:24
6:58
189 Ashley Nolasko
Sr
19:08
6:32
5
Carolyn Haney
Fr
19:39
6:42
13
Jessica Miller
So
20:36
7:02
39
Shelbe Pennel
So
20:38
7:03
41
Brianna Curtis
Sr
21:58
7:30
91
Tiffanie Boe
Jr
24:15
8:17
139
Amber Nelson
Fr
24:42
8:26
154
5 Warren
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
102:34
20:31
7:00
206 Eugenia Carroll
So
19:31
6:40
11
Dani Moreno
So
19:40
6:43
14
Monic Gonzalez
Jr
20:36
7:02
38
Yeseni Martinez
Jr
21:22
7:18
71
Aeleen Saavedra
So
21:25
7:19
72








6 West Hills
17-12-11-9-6
Gap: 0:36
102:51
20:34
7:01
210 Samant Timanus
Sr
20:08
6:52
27
Kelsey Hall
Jr
20:39
7:03
44
Genieva Ozuna
Sr
20:40
7:03
45
Carrie Saccone
Sr
20:40
7:03
46
Lilly Arce
Jr
20:44
7:05
48
Kelly Mcnulty
Jr
21:08
7:13
63
Valerie Lozano
Jr
21:09
7:13
64
7 Huntington Beach
9-9-6-5-7
Gap: 2:06
103:06
20:37
7:02
215 Jenny Pilecki
So
19:36
6:41
12
Chelsea Coates
Jr
20:11
6:53
29
Emily Mcdole
Jr
20:35
7:02
37
Mauren Taylor
Sr
21:02
7:11
56
Chanel Loftis
So
21:42
7:24
81
Elizabet Ramsey
So
22:11
7:34
100
Coleen Ryan
Jr
22:37
7:43
112
8 Montclair
15-10-7-7-8
Gap: 1:36
103:43
20:45
7:05
232 Michell Mercado
Sr
20:05
6:51
24
Catherin Tran
Sr
20:06
6:52
25
Toni Norton
Sr
20:31
7:00
35
Maria Garcia
Sr
21:20
7:17
69
Rachel Saucedo
Jr
21:41
7:24
79








9 Los Altos
7-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:13
103:19
20:40
7:03
235 Reina Sotelo
So
19:18
6:35
9
Stephani Alcala
Fr
20:22
6:57
31
Kirsten Garcia
So
20:58
7:09
53
Amy Liu
Sr
21:10
7:13
66
Ashley Huizar
Sr
21:31
7:21
76
Jenna Hulion
Sr
21:41
7:24
80
Chelsea Rozsa
Sr
21:54
7:28
90
10 Loara
1-6-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
103:29
20:42
7:04
256 Andrea Guerra
Sr
18:42
6:23
1
Mizar Somilled
So
20:24
6:58
32
Sonia Anaya
So
21:16
7:15
67
Jacqu Escobedo
Fr
21:20
7:17
70
Brittany Olivia
So
21:47
7:26
86
Lor Miramont
Sr
22:37
7:43
111




11 Birmingham
12-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:22
105:34
21:07
7:12
308 Rosa Del Toro
Sr
19:48
6:45
19
Ruth Guardado
So
20:49
7:06
49
Jenyfer Ortega
Jr
21:04
7:11
58
Arian Gutierre
So
21:43
7:25
83
Justy Sienkany
Jr
22:10
7:34
99
Laura Lopez
Jr
22:36
7:43
110
Yolanda Perez
Jr
26:21
9:00
165
12 Wilson (lb)
6-7-8-11-12
Gap: 4:41
106:11
21:14
7:15
309 Haley Kirk
Fr
19:09
6:32
6
Jamie Emery
Sr
20:27
6:59
33
Ariana Distefan
Jr
20:59
7:10
54
Karry Fenderso
So
21:46
7:26
84
Asia Morris
Sr
23:50
8:08
132








13 Downey
14-13-15-15-13
Gap: 1:59
107:00
21:24
7:18
353 Nao Altamira
Sr
20:04
6:51
23
Evelyn Cruz
Jr
20:54
7:08
50
Jessica Nevarez
Sr
21:59
7:30
92
Joanna Quintana
So
22:00
7:31
93
Carolina Vargas
So
22:03
7:32
95
Karl Manzanar
So
22:32
7:41
109
Ornella Gomez
Jr
23:50
8:08
133
14 Santa Monica
23-20-17-16-14
Gap: 1:22
107:44
21:33
7:21
381 Kariss Gonzalez
Sr
20:39
7:03
43
Rachel Horn
Sr
21:34
7:22
77
Gabi Cruz
Jr
21:43
7:25
82
Stevy Stoval
So
21:47
7:26
85
Amy Lyman
So
22:01
7:31
94
Esme Levy
Fr
22:08
7:33
97
Maki Nakamura
Sr
24:12
8:16
138
14 Marina
22-17-14-14-14
Gap: 3:01
108:24
21:41
7:24
381 Kim Riley
So
20:38
7:03
42
De Wasielew
Fr
21:06
7:12
60
Chelsea Capps
Jr
21:08
7:13
62
Melissa Romero
Sr
21:53
7:28
89
Kristin Cott
Sr
23:39
8:04
128
Leydi Espinoza
Sr
24:38
8:24
150
Brittney Lewis
Sr
24:42
8:26
153
16 Catalina Foothills (AZ)
10-14-13-13-16
Gap: 4:40
108:47
21:45
7:26
394 Megan Carney
Sr
19:43
6:44
16
Kylie Koepsel
Sr
21:05
7:12
59
Car Alcombri
Jr
21:18
7:16
68
Leah Bolton
So
22:18
7:37
105
Kaitlyn Richards
Sr
24:23
8:19
146








17 Hesperia
21-19-19-17-17
Gap: 1:48
109:07
21:49
7:27
430 Ariana Munoz
So
20:37
7:02
40
Rachel Posik
So
21:28
7:20
74
Judy Macias
Jr
22:15
7:36
103
Kristina Little
Sr
22:22
7:38
106
Alex Clark
Sr
22:25
7:39
107
Joanna Flores
Fr
24:07
8:14
136




18 Chandler (AZ)
13-16-16-18-18
Gap: 4:33
112:41
22:32
7:42
485 Sydney Beatty
Jr
20:02
6:50
21
Sam Rogers
So
21:39
7:23
78
Breana Ruiz
Fr
22:05
7:32
96
Kim Pham
Jr
24:20
8:18
142
Lindsa Saunders
Jr
24:35
8:23
148








19 Knight
19-15-18-19-19
Gap: 4:14
113:47
22:45
7:46
511 Brianne Ramirez
So
20:29
6:59
34
Kristin Robinson
Sr
21:04
7:11
57
Cristina Ortiz
Jr
22:52
7:48
114
Ronnele Belcher
Jr
24:39
8:25
151
Cynt Hernande
Jr
24:43
8:26
155
Taryn Jeffery
Jr
24:51
8:29
156
Rikki Miller
So
25:04
8:33
157
20 Cathedral City
24-24-24-22-20
Gap: 2:23
112:48
22:34
7:42
524 Darlene Ericson
Sr
21:07
7:12
61
Manigee Javan
So
22:16
7:36
104
Claudia Vargas
So
22:53
7:49
116
Vaness Delgado
So
23:02
7:52
118
Stephani Benites
Fr
23:30
8:01
125
Marisol Zelaya
So
24:19
8:18
140
Michelle Lopez
Sr
24:36
8:24
149
21 Alta Loma
16-18-20-21-21
Gap: 4:33
114:38
22:56
7:49
537 Lisa Berry
Sr
20:07
6:52
26
Kimmy Shutt
Sr
21:51
7:27
87
Lizzi Boren
Jr
23:38
8:04
127
Maddy Ledesma
Sr
24:22
8:19
145
April Haro
Fr
24:40
8:25
152








22 James Lick
11-21-21-20-22
Gap: 8:03
116:31
23:18
7:57
546 Kayla Matsuda
Jr
19:45
6:44
17
Aurora Lepe
Fr
22:31
7:41
108
Elsie Carrillo
Jr
23:07
7:53
120
Angelica Gutierre
Sr
23:20
7:58
124
Michelle Olage
Jr
27:48
9:29
177








23 Reedley
18-23-23-24-23
Gap: 4:00
115:10
23:02
7:52
549 Allysa Mejia
Fr
20:09
6:53
28
Sarah Griffith
Sr
23:15
7:56
123
Alisha Quintana
So
23:34
8:03
126
Josie Raya
Jr
24:03
8:12
135
Jessic Contrera
So
24:09
8:15
137








24 Pacifica (oxn)
26-26-25-25-24
Gap: 1:21
113:33
22:43
7:45
552 Meaga Campbell
Jr
21:52
7:28
88
Sahara Pena
Jr
22:14
7:35
102
Maria Jijada
Jr
23:04
7:52
119
Virginia Delgado
Sr
23:10
7:54
121
Mayra Sahagun
Jr
23:13
7:55
122
Maria Morales
Fr
23:41
8:05
129




25 Bakersfield
20-22-22-23-25
Gap: 3:48
115:10
23:02
7:52
554 Sarah Baker
Fr
20:33
7:01
36
Sandy Felix
Jr
22:12
7:35
101
Sarah Scrivano
Fr
23:43
8:06
130
Sonia Lozano
Jr
24:21
8:19
143
Erick Carbajal
Sr
24:21
8:19
144
Ashley Lee
Jr
26:08
8:55
162
Chris Mcfaddei
Jr
26:46
9:08
168
26 Alhambra (alh)
25-25-26-26-26
Gap: 5:29
120:33
24:07
8:14
655 Dana Yoshimiz
Sr
21:27
7:19
73
Brianna Lewis
Jr
22:45
7:46
113
Melissa Chin
Sr
24:19
8:18
141
Annie Guan
Jr
25:06
8:34
158
Candy Seto
Jr
26:56
9:12
170
Linh Huynh
So
26:57
9:12
171
Helen Sierra
Jr
27:47
9:29
176
27 Cabrillo(lb)
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:53
126:18
25:16
8:37
748 Laura Davila
Fr
23:01
7:51
117
Nicol Donis
Fr
23:45
8:06
131
Mabel Chacon
Fr
25:19
8:38
159
Sally Gonzalez
Fr
26:19
8:59
163
Lizbeth Hunt
Fr
27:54
9:31
178








28 Manual Arts
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:39
128:31
25:42
8:46
788 Elizabet Rojas
Jr
24:02
8:12
134
Karen Pena
Jr
25:32
8:43
160
Carmen Atilano
Sr
25:39
8:45
161
Dayan Montegjo
Jr
26:37
9:05
166
Yolan Chavarri
Jr
26:41
9:06
167
Mayra Chilin
So
26:49
9:09
169




29 Pleasant Grove
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:51
132:39
26:32
9:03
830 Ama Blackwoo
Jr
24:30
8:22
147
Stacy Miller
Fr
26:20
8:59
164
Seonaid Huston
Jr
27:12
9:17
172
Shandie Snyder
Fr
27:16
9:18
173
Genna Fisher
Fr
27:21
9:20
174
Julie Aldag
Fr
27:36
9:25
175




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78