James Lick Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/22/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chavez So So 15:25 7:14 2.13 94/120 1/3 3/6 19/19
Benny Reeves Fr Fr 14:33 6:50 2.13 39/114 1/3 1/6 15/17
David Rebollar Fr Fr 16:43 7:51 2.13 92/114 3/3 5/6 12/14
Frank Herrera So So 15:31 7:17 2.13 96/120 2/3 4/6 16/19
Gurvinder Pawar Sr JV 20:18 6:56 2.93 95/141 3/4 3/4 10/15
Harminder Singh Sr JV 18:29 6:18 2.93 38/141 1/4 1/4 7/15
Ivan Luna Fr Fr 14:58 7:02 2.13 60/114 2/3 2/6 12/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jeofrey Reyes So So 18:06 8:30 2.13 119/120 3/3 6/6 16/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Johnny Fuentes Jr JV 18:37 6:21 2.93 44/141 2/4 2/4 7/15
Joseph Silva Jr JV 20:38 7:03 2.93 101/141 4/4 4/4 9/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Reher So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 11:57 5:37
2 Andrew Gaddis So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:18 5:46
3 Lucas Talavan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:23 5:49
4 Kevin Sullivan So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:25 5:50
5 Drew Davis So TERRA NOVA 12:25 5:50
6 Andrew Lucha So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:36 5:55
7 Michael Crocker So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:44 5:59
8 Brandon Norwood So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:50 6:02
9 Andy Vanderbilt So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:53 6:03
10 Alex Kochman So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:55 6:04
11 Casey Schwenk So JUNIPERO SERRA 12:56 6:04
12 Peter Sesek So MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:58 6:05
13 Andy Martinez So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:59 6:06
14 Eusebio Aldana So WESTMOOR 13:02 6:07
15 Robert Bourne So BERKELEY 13:04 6:08
16 Taylor Rivas So WESTMOOR 13:07 6:09
17 Noah Teller So BERKELEY 13:15 6:13
18 Kyle Graycar So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:16 6:14
19 Casey Lee So LOWELL 13:16 6:14
20 Duy Nguyen So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:22 6:17
21 Alex Mcguirk So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:23 6:17
22 Brenden Herger So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:23 6:17
23 Federico Gutierrez So JUNIPERO SERRA 13:24 6:17
24 Nick Roman So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:24 6:17
25 Jesse Weed So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:25 6:18
26 Rosendo Castro So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:26 6:18
27 Patric Brown So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:27 6:19
28 Athan Haigh So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:30 6:20
29 Nikos Buse So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:34 6:22
30 Sam Mallonee So LOWELL 13:36 6:23
31 Awet Zery So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:40 6:25
32 Peter Holl So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:46 6:28
33 Thomas Merritt So SEQUOIA 13:47 6:28
34 Eli Gray So ALAMEDA 13:47 6:28
35 Mark Barrios So WESTMOOR 13:50 6:30
36 Ian O'rourke So LIVERMORE 13:52 6:31
37 Chris Dial So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:53 6:31
38 John Paul Williams So WESTMOOR 13:53 6:31
39 Antony Noies So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:54 6:32
40 Dagan Trinka Fr MONTEREY 13:54 6:32
41 Alex Rao Fr BERKELEY 13:54 6:32
42 Brian Ta So SILVER CREEK 13:56 6:32
43 Brian Kawamoto So ARAGON 13:58 6:33
44 William Peck So MIRAMONTE 14:02 6:35
45 Christopher Arella So ALAMEDA 14:04 6:36
46 Giancarlo Sangiaco So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:04 6:36
47 Aaron Kitchin So MONTEREY 14:05 6:37
48 Jomar Carino So WESTMOOR 14:09 6:39
49 Jeff Tarrasch So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:12 6:40
50 Kevin Huang So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:12 6:40
51 Ryan Coen So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:18 6:43
52 Willy Arbuckle So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:22 6:45
53 Patrick Xu So LOWELL 14:23 6:45
54 Alex Yeh So MIRAMONTE 14:25 6:46
55 Ty Dudley-mann So MONTEREY 14:26 6:47
56 Albert Ramirez Fr MONTEREY 14:30 6:48
57 Reilly Clewes So LOWELL 14:32 6:49
58 Scott Shymanski So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:32 6:49
59 Preston Chan So ARAGON 14:33 6:50
60 Alex Reed So SAN MARIN 14:33 6:50
61 Alex Bronson So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:35 6:51
62 Richie Gabbert So TERRA NOVA 14:36 6:51
63 Chris Ng So WESTMOOR 14:37 6:52
64 Chris Tong So ARAGON 14:38 6:52
65 Aaron Wong So JUNIPERO SERRA 14:39 6:53
66 Kevin Chen So SILVER CREEK 14:40 6:53
67 Brian Raichlen So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:41 6:54
68 Zach Hall So MIRAMONTE 14:42 6:54
69 Daine Danielson So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:43 6:55
70 Sam Boer So MIRAMONTE 14:46 6:56
71 Kevin Nielson So JUNIPERO SERRA 14:47 6:56
72 Walter Kardum So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:48 6:57
73 Patrick Mcgregor So LIVERMORE 14:53 6:59
74 Stuart Minshull So LOWELL 14:53 6:59
75 Jacob Paoletti Fr MONTEREY 14:54 7:00
76 Kyle Salinero So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 14:54 7:00
77 Ling Wang So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:56 7:01
78 Richard Hernandez So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:57 7:01
79 Joe Pandes So WESTMOOR 14:58 7:02
80 Jonathan Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 15:07 7:06
81 Carter Andereck So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:11 7:08
82 Jazz Santiago Jr WESTMOOR 15:12 7:08
83 Alvin Oum So WESTMOOR 15:13 7:09
84 George Lee So LOWELL 15:14 7:09
85 Aron Gogna So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:15 7:10
86 Albert Nakao So MONTEREY 15:15 7:10
87 James Kelly So ALAMEDA 15:16 7:10
88 Junji Ogawa So LOWELL 15:17 7:11
89 Yali Miranda So WESTMOOR 15:18 7:11
90 Scott Davis So LOWELL 15:19 7:11
91 Brian Gadeke So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:22 7:13
92 Jeremy Mah So LOWELL 15:24 7:14
93 Ricky Tam So WESTMOOR 15:24 7:14
94 Alex Chavez So James Lick 15:25 7:14 1/3 3/6 19/19
95 Anthony Mendoza So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:31 7:17
96 Frank Herrera So James Lick 15:31 7:17 2/3 4/6 16/19
97 Eric Toy So LOWELL 15:38 7:20
98 Robert Priers So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 15:40 7:21
99 Jonah Levine So BERKELEY 15:43 7:23
100 Derek Macario So LOWELL 15:48 7:25
101 Ben Grafius So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:54 7:28
102 Mason Mize So SAN MARIN 15:57 7:29
103 Virgil Deyro So WESTMOOR 16:01 7:31
104 Gabriel Devera Fr MONTEREY 16:01 7:31
105 Aaron Soo-hoo So ALAMEDA 16:03 7:32
106 Rob Moreau So MIRAMONTE 16:04 7:33
107 Mark Pasang So WESTMOOR 16:04 7:33
108 Teddy Alper So MIRAMONTE 16:04 7:33
109 Victor Lee So LOWELL 16:05 7:33
110 Kevin Chen So MONTEREY 16:21 7:41
111 Silas Valentino So SAN MARIN 16:36 7:48
112 Jordan Shou So WESTMOOR 17:14 8:05
113 Ryan Barry So SAN MARIN 17:15 8:06
114 Ziyi Fan So LOWELL 17:19 8:08
115 David Layton So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 17:36 8:16
116 Ryan Kam So WESTMOOR 17:39 8:17
117 Michael Beach So SAN MARIN 17:54 8:24
118 Geremy Gruhl Fr SAN MARIN 18:04 8:29
119 Jeofrey Reyes So James Lick 18:06 8:30 3/3 6/6 16/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
120 Ilya Alexeeff So SEQUOIA 19:49 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Finney Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:44 5:43
2 Erik Anderson Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:47 5:44
3 Chris Fairfax Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:00 5:48
4 Alex Cagwin Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:01 5:48
5 Rian Dineen Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:07 5:51
6 Matt Abely Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:08 5:51
7 Jim Pauly Jr VILLA PARK 17:09 5:51
8 Yonathan Seleshi Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:12 5:52
9 Joshua Saavedra Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:15 5:53
10 Sean Adamski Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:18 5:54
11 Chris Warner Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:19 5:55
12 Nick Lazarakis Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:23 5:56
13 Ryan Falk Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:25 5:57
14 Travis Schuh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:29 5:58
15 Jack Phipps Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:30 5:58
16 Ryan Buick Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:37 6:01
17 Ryan Geraghty Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:42 6:02
18 Will Pandori Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:43 6:03
19 Matt Phillips Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:44 6:03
20 John Ide Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:45 6:03
21 Brent Hall Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:45 6:03
22 Garrett Torok Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:47 6:04
23 Matt Strawn Sr VILLA PARK 17:48 6:05
24 Fletcher Carroll Sr VILLA PARK 17:49 6:05
25 Daniel Lubarov Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:53 6:06
26 Brett Boldenow Sr VILLA PARK 17:59 6:08
27 Robert Potter Fr VILLA PARK 18:01 6:09
28 Dan Miller So VILLA PARK 18:04 6:10
29 Mark Mclauchlan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:06 6:11
30 Austin Carbajal Fr VILLA PARK 18:07 6:11
31 Ben Leung Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:09 6:12
32 Justin Garcia Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:09 6:12
33 Yuzhang Li Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:12 6:13
34 Robert Faulkner Sr MONTEREY 18:18 6:15
35 Conor Sullivan Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:18 6:15
36 Eric Sumner Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:21 6:16
37 Stanley Leung Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:24 6:17
38 Harminder Singh Sr James Lick 18:29 6:18 1/4 1/4 7/15
39 Josef Gramespacher Sr MONTEREY 18:32 6:20
40 Erik Nelsen Jr HOMESTEAD 18:33 6:20
41 Robert Avila Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:33 6:20
42 Kayvon Sotoudeh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:37 6:21
43 Chris Cornelius Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:37 6:21
44 Johnny Fuentes Jr James Lick 18:37 6:21 2/4 2/4 7/15
45 Raymond Macias Jr HILLSDALE 18:38 6:22
46 Nicholas Dietz Sr STUART HALL 18:40 6:22
47 Vince Silveira Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:40 6:22
48 Will Vara Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:42 6:23
49 Greg Derenzis Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:45 6:24
50 Chris Maldonado Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:46 6:24
51 Andrew Ezell Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:48 6:25
52 Connor Geraghty Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:48 6:25
53 Greg Luttrel So VILLA PARK 18:50 6:26
54 Michael Forouhari So HOMESTEAD 18:51 6:26
55 Bobby Goodley-espi Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:52 6:26
56 Simon Loos Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:53 6:27
57 Kevin Magallenes Jr MONTEREY 18:53 6:27
58 Sean Foote Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:54 6:27
59 Devin Collins Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:55 6:27
60 Ciro Ruiz Sr UKIAH 18:56 6:28
61 Allister Phan Sr WESTMOOR 18:58 6:28
62 Nicholas Dix Sr MONTEREY 19:00 6:29
63 Aaron Longstreth Fr UKIAH 19:02 6:30
64 Brian Lanier Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:04 6:30
65 James Fitgerald Jr HILLSDALE 19:05 6:31
66 Cary Cheng Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:05 6:31
67 Joey Gomez Jr MONTEREY 19:08 6:32
68 Daniel Willems Sr HOMESTEAD 19:09 6:32
69 Ryan Kelly Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:15 6:34
70 Sebastian O Jr UKIAH 19:18 6:35
71 Ryan Santomauro Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:20 6:36
72 Matt Wood Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:21 6:36
73 Sam Alexander Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:22 6:37
74 Miles Ornanta Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:23 6:37
75 Kenny Li Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:25 6:38
76 Ben Huttlinger Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:29 6:39
77 Robbie Bergantz Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:32 6:40
78 Awet Russom Jr SILVER CREEK 19:33 6:40
79 Brian Stuetzel So VILLA PARK 19:34 6:41
80 Samuel Fredricksen Jr MONTEREY 19:47 6:45
81 Mike Shymanski Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:48 6:45
82 Andrew Lee Sr WESTMOOR 19:50 6:46
83 Bill Daley Sr VILLA PARK 19:52 6:47
84 Bobby Allen Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:56 6:48
85 Tomo Terazaki Sr STUART HALL 20:03 6:51
86 Ted Moore Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:04 6:51
87 Will Reed Fr HOMESTEAD 20:04 6:51
88 Federico Degiuli So HOMESTEAD 20:06 6:52
89 Kevin Liantono So HOMESTEAD 20:09 6:53
90 Devin Kelly Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:10 6:53
91 Jon Young Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:11 6:53
92 Joshua Gee Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:13 6:54
93 German Ramirez Sr MONTEREY 20:16 6:55
94 Jin Lee So HOMESTEAD 20:16 6:55
95 Gurvinder Pawar Sr James Lick 20:18 6:56 3/4 3/4 10/15
96 Matt Cringle Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:19 6:56
97 Rupinder Johal Jr HILLSDALE 20:23 6:57
98 Eric Yen Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:27 6:59
99 Michael Figlock Sr MONTEREY 20:27 6:59
100 Mike Quinones Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:31 7:00
101 Joseph Silva Jr James Lick 20:38 7:03 4/4 4/4 9/14
102 Kevin Siu Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:39 7:03
103 Rudy Martinez Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:40 7:03
104 Daniel Ramirez Sr UKIAH 20:42 7:04
105 Kevin Mao Jr MONTEREY 20:43 7:04
106 Ronnel Datlag Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:47 7:06
107 Rene Pardo Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:49 7:06
108 Dung Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 20:49 7:06
109 Matt Menard Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 20:59 7:10
110 Oliver Tully Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:00 7:10
111 Chris Colligan Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:03 7:11
112 Josue Burgos Sr WESTMOOR 21:03 7:11
113 Allen Mars-holt So HOMESTEAD 21:18 7:16
114 Randy Yee Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:25 7:19
115 Chris Lonergan Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 21:30 7:20
116 Justin Khuc Sr SILVER CREEK 21:31 7:21
117 Ben Malenka Fr LOS ALTOS 21:32 7:21
118 Matt Murphy So UKIAH 21:34 7:22
119 Josh Biso Jr SILVER CREEK 21:34 7:22
120 Kenny Moran Fr LOS ALTOS 21:36 7:22
121 Dan Fountain Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:44 7:25
122 Michael Mansour Jr STUART HALL 21:56 7:29
123 Michael Fountain Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:09 7:34
124 Mark Santos Jr MONTEREY 22:13 7:35
125 Greg Edwards Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 22:17 7:36
126 Patrick Kossler Jr STUART HALL 22:23 7:38
127 Michael Gray Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 22:44 7:46
128 Andrew Gabinay Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 22:52 7:48
129 Kevin Tran Jr SILVER CREEK 22:59 7:51
130 Jesse Flores Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 23:13 7:55
131 Judd Yort Fr LOS ALTOS 23:50 8:08
132 Peter Shatara Sr STUART HALL 24:38 8:24
133 Jake Powers Sr LOS ALTOS 24:41 8:25
134 Andrew Sanchez Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 24:43 8:26
135 Jasper Cooke So LOS ALTOS 24:48 8:28
136 Seena Burns Fr LOS ALTOS 25:06 8:34
137 Rishi Ramon Fr LOS ALTOS 25:06 8:34
138 Zacaria Arab Sr STUART HALL 25:20 8:39
139 Cody Swan Jr UKIAH 25:59 8:52
140 Mike Vigil Jr STUART HALL 29:24 10:02
141 Jeff Amado Sr WESTMOOR 30:37 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Schuh Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:13 5:44
2 Nicky Lindley Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:16 5:46
3 Donald Plazola Fr WILLOW GLEN 12:46 6:00
4 Daniel Colom Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 12:48 6:01
5 Eugenio Geiken Fr BERKELEY 12:49 6:01
6 Garrett Landrith Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:59 6:06
7 Benjamin Beeler Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:02 6:07
8 Rohan Weigel Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:08 6:10
9 Taylor Haight Fr WILLOW GLEN 13:11 6:11
10 Wilson Lyon Fr WILLOW GLEN 13:18 6:15
11 Gabe Fry Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:26 6:18
12 Ford Milligan Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 13:29 6:20
13 Steven Fairfax Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:30 6:20
14 Dan Foglesong Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:30 6:20
15 Danny Patino Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:36 6:23
16 Zach Seher Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:37 6:24
17 Calvin Wong Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 13:37 6:24
18 Carroll Oliver Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:37 6:24
19 Rene Siqueiros Fr WATSONVILLE 13:38 6:24
20 Tyler Welch Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:46 6:28
21 Stephan Sester Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 13:47 6:28
22 John Lucero Fr ANDREW P. HILL 14:00 6:34
23 Brendan Tran Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 14:00 6:34
24 Tony Nguyen Fr WILLOW GLEN 14:03 6:36
25 Stefan Torelli Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:04 6:36
26 Joe Carmassi Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:05 6:37
27 Andrew Northrup So BERKELEY 14:05 6:37
28 Connor Nunley Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:06 6:37
29 Andrew O'connor Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:11 6:40
30 Brendy Hale Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:13 6:40
31 Alex Nicolaou Fr MIRAMONTE 14:15 6:41
32 Sergio Quinones Fr ANDREW P. HILL 14:16 6:42
33 Pierce Haley Fr MIRAMONTE 14:17 6:42
34 Neil Chevez Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:21 6:44
35 Ned Jensen Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:22 6:45
36 Steven Wooley Fr STUART HALL 14:24 6:46
37 Brandon Council Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 14:29 6:48
38 Koob Moua So GRACE M. DAVIS 14:32 6:49
39 Benny Reeves Fr James Lick 14:33 6:50 1/3 1/6 15/17
40 Kevin Pope Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:35 6:51
41 Lakhpreet Saggi Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 14:36 6:51
42 George Symons Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 14:36 6:51
43 Kai Killion Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:37 6:52
44 Michelangelo Raule Fr BERKELEY 14:37 6:52
45 Mitchell Magat Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:38 6:52
46 Marty Lynch Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:39 6:53
47 Zach Wentz Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:40 6:53
48 Rory Fearon Fr MIRAMONTE 14:42 6:54
49 Javier Meza Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:44 6:55
50 Greg Disse Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:48 6:57
51 Jake Lindquist Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:49 6:57
52 Justin Jayme Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:49 6:57
53 Jordan Mcdevitt Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:49 6:57
54 Michael Melchior Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:50 6:58
55 Joe Xavier Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 14:51 6:58
56 Martin Lomeli Fr WILLOW GLEN 14:53 6:59
57 Larry Yang Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:54 7:00
58 Daniel Mcdermont Fr WILLOW GLEN 14:54 7:00
59 Zachary Grove Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:55 7:00
60 Ivan Luna Fr James Lick 14:58 7:02 2/3 2/6 12/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
61 John Moran Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:00 7:03
62 Mark Dimas Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:00 7:03
63 Richard Raya Fr BERKELEY 15:02 7:03
64 Mony Chan Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 15:03 7:04
65 Phillip Loeffler Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:06 7:05
66 Marcus Chan Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:07 7:06
67 Andrew Menzel Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:19 7:11
68 Cooper Goldman Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:28 7:16
69 Robby Tong Fr MIRAMONTE 15:31 7:17
70 Omar Munzo Fr ANDREW P. HILL 15:32 7:18
71 Carter Tong So BERKELEY 15:36 7:19
72 Kyle Cotchett Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:38 7:20
73 Jonathan Gomez Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:39 7:21
74 Mark Moritz-rabson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:40 7:21
75 Daniel Thorburn Fr WILLOW GLEN 15:41 7:22
76 Tristan Konolige Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:46 7:24
77 Filippo D'asaro Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:47 7:25
78 Matt Schwob Fr WILLOW GLEN 15:54 7:28
79 Damon Becerra Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:59 7:30
80 Cody Regaliu Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:02 7:32
81 Farid Jabbari Fr MIRAMONTE 16:03 7:32
82 Justin Pal Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:09 7:35
83 James Shrieve Fr MIRAMONTE 16:15 7:38
84 Gino Estantino Fr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 16:20 7:40
85 Ben Thomas Fr MIRAMONTE 16:24 7:42
86 Taylor Tarantino Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:25 7:42
87 Ben Birenbaum Fr STUART HALL 16:26 7:43
88 Noah Bautista Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:34 7:47
89 Alex Chow Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 16:36 7:48
90 Kyle Hoopes Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:38 7:49
91 Alijandro Sanchez Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:41 7:50
92 David Rebollar Fr James Lick 16:43 7:51 3/3 5/6 12/14
93 Cameron Mau Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:52 7:55
94 Buddy Lorentz Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:52 7:55
95 Joseph Janiga Fr MIRAMONTE 16:59 7:58
96 Adam Ramirez Fr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 17:02 8:00
97 Joseph Sweiss Fr MIRAMONTE 17:14 8:05
98 Greg Snyder Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:23 8:10
99 Cooper Mead Fr MIRAMONTE 17:26 8:11
100 Dino Manalang Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:28 8:12
101 James Donoghue Fr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 17:29 8:12
102 Graham Mertes Fr MIRAMONTE 17:36 8:16
103 Alex Wong Fr STUART HALL 17:44 8:20
104 Vamario Smith Fr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 17:51 8:23
105 Long Phan Fr ANDREW P. HILL 17:53 8:24
106 Francisco Ibarra Fr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 18:02 8:28
107 Timothy Vo Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:26 8:39
108 Louie Lurati Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:42 9:15
109 Brian Fung Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:59 9:23
110 Eduardo Flores Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:00 9:23
111 Stephan Trac Fr ANDREW P. HILL 20:06 9:26
112 Victor Perez Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:06 9:26
113 Danny Johnston Fr MIRAMONTE 20:14 9:30
114 Thomas May Fr BERKELEY 20:37 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.