James Lick Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/22/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelica Gutierrez Sr V 23:08 7:54 2.93 89/113 1/4 1/4 21/23
Aurora Lepe Fr F/S 16:54 7:56 2.13 44/128 1/4 1/4 14/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Daisy Conchas Fr F/S 19:24 9:06 2.13 100/128 3/4 3/4 15/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Elsie Carrillo Jr V 23:16 7:56 2.93 92/113 2/4 2/4 19/20
Hollie Quintero Sr V 40:00 13:39 2.93 113/113 4/4 4/4 17/17
Marisa Arteaga Fr F/S 22:24 10:31 2.13 124/128 4/4 4/4 14/15
Michelle Olage Jr V 28:15 9:38 2.93 110/113 3/4 3/4 17/17
Nancy Mejia Fr F/S 18:08 8:31 2.13 68/128 2/4 2/4 13/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shelby Golan Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:42 6:02
2 Jean Feng Jr MONTA VISTA 18:13 6:13
3 Diana George Jr LIVERMORE 18:18 6:15
4 Kerry Leslie Sr NORTHWOOD 18:34 6:20
5 Emily Evans Jr HOMESTEAD 18:47 6:25
6 Rachel Ngu Fr NORTHWOOD 18:51 6:26
7 Courtney Weeks Jr VILLA PARK 19:01 6:29
8 Gina Dettmer Sr TERRA NOVA 19:08 6:32
9 Pathela Ashmi Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:10 6:32
10 Robin Roque Jr LIVERMORE 19:11 6:33
11 Tamara Purpura So LOWELL 19:22 6:37
12 Noelle Jamal So VILLA PARK 19:23 6:37
13 Courtney Albini Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:25 6:38
14 Emily Mcvay Jr VILLA PARK 19:30 6:39
15 Abigail Gregg Jr LIVERMORE 19:36 6:41
16 Courtney Gooch Sr EDISON 19:37 6:42
17 Lisa Breyfogle Jr VILLA PARK 19:49 6:46
18 Jenny Stukenberg Jr NORTHWOOD 19:50 6:46
19 Rebecca Tuttle Fr NORTHWOOD 19:55 6:48
20 Gianna Delucchi Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 20:03 6:51
21 Kayla Harvey Jr MONTEREY 20:11 6:53
22 Danielle Castle Jr VILLA PARK 20:13 6:54
23 Laura Pochowski Jr HOMESTEAD 20:14 6:54
24 Megan Compran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:14 6:54
25 Sarah Hommes Sr NORTHWOOD 20:14 6:54
26 Alexis Perez Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:15 6:55
27 Rachel Moll Jr HOMESTEAD 20:17 6:55
28 Kari Server Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:18 6:56
29 Brittney O'connor Sr NORTHWOOD 20:19 6:56
30 Kaufmann Stephanie Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:20 6:56
31 Rachel Gunsalus Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:20 6:56
32 Christine Chang So MONTA VISTA 20:33 7:01
33 Stacie Herda Sr MONTA VISTA 20:34 7:01
34 Hayley Sa So LIVERMORE 20:36 7:02
35 Heather Leslie Sr NORTHWOOD 20:38 7:03
36 Sharanya Shankar Jr MONTA VISTA 20:39 7:03
37 Hayley Tharp Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:45 7:05
38 Brittnei Miller Jr VILLA PARK 20:47 7:06
39 Tanya Singh Jr HILLSDALE 20:48 7:06
40 Savini Ganhewa So NORTHWOOD 20:52 7:07
41 Kristina Rivera So WILLOW GLEN 20:52 7:07
42 Diana Zhen Jr LOWELL 20:53 7:08
43 Jaclyn Anderson Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:59 7:10
44 Lauren Salcedo Jr LIVERMORE 21:00 7:10
45 Kelli Sum So MONTA VISTA 21:02 7:11
46 Ofelia Mendez Fr VILLA PARK 21:02 7:11
47 Elizabeth Chan Sr LOWELL 21:04 7:11
48 Tova Christensen Jr LIVERMORE 21:04 7:11
49 Kenneth De La Cruz So WILLOW GLEN 21:05 7:12
50 Megan Kohl Jr MONTEREY 21:07 7:12
51 Alyssa Lopez Jr TERRA NOVA 21:09 7:13
52 Cassandra Gonzalez Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 21:13 7:14
53 Katherine Shelton Jr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 21:15 7:15
54 Alissa Hayes So HOMESTEAD 21:15 7:15
55 Chelsea Moran Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:31 7:21
56 Korissa Eldredge Sr HOMESTEAD 21:33 7:21
57 Grecia Elenes Jr EDISON 21:35 7:22
58 Taj Forouhari Sr HOMESTEAD 21:37 7:23
59 Rachel Hwang So LOWELL 21:38 7:23
60 Eden Trevino Jr ENOCHS 21:39 7:23
61 Li Schmidt Sr MONTEREY 21:40 7:24
62 Farren Romero Sr HILLSDALE 21:42 7:24
63 Pooja Shah Sr MONTA VISTA 21:45 7:25
64 Kristen Cole Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 21:52 7:28
65 Karin Cole Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 21:53 7:28
66 Skyler Young Jr HILLSDALE 21:56 7:29
67 Sierra Janssen Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 21:57 7:29
68 Chelsea Nobriga Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:00 7:31
69 Madeline Wong Jr LOWELL 22:03 7:32
70 Vivian Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 22:05 7:32
71 Lilian Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 22:05 7:32
72 Juana Flores Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:11 7:34
73 Karyn Smoot Jr LOWELL 22:22 7:38
74 Alice Ramos So BERKELEY 22:24 7:39
75 Joanne Barros Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:25 7:39
76 Danille Quon Sr OAKLAND 22:27 7:40
77 Jenny Tse Sr LOWELL 22:28 7:40
78 Karla Salgado So HOMESTEAD 22:29 7:40
79 Beverely Chiang Sr HILLSDALE 22:43 7:45
80 Jessica Hernandez Jr EDISON 22:46 7:46
81 Annika Foreman Jr MONTEREY 22:49 7:47
82 Bonnie Huang Sr OAKLAND 22:50 7:48
83 Emily Murphy Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 22:52 7:48
84 Alex Rivas Sr EDISON 22:54 7:49
85 Rosa Weber Jr BERKELEY 23:05 7:53
86 Erin Eltrich So EDISON 23:06 7:53
87 Sarah Sherman Jr LIVERMORE 23:07 7:53
88 Sarah Walton Sr HILLSDALE 23:08 7:54
89 Angelica Gutierrez Sr James Lick 23:08 7:54 1/4 1/4 21/23
90 Blaine Harper Jr INTERNATIONAL 23:09 7:54
91 Adriana Rincon Sr SILVER CREEK 23:15 7:56
92 Elsie Carrillo Jr James Lick 23:16 7:56 2/4 2/4 19/20
93 Alyssa Raisis Sr TERRA NOVA 23:16 7:56
94 Tracy Harris Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 23:43 8:06
95 Camille Dollinger Jr INTERNATIONAL 23:52 8:09
96 Grace Komarek-meye Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 24:12 8:16
97 Stacy Truong Jr SILVER CREEK 24:21 8:19
98 Audry Ragsac Sr ANDREW P. HILL 24:22 8:19
99 Nhu Ho Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:28 8:21
100 Katherine Danz Sr TERRA NOVA 24:43 8:26
101 Erica Oropeza Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 24:49 8:28
102 Traelynn Lewis Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 24:57 8:31
103 Amanda Yang Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 24:57 8:31
104 Lilian Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:21 8:39
105 Alexa Lopez Sr SILVER CREEK 26:06 8:54
106 Ana Castillo Jr PAJARO VALLEY 26:20 8:59
107 Kim Truong Sr SILVER CREEK 26:39 9:06
108 Victoria Tran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 26:52 9:10
109 Bri Beltran Jr MONTEREY 26:52 9:10
110 Michelle Olage Jr James Lick 28:15 9:38 3/4 3/4 17/17
111 Susan Phegley Sr MONTEREY 30:25 10:23
112 Chloe Waters Sr MONTEREY 31:34 10:46
113 Hollie Quintero Sr James Lick 40:00 13:39 4/4 4/4 17/17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annelise Brochier So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:21 6:44
2 Julia Vitale Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:26 6:47
3 Taylor Groseclose Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:27 6:47
4 Adriana Romero So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:50 6:58
5 Sami Hawkins So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:57 7:01
6 Briegan Aguilar Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 15:06 7:05
7 Amanda Djerf Fr SEASIDE 15:08 7:06
8 Shelby Jones Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:11 7:08
9 Jennifer Barra Fr BERKELEY 15:11 7:08
10 Kahlia Theus So SEASIDE 15:12 7:08
11 Linnea Lomax Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 15:15 7:10
12 Yin Theint So WESTMOOR 15:17 7:11
13 Stokbro Laura So LOS ALTOS 15:22 7:13
14 Kara Trammell Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:25 7:14
15 Alice Navarro Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:27 7:15
16 Victoria Fernandez Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:38 7:20
17 Christina Terranov So MERCY (BURLINGAME) 15:48 7:25
18 Ashley Diamond Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:50 7:26
19 Brianna Nelson So HILLSDALE 15:52 7:27
20 Blair Bacsi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:53 7:27
21 Kaitlyn Hurwitt So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 15:59 7:30
22 Tenia Willis So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:02 7:32
23 Sarah Gulli So LOWELL 16:03 7:32
24 Regina Story Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:07 7:34
25 Erin Brown Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:10 7:35
26 Mariko Kuga Fr HILLSDALE 16:12 7:36
27 Chaudy Sotoudeh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:13 7:37
28 Melissa Macewen So LOS ALTOS 16:13 7:37
29 Amity Gregg Fr LIVERMORE 16:14 7:37
30 Leah Worthington Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:14 7:37
31 Michelle Lee So WESTMOOR 16:15 7:38
32 Stephanie Lee Fr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 16:27 7:43
33 Justine Creed So LOWELL 16:29 7:44
34 Angelia Villahermo Fr WESTMOOR 16:29 7:44
35 Taylor Marino So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:33 7:46
36 Francesca Decristo Fr BERKELEY 16:35 7:47
37 Leighann Kemerer Fr HILLSDALE 16:35 7:47
38 Anna Guth So BERKELEY 16:38 7:49
39 Julia Sommer Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:41 7:50
40 Ciara Wells So LOS ALTOS 16:42 7:50
41 Stephanie Rouse So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:44 7:51
42 Angie Martinez Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:46 7:52
43 Rosario Puga-demps Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:50 7:54
44 Aurora Lepe Fr James Lick 16:54 7:56 1/4 1/4 14/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
45 Amy Saxton Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:55 7:57
46 Celeste Lattanzi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:56 7:57
47 Irene Lee So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:57 7:57
48 Sara Bernard-hover So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:58 7:58
49 Melanie Mclaughlin So MERCY (BURLINGAME) 16:59 7:58
50 Sophia Kalin So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:01 7:59
51 Juliet Rubio Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:05 8:01
52 Sarah Wada Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:08 8:03
53 Mariah Wilkins So ENOCHS 17:13 8:05
54 Brenna Brown So MERCY (BURLINGAME) 17:18 8:07
55 Katherine Jarvis So LOWELL 17:22 8:09
56 Nicole Hoffert So HILLSDALE 17:30 8:13
57 Torie Savage So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:30 8:13
58 Emily Loo Fr HILLSDALE 17:35 8:15
59 April Melendez So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:40 8:18
60 Nicolette Cabe Fr WESTMOOR 17:45 8:20
61 Renee Rao Fr BERKELEY 17:45 8:20
62 Megan Dones So MERCY (BURLINGAME) 17:46 8:20
63 Renee Leong So LOWELL 17:53 8:24
64 Aileen Luo So LOWELL 17:55 8:25
65 Chanel Piper Fr LOWELL 17:57 8:26
66 Rosa Shields Fr LOWELL 18:06 8:30
67 Kate Rancatore So HILLSDALE 18:07 8:30
68 Nancy Mejia Fr James Lick 18:08 8:31 2/4 2/4 13/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
69 Meghan Mccarron So TERRA NOVA 18:09 8:31
70 Tiffany Zhong Fr WESTMOOR 18:11 8:32
71 Katie Kelly Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:13 8:33
72 Janine Collado So WESTMOOR 18:14 8:34
73 Shanelle Prasad So ENOCHS 18:17 8:35
74 Shelby Smith So TERRA NOVA 18:18 8:35
75 Sarah Inman Fr TERRA NOVA 18:19 8:36
76 Stephanie Meloy Fr LIVERMORE 18:20 8:36
77 Elizabeth Kong So WESTMOOR 18:20 8:36
78 Sharon Lew So LOWELL 18:22 8:37
79 Jillian Ramos So ENOCHS 18:24 8:38
80 Sarina Healey Fr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 18:26 8:39
81 Annabel Aujero So WESTMOOR 18:35 8:43
82 Julia Eschelbeck Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:40 8:46
83 Francesca Aiassa Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:40 8:46
84 Mandy Mohindra Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:40 8:46
85 Hannah Park So LOS ALTOS 18:45 8:48
86 Haley Blythe Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:46 8:49
87 Amanda Pierce Fr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 18:50 8:51
88 Serena Ye Fr LOWELL 18:54 8:52
89 Rickel Williams Fr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 19:03 8:57
90 Karen Burgos Fr WESTMOOR 19:06 8:58
91 Tina Tran So SEASIDE 19:07 8:58
92 Khin Aung So WESTMOOR 19:08 8:59
93 Sarah El-halees Fr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 19:11 9:00
94 Bernadette Arronga Fr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 19:12 9:01
95 Silvia Mcelroy So ENOCHS 19:14 9:02
96 Carla Wohlforth Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:14 9:02
97 Jessica Pauley So ENOCHS 19:16 9:03
98 Kailin Messer Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:20 9:05
99 Kerry West Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:22 9:06
100 Daisy Conchas Fr James Lick 19:24 9:06 3/4 3/4 15/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
101 Trissa Stovall Fr LIVERMORE 19:30 9:09
102 Lillian Lau So LOWELL 19:30 9:09
103 Olivia Liang Fr LOWELL 19:51 9:19
104 Yamileth Jimenez Fr WESTMOOR 19:51 9:19
105 Alanna Colon So ENOCHS 20:11 9:29
106 Haley O'rourke Fr LIVERMORE 20:16 9:31
107 Lena Reed So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:17 9:31
108 Richa Shrivastava Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:22 9:34
109 Jocelyn Wong Fr LOWELL 20:31 9:38
110 Tracy Nunziati Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:34 9:39
111 Veronica Hall Fr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 20:35 9:40
112 Catherine Mamon Fr LOWELL 20:38 9:41
113 Heer Purewal Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:39 9:42
114 Amanda Lee Fr LOWELL 20:43 9:44
115 Aimee Tsai Fr LOWELL 20:56 9:50
116 Wendy Okada So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 21:07 9:55
117 Harlowe Wang Fr LOS ALTOS 21:17 10:00
118 Priscilla Barrios So SEQUOIA 21:27 10:04
119 Karen Chin Fr LOWELL 21:32 10:07
120 Sophia Lee Fr LOWELL 21:33 10:07
121 Cassandra Liu So LOWELL 21:38 10:09
122 Tatiana Prado So MERCY (BURLINGAME) 22:11 10:25
123 Angelique Aspacio So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 22:14 10:26
124 Marisa Arteaga Fr James Lick 22:24 10:31 4/4 4/4 14/15
125 Emily Ebbers Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:31 10:34
126 Gabrielle Burns Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:37 10:37
127 Ashley Rivera-wood Fr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 25:30 11:58
128 Tamara Sada So ENOCHS 26:05 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.