James Lick Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/05

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Erick Herrera Sr V 17:50 5:45 3.1 125/195 1/1 1/1 50/54
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 German Fernandez So Riverbank 15:14 4:55
2 Chad Hall Jr Big Bear 15:51 5:07
3 Octavio Ruiz Sr Mcfarland 16:02 5:10
4 Mike Perez Sr Lower Lake 16:04 5:11
5 Mark Ceraldi Jr Piedmont 16:04 5:11
6 Matt Duffy So St. Mary's 16:06 5:12
7 Ricky Griffith Sr Piedmont 16:11 5:13
8 Berto Solis So Big Bear 16:11 5:13
9 Eick Garcia Jr Parlier 16:14 5:14
10 Neal Rodrigues Sr St. Joseph 16:16 5:15
11 Cesar Silva Sr Corning 16:18 5:15
12 Max Mulleder Sr Laguna Bea 16:19 5:16
13 Dawit Melak Sr Int'l Stud 16:21 5:16
14 Adam Cunningham Jr Milken Com 16:22 5:17
15 Marcus Cordero Sr Moreau Cat 16:22 5:17
16 Julio Ortega Sr St. Joseph 16:28 5:19
17 Wes Buntman Jr Monte Vist D4 16:33 5:20
18 Tony Rojas Sr Mcfarland 16:34 5:21
19 Erick Berthaldan Sr St. Mary's 16:35 5:21
20 Rob Riccardi Jr St. Mary's 16:37 5:22
21 Edwin Flores So Paraclete 16:39 5:22
22 Marcus Buckles Jr Twentynine 16:40 5:23
23 Jesus Romo Jr Guajome Pa 16:41 5:23
24 Matt Baker Sr West Valle 16:41 5:23
25 Geoffrey Dunn Sr Notre Dame 16:42 5:23
26 Cody Higginson Sr Corning 16:44 5:24
27 Aman Bhatia Sr Laguna Bea 16:48 5:25
28 Kevin Collins Sr San Lorenz 16:50 5:26
29 Jesse Baldridge Jr Piedmont 16:51 5:26
30 Tony Hilling Sr Maranatha 16:51 5:26
31 Sam Delgado So Lutheran 16:51 5:26
32 Cameron Everhart So Lutheran 16:53 5:27
33 Jesus Gomez So Mcfarland 16:54 5:27
34 Matt Wollenberg Sr Colfax 16:55 5:27
35 Shane Reno Sr West Valle 16:55 5:27
36 Oscar Pena So King City 16:56 5:28
37 Andrew Raub Jr Laguna Bea 16:56 5:28
38 Shaun Colquhoun Jr Big Bear 16:59 5:29
39 Jordan Yerkes Sr Horizon 16:59 5:29
40 Will Dejong Sr Garces Mem 17:00 5:29
41 Blake Edwards Sr Lutheran 17:00 5:29
42 Dylan Mccalmont Sr Piedmont 17:00 5:29
43 Wazi Aguirre Sr King City 17:01 5:29
44 Greg Reynolds Jr Colfax 17:01 5:29
45 Chris Jasperson Jr Big Bear 17:02 5:30
46 Nahoa Moya-smith Sr Piedmont 17:02 5:30
47 Kyle Ross Sr Lutheran 17:03 5:30
48 Kyle Knutson Sr Lincoln (l 17:03 5:30
49 Omar Fernandez Jr Riverbank 17:04 5:30
50 Nuno Espadinha So Livingston 17:05 5:31
51 Yann Panassie So Laguna Bea 17:06 5:31
52 Daniel Taylor Jr San Lorenz 17:06 5:31
53 Jeremy Eaton Jr Laguna Bea 17:07 5:31
54 Nick Lake Sr The Bishop 17:07 5:31
55 Matt Towles Jr Lutheran 17:07 5:31
56 Daniel Collins Sr Corning 17:08 5:32
57 Tyler Larson So Carmel 17:08 5:32
58 Jeff Tanigawa Sr Notre Dame 17:08 5:32
59 Jack Racine Sr Half Moon 17:10 5:32
60 Alec Reynolds Sr Colfax 17:10 5:32
61 Filiberto Ramos Jr King City 17:11 5:33
62 Cody Dodd Jr Big Bear 17:11 5:33
63 Jon Hanna Sr West Valle 17:11 5:33
64 Lance Wolfsmith Fr Ann Sobrat 17:12 5:33
65 James Beam Sr Lutheran 17:12 5:33
66 Jonathan Crebbin Jr Colfax 17:13 5:33
67 Steve Neuman Sr Morro Bay 17:13 5:33
68 Nick Cannata-bowman Jr S.h. Cathe 17:14 5:34
69 Hunt Hardisty Sr The Bishop 17:15 5:34
70 Joseph Spahn Jr Woodlake 17:16 5:34
71 Jesus Camacho Sr King City 17:16 5:34
72 Andre Lamothe So R.l. Steve 17:17 5:35
73 Eduardo Bravo Sr King City 17:17 5:35
74 Ethan Wicklund Jr S.h. Cathe 17:17 5:35
75 Tim Smith Sr Paraclete 17:18 5:35
76 Ian Girard Jr Arcata 17:18 5:35
77 Cirilo Chavez So Hughson 17:18 5:35
78 Cory Martinez Jr Maranatha 17:19 5:35
79 Alfonso Cisneros Fr Mcfarland 17:19 5:35
80 Jt Evans Sr Colfax 17:19 5:35
81 Brian Cole Jr St. Helena 17:20 5:35
82 Matt Kuykendall So Lutheran 17:20 5:35
83 Kenny Smith So Willits 17:20 5:35
84 Addison Cugini Jr Morro Bay 17:21 5:36
85 Andrew Yen So Maranatha 17:22 5:36
86 Ryan Fairley So West Valle 17:23 5:36
87 Jon Durflinger Sr Mountain E 17:23 5:36
88 Trent Hitchinson So Morro Bay 17:24 5:37
89 Alfonso Gonzalez Jr Avenal 17:25 5:37
90 Tommy Vasquez Sr St. Mary's 17:27 5:38
91 Seth Brown Jr Big Bear 17:27 5:38
92 Eudoro Orozco Sr The Bishop 17:28 5:38
93 Anthony Shinault Sr Palo Verde 17:29 5:38
94 Martin Perezchica Sr Mcfarland 17:30 5:39
95 Ben Enowitz So Coronado 17:31 5:39
96 Eric Williams Jr San Lorenz 17:34 5:40
97 Cris Reed Sr Mountain E 17:35 5:40
98 Corey Hedden Jr Laguna Bea 17:35 5:40
99 Ryan Jelstrom Fr Morro Bay 17:35 5:40
100 Chris Proffitt So San Lorenz 17:36 5:41
101 Jose Arellano Jr Avenal 17:36 5:41
102 Justin Barry Sr West Valle 17:38 5:41
103 Alex Poyhonen Fr La Jolla C 17:38 5:41
104 Jose Pacheco Sr Duarte 17:38 5:41
105 Luke Luboff So San Lorenz 17:41 5:42
106 Luis Campana Jr Avenal 17:42 5:43
107 Nick Papp Sr Calaveras 17:42 5:43
108 Matt Ross Jr Laguna Bea 17:42 5:43
109 Rob Chaffer-adams Sr Lassen 17:43 5:43
110 Brett Nickles Sr Piedmont 17:43 5:43
111 Gerard Chapot Sr St. Joseph 17:43 5:43
112 Jerry Maccallister So San Lorenz 17:44 5:43
113 Noah Johnson Sr Maranatha 17:44 5:43
114 Ben Holden Sr Carmel 17:44 5:43
115 George Cook-cantu So Christian 17:45 5:44
116 Gilbert Flores Jr Woodlake 17:45 5:44
117 Jaime Bravo Sr Mcfarland 17:46 5:44
118 Abram Pringle Sr St. Joseph 17:46 5:44
119 Scott Bauer Fr Paraclete 17:46 5:44
120 Miles Fulton Fr Big Bear 17:47 5:44
121 Nathan Benedict So Maranatha 17:47 5:44
122 Ramon Guzman Fr Woodlake 17:50 5:45
123 Jonathan Juntado So S.h. Cathe 17:50 5:45
124 Pat Cirone Jr Morro Bay 17:50 5:45
125 Erick Herrera Sr James Lick 17:50 5:45 1/1 1/1 50/54
126 Isaac Montoya Jr Riverbank 17:53 5:46
127 Ryan Chin Sr Maranatha 17:54 5:46
128 Adalberto Gonzalez Jr St. Mary's 17:57 5:47
129 Alex Leos Sr La Salle 17:59 5:48
130 Cale Watson Sr Paraclete 17:59 5:48
131 Brandon Miller Sr St. Joseph 18:01 5:49
132 Ty Rothstein Jr Carmel 18:01 5:49
133 Rafael Schopfer Jr Colfax 18:02 5:49
134 Dashill Nye Fr St. Joseph 18:03 5:49
135 Mitchell Pfyl Jr San Lorenz 18:04 5:50
136 Robbie Searway Jr Riverbank 18:04 5:50
137 Jaime Soltero So Avenal 18:05 5:50
138 Morgan Smith So Mountain E 18:05 5:50
139 Jacob Hodges Fr Riverbank 18:06 5:50
140 Jose Rendon Jr King City 18:07 5:51
141 James Proffitt So Morro Bay 18:08 5:51
142 Jack Shepherd Sr S.h. Cathe 18:09 5:51
143 Juan Serna Sr Mcfarland 18:09 5:51
144 Colin Walsh Jr The Bishop 18:09 5:51
145 Hank Morrison Fr Carmel 18:09 5:51
146 Joel Iventosch So Colfax 18:10 5:52
147 Oliver Shabram Sr Carmel 18:10 5:52
148 Michael Bullard Jr S.h. Cathe 18:12 5:52
149 Steven Arce So S.h. Cathe 18:12 5:52
150 Justin Abantao Jr S.h. Cathe 18:13 5:53
151 Travis Deering Sr Lassen 18:15 5:53
152 Chris Lao-scott Sr St. Joseph 18:16 5:54
153 Morgan Osmond So Maranatha 18:18 5:54
154 Eriberto Chaves Jr Woodlake 18:19 5:55
155 Tom Provine Jr Corning 18:19 5:55
156 Will Brumbaugh Fr West Valle 18:23 5:56
157 Edgar Quezala Jr Woodlake 18:24 5:56
158 Stephen Stachnik So Paraclete 18:24 5:56
159 Leo Zendejas Jr King City 18:25 5:56
160 Jeremy Kotin So St. Mary's 18:27 5:57
161 Brendan Jang Jr Notre Dame 18:28 5:57
162 Tyler Hoyt Fr Morro Bay 18:30 5:58
163 John Lazar Sr The Bishop 18:32 5:59
164 Zach Schlichting Sr Yreka 18:33 5:59
165 Marc Laszlo Sr Piedmont 18:34 5:59
166 Hayden Healy Jr Notre Dame 18:37 6:00
167 Codey Garrison Sr Sierra 18:37 6:00
168 Forrest Jordan So St. Mary's 18:38 6:01
169 Robert Pollock Sr Paraclete 18:39 6:01
170 Jorge Hernandez So Avenal 18:40 6:01
171 Kyle Helm So Notre Dame 18:43 6:02
172 Leonel Pulido Jr Corning 18:44 6:03
173 Ivan Nunez Jr Riverbank 18:45 6:03
174 Charles Haley So West Valle 18:45 6:03
175 Chris Lainez Sr Notre Dame 18:52 6:05
176 Jeff Bauer Sr Paraclete 18:53 6:05
177 Andy Morgosh So The Bishop 18:55 6:06
178 Wen Jun Yan Jr Wallenberg 19:01 6:08
179 Heda Solorio Sr Corning 19:02 6:08
180 Trevor Vita Jr Carmel 19:03 6:09
181 Jacobo Villasenor Sr Woodlake 19:03 6:09
182 Adam Klein Sr Notre Dame 19:09 6:11
183 Stephen Bardin Jr The Bishop 19:11 6:11
184 Brice Peters Sr Yreka 19:12 6:12
185 Miguel Reyes So Avenal 19:21 6:15
186 Garrett Chow Sr St. Joseph 19:23 6:15
187 Hector Perez Fr Mountain E 19:25 6:16
188 Sergio Zagal Sr Corning 19:32 6:18
189 Ulmaro Cuevas Jr Woodlake 19:34 6:19
190 Carlos Reyes Jr Avenal 19:35 6:19
191 Adam Karmally Jr Carmel 19:42 6:21
192 Cory Jameson So Mountain E 19:43 6:22
193 Ryan Jordan Sr Riverbank 19:50 6:24
194 Frank Questel Sr Mountain E 19:58 6:26
195 Dustin Hove So Mountain E 21:13 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.